Administration
Mark LaBarbera Director of Athletics (219) 464-6894
Candy Jessen Administrative Assistant for Athletics (219) 464-6894
Stephen Anthony Associate Director of Athletics for Business Services (219) 464-5242
Homer Drew Associate Director of Athletics (219) 464-5231
Kim Smith Associate Director of Athletics for Compliance/Senior Woman Administrator (219) 464-5460
Traci Young Associate Director of Athletics for Student Services (219) 464-5424
John Kuka Associate Director of Athletics (219) 464-5967
Anne VanKeppel Associate Director of Athletics for Corporate Partnerships (219) 464-6130
Adam Klos Assistant Director of Athletics for Event Management (219) 464-6125
Fred Villarruel Director of Marketing for Athletics (219) 464-6757
Jenny Garrett Associate Director of Marketing for Athletics (219) 464-6114
Erica Fedornock Athletic Ticket Operations Manager (219) 464-5233
Katie Britton Assistant Director of Annual Giving (219) 464-6937
Renee' Turpa Group Sales Ticket Coordinator (219) 464-5112
Jamie Anthony Compliance Coordinator (219) 464-6913
Merel Nelson Operations Coordinator (219) 464-5237
Lissa Yogan Faculty Athletics Representative (219) 464-6998
Sports Media Relations
Aaron Leavitt Assistant Director of Athletics for Media Relations (WVB, WSO, Primary MSO, MBB, WBW, WSB) (219) 464-6953
Brad Collignon Assistant Director of Athletics for Media Relations (MCC, WCC, MFB, WBB, MBA, MTE, WTE) (219) 464-5396
David Prokop Graduate Intern (Secondary MSO, MGO, WGO, MTF, WTF, MSW, WSW) (260) 704-2422 (c)
Sports Medicine
Rod Moore, ATC, LAT Director of Sports Medicine/Head Athletic Trainer (219) 464-5236
Nathan Twedt, ATC, LAT Associate Athletic Trainer (219) 464-5236
Carrie McKiddy, ATC, LAT Associate Athletic Trainer (219) 464-5236
Rebekah Reichard, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer (219) 464-5236
Will George, ATC Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer (219) 464-5236
Melanie Burkholder, ATC Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer (219) 464-5236
Char Malachinski Administrative Assistant for Insurance (219) 464-5236
Baseball Coaches
Brian Schmack Head Coach (219) 464-6117
Ben Wolgamot Assistant Coach (219) 464-5239
Nic Mishler Assistant Coach (219) 465-7961
Kory Winter Assistant Coach (219) 465-7961
John Hammersmith Student Manager
Andrew Petzold Student Manager
Men's Basketball Coaches
Matt Lottich Head Coach (219) 464-5781
Luke Gore Assistant Coach (219) 464-5223
David Ragland Assistant Coach (219) 464-5258
Jackie Manuel Assistant Coach (219) 464-5781
Chad Warner Director of Basketball Operations (219) 464-6967
Derek Bol Strength and Conditioning Coach
Julie Vick Administrative Assistant (219) 464-5254
Women's Bowling Coaches
Matt Nantais Head Coach
Gabriella Mayfield Assistant Coach
Women's Basketball Coaches
Tracey Dorow Head Coach (219) 464-5238
Justin Rees Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator (219) 464-6968
Katie Collignon Assistant Coach (219) 464-5784
Rebekah Llorens Director of Basketball Operations (219) 464-6931
Julie Vick Administrative Assistant (219) 464-5254
Cross Country Coaches
Mike Straubel Head Coach (219) 465-7812
Paul Danger Assistant Coach
Football Coaches
Dave Cecchini Head Coach (219) 464-5393
Jason Miran Offensive Coordinator/Wide Receivers Coach (219) 464-5499
Vinny Giacalone Offensive Line Coach/Recruiting Coordinator (219) 464-6011
John Snyder Special Teams Coordinator (219) 464-5618
Ernest Moore Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Backs Coach (219) 464-6772
Tony Rouse Strength & Conditioning Coach/Defensive Line (219) 464-5229
Sami Caygoz Tight Ends Coach (219) 464-5293
Zach Greiner Defensive Backs Assistant (219) 464-5513
Ryan Manalac Linebackers Coach
Marcie Guzman Administrative Assistant (219) 464-5513
Men's Golf Coaches
David Gring Head Coach (219) 916-3744 (c)
Josh Kalita Assistant Coach (219) 707-0565 (c)
Women's Golf Coaches
Mat Blair Head Coach
Men's Soccer Coaches
Mike Avery Head Coach (219) 464-5783
Kelly Altman Assistant Coach (219) 464-5059
David Stroud Assistant Coach (219) 464-5059
Adam Ponder Director of Soccer Operations (219) 464-6059
Women's Soccer Coaches
John Marovich Head Coach (219) 464-5041
Vanessa Vella Assistant Coach (219) 464-5319
Alex Boehm Graduate Assistant
Softball Coaches
Kate Stake Head Coach (219) 464-6014
Monica Wright Assistant Coach (219) 464-5047
Taylor Williams Graduate Assistant (219) 464-5047
Clare Bukowski Graduate Manager (219) 464-5047
Swimming & Diving Coaches
Howard Hunte Head Coach (219) 464-5014
Andrea Bretl Graduate Assistant
Men's Tennis Coaches
Jim Daugherty Head Coach (219) 464-5257
Michael Woodson Associate Head Coach (219) 464-5257
Josh Trueblood Volunteer Assistant (219) 464-5257
Junjie Cui Student Manager
Women's Tennis Coaches
Tammy Cecchini Head Coach (219) 464-5995
Track & Field Coaches
Ryan Moore Head Coach (219) 464-6118
James Overbo Associate Head Coach (219) 464-5356
Mike Straubel Assistant Coach (219) 465-7812
Tom Pukstys Assistant Coach (219) 464-6118
DJ Hicks Assistant Coach (219) 464-5356
Volleyball Coaches
Carin Avery Head Coach (219) 464-5323
Craig Cromwell Assistant Coach (219) 464-5791
Nick Polite Assistant Coach
Strength & Conditioning
Bob Brooks Strength Coach (219) 464-6911
Cheerleader Coaches
Laura Yoder Head Coach (219) 464-8733
Ashley Denny Assistant Coach
Crusaderette Coaches
Laura Yoder Head Coach (219) 464-8733
Ashley Denny Assistant Coach
Recreational Sports
Rin Seibert Director of Recreational Sports/Assistant Director of Athletics (219) 464-5211
Tristan Leonhard Assistant Director of Recreational Sports (219) 464-5211
Kelsey Sopko Graduate Assistant (219) 464-5211
Jessie Tamerlano Graduate Coordinator (219) 464-5211
Pat Broadstone Administrative Assistant (219) 464-5211