Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Valparaiso 60

14-8, 7-3 HL

Green Bay 75

8-12, 4-6 HL

1st2ndFinal
Valparaiso273360
Green Bay324375
January 26, 2012
Green Bay, Wis. (Resch Center)
Attendance: 2546
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12BOGGS, Beng346-75-50-00770001317
15BUGGS, Erikg100-00-02-2011200052
21BOGAN, Willg280-40-30-0000210110
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf334-102-44-71891010014
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf233-50-03-6134110339
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00EDWARDS, Richie110-20-00-0022010210
03VUCIC, Hrvoje60-00-00-0112000010
11SHELTON, Nick10-00-00-0000000000
20KURTH, Tommy10-00-00-0000000000
22HARRIS, Jay314-131-52-20223002111
23KENNEY, Matt222-50-13-6123101137
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS19-46
41.3%
8-18
44.4%
14-23
60.9%
427311032101860
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-22 (36.4%) 11-24 (45.8%) 19-46 (41.3%)
3-Point Field Goals5-10 (50.0%) 3-8 (37.5%) 8-18 (44.4%)
Free Throws6-11 (54.5%) 8-12 (66.7%) 14-23 (60.9%)
Technicals: TEAM (1)
Points off TOs: 2
2nd Chance Points: 2
Points in the Paint: 16
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 18
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Green Bay
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10HUMPHREY, Joshf230-30-01-2279000021
13CERRONI, Kamg376-115-96-70220201223
21BROWN, Alecf307-160-12-24481021416
24SYKES, Keiferg284-80-03-60227200211
44COUGILL, Brennanc235-91-33-437101101514
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02JOHNSON, Terry90-10-10-0000100100
03ARMSTEAD, Aaron221-20-01-2123200113
04BAKER, Steve172-30-10-0011100134
15MAYS, Greg111-40-01-2033001013
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS26-57
45.6%
6-15
40.0%
17-25
68.0%
102939135362075
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-28 (42.9%) 14-29 (48.3%) 26-57 (45.6%)
3-Point Field Goals3-8 (37.5%) 3-7 (42.9%) 6-15 (40.0%)
Free Throws5-8 (62.5%) 12-17 (70.6%) 17-25 (68.0%)
Points off TOs: 9
2nd Chance Points: 12
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 10
Largest lead: 18 (2nd-00:15)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Valparaiso Time Score Green Bay
Start of 1st Half
19:390-2COUGILL,BRENNAN made layup
19:39 Assist by SYKES,KEIFER
19:23 Foul by HUMPHREY,JOSH
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed free throw19:23
Deadball rebound19:23
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed free throw19:23
19:23 Defensive rebound by COUGILL,BRENNAN
19:03HUMPHREY,JOSH missed layup
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN19:03
BOGAN,WILL missed 3-pointer18:54
18:54 Defensive rebound by HUMPHREY,JOSH
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK18:45
18:210-4COUGILL,BRENNAN made jump shot in the paint
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made 3-pointer18:013-4
Assist by BUGGS,ERIK18:01
17:263-6SYKES,KEIFER made jump shot
VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed jump shot 17:12
17:12 Defensive rebound by COUGILL,BRENNAN
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK17:07
17:07SYKES,KEIFER missed free throw
17:07Deadball rebound
17:073-7SYKES,KEIFER made free throw
Sub In: EDWARDS,RICHIE17:07
Sub In: HARRIS,JAY17:07
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT17:07
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN17:07
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK17:07
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN17:07
17:07 Sub In: BAKER,STEVE
17:07 Sub Out: HUMPHREY,JOSH
Turnover by HARRIS,JAY16:36
16:35 Steal by CERRONI,KAM
16:15SYKES,KEIFER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN16:15
EDWARDS,RICHIE missed jump shot 15:48
15:48 Defensive rebound by BAKER,STEVE
15:34BROWN,ALEC missed jump shot
15:34 Offensive rebound by COUGILL,BRENNAN
15:263-10CERRONI,KAM made 3-pointer
15:26 Assist by SYKES,KEIFER
30 second timeout15:22
Sub In: VUCIC,HRVOJE15:22
Sub Out: EDWARDS,RICHIE15:22
15:22 Sub In: MAYS,GREG
15:22 Sub Out: COUGILL,BRENNAN
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed jump shot 15:11
15:11 Blocked shot by MAYS,GREG
15:10 Defensive rebound by SYKES,KEIFER
14:56Media timeout
14:413-12BROWN,ALEC made jump shot in the paint
14:22 Foul by BAKER,STEVE
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN14:22
Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN14:22
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN14:22
Sub Out: VUCIC,HRVOJE14:22
BOGGS,BEN made 3-pointer14:106-12
Assist by BOGAN,WILL14:10
13:366-14SYKES,KEIFER made jump shot
13:20 Foul by SYKES,KEIFER
Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK13:20
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL13:20
13:20 Sub In: ARMSTEAD,AARON
13:20 Sub In: COUGILL,BRENNAN
13:20 Sub Out: CERRONI,KAM
13:20 Sub Out: BROWN,ALEC
HARRIS,JAY missed 3-pointer13:15
Offensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT13:15
KENNEY,MATT made layup13:128-14
Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN13:01
13:018-15COUGILL,BRENNAN made free throw
13:018-16COUGILL,BRENNAN made free throw
13:01 Sub In: HUMPHREY,JOSH
13:01 Sub Out: SYKES,KEIFER
BOGGS,BEN made 3-pointer12:4111-16
Assist by VAN WIJK,KEVIN12:41
12:11COUGILL,BRENNAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN12:11
12:06 Sub In: BROWN,ALEC
12:06 Sub Out: MAYS,GREG
VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed jump shot 11:55
11:55 Defensive rebound by HUMPHREY,JOSH
Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN11:37
11:37Media timeout
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN11:37
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT11:37
11:23BROWN,ALEC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN11:23
BOGGS,BEN made 3-pointer11:0414-16
Assist by BUGGS,ERIK11:04
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK10:48
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL10:48
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK10:48
10:48 Sub In: SYKES,KEIFER
10:48 Sub In: CERRONI,KAM
10:48 Sub Out: BAKER,STEVE
10:48 Sub Out: HUMPHREY,JOSH
10:3214-19CERRONI,KAM made 3-pointer
10:32 Assist by SYKES,KEIFER
10:13 Foul by SYKES,KEIFER
HARRIS,JAY made free throw10:1315-19
HARRIS,JAY made free throw10:1316-19
10:13 Sub In: BAKER,STEVE
10:13 Sub Out: SYKES,KEIFER
10:01BAKER,STEVE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN10:01
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made layup09:5118-19
Assist by BROEKHOFF,RYAN09:51
09:26 Turnover by ARMSTEAD,AARON
09:26 Sub In: JOHNSON,TERRY
09:26 Sub Out: ARMSTEAD,AARON
HARRIS,JAY missed 3-pointer09:03
09:03 Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:4618-21BROWN,ALEC made layup
08:46 Assist by BAKER,STEVE
08:32 Foul by COUGILL,BRENNAN
VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed free throw08:32
Deadball rebound08:32
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw08:3219-21
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT08:32
Sub In: EDWARDS,RICHIE08:32
Sub Out: HARRIS,JAY08:32
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN08:32
08:2119-23BAKER,STEVE made jump shot
08:09 Sub In: MAYS,GREG
08:09 Sub Out: COUGILL,BRENNAN
KENNEY,MATT made layup07:5821-23
07:58 Foul by BROWN,ALEC
Media timeout07:58
KENNEY,MATT missed free throw07:58
07:58 Defensive rebound by BROWN,ALEC
07:2721-26CERRONI,KAM made 3-pointer
07:27 Assist by JOHNSON,TERRY
07:06 Foul by MAYS,GREG
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw07:0622-26
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw07:0623-26
Sub In: HARRIS,JAY07:06
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL07:06
06:53BROWN,ALEC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,JAY06:53
EDWARDS,RICHIE missed jump shot 06:35
06:35 Blocked shot by BROWN,ALEC
06:33 Defensive rebound by MAYS,GREG
06:30 Turnover by JOHNSON,TERRY
Steal by EDWARDS,RICHIE06:27
Turnover by HARRIS,JAY06:26
06:26 Sub In: COUGILL,BRENNAN
06:26 Sub Out: MAYS,GREG
05:5523-28COUGILL,BRENNAN made layup
05:54 Assist by BROWN,ALEC
05:40 Foul by BAKER,STEVE
KENNEY,MATT made free throw05:4024-28
KENNEY,MATT missed free throw05:40
05:40 Defensive rebound by BROWN,ALEC
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL05:40
Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN05:40
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN05:40
Sub Out: EDWARDS,RICHIE05:40
05:40 Sub In: ARMSTEAD,AARON
05:40 Sub Out: BAKER,STEVE
05:2624-30BROWN,ALEC made dunk
05:26 Assist by ARMSTEAD,AARON
Foul by KENNEY,MATT05:04
Turnover by KENNEY,MATT05:04
05:04 Sub In: MAYS,GREG
05:04 Sub Out: BROWN,ALEC
04:50 Foul by COUGILL,BRENNAN
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed jump shot 04:36
04:36 Defensive rebound by MAYS,GREG
04:27MAYS,GREG missed layup
Blocked shot by KENNEY,MATT04:27
Defensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN04:23
KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer04:17
04:17 Defensive rebound by CERRONI,KAM
04:11COUGILL,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT04:11
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made 3-pointer04:0327-30
Assist by HARRIS,JAY04:03
03:39ARMSTEAD,AARON missed jump shot
03:39 Offensive rebound by COUGILL,BRENNAN
Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN03:35
03:35Media timeout
03:3527-31COUGILL,BRENNAN made free throw
03:35COUGILL,BRENNAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN03:35
Sub In: VUCIC,HRVOJE03:35
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN03:35
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT03:35
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN03:35
03:35 Sub In: HUMPHREY,JOSH
03:35 Sub Out: MAYS,GREG
BOGGS,BEN missed jump shot 03:08
03:08 Defensive rebound by COUGILL,BRENNAN
02:58CERRONI,KAM missed 3-pointer
02:58 Offensive rebound by HUMPHREY,JOSH
02:37COUGILL,BRENNAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN02:37
BOGAN,WILL missed layup02:14
Offensive rebound by VUCIC,HRVOJE02:14
HARRIS,JAY missed jump shot 02:08
02:08 Defensive rebound by HUMPHREY,JOSH
01:50HUMPHREY,JOSH missed jump shot
01:50 Offensive rebound by COUGILL,BRENNAN
01:37JOHNSON,TERRY missed 3-pointer
01:37 Offensive rebound by HUMPHREY,JOSH
Foul by VUCIC,HRVOJE01:15
01:1527-32HUMPHREY,JOSH made free throw
01:15HUMPHREY,JOSH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by VUCIC,HRVOJE01:15
01:15 Sub In: BAKER,STEVE
01:15 Sub In: BROWN,ALEC
01:15 Sub Out: JOHNSON,TERRY
01:15 Sub Out: COUGILL,BRENNAN
Turnover by BOGAN,WILL01:05
00:51CERRONI,KAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:51
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT00:48
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL00:48
HARRIS,JAY missed 3-pointer00:37
00:37 Defensive rebound by HUMPHREY,JOSH
00:1430 second timeout
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL00:14
Sub Out: HARRIS,JAY00:14
00:14 Sub In: COUGILL,BRENNAN
00:14 Sub In: SYKES,KEIFER
00:14 Sub Out: ARMSTEAD,AARON
00:14 Sub Out: HUMPHREY,JOSH
00:02SYKES,KEIFER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT00:02
1st Half2nd Half
Valparaiso Time Score Green Bay
Start of 2nd Half
19:39BROWN,ALEC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN19:39
19:33 Foul by HUMPHREY,JOSH
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made jump shot 19:1329-32
Assist by BOGAN,WILL19:13
19:02 Foul by COUGILL,BRENNAN
19:02 Turnover by COUGILL,BRENNAN
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed 3-pointer18:38
Offensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN18:38
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed layup18:32
18:32 Blocked shot by BROWN,ALEC
18:30 Defensive rebound by COUGILL,BRENNAN
18:2329-34BROWN,ALEC made jump shot in the paint
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made jump shot 17:5731-34
17:4731-37COUGILL,BRENNAN made 3-pointer
17:47 Assist by SYKES,KEIFER
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed 3-pointer17:17
17:17 Defensive rebound by COUGILL,BRENNAN
17:06COUGILL,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
17:06 Offensive rebound by BROWN,ALEC
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK17:04
Sub In: HARRIS,JAY17:04
Sub In: EDWARDS,RICHIE17:04
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK17:04
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN17:04
17:04 Sub In: BAKER,STEVE
17:04 Sub Out: COUGILL,BRENNAN
16:5331-39BROWN,ALEC made jump shot
HARRIS,JAY made jump shot 16:3433-39
16:26CERRONI,KAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN16:26
HARRIS,JAY missed jump shot 16:13
16:13 Defensive rebound by BROWN,ALEC
15:5333-41BAKER,STEVE made jump shot
BOGGS,BEN made 3-pointer15:2836-41
Assist by HARRIS,JAY15:28
15:08BROWN,ALEC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,JAY15:08
Turnover by EDWARDS,RICHIE14:57
14:57Media timeout
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT14:57
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN14:57
14:57 Sub In: MAYS,GREG
14:57 Sub In: COUGILL,BRENNAN
14:57 Sub Out: HUMPHREY,JOSH
14:57 Sub Out: BROWN,ALEC
14:29 Turnover by BAKER,STEVE
BOGAN,WILL missed 3-pointer14:15
14:15 Defensive rebound by COUGILL,BRENNAN
13:52MAYS,GREG missed layup
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN13:52
KENNEY,MATT missed layup13:44
13:44 Defensive rebound by COUGILL,BRENNAN
Foul by EDWARDS,RICHIE13:34
13:34MAYS,GREG missed free throw
13:34Deadball rebound
13:3436-42MAYS,GREG made free throw
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN13:34
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN13:34
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT13:34
13:34 Sub In: BROWN,ALEC
13:34 Sub Out: MAYS,GREG
HARRIS,JAY made layup13:1238-42
12:59BROWN,ALEC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,RICHIE12:59
Turnover by EDWARDS,RICHIE12:56
12:34 Turnover by BROWN,ALEC
Steal by BOGAN,WILL12:32
12:25 Foul by BAKER,STEVE
Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN12:25
Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK12:25
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL12:25
Sub Out: EDWARDS,RICHIE12:25
BOGGS,BEN made layup12:2040-42
12:0640-44BROWN,ALEC made layup
12:06 Assist by COUGILL,BRENNAN
Media timeout11:50
11:50 Sub In: ARMSTEAD,AARON
11:50 Sub Out: BAKER,STEVE
Turnover by VAN WIJK,KEVIN11:47
11:46 Steal by COUGILL,BRENNAN
11:4540-46COUGILL,BRENNAN made layup (fast break)
KENNEY,MATT missed layup11:23
11:23 Defensive rebound by ARMSTEAD,AARON
11:13SYKES,KEIFER missed jump shot
11:13 Offensive rebound by BROWN,ALEC
11:10BROWN,ALEC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BUGGS,ERIK11:10
11:06 Foul by CERRONI,KAM
BUGGS,ERIK made free throw11:0641-46
BUGGS,ERIK made free throw11:0642-46
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN11:06
10:4642-48SYKES,KEIFER made layup
Technical Foul by TEAM10:45
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK10:45
10:4542-49CERRONI,KAM made free throw
10:4542-50CERRONI,KAM made free throw
10:45SYKES,KEIFER missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN10:45
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL10:45
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK10:45
10:30 Foul by COUGILL,BRENNAN
10:30 Sub In: HUMPHREY,JOSH
10:30 Sub Out: COUGILL,BRENNAN
Turnover by VAN WIJK,KEVIN10:21
10:21 Steal by CERRONI,KAM
10:01BROWN,ALEC missed jump shot
10:01 Offensive rebound by ARMSTEAD,AARON
Foul by BOGGS,BEN09:55
09:5542-51CERRONI,KAM made free throw
09:5542-52CERRONI,KAM made free throw
09:5542-53CERRONI,KAM made free throw
BOGGS,BEN made 3-pointer09:3545-53
Assist by HARRIS,JAY09:35
09:09BROWN,ALEC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN09:09
30 second timeout09:05
BOGAN,WILL missed 3-pointer08:53
Offensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN08:53
Turnover by VAN WIJK,KEVIN08:48
08:47 Steal by SYKES,KEIFER
08:4345-55ARMSTEAD,AARON made layup (fast break)
08:43 Assist by SYKES,KEIFER
08:32 Foul by BROWN,ALEC
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw08:3246-55
VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed free throw08:32
08:32 Defensive rebound by HUMPHREY,JOSH
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT08:32
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL08:32
08:1646-58CERRONI,KAM made 3-pointer
08:16 Assist by SYKES,KEIFER
08:01 Foul by BROWN,ALEC
VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed free throw08:01
Deadball rebound08:01
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw08:0147-58
07:4947-61CERRONI,KAM made 3-pointer
07:49 Assist by ARMSTEAD,AARON
Full timeout07:42
Turnover by BOGGS,BEN07:33
07:31 Steal by SYKES,KEIFER
07:28HUMPHREY,JOSH missed layup
Blocked shot by BROEKHOFF,RYAN07:28
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN07:27
07:26 Foul by BROWN,ALEC
Media timeout07:26
KENNEY,MATT missed free throw07:26
07:26 Defensive rebound by ARMSTEAD,AARON
07:26 Sub In: MAYS,GREG
07:26 Sub Out: BROWN,ALEC
06:57MAYS,GREG missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN06:57
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made layup06:3649-61
06:0749-63MAYS,GREG made jump shot in the paint
06:07 Assist by SYKES,KEIFER
05:47 Foul by ARMSTEAD,AARON
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed free throw05:47
05:47 Defensive rebound by MAYS,GREG
05:23 Turnover by CERRONI,KAM
Steal by VAN WIJK,KEVIN05:21
HARRIS,JAY missed jump shot 05:14
05:14 Defensive rebound by SYKES,KEIFER
04:4949-65SYKES,KEIFER made jump shot
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made jump shot in the paint 04:2751-65
Assist by KENNEY,MATT04:27
03:56SYKES,KEIFER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN03:56
HARRIS,JAY missed layup03:45
03:45 Defensive rebound by HUMPHREY,JOSH
03:3230 second timeout
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL03:32
Sub In: EDWARDS,RICHIE03:32
Sub Out: HARRIS,JAY03:32
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN03:32
03:32 Sub In: COUGILL,BRENNAN
03:32 Sub In: BROWN,ALEC
03:32 Sub Out: MAYS,GREG
03:32 Sub Out: HUMPHREY,JOSH
03:17CERRONI,KAM missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,RICHIE03:17
03:00 Foul by CERRONI,KAM
Media timeout03:00
KENNEY,MATT made free throw03:0052-65
KENNEY,MATT made free throw03:0053-65
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN03:00
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN03:00
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN03:00
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT03:00
Sub Out: EDWARDS,RICHIE03:00
Foul by KENNEY,MATT02:58
Foul by KENNEY,MATT02:58
02:5853-66CERRONI,KAM made free throw
02:58CERRONI,KAM missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN02:58
02:41 Foul by COUGILL,BRENNAN
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw02:4154-66
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw02:4155-66
Sub In: HARRIS,JAY02:41
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN02:41
02:41 Sub In: HUMPHREY,JOSH
02:41 Sub Out: COUGILL,BRENNAN
Foul by BOGGS,BEN02:40
02:4055-67ARMSTEAD,AARON made free throw
02:40ARMSTEAD,AARON missed free throw
02:40 Offensive rebound by BROWN,ALEC
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN02:40
Foul by HARRIS,JAY02:35
02:35SYKES,KEIFER missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN02:35
HARRIS,JAY made layup02:2457-67
02:2030 second timeout
Foul by BOGAN,WILL02:12
02:1257-68SYKES,KEIFER made free throw
02:1257-69SYKES,KEIFER made free throw
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed jump shot 02:00
02:00 Defensive rebound by BROWN,ALEC
01:4857-71CERRONI,KAM made layup
HARRIS,JAY missed layup01:36
01:36 Defensive rebound by CERRONI,KAM
Foul by BOGGS,BEN01:06
01:0657-72BROWN,ALEC made free throw
01:0657-73BROWN,ALEC made free throw
Sub In: KURTH,TOMMY01:06
Sub In: SHELTON,NICK01:06
Sub In: VUCIC,HRVOJE01:06
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN01:06
HARRIS,JAY missed 3-pointer00:50
00:50 Defensive rebound by HUMPHREY,JOSH
00:20CERRONI,KAM missed jump shot
00:20 Offensive rebound by BROWN,ALEC
00:1557-75BROWN,ALEC made dunk
HARRIS,JAY made 3-pointer00:0960-75
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12BOGGS, Beng163-43-30-0027000009
15BUGGS, Erikg50-00-00-0001200030
21BOGAN, Willg150-20-10-0000100100
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf172-42-22-4048100008
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf111-30-01-2023100033
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00EDWARDS, Richie50-20-00-0002010000
03VUCIC, Hrvoje50-00-00-0112000010
11SHELTON, Nick00-00-00-0000000000
20KURTH, Tommy00-00-00-0000000000
22HARRIS, Jay150-40-32-2012100202
23KENNEY, Matt112-30-11-3123001115
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS8-22
36.4%
5-10
50.0%
6-11
54.5%
213156114827
Green Bay
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10HUMPHREY, Joshf80-20-01-2249000011
13CERRONI, Kamg173-53-50-0012010009
21BROWN, Alecf153-60-00-0024101016
24SYKES, Keiferg82-40-01-2012300025
44COUGILL, Brennanc153-60-13-43310000029
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02JOHNSON, Terry90-10-10-0000100100
03ARMSTEAD, Aaron100-10-00-0002100100
04BAKER, Steve121-20-10-0011100022
15MAYS, Greg60-10-00-0023001010
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
3-8
37.5%
5-8
62.5%
515207122932
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12BOGGS, Beng183-32-20-0057000138
15BUGGS, Erikg50-00-02-2011000022
21BOGAN, Willg130-20-20-0000110010
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf162-60-22-3149001006
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf122-20-02-4114010306
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00EDWARDS, Richie60-00-00-0022000210
03VUCIC, Hrvoje10-00-00-0001000000
11SHELTON, Nick10-00-00-0000000000
20KURTH, Tommy10-00-00-0000000000
22HARRIS, Jay164-91-20-0012200019
23KENNEY, Matt110-20-02-3002100022
TMTEAM---00100
TOTALS11-24
45.8%
3-8
37.5%
8-12
66.7%
2141642161033
Green Bay
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10HUMPHREY, Joshf150-10-00-0037000010
13CERRONI, Kamg203-62-46-70120101214
21BROWN, Alecf154-100-12-24280011310
24SYKES, Keiferg202-40-02-4012420006
44COUGILL, Brennanc82-31-20-0047110135
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02JOHNSON, Terry00-00-00-0000000000
03ARMSTEAD, Aaron121-10-01-2123100013
04BAKER, Steve51-10-00-0001000112
15MAYS, Greg51-30-01-2013000003
TMTEAM---00100
TOTALS14-29
48.3%
3-7
42.9%
12-17
70.6%
5141964141143
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Green Bay
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Valpo