October 27, 20121st2ndFinal
Saint Joseph's (Ind.)323062
Valparaiso434790
Stats at a GlanceSJCVALPO
FG Percentage.319 (23-72) .554 (31-56)
3P FG Percentage.316 (6-19) .400 (10-25)
FT Percentage.714 (10-14) .947 (18-19)
Offensive Rebounds138
Defensive Rebounds1836
Total Rebounds3144
Turnovers1118
Steals46
Bench Points2830
LeadersSJCVALPO
PointsCLIFTON - 11
CAPOBIANCO - 19
ReboundsLIPTON - 8
FERNANDEZ - 10
AssistsFRANCIS - 4
ROSSI - 6
StealsSLOAN - 3
BUGGS - 2
BlocksGRIER - 1
COLEMAN - 2
FERNANDEZ - 2
BUGGS - 2
Saint Joseph's (Ind.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01SLOAN, Dayvong241-81-41-2011330034
03CLIFTON, Coreyg215-121-30-11230001111
22LIPTON, Michaelg212-81-10-0538300125
24ELLISON JR, Damonf203-90-24-51230001210
42MARTINEZ, D.J.f91-20-02-2000000044
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04FRANCIS, Samuel243-61-12-2022400029
05GRIER, Maiscei214-101-20-0033001419
15STONEWALL, Tealgil90-10-00-0022000010
23GORE, Dawson10-00-01-2000000001
30REBHOLZ, Ryan212-61-30-0112000005
31WEISHAAR, Clayton10-10-00-0000000000
34RAY IV, Will10-00-00-0000010000
40ZEKOVIC, Danilo60-10-10-0011000200
45KOJCINOVIC, Aleksa212-80-20-0112100114
TMTEAM---40410
TOTALS23-72
31.9%
6-19
31.6%
10-14
71.4%
1318311141111762
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-39 (35.9%) 9-33 (27.3%) 23-72 (31.9%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 3-9 (33.3%) 6-19 (31.6%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) 9-12 (75.0%) 10-14 (71.4%)
Saint Joseph's (Ind.)
  • Points off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 28
  • Largest lead: 2 (1st-19:33)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BOGAN, Willg264-61-30-0022300239
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobbyf286-101-36-60881014419
12BOGGS, Beng173-43-43-40551102112
15BUGGS, Erikg242-60-10-0112522234
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf235-71-35-51342011016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02COLEMAN, Jordan222-71-32-2224012207
10ROSSI, Alex170-30-30-0022600000
14FERNANDEZ, Vashil214-60-00-03710112328
23KENNEY, Matt225-73-52-20553102115
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS31-56
55.4%
10-25
40.0%
18-19
94.7%
836442268181490
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-28 (53.6%) 16-28 (57.1%) 31-56 (55.4%)
3-Point Field Goals5-13 (38.5%) 5-12 (41.7%) 10-25 (40.0%)
Free Throws8-9 (88.9%) 10-10 (100.0%) 18-19 (94.7%)
Valparaiso
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 30
  • Largest lead: 29 (2nd-01:06)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:332-0
CLIFTON,COREY made jump shot
19:33
Assist by LIPTON,MICHAEL
19:15
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY missed jump shot
19:15
Defensive rebound by LIPTON,MICHAEL
19:08
SLOAN,DAYVON missed 3-pointer
19:08
Defensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
19:01
Foul by ELLISON JR,DAMON
18:52
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed 3-pointer
18:52
Defensive rebound by CLIFTON,COREY
18:40
CLIFTON,COREY missed jump shot
18:40
Offensive rebound by LIPTON,MICHAEL
18:33
LIPTON,MICHAEL missed layup
18:33
Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN
18:33
Foul by MARTINEZ,DJ
18:19
Foul by SLOAN,DAYVON
18:192-1
BOGGS,BEN made free throw
18:19
BOGGS,BEN missed free throw
18:19
Defensive rebound by LIPTON,MICHAEL
18:11
MARTINEZ,DJ missed jump shot
18:11
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
18:032-3
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made layup (fast break)
18:03
Foul by MARTINEZ,DJ
18:032-4
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
18:03
Sub In: KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
18:03
Sub Out: MARTINEZ,DJ
17:55
KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA missed 3-pointer
17:55
Offensive rebound by LIPTON,MICHAEL
17:51
ELLISON JR,DAMON missed 3-pointer
17:51
Defensive rebound by BOGAN,WILL
17:40
Foul by CLIFTON,COREY
17:402-5
BOGGS,BEN made free throw
17:402-6
BOGGS,BEN made free throw
17:40
Sub In: GRIER,MAISCEI
17:40
Sub Out: CLIFTON,COREY
17:244-6
GRIER,MAISCEI made jump shot
17:094-9
BOGAN,WILL made 3-pointer
17:09
Assist by BOGGS,BEN
16:48
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
16:48
Sub In: REBHOLZ,RYAN
16:48
Sub Out: ELLISON JR,DAMON
16:48
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
16:48
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
16:48
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
16:48
Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
16:376-9
GRIER,MAISCEI made jump shot
16:116-11
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made layup
15:58
SLOAN,DAYVON missed 3-pointer
15:58
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
15:506-14
BOGGS,BEN made 3-pointer (fast break)
15:50
Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
15:34
30 second timeout
15:34
Sub In: FRANCIS,SAMUEL
15:34
Sub Out: SLOAN,DAYVON
15:34
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
15:34
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
15:30
Turnover by GRIER,MAISCEI
15:29
Steal by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
15:266-16
BUGGS,ERIK made layup (fast break)
15:26
Assist by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
14:58
Turnover by KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
14:57
Steal by KENNEY,MATT
14:46
FERNANDEZ,VASHIL missed dunk
14:46
Defensive rebound by GRIER,MAISCEI
14:30
FRANCIS,SAMUEL missed jump shot
14:30
Offensive rebound by LIPTON,MICHAEL
14:238-16
KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA made layup
14:23
Assist by LIPTON,MICHAEL
14:10
Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
14:10
Media timeout
14:10
Sub In: CLIFTON,COREY
14:10
Sub Out: LIPTON,MICHAEL
14:10
Sub In: ROSSI,ALEX
14:10
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
14:10
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
14:10
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
13:5810-16
CLIFTON,COREY made jump shot
13:58
Assist by FRANCIS,SAMUEL
13:3710-18
FERNANDEZ,VASHIL made dunk
13:37
Assist by KENNEY,MATT
13:0512-18
FRANCIS,SAMUEL made layup
12:48
Turnover by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
12:48
Sub In: ELLISON JR,DAMON
12:48
Sub Out: KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
12:38
Turnover by GRIER,MAISCEI
12:38
Sub In: SLOAN,DAYVON
12:38
Sub Out: GRIER,MAISCEI
12:1812-21
KENNEY,MATT made 3-pointer
12:18
Assist by BOGAN,WILL
12:0614-21
REBHOLZ,RYAN made jump shot
11:53
ROSSI,ALEX missed 3-pointer
11:53
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
11:4414-23
BOGAN,WILL made layup
11:31
CLIFTON,COREY missed layup
11:31
Offensive rebound by CLIFTON,COREY
11:2916-23
CLIFTON,COREY made tip-in
11:1916-26
COLEMAN,JORDAN made 3-pointer
11:19
Assist by ROSSI,ALEX
11:0919-26
REBHOLZ,RYAN made 3-pointer
11:09
Assist by SLOAN,DAYVON
11:05
30 second timeout
11:05
Sub In: STONEWALL,TEALGIL
11:05
Sub In: LIPTON,MICHAEL
11:05
Sub Out: CLIFTON,COREY
11:05
Sub Out: FRANCIS,SAMUEL
11:05
Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
11:05
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
11:05
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
11:05
Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
11:05
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
11:05
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
11:05
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
11:05
Sub Out: ROSSI,ALEX
10:53
Foul by ELLISON JR,DAMON
10:53
Media timeout
10:5319-27
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
10:5319-28
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
10:53
Sub In: ZEKOVIC,DANILO
10:53
Sub Out: ELLISON JR,DAMON
10:33
REBHOLZ,RYAN missed jump shot
10:33
Blocked shot by BUGGS,ERIK
10:31
Offensive rebound by LIPTON,MICHAEL
10:28
LIPTON,MICHAEL missed jump shot
10:28
Defensive rebound by BUGGS,ERIK
10:1819-30
BOGAN,WILL made layup (fast break)
10:18
Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
09:57
Turnover by ZEKOVIC,DANILO
09:40
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY missed 3-pointer
09:40
Defensive rebound by ZEKOVIC,DANILO
09:19
Turnover by ZEKOVIC,DANILO
09:18
Steal by BUGGS,ERIK
09:13
BUGGS,ERIK missed layup
09:13
Deadball rebound
09:13
Sub In: ELLISON JR,DAMON
09:13
Sub In: KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
09:13
Sub In: GRIER,MAISCEI
09:13
Sub Out: ZEKOVIC,DANILO
09:13
Sub Out: REBHOLZ,RYAN
09:13
Sub Out: LIPTON,MICHAEL
09:13
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
09:13
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
08:54
Turnover by GRIER,MAISCEI
08:54
Steal by BUGGS,ERIK
08:54
Sub In: FRANCIS,SAMUEL
08:54
Sub In: CLIFTON,COREY
08:54
Sub Out: STONEWALL,TEALGIL
08:54
Sub Out: SLOAN,DAYVON
08:44
BOGGS,BEN missed 3-pointer
08:44
Offensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
08:4019-32
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made layup
08:27
ELLISON JR,DAMON missed layup
08:27
Blocked shot by BUGGS,ERIK
08:26
Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN
08:1719-34
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made jump shot
08:17
Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
08:11
30 second timeout
08:11
Sub In: REBHOLZ,RYAN
08:11
Sub Out: ELLISON JR,DAMON
07:58
Media timeout
07:58
Sub In: STONEWALL,TEALGIL
07:58
Sub Out: GRIER,MAISCEI
07:58
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
07:58
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
07:58
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
07:58
Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
07:53
REBHOLZ,RYAN missed 3-pointer
07:53
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
07:35
BUGGS,ERIK missed 3-pointer
07:35
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:13
BUGGS,ERIK missed layup
07:13
Offensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
07:11
FERNANDEZ,VASHIL missed layup
07:11
Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,SAMUEL
07:00
STONEWALL,TEALGIL missed jump shot
07:00
Offensive rebound by REBHOLZ,RYAN
06:56
REBHOLZ,RYAN missed jump shot
06:56
Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
06:48
KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
06:48
Defensive rebound by STONEWALL,TEALGIL
06:31
CLIFTON,COREY missed layup
06:31
Blocked shot by COLEMAN,JORDAN
06:30
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:30
Sub In: SLOAN,DAYVON
06:30
Sub Out: REBHOLZ,RYAN
06:30
Sub Out: STONEWALL,TEALGIL
06:30
Sub Out: KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
06:30
Sub Out: FRANCIS,SAMUEL
06:30
Sub Out: CLIFTON,COREY
06:30
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
06:30
Sub In: ROSSI,ALEX
06:30
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
06:30
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
06:15
KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA missed jump shot
06:15
Blocked shot by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
06:15
Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
05:59
Turnover by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
05:39
SLOAN,DAYVON missed layup
05:39
Blocked shot by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
05:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:38
Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
05:38
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
05:36
CLIFTON,COREY missed layup
05:36
Deadball rebound
05:20
ROSSI,ALEX missed 3-pointer
05:20
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
05:06
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
05:06
Defensive rebound by KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
04:57
Foul by BOGAN,WILL
04:5720-34
SLOAN,DAYVON made free throw
04:57
SLOAN,DAYVON missed free throw
04:57
Defensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
04:57
Sub In: LIPTON,MICHAEL
04:57
Sub In: GRIER,MAISCEI
04:57
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
04:57
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
04:49
Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
04:36
KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA missed 3-pointer
04:36
Defensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
04:23
Turnover by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
04:11
SLOAN,DAYVON missed layup
04:11
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:5222-34
GRIER,MAISCEI made layup
03:52
Assist by KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
03:3922-37
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made 3-pointer
03:39
Assist by BOGAN,WILL
03:17
GRIER,MAISCEI missed 3-pointer
03:17
Defensive rebound by ROSSI,ALEX
03:11
Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
03:11
Steal by SLOAN,DAYVON
03:06
SLOAN,DAYVON missed layup
03:06
Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
02:50
Turnover by COLEMAN,JORDAN
02:50
Media timeout
02:50
Sub In: ZEKOVIC,DANILO
02:50
Sub In: FRANCIS,SAMUEL
02:50
Sub Out: SLOAN,DAYVON
02:50
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
02:50
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
02:50
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
02:50
Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
02:50
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
02:50
Sub Out: ROSSI,ALEX
02:50
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
02:50
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
02:3824-37
LIPTON,MICHAEL made jump shot
02:22
Foul by LIPTON,MICHAEL
02:2224-38
KENNEY,MATT made free throw
02:2224-39
KENNEY,MATT made free throw
01:5827-39
GRIER,MAISCEI made 3-pointer
01:46
Turnover by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
01:32
Turnover by GRIER,MAISCEI
01:2027-41
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made layup
01:20
Assist by KENNEY,MATT
01:0930-41
LIPTON,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
01:09
Assist by FRANCIS,SAMUEL
00:5630-43
KENNEY,MATT made layup
00:4632-43
KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA made jump shot
00:46
Assist by LIPTON,MICHAEL
00:18
Turnover by BOGGS,BEN
00:07
KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA missed jump shot
00:07
Offensive rebound by LIPTON,MICHAEL
00:05
Foul by KENNEY,MATT
00:02
GRIER,MAISCEI missed jump shot
00:02
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4932-46
BOGGS,BEN made 3-pointer
19:49
Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
19:32
ELLISON JR,DAMON missed jump shot
19:32
Blocked shot by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
19:32
Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN
19:1232-48
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made layup
19:12
Assist by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
18:55
LIPTON,MICHAEL missed jump shot
18:55
Defensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
18:41
Foul by BOGGS,BEN
18:41
Turnover by BOGGS,BEN
18:41
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
18:41
Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
18:13
CLIFTON,COREY missed 3-pointer
18:13
Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN
18:10
Foul by MARTINEZ,DJ
18:10
Sub In: KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
18:10
Sub Out: MARTINEZ,DJ
18:10
Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
18:10
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
17:5732-51
BOGGS,BEN made 3-pointer
17:57
Assist by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
17:27
LIPTON,MICHAEL missed layup
17:27
Offensive rebound by KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
17:25
KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA missed tip-in
17:25
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
17:16
Turnover by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
17:16
Sub In: FRANCIS,SAMUEL
17:16
Sub Out: CLIFTON,COREY
17:01
ELLISON JR,DAMON missed 3-pointer
17:01
Defensive rebound by BOGGS,BEN
16:53
BOGAN,WILL missed 3-pointer
16:53
Defensive rebound by LIPTON,MICHAEL
16:37
LIPTON,MICHAEL missed jump shot
16:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:35
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
16:35
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
16:16
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY missed 3-pointer
16:16
Defensive rebound by SLOAN,DAYVON
15:4435-51
FRANCIS,SAMUEL made 3-pointer
15:44
Assist by SLOAN,DAYVON
15:2635-53
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made layup
15:26
Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
15:12
Foul by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
15:12
Media timeout
15:1236-53
ELLISON JR,DAMON made free throw
15:12
ELLISON JR,DAMON missed free throw
15:12
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
15:12
Sub In: STONEWALL,TEALGIL
15:12
Sub In: REBHOLZ,RYAN
15:12
Sub Out: SLOAN,DAYVON
15:12
Sub Out: KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
15:12
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
15:12
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
14:5936-55
KENNEY,MATT made layup
14:59
Assist by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
14:45
ELLISON JR,DAMON missed jump shot
14:45
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
14:35
BUGGS,ERIK missed layup
14:35
Defensive rebound by REBHOLZ,RYAN
14:28
Turnover by ELLISON JR,DAMON
14:28
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
14:28
Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
14:09
KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
14:09
Offensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
14:06
Foul by STONEWALL,TEALGIL
14:06
Sub In: GRIER,MAISCEI
14:06
Sub Out: FRANCIS,SAMUEL
14:06
Sub Out: LIPTON,MICHAEL
14:02
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed 3-pointer
14:02
Offensive rebound by BUGGS,ERIK
13:5836-57
BUGGS,ERIK made layup
13:4838-57
ELLISON JR,DAMON made layup
13:48
Assist by FRANCIS,SAMUEL
13:3138-59
FERNANDEZ,VASHIL made jump shot in the paint
13:23
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
13:23
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
13:23
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
13:23
Sub In: ROSSI,ALEX
13:23
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
13:23
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
13:23
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
13:15
GRIER,MAISCEI missed jump shot
13:15
Offensive rebound by ELLISON JR,DAMON
13:12
ELLISON JR,DAMON missed layup
13:12
Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
13:0538-62
KENNEY,MATT made 3-pointer
13:05
Assist by BOGAN,WILL
12:4740-62
ELLISON JR,DAMON made layup
12:36
Foul by FRANCIS,SAMUEL
12:36
Sub In: CLIFTON,COREY
12:36
Sub Out: ELLISON JR,DAMON
12:3540-64
FERNANDEZ,VASHIL made dunk
12:35
Assist by ROSSI,ALEX
12:25
REBHOLZ,RYAN missed 3-pointer
12:25
Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
12:13
BOGAN,WILL missed 3-pointer
12:13
Defensive rebound by STONEWALL,TEALGIL
12:00
Turnover by CLIFTON,COREY
11:59
Steal by BOGGS,BEN
11:55
Media timeout
11:55
Sub In: SLOAN,DAYVON
11:55
Sub In: MARTINEZ,DJ
11:55
Sub In: ELLISON JR,DAMON
11:55
Sub Out: STONEWALL,TEALGIL
11:55
Sub Out: GRIER,MAISCEI
11:55
Sub Out: REBHOLZ,RYAN
11:55
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
11:55
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
11:5040-66
FERNANDEZ,VASHIL made dunk
11:50
Assist by ROSSI,ALEX
11:35
Foul by BOGAN,WILL
11:3541-66
FRANCIS,SAMUEL made free throw
11:3542-66
FRANCIS,SAMUEL made free throw
11:35
Sub In: KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
11:35
Sub Out: MARTINEZ,DJ
11:04
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
11:04
Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,SAMUEL
10:51
Sub In: MARTINEZ,DJ
10:51
Sub Out: KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
10:43
Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
10:4343-66
MARTINEZ,DJ made free throw
10:4344-66
MARTINEZ,DJ made free throw
10:43
Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
10:43
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
10:43
Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
10:43
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
10:43
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
10:43
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
10:43
Sub Out: ROSSI,ALEX
10:23
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
10:23
Defensive rebound by ELLISON JR,DAMON
10:0546-66
FRANCIS,SAMUEL made layup
09:53
Foul by SLOAN,DAYVON
09:41
Foul by MARTINEZ,DJ
09:4146-67
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made free throw
09:4146-68
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made free throw
09:22
FRANCIS,SAMUEL missed jump shot
09:22
Blocked shot by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
09:21
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
09:19
Foul by SLOAN,DAYVON
09:19
Sub In: GRIER,MAISCEI
09:19
Sub In: LIPTON,MICHAEL
09:19
Sub Out: SLOAN,DAYVON
09:19
Sub Out: CLIFTON,COREY
09:08
Foul by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
09:08
Turnover by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
08:31
Turnover by TEAM
08:19
Foul by LIPTON,MICHAEL
08:1946-69
COLEMAN,JORDAN made free throw
08:1946-70
COLEMAN,JORDAN made free throw
08:1348-70
MARTINEZ,DJ made jump shot in the paint
08:13
Assist by FRANCIS,SAMUEL
07:58
Foul by FRANCIS,SAMUEL
07:58
Media timeout
07:5848-71
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
07:5848-72
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
07:58
Sub In: SLOAN,DAYVON
07:58
Sub In: ROSSI,ALEX
07:40
LIPTON,MICHAEL missed jump shot
07:40
Blocked shot by COLEMAN,JORDAN
07:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:39
Turnover by LIPTON,MICHAEL
07:38
Steal by COLEMAN,JORDAN
07:3548-74
COLEMAN,JORDAN made dunk (fast break)
07:2551-74
SLOAN,DAYVON made 3-pointer
07:03
ROSSI,ALEX missed 3-pointer
07:03
Defensive rebound by ELLISON JR,DAMON
06:5453-74
ELLISON JR,DAMON made layup (fast break)
06:54
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
06:5454-74
ELLISON JR,DAMON made free throw
06:54
Sub In: REBHOLZ,RYAN
06:54
Sub In: CLIFTON,COREY
06:54
Sub Out: ELLISON JR,DAMON
06:54
Sub Out: LIPTON,MICHAEL
06:54
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
06:54
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
06:3854-77
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made 3-pointer
06:38
Assist by ROSSI,ALEX
06:2357-77
CLIFTON,COREY made 3-pointer
06:07
Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
06:07
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
06:07
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
05:53
GRIER,MAISCEI missed layup
05:53
Defensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
05:53
Foul by GRIER,MAISCEI
05:5357-78
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made free throw
05:5357-79
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made free throw
05:53
Sub In: KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
05:53
Sub Out: MARTINEZ,DJ
05:53
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
05:53
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
05:40
SLOAN,DAYVON missed 3-pointer
05:40
Defensive rebound by BOGAN,WILL
05:29
Foul by KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
05:2957-80
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made free throw
05:2957-81
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made free throw
05:09
CLIFTON,COREY missed layup
05:09
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
05:07
Turnover by KENNEY,MATT
05:07
Steal by SLOAN,DAYVON
05:05
SLOAN,DAYVON missed layup
05:05
Deadball rebound
04:53
Turnover by KENNEY,MATT
04:52
Steal by SLOAN,DAYVON
04:4959-81
CLIFTON,COREY made layup (fast break)
04:49
Assist by SLOAN,DAYVON
04:49
Foul by BOGAN,WILL
04:49
CLIFTON,COREY missed free throw
04:49
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
04:49
Sub In: ELLISON JR,DAMON
04:49
Sub Out: REBHOLZ,RYAN
04:31
Foul by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
04:31
Turnover by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
04:16
GRIER,MAISCEI missed jump shot
04:16
Defensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
04:0559-84
KENNEY,MATT made 3-pointer
04:05
Assist by ROSSI,ALEX
04:02
30 second timeout
04:02
Sub In: REBHOLZ,RYAN
04:02
Sub In: FRANCIS,SAMUEL
04:02
Sub Out: SLOAN,DAYVON
04:02
Sub Out: KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
04:02
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
04:02
Sub Out: ROSSI,ALEX
03:44
CLIFTON,COREY missed 3-pointer
03:44
Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
03:2759-86
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made layup
03:27
Assist by KENNEY,MATT
03:17
Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
03:17
Media timeout
03:1760-86
ELLISON JR,DAMON made free throw
03:1761-86
ELLISON JR,DAMON made free throw
03:17
Sub In: KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
03:17
Sub Out: ELLISON JR,DAMON
03:17
Sub In: ROSSI,ALEX
03:17
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
03:0061-88
BOGAN,WILL made jump shot
02:45
Defensive rebound by GRIER,MAISCEI
02:38
KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA missed jump shot
02:38
Defensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
02:38
Turnover by COLEMAN,JORDAN
02:23
FRANCIS,SAMUEL missed layup
02:23
Defensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
02:01
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY missed jump shot
02:01
Defensive rebound by GRIER,MAISCEI
01:54
GRIER,MAISCEI missed jump shot
01:54
Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
01:38
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed dunk
01:38
Defensive rebound by CLIFTON,COREY
01:38
Blocked shot by GRIER,MAISCEI
01:29
Sub In: WEISHAAR,CLAYTON
01:29
Sub In: GORE,DAWSON
01:29
Sub In: ZEKOVIC,DANILO
01:29
Sub Out: REBHOLZ,RYAN
01:29
Sub Out: KOJCINOVIC,ALEKSA
01:29
Sub Out: GRIER,MAISCEI
01:29
Sub Out: CLIFTON,COREY
01:20
WEISHAAR,CLAYTON missed jump shot
01:20
Defensive rebound by ROSSI,ALEX
01:0661-90
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made layup
01:06
Assist by ROSSI,ALEX
00:53
Foul by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
00:53
GORE,DAWSON missed free throw
00:53
Deadball rebound
00:5362-90
GORE,DAWSON made free throw
00:53
Sub In: RAY IV,WILL
00:21
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
00:21
Offensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
00:17
Turnover by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
00:16
Steal by RAY IV,WILL
00:11
ZEKOVIC,DANILO missed 3-pointer
00:11
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
Saint Joseph's (Ind.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01SLOAN, Dayvong120-50-21-2001110011
03CLIFTON, Coreyg93-70-00-0113000016
22LIPTON, Michaelg132-41-10-0528300015
24ELLISON JR, Damonf60-20-10-0002000020
42MARTINEZ, D.J.f20-10-00-0000000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04FRANCIS, Samuel101-20-00-0012200002
05GRIER, Maiscei114-61-20-0013000409
15STONEWALL, Tealgil50-10-00-0012000000
23GORE, Dawson00-00-00-0000000000
30REBHOLZ, Ryan132-51-20-0102000005
31WEISHAAR, Clayton00-00-00-0000000000
34RAY IV, Will00-00-00-0000000000
40ZEKOVIC, Danilo50-00-00-0011000200
45KOJCINOVIC, Aleksa142-60-20-0011100104
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS14-39
35.9%
3-10
30.0%
1-2
50.0%
108187107732
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BOGAN, Willg123-31-10-0012200217
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobbyf122-41-20-0038000205
12BOGGS, Beng121-21-23-4025100106
15BUGGS, Erikg131-40-10-0011322112
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf124-50-13-31140000011
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02COLEMAN, Jordan91-21-20-0214001103
10ROSSI, Alex70-20-20-0012100000
14FERNANDEZ, Vashil101-30-00-0138112202
23KENNEY, Matt132-31-22-2015210017
TMTEAM---10200
TOTALS15-28
53.6%
5-13
38.5%
8-9
88.9%
5141910459343
Saint Joseph's (Ind.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01SLOAN, Dayvong121-31-20-0011220023
03CLIFTON, Coreyg122-51-30-1012000105
22LIPTON, Michaelg80-40-00-0013000110
24ELLISON JR, Damonf143-70-14-51230001010
42MARTINEZ, D.J.f71-10-02-2000000024
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04FRANCIS, Samuel142-41-12-2012200027
05GRIER, Maiscei100-40-00-0023001010
15STONEWALL, Tealgil40-00-00-0012000010
23GORE, Dawson10-00-01-2000000001
30REBHOLZ, Ryan80-10-10-0011000000
31WEISHAAR, Clayton10-10-00-0000000000
34RAY IV, Will10-00-00-0000010000
40ZEKOVIC, Danilo10-10-10-0001000000
45KOJCINOVIC, Aleksa70-20-00-0102000010
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS9-33
27.3%
3-9
33.3%
9-12
75.0%
3101343141030
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BOGAN, Willg141-30-20-0012100022
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobbyf164-60-16-60581012414
12BOGGS, Beng52-22-20-0035010116
15BUGGS, Erikg111-20-00-0102200122
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf111-21-22-2023201105
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02COLEMAN, Jordan131-50-12-2012011104
10ROSSI, Alex100-10-10-0012500000
14FERNANDEZ, Vashil113-30-00-0249000126
23KENNEY, Matt93-42-30-0045100208
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS16-28
57.1%
5-12
41.7%
10-10
100.0%
32225122391147