Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

UIC 63

6-25

Valparaiso 73

18-14

1st2ndFinal
UIC283563
Valparaiso393473
March 04, 2014
Valparaiso, Ind. (ARC)
Attendance: 1099
UIC
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10BROWN, Marcg365-90-36-81122103316
13HUMES, Haydenf241-41-31-2000010054
15HARKS, Jordanf255-110-14-73691302314
23PARKER, Jayg373-50-24-41342003110
45BARLOW, Kelseyg292-152-45-73691202511
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SNIDER, Gabe10-00-00-0101000110
11BIRT, Pat181-20-10-0011101252
33FELLS, Ahman30-00-00-0011000020
34McGUIRE, Markese50-00-00-0000000000
40WIEGAND, Jake171-40-02-2134010134
44SIMONTON, Will51-20-00-0202001112
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS19-52
36.5%
3-14
21.4%
22-30
73.3%
132134782152963
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-28 (35.7%) 9-24 (37.5%) 19-52 (36.5%)
3-Point Field Goals1-6 (16.7%) 2-8 (25.0%) 3-14 (21.4%)
Free Throws7-12 (58.3%) 15-18 (83.3%) 22-30 (73.3%)
Technicals: BARLOW, Kelsey (1)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 8
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04DORITY, LaVonteg343-110-16-91343302312
14FERNANDEZ, Vashilc201-20-00-2123003152
15WILLIAMS, Lexusg242-71-34-6213000319
23ADEKOYA, Jubrilf273-60-10-1246400256
25PETERS, Alecf3510-112-37-101781200329
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARTER, Keith172-31-12-2000211017
02COLEMAN, Jordan151-41-24-6033000217
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobby170-10-11-2011200101
10GUEYE, Moussa110-20-00-0123002350
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS22-47
46.8%
5-12
41.7%
24-38
63.2%
924331266142473
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-25 (56.0%) 8-22 (36.4%) 22-47 (46.8%)
3-Point Field Goals3-5 (60.0%) 2-7 (28.6%) 5-12 (41.7%)
Free Throws8-11 (72.7%) 16-27 (59.3%) 24-38 (63.2%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 9
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 15
Largest lead: 15 (1st-02:39)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
UIC Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Half
19:430-2ADEKOYA,JUBRIL made layup
HARKS,JORDAN made layup19:172-2
Assist by PARKER,JAY19:17
18:52 Turnover by WILLIAMS,LEXUS
Steal by HARKS,JORDAN18:52
BARLOW,KELSEY missed 3-pointer18:45
Offensive rebound by HARKS,JORDAN18:45
HARKS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer18:40
18:40 Defensive rebound by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
18:232-5PETERS,ALEC made 3-pointer
18:23 Assist by DORITY,LAVONTE
HARKS,JORDAN missed layup18:06
18:06 Blocked shot by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
18:05 Defensive rebound by DORITY,LAVONTE
17:34DORITY,LAVONTE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROWN,MARC17:34
17:25 Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
BROWN,MARC made free throw17:253-5
BROWN,MARC made free throw17:254-5
17:05WILLIAMS,LEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BARLOW,KELSEY17:05
16:56 Foul by DORITY,LAVONTE
16:56 Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
16:56 Sub Out: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
PARKER,JAY missed 3-pointer16:39
Offensive rebound by PARKER,JAY16:39
BROWN,MARC missed 3-pointer16:14
16:14 Defensive rebound by PETERS,ALEC
16:004-7FERNANDEZ,VASHIL made jump shot in the paint
16:00 Assist by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
HARKS,JORDAN missed jump shot 15:39
15:39 Defensive rebound by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
Foul by BARLOW,KELSEY15:37
15:37Media timeout
15:37 Sub In: GUEYE,MOUSSA
15:37 Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
15:144-9WILLIAMS,LEXUS made jump shot in the paint
HUMES,HAYDEN made 3-pointer14:527-9
Assist by BROWN,MARC14:52
14:35 Foul by GUEYE,MOUSSA
14:35 Turnover by GUEYE,MOUSSA
14:35 Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
14:35 Sub Out: PETERS,ALEC
BROWN,MARC missed jump shot 14:19
14:19 Blocked shot by GUEYE,MOUSSA
14:18 Defensive rebound by GUEYE,MOUSSA
13:567-12COLEMAN,JORDAN made 3-pointer
13:56 Assist by DORITY,LAVONTE
BARLOW,KELSEY missed jump shot 13:37
13:37 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
13:28 Turnover by COLEMAN,JORDAN
Steal by HARKS,JORDAN13:28
PARKER,JAY made layup (fast break) 13:249-12
Assist by HARKS,JORDAN13:24
13:01GUEYE,MOUSSA missed layup
Defensive rebound by PARKER,JAY13:01
BROWN,MARC made layup12:4911-12
Foul by BROWN,MARC12:35
12:35DORITY,LAVONTE missed free throw
12:35Deadball rebound
12:3511-13DORITY,LAVONTE made free throw
Sub In: BIRT,PAT12:35
Sub In: WIEGAND,JAKE12:35
Sub Out: HARKS,JORDAN12:35
Sub Out: PARKER,JAY12:35
12:35 Sub In: PETERS,ALEC
12:35 Sub In: CARTER,KEITH
12:35 Sub In: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
12:35 Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE
12:35 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,LEXUS
12:35 Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
BARLOW,KELSEY missed layup12:26
12:26 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
Foul by HUMES,HAYDEN12:21
12:2111-14COLEMAN,JORDAN made free throw
12:2111-15COLEMAN,JORDAN made free throw
BROWN,MARC made layup11:5513-15
11:55 Foul by CARTER,KEITH
Media timeout11:55
BROWN,MARC missed free throw11:55
11:55 Defensive rebound by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
Foul by BIRT,PAT11:46
11:3513-17PETERS,ALEC made jump shot in the paint
11:35 Assist by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
Turnover by BROWN,MARC11:18
Sub In: PARKER,JAY11:18
Sub Out: BROWN,MARC11:18
10:5413-19PETERS,ALEC made layup
10:54 Assist by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
10:27 Foul by PETERS,ALEC
HUMES,HAYDEN missed free throw10:27
Deadball rebound10:27
HUMES,HAYDEN made free throw10:2714-19
Sub In: HARKS,JORDAN10:27
Sub Out: WIEGAND,JAKE10:27
Foul by HARKS,JORDAN10:18
Foul by HUMES,HAYDEN10:14
10:14PETERS,ALEC missed free throw
10:14Deadball rebound
10:1414-20PETERS,ALEC made free throw
Sub In: FELLS,AHMAN10:14
Sub Out: HUMES,HAYDEN10:14
BARLOW,KELSEY missed jump shot 09:58
09:58 Defensive rebound by PETERS,ALEC
09:47 Turnover by COLEMAN,JORDAN
Steal by BARLOW,KELSEY09:47
Sub In: BROWN,MARC09:47
Sub Out: BARLOW,KELSEY09:47
HARKS,JORDAN missed layup09:16
09:16 Blocked shot by GUEYE,MOUSSA
09:16 Defensive rebound by PETERS,ALEC
09:06ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by PARKER,JAY09:06
HARKS,JORDAN missed jump shot 08:43
08:43 Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:40 Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE
08:40 Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
08:40 Sub Out: GUEYE,MOUSSA
08:40 Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
08:3014-22PETERS,ALEC made layup
08:30 Assist by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
Foul by FELLS,AHMAN08:30
08:3014-23PETERS,ALEC made free throw
Sub In: WIEGAND,JAKE08:30
Sub Out: FELLS,AHMAN08:30
BIRT,PAT made jump shot in the paint 08:1416-23
07:5516-26CARTER,KEITH made 3-pointer
07:40 Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
Media timeout07:40
HARKS,JORDAN missed free throw07:40
Deadball rebound07:40
HARKS,JORDAN made free throw07:4017-26
Sub In: SIMONTON,WILL07:40
Sub In: BARLOW,KELSEY07:40
Sub Out: BIRT,PAT07:40
Sub Out: WIEGAND,JAKE07:40
07:14FERNANDEZ,VASHIL missed layup
07:14 Offensive rebound by PETERS,ALEC
07:1317-28PETERS,ALEC made tip-in
Foul by WIEGAND,JAKE07:13
07:1317-29PETERS,ALEC made free throw
Sub In: WIEGAND,JAKE07:13
Sub Out: SIMONTON,WILL07:13
BARLOW,KELSEY missed jump shot 06:40
06:40 Blocked shot by CARTER,KEITH
Offensive rebound by WIEGAND,JAKE06:40
WIEGAND,JAKE missed layup06:37
06:37Deadball rebound
06:24PETERS,ALEC missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BARLOW,KELSEY06:24
06:20 Foul by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
BARLOW,KELSEY missed free throw06:20
06:20 Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
06:20 Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
06:20 Sub In: WILLIAMS,LEXUS
06:20 Sub Out: PETERS,ALEC
06:20 Sub Out: CARTER,KEITH
06:08 Turnover by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
05:51 Foul by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
BROWN,MARC made free throw05:5118-29
BROWN,MARC missed free throw05:51
05:51 Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
05:51 Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
05:51 Sub Out: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
05:3318-31DORITY,LAVONTE made layup
Foul by HARKS,JORDAN05:33
05:33DORITY,LAVONTE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HARKS,JORDAN05:33
Turnover by PARKER,JAY05:20
Sub In: SIMONTON,WILL05:18
Sub In: BIRT,PAT05:18
Sub Out: PARKER,JAY05:18
Sub Out: HARKS,JORDAN05:18
05:02COLEMAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WIEGAND,JAKE05:02
BARLOW,KELSEY missed jump shot 04:51
04:51 Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,LEXUS
04:45 Turnover by WILLIAMS,LEXUS
BIRT,PAT missed 3-pointer04:36
Offensive rebound by BARLOW,KELSEY04:36
BROWN,MARC made layup04:2020-31
04:1330 second timeout
04:13 Sub In: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
04:13 Sub In: PETERS,ALEC
04:13 Sub In: GUEYE,MOUSSA
04:13 Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
04:13 Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
04:13 Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
03:58 Foul by WILLIAMS,LEXUS
03:58 Turnover by WILLIAMS,LEXUS
Media timeout03:58
03:58 Sub In: CARTER,KEITH
03:58 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,LEXUS
Foul by SIMONTON,WILL03:47
Turnover by SIMONTON,WILL03:47
03:29ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed layup
03:29 Offensive rebound by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
Foul by BARLOW,KELSEY03:20
03:2020-32CARTER,KEITH made free throw
03:2020-33CARTER,KEITH made free throw
03:07 Foul by GUEYE,MOUSSA
BARLOW,KELSEY made free throw03:0721-33
BARLOW,KELSEY made free throw03:0722-33
Sub In: PARKER,JAY03:07
Sub Out: BARLOW,KELSEY03:07
03:0622-35DORITY,LAVONTE made layup (fast break)
03:06 Assist by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
Turnover by BROWN,MARC02:44
02:43 Steal by PETERS,ALEC
02:3922-37CARTER,KEITH made layup (fast break)
02:39 Assist by PETERS,ALEC
30 second timeout02:37
WIEGAND,JAKE missed layup02:09
Offensive rebound by SIMONTON,WILL02:09
SIMONTON,WILL missed tip-in02:07
Offensive rebound by SIMONTON,WILL02:07
SIMONTON,WILL made layup02:0424-37
01:4124-39ADEKOYA,JUBRIL made layup
01:41 Assist by CARTER,KEITH
Turnover by WIEGAND,JAKE01:25
Sub In: FELLS,AHMAN01:25
Sub Out: WIEGAND,JAKE01:25
01:09GUEYE,MOUSSA missed layup
Blocked shot by SIMONTON,WILL01:09
01:08 Offensive rebound by GUEYE,MOUSSA
01:05 Foul by GUEYE,MOUSSA
01:05 Turnover by GUEYE,MOUSSA
01:05 Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
01:05 Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
01:05 Sub Out: GUEYE,MOUSSA
BROWN,MARC made jump shot 00:5226-39
00:37DORITY,LAVONTE missed layup
Defensive rebound by FELLS,AHMAN00:37
PARKER,JAY made layup (fast break) 00:2928-39
00:01CARTER,KEITH missed layup
Defensive rebound by PARKER,JAY00:01
1st Half2nd Half
UIC Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Half
HUMES,HAYDEN missed jump shot 19:52
19:52 Defensive rebound by PETERS,ALEC
19:2228-41PETERS,ALEC made jump shot
BARLOW,KELSEY missed layup19:01
19:01 Blocked shot by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
Offensive rebound by HARKS,JORDAN19:00
HARKS,JORDAN made layup18:5930-41
18:41WILLIAMS,LEXUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BARLOW,KELSEY18:41
Turnover by BARLOW,KELSEY18:32
18:32 Steal by DORITY,LAVONTE
18:11WILLIAMS,LEXUS missed layup
Defensive rebound by HARKS,JORDAN18:11
HUMES,HAYDEN missed 3-pointer17:52
17:52 Defensive rebound by DORITY,LAVONTE
17:43 Turnover by DORITY,LAVONTE
Steal by BROWN,MARC17:42
BROWN,MARC made layup (fast break) 17:3832-41
Assist by PARKER,JAY17:38
17:38 Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
BROWN,MARC made free throw17:3833-41
17:2133-44PETERS,ALEC made 3-pointer
17:21 Assist by DORITY,LAVONTE
PARKER,JAY missed 3-pointer17:00
17:00 Defensive rebound by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
16:5133-47WILLIAMS,LEXUS made 3-pointer
16:35 Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
Foul by HARKS,JORDAN16:35
Turnover by HARKS,JORDAN16:35
16:35 Sub In: GUEYE,MOUSSA
16:35 Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
16:18WILLIAMS,LEXUS missed jump shot
16:18 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by HUMES,HAYDEN16:15
16:08DORITY,LAVONTE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARKS,JORDAN16:08
16:07 Foul by GUEYE,MOUSSA
BARLOW,KELSEY missed jump shot 15:51
15:51 Defensive rebound by GUEYE,MOUSSA
15:47 Turnover by GUEYE,MOUSSA
Media timeout15:47
HARKS,JORDAN made free throw15:4734-47
HARKS,JORDAN made free throw15:4735-47
15:43 Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
15:43 Sub Out: GUEYE,MOUSSA
BARLOW,KELSEY made 3-pointer15:3038-47
15:1238-49PETERS,ALEC made jump shot
BARLOW,KELSEY missed jump shot 14:56
14:56 Defensive rebound by PETERS,ALEC
14:43WILLIAMS,LEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARKS,JORDAN14:43
14:32 Foul by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
BARLOW,KELSEY made free throw14:3239-49
BARLOW,KELSEY made free throw14:3240-49
Sub In: BIRT,PAT14:32
Sub In: WIEGAND,JAKE14:32
Sub Out: BROWN,MARC14:32
Sub Out: HARKS,JORDAN14:32
14:32 Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
14:32 Sub In: CARTER,KEITH
14:32 Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE
14:32 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,LEXUS
14:16COLEMAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
14:16 Offensive rebound by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
14:1440-51ADEKOYA,JUBRIL made layup
14:14 Assist by CARTER,KEITH
Foul by BIRT,PAT14:14
14:14ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WIEGAND,JAKE14:14
BARLOW,KELSEY missed jump shot 13:58
13:58 Defensive rebound by PETERS,ALEC
Foul by BARLOW,KELSEY13:48
13:48COLEMAN,JORDAN missed free throw
13:48Deadball rebound
13:4840-52COLEMAN,JORDAN made free throw
13:48 Foul by GUEYE,MOUSSA
Sub In: BROWN,MARC13:48
Sub Out: HUMES,HAYDEN13:48
WIEGAND,JAKE missed layup13:23
Offensive rebound by TEAM13:23
Turnover by PARKER,JAY13:19
13:0840-54PETERS,ALEC made layup
12:49 Foul by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
12:49 Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE
12:49 Sub Out: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
12:37 Foul by DORITY,LAVONTE
PARKER,JAY made free throw12:3741-54
PARKER,JAY made free throw12:3742-54
12:16COLEMAN,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BARLOW,KELSEY12:16
WIEGAND,JAKE made dunk12:0644-54
Assist by BARLOW,KELSEY12:06
11:42 Turnover by DORITY,LAVONTE
Steal by BARLOW,KELSEY11:42
Turnover by BIRT,PAT11:36
11:36Media timeout
Foul by BIRT,PAT11:15
11:10DORITY,LAVONTE missed layup
Blocked shot by BIRT,PAT11:10
Defensive rebound by BIRT,PAT11:09
10:52 Foul by PETERS,ALEC
WIEGAND,JAKE made free throw10:5245-54
WIEGAND,JAKE made free throw10:5246-54
10:3846-56PETERS,ALEC made layup
10:38 Assist by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
BARLOW,KELSEY missed 3-pointer10:20
Offensive rebound by BROWN,MARC10:20
PARKER,JAY made layup10:0248-56
Foul by BROWN,MARC09:49
Sub In: HUMES,HAYDEN09:49
Sub Out: BROWN,MARC09:49
09:40 Turnover by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
Steal by WIEGAND,JAKE09:39
Turnover by BIRT,PAT09:33
09:33 Steal by DORITY,LAVONTE
09:2948-58DORITY,LAVONTE made layup (fast break)
BARLOW,KELSEY missed layup09:15
Offensive rebound by BARLOW,KELSEY09:15
Turnover by BARLOW,KELSEY09:09
09:09 Steal by CARTER,KEITH
09:02CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BARLOW,KELSEY09:02
08:42 Foul by COLEMAN,JORDAN
BARLOW,KELSEY made free throw08:4249-58
BARLOW,KELSEY missed free throw08:42
Offensive rebound by BARLOW,KELSEY08:42
Sub In: BROWN,MARC08:42
Sub Out: BIRT,PAT08:42
08:42 Sub In: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
08:42 Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
08:42 Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
08:42 Sub Out: PETERS,ALEC
BARLOW,KELSEY made 3-pointer08:1552-58
08:1130 second timeout
08:11 Sub In: WILLIAMS,LEXUS
08:11 Sub In: PETERS,ALEC
08:11 Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
08:11 Sub Out: CARTER,KEITH
07:47DORITY,LAVONTE missed layup
07:47 Offensive rebound by DORITY,LAVONTE
07:43DORITY,LAVONTE missed layup
07:43 Offensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
Foul by WIEGAND,JAKE07:41
07:41Media timeout
07:41FERNANDEZ,VASHIL missed free throw
07:41Deadball rebound
07:41FERNANDEZ,VASHIL missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BARLOW,KELSEY07:41
Sub In: HARKS,JORDAN07:41
Sub Out: WIEGAND,JAKE07:41
HARKS,JORDAN made layup07:2654-58
Assist by BROWN,MARC07:26
07:26 Foul by PETERS,ALEC
HARKS,JORDAN missed free throw07:26
07:26 Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
Foul by HUMES,HAYDEN06:54
06:54PETERS,ALEC missed free throw
06:54Deadball rebound
06:5454-59PETERS,ALEC made free throw
Sub In: BIRT,PAT06:54
Sub Out: HUMES,HAYDEN06:54
BARLOW,KELSEY missed dunk06:32
06:32 Blocked shot by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
Offensive rebound by HARKS,JORDAN06:31
HARKS,JORDAN made layup06:2956-59
Foul by BIRT,PAT06:19
06:1956-60PETERS,ALEC made free throw
06:19PETERS,ALEC missed free throw
06:19 Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,LEXUS
Foul by BROWN,MARC06:18
06:18WILLIAMS,LEXUS missed free throw
06:18Deadball rebound
06:18WILLIAMS,LEXUS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HARKS,JORDAN06:18
Turnover by BROWN,MARC05:47
05:47 Steal by PETERS,ALEC
Foul by BARLOW,KELSEY05:42
Technical Foul by BARLOW,KELSEY05:42
Foul by BARLOW,KELSEY05:42
05:42DORITY,LAVONTE missed free throw
05:42Deadball rebound
05:4256-61DORITY,LAVONTE made free throw
05:4256-62DORITY,LAVONTE made free throw
05:4256-63DORITY,LAVONTE made free throw
Sub In: HUMES,HAYDEN05:42
Sub Out: BARLOW,KELSEY05:42
HARKS,JORDAN made layup05:2358-63
Assist by BIRT,PAT05:23
Foul by BIRT,PAT05:06
05:0658-64PETERS,ALEC made free throw
05:0658-65PETERS,ALEC made free throw
Sub In: MCGUIRE,MARKESE05:06
Sub Out: BIRT,PAT05:06
Turnover by HARKS,JORDAN04:55
04:53 Turnover by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
Steal by HARKS,JORDAN04:53
HUMES,HAYDEN missed 3-pointer04:38
04:38 Defensive rebound by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
04:02 Turnover by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
Steal by HUMES,HAYDEN04:02
HARKS,JORDAN missed jump shot 03:37
03:37 Defensive rebound by PETERS,ALEC
03:01ADEKOYA,JUBRIL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARKS,JORDAN03:01
Full timeout02:53
02:30 Foul by ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
Media timeout02:30
BROWN,MARC made free throw02:3059-65
BROWN,MARC made free throw02:3060-65
02:30 Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
02:30 Sub Out: ADEKOYA,JUBRIL
01:55DORITY,LAVONTE missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound01:55
Turnover by PARKER,JAY01:24
01:01DORITY,LAVONTE missed jump shot
01:01 Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,LEXUS
Foul by HUMES,HAYDEN00:55
00:5560-66WILLIAMS,LEXUS made free throw
00:5560-67WILLIAMS,LEXUS made free throw
Sub In: SNIDER,GABE00:55
Sub Out: HUMES,HAYDEN00:55
00:48 Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
HARKS,JORDAN missed free throw00:48
Deadball rebound00:48
HARKS,JORDAN made free throw00:4861-67
Sub In: FELLS,AHMAN00:48
Sub Out: HARKS,JORDAN00:48
00:48 Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
00:48 Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
Foul by SNIDER,GABE00:46
00:4661-68COLEMAN,JORDAN made free throw
00:46COLEMAN,JORDAN missed free throw
00:46Deadball rebound
Foul by FELLS,AHMAN00:44
00:4461-69CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made free throw
00:44CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WIEGAND,JAKE00:44
Sub In: WIEGAND,JAKE00:44
Sub Out: FELLS,AHMAN00:44
BROWN,MARC missed 3-pointer00:37
00:37 Defensive rebound by DORITY,LAVONTE
Foul by WIEGAND,JAKE00:34
00:3461-70DORITY,LAVONTE made free throw
00:3461-71DORITY,LAVONTE made free throw
00:28 Foul by DORITY,LAVONTE
PARKER,JAY made free throw00:2862-71
PARKER,JAY made free throw00:2863-71
Foul by PARKER,JAY00:25
00:2563-72WILLIAMS,LEXUS made free throw
00:2563-73WILLIAMS,LEXUS made free throw
BROWN,MARC missed 3-pointer00:16
Offensive rebound by SNIDER,GABE00:16
Turnover by SNIDER,GABE00:11
00:11 Steal by DORITY,LAVONTE
UIC
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10BROWN, Marcg184-60-13-50111002111
13HUMES, Haydenf101-11-11-2000000024
15HARKS, Jordanf131-60-11-2112120023
23PARKER, Jayg172-30-10-0134100104
45BARLOW, Kelseyg150-60-12-3123010022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SNIDER, Gabe00-00-00-0000000000
11BIRT, Pat101-20-10-0000000012
33FELLS, Ahman30-00-00-0011000010
34McGUIRE, Markese00-00-00-0000000000
40WIEGAND, Jake90-20-00-0112000110
44SIMONTON, Will51-20-00-0202001112
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-28
35.7%
1-6
16.7%
7-12
58.3%
691533151128
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04DORITY, LaVonteg162-40-01-3011200015
14FERNANDEZ, Vashilc91-20-00-0011001122
15WILLIAMS, Lexusg101-20-10-0011000312
23ADEKOYA, Jubrilf142-40-00-0123400024
25PETERS, Alecf165-61-23-41341100114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARTER, Keith102-31-12-2000101017
02COLEMAN, Jordan81-21-12-2033000205
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobby70-00-00-0011100000
10GUEYE, Moussa100-20-00-0112002230
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS14-25
56.0%
3-5
60.0%
8-11
72.7%
3141791481139
UIC
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10BROWN, Marcg181-30-23-3101110125
13HUMES, Haydenf140-30-20-0000010030
15HARKS, Jordanf124-50-03-52570102111
23PARKER, Jayg201-20-14-4000100216
45BARLOW, Kelseyg142-92-33-4246110239
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SNIDER, Gabe10-00-00-0101000110
11BIRT, Pat80-00-00-0011101240
33FELLS, Ahman00-00-00-0000000010
34McGUIRE, Markese50-00-00-0000000000
40WIEGAND, Jake81-20-02-2022010024
44SIMONTON, Will00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS9-24
37.5%
2-8
25.0%
15-18
83.3%
71219451101835
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04DORITY, LaVonteg181-70-15-6123130227
14FERNANDEZ, Vashilc110-00-00-2112002030
15WILLIAMS, Lexusg141-51-24-6202000007
23ADEKOYA, Jubrilf131-20-10-1123000232
25PETERS, Alecf195-51-14-60440100215
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARTER, Keith70-00-00-0000110000
02COLEMAN, Jordan70-20-12-4000000012
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobby100-10-11-2000100101
10GUEYE, Moussa10-00-00-0011000120
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS8-22
36.4%
2-7
28.6%
16-27
59.3%
6101635261334
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler