Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
Crusader Invitational

Crusader Invitational

Overall Finish List

September 02, 2011


Results by T&H Timing.


Men's 5k

Place*

Name

Team

Bib No

Total Time

Pace

 

 

 

 

1

Blake Johnson

Marquette

649

15:26.3

4:59

 

 

 

 

2

Peter Bolgert

Marquette

641

15:38.9

5:03

 

 

 

 

3

Patrick Lesiwics

Notre Dame

673

15:48.5

5:06

 

 

 

 

4

Patrick Maag

Marquette

652

15:53.4

5:07

 

 

 

 

5

D.J. Thronton

Notre Dame

681

15:58.7

5:09

 

 

 

 

6

Jason Hoard

Notre Dame

671

16:04.4

5:11

 

 

 

 

7

Jack Senefeld

Marquette

655

16:06.6

5:12

 

 

 

 

8

Chris Spudic

Marquette

656

16:07.5

5:12

 

 

 

 

9

Spencer Agnew

Marquette

640

16:08.9

5:12

 

 

 

 

10

Connor Callahan

Marquette

642

16:16.8

5:15

 

 

 

 

11

Chris Quinn

Notre Dame

677

16:22.4

5:17

 

 

 

 

12

AJ Gedwill

Marquette

645

16:26.4

5:18

 

 

 

 

13

Wally Bradford

Valparaiso

610

16:28.5

5:19

 

 

 

 

14

Patrick Smith

Notre Dame

679

16:30.4

5:19

 

 

 

 

15

Jeff MacMillan

Notre Dame

674

16:31.8

5:20

 

 

 

 

16

Austin Warner

Trinity

703

16:32.8

5:20

 

 

 

 

17

Ryan Nichols

Notre Dame

675

16:33.0

5:20

 

 

 

 

18

Zac Suriano

Notre Dame

680

16:34.4

5:21

 

 

 

 

19

Jack Hackett

Marquette

648

16:34.5

5:21

 

 

 

 

20

Zack Grese

Marquette

646

16:38.1

5:22

 

 

 

 

21

Max Cruz

Notre Dame

670

16:40.5

5:23

 

 

 

 

22

Kyle VanEerden

Trinity

701

16:40.7

5:23

 

 

 

 

23

David Sajdak

 

748

16:41.3

5:23

 

 

 

 

24

Nick Fagan

Valparaiso

611

16:42.6

5:23

 

 

 

 

25

Mitch Lacy

Marquette

651

16:44.1

5:24

 

 

 

 

26

Tom Pasch

Notre Dame

676

16:46.7

5:25

 

 

 

 

27

Ryan Lindemulder

Trinity

697

16:48.4

5:25

 

 

 

 

28

Marc DiVerde

Marquette

643

16:52.1

5:26

 

 

 

 

29

Patrick Keeley

Marquette

650

16:56.5

5:28

 

 

 

 

30

Zack Young

 

744

17:06.7

5:31

 

 

 

 

31

Chris Koutavas

Trinity

696

17:13.4

5:33

 

 

 

 

32

Eric Hickok

Valparaiso

613

17:13.9

5:33

 

 

 

 

33

Jordan Piaskowy

Valparaiso

618

17:14.9

5:34

 

 

 

 

34

Sam Staal

Trinity

700

17:22.7

5:36

 

 

 

 

35

Tyler Veerman

Trinity

702

17:26.5

5:37

 

 

 

 

36

Evan Ross

Marquette

654

17:29.1

5:38

 

 

 

 

37

Brendan Franz

 

644

17:33.7

5:40

 

 

 

 

38

DT McDonald

 

746

17:33.9

5:40

 

 

 

 

39

Bob Guthrie

Marquette

647

17:37.5

5:41

 

 

 

 

40

Joe Johnson

Valparaiso

614

17:39.2

5:42

 

 

 

 

41

Trace Ostergren

Valparaiso

617

17:50.5

5:45

 

 

 

 

42

Mack Morris

Valparaiso

616

17:53.1

5:46

 

 

 

 

43

Keifer Heiman

Valparaiso

612

18:08.2

5:51

 

 

 

 

44

Jason Vanderaa

 

747

18:09.8

5:51

 

 

 

 

45

Unknown Partic. 749

 

749

18:10.4

5:52

 

 

 

 

46

Eric Loria

Valparaiso

615

18:17.7

5:54

 

 

 

 

47

Kevin Adamik

Valparaiso

608

18:19.3

5:55

 

 

 

 

48

Caleb Schmal

Valparaiso

621

18:21.1

5:55

 

 

 

 

49

Oumar Tall

Valparaiso

750

18:26.0

5:57

 

 

 

 

50

Matt Przybyla

Valparaiso

619

18:37.9

6:00

 

 

 

 

51

Brian Hofman

Trinity

695

19:10.1

6:11

 

 

 

 

52

Nathan Bluhm

Valparaiso

609

19:27.4

6:16

 

 

 

 

53

Richard Beabout

Trinity

694

22:09.3

7:09

 

 

 

 

*Overall place among males only


 

Crusader Invitational

September 02, 2011


Results by T&H Timing.


Final Team Results - Men

Team - Marquette

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:19:12.7

Ave Time:15:50.5

 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

649

Blake Johnson

Sr.

1

1

15:26.3

15:26.3

0:00.0

2

641

Peter Bolgert

Sr.

2

3

15:38.9

31:05.2

0:12.6

3

652

Patrick Maag

Jr.

4

7

15:53.4

46:58.6

0:27.1

4

655

Jack Senefeld

So.

7

14

16:06.6

1:03:05.2

0:40.3

5

656

Chris Spudic

Fr.

8

22

16:07.5

1:19:12.7

0:41.2

6

640

Spencer Agnew

So.

9

31

16:08.9

1:35:21.6

0:42.6

7

642

Connor Callahan

Jr.

10

41

16:16.8

1:51:38.4

0:50.5

8

645

AJ Gedwill

Jr.

More Than 7

 

16:26.4

2:08:04.8

1:00.1

9

648

Jack Hackett

Jr.

More Than 7

 

16:34.5

2:24:39.3

1:08.2

10

646

Zack Grese

So.

More Than 7

 

16:38.1

2:41:17.4

1:11.8

11

651

Mitch Lacy

So.

More Than 7

 

16:44.1

2:58:01.5

1:17.8

12

643

Marc DiVerde

Fr.

More Than 7

 

16:52.1

3:14:53.6

1:25.8

13

650

Patrick Keeley

Sr.

More Than 7

 

16:56.5

3:31:50.1

1:30.2

14

654

Evan Ross

So.

More Than 7

 

17:29.1

3:49:19.2

2:02.8

15

647

Bob Guthrie

So.

More Than 7

 

17:37.5

4:06:56.7

2:11.2

 

Team - Notre Dame

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:20:44.4

Ave Time:16:08.8

 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

673

Patrick Lesiwics

SO.

3

3

15:48.5

15:48.5

0:00.0

2

681

D.J. Thronton

SO.

5

8

15:58.7

31:47.2

0:10.2

3

671

Jason Hoard

FR.

6

14

16:04.4

47:51.6

0:15.9

4

677

Chris Quinn

FR.

11

25

16:22.4

1:04:14.0

0:33.9

5

679

Patrick Smith

SO.

13

38

16:30.4

1:20:44.4

0:41.9

6

674

Jeff MacMillan

JR.

14

52

16:31.8

1:37:16.2

0:43.3

7

675

Ryan Nichols

SO.

16

68

16:33.0

1:53:49.2

0:44.5

8

680

Zac Suriano

SR.

More Than 7

 

16:34.4

2:10:23.6

0:45.9

9

670

Max Cruz

SR.

More Than 7

 

16:40.5

2:27:04.1

0:52.0

10

676

Tom Pasch

SR.

More Than 7

 

16:46.7

2:43:50.8

0:58.2

 

Team - Trinity

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:24:38.0

Ave Time:16:55.6

 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

703

Austin Warner

Senio

15

15

16:32.8

16:32.8

0:00.0

2

701

Kyle VanEerden

Junio

17

32

16:40.7

33:13.5

0:07.9

3

697

Ryan Lindemulder

Junio

19

51

16:48.4

50:01.9

0:15.6

4

696

Chris Koutavas

Sopho

20

71

17:13.4

1:07:15.3

0:40.6

5

700

Sam Staal

Senio

23

94

17:22.7

1:24:38.0

0:49.9

6

702

Tyler Veerman

Fresh

24

118

17:26.5

1:42:04.5

0:53.7

7

695

Brian Hofman

Junio

28

146

19:10.1

2:01:14.6

2:37.3

8

694

Richard Beabout

Fresh

More Than 7

 

22:09.3

2:23:23.9

5:36.5

 

Team - Valparaiso

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:25:19.1

Ave Time:17:03.8

 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

610

Wally Bradford

JR.

12

12

16:28.5

16:28.5

0:00.0

2

611

Nick Fagan

SR.

18

30

16:42.6

33:11.1

0:14.1

3

613

Eric Hickok

FR.

21

51

17:13.9

50:25.0

0:45.4

4

618

Jordan Piaskowy

SR.

22

73

17:14.9

1:07:39.9

0:46.4

5

614

Joe Johnson

JR.

25

98

17:39.2

1:25:19.1

1:10.7

6

617

Trace Ostergren

FR.

26

124

17:50.5

1:43:09.6

1:22.0

7

616

Mack Morris

SR.

27

151

17:53.1

2:01:02.7

1:24.6

8

612

Keifer Heiman

SO.

More Than 7

 

18:08.2

2:19:10.9

1:39.7

9

615

Eric Loria

FR.

More Than 7

 

18:17.7

2:37:28.6

1:49.2

10

608

Kevin Adamik

FR.

More Than 7

 

18:19.3

2:55:47.9

1:50.8

11

621

Caleb Schmal

SR.

More Than 7

 

18:21.1

3:14:09.0

1:52.6

12

750

Oumar Tall

Fresh

More Than 7

 

18:26.0

3:32:35.0

1:57.5

13

619

Matt Przybyla

SO.

More Than 7

 

18:37.9

3:51:12.9

2:09.4

14

609

Nathan Bluhm

JR.

More Than 7

 

19:27.4

4:10:40.3

2:58.9

 

 

W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 6 4th/12 (311)
W Tennis Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 6 Milwaukee 7
Softball Detroit 0 VU Softball Field
Apr 6 Valpo 8
Baseball Wright State 4 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 6 Valpo 2
W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 7 9th/12 (642)
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State