Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
Iona Meet of Champions
                          Iona Meet of Champions
               Location: Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, New York
                    Men's Race: 8Km / Women's Race: 6Km

                        Date: September 21ST, 2013
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com

                 Powered by MYLAPS BIB TAG AND FINISHLYNX

=============================================================================
MENS 8K INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
=============================================================================
 
Place TmPl No.   Name               Yr School               Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ===== ================== == ==================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   253 Mike Biwott        SO American Int'l       25:02.29  5:03 
    2    2   310 Kieran Clements    FR Iona                 25:32.01  5:09 
    3    3   379 Stephen Schroeder  SO Navy                 25:33.46  5:09 
    4    4   431 Aaron Leskow       SR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   25:35.46  5:09 
    5    5   309 Jake Byrne         JR Iona                 25:38.72  5:10 
    6    6   273 Kendall Ward       SR Army                 25:42.39  5:11 
    7    7   385 Wesley Gallagher   SO Northeastern         25:43.15  5:11 
    8    8   314 Mike O'Dowd        SO Iona                 25:44.16  5:11 
    9    9   380 John Sweeney       JR Navy                 25:44.21  5:11 
   10   10   311 Daniel Clorley     SR Iona                 25:51.48  5:13 
   11   11   255 John Chirchir      FR American Int'l       25:53.40  5:13 
   12   12   316 Otis Ubriaco       SO Iona                 25:55.78  5:13 
   13   13   435 Logan Mohn         JR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   25:56.81  5:14 
   14   14   466 Alexander Conner   SO Yale                 25:57.51  5:14 
   15   15   475 James Randon       FR Yale                 25:57.51  5:14 
   16   16   377 Samuel Peckham     SO Navy                 26:00.43  5:14 
   17   17   473 John McGowan       JR Yale                 26:00.52  5:14 
   18   18   294 Mark McGurrin      JR Brown                26:04.55  5:15 
   19        479 Robert Allen                               26:06.00  5:16 
   20   19   268 Ricardo Galindo    SR Army                 26:07.18  5:16 
   21   20   441 Omar Abdi          SR UMass Lowell         26:07.65  5:16 
   22   21   384 Zachary Fraielli   JR Northeastern         26:13.45  5:17 
   23   22   315 Christopher Stogsd SR Iona                 26:14.70  5:17 
   24   23   269 Thomas Girardot    SO Army                 26:15.09  5:17 
   25   24   478 Duncan Tomlin      SO Yale                 26:17.48  5:18 
   26   25   298 Jonathan Annelli   JR Fordham              26:18.47  5:18 
   27   26   292 Jordan Mann        JR Brown                26:20.23  5:18 
   28   27   467 Kevin Dooney       SO Yale                 26:20.83  5:19 
   29   28   271 Trevor LaFontaine  JR Army                 26:20.99  5:19 
   30   29   436 Tom O'Kane         SR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   26:23.76  5:19 
   31   30   312 Ethan Heywood      SO Iona                 26:25.63  5:19 
   32   31   437 Mike Rankin        SR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   26:27.00  5:20 
   33   32   387 Zach Krause        JR Northeastern         26:27.16  5:20 
   34   33   228 Nicholas Filippazz JR Adelphi              26:28.03  5:20 
   35   34   392 Brendan Copley     SO Quinnipiac           26:28.79  5:20 
   36        481 Andrew Kowalsky                            26:29.67  5:20 
   37   35   373 Zachary Hebda      JR Navy                 26:30.16  5:20 
   38   36   434 John Mascioli      FR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   26:32.48  5:21 
   39   37   320 Andrew Goodwin     SR Kent State           26:32.72  5:21 
   40   38   287 Stephen Bourguet   FR Brown                26:33.00  5:21 
   41   39   471 Andre Ivankovic    FR Yale                 26:33.20  5:21 
   42   40   372 Brian Dela Mora    JR Navy                 26:35.04  5:21 
   43   41   260 Robert Barger      JR Army                 26:36.58  5:22 
   44   42   445 Padraic Donovan    SO UMass Lowell         26:37.17  5:22 
   45   43   470 Tom Harrison       JR Yale                 26:41.50  5:23 
   46   44   241 Christopher Buchan JR Albany               26:41.90  5:23 
   47   45   376 Kyle Davis         JR Navy                 26:43.21  5:23 
   48   46   306 Michael Turi       SO Fordham              26:44.42  5:23 
   49   47   429 Quinn Davis        SO St. Joseph's (Pa.)   26:44.43  5:23 
   50   48   324 Julian Meyer       SR Kent State           26:45.11  5:23 
   51   49   267 Nathan Fisher      JR Army                 26:45.96  5:24 
   52   50   375 Justin Maguire     SO Navy                 26:46.03  5:24 
   53   51   339 Mikael Rojeras     SR Manhattan            26:47.60  5:24 
   54   52   290 Kyler Evitt        SR Brown                26:48.47  5:24 
   55   53   274 Anthony Bellitti   SR Boston College       26:48.64  5:24 
   56        474 Isa Qasim          JR Yale                 26:50.25  5:24 
   57   54   226 Connor Dolan       JR Adelphi              26:50.54  5:24 
   58   55   250 James Sommer       SO Albany               26:51.36  5:25 
   59        472 Ryan Laemel        SR Yale                 26:51.77  5:25 
   60   56   263 Alex Duffy         SO Army                 26:52.11  5:25 
   61   57   430 Patrick Donnelly   SR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   26:54.11  5:25 
   62   58   446 Connor Doyle       FR UMass Lowell         26:55.83  5:26 
   63        482 Chartt Miller                              26:56.44  5:26 
   64   59   304 Quincey O'Connor   SO Fordham              26:56.75  5:26 
   65   60   357 Ryan Scrudato      SR Marist               26:56.80  5:26 
   66   61   297 Will Sheeran       SO Brown                26:57.48  5:26 
   67   62   286 Brian Wolff        JR Boston College       26:57.99  5:26 
   68   63   291 Tucker Hamilton    FR Brown                26:58.31  5:26 
   69        483 Angel Ortega                               26:59.19  5:26 
   70   64   295 Jerry Melnyk       SO Brown                26:59.91  5:26 
   71        289 Jeff Bush          SR Brown                27:00.86  5:27 
   72        296 Colin Savage       SR Brown                27:00.92  5:27 
   73   65   321 Matt Kahl          SR Kent State           27:01.04  5:27 
   74   66   319 Jared Fleming      FR Kent State           27:03.33  5:27 
   75        428 Jimmy Daniels      FR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   27:03.79  5:27 
   76   67   362 Ken Walshak        SR Marist               27:04.75  5:27 
   77        266 Eric Fenton        SO Army                 27:05.19  5:27 
   78        484 Andrew Tario                               27:07.23  5:28 
   79        370 Gregory Bohmke     SO Navy                 27:07.29  5:28 
   80   68   413 Nick Miller        SO Siena                27:08.83  5:28 
   81        272 Jack Scranton      FR Army                 27:10.36  5:28 
   82   69   451 Ben Pare           SR UMass Lowell         27:10.79  5:29 
   83        438 Dan Savage         FR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   27:12.03  5:29 
   84        261 Matthew Bearden    FR Army                 27:15.07  5:29 
   85        262 Andrew Beck        SO Army                 27:15.82  5:30 
   86   70   397 Spencer Mannion    JR Quinnipiac           27:17.54  5:30 
   87   71   448 Connor Habib       SO UMass Lowell         27:19.16  5:30 
   88   72   302 Kevin Harvey       SR Fordham              27:19.73  5:30 
   89   73   258 Johnathan Morgan   JR American Int'l       27:20.01  5:30 
   90   74   278 Timothy Ferris     JR Boston College       27:20.28  5:30 
   91   75   285 James Newhouse     JR Boston College       27:21.39  5:31 
   92   76   390 Stephen Sollowin   JR Northeastern         27:21.43  5:31 
   93   77   354 Patrick Rynkowski  SO Marist               27:21.94  5:31 
   94   78   360 Mark Valentino     JR Marist               27:23.24  5:31 
   95        378 Sean Rynning       SR Navy                 27:25.69  5:32 
   96        469 Daniel Grosvenor   FR Yale                 27:27.91  5:32 
   97        465 Alec Borsook       JR Yale                 27:29.32  5:32 
   98   79   232 William Marois     SO Adelphi              27:29.58  5:32 
   99   80   280 Richard Lucas      JR Boston College       27:30.30  5:32 
  100   81   348 Johnny Lee         SO Marist               27:31.00  5:33 
  101   82   305 Adam Schwenzfeier  FR Fordham              27:31.84  5:33 
  102   83   307 Brian Walter       SR Fordham              27:31.87  5:33 
  103   84   382 Charles Conway     JR Northeastern         27:32.24  5:33 
  104   85   252 Jeremy Antivo      JR American Int'l       27:32.62  5:33 
  105   86   443 Matthew Cioe       JR UMass Lowell         27:33.01  5:33 
  106   87   303 Timothy Kazanjian  SR Fordham              27:34.43  5:33 
  107   88   367 Kathleo Dyoyi      FR Monroe College       27:34.93  5:33 
  108   89   329 Lucas Bittigkoffer SO Manhattan            27:35.33  5:33 
  109   90   247 Jonathan Moore     SO Albany               27:36.04  5:34 
  110   91   398 Matthew Mensher    SO Quinnipiac           27:39.53  5:34 
  111   92   249 Peter Schweitzer   JR Albany               27:40.56  5:35 
  112   93   415 Sal Wright         SO Siena                27:40.60  5:35 
  113   94   325 Grant Onken        FR Kent State           27:42.84  5:35 
  114   95   283 Joseph McConaughy  SR Boston College       27:43.26  5:35 
  115   96   410 Nick Grudev        JR Siena                27:43.80  5:35 
  116   97   229 Ryan Healy         SR Adelphi              27:44.42  5:35 
  117   98   248 Andrew Pirnie      JR Albany               27:45.07  5:35 
  118        439 Sean Staltari      SR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   27:45.16  5:35 
  119   99   447 Zachary Ganshirt   SO UMass Lowell         27:46.23  5:36 
  120        433 Max Margiotta      SR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   27:47.90  5:36 
  121  100   389 Allen Meringolo    SO Northeastern         27:48.31  5:36 
  122  101   342 Ryan Colabella     SO Marist               27:49.12  5:36 
  123        468 Ryan Douglas       FR Yale                 27:49.46  5:36 
  124  102   317 Samuel Allen       SO Kent State           27:49.89  5:36 
  125  103   409 Brendan Gregg      SR Siena                27:50.38  5:37 
  126        374 Ryan Kelley        JR Navy                 27:51.41  5:37 
  127  104   358 Justin Tampellini  JR Marist               27:52.00  5:37 
  128  105   246 Dylan Lowry        SR Albany               27:52.22  5:37 
  129        444 Brian Donovan      SR UMass Lowell         27:53.00  5:37 
  130  106   386 Craig Hammond      FR Northeastern         27:55.43  5:38 
  131  107   239 Youness Benzaid    SR Albany               27:55.52  5:38 
  132  108   406 Paolo Fiore        FR Siena                27:56.02  5:38 
  133        341 Saad Baig          FR Marist               27:56.78  5:38 
  134        450 Zachary Nelson     JR UMass Lowell         27:57.02  5:38 
  135        259 William Bailey     FR Army                 27:58.78  5:38 
  136  109   328 Shane Beyer        SO Manhattan            27:59.56  5:38 
  137        356 Nick Salek         SR Marist               28:01.76  5:39 
  138        301 Jake Duckworth     FR Fordham              28:01.91  5:39 
  139        308 Andy Adamovics     FR Iona                 28:03.21  5:39 
  140        440 Kevin Trimmer      FR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   28:03.71  5:39 
  141        361 Mark Vuono         SO Marist               28:04.15  5:39 
  142        371 Christopher Burns  sr Navy                 28:04.35  5:39 
  143        345 Jake Hensler       FR Marist               28:05.08  5:39 
  144        355 Nick Salamone      FR Marist               28:05.68  5:40 
  145  110   281 Michael Mahoney    SR Boston College       28:07.91  5:40 
  146        351 Omar Perez         SO Marist               28:10.83  5:41 
  147  111   225 Gregory Bader      JR Adelphi              28:11.92  5:41 
  148        427 Michael Cassidy    FR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   28:12.03  5:41 
  149  112   233 Mathew Moody       SO Adelphi              28:13.08  5:41 
  150  113   326 Connor Whelan      FR Kent State           28:16.14  5:42 
  151  114   405 Ryan Egan          SR Siena                28:16.59  5:42 
  152  115   237 Christopher Reilly SR Adelphi              28:17.01  5:42 
  153  116   461 David Rutkowski    JR Valparaiso           28:17.16  5:42 
  154        347 Spencer Johnson    FR Marist               28:17.55  5:42 
  155  117   333 Anthony Colasurdo  SO Manhattan            28:19.16  5:42 
  156  118   256 Peter Gatundu      SR American Int'l       28:20.90  5:43 
  157        442 Drew Butler        SR UMass Lowell         28:22.50  5:43 
  158  119   462 Dan Walters        FR Valparaiso           28:23.28  5:43 
  159  120   336 Kevin O'Brien      JR Manhattan            28:23.35  5:43 
  160  121   369 Lashley Winter     SO Monroe College       28:25.41  5:44 
  161        276 Nicholas Denari    SO Boston College       28:26.07  5:44 
  162        323 Logan Kettlewell   FR Kent State           28:26.72  5:44 
  163  122   412 Tom Higgins        SO Siena                28:27.21  5:44 
  164        346 Billy Hild         SR Marist               28:28.84  5:44 
  165        282 Gregory Malloy     JR Boston College       28:29.39  5:44 
  166  123   331 Stephen Chantry    JR Manhattan            28:32.02  5:45 
  167  124   395 Dylan Fearon       FR Quinnipiac           28:32.91  5:45 
  168        408 Sean Fogarty       SO Siena                28:33.67  5:45 
  169        403 Nicholas Cornine   FR Siena                28:36.06  5:46 
  170        275 Shane Constantine  SR Boston College       28:36.48  5:46 
  171  125   254 Conor Cashin       SR American Int'l       28:37.90  5:46 
  172  126   338 Gregory Perrier    JR Manhattan            28:45.52  5:48 
  173        343 Patrick Deedy      SR Marist               28:50.11  5:49 
  174        277 Collin Fedor       JR Boston College       28:58.79  5:50 
  175        432 Jack Magee         FR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   29:01.66  5:51 
  176        236 Justin Nakrin      SR Adelphi              29:06.80  5:52 
  177        349 Stefan Morton      FR Marist               29:09.00  5:52 
  178        235 Daniel Morley      SO Adelphi              29:09.94  5:53 
  179  127   457 Jesse GreenHagen   FR Valparaiso           29:10.07  5:53 
  180        240 Eric Billinson     JR Albany               29:23.07  5:55 
  181  128   366 Shea Coltrain      FR Monroe College       29:25.29  5:56 
  182        231 Justin Macari      FR Adelphi              29:26.50  5:56 
  183  129   458 Max Morello        FR Valparaiso           29:31.40  5:57 
  184        407 Shane Fiust-Klink  FR Siena                29:31.69  5:57 
  185        279 Gary Haglund       SR Boston College       29:32.30  5:57 
  186  130   460 Matt Przybyla      SR Valparaiso           29:34.48  5:57 
  187        234 Jacob Moore        FR Adelphi              29:46.52  6:00 
  188        332 Connor Clarke      FR Manhattan            29:46.72  6:00 
  189  131   464 Reid Zimmerman     FR Valparaiso           29:47.36  6:00 
  190  132   363 Boskhalem Azy      FR Monroe College       29:52.06  6:01 
  191  133   453 Adam Bruno         FR Valparaiso           29:55.30  6:02 
  192        463 Collin Warke       FR Valparaiso           29:58.29  6:02 
  193        411 Bryant Hatala      FR Siena                29:59.52  6:02 
  194        401 Devin Bennett      SR Siena                30:06.05  6:04 
  195        414 Michael Thomas     SR Siena                30:13.11  6:05 
  196        335 Salim Corbin       JR Manhattan            30:36.85  6:10 
  197  134   364 Ronaldo Ball       FR Monroe College       30:49.12  6:12 
  198  135   394 Alex Doherty       FR Quinnipiac           30:59.25  6:15 
  199        334 Joe Cole           SO Manhattan            31:05.71  6:16 
  200        330 Tom Bonaro         SO Manhattan            31:22.58  6:19 
  201        327 Nicholas Adamo     FR Manhattan            31:54.85  6:26 
  202        230 Aashaun Khedaru    FR Adelphi              31:57.68  6:26 
  203        227 Robert Festa       SO Adelphi              32:01.52  6:27 
  204        238 Anthony Seara      FR Adelphi              32:03.28  6:27 
  205        425 Chris Bencivengo   FR St. Joseph's (Pa.)   33:42.13  6:47 
  206  136   365 Kevin Bellamy      FR Monroe College       34:52.27  7:01 
  207  137   368 Javaun Grant       FR Monroe College       35:44.39  7:12 
  208        383 Patrick Cunningham FR Northeastern         54:30.46 10:58 
  209        388 Jason Lange        FR Northeastern         54:30.80 10:58 
  210        340 Sean Wheat         FR Manhattan            58:28.62 11:46 

===============================================================================
MENS TEAMSCORES
===============================================================================


     *********** IONA MEET OF CHAMPIONS MENS 6K TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    37  Iona                                     (  25:45  2:08:45   0:23)
=======================================================
  1      2  Kieran Clements           25:33
  2      5  Jake Byrne                25:39
  3      8  Mike O'Dowd               25:45
  4     10  Daniel Clorley            25:52
  5     12  Otis Ubriaco              25:56
  6   ( 22) Christopher Stogsdill     26:15
  7   ( 30) Ethan Heywood             26:26

  2.    97  Yale                                     (  26:08  2:10:36   0:23)
=======================================================
  1     14  Alexander Conner          25:58
  2     15  James Randon              25:58
  3     17  John McGowan              26:01
  4     24  Duncan Tomlin             26:18
  5     27  Kevin Dooney              26:21
  6   ( 39) Andre Ivankovic           26:34
  7   ( 43) Tom Harrison              26:42

  3.   103  Navy                                     (  26:06  2:10:27   1:02)
=======================================================
  1      3  Stephen Schroeder         25:34
  2      9  John Sweeney              25:45
  3     16  Samuel Peckham            26:01
  4     35  Zachary Hebda             26:31
  5     40  Brian Dela Mora           26:36
  6   ( 45) Kyle Davis                26:44
  7   ( 50) Justin Maguire            26:47

  4.   113  St. Joseph's (Pa.)                       (  26:12  2:10:57   0:57)
=======================================================
  1      4  Aaron Leskow              25:36
  2     13  Logan Mohn                25:57
  3     29  Tom O'Kane                26:24
  4     31  Mike Rankin               26:27
  5     36  John Mascioli             26:33
  6   ( 47) Quinn Davis               26:45
  7   ( 57) Patrick Donnelly          26:55

  5.   117  Army                                     (  26:13  2:11:05   0:54)
=======================================================
  1      6  Kendall Ward              25:43
  2     19  Ricardo Galindo           26:08
  3     23  Thomas Girardot           26:16
  4     28  Trevor LaFontaine         26:21
  5     41  Robert Barger             26:37
  6   ( 49) Nathan Fisher             26:46
  7   ( 56) Alex Duffy                26:53

  6.   195  Brown                                    (  26:34  2:12:46   0:53)
=======================================================
  1     18  Mark McGurrin             26:05
  2     26  Jordan Mann               26:21
  3     38  Stephen Bourguet          26:33
  4     52  Kyler Evitt               26:49
  5     61  Will Sheeran              26:58
  6   ( 63) Tucker Hamilton           26:59
  7   ( 64) Jerry Melnyk              27:00

  7.   220  Northeastern                             (  26:41  2:13:21   1:49)
=======================================================
  1      7  Wesley Gallagher          25:44
  2     21  Zachary Fraielli          26:14
  3     32  Zach Krause               26:28
  4     76  Stephen Sollowin          27:22
  5     84  Charles Conway            27:33
  6   (100) Allen Meringolo           27:49
  7   (106) Craig Hammond             27:56

  8.   260  UMass Lowell                             (  26:51  2:14:13   1:12)
=======================================================
  1     20  Omar Abdi                 26:08
  2     42  Padraic Donovan           26:38
  3     58  Connor Doyle              26:56
  4     69  Ben Pare                  27:11
  5     71  Connor Habib              27:20
  6   ( 86) Matthew Cioe              27:34
  7   ( 99) Zachary Ganshirt          27:47

  9.   284  Fordham                                  (  26:59  2:14:53   1:13)
=======================================================
  1     25  Jonathan Annelli          26:19
  2     46  Michael Turi              26:45
  3     59  Quincey O'Connor          26:57
  4     72  Kevin Harvey              27:20
  5     82  Adam Schwenzfeier         27:32
  6   ( 83) Brian Walter              27:32
  7   ( 87) Timothy Kazanjian         27:35

 10.   288  American Int'l                           (  26:51  2:14:12   3:18)
=======================================================
  1      1  Mike Biwott               25:03
  2     11  John Chirchir             25:54
  3     73  Johnathan Morgan          27:21
  4     85  Jeremy Antivo             27:33
  5    118  Peter Gatundu             28:21
  6   (125) Conor Cashin              28:38

 11.   310  Kent State                               (  27:02  2:15:08   1:10)
=======================================================
  1     37  Andrew Goodwin            26:33
  2     48  Julian Meyer              26:46
  3     65  Matt Kahl                 27:02
  4     66  Jared Fleming             27:04
  5     94  Grant Onken               27:43
  6   (102) Samuel Allen              27:50
  7   (113) Connor Whelan             28:17

 12.   344  Boston College                           (  27:13  2:16:01   0:42)
=======================================================
  1     53  Anthony Bellitti          26:49
  2     62  Brian Wolff               26:58
  3     74  Timothy Ferris            27:21
  4     75  James Newhouse            27:22
  5     80  Richard Lucas             27:31
  6   ( 95) Joseph McConaughy         27:44
  7   (110) Michael Mahoney           28:08

 13.   363  Marist                                   (  27:16  2:16:19   0:34)
=======================================================
  1     60  Ryan Scrudato             26:57
  2     67  Ken Walshak               27:05
  3     77  Patrick Rynkowski         27:22
  4     78  Mark Valentino            27:24
  5     81  Johnny Lee                27:31
  6   (101) Ryan Colabella            27:50
  7   (104) Justin Tampellini         27:52

 14.   374  Adelphi                                  (  27:22  2:16:47   1:43)
=======================================================
  1     33  Nicholas Filippazzo       26:29
  2     54  Connor Dolan              26:51
  3     79  William Marois            27:30
  4     97  Ryan Healy                27:45
  5    111  Gregory Bader             28:12
  6   (112) Mathew Moody              28:14
  7   (115) Christopher Reilly        28:18

 15.   379  Albany                                   (  27:20  2:16:38   1:04)
=======================================================
  1     44  Christopher Buchanan      26:42
  2     55  James Sommer              26:52
  3     90  Jonathan Moore            27:37
  4     92  Peter Schweitzer          27:41
  5     98  Andrew Pirnie             27:46
  6   (105) Dylan Lowry               27:53
  7   (107) Youness Benzaid           27:56

 16.   454  Quinnipiac                               (  28:12  2:21:00   4:31)
=======================================================
  1     34  Brendan Copley            26:29
  2     70  Spencer Mannion           27:18
  3     91  Matthew Mensher           27:40
  4    124  Dylan Fearon              28:33
  5    135  Alex Doherty              31:00

 17.   468  Siena                                    (  27:41  2:18:22   0:48)
=======================================================
  1     68  Nick Miller               27:09
  2     93  Sal Wright                27:41
  3     96  Nick Grudev               27:44
  4    103  Brendan Gregg             27:51
  5    108  Paolo Fiore               27:57
  6   (114) Ryan Egan                 28:17
  7   (122) Tom Higgins               28:28

 18.   486  Manhattan                                (  27:50  2:19:08   1:36)
=======================================================
  1     51  Mikael Rojeras            26:48
  2     89  Lucas Bittigkoffer        27:36
  3    109  Shane Beyer               28:00
  4    117  Anthony Colasurdo         28:20
  5    120  Kevin O'Brien             28:24
  6   (123) Stephen Chantry           28:33
  7   (126) Gregory Perrier           28:46

 19.   603  Monroe College                           (  29:14  2:26:10   3:15)
=======================================================
  1     88  Kathleo Dyoyi             27:35
  2    121  Lashley Winter            28:26
  3    128  Shea Coltrain             29:26
  4    132  Boskhalem Azy             29:53
  5    134  Ronaldo Ball              30:50
  6   (136) Kevin Bellamy             34:53
  7   (137) Javaun Grant              35:45

 20.   621  Valparaiso                               (  29:00  2:25:00   1:17)
=======================================================
  1    116  David Rutkowski           28:18
  2    119  Dan Walters               28:24
  3    127  Jesse GreenHagen          29:11
  4    129  Max Morello               29:32
  5    130  Matt Przybyla             29:35
  6   (131) Reid Zimmerman            29:48
  7   (133) Adam Bruno                29:56
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25 UIC
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana