Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/2008 07:59 PM
    Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/20/2008 to 2/23/2008     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 4:25.27        1995 Jesslyn Petersen, ND                       
        Pool: ! 4:16.72        2003 Alyssa Kiel, LESD                          
    NCAA "A": $ 4:15.63                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 4:23.29                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weidert, Jessica    SR Wright State         4:27.53    4:24.27*        20  
      28.26   31.36   34.33   34.27   36.82   37.10   30.99   31.14
  2 Wieczerzak, Krysty  FR Wright State         4:25.99    4:28.04         17  
      27.65   31.87   32.10   31.96   41.19   41.02   31.46   30.79
  3 Finn, Molly         JR UWM                  4:32.15    4:30.78         16  
      28.22   31.86   34.24   34.38   38.74   40.14   31.80   31.40
  4 Fuller, Jessica     JR Wright State         4:51.11    4:40.07         14  
      30.29   34.48   36.55   36.17   39.86   40.05   31.81   30.86
  5 Herrema, Gretchen   JR UWGB                 4:49.40    4:41.15         13  
      29.43   33.20   36.39   36.43   39.81   40.74   32.78   32.37
  6 Stevning, Erin      FR Wright State         4:42.89    4:41.32         12  
      29.02   33.24   34.98   34.68   41.38   41.84   33.46   32.72
  7 Eck, Courtney       JR UIC                  4:49.78    4:43.26         11  
      29.74   33.77   35.14   34.78   40.47   42.77   33.21   33.38
  8 Stravinski, Mary    SO UWGB                 4:45.44    4:44.78          9  
      28.56   33.53   35.86   34.86   43.46   43.02   32.93   32.56
  9 Bray, Natasha       JR Youngstown St        4:47.72    4:45.44          7  
 10 Winius, Ali         SO UWM                  4:49.59    4:45.53          6  
      29.56   33.79   35.57   35.66   40.88   42.20   34.49   33.38
 11 Barrett, Hilary     SO Youngstown St        5:02.92    4:49.40          5  
      29.80   35.22   37.48   36.51   41.11   42.27   34.03   32.98
 12 Bunker, Kristine    JR CSU                  4:50.10    4:50.85          4  
      28.95   33.84   36.44   36.06   44.46   45.20   33.28   32.62
 13 Covert, Gina        SO UWGB                 4:58.11    4:53.37          3  
      29.63   36.23   37.90   37.05   42.06   43.00   34.55   32.95
 14 Thompson, Elizabet  SO Valpo                4:54.26    4:54.60          2  
      28.93   33.89   38.38   37.30   44.44   44.98   33.91   32.77
 15 Hanley, Laura       FR Youngstown St        5:03.94    4:56.00          1  
      30.37   35.26   40.00   39.16   39.57   41.39   36.07   34.18
 -- Nennig, Bailey      SO UWM                  4:38.93         DQ         15  
      28.95   33.38   35.72   35.13   39.87   39.53   32.16   31.59
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 3:56.01        1997 Chris Taylor, NIU                          
        Pool: ! 3:46.86        1984 Ricardo Prado, SMU                         
    NCAA "A": $ 3:47.89                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 3:54.72                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demchuk, Nathan     SO Wright State         4:01.20    3:56.21         20  
      25.15   28.74   29.50   28.73   34.02   34.94   28.23   26.90
  2 Duecker, Dave       SR CSU                  4:01.84    3:56.45         17  
      25.54   28.82   31.12   30.35   33.43   33.28   27.60   26.31
  3 Gravengood, Chase   SR UWM                  3:59.32    4:00.06         16  
      25.04   28.58   31.17   30.66   33.57   34.06   28.87   28.11
  4 Dunn, Evan          FR UIC                  4:06.36    4:00.87         15  
      24.82   28.97   31.18   32.48   33.63   34.16   28.59   27.04
  5 Eckstein, Aaron     SR Wright State         4:08.14    4:01.53         14  
      24.85   28.63   30.50   30.26   36.16   36.47   28.03   26.63
  6 Waldhart, Jeremy    SO UWM                  4:05.71    4:04.26         13  
      25.47   29.49   30.01   29.29   35.60   36.03   29.68   28.69
  7 Seibel, Jeremy      SR UWM                  4:16.00    4:05.99         12  
      25.31   30.25   31.53   31.32   34.10   34.56   29.41   29.51
  8 Cruickshank, Dave   JR Wright State         4:06.96    4:06.33         11  
      25.35   29.18   32.03   31.45   34.30   35.44   29.74   28.84
  9 Gelden, Andrew      FR UWGB                 4:16.19    4:08.73          9  
      25.95   29.38   32.41   32.26   34.10   35.37   29.90   29.36
 10 Korth, Konrad       FR UIC                  4:20.02    4:11.56          7  
      25.61   29.32   32.48   31.07   37.42   38.10   29.28   28.28
 11 Mathes, Jordan      SO UWGB                 4:25.50    4:12.78          6  
      25.84   29.31   33.02   31.13   38.02   37.64   29.44   28.38
 12 Jajtner, Adam       JR Valpo                4:28.91    4:14.89          5  
 13 Eberle, Kyle        SO UWGB                 4:27.70    4:16.06          4  
 14 Baur, Volkmar       JR CSU                  4:15.47    4:16.12          3  
      26.09   29.88   31.77   33.60   37.27   38.51   29.71   29.29
 15 Knipfer, Dennis     SO UWM                  4:18.59    4:16.75          2  
      26.55   30.49   31.97   31.13   38.41   39.05   30.44   28.71
 16 Roser, Hans         FR Wright State         4:14.59    4:16.86          1  
      25.01   28.83   34.22   34.04   34.25   36.05   32.12   32.34
 17 Dews, Jason         SR UIC                       NT    4:17.29        
 18 Ciochon, Sam        FR UIC                  4:19.91    4:18.33        
      27.15   31.40   33.32   32.43   36.46   36.92   30.84   29.81
 19 Rippl, Matt         JR Wright State         4:24.90    4:21.06        
      25.82   30.67   33.53   32.82   38.84   38.63   31.08   29.67
 20 Dopuch, Taylor      SR CSU                  4:38.72    4:24.67        
 -- Dietrich, Dustin    FR UWGB                      NT        XDQ        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 55.90        2003 Jackie Dexter, WSU                           
        Pool: ! 54.63        2005 Dana Christ, Atlantis                        
    NCAA "A": $ 53.75                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 55.36                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warzon, Ashley      SO UWGB                   57.69      56.27         20  
      26.39   29.88                                                
  2 Williamson, Ashley  FR Youngstown St          59.74      57.42         17  
      27.13   30.29                                                
  3 Sawyer, Brooke      FR UIC                    58.32      57.58         16  
      27.16   30.42                                                
  4 Thut, Allison       SO UWGB                 1:00.17      57.65         15  
      27.03   30.62                                                
  5 Bodin, Katelyn      FR UWGB                 1:01.23      57.96         14  
      26.95   31.01                                                
  6 Thornburg, Candace  SO Wright State           59.09      58.41         13  
      26.79   31.62                                                
  7 Czoch, Brittiany    SR Wright State           59.48      58.56         12  
      27.21   31.35                                                
  8 Nelson, Amanda      FR UWM                    59.58      58.88         11  
      26.89   31.99                                                
  9 Majercik, Rachel    SO Valpo                1:00.78      58.96          9  
      26.74   32.22                                                
 10 Fergusson, Briana   SR UWM                    59.41      59.08          7  
      27.27   31.81                                                
 11 Bellew, Katie       JR CSU                  1:00.18      59.17          6  
      27.14   32.03                                                
 12 Reynolds, Kelli     FR Wright State           59.49      59.19          5  
      27.54   31.65                                                
 13 Hagen, Jenny        SR Wright State         1:00.16      59.49          4  
      27.84   31.65                                                
 14 Bunker, Kristine    JR CSU                  1:00.78    1:00.06          3  
      27.92   32.14                                                
 15 Dangremond, Shaunn  FR Valpo                1:02.69    1:00.40          2  
      27.82   32.58                                                
 16 Senn, Brittany      SR Youngstown St        1:02.08    1:00.83          1  
      28.47   32.36                                                
 17 Goetsch, Heidi      SR UWM                  1:01.78    1:01.25        
      28.35   32.90                                                
 18 Bagi, Alex          SR CSU                  1:04.09    1:03.70        
      29.04   34.66                                                
 19 Nam, Jennifer       SO Valpo                1:06.66    1:04.01        
      29.24   34.77                                                
 20 Mruk, Diana         FR CSU                  1:08.22    1:05.99        
      29.51   36.48                                                
 21 Rickey, Laura       FR Valpo                1:04.93    1:07.53        
      29.58   37.95                                                
 22 Wormley, Kendall       Butler               1:11.97    1:09.46        
      32.42   37.04                                                
 23 Taylor, Anna           Butler               1:10.62    1:09.78        
      32.16   37.62                                                
 24 Owens, Bri             Butler               1:13.33    1:10.98        
      33.23   37.75                                                
 -- Bushman, Chara      SO UWGB                 1:06.33   X1:05.17        
      30.54   34.63                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 48.54        1997 Jason Schwartz, WSU                          
        Pool: ! 47.02        1984 Pablo Morales, Stanford                      
    NCAA "A": $ 47.09                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 48.50                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Warren    SR Wright State           49.60      48.63         20  
      22.80   25.83                                                
  2 Grove, Stephen      SO CSU                    50.83      48.86         17  
      22.78   26.08                                                
  3 Nisic, Nedim        SR CSU                    50.56      49.26         16  
      22.95   26.31                                                
  4 Winchell, Todd      SO CSU                    49.71      49.30         15  
      22.50   26.80                                                
  5 Yemm, Steve         FR UIC                    50.64      49.43         14  
      22.84   26.59                                                
  6 Schmitt, Andrew     FR UIC                    51.07      49.70         13  
      23.31   26.39                                                
  7 Fisher, Zach        JR Wright State           50.43      50.08         12  
      23.04   27.04                                                
  8 Judge, Dan          FR UWGB                   52.71      50.84         11  
      23.41   27.43                                                
  9 Loy, Ryan           FR UWGB                   53.66      50.92          9  
      23.83   27.09                                                
 10 Parro, Andrew       FR UIC                    53.17      51.01          7  
      24.26   26.75                                                
 11 Gaik, Jeff          JR Wright State           52.59      51.25          6  
      23.76   27.49                                                
 12 Norling, Johan      SR CSU                    52.26      51.28          5  
      23.20   28.08                                                
 13 Bittner, Ross       SR UWM                    51.35      51.55          4  
      23.23   28.32                                                
 14 Belton, Andrew      JR UWM                    51.35      51.78          3  
      23.52   28.26                                                
 15 Hillmer, Ansel      JR Valpo                  54.22      51.81          2  
      24.09   27.72                                                
 16 Markle, Ari         SR CSU                    52.30      52.02          1  
      23.98   28.04                                                
 17 Seuch, Nick         SR Wright State           53.63      52.03        
      23.94   28.09                                                
 18 Reilly, Brendan     SO UWGB                   54.59      52.11        
      23.86   28.25                                                
 19 Lichinsky, Ed       SO UWM                    52.76      52.12        
      23.56   28.56                                                
 20 Johnson, Pete       SO UWGB                   55.38      52.74        
      24.76   27.98                                                
 21 Dews, Jason         SR UIC                    53.76      52.77        
      24.76   28.01                                                
 22 Kalafut, Mark       FR UIC                    54.61      53.97        
      24.72   29.25                                                
 -- McDaniel, Drew      FR Wright State           54.25     X54.22        
      24.90   29.32                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:52.32        2005 Tina Pandza, WSU                           
        Pool: ! 1:48.74        1981 Beth Washut, Ash. St.Johns HS              
    NCAA "A": $ 1:47.09                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:50.30                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Mabel    SR Wright State         1:52.61    1:51.66*        20  
      25.53   27.73   28.95   29.45                                
  2 Tafur, Victoria     SR Wright State         1:53.78    1:51.79*        17  
      25.99   28.00   29.16   28.64                                
  3 Demrow, Shannon     FR UWGB                 1:55.11    1:53.34         16  
      25.74   27.95   29.62   30.03                                
  4 Yelton, Laurel      SR UWGB                 1:55.28    1:54.19         15  
      26.68   29.07   29.52   28.92                                
  5 Ogle, Kelsey        FR UWM                  1:54.98    1:54.62         14  
      26.51   28.91   29.78   29.42                                
  6 Gross, Ellie        FR UWM                  1:55.91    1:54.71         13  
      25.95   28.54   29.52   30.70                                
  7 Briggs, Cara        FR Wright State         1:59.70    1:54.72         12  
      26.29   28.88   29.96   29.59                                
  8 Kelly, Jess         SR UWM                  1:57.79    1:54.79         11  
      26.49   29.03   29.61   29.66                                
  9 Danielson, Alyssa   FR UWGB                 1:59.88    1:54.91          9  
      26.23   28.05   29.73   30.90                                
 10 Hansen, Kristina    JR UWM                  1:57.43    1:55.66          7  
      26.33   28.92   29.98   30.43                                
 11 Rupe, Megan         SO Youngstown St        1:57.22    1:55.70          6  
      25.69   28.48   30.49   31.04                                
 12 Schmidt, Kassie     SR Wright State         1:56.47    1:55.88          5  
      26.31   29.26   30.14   30.17                                
 13 Hare, Emily         FR UIC                  1:58.32    1:56.12          4  
      26.86   28.71   30.10   30.45                                
 14 McLeland, Kathryn   FR UIC                  1:57.85    1:56.66          3  
      27.06   29.11   30.51   29.98                                
 15 Siirila, Christine  FR UWGB                 1:59.11    1:56.76          2  
      26.24   28.80   30.57   31.15                                
 16 Arnold, Grace       FR Valpo                2:01.85    1:57.33          1  
      26.71   29.51   30.59   30.52                                
 17 Krause, Jaclyn      SO Valpo                2:00.98    1:58.73        
      26.68   29.57   31.33   31.15                                
 18 Kane, Alana         FR Youngstown St        2:00.83    1:59.06        
      26.84   29.75   30.97   31.50                                
 19 Jones, Lesley       SR CSU                  1:58.90    1:59.27        
      27.52   30.13   30.41   31.21                                
 20 Jacobi, Megan       SR UWGB                 2:02.36    1:59.66        
      27.22   30.64   30.81   30.99                                
 21 Shew, Kristy        SO Valpo                2:03.86    2:01.31        
      27.14   30.57   31.45   32.15                                
 22 Front, Jessica      JR Youngstown St        2:00.54    2:01.36        
      27.10   30.02   32.16   32.08                                
 23 Shafer, Elizabeth      Butler               2:02.70    2:01.74        
      28.01   30.24   31.63   31.86                                
 24 Real, Annelies      FR Valpo                2:05.04    2:03.77        
      27.66   30.95   32.47   32.69                                
 25 Gordon, Erin        JR Youngstown St        2:07.35    2:04.13        
      27.83   30.98   32.51   32.81                                
 26 Nagy, Kristina      JR CSU                  2:04.16    2:06.10        
      27.73   31.35   32.90   34.12                                
 27 Moles, Stephanie       Butler               2:07.98    2:08.33        
      28.36   31.93   33.84   34.20                                
 28 Heiss, Melissa      FR CSU                  2:20.67    2:18.76        
      31.18   34.93   36.46   36.19                                
 -- Westfall, Jenny     SO UWM                  1:59.56   X1:58.99        
      27.66   29.61   30.81   30.91                                
 -- Fox, Kristi         SR Wright State         2:03.77   X1:59.51        
      27.62   30.45   31.02   30.42                                
 -- Lau, Stacy          SO UWGB                 2:07.79   X2:06.90        
      28.81   32.30   33.25   32.54                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:38.42        2000 Richard Greeves, WSU                       
        Pool: ! 1:34.94        1984 Mike Heath, Florida                        
    NCAA "A": $ 1:35.09                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:37.94                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belew, Micah        SR Wright State         1:41.35    1:39.49         20  
      22.95   24.92   25.47   26.15                                
  2 Hill, Alex          SO UWGB                 1:41.88    1:39.57         17  
      23.67   24.96   25.38   25.56                                
  3 Lang, Scott         SR Wright State         1:41.79    1:40.65         16  
      23.65   25.02   25.80   26.18                                
  4 Anderson, Brian     FR UIC                  1:43.74    1:41.01         15  
      23.36   25.56   25.93   26.16                                
  5 Hare, Dan           SR UIC                  1:44.60    1:41.36         14  
      23.24   25.25   26.01   26.86                                
  6 Collins, TJ         SO Wright State         1:44.72    1:41.44         13  
      22.81   24.89   26.32   27.42                                
  7 Mathers, Travis     SO UWGB                 1:45.37    1:42.25         12  
      23.27   25.45   26.44   27.09                                
  8 Yugo, David         SR UWM                  1:44.35    1:42.37         11  
      23.80   25.89   25.93   26.75                                
  9 McCarty, Bill       FR UWM                  1:43.66    1:42.39          9  
      23.45   26.09   25.74   27.11                                
 10 Dougherty, Brenden  SO UIC                  1:43.78    1:42.42          7  
      23.40   25.84   26.53   26.65                                
 11 Scanlan, Tim        FR UWGB                 1:47.57    1:42.72          6  
      23.41   26.34   26.35   26.62                                
 12 Sturm, Tony         SR UWGB                 1:44.41    1:43.00          5  
      23.87   25.96   26.42   26.75                                
 13 Milenkovic, Marko   JR CSU                  1:44.93    1:43.33          4  
      22.99   25.40   26.69   28.25                                
 14 Kalinowski, Jakub   FR UWM                  1:44.72    1:43.67          3  
      23.21   25.62   26.94   27.90                                
 15 Marsico, Mike       FR CSU                  1:48.36    1:44.10          2  
      22.62   25.57   27.54   28.37                                
 16 Hare, Mike          SO UIC                  1:46.72    1:44.65          1  
      25.01   26.51   26.24   26.89                                
 17 Mahoney, Matt       SO UWM                  1:45.65    1:45.40        
      23.68   26.18   27.55   27.99                                
 18 Edwards, Blake      SO Valpo                1:49.62    1:46.60        
      24.18   26.48   28.06   27.88                                
 19 Parent, Sam         SO UWM                  1:48.28    1:48.53        
      24.09   26.33   28.24   29.87                                
 20 Reolfi, Joe         SO Wright State         1:47.44    1:48.85        
      24.39   26.29   28.41   29.76                                
 21 McClure, Ryan       JR UWGB                 1:51.38    1:49.36        
      23.95   26.78   28.87   29.76                                
 22 Standen, Edward     SR Valpo                1:59.40    1:52.61        
      24.82   28.08   29.68   30.03                                
 23 Meals, Dan          SO Valpo                1:59.77    1:52.88        
      24.04   26.39   29.71   32.74                                
 -- Heraly, Dan         FR UWM                       NT   X1:43.35        
      24.32   26.49   26.01   26.53                                
 -- Leibold, Robby      JR UWM                       NT   X1:43.95        
      24.30   26.34   26.75   26.56                                
 -- Adams, David        JR UWM                  1:46.28   X1:45.69        
      24.85   26.23   27.19   27.42                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:04.21        2005 Lindsay Caldwell, UWM                      
        Pool: ! 1:03.16        1999 Josie Jedick, Rocky River H.S.             
    NCAA "A": $ 1:01.85                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:03.70                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossow, Kerry       SO UWM                  1:04.48    1:04.10*        20  
      29.93   34.17                                                
  2 Berndt, Shannon     SO UWM                  1:06.08    1:04.14*        17  
      29.91   34.23                                                
  3 Martella, Kim       JR Wright State         1:06.86    1:04.39         16  
      29.77   34.62                                                
  4 Andracki, Amy       FR Valpo                1:06.25    1:04.97         15  
      30.85   34.12                                                
  5 Doute, Dana         SR UWGB                 1:07.79    1:05.47         14  
      30.66   34.81                                                
  6 Larsen, Jamie       FR UWGB                 1:08.12    1:07.45         13  
      31.15   36.30                                                
  7 Hausken, Kelsey     JR UWGB                 1:10.07    1:08.03         12  
      31.39   36.64                                                
  8 Hagen, Jenny        SR Wright State         1:08.94    1:08.39         11  
      31.52   36.87                                                
  9 Lehan, Jenn         FR Wright State         1:09.59    1:08.55          9  
      31.86   36.69                                                
 10 Weston, Leigh          Butler               1:10.68    1:08.72          7  
      32.56   36.16                                                
 11 Simos, Ashley       JR UIC                  1:10.32    1:08.79          6  
      31.98   36.81                                                
 12 Darling, Julia      SR Youngstown St        1:08.85    1:08.88          5  
      32.21   36.67                                                
 13 Raedel, Deanna      SR CSU                  1:09.33    1:08.95          4  
      31.81   37.14                                                
 14 Bellew, Katie       JR CSU                  1:09.32    1:09.47          3  
      32.26   37.21                                                
 15 Paglini, Elizabeth  JR UIC                  1:09.90    1:09.79          2  
      32.72   37.07                                                
 16 Johnstone, Jennife  SO Youngstown St        1:11.93    1:09.85          1  
      32.47   37.38                                                
 17 Wilson, Momo           Butler               1:12.82    1:10.74        
      33.63   37.11                                                
 18 McCann, Brittany    SO CSU                  1:14.85    1:11.58        
      33.75   37.83                                                
 19 Shallcross, Julia   FR UIC                  1:11.35    1:11.93        
      33.25   38.68                                                
 20 Hanley, Laura       FR Youngstown St        1:13.19    1:12.12        
      33.48   38.64                                                
 21 Fergusson, Briana   SR UWM                  1:13.86    1:12.71        
      33.96   38.75                                                
 22 Young, Amy          SO Valpo                1:15.26    1:14.15        
      34.55   39.60                                                
 23 Nam, Jennifer       SO Valpo                1:15.97    1:15.30        
      35.06   40.24                                                
 -- Ritzler, Samantha   FR Wright State         1:10.46   X1:08.05        
      31.62   36.43                                                
 -- DeGrand, Deanna     FR UWGB                 1:08.96   X1:11.44        
      33.73   37.71                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 53.77        2007 Jakub Dobies, CSU                            
        Pool: ! 54.38        1984 John Moffet, Stanford                        
    NCAA "A": $ 53.60                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 55.20                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dobies, Jakub       SO CSU                    54.03      54.31!        20  
      24.91   29.40                                                
  2 Gasparin, Deni      FR CSU                    56.64      55.34         17  
      26.11   29.23                                                
  3 Potgieter, Stef     SR CSU                    57.79      56.04         16  
      26.25   29.79                                                
  4 Parker, Graham      SR Wright State           58.85      56.21         15  
      25.81   30.40                                                
  5 Roser, Hans         FR Wright State           58.17      57.63         14  
      26.72   30.91                                                
  6 Askew, Jason           UWGB                 1:00.38      58.09         13  
      27.11   30.98                                                
  7 Seibel, Jeremy      SR UWM                  1:00.65      58.83         12  
      27.60   31.23                                                
  8 Belton, Andrew      JR UWM                  1:00.23      59.13         11  
      27.63   31.50                                                
  9 Casanova, Chris     SO UWGB                 1:01.08      59.29          9  
      27.95   31.34                                                
 10 Heinbaugh, Brian    JR Wright State         1:04.13    1:01.50          7  
      28.84   32.66                                                
 11 Geibel, Andrew      SO Valpo                1:05.01    1:02.36          6  
      28.50   33.86                                                
 12 Singh, Rahul        SO UIC                  1:05.12    1:03.73          5  
      29.36   34.37                                                
 13 Shang, James        FR Valpo                     NT    1:11.70          4  
      32.75   38.95                                                
 14 Gonzorigt, Toshko   FR Valpo                1:16.63    1:13.71          3  
      33.97   39.74                                                
 -- Gelden, Andrew      FR UWGB                 1:01.92   X1:00.01        
      28.36   31.65                                                
 -- Lennan, Skyler      FR Valpo                1:05.37         DQ        
      30.53   34.71                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 57.03        2005 Samantha Jones, CSU                          
        Pool: ! 55.91        1990 Amanda Dieter, WSU                           
    NCAA "A": $ 54.38                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 56.01                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeGrand, Danielle   JR UWGB                   58.07      57.10         20  
      27.97   29.13                                                
  2 Stravinski, Mary    SO UWGB                   59.89      58.08         17  
      28.48   29.60                                                
  3 Sawyer, Brooke      FR UIC                    59.11      58.12         16  
      28.06   30.06                                                
  4 Cooper, Kelsey      JR Wright State           58.72      58.28         15  
      27.86   30.42                                                
  5 Williamson, Ashley  FR Youngstown St          59.58      58.53         14  
      28.31   30.22                                                
  6 Giczewski, Andrea   SR UIC                  1:00.28      58.71         13  
      28.75   29.96                                                
  7 Jacobi, Megan       SR UWGB                 1:01.60      59.36         12  
      28.87   30.49                                                
  8 Bodin, Katelyn      FR UWGB                 1:02.90    1:00.05         11  
      28.99   31.06                                                
  9 Hansen, Kristina    JR UWM                  1:00.33    1:00.67          9  
      29.42   31.25                                                
 10 Dangremond, Shaunn  FR Valpo                1:02.82    1:00.74          7  
      29.11   31.63                                                
 11 Gross, Ellie        FR UWM                  1:01.23    1:00.81          6  
      29.69   31.12                                                
 12 Crabtree, Becky     FR Valpo                1:02.34    1:01.28          5  
      29.42   31.86                                                
 13 Gates, Sarah Lynne     Butler               1:03.87    1:01.46          4  
      29.76   31.70                                                
 14 Thornburg, Candace  SO Wright State         1:05.43    1:01.58          3  
      29.61   31.97                                                
 15 Berg, Karen         SO Valpo                1:04.66    1:01.88          2  
      29.78   32.10                                                
 16 Bunker, Sandra      JR CSU                  1:03.39    1:01.96          1  
      29.89   32.07                                                
 17 Nelson, Amanda      FR UWM                  1:03.90    1:02.55        
      29.87   32.68                                                
 18 Smethurst, Katlyn   SO Valpo                1:08.33    1:02.90        
      30.02   32.88                                                
 19 Bugenske, Elise     SO Valpo                1:04.75    1:03.10        
      30.77   32.33                                                
 20 Bagi, Alex          SR CSU                  1:05.91    1:04.58        
      31.00   33.58                                                
 21 Krueger, Katie         Butler               1:09.82    1:06.54        
      32.00   34.54                                                
 22 Keyler, Maria          Butler               1:11.37    1:11.01        
      34.06   36.95                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 48.03        1999 Justin Thorton, WSU                          
        Pool: ! 48.51        1984 Dave Bottom, Stanford                        
    NCAA "A": $ 47.43                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 48.85                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winchell, Todd      SO CSU                    51.19      50.31         20  
      24.16   26.15                                                
  2 Nisic, Nedim        SR CSU                    53.77      50.77         17  
      24.47   26.30                                                
  3 Eckstein, Aaron     SR Wright State           52.50      50.98         16  
      24.63   26.35                                                
  4 Pelser, LeRoux      JR Wright State           52.15      51.00         15  
      24.78   26.22                                                
  5 Jefferson, Tyler    SR UWM                    52.86      51.28         14  
      24.96   26.32                                                
  6 Yemm, Steve         FR UIC                    52.60      52.00         13  
      25.08   26.92                                                
  7 Kluczinske, Matt    FR UWM                    53.44      52.02         12  
      25.00   27.02                                                
  8 Bittner, Ross       SR UWM                    52.96      52.33         11  
      25.13   27.20                                                
  9 Androic, Zvonimir   FR CSU                    52.30      52.64          9  
      25.36   27.28                                                
 10 Seebeck, Cameron    SO UIC                    53.87      52.69          7  
      25.10   27.59                                                
 11 Carlson, Cory       JR UWGB                   55.19      52.77          6  
      25.65   27.12                                                
 12 Mathers, Travis     SO UWGB                   54.69      52.86          5  
      25.41   27.45                                                
 13 Sivak, David        FR Valpo                  56.07      53.22          4  
      25.92   27.30                                                
 14 Peterson, Andrew    SO UIC                    53.74      53.28          3  
      25.60   27.68                                                
 15 Knipfer, Dennis     SO UWM                    54.84      53.66          2  
      26.19   27.47                                                
 16 Lichinsky, Ed       SO UWM                    55.81      54.10          1  
      25.99   28.11                                                
 17 Reilly, Brendan     SO UWGB                   56.78      54.36        
      26.12   28.24                                                
 18 Verage, Kyle        JR Valpo                  55.20      54.76        
      25.97   28.79                                                
 19 Markle, Ari         SR CSU                    53.99      55.11        
      26.50   28.61                                                
 20 McClure, Ryan       JR UWGB                   55.84      55.75        
      26.90   28.85                                                
 21 Hundt, Robert       FR CSU                  1:03.33      59.21        
      28.51   30.70                                                
 -- Mathes, Jordan      SO UWGB                   55.18     X53.45        
      25.68   27.77                                                
 
Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 7:39.91        2004 Wright State University                    
        Pool: ! 7:30.82        2001 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                  
                         L. Preyss, L. Torpey, A. Hocevar, D. Munz         
    NCAA "A": $ 7:10.49                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 7:23.40                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright State Raiders  'A'                   7:35.93    7:30.32!        40  
     1) Wieczerzak, Krystyna FR         2) Cooper, Kelsey JR              
     3) Tafur, Victoria SR              4) Fernandez, Mabel SR            
       26.02    54.81  1:23.85  1:52.39    24.98    53.04  1:22.64  1:52.40
       25.25    53.31  1:22.96  1:52.73    25.81    54.38  1:23.78  1:52.80
  2 Uw-Green Bay  'A'                           7:44.77    7:34.03*        34  
     1) Demrow, Shannon FR              2) DeGrand, Danielle JR           
     3) Doute, Dana SR                  4) Yelton, Laurel SR              
       26.38    54.98  1:23.67  1:52.77    25.37    54.06  1:23.79  1:52.84
       25.98    54.57  1:23.73  1:53.56    25.74    54.51  1:24.44  1:54.86
  3 Uw-Milwaukee  'A'                           7:48.44    7:39.78*        32  
     1) Ogle, Kelsey FR                 2) Wenger, Danielle FR            
     3) Finn, Molly JR                  4) Gross, Ellie FR                
       26.65    56.02  1:25.75  1:55.15    25.55    54.47  1:24.01  1:52.96
       26.41    55.80  1:25.67  1:55.50    25.82    55.06  1:25.38  1:56.17
  4 University of Illinois-Chicago  'A'         7:55.03    7:44.58         30  
     1) Giczewski, Andrea SR            2) Hashoian, Kelly FR             
     3) McLeland, Kathryn FR            4) Hare, Emily FR                 
       26.14    55.00  1:24.85  1:54.75    26.06    55.07  1:25.07  1:54.75
       27.04    57.04  1:27.64  1:58.33    26.26    55.23  1:25.83  1:56.75
  5 Youngstown State University  'A'            8:02.10    8:03.79         28  
     1) Arnold, Olivia JR               2) Bray, Natasha JR               
     3) Front, Jessica JR               4) Kane, Alana FR                 
       27.24    56.90  1:27.59  1:58.04    27.67    58.10  1:29.76  2:01.53
       27.20    58.64  1:31.65  2:04.37    26.62    57.34  1:28.83  1:59.85
  6 Cleveland State Vikings  'A'                8:07.57    8:04.74         26  
     1) Bunker, Kristine JR             2) Bagi, Alex SR                  
     3) Bunker, Sandra JR               4) Carrion, Frances FR            
       27.05    57.03  1:29.01  2:00.88    27.01    57.68  1:30.46  2:03.69
       27.02    58.12  1:30.27  2:01.80    27.05    56.79  1:27.80  1:58.37
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         8:14.43    8:08.13         24  
     1) Arnold, Grace FR                2) Rickey, Laura FR               
     3) Shew, Kristy SO                 4) Ferschl, Stephanie FR          
       26.86    56.75  1:28.25  2:00.00    27.79    59.30  1:32.45  2:05.72
       26.82    57.65  1:29.42  2:01.38    27.74    58.36  1:29.81  2:01.03
  8 Butler  'A'                                 8:31.88    8:11.52         22  
     1) Shafer, Elizabeth               2) Gates, Sarah Lynne             
     3) Moles, Stephanie                4) Wilson, Momo                   
       28.58    59.10  1:30.08  2:00.82    26.40    56.47  1:27.90  2:00.17
       28.38  1:01.08  1:33.50  2:05.53    27.98    59.31  1:31.96  2:05.00
 
Event 30  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 6:41.87        2006 Cleveland State University                 
        Pool: ! 6:21.29        1984 Florida                                    
                         G. Gaberino, A. Mestre, D. Dillon, M. Heath       
    NCAA "A": $ 6:26.08                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 6:37.66                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright State Raiders  'A'                   6:49.60    6:41.64*        40  
     1) Pelser, LeRoux JR               2) Lang, Scott SR                 
     3) Belew, Micah SR                 4) Demchuk, Nathan SO             
       22.79    47.92  1:14.28  1:41.27    23.47    49.08  1:15.38  1:41.50
       22.88    48.62  1:14.72  1:39.87    22.82    47.96  1:13.22  1:39.00
  2 Uw-Milwaukee  'A'                           6:51.12    6:45.25         34  
     1) McCarty, Bill FR                2) Gravengood, Chase SR           
     3) Yugo, David SR                  4) Jefferson, Tyler SR            
       23.40    49.36  1:15.24  1:41.33    23.25    49.06  1:15.67  1:41.34
       23.59    49.73  1:15.76  1:41.65    22.90    47.72  1:13.99  1:40.93
  3 University of Illinois-Chicago  'A'         6:58.81    6:46.86         32  
     1) Anderson, Brian FR              2) Hare, Dan SR                   
     3) Dunn, Evan FR                   4) Schmitt, Andrew FR             
       23.46    49.66  1:15.40  1:41.32    23.49    49.86  1:15.73  1:41.33
       23.62    50.30  1:17.05  1:43.75    22.32    47.49  1:14.23  1:40.46
  4 Uw-Green Bay  'A'                           7:07.52    6:48.67         30  
     1) Mathers, Travis SO              2) Hill, Alex SO                  
     3) Sturm, Tony SR                  4) Scanlan, Tim FR                
       23.67    49.59  1:16.47  1:43.29    23.27    48.50  1:14.64  1:40.16
       23.02    48.93  1:16.79  1:44.12    23.26    49.27  1:15.09  1:41.10
  5 Cleveland State Vikings  'A'                6:51.21    6:49.66         28  
     1) Winchell, Todd SO               2) Gasparin, Deni FR              
     3) Nisic, Nedim SR                 4) Duecker, Dave SR               
       23.82    50.06  1:15.85  1:42.42    22.94    48.80  1:15.23  1:42.51
       22.58    48.47  1:15.30  1:42.88    23.43    49.12  1:15.38  1:41.85
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         7:41.66    7:09.17         26  
     1) Sivak, David FR                 2) Jajtner, Adam JR               
     3) Edwards, Blake SO               4) Standen, Edward SR             
       22.78    48.74  1:17.55  1:47.70    24.34    52.42  1:21.66  1:50.77
       23.67    50.17  1:18.20  1:46.71    23.63    49.79  1:16.90  1:43.99
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Uw-Green Bay                        569   2. Wright State Raiders                505
  3. Uw-Milwaukee                        476   4. University of Illinois-Chicago      274
  5. Youngstown State University         207   6. Valparaiso University Swimming      177
  7. Cleveland State Vikings             139   8. Butler                              103
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Wright State Raiders                535   2. Cleveland State Vikings             447
  3. Uw-Milwaukee                        444   4. University of Illinois-Chicago    390.5
  5. Uw-Green Bay                      346.5   6. Valparaiso University Swimming      138

W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 6 4th/12 (311)
W Tennis Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 6 Milwaukee 7
Softball Detroit 0 VU Softball Field
Apr 6 Valpo 8
Baseball Wright State 4 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 6 Valpo 2
W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 7 9th/12 (642)
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State