Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Valparaiso University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/4/2008 07:33 PM
                     valpo vs. UW green bay 08 - 12/4/2008                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                                        1:49.99  
     1) DeGrand, Danielle L 21          2) Reindl, Renee N 20             
     3) Warzon, Ashley L 21             4) Hausken, Kelsey J 21           
                  28.29       59.46 (31.17)     1:25.47 (26.01)     1:49.99 (24.52)
  2 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'B'                                        1:51.75  
     1) Stravinski, Mary A 20           2) Caruso, Lauren C 18            
     3) Thut, Allison E 20              4) Spading, Christine J 19        
                  28.62       59.88 (31.26)     1:26.58 (26.70)     1:51.75 (25.17)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      1:54.76  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Thompson, Elizabeth             4) Crabtree, Becky                
                  29.91     1:00.68 (30.77)     1:29.80 (29.12)     1:54.76 (24.96)
 -- Uw-Green Bay-WI  'C'                                       X1:54.59  
     1) Bodin, Katelyn R 19             2) Burback, Amy M 18              
     3) Bartholomew, Amber L 19         4) Gill, Nicole M 18              
                  29.21     1:00.76 (31.55)     1:28.86 (28.10)     1:54.59 (25.73)
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                     X2:05.73  
     1) Shew, Kristy                    2) Nam, Jennifer                  
     3) Lukas, Elspeth                  4) Penninga, Alecia               
                  32.13     1:06.94 (34.81)     1:37.48 (30.54)     2:05.73 (28.25)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                                        1:38.93  
     1) Carlson, Cory J 21              2) Askew, Jason M 18              
     3) Mathes, Jordan L 20             4) Mathers, Travis J 20           
                  25.68       52.67 (26.99)     1:16.79 (24.12)     1:38.93 (22.14)
  2 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'B'                                        1:40.94  
     1) Hallam, Alex K 19               2) Casanova, Chris H 20           
     3) Scanlan, Tim P 19               4) Loy, Ryan O 19                 
                  26.48       54.78 (28.30)     1:19.21 (24.43)     1:40.94 (21.73)
 -- Uw-Green Bay-WI  'C'                                       X1:40.55  
     1) Egger, Riley R 19               2) Gelden, Andrew R 20            
     3) Judge, Dan P 20                 4) Hill, Alex M 20                
                  26.69       55.48 (28.79)     1:19.58 (24.10)     1:40.55 (20.97)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeGrand, Deanna M         19 Green Bay-WI                  10:54.55  
                  29.81     1:01.67 (31.86)     1:34.33 (32.66)     2:07.55 (33.22)
        2:40.71 (33.16)     3:13.91 (33.20)     3:47.26 (33.35)     4:20.39 (33.13)
        4:53.68 (33.29)     5:26.96 (33.28)     6:00.11 (33.15)     6:33.32 (33.21)
        7:06.39 (33.07)     7:39.56 (33.17)     8:12.65 (33.09)     8:45.46 (32.81)
        9:18.00 (32.54)     9:50.52 (32.52)    10:22.65 (32.13)    10:54.55 (31.90)
  2 Caruso, Lauren C          18 Green Bay-WI                  11:02.76  
                  30.36     1:02.34 (31.98)     1:35.15 (32.81)     2:08.26 (33.11)
        2:41.09 (32.83)     3:14.46 (33.37)     3:47.82 (33.36)     4:21.07 (33.25)
        4:54.32 (33.25)     5:27.71 (33.39)     6:01.35 (33.64)     6:35.07 (33.72)
        7:08.53 (33.46)     7:42.45 (33.92)     8:15.96 (33.51)     8:49.35 (33.39)
        9:23.03 (33.68)     9:57.00 (33.97)    10:30.66 (33.66)    11:02.76 (32.10)
  3 Arnold, Grace                Valpo-IN                      11:04.75  
                  29.64     1:02.01 (32.37)     1:34.98 (32.97)     2:08.18 (33.20)
        2:41.38 (33.20)     3:14.66 (33.28)     3:47.75 (33.09)     4:21.24 (33.49)
        4:55.01 (33.77)     5:28.72 (33.71)     6:02.43 (33.71)     6:36.24 (33.81)
        7:10.20 (33.96)     7:43.97 (33.77)     8:17.69 (33.72)     8:51.67 (33.98)
        9:25.59 (33.92)     9:59.45 (33.86)    10:32.73 (33.28)    11:04.75 (32.02)
  4 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                      11:20.33  
                  30.76     1:04.32 (33.56)     1:37.75 (33.43)     2:11.87 (34.12)
        2:45.99 (34.12)     3:20.30 (34.31)     3:54.21 (33.91)     4:28.19 (33.98)
        5:02.19 (34.00)     5:36.88 (34.69)     6:10.91 (34.03)     6:45.14 (34.23)
        7:19.64 (34.50)     7:54.04 (34.40)     8:28.47 (34.43)     9:02.80 (34.33)
        9:37.29 (34.49)    10:12.00 (34.71)    10:46.52 (34.52)    11:20.33 (33.81)
  5 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN                      12:42.11  
                  32.67     1:09.98 (37.31)     1:48.25 (38.27)     2:26.41 (38.16)
        3:04.48 (38.07)     3:42.33 (37.85)     4:20.49 (38.16)     4:58.97 (38.48)
        5:37.29 (38.32)     6:16.22 (38.93)     6:54.68 (38.46)     7:33.43 (38.75)
        8:11.91 (38.48)     8:50.75 (38.84)     9:29.85 (39.10)    10:08.73 (38.88)
       10:46.85 (38.12)    11:25.83 (38.98)    12:04.36 (38.53)    12:42.11 (37.75)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mathers, Travis J         20 Green Bay-WI                  10:05.96  
                  27.59       58.73 (31.14)     1:29.84 (31.11)     2:01.25 (31.41)
        2:32.47 (31.22)     3:03.40 (30.93)     3:34.74 (31.34)     4:05.54 (30.80)
        4:36.43 (30.89)     5:07.09 (30.66)     5:37.64 (30.55)     6:08.10 (30.46)
        6:38.16 (30.06)     7:08.30 (30.14)     7:38.44 (30.14)     8:08.52 (30.08)
        8:37.95 (29.43)     9:08.03 (30.08)     9:37.62 (29.59)    10:05.96 (28.34)
  2 Dietrich, Dustin N        19 Green Bay-WI                  10:19.65  
                  28.71       59.34 (30.63)     1:30.35 (31.01)     2:01.64 (31.29)
        2:32.68 (31.04)     3:03.59 (30.91)     3:34.71 (31.12)     4:05.63 (30.92)
        4:36.69 (31.06)     5:07.83 (31.14)     5:38.79 (30.96)     6:09.79 (31.00)
        6:40.82 (31.03)     7:11.89 (31.07)     7:42.86 (30.97)     8:14.08 (31.22)
        8:45.46 (31.38)     9:16.81 (31.35)     9:48.28 (31.47)    10:19.65 (31.37)
  3 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN                      10:23.22  
                  28.16       59.05 (30.89)     1:30.12 (31.07)     2:01.21 (31.09)
        2:32.16 (30.95)     3:03.50 (31.34)     3:34.51 (31.01)     4:05.67 (31.16)
        4:36.72 (31.05)     5:07.55 (30.83)     5:38.40 (30.85)     6:09.52 (31.12)
        6:40.96 (31.44)     7:12.89 (31.93)     7:44.34 (31.45)     8:15.48 (31.14)
        8:47.30 (31.82)     9:19.09 (31.79)     9:51.76 (32.67)    10:23.22 (31.46)
  4 Egger, Riley R            19 Green Bay-WI                  10:34.18  
                  28.88     1:00.48 (31.60)     1:32.85 (32.37)     2:05.35 (32.50)
        2:37.65 (32.30)     3:10.19 (32.54)     3:42.56 (32.37)     4:15.07 (32.51)
        4:47.38 (32.31)     5:19.45 (32.07)     5:51.37 (31.92)     6:23.25 (31.88)
        6:54.99 (31.74)     7:26.81 (31.82)     7:58.59 (31.78)     8:30.23 (31.64)
        9:01.79 (31.56)     9:33.21 (31.42)    10:04.53 (31.32)    10:34.18 (29.65)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Amber L      19 Green Bay-WI                   1:59.86  
                  27.71       57.77 (30.06)     1:28.98 (31.21)     1:59.86 (30.88)
  2 Danielson, Alyssa S       19 Green Bay-WI                   2:02.37  
                  28.88       59.87 (30.99)     1:31.80 (31.93)     2:02.37 (30.57)
  3 Warzon, Ashley L          21 Green Bay-WI                   2:03.74  
                  28.53       59.32 (30.79)     1:31.86 (32.54)     2:03.74 (31.88)
  4 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                       2:04.46  
                  28.85       59.84 (30.99)     1:32.02 (32.18)     2:04.46 (32.44)
  5 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                       2:08.01  
                  29.18     1:01.62 (32.44)     1:34.84 (33.22)     2:08.01 (33.17)
  6 Black, Carolynn              Valpo-IN                       2:11.89  
                  28.80     1:01.75 (32.95)     1:37.09 (35.34)     2:11.89 (34.80)
 -- Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                      X2:21.94  
 -- Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                      X2:33.72  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                       1:47.60  
                  24.35       51.74 (27.39)     1:19.82 (28.08)     1:47.60 (27.78)
  2 Carlson, Cory J           21 Green Bay-WI                   1:50.01  
                  25.16       52.92 (27.76)     1:21.36 (28.44)     1:50.01 (28.65)
  3 Eberle, Kyle J            21 Green Bay-WI                   1:52.09  
                  25.97       54.38 (28.41)     1:23.39 (29.01)     1:52.09 (28.70)
  4 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN                       1:52.91  
                  25.83       54.54 (28.71)     1:23.69 (29.15)     1:52.91 (29.22)
  5 Forsythe, Cameron D       18 Green Bay-WI                   1:53.90  
                  26.09       54.39 (28.30)     1:24.17 (29.78)     1:53.90 (29.73)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stravinski, Mary A        20 Green Bay-WI                     28.68  
  2 Bodin, Katelyn R          19 Green Bay-WI                     28.89  
  3 Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN                         30.32  
  4 Herrema, Gretchen A       21 Green Bay-WI                     31.00  
  5 Coa, Jessica                 Valpo-IN                         33.82  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McClure, Ryan D           19 Green Bay-WI                     26.77  
  2 Hallam, Alex K            19 Green Bay-WI                     26.81  
  3 Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo-IN                         27.39  
  4 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                         27.87  
  5 Gelden, Andrew R          20 Green Bay-WI                     27.90  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                         31.05  
  2 Reindl, Renee N           20 Green Bay-WI                     31.62  
  3 Hausken, Kelsey J         21 Green Bay-WI                     31.77  
  4 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                         34.89  
  5 Covert, Gina M            20 Green Bay-WI                     34.94  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Askew, Jason M            18 Green Bay-WI                     27.24  
  2 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                         29.67  
  3 Mathes, Jordan L          20 Green Bay-WI                     29.87  
  4 Loy, Ryan O               19 Green Bay-WI                     30.32  
  5 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN                         31.02  
  6 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                         33.43  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Demrow, Shannon L         19 Green Bay-WI                     59.44  
                  28.12       59.44 (31.32)                                        
  2 Thut, Allison E           20 Green Bay-WI                     59.84  
                  28.02       59.84 (31.82)                                        
  3 Thompson, Elizabeth          Valpo-IN                       1:01.25  
                  28.40     1:01.25 (32.85)                                        
  4 Herrema, Gretchen A       21 Green Bay-WI                   1:02.99  
                  29.39     1:02.99 (33.60)                                        
  5 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                       1:05.67  
                  30.86     1:05.67 (34.81)                                        
  6 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN                       1:11.75  
                  32.73     1:11.75 (39.02)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Brendan P         20 Green Bay-WI                     53.85  
                  25.52       53.85 (28.33)                                        
  2 Scanlan, Tim P            19 Green Bay-WI                     55.11  
                  25.86       55.11 (29.25)                                        
  3 Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo-IN                         56.72  
                  25.96       56.72 (30.76)                                        
  4 Johnson, Pete S           21 Green Bay-WI                     58.02  
                  27.27       58.02 (30.75)                                        
  5 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                       1:01.02  
                  28.07     1:01.02 (32.95)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeGrand, Danielle L       21 Green Bay-WI                     24.79  
  2 Krause, Jaclyn               Valpo-IN                         25.02  
  3 Spading, Christine J      19 Green Bay-WI                     25.04  
  4 Crabtree, Becky              Valpo-IN                         25.27  
  5 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                         26.48  
  6 Lau, Stacy M              19 Green Bay-WI                     28.45  
 -- Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN                        X24.24  
 -- Lukas, Elspeth               Valpo-IN                        X26.75  
 -- Black, Carolynn              Valpo-IN                        X27.97  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Alex M              20 Green Bay-WI                     21.13  
  2 Sikorski, Victor             Valpo-IN                         21.38  
  3 Casanova, Chris H         20 Green Bay-WI                     22.51  
  4 Judge, Dan P              20 Green Bay-WI                     22.57  
  5 Shang, James                 Valpo-IN                         25.07  
 -- Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN                        X23.69  
 -- Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                        X23.95  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Lauren            20 Green Bay-WI                    232.35  
  2 Deters, Kayla             19 Green Bay-WI                    215.75  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Brandon            22 Green Bay-WI                    282.50  
  2 Pogue, Daniel                Green Bay-WI                    265.80  
  3 Robinson, Wilson          19 Green Bay-WI                    262.85  
  4 Albers, Riley                Valpo-IN                        154.15  
  5 Malone, Kurtis               Valpo-IN                          2.04  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN                         54.49  
                  26.14       54.49 (28.35)                                        
  2 Demrow, Shannon L         19 Green Bay-WI                     54.70  
                  26.42       54.70 (28.28)                                        
  3 Danielson, Alyssa S       19 Green Bay-WI                     55.28  
                  26.82       55.28 (28.46)                                        
  4 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                         57.10  
                  27.30       57.10 (29.80)                                        
  5 Stravinski, Mary A        20 Green Bay-WI                     57.18  
                  27.91       57.18 (29.27)                                        
  6 Krause, Jaclyn               Valpo-IN                         57.36  
                  27.45       57.36 (29.91)                                        
 -- Coa, Jessica                 Valpo-IN                      X1:01.82  
                  28.48     1:01.82 (33.34)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sikorski, Victor             Valpo-IN                         48.66  
                  23.41       48.66 (25.25)                                        
  2 Loy, Ryan O               19 Green Bay-WI                     48.71  
                  24.26       48.71 (24.45)                                        
  3 Reilly, Brendan P         20 Green Bay-WI                     50.24  
                  24.30       50.24 (25.94)                                        
  4 Eberle, Kyle J            21 Green Bay-WI                     51.15  
                  24.91       51.15 (26.24)                                        
  5 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                         54.07  
                  25.81       54.07 (28.26)                                        
  6 Shang, James                 Valpo-IN                         56.43  
                  26.65       56.43 (29.78)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodin, Katelyn R          19 Green Bay-WI                   1:02.84  
                  30.48     1:02.84 (32.36)                                        
  2 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                       1:03.97  
                  31.22     1:03.97 (32.75)                                        
  3 Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN                       1:07.81  
                  32.73     1:07.81 (35.08)                                        
  4 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                       1:08.79  
                  33.12     1:08.79 (35.67)                                        
 -- DeGrand, Deanna M         19 Green Bay-WI                  X1:07.02  
                  32.98     1:07.02 (34.04)                                        
 -- Covert, Gina M            20 Green Bay-WI                  X1:08.27  
                  33.63     1:08.27 (34.64)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Egger, Riley R            19 Green Bay-WI                     55.78  
                  27.40       55.78 (28.38)                                        
 -- Scanlan, Tim P            19 Green Bay-WI                    X56.07  
                  27.45       56.07 (28.62)                                        
 -- Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                        X58.02  
                  27.76       58.02 (30.26)                                        
 -- Forsythe, Cameron D       18 Green Bay-WI                  X1:00.05  
                  28.81     1:00.05 (31.24)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caruso, Lauren C          18 Green Bay-WI                   1:06.81  
                  31.74     1:06.81 (35.07)                                        
  2 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                       1:08.05  
                  32.05     1:08.05 (36.00)                                        
  3 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                       1:15.77  
                  35.10     1:15.77 (40.67)                                        
  4 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                       1:17.73  
                  37.44     1:17.73 (40.29)                                        
 -- Burback, Amy M            18 Green Bay-WI                  X1:08.13  
                  32.13     1:08.13 (36.00)                                        
 -- Hausken, Kelsey J         21 Green Bay-WI                  X1:11.02  
                  32.84     1:11.02 (38.18)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casanova, Chris H         20 Green Bay-WI                   1:01.52  
                  29.18     1:01.52 (32.34)                                        
  2 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                       1:02.22  
                  29.26     1:02.22 (32.96)                                        
  3 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                       1:06.05  
                  31.05     1:06.05 (35.00)                                        
  4 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                       1:14.43  
                  33.74     1:14.43 (40.69)                                        
 -- Gelden, Andrew R          20 Green Bay-WI                  X1:01.98  
                  29.43     1:01.98 (32.55)                                        
 -- Carlson, Cory J           21 Green Bay-WI                  X1:03.50  
                  29.64     1:03.50 (33.86)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeGrand, Danielle L       21 Green Bay-WI                   5:09.84  
                  26.77       57.55 (30.78)     1:29.05 (31.50)     2:00.80 (31.75)
        2:32.58 (31.78)     3:04.42 (31.84)     3:36.24 (31.82)     4:07.77 (31.53)
        4:39.33 (31.56)     5:09.84 (30.51)                                        
  2 Arnold, Grace                Valpo-IN                       5:27.19  
                  27.34       59.29 (31.95)     1:31.95 (32.66)     2:05.01 (33.06)
        2:38.36 (33.35)     3:12.24 (33.88)     3:45.89 (33.65)     4:19.96 (34.07)
        4:53.84 (33.88)     5:27.19 (33.35)                                        
  3 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                       5:30.25  
                  28.60     1:01.25 (32.65)     1:34.52 (33.27)     2:07.88 (33.36)
        2:41.97 (34.09)     3:15.98 (34.01)     3:49.76 (33.78)     4:23.73 (33.97)
        4:57.63 (33.90)     5:30.25 (32.62)                                        
  4 Thompson, Elizabeth          Valpo-IN                       5:30.38  
                  28.63     1:01.84 (33.21)     1:35.60 (33.76)     2:09.47 (33.87)
        2:43.19 (33.72)     3:16.99 (33.80)     3:50.57 (33.58)     4:24.80 (34.23)
        4:57.66 (32.86)     5:30.38 (32.72)                                        
 -- Spading, Christine J      19 Green Bay-WI                  X5:19.68  
                  27.55       58.49 (30.94)     1:30.24 (31.75)     2:03.04 (32.80)
        2:35.60 (32.56)     3:09.23 (33.63)     3:41.97 (32.74)     4:14.86 (32.89)
        4:47.40 (32.54)     5:19.68 (32.28)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Alex M              20 Green Bay-WI                   4:38.03  
                  25.45       53.07 (27.62)     1:21.23 (28.16)     1:49.49 (28.26)
        2:17.79 (28.30)     2:45.84 (28.05)     3:13.81 (27.97)     3:42.23 (28.42)
        4:10.67 (28.44)     4:38.03 (27.36)                                        
  2 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN                       5:00.65  
                  26.74       56.45 (29.71)     1:26.82 (30.37)     1:57.46 (30.64)
        2:28.01 (30.55)     2:58.78 (30.77)     3:29.43 (30.65)     4:00.12 (30.69)
        4:30.93 (30.81)     5:00.65 (29.72)                                        
 -- Askew, Jason M            18 Green Bay-WI                  X4:56.01  
                  26.92       57.00 (30.08)     1:27.40 (30.40)     1:57.97 (30.57)
        2:28.45 (30.48)     2:58.67 (30.22)     3:28.81 (30.14)     3:58.38 (29.57)
        4:27.95 (29.57)     4:56.01 (28.06)                                        
 -- Johnson, Pete S           21 Green Bay-WI                  X5:16.44  
                  28.13       59.43 (31.30)     1:31.25 (31.82)     2:03.67 (32.42)
        2:35.84 (32.17)     3:08.21 (32.37)     3:40.77 (32.56)     4:12.93 (32.16)
        4:44.99 (32.06)     5:16.44 (31.45)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warzon, Ashley L          21 Green Bay-WI                     26.48  
  2 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN                         27.79  
  3 Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN                         28.94  
  4 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                         29.64  
 -- Gill, Nicole M            18 Green Bay-WI                    X27.83  
 -- Reindl, Renee N           20 Green Bay-WI                    X28.04  
 -- Lukas, Elspeth               Valpo-IN                        X30.36  
 -- Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                        X38.07  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loy, Ryan O               19 Green Bay-WI                     23.81  
  2 Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo-IN                         24.74  
  3 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                         24.86  
  4 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                         27.45  
 -- Judge, Dan P              20 Green Bay-WI                    X24.14  
 -- Dietrich, Dustin N        19 Green Bay-WI                    X26.54  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Amber L      19 Green Bay-WI                   2:14.41  
                  29.23     1:02.95 (33.72)     1:42.96 (40.01)     2:14.41 (31.45)
  2 Burback, Amy M            18 Green Bay-WI                   2:15.68  
                  30.01     1:06.92 (36.91)     1:44.72 (37.80)     2:15.68 (30.96)
  3 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                       2:22.80  
                  30.78     1:07.06 (36.28)     1:49.03 (41.97)     2:22.80 (33.77)
  4 Arnold, Grace                Valpo-IN                       2:24.61  
                  31.47     1:09.93 (38.46)     1:51.18 (41.25)     2:24.61 (33.43)
  5 Lau, Stacy M              19 Green Bay-WI                   2:33.24  
                  32.24     1:10.55 (38.31)     1:57.81 (47.26)     2:33.24 (35.43)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mathers, Travis J         20 Green Bay-WI                   2:00.99  
                  26.77       57.54 (30.77)     1:33.47 (35.93)     2:00.99 (27.52)
  2 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                       2:01.15  
                  25.97       57.12 (31.15)     1:33.68 (36.56)     2:01.15 (27.47)
  3 McClure, Ryan D           19 Green Bay-WI                   2:06.26  
                  26.93       57.85 (30.92)     1:35.39 (37.54)     2:06.26 (30.87)
  4 Hallam, Alex K            19 Green Bay-WI                   2:06.30  
                  26.37       57.62 (31.25)     1:36.65 (39.03)     2:06.30 (29.65)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                                        1:38.05  
     1) Danielson, Alyssa S 19          2) Demrow, Shannon L 19           
     3) Spading, Christine J 19         4) Hausken, Kelsey J 21           
                  25.06       49.24 (24.18)     1:13.89 (24.65)     1:38.05 (24.16)
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      1:41.12  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) Crabtree, Becky                
     3) Rickey, Laura                   4) Krause, Jaclyn                 
                  25.02       50.36 (25.34)     1:16.19 (25.83)     1:41.12 (24.93)
  3 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'B'                                        1:41.62  
     1) Warzon, Ashley L 21             2) Bodin, Katelyn R 19            
     3) Thut, Allison E 20              4) Gill, Nicole M 18              
                  25.89       50.58 (24.69)     1:16.08 (25.50)     1:41.62 (25.54)
  4 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'C'                                        1:47.29  
     1) Stravinski, Mary A 20           2) Herrema, Gretchen A 21         
     3) DeGrand, Deanna M 19            4) Covert, Gina M 20              
                  26.68       52.67 (25.99)     1:19.94 (27.27)     1:47.29 (27.35)
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                      1:56.57  
     1) Ferschl, Stephanie              2) Coa, Jessica                   
     3) Snyder, Rachel                  4) Rader, Katie                   
                  27.87       55.51 (27.64)     1:25.09 (29.58)     1:56.57 (31.48)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      1:30.86  
     1) Sikorski, Victor                2) Hunter, Austin                 
     3) Trimpe, Trevor                  4) Jajtner, Adam                  
                  21.67       43.94 (22.27)     1:07.32 (23.38)     1:30.86 (23.54)
  2 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                                        1:31.38  
     1) Carlson, Cory J 21              2) Reilly, Brendan P 20           
     3) Mathes, Jordan L 20             4) McClure, Ryan D 19             
                  21.86       44.79 (22.93)     1:07.50 (22.71)     1:31.38 (23.88)
  3 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'C'                                        1:35.81  
     1) Scanlan, Tim P 19               2) Johnson, Pete S 21             
     3) Hallam, Alex K 19               4) Dietrich, Dustin N 19          
                  22.60       47.54 (24.94)     1:11.19 (23.65)     1:35.81 (24.62)
 -- Uw-Green Bay-WI  'B'                                             DQ  
     1) Hill, Alex M 20                 2) Forsythe, Cameron D 18         
     3) Gelden, Andrew R 20             4) Eberle, Kyle J 21              
                  21.10       43.77 (22.67)     1:06.08 (22.31)          DQ (22.44)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Uw-Green Bay                        178   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       93
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Uw-Green Bay                        176   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       83

W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay