Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Western Illinois University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2009 07:46 PM
                           WIU vs Valpo - 1/30/2009                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'                         3:57.19   11  
     1) Deffner, Alyssa                 2) Nelson, Shannon                
     3) Martin, Taylor                  4) Smith, Amanda                  
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      4:08.21    4  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Majercik, Rachel                4) Krause, Jaclyn                 
  3 Western Illinois University-IL  'B'                         4:17.14    2  
     1) Colley, Alayna                  2) Grau, Jamie                    
     3) Dinkelmann, Laura               4) Niederhofer, Elysia            
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                      4:32.01  
     1) Nam, Jennifer                   2) Young, Amy                     
     3) Berg, Karen                     4) Lucas, Elspeth                 
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      3:43.03   11  
     1) Verage, Kyle                    2) Trimpe, Trevor                 
     3) Hillmer, Ansel                  4) Sivak, David                   
  2 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'                         3:44.56    4  
     1) Regan, Mike                     2) Thede, Gregory                 
     3) Gregory, Josh                   4) Rilott, David                  
  3 Western Illinois University-IL  'B'                         3:52.16    2  
     1) Demijan, Brian                  2) Randolph, Cory                 
     3) Davis, Kyle                     4) Hayes, William                 
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                      4:12.17  
     1) Brewer, Nathan                  2) Gonzorigt, Toshko              
     3) Patrick, Thomas                 4) Shang, James                   
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, McKinzie             WIU-IL                        17:45.78    9  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Shawn           WIU-IL                        18:28.56    4  
  3 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                      18:33.43    3  
  4 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN                      21:29.59    2  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Jeff                  WIU-IL                        16:45.11    9  
      26.95   29.39   29.81   29.49   30.23   30.16   30.55   30.82
      30.78   30.49   30.55   30.79   30.76   31.28   31.26   30.82
      30.39   30.67   30.80   31.35   31.42   30.90   31.05   31.25
      31.15   30.73   30.81   31.03   31.11   30.93   28.85   29.64
      28.90
  2 Rudy, Braydon                WIU-IL                        16:57.67    4  
      28.10   30.08   30.51   30.75   30.78   30.77   30.97   31.05
      30.94   31.18   31.00   31.18   31.16   31.21   30.88   30.87
      30.87   31.41   31.17   31.32   31.12   31.20   31.12   30.91
      31.01   30.73   30.82   31.03   30.84   30.81   30.82   30.93
      30.13
  3 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN                      17:07.09    3  
      27.26   29.59   30.27   30.53   30.64   30.82   31.08   31.19
      30.89   31.55   31.46   31.24   31.25   31.67   31.15   31.47
      31.37   31.71   31.55   31.49   31.82   31.20   31.76   31.56
      31.26   32.16   31.68   31.32   31.53   31.51   31.10   31.21
      30.80
  4 Johnson, Zack                WIU-IL                        17:14.84    2  
      27.61   30.58   31.14   31.51   31.02   31.40   31.64   31.70
      31.48   31.66   31.59   31.81   31.85   31.45   31.32   31.64
      31.42   31.73   31.75   31.56   31.63   31.29   31.44   31.60
      31.53   31.80   31.32   31.93   31.45   31.54   31.89   31.16
      30.40
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Kaley                  WIU-IL                         1:53.07    9  
      26.27   28.50   28.91   29.39                                
  2 Deffner, Alyssa              WIU-IL                         2:00.62    4  
      29.33   31.60   30.06   29.63                                
  3 Krause, Jaclyn               Valpo-IN                       2:00.78    3  
      28.10   31.34   31.71   29.63                                
  4 Piercy, Amber                WIU-IL                         2:01.52    2  
      27.98   30.49   31.64   31.41                                
  5 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                       2:03.45    1  
      28.71   31.51   31.73   31.50                                
  6 Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                       2:31.59  
      32.11   37.24   41.76   40.48                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                       1:47.17    9  
      24.20   27.20   28.16   27.61                                
  2 Wilkinson, Brandon           WIU-IL                         1:47.25    4  
      24.41   26.63   28.32   27.89                                
  3 Kurz, Phil                   WIU-IL                         1:48.65    3  
      25.14   27.41   27.86   28.24                                
  4 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN                       1:51.44    2  
      25.53   27.60   28.94   29.37                                
  5 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                       1:52.42    1  
      25.53   57.54   29.42                                        
  6 Khudytsky, Andriy            WIU-IL                         1:56.40  
      26.76   28.80   30.28   30.56                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crabtree, Becky              Valpo-IN                         25.41    6.5
  1 Martin, Taylor               WIU-IL                           25.41    6.5
  3 Smith, Amanda                WIU-IL                           25.49    3  
  4 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                         26.74    2  
  5 Niederhofer, Elysia          WIU-IL                           26.88    1  
  6 Lucas, Elspeth               Valpo-IN                         28.56  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sikorski, Victor             Valpo-IN                         21.87    9  
  2 Regan, Mike                  WIU-IL                           23.02    4  
  3 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                         23.39    3  
  4 Randolph, Cory               WIU-IL                           23.64    2  
  5 Rilott, David                WIU-IL                           23.79    1  
  6 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                         25.10  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trondle, Lauren              WIU-IL                         2:16.41    9  
      29.69   35.51   39.96   31.25                                
  2 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                       2:17.91    4  
      30.26   35.32   40.12   32.21                                
  3 Schnaiter, Jessica           WIU-IL                         2:20.65    3  
      31.46   34.64   41.33   33.22                                
  4 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                       2:23.07    2  
      31.41   39.03   39.77   32.86                                
  5 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                       2:30.28    1  
      32.00   37.92   43.39   36.97                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN                       2:03.92    9  
      27.31   32.15   36.23   28.23                                
  2 Gregory, Josh                WIU-IL                         2:06.14    4  
      26.87   33.46   36.25   29.56                                
  3 Demijan, Brian               WIU-IL                         2:08.15    3  
      28.84   30.57   38.66   30.08                                
  4 Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo-IN                       2:12.90    2  
      26.63   34.56   41.32   30.39                                
  5 Davis, Kyle                  WIU-IL                         2:13.01    1  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carrignan, Molly             WIU-IL                          201.30    9  
  2 Roley, Stephanie             WIU-IL                          174.45    4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Eric               WIU-IL                          304.65    9  
  2 Holzhauer, Anthony           WIU-IL                          262.80    4  
  3 Illichman, Joe               WIU-IL                          221.10    3  
  4 Malone, Kurtis               Valpo-IN                        211.05    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Taylor               WIU-IL                           59.94    9  
  2 Dinkelmann, Laura            WIU-IL                         1:00.75    4  
  3 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN                       1:01.03    3  
  4 Grau, Jamie                  WIU-IL                         1:05.06    2  
  5 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                       1:05.75    1  
  6 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN                       1:12.32  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurz, Phil                   WIU-IL                           53.93    9  
      25.53   28.40                                                
  2 Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo-IN                         54.93    4  
      25.72   29.21                                                
  3 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                         55.80    3  
      25.92   29.88                                                
  4 Gregory, Josh                WIU-IL                           56.14    2  
      26.58   29.56                                                
  5 Davis, Kyle                  WIU-IL                           58.18    1  
      26.72   31.46                                                
  6 Brewer, Nathan               Valpo-IN                         59.30  
      27.37   31.93                                                
 -- Khudytsky, Andriy            WIU-IL                        X1:00.69  
      28.47   32.22                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Kaley                  WIU-IL                           54.91    9  
      26.76   28.15                                                
  2 Smith, Amanda                WIU-IL                           55.42    4  
      26.91   28.51                                                
  3 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                         57.05    3  
      27.22   29.83                                                
  4 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                       1:02.57    2  
      29.59   32.98                                                
  5 Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                       1:08.46    1  
      32.66   35.80                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sikorski, Victor             Valpo-IN                         49.40    9  
      23.79   25.61                                                
  2 Wilkinson, Brandon           WIU-IL                           49.81    4  
      23.86   25.95                                                
  3 Rilott, David                WIU-IL                           51.58    3  
      25.23   26.35                                                
  4 Hayes, William               WIU-IL                           51.96    2  
      25.32   26.64                                                
  5 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                         54.03    1  
      25.79   28.24                                                
  6 Shang, James                 Valpo-IN                         58.99  
      26.39   32.60                                                
  7 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                       1:00.90  
      28.30   32.60                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colley, Alayna               WIU-IL                         1:02.55    9  
      30.67   31.88                                                
  2 Schnaiter, Jessica           WIU-IL                         1:03.73    4  
      31.17   32.56                                                
  3 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                       1:04.13    3  
      30.97   33.16                                                
  4 Fitzpatrick, Shawn           WIU-IL                         1:05.43    2  
      31.18   34.25                                                
  5 Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN                       1:05.88    1  
      31.99   33.89                                                
  6 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                       1:10.43  
      34.53   35.90                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN                         55.57    9  
      27.23   28.34                                                
  2 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                         55.95    4  
      27.71   28.24                                                
  3 Demijan, Brian               WIU-IL                           56.68    3  
      27.48   29.20                                                
  4 Regan, Mike                  WIU-IL                           57.23    2  
      28.25   28.98                                                
  5 Randolph, Cory               WIU-IL                         1:02.36    1  
      30.18   32.18                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piercy, Amber                WIU-IL                         5:18.96    9  
      28.96   31.32   31.85   32.34   32.34   32.41   32.62   32.70
      32.48   31.94                                                
  2 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                       5:26.39    4  
      30.08   32.98   33.45   33.51   33.13   32.80   32.57   32.59
      32.58   32.70                                                
  3 Trondle, Lauren              WIU-IL                         5:28.53    3  
      30.47   33.22   33.41   33.23   33.36   33.07   33.01   32.67
      32.99   33.10                                                
  4 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                       5:31.16    2  
      30.74   32.80   33.30   33.51   33.58   33.34   33.78   33.77
      33.59   32.75                                                
  5 Dinkelmann, Laura            WIU-IL                         5:58.59    1  
      32.08   35.83   36.87   36.96   37.20   37.00   36.22   35.83
      35.81   34.79                                                
  6 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                       6:09.68  
      32.08   35.97   37.95   37.81   37.52   37.75   38.14   38.38
      37.58   36.50                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Jeff                  WIU-IL                         4:50.23    9  
      26.28   28.49   28.94   29.62   29.77   29.71   29.84   29.99
      30.35   27.24                                                
  2 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN                       4:52.00    4  
      26.74   28.93   29.52   29.27   30.02   30.00   30.10   30.16
      29.59   27.67                                                
  3 Rudy, Braydon                WIU-IL                         4:55.26    3  
      26.39   29.03   29.40   29.95   30.02   30.14   30.44   30.32
      30.20   29.37                                                
  4 Johnson, Zack                WIU-IL                         5:01.59    2  
      26.70   30.33   30.76   31.30   30.84   31.05   30.01   30.10
      30.51   29.99                                                
  5 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN                       5:08.39    1  
      26.67   29.46   30.61   31.33   31.09   31.66   32.00   32.02
      32.23   31.32                                                
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Eric               WIU-IL                          317.93    9  
  2 Holzhauer, Anthony           WIU-IL                          306.60    4  
  3 Illichman, Joe               WIU-IL                          196.75    3  
  4 Malone, Kurtis               Valpo-IN                        180.30    2  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                       1:10.56    9  
      33.14   37.42                                                
  2 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                       1:17.27    4  
      37.08   40.19                                                
 -- Nelson, Shannon              WIU-IL                        X1:09.57  
      33.07   36.50                                                
 -- Grau, Jamie                  WIU-IL                        X1:12.37  
      34.86   37.51                                                
 -- Niederhofer, Elysia          WIU-IL                        X1:12.92  
      34.13   38.79                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thede, Gregory               WIU-IL                         1:02.06    9  
      29.65   32.41                                                
  2 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                       1:04.69    4  
      30.57   34.12                                                
  3 Randolph, Cory               WIU-IL                         1:06.55    3  
      31.33   35.22                                                
  4 Shang, James                 Valpo-IN                       1:13.14    2  
      35.37   37.77                                                
  5 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                       1:14.64    1  
      34.43   40.21                                                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'                         8:02.75   11  
     1) Jacobs, McKinzie                2) Rowe, Kaley                    
     3) Piercy, Amber                   4) Deffner, Alyssa                
       28.25    59.15  1:31.17  2:02.89    17.31    56.90  1:28.02  1:58.44
       27.41    58.35  1:30.52  2:02.68    26.54    56.94  1:28.47  1:58.74
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      8:04.92    4  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) Rickey, Laura                  
     3) Krause, Jaclyn                  4) Shew, Kristy                   
       27.25    57.30  1:28.63  2:00.04    27.73    58.36  1:30.50  2:02.20
       27.25    57.93  1:29.63  2:00.11    28.05    58.83  1:30.38  2:02.57
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                      8:52.61    2  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Lucas, Elspeth                 
     3) Penninga, Alecia                4) Ferschl, Stephanie             
       29.33  1:03.09  1:35.95  2:08.43    29.94  1:04.36  1:40.73  2:26.23
       20.74    56.02  1:33.30  2:09.81    29.41  1:02.08  1:35.41  2:08.14
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'                         7:09.82   11  
     1) Kurz, Phil                      2) Wilkinson, Brandon             
     3) Rudy, Braydon                   4) Davis, Jeff                    
       24.96    52.09  1:20.21  1:49.00    23.51    50.14  1:18.58  1:47.13
       23.59    50.55  1:18.77  1:47.14    24.37    51.42  1:18.89  1:46.55
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      7:15.03    4  
     1) Jajtner, Adam                   2) Hunter, Austin                 
     3) Edwards, Blake                  4) Sivak, David                   
       25.18    52.00  1:19.98  1:48.42    23.80    51.44  1:20.87  1:51.21
       24.61    52.69  1:22.22  1:52.25    22.97    48.96  1:15.85  1:43.15
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Western Illinois University       143.5   2. Valparaiso University Swimming     67.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Western Illinois University         139   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       99

M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana