Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Schroeder YMCA             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2009 08:57 PM
        2009 HORIZON LEAGUE CONFERENCE CHAMPS - 2/25/2009 to 2/28/2009         
                    HORIZON LEAGUECONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                     MEN'S AND WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   358.70        2005 THATCHER CARR, CSU                          
 LEAGUE RCRD:   358.70        2005 THATCHER CARR, CSU                          
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pogue, Daniel          Green Bay-WI          276.10     320.25         20  
  2 Nettleton, Caleb       Wright State          249.85     292.65         17  
  3 Kuntz, Brandon      22 Green Bay-WI          283.15     291.85         16  
  4 Robinson, Wilson    19 Green Bay-WI          251.40     289.05         15  
  5 Koll, Jake             UWM-WI                234.95     272.25         14  
  6 Johnson, Corey         Wright State          243.45     266.20         13  
  7 Craft, Eddie           Wright State          254.15     259.75         12  
  8 DiMasso, Matt D     18 Vikings-LE            234.50    J235.30         11  
  9 Heger, Kevin        18 UIC-IL                223.80    J259.55          9  
 10 Conner, Shane          UWM-WI                209.40     230.15          7  
 11 Dewitt, Nick        20 UWM-WI                233.80     222.35          6  
 12 Malone, Kurtis         Valpo-IN              201.71     202.75          5  
 13 Peterson, Andrew    20 UIC-IL                117.75     116.35          4  
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   4:54.39        1995 SHELLEY HOTCHKISS, UND                     
 LEAGUE RCRD:   4:54.39        1995 SHELLEY HOTCHKISS, UND                     
                4:38.46  NCAA
                4:49.59  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipkorn, Molley        Wright State         5:03.81    4:54.65         20  
                  26.68       55.43 (28.75)     1:24.99 (29.56)     1:54.86 (29.87)
        2:24.79 (29.93)     2:54.69 (29.90)     3:24.69 (30.00)     3:54.90 (30.21)
        4:25.13 (30.23)     4:54.65 (29.52)                                        
  2 Wenger, Danielle    19 UWM-WI               4:58.28    4:55.29         17  
                  26.58       55.72 (29.14)     1:25.84 (30.12)     1:56.37 (30.53)
        2:26.48 (30.11)     2:56.70 (30.22)     3:26.84 (30.14)     3:56.81 (29.97)
        4:26.55 (29.74)     4:55.29 (28.74)                                        
  3 Behn, Carys D       18 Vikings-LE           4:58.97    4:55.35         16  
                  26.65       55.62 (28.97)     1:25.88 (30.26)     1:56.28 (30.40)
        2:26.79 (30.51)     2:57.00 (30.21)     3:27.20 (30.20)     3:57.41 (30.21)
        4:26.80 (29.39)     4:55.35 (28.55)                                        
  4 Thut, Allison E     20 Green Bay-WI         5:00.91    4:59.34         15  
                  27.43       56.95 (29.52)     1:26.95 (30.00)     1:57.24 (30.29)
        2:27.72 (30.48)     2:58.25 (30.53)     3:28.41 (30.16)     3:59.02 (30.61)
        4:29.56 (30.54)     4:59.34 (29.78)                                        
  5 Demrow, Shannon L   19 Green Bay-WI         5:00.99    5:02.75         14  
                  27.72       57.63 (29.91)     1:28.05 (30.42)     1:58.55 (30.50)
        2:29.20 (30.65)     2:59.91 (30.71)     3:30.91 (31.00)     4:01.71 (30.80)
        4:32.69 (30.98)     5:02.75 (30.06)                                        
  6 DeGrand, Deanna M   19 Green Bay-WI         5:01.19    5:03.14         13  
                  27.55       57.50 (29.95)     1:28.09 (30.59)     1:58.65 (30.56)
        2:29.63 (30.98)     3:00.75 (31.12)     3:31.78 (31.03)     4:02.65 (30.87)
        4:33.19 (30.54)     5:03.14 (29.95)                                        
  7 Arnold, Olivia R    21 YSU-LE               5:03.89    5:04.24         12  
                  26.94       56.37 (29.43)     1:26.49 (30.12)     1:57.21 (30.72)
        2:28.28 (31.07)     2:59.56 (31.28)     3:31.08 (31.52)     4:02.49 (31.41)
        4:33.64 (31.15)     5:04.24 (30.60)                                        
  8 Hashoian, Kelly     18 UIC-IL               4:59.78    5:04.60         11  
                  27.21       56.93 (29.72)     1:27.62 (30.69)     1:58.16 (30.54)
        2:28.98 (30.82)     3:00.05 (31.07)     3:31.22 (31.17)     4:02.61 (31.39)
        4:34.05 (31.44)     5:04.60 (30.55)                                        
B - Final
  9 Niespodzany, Heidi     UWM-WI               5:05.64    5:01.26          9  
                  27.63       58.00 (30.37)     1:28.60 (30.60)     1:58.85 (30.25)
        2:28.63 (29.78)     2:58.71 (30.08)     3:29.07 (30.36)     4:00.00 (30.93)
        4:31.16 (31.16)     5:01.26 (30.10)                                        
 10 Gross, Ellie        19 UWM-WI               5:04.27    5:01.98          7  
                  27.20       57.79 (30.59)     1:28.81 (31.02)     1:59.71 (30.90)
        2:30.13 (30.42)     3:00.90 (30.77)     3:31.55 (30.65)     4:02.07 (30.52)
        4:32.44 (30.37)     5:01.98 (29.54)                                        
 11 Israel, Shaina      20 UIC-IL               5:11.85    5:05.36          6  
                  27.81       57.92 (30.11)     1:28.27 (30.35)     1:59.10 (30.83)
        2:29.80 (30.70)     3:00.90 (31.10)     3:32.36 (31.46)     4:03.68 (31.32)
        4:34.96 (31.28)     5:05.36 (30.40)                                        
 12 Rubin, Ana             Wright State         5:04.38    5:06.56          5  
                  27.54       57.92 (30.38)     1:28.61 (30.69)     1:59.61 (31.00)
        2:30.26 (30.65)     3:01.11 (30.85)     3:32.12 (31.01)     4:03.42 (31.30)
        4:35.07 (31.65)     5:06.56 (31.49)                                        
 13 Nelson, Alex        21 UWM-WI               5:07.81    5:07.73          4  
                  28.51       58.85 (30.34)     1:29.68 (30.83)     2:01.02 (31.34)
        2:32.10 (31.08)     3:03.16 (31.06)     3:34.49 (31.33)     4:06.00 (31.51)
        4:37.26 (31.26)     5:07.73 (30.47)                                        
 14 Westfall, Jenny     20 UWM-WI               5:11.56    5:09.60          3  
                  28.28       59.08 (30.80)     1:30.43 (31.35)     2:01.80 (31.37)
        2:33.22 (31.42)     3:04.73 (31.51)     3:36.31 (31.58)     4:07.80 (31.49)
        4:39.18 (31.38)     5:09.60 (30.42)                                        
 15 Cabel, Lillian      18 UIC-IL               5:11.54    5:10.57          2  
                  28.21       58.75 (30.54)     1:29.83 (31.08)     2:01.21 (31.38)
        2:32.59 (31.38)     3:04.14 (31.55)     3:36.01 (31.87)     4:07.89 (31.88)
        4:39.70 (31.81)     5:10.57 (30.87)                                        
 16 Hare, Emily         19 UIC-IL               5:07.22    5:10.68          1  
                  28.27       58.57 (30.30)     1:29.59 (31.02)     2:00.86 (31.27)
        2:32.62 (31.76)     3:04.31 (31.69)     3:35.98 (31.67)     4:08.02 (32.04)
        4:40.11 (32.09)     5:10.68 (30.57)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Shew, Kristy           Valpo-IN             5:12.66                   
                  27.81       58.83 (31.02)     1:30.54 (31.71)     2:02.38 (31.84)
        2:34.49 (32.11)     3:06.71 (32.22)     3:38.62 (31.91)     4:10.18 (31.56)
        4:41.78 (31.60)     5:12.66 (30.88)                                        
 18 Cook, Caitlin N     19 YSU-LE               5:12.91                   
                  28.91       59.65 (30.74)     1:30.85 (31.20)     2:02.28 (31.43)
        2:34.02 (31.74)     3:06.01 (31.99)     3:38.00 (31.99)     4:10.14 (32.14)
        4:42.23 (32.09)     5:12.91 (30.68)                                        
 19 McLeland, Katie     19 UIC-IL               5:13.18                   
                  28.47       59.16 (30.69)     1:30.47 (31.31)     2:01.80 (31.33)
        2:33.57 (31.77)     3:05.46 (31.89)     3:37.65 (32.19)     4:09.76 (32.11)
        4:41.85 (32.09)     5:13.18 (31.33)                                        
 20 Stepp, Carly           Wright State         5:14.12                   
                  28.74       59.45 (30.71)     1:30.86 (31.41)     2:02.12 (31.26)
        2:33.97 (31.85)     3:06.17 (32.20)     3:38.35 (32.18)     4:10..57 (32.22)
        4:42.82 (32.25)     5:14.12 (31.30)                                        
 21 Arnold, Grace          Valpo-IN             5:14..82                   
                  27.94       58.54 (30.60)     1:29.72 (31.18)     2:01.18 (31.46)
        2:33.20 (32.02)     3:05.67 (32.47)     3:38.01 (32.34)     4:10.32 (32.31)
        4:42.81 (32.49)     5:14.82 (32.01)                                        
 22 Ferschl, Stephanie     Valpo-IN             5:17.94                   
                  28..51       59.53 (31.02)     1:30.88 (31.35)     2:02.51 (31.63)
        2:34.80 (32.29)     3:07.23 (32.43)     3:39.70 (32.47)     4:12.72 (33.02)
        4:45.72 (33.00)     5:17.94 (32.22)                                        
 23 Wegrzynowicz, Patt  19 UIC-IL               5:18.04                   
                  28.72       59.66 (30.94)     1:31.43 (31.77)     2:03.37 (31.94)
        2:35.48 (32.11)     3:08.09 (32.61)     3:40..79 (32.70)     4:13.58 (32.79)
        4:46.39 (32.81)     5:18.04 (31.65)                                        
 24 Walker, Kirstin     18 YSU-LE               5:18.41                   
                  27.27       57.37 (30.10)     1:28.82 (31.45)     2:00.95 (32.13)
        2:33.44 (32.49)     3:06.53 (33.09)     3:39.33 (32.80)     4:12.70 (33.37)
        4:45.78 (33.08)     5:18.41 (32.63)                                        
 25 Carrion, Frances H  19 Vikings-LE           5:20.26                   
                  28.93     1:00.43 (31.50)     1:32.36 (31.93)     2:04.62 (32.26)
        2:37.15 (32.53)     3:09.89 (32.74)     3:42.68 (32.79)     4:15.72 (33.04)
        4:48.60 (32.88)     5:20.26 (31.66)                                        
 26 Moles, Stephanie L  21 Butler-IN            5:22.78                   
                  28.84     1:00.75 (31.91)     1:33.75 (33.00)     2:06.54 (32.79)
        2:39.72 (33.18)     3:12..87 (33.15)     3:45.83 (32.96)     4:18.74 (32.91)
        4:51.19 (32.45)     5:22.78 (31.59)                                        
 27 Bates, Libby J      19 Butler-IN            5:27.21                   
                  29.00     1:00.33 (31.33)     1:32.80 (32.47)     2:05.67 (32.87)
        2:39.29 (33.62)     3:12.87 (33.58)     3:46.76 (33.89)     4:20.52 (33.76)
        4:53.98 (33.46)     5:27.21 (33.23)                                        
 28 Rader, Katie           Valpo-IN             5:49.58                   
                  30.90     1:05.34 (34.44)     1:40.79 (35.45)     2:16.52 (35.73)
        2:52.40 (35.88)     3:28.33 (35.93)     4:03.52 (35.19)     4:39.11 (35.59)
        5:14.87 (35.76)     5:49.58 (34.71)                                        
 29 Penninga, Alecia       Valpo-IN             5:51.81                   
                  29.83     1:03.88 (34.05)     1:39.19 (35.31)     2:15.23 (36.04)
        2:50.95 (35.72)     3:26.93 (35.98)     4:03.20 (36.27)     4:39.39 (36.19)
        5:16.66 (37.27)     5:51.81 (35.15)                                        
 30 Keyler, Maria J     20 Butler-IN            5:52.16                   
                  30.14     1:03.78 (33.64)     1:38.76 (34.98)     2:14.59 (35.83)
        2:50.87 (36.28)     3:27.12 (36.25)     4:03.86 (36.74)     4:40.47 (36.61)
        5:16.82 (36.35)     5:52.16 (35.34)                                        
 -- Covert, Gina M      20 Green Bay-WI         5:26.41         X         
                  28.70       59.87 (31..17)     1:32.08 (32.21)     2:04.80 (32.72)
        2:38.15 (33.35)     3:11.47 (33.32)     3:44.89 (33.42)     4:18.91 (34.02)
        4:53.19 (34..28)     5:26.41 (33.22)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   4:24.65        2006 BJORN SCHANTZ, CSU                         
 LEAGUE RCRD:   4:24.65        2006 BJORN SCHANTZ, CSU                         
                4:15.68  NCAA
                4:24.62  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 deSwardt, Mark      18 Vikings-LE           4:29.72    4:26.00         20  
                  23.94       50.01 (26.07)     1:16..68 (26.67)     1:43.62 (26.94)
        2:10.54 (26.92)     2:37.60 (27.06)     3:04.87 (27.27)     3:32.29 (27.42)
        3:59.43 (27.14)     4:26..00 (26.57)                                        
  2 Hill, Alex M        20 Green Bay-WI         4:29.09    4:28.11         17  
                  24.15       50.61 (26.46)     1:17.69 (27.08)     1:44.77 (27.08)
        2:12.00 (27.23)     2:39.50 (27.50)     3:06.80 (27.30)     3:33.84 (27.04)
        4:01.28 (27.44)     4:28.11 (26.83)                                        
  3 Scanlan, Tim P      19 Green Bay-WI         4:29.60    4:30.13         16  
                  23.88       50.60 (26.72)     1:17.50 (26.90)     1:45.01 (27.51)
        2:12.46 (27.45)     2:39.74 (27.28)     3:07.65 (27.91)     3:35.37 (27.72)
        4:03.26 (27.89)     4:30.13 (26.87)                                        
  4 Human, Jacques         Wright State         4:33.65    4:31.01         15  
                  24..12       50.47 (26.35)     1:17.21 (26.74)     1:44.32 (27.11)
        2:11.87 (27.55)     2:39.38 (27.51)     3:07.10 (27.72)     3:35.32 (28.22)
        4:03.47 (28.15)     4:31.01 (27.54)                                        
  5 Schmitt, Andrew     19 UIC-IL               4:34.79    4:34..55         14  
                  24.62       51.92 (27.30)     1:19.36 (27.44)     1:47.65 (28.29)
        2:16.16 (28.51)     2:44.18 (28.02)     3:12.15 (27.97)     3:40.30 (28.15)
        4:08.13 (27.83)     4:34.55 (26.42)                                        
  6 Van Swol, Zach      18 UIC-IL               4:32.66    4:35.73         13  
                  24.26       51.00 (26.74)     1:18.40 (27.40)     1:46.41 (28.01)
        2:14.98 (28.57)     2:43.42 (28.44)     3:11.91 (28.49)     3:40.72 (28.81)
        4:08.60 (27.88)     4:35.73 (27.13)                                        
  7 Heraly, Dan         19 UWM-WI               4:37.70    4:35.79         12  
                  25.37       53.05 (27.68)     1:21.27 (28.22)     1:49.24 (27.97)
        2:17.62 (28.38)     2:44.67 (27.05)     3:12.27 (27.60)     3:40.11 (27.84)
        4:08.32 (28.21)     4:35.79 (27.47)                                        
  8 Webster, Alex       18 UIC-IL               4:37.94    4:39.32         11  
                  25.48       53.16 (27.68)     1:21.44 (28.28)     1:49.92 (28.48)
        2:18.28 (28.36)     2:46.67 (28.39)     3:14.91 (28.24)     3:43.35 (28.44)
        4:11.56 (28.21)     4:39.32 (27.76)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cruickshank, Dave      Wright State         4:39..50    4:35.54          9  
                  25.01       52.23 (27.22)     1:19.83 (27.60)     1:47.81 (27.98)
        2:15.67 (27.86)     2:43.85 (28.18)     3:11.80 (27.95)     3:39.89 (28.09)
        4:07.95 (28.06)     4:35.54 (27.59)                                        
 10 Sinkler, Nolan         UWM-WI               4:43.74    4:36.43          7  
                  24.99       52.48 (27.49)     1:20.64 (28.16)     1:48.68 (28.04)
        2:16.99 (28.31)     2:44.82 (27.83)     3:13.49 (28.67)     3:41.78 (28.29)
        4:09.48 (27.70)     4:36.43 (26.95)                                        
 11 Jajtner, Adam          Valpo-IN             4:38.32    4:38.19          6  
                  24.99       52.11 (27.12)     1:19.63 (27.52)     1:48.09 (28.46)
        2:16.26 (28.17)     2:44.70 (28.44)     3:13.47 (28.77)     3:42.12 (28.65)
        4:10.71 (28.59)     4:38.19 (27.48)                                        
 12 Hare, Mike          20 UIC-IL               4:37.98    4:40.08          5  
                  25.10       52.50 (27.40)     1:20.80 (28.30)     1:49.35 (28.55)
        2:17.89 (28.54)     2:46.91 (29.02)     3:15.20 (28.29)     3:44.62 (29.42)
        4:12.73 (28.11)     4:40.08 (27.35)                                        
 13 Ritz, Pieter K      18 Vikings-LE           4:38.61    4:40.46          4  
                  24.62       52.25 (27.63)     1:20.78 (28.53)     1:49.40 (28.62)
        2:18.59 (29.19)     2:47.73 (29.14)     3:16.71 (28.98)     3:45.51 (28.80)
        4:13.97 (28.46)     4:40.46 (26.49)                                        
 14 Adams, David        22 UWM-WI               4:42.60    4:42.18          3  
                  25.61       53.42 (27.81)     1:21.65 (28.23)     1:50.39 (28.74)
        2:19.03 (28.64)     2:47.74 (28.71)     3:16.37 (28.63)     3:45.12 (28.75)
        4:13.81 (28.69)     4:42.18 (28.37)                                        
 15 Sarran, Marc        20 UIC-IL               4:42.66    4:44.35          2  
                  25.68       53.64 (27.96)     1:22.25 (28.61)     1:51.07 (28.82)
        2:20.22 (29.15)     2:49.10 (28.88)     3:18.11 (29.01)     3:47.23 (29.12)
        4:16.20 (28.97)     4:44.35 (28.15)                                        
 16 Eberle, Kyle J      20 Green Bay-WI         4:42.90    4:45.43          1  
                  25.75       54.14 (28.39)     1:22.63 (28.49)     1:51.07 (28.44)
        2:19.75 (28.68)     2:48.71 (28.96)     3:18.33 (29.62)     3:47.63 (29.30)
        4:16.96 (29.33)     4:45.43 (28.47)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Trnovljakovic, Dav  22 UIC-IL               4:44.50                   
                  25.40       52.59 (27..19)     1:20.91 (28.32)     1:49.55 (28.64)
        2:18.87 (29.32)     2:48.32 (29.45)     3:17.84 (29.52)     3:47.56 (29.72)
        4:16.87 (29..31)     4:44.50 (27.63)                                        
 18 Mell, Steve         18 UIC-IL               4:44.59                   
                  25.82       53.69 (27.87)     1:22.31 (28.62)     1:51.35 (29.04)
        2:20.21 (28.86)     2:49.32 (29.11)     3:18.39 (29.07)     3:47.79 (29.40)
        4:16.97 (29.18)     4:44.59 (27.62)                                        
 19 Mahoney, Matt       20 UWM-WI               4:47.17                   
                  25.45       53.35 (27.90)     1:21..77 (28.42)     1:50.58 (28.81)
        2:19.80 (29.22)     2:49.16 (29.36)     3:18.26 (29.10)     3:47.96 (29.70)
        4:18.00 (30.04)     4:47..17 (29.17)                                        
 20 Dietrich, Dustin N  19 Green Bay-WI         4:47.32                   
                  25.41       52.65 (27.24)     1:20.68 (28.03)     1:49.30 (28.62)
        2:18.13 (28.83)     2:47.40 (29.27)     3:16.86 (29.46)     3:46.77 (29.91)
        4:17.21 (30.44)     4:47.32 (30.11)                                        
 21 Edwards, Blake         Valpo-IN             4:47.92                   
                  23.55       50.24 (26.69)     1:18.47 (28.23)     1:47.46 (28.99)
        2:17.11 (29.65)     2:46.98 (29.87)     3:17.01 (30.03)     3:46.95 (29.94)
        4:17.79 (30.84)     4:47.92 (30.13)                                        
 22 Trimpe, Trevor         Valpo-IN             4:49.35                   
                  24.98       52.74 (27.76)     1:21.61 (28.87)     1:50.87 (29.26)
        2:20.38 (29.51)     2:50.17 (29.79)     3:20.54 (30.37)     3:50.39 (29.85)
        4:20.47 (30.08)     4:49.35 (28.88)                                        
 23 Askew, Jason M      19 Green Bay-WI         4:49.64                   
                  25.87       53.13 (27.26)     1:21.41 (28.28)     1:49.88 (28.47)
        2:18.88 (29.00)     2:48.07 (29.19)     3:18.04 (29.97)     3:48.65 (30.61)
        4:19.62 (30.97)     4:49.64 (30.02)                                        
 24 Johnson, Pete S     20 Green Bay-WI         4:54.07                   
                  25.42       53.73 (28.31)     1:22.68 (28.95)     1:51.69 (29.01)
        2:21.52 (29.83)     2:52.05 (30..53)     3:22.51 (30.46)     3:53.52 (31.01)
        4:24.32 (30.80)     4:54.07 (29.75)                                        
 -- Forsythe, Cameron   18 Green Bay-WI         4:57.36         X         
                  25.31       53.97 (28.66)     1:23.67 (29.70)     1:53.99 (30.32)
        2:24.43 (30.44)     2:55.33 (30.90)     3:26.21 (30.88)     3:56.80 (30.59)
        4:27.34 (30.54)     4:57.36 (30.02)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   2:04.16        2008 JESSICA WEIDERT, WSU                       
 LEAGUE RCRD:   2:04.16        2008 JESSICA WEIDERT, WSU                       
                1:56.13  NCAA
                2:00.77  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeGrand, Danielle   21 Green Bay-WI         2:04.24    2:01.92         20  
                  26.44       56.69 (30.25)     1:32.99 (36.30)     2:01.92 (28.93)
  2 Finn, Molly         21 UWM-WI               2:04.16    2:03.08         17  
                  26..58       57.05 (30.47)     1:33.31 (36.26)     2:03.08 (29.77)
  3 Nennig, Bailey      20 UWM-WI               2:05.75    2:04.95         16  
                  27.20       58.60 (31.40)     1:35.43 (36.83)     2:04.95 (29.52)
  4 Wieczerzak, Krysty     Wright State         2:05.06    2:05.17         15  
                  26.94       56.97 (30.03)     1:35.63 (38.66)     2:05.17 (29.54)
  5 Bartholomew, Amber  18 Green Bay-WI         2:05.84    2:06.06         14  
                  26.84       57.77 (30.93)     1:34.93 (37.16)     2:06.06 (31.13)
  6 Martin, Clair       18 UIC-IL               2:07.15    2:06.55         13  
                  28.45       58..76 (30.31)     1:37.22 (38.46)     2:06.55 (29.33)
  7 Burback, Amy M      18 Green Bay-WI         2:07.92    2:07.78         12  
                  27.96     1:02.32 (34.36)     1:37.96 (35.64)     2:07.78 (29.82)
  8 Cooper, Kelsey         Wright State         2:08.78    2:08.35         11  
                  27.72       59.07 (31.35)     1:37.67 (38.60)     2:08.35 (30.68)
B - Final
  9 Sawyer, Brooke      19 UIC-IL               2:10.16    2:07.22          9  
                  27.71       59.61 (31.90)     1:37.35 (37.74)     2:07.22 (29.87)
 10 Martella, Kim          Wright State         2:08.97    2:07.56          7  
                  27.73     1:00.23 (32.50)     1:36.54 (36.31)     2:07.56 (31.02)
 11 Winius, Ali         20 UWM-WI               2:10.47    2:09.55          6  
                  27.86     1:00.98 (33.12)     1:38.62 (37.64)     2:09.55 (30.93)
 12 Gates, Sarah Lynne  21 Butler-IN            2:10.95    2:10.80          5  
                  28.01   2:10.80 (1:42.79)                                        
 13 Dangremond, Shaunn     Valpo-IN             2:09.58    2:10.81          4  
                  27.63     1:00.62 (32.99)     1:39.61 (38.99)     2:10.81 (31.20)
 14 Stevning, Erin         Wright State         2:11.84    2:10.82          3  
                  28.60     1:01.43 (32.83)     1:40.12 (38.69)     2:10.82 (30.70)
 15 Herrema, Gretchen   20 Green Bay-WI         2:10.49    2:10.90          2  
                  28.01     1:00.75 (32.74)     1:40.14 (39.39)     2:10.90 (30.76)
 16 Eck, Courtney       18 UIC-IL               2:12.93    2:12.10          1  
                  28.75     1:02.36 (33.61)     1:41.20 (38.84)     2:12.10 (30.90)
Preliminaries
 17 Jozwiak, Taylor        UWM-WI               2:13.06                   
                  27.29     1:00.42 (33.13)     1:39.70 (39.28)     2:13.06 (33.36)
 18 Rossow, Kerry       19 UWM-WI               2:14.50                   
                  29.81     1:04.87 (35.06)     1:42.19 (37.32)     2:14.50 (32.31)
 19 Ritzler, Samatha       Wright State         2:16.86                   
                  28.19     1:03.78 (35.59)     1:42.30 (38.52)     2:16.86 (34.56)
 20 Arzadon, Rachel A   17 Vikings-LE           2:18.20                   
                  28.66     1:04.87 (36.21)     1:44.42 (39.55)     2:18.20 (33.78)
 21 Merryfield, Taylor     Wright State         2:18.59                   
                  30.20     1:05.82 (35.62)     1:45.59 (39.77)     2:18.59 (33.00)
 22 Johnstone, Jen M    20 YSU-LE               2:19.64                   
                  30.65     1:08.26 (37.61)     1:46.76 (38.50)     2:19.64 (32.88)
 23 Andracki, Amy          Valpo-IN             2:19..79                   
                  29.11     1:06.74 (37.63)     1:46.07 (39.33)     2:19.79 (33.72)
 24 McCann, Brittany N  20 Vikings-LE           2:21.50                   
                  29.71     1:05.93 (36.22)     1:46.52 (40.59)     2:21.50 (34.98)
 25 Shafer, Allie       19 Butler-IN            2:26.25                   
                  32.08     1:09.81 (37.73)     1:50.76 (40.95)     2:26.25 (35.49)
 26 Young, Amy             Valpo-IN             2:26.56                   
                  28.80     1:07.73 (38.93)     1:50.93 (43.20)     2:26.56 (35.63)
 27 Wormley, Kendall A  21 Butler-IN            2:29.40                   
                  31.91     1:08.42 (36.51)     1:54.24 (45.82)     2:29.40 (35.16)
 28 Lau, Stacy M        19 Green Bay-WI         2:31.26                   
                  30.64     1:08.63 (37.99)     1:55.12 (46.49)     2:31..26 (36.14)
 29 Qualls, Allie       19 Butler-IN            2:33.99                   
                  31.58     1:10.37 (38.79)     1:57.30 (46.93)     2:33.99 (36.69)
 -- Lehan, Jenn            Wright State         2:16.46         X         
                  29.36     1:03.99 (34.63)     1:43.58 (39.59)     2:16.46 (32.88)
 -- Stravinski, Mary A  20 Green Bay-WI         2:09.22         X         
                  26.53       58.72 (32..19)     1:38.33 (39.61)     2:09.22 (30.89)
 -- Caruso, Lauren C    17 Green Bay-WI         2:08.78         X         
                  27.68     1:00.70 (33.02)     1:37.37 (36.67)     2:08.78 (31.41)
 -- Nam, Jennifer          Valpo-IN                 DQ                    
                  29.26     1:05.79 (36.53)     1:51.36 (45.57)          DQ (35.85)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   1:49.60        1997 CHRIS TAYLOR, UNI                          
 LEAGUE RCRD:   1:49.60        1997 CHRIS TAYLOR, UNI                          
                1:44.13  NCAA
                1:47.77  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dunn, Evan          19 UIC-IL               1:53.32    1:50.53         20  
                  24.24       52.61 (28.37)     1:24.87 (32.26)     1:50.53 (25.66)
  2 Martinez, Luke      18 UIC-IL               1:51.85    1:50.75         17  
                  23.77       51.10 (27.33)     1:24.75 (33.65)     1:50.75 (26.00)
  3 Dobies, Jakub       21 Vikings-LE           1:51.34    1:51.58         16  
                  23.32       51.82 (28.50)     1:24.52 (32.70)     1:51.58 (27.06)
  4 Milenkovic, Marko   22 Vikings-LE           1:54.22    1:51.79         15  
                  23.88       52.18 (28.30)     1:25.17 (32.99)     1:51.79 (26.62)
  5 Rahe, Nathan           UWM-WI               1:53.24    1:51.89         14  
                  23.97       52.89 (28.92)     1:25.72 (32.83)     1:51.89 (26.17)
  6 Peffer, Davynn         Wright State         1:54.54    1:52.95         13  
                  24.61       53.44 (28.83)     1:25.16 (31.72)     1:52.95 (27.79)
  7 Ikeda, Will         19 UIC-IL               1:54.49    1:54.08         12  
                  24.13       55.45 (31.32)     1:26.87 (31.42)     1:54.08 (27.21)
  8 Kluczinske, Matt    19 UWM-WI               1:54.36    1:55.13         11  
                  24.37       53.01 (28.64)     1:27.46 (34.45)     1:55.13 (27.67)
B - Final
  9 Gasparin, Deni      19 Vikings-LE           1:55.49    1:52.70          9  
                  23.70       51.68 (27.98)     1:23.72 (32.04)     1:52.70 (28.98)
 10 Keele, Sam             UWM-WI               1:55.11    1:52.90          7  
                  24.51       54.38 (29.87)     1:25.98 (31.60)     1:52.90 (26.92)
 11 Gelden, Andrew R    19 Green Bay-WI         1:55.79    1:54.78          6  
                  24.34       53.85 (29.51)     1:27.04 (33.19)     1:54.78 (27.74)
 12 Green, Evan            UWM-WI               1:54.87    1:54.96          5  
                  24.50       53.53 (29.03)     1:29.26 (35.73)     1:54.96 (25.70)
 13 Korth, Konrad       19 UIC-IL               1:55.33    1:55.60          4  
                  24.72       53.51 (28.79)     1:28.69 (35.18)     1:55..60 (26.91)
 14 Wise, Greg             UWM-WI               1:57.32    1:56.62          3  
                  24.53       53.74 (29.21)     1:27.77 (34.03)     1:56.62 (28.85)
 15 Egger, Riley R      19 Green Bay-WI         1:58.07    1:57.02          2  
                  25.01       54.05 (29.04)     1:28.96 (34.91)     1:57.02 (28.06)
 16 Rippl, Matt            Wright State         1:57.66    1:59.66          1  
                  24.65       55.48 (30.83)     1:31.81 (36.33)     1:59.66 (27.85)
Preliminaries
 17 Mathes, Jordan L    20 Green Bay-WI         1:58.20                   
                  24.40       53.65 (29.25)     1:29.54 (35.89)     1:58.20 (28.66)
 18 Baur, Volkmar       23 Vikings-LE           2:01.94                   
                  25.00       55.89 (30.89)     1:32.60 (36.71)     2:01.94 (29.34)
 19 Verage, Kyle           Valpo-IN             2:05.65                   
                  25.53       56.94 (31.41)     1:34.27 (37.33)     2:05.65 (31.38)
 -- Huemann, Brady         UWM-WI               1:56.59         X         
                  25.14       54.50 (29.36)     1:27.56 (33.06)     1:56.59 (29.03)
 -- McClure, Ryan D     19 Green Bay-WI         2:00.95         X         
                  25.80       54.99 (29.19)     1:31.58 (36.59)     2:00.95 (29.37)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   23.14        2005 LINDSEY CALDWELL, UWM                        
 LEAGUE RCRD:   23.14        2005 LINDSAY CALDWELL, UWM                        
                21.93  NCAA
                22.80  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spading, Christine  19 Green Bay-WI           23.52      23.52         20  
  2 Danielson, Alyssa   19 Green Bay-WI           23.78      23.63         17  
  3 Wardecke, Sarah        UWM-WI                 23.87      23.76         16  
  4 Schleebs, Hannika   18 UIC-IL                 23.99      23.88         15  
  5 Krause, Jaclyn         Valpo-IN               24.09      24.16         14  
  6 Simos, Ashley       20 UIC-IL                 24.01      24.21         13  
  7 Warzon, Ashley L    20 Green Bay-WI           24.05      24.25         12  
  8 Majercik, Rachel       Valpo-IN               24.27      24.34         11  
B - Final
  9 Rupe, Megan T       20 YSU-LE                 24.55      24.21          9  
 10 Kokat, Marta           Wright State           24.49      24.34          7  
 11 Reynolds, Kelli        Wright State           24.37      24.37          6  
 12 Cicilson, Nishani   17 YSU-LE                 24.36      24.42          5  
 13 Hohman, Ali            Wright State           24.42      24.43          4  
 14 Nagy, Kristina A    20 Vikings-LE             24.45      24.49          3  
 15 Chapman, Danielle      UWM-WI                 24.53      24.50          2  
 16 Tweardy, Brittany   18 Vikings-LE             24.66      24.71          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Zilinskaite, Rasa      Wright State           24.77                   
 18 Gill, Nicole M      18 Green Bay-WI           24.83                   
 19 Crabtree, Becky        Valpo-IN               24.85                   
 19 Belter, Andrea      18 UIC-IL                 24.85                   
 21 Culjak, Maria       18 Vikings-LE             25.06                   
 22 Harper, Sarah       18 UIC-IL                 25.18                   
 23 Rickey, Laura          Valpo-IN               25.34                   
 24 Kane, Alana M       19 YSU-LE                 25.49                   
 25 Walsh, Sarah        18 UIC-IL                 25.50                   
 25 Farrar, Alexandra   17 UIC-IL                 25.50                   
 27 Shallcross, Julia   19 UIC-IL                 25.79                   
 27 Krueger, Katie M    22 Butler-IN              25.79                   
 29 Mruk, Diana L       19 Vikings-LE             25.94                   
 30 Lucas, Elspeth         Valpo-IN               26.63                   
 31 Weston, Leigh A     20 Butler-IN              27.09                   
 32 Snyder, Rachel         Valpo-IN               28.44                   
 -- Bodin, Katelyn R    19 Green Bay-WI           24.48         X         
 -- Eck, Courtney       18 UIC-IL                 26.49         X         
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   20.20        2004 ELVIS CIRIKOVIC, WSU                         
 LEAGUE RCRD:   19.97        2007 BLAKE BOOHER, UIC                            
                19.35  NCAA
                20.02  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kalinowski, Jakub   19 UWM-WI                 20.27      20.12         20  
  2 Anderson, Brian     19 UIC-IL                 20.16      20.21         17  
  3 Grove, Stephen J    20 Vikings-LE             20.09      20.33         16  
  4 Marsico, Mike J     19 Vikings-LE             20.49      20.48         15  
  5 Fisher, Zach           Wright State           20.31      20.53         14  
  6 Botha, Hermanus        Wright State           20.55      20.68         13  
  7 Carlson, Cory J     21 Green Bay-WI           20.55      20.72         12  
  8 Munoz, Danny           Wright State           20.63      20.73         11  
B - Final
  9 Seebeck, Cameron    20 UIC-IL                 20.64      20.50          9  
 10 Everhart, Keith R   18 Vikings-LE             20.97      20.71          7  
 11 Loy, Ryan O         19 Green Bay-WI           20.83      20.73          6  
 12 Sikorski, Victor       Valpo-IN               20.77      20.80          5  
 13 Dougherty, Brenden  20 UIC-IL                 20.80      20.86          4  
 14 Kalafut, Mark       19 UIC-IL                 20.86      20.96          3  
 15 Lichinsky, Ed       20 UWM-WI                 20.87      21.01          2  
 16 Collins, T.J.          Wright State           20.84      21.04          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Pelser, LeRoux         Wright State           21.07                   
 18 Sivak, David           Valpo-IN               21.10                   
 19 Diel, Jordan           UWM-WI                 21.19                   
 20 Gaik, Jeff             Wright State           21.20                   
 21 Belton, Andrew      21 UWM-WI                 21.22                   
 22 Boggio, Sky            UWM-WI                 21.35                   
 23 Howard, Patrick        Wright State           21.37                   
 24 Lombardozzi, Travi  18 Vikings-LE             21.45                   
 25 Judge, Dan P        20 Green Bay-WI           21.47                   
 26 McDaniel, Drew         Wright State           21.50                   
 27 Casanova, Chris H   20 Green Bay-WI           21.92                   
 28 Hunter, Austin         Valpo-IN               22.00                   
 29 Patrick, Thomas        Valpo-IN               23.34                   
 30 Hillmer, Ansel         Valpo-IN               24.09                   
 31 Shang, James           Valpo-IN               24.96                   
 32 Gonzorigt, Toshko      Valpo-IN               26.67                   
 -- Gensler, Ryan       19 UIC-IL                 22.32         X         
 -- Peterson, Andrew    20 UIC-IL                 24.85         X         
 -- Reilly, Brendan P   19 Green Bay-WI           23.59         X         
 -- Rippl, Matt            Wright State           21.72         X         
 -- Harkins, William       Wright State           21.43         X         
 -- Trelka, Kyle           UWM-WI                 20.72         X         
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   3:50.64        2008 UW-GREEN BAY, UWGB                         
 LEAGUE RCRD:   3:50.64        2008 UW-GREEN BAY, UWGB                         
                3:32.56  NCAA
                3:41.06  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                        3:53.25    3:44.42         40  
     1) DeGrand, Danielle L 21          2) Reindl, Renee N 20             
     3) Warzon, Ashley L 20             4) Spading, Christine J 19        
                  26.89       55.43 (55.43)     1:24.63 (29.20)   1:59.42 (1:03.99)
        2:24.18 (24.76)     2:54.04 (54.62)     3:17.99 (23.95)     3:44.42 (50.38)
  2 Wright State University  'A'                3:58.19    3:47.93         34  
     1) Wieczerzak, Krystyna            2) Martella, Kim                  
     3) Thornburg, Candace              4) Pipkorn, Molley                
                  27.87       57.09 (57.09)     1:26.40 (29.31)   2:00.09 (1:03.00)
        2:26.01 (25.92)     2:57.01 (56.92)     3:21.51 (24.50)     3:47.93 (50.92)
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        3:57.70    3:48.90         32  
     1) Wenger, Danielle 19             2) Rossow, Kerry 19               
     3) Finn, Molly 21                  4) Wardecke, Sarah                
                  28.64       59.24 (59.24)     1:28.95 (29.71)   2:03.44 (1:04.20)
        2:28..88 (25.44)     2:58.21 (54.77)     3:22.45 (24.24)     3:48.90 (50.69)
  4 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'         3:57.97    3:49.00         30  
     1) Martin, Clair 18                2) Walsh, Sarah 18                
     3) Redig, Kayla 20                 4) Schleebs, Hannika 18           
                  27.66       56.50 (56.50)     1:26.39 (29.89)   2:01..59 (1:05.09)
        2:27.17 (25.58)     2:57.55 (55.96)     3:22.36 (24.81)     3:49.00 (51.45)
  5 Cleveland State Vikings-LE  'A'             4:04.00    3:56.14         28  
     1) Culjak, Maria 18                2) Arzadon, Rachel A 17           
     3) Bellew, Katie K 21              4) Behn, Carys D 18               
                  28.42       59.40 (59.40)     1:30.46 (31.06)   2:06.24 (1:06.84)
        2:33.16 (26.92)     3:05..04 (58.80)     3:29.25 (24.21)     3:56.14 (51.10)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      4:04.30    3:57.78         26  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Majercik, Rachel                4) Krause, Jaclyn                 
                  28.93   1:00.77 (1:00.77)     1:31.39 (30.62)   2:07.45 (1:06.68)
        2:33.54 (26.09)     3:05.01 (57.56)     3:29.82 (24.81)     3:57.78 (52.77)
  7 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'         4:03.30    3:58.60         24  
     1) Cicilson, Nishani S 17          2) Johnstone, Jen M 20            
     3) Williamson, Ashley C 18         4) Walker, Kirstin 18             
                  29.66   1:00.48 (1:00.48)     1:31.61 (31.13)   2:08.41 (1:07.93)
        2:34.13 (25.72)     3:05.14 (56.73)     3:30..45 (25.31)     3:58.60 (53.46)
  8 Butler-IN  'A'                              4:23.56    4:24.19         22  
     1) Krueger, Katie M 22             2) Shafer, Allie 19               
     3) Wormley, Kendall A 21           4) Weston, Leigh A 20             
                  31.72   1:07.02 (1:07.02)     1:40.85 (33.83)   2:20.77 (1:13.75)
        2:50.91 (30.14)   3:27.66 (1:06.89)     3:54.55 (26.89)     4:24.19 (56.53)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   3:18.55        2008 CLEVELAND STATE, CSU                       
 LEAGUE RCRD:   3:18.55        2008 CLEVELAND STATE, CSU                       
                3:08.22  NCAA
                3:14.80  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'         3:25.27    3:15.78         40  
     1) Yemm, Steve 19                  2) Ikeda, Will 19                 
     3) Schmitt, Andrew 19              4) Anderson, Brian 19             
                  23.81       49.80 (49.80)     1:15.19 (25.39)     1:45.11 (55.31)
        2:06.90 (21.79)     2:32.45 (47.34)     2:52.62 (20.17)     3:15.78 (43.33)
  2 Cleveland State Vikings-LE  'A'             3:24.47    3:16.72         34  
     1) Winchell, Todd H 20             2) Dobies, Jakub 21               
     3) Grove, Stephen J 20             4) Marsico, Mike J 19             
                  24.23       50.94 (50.94)     1:15.31 (24.37)     1:44.11 (53.17)
        2:05.85 (21.74)     2:32.00 (47.89)     2:52.58 (20.58)     3:16.72 (44.72)
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        3:26.68    3:20.78         32  
     1) Waldhart, Jeremy 20             2) Keele, Sam                     
     3) Diel, Jordan                    4) Trelka, Kyle                   
                  24.81       50.68 (50.68)     1:16.78 (26.10)     1:47.18 (56.50)
        2:09.48 (22.30)     2:35.56 (48.38)     2:57.00 (21.44)     3:20.78 (45.22)
  4 Wright State University  'A'                3:24.95    3:21.66         30  
     1) Demchuk, Nathan                 2) Peffer, Davynn                 
     3) Gaik, Jeff                      4) Botha, Hermanus                
                  24.61       49.70 (49.70)     1:16.29 (26.59)     1:47.38 (57.68)
        2:10.13 (22.75)     2:37.87 (50.49)     2:58.71 (20.84)     3:21.66 (43.79)
  5 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                        3:28.74    3:24.21         28  
     1) Carlson, Cory J 21              2) Askew, Jason M 19              
     3) Loy, Ryan O 19                  4) Hill, Alex M 20                
                  25.06       51.33 (51.33)     1:18.25 (26.92)     1:50.26 (58.93)
        2:13.10 (22.84)     2:40.15 (49.89)     3:01.10 (20.95)     3:24.21 (44.06)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:38.83    3:29.12         26  
     1) Hunter, Austin                  2) Sivak, David                   
     3) Hillmer, Ansel                  4) Sikorski, Victor               
                  26.06       54.48 (54.48)     1:20.72 (26.24)     1:52.00 (57.52)
        2:15.04 (23.04)     2:42.77 (50.77)     3:04.35 (21.58)     3:29.12 (46.35)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        309   2. Uw-Green Bay                        306
  3. Wright State University             232   4. University of IL at Chicago         212
  5. Youngstown State University         121   6. Valparaiso University Swimming      113
  7. Cleveland State Vikings             109   8. Butler                               71
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. University of IL at Chicago         297   2. Cleveland State Vikings             258
  3. Wright State University             243   4. Uw-Milwaukee                        225
  5. Uw-Green Bay                        219   6. Valparaiso University Swimming       97

W Soccer Belmont Brown Field
Aug 22, 7:30 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
W Soccer IUPUI Brown Field
Aug 24, 1:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
W Soccer Valpo Phoenix, Ariz.
Aug 29, 9:00 p.m. Grand Canyon
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
W Soccer Valpo Flagstaff, Ariz.
Aug 31, 2:00 p.m. Northern Arizona
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
W Soccer Ball State Brown Field
Sep 5, 7:30 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Sep 7, 2:30 p.m. Western Illinois
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler