Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to University of Notre Dame   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/9/2009 07:34 PM
                        Dennis Stark Relays - 10/9/2009                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    1:22.49         20  
     1) Brady, Chris D                  2) Huffman, Eric E                
     3) Ryser, Evan L                   4) Houchin, Charlie G             
       20.77    41.60  1:01.91  1:22.49                                    
  2 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT    1:29.05         14  
     1) Dobies, Jakub                   2) Winchell, Todd                 
     3) Bielak, Brad                    4) deSwardt, Mark                 
       22.15    43.72  1:06.24  1:29.05                                    
  3 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    1:29.20         12  
     1) Loegel, Mark E                  2) Sytsma, Matthew R              
     3) Wolf, Josh P                    4) Montague, Tim S                
       22.46    44.57  1:07.07  1:29.20                                    
  4 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    1:35.91         10  
     1) Burling, Ryan                   2) Shang, James                   
     3) Patrick, Thomas                 4) Hipskind, Andrew               
       24.24    48.37  1:12.40  1:35.91                                    
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT         DQ        
     1) Lytle, John T                   2) Hoffman, Andrew M              
     3) McGinley, John                  4) Anderson, David J              
       21.31    42.32  1:03.69       DQ                                    
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    3:24.04         20  
     1) Mandel, Alon                    2) Hiett, Jon C                   
     3) Brady, Chris D                  4) Gregg, Evan M                  
       24.21    49.78  1:16.35  1:48.10  2:11.41  2:38.03  2:59.61  3:24.04
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    3:28.93         14  
     1) Jensen, Anders L                2) Vavra, Ben                     
     3)                                 4) Loegel, Mark E                 
       24.50    50.79  1:17.85  1:48.99  2:12.65  2:39.74  3:03.12  3:28.93
  3 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    3:32.97         12  
     1) Rahill, Kevin G                 2) Raycroft, Joseph P             
     3) Van Volkenburg, Thomas M        4) Lloyd, Patrick E               
       25.61    53.16  1:20.80  1:52.87  2:16.66  2:45.02  3:07.77  3:32.97
  4 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT    3:38.21         10  
     1) Winchell, Todd                  2) Dobies, Jakub                  
     3) Bielak, Brad                    4) deSwardt, Mark                 
       26.03    53.97  1:21.25  1:52.86  2:18.03  2:47.45  3:11.48  3:38.21
  5 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    3:56.53          8  
     1) Hunter, Austin                  2) Trimpe, Trevor                 
     3) Patrick, Thomas                 4) Burling, Ryan                  
       27.17    56.94  1:25.93  2:00.76  2:28.84  3:01.53  3:26.83  3:56.53
 
Event 8  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    6:48.14         20  
     1) Houchin, Charlie G              2) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M        
     3) Madwed, Dan                     4) DeJong, Adam J                 
       23.94    49.74  1:15.31  1:40.26  2:04.00  2:29.93  2:56.13  3:22.09
     3:45.30  4:11.73  4:39.23  5:06.09  5:29.75  5:55.81  6:22.16  6:48.14
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    7:06.29         14  
     1) Downing, Patrick A              2) Aceino, Alex M                 
     3) Templeton, Mike k               4) Knight, Joe M                  
       24.82    51.90  1:18.87  1:46.07  2:11.01  2:38.56  3:05.78  3:33.32
     3:57.64  4:24.54  4:51.49  5:18.61  5:43.51  6:11.09  6:38.74  7:06.29
  3 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    7:18.41         12  
     1) Roth, BJ C                      2) Gauger, Tyler L                
     3) Whitcomb, Jonathan T            4) Evans, Conor P                 
       25.02    53.49  1:23.02  1:51.86  2:16.35  2:43.37  3:11.02  3:39.18
     4:03.93  4:32.10  5:00.75  5:29.09  5:53.43  6:21.48  6:50.02  7:18.41
  4 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    7:27.83         10  
     1) Edwards, Blake                  2) Fedde, Kevin                   
     3) Booth, Steve                    4) Sivak, David                   
       24.89    52.49  1:21.45  1:50.95  2:14.94  2:42.33  3:11.73  3:41.71
     4:07.70  4:37.69  5:08.94  5:39.93  6:04.42  6:32.06  7:00.08  7:27.83
 -- University of Michigan-MI  'B'                   NT   X6:55.16        
     1) Feeley, Ryan J                  2) Vanderkaay, Dane M             
     3) Willets, Roman T                4) McCarroll, Connor M            
       24.31    50.58  1:16.83  1:43.51  2:07.23  2:33.45  3:00.67  3:28.12
     3:51.31  4:17.54  4:44.51  5:11.10  5:35.27  6:02.04  6:28.45  6:55.16
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                       NT   X7:21.41        
     1) Montague, Tim S                 2) Marica, Michellangelo J        
     3) Cline, Bip R                    4) Utesch, Ben J                  
       25.01    51.97  1:19.15  1:46.16  2:11.37  2:39.14  3:08.20  3:38.03
     4:04.56  4:33.66  5:03.13  5:32.22  5:56.77  6:24.34  6:52.85  7:21.41
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Individual Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    3:27.84         20  
     1) Clary, Tyler T                  2) Schultz, Andre                 
     3) Gregg, Evan M                   4) Mandel, Alon                   
       23.45    51.41  1:14.81  1:43.68  2:07.20  2:35.76  2:59.25  3:27.84
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    3:38.98         14  
     1) Lytle, John T                   2) Hoffman, Andrew M              
     3) Van Volkenburg, Thomas M        4) Koppel, Peter J                
       24.50    53.46  1:17.70  1:48.47  2:13.60  2:44.10  3:09.34  3:38.98
  3 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    3:41.70         12  
     1) Jensen, Anders L                2) Rodgers, Joe L                 
     3) Downing, Patrick A              4) Toro, Eddie A                  
       24.27    55.69  1:20.71  1:50.29  2:16.27  2:47.23  3:11.91  3:41.70
  4 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT    3:44.97         10  
     1) Dobies, Jakub                   2) Winchell, Todd                 
     3) deSwardt, Mark                  4) Thoresen, Graham               
       26.20    55.34  1:19.65  1:50.24  2:15.87  2:46.08  3:12.30  3:44.97
  5 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    4:18.50          8  
     1) Booth, Steve                    2) Trimpe, Trevor                 
     3) Ganzorigt, Toshko               4) Burling, Ryan                  
       29.75  1:05.28  1:32.10  2:04.17  2:36.82  3:14.60  3:44.01  4:18.50
 -- University of Michigan-MI  'B'                   NT   X3:39.21        
     1) Wilson, Kevin D                 2) Hoff, Alexander G              
     3) Swain, Mike D                   4) Weinberg, Shaun P              
       26.01    55.14  1:20.09  1:49.93  2:15.72  2:44.88  3:09.74  3:39.21
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                       NT   X3:54.52        
     1) Yarbrough, Scott R              2) Ledda, John F                  
     3) Williams, John J                4) DeJonge, Maison R              
       26.61    55.83  1:22.90  1:55.76  2:22.20  2:54.29  3:22.09  3:54.52
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    3:22.68         20  
     1) Fletcher, Sean D                2) DeJong, Adam J                 
     3) Brady, Chris D                  4) Madwed, Dan                    
       23.60    50.80  1:14.52  1:41.82  2:05.11  2:32.06  2:55.25  3:22.68
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    3:31.80         14  
     1) Jensen, Anders L                2) Aceino, Alex M                 
     3) Knight, Joe M                   4) Toro, Eddie A                  
       24.61    52.54  1:16.84  1:44.86  2:10.11  2:38.75  3:03.19  3:31.80
  3 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    3:32.90         12  
     1) McGinley, John                  2) Francesco, Colin S             
     3) Lloyd, Patrick E                4) Brus, Steven R                 
       24.43    53.42  1:17.65  1:46.09  2:10.51  2:39.55  3:04.49  3:32.90
  4 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT    3:34.97         10  
     1) Bielak, Brad                    2) Winchell, Todd                 
     3) deSwardt, Mark                  4) Thoresen, Graham               
       25.47    54.81  1:18.40  1:46.10  2:11.39  2:41.00  3:06.03  3:34.97
  5 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    3:44.30          8  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Edwards, Blake                 
     3) Hunter, Austin                  4) Patrick, Thomas                
       25.12    53.91  1:19.77  1:50.37  2:14.89  2:44.59  3:12.38  3:44.30
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    3:19.41         20  
     1) Schultz, Andre                  2) Hoff, Alexander G              
     3) McCarroll, Connor M             4) Clary, Tyler T                 
       24.87    50.28  1:14.74  1:41.27  2:05.01  2:31.30  2:54.23  3:19.41
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    3:29.37         14  
     1) Jensen, Anders L                2) Templeton, Mike k              
     3) Downing, Patrick A              4) Moses, Jordan J                
       25.18    52.28  1:16.71  1:43.25  2:08.85  2:36.73  3:01.21  3:29.37
  3 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    3:32.18         12  
     1) Sherman, Marshall R             2) Rahill, Kevin G                
     3) Whitcomb, Jonathan T            4) Petrovic, Petar                
       26.56    54.79  1:19.52  1:47.40  2:12.88  2:41.74  3:05.98  3:32.18
  4 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    4:02.01         10  
     1) Hipskind, Andrew                2) Fedde, Kevin                   
     3) Edwards, Blake                  4) Sivak, David                   
       30.97  1:04.59  1:31.29  2:01.62  2:31.53  3:05.18  3:36.10  4:02.01
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                       NT   X3:51.96        
     1) Richardson, Patrick J           2) Laurain, Tyler P               
     3) Utesch, Ben J                   4) Cline, Bip R                   
       28.61    59.06  1:25.59  1:56.49  2:22.43  2:51.00  3:19.99  3:51.96
 
Event 17  Men 400 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    3:58.72         20  
     1) Schultz, Andre                  2) Hiett, Jon C                   
     3) Swain, Mike D                   4) Vanderkaay, Dane M             
       28.55  1:00.41  1:28.04  1:59.49  2:27.25  2:58.71  3:26.06  3:58.72
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    4:02.43         14  
     1) Belecanech, Ryan G              2) Koppel, Peter J                
     3) Maloy, Brian F                  4) Raycroft, Joseph P             
       29.42  1:01.57  1:29.41  2:01.64  2:29.81  3:02.93  3:30.91  4:02.43
  3 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    4:03.11         12  
     1) Yarbrough, Scott R              2) Toro, Eddie A                  
     3) Rodgers, Joe L                  4) DeJonge, Maison R              
       27.83    59.26  1:27.66  2:00.30  2:28.09  2:59.65  3:29.26  4:03.11
  4 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    4:40.52         10  
     1) Trimpe, Trevor                  2) Ganzorigt, Toshko              
     3) Burling, Ryan                   4) Shang, James                   
       30.15  1:03.99  1:38.86  2:20.03  2:51.63  3:28.98  4:01.47  4:40.52
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                       NT   X4:26.63        
     1) Marica, Michellangelo J         2) Ledda, John F                  
     3) Williams, John J                4) Latour, Andre p                
       30.95  1:06.66  1:38.99  2:15.28  2:45.71  3:20.80  3:50.71  4:26.63
 
Event 19  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    9:16.39         20  
     1) Feeley, Ryan J                  2) DeJong, Adam J                 
       25.45    52.85  1:21.33  1:49.96  2:18.01  2:46.23  3:15.01  3:43.47
     4:11.51  4:38.53  5:03.59  5:31.65  6:00.24  6:29.01  6:57.72  7:25.81
     7:53.61  8:21.43  8:49.54  9:16.39                                    
  2 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT    9:27.09         14  
     1) deSwardt, Mark                  2) Thoresen, Graham               
       25.55    53.41  1:21.79  1:50.37  2:18.86  2:47.18  3:15.20  3:43.16
     4:11.23  4:38.62  5:04.31  5:32.99  6:02.21  6:31.71  7:00.57  7:29.77
     7:59.13  8:28.71  8:58.18  9:27.09                                    
  3 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    9:42.36         12  
     1) Brus, Steven R                  2) Belecanech, Ryan G             
       26.19    54.44  1:23.41  1:52.66  2:21.92  2:51.72  3:21.40  3:51.36
     4:21.12  4:49.85  5:16.03  5:45.08  6:14.40  6:44.20  7:13.93  7:43.62
     8:13.67  8:43.50  9:13.55  9:42.36                                    
  4 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    9:45.76         10  
     1) Aceino, Alex M                  2) Templeton, Mike k              
       26.59    55.37  1:24.93  1:54.90  2:24.75  2:54.89  3:25.52  3:56.12
     4:27.57  4:58.01  5:23.22  5:51.31  6:20.37  6:50.27  7:20.15  7:49.89
     8:19.44  8:48.61  9:17.62  9:45.76                                    
  5 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT   10:30.12          8  
     1) Fedde, Kevin                    2) Booth, Steve                   
       26.40    55.76  1:26.04  1:57.00  2:28.16  2:59.56  3:30.78  4:02.39
     4:34.53  5:05.29  5:33.53  6:04.95  6:37.86  7:10.52  7:44.35  8:17.91
     8:51.16  9:25.05  9:58.28 10:30.12                                    
 -- University of Michigan-MI  'B'                   NT   X9:16.45        
     1) Vanderkaay, Dane M              2) Wahl, Tony N                   
       25.85    53.18  1:20.84  1:48.70  2:16.69  2:44.52  3:12.15  3:39.96
     4:08.39  4:36.18  5:02.28  5:31.01  5:59.94  6:28.88  6:57.43  7:25.85
     7:53.85  8:21.96  8:50.40  9:16.45                                    
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                       NT   X9:44.74        
     1) Montague, Tim S                 2) Knight, Joe M                  
       26.27    54.33  1:23.28  1:52.76  2:22.05  2:51.75  3:21.65  3:52.19
     4:22.31  4:51.97  5:18.61  5:48.14  6:18.45  6:48.78  7:18.67  7:48.23
     8:17.62  8:47.16  9:16.38  9:44.74                                    
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                 NT  X10:13.54        
     1) Whitcomb, Jonathan T            2) Roth, BJ C                     
       26.84    56.56  1:27.07  1:57.80  2:29.19  3:01.07  3:33.23  4:05.08
     4:36.76  5:07.07  5:32.84  6:03.57  6:35.32  7:07.14  7:38.84  8:10.11
     8:41.46  9:12.63  9:43.40 10:13.54                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    1:35.78         20  
     1) Jensen, Anders L                2) Yarbrough, Scott R             
     3) Aceino, Alex M                  4) Loegel, Mark E                 
       24.10    50.82  1:13.88  1:35.78                                    
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    1:38.14         14  
     1) Sherman, Marshall R             2) Maloy, Brian F                 
     3) Petrovic, Petar                 4) Anderson, David J              
       25.59    52.84  1:17.08  1:38.14                                    
  3 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT    1:38.49         12  
     1) Winchell, Todd                  2) Dobies, Jakub                  
     3) Bielak, Brad                    4) Thoresen, Graham               
       25.02    50.84  1:15.53  1:38.49                                    
  4 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    1:55.31         10  
     1) Hipskind, Andrew                2) Patrick, Thomas                
     3) Ganzorigt, Toshko               4) Shang, James                   
       30.56  1:03.99  1:30.64  1:55.31                                    
 -- University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT   X1:31.91        
     1) Mandel, Alon                    2) Hiett, Jon C                   
     3) Fletcher, Sean D                4) Ryser, Evan L                  
       23.17    49.50  1:11.71  1:31.91                                    
 
Event 25  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    3:10.03         20  
     1) Lytle, John T                   2) Brus, Steven R                 
     3) Van Volkenburg, Thomas M        4) Hoffman, Andrew M              
       22.66    46.71  1:10.03  1:35.35  1:57.22  2:22.42  2:44.71  3:10.03
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    3:19.23         14  
     1) Downing, Patrick A              2) Montague, Tim S                
     3) Knight, Joe M                   4) Marica, Michellangelo J        
       23.60    48.70  1:12.32  1:38.50  2:02.80  2:28.97  2:52.35  3:19.23
  3 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT    3:20.20         12  
       24.00    50.20  1:14.15  1:39.06  2:03.32  2:29.53  2:53.49  3:20.20
  4 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    3:20.91         10  
     1) Hunter, Austin                  2) Fedde, Kevin                   
     3) Hipskind, Andrew                4) Edwards, Blake                 
       23.13    49.04  1:12.63  1:39.33  2:04.08  2:31.77  2:54.95  3:20.91
 -- University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT   X3:05.32        
     1) Clary, Tyler T                  2) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M        
     3) Houchin, Charlie G              4) Madwed, Dan                    
       22.51    46.45  1:08.75  1:33.02  1:54.80  2:18.79  2:40.74  3:05.32
 
Event 27  Men Diving Relay
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lex, Dunnichay         Notre Dame-IN             NT     555.05         20  
  2 Allen, Morrison        Michigan-MI               NT     524.60         17  
 
Event 29  Men Synchronnized Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lex, Dunnichay         Notre Dame-IN             NT     253.00         20  
  2 Allen, Morrison        Michigan-MI               NT     210.85         17  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                    
 
  1. University of Michigan              211   2. University of Notre Dame            186
  3. Illinois State University           141   4. Valparaiso University                90
  5. Cleveland State University           78                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                     
 
  1. University of Michigan              194   2. University of Notre Dame            162
  3. Oakland University                  136   4. Valparaiso University                92
  5. Cleveland State University           82                                             

M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25 Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo