Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin-Green Bay
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/20/2009 08:23 PM
                        UWGB vsValparaiso - 11/20/2009                         
                              UWGB vs Valparaiso                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                                        1:49.85   11  
     1) Mary Stravinski                 2) Renee Reindl                   
     3) Katelyn Bodin                   4) Alyssa Danielson               
       28.70    30.99    25.95    24.21                                    
  2 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'B'                                        1:50.30    4  
     1) Amber Bartholomew               2) Lauren Caruso                  
     3) Allison Thut                    4) Shannon Demrow                 
       28.86    30.44    26.53    24.47                                    
  3 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'C'                                       x1:52.51  
     1) Emilee Harry                    2) Amy Burback                    
     3) Nicole Gill                     4) Taylor Trelka                  
       29.45    30.86    27.55    24.65                                    
  4 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'D'                                       x1:55.63  
     1) Lark Engen                      2) Deanna DeGrand                 
     3) Megan Burley                    4) Lauren Heilman                 
       30.57    32.12    27.37    25.57                                    
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         1:56.08    2  
     1) Karen Berg                      2) Amy Andracki                   
     3) Laura Rickey                    4) Rachel Majercik                
       31.18    32.21    28.33    24.36                                    
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                         2:11.03  
     1) Erin Owen                       2) Amy Young                      
     3) Katie Rader                     4) Rachel Snyder                  
       33.23    35.79    32.42    29.59                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                                        1:35.97   11  
     1) Alex Hallam                     2) Jason Askew                    
     3) Ryan Loy                        4) Alex Hill                      
       25.90    26.48    23.21    20.38                                    
  2 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'C'                                        1:38.30    4  
     1) Tim Scanlan                     2) Jonathon Lesniak               
     3) Tyler Evans                     4) Travis Mathers                 
       26.18    27.16    23.36    21.60                                    
  3 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'B'                                       x1:39.57  
     1) Rudy da Costa                   2) Chris Casanova                 
     3) Jordan Mathes                   4) Dan Judge                      
       26.11    27.57    23.82    22.07                                    
  4 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'D'                                       x1:41.18  
     1) Ryan McClure                    2) Andrew Gelden                  
     3) Brendan Reilly                  4) Ian McSweeny                   
       26.74    28.19    23.34    22.91                                    
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         1:46.91    2  
     1) Austin Haunter                  2) Ryan Burling                   
     3) Thomas Patrick                  4) James Shang                    
       26.28    29.92    26.31    24.40                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly Baron                  Green Bay-WI                  11:01.18    9  
      29.68   32.45   33.17   33.11   33.29   33.57   33.18   33.46
      33.50   33.23   33.31   32.80   33.35   33.81   32.92   33.65
      33.62   33.36   33.44   32.28                                
  2 Gina Covert                  Green Bay-WI                  11:08.75    4  
      30.52   32.82   33.69   33.95   34.13   34.06   33.81   33.96
      33.99   33.94   33.58   33.85   33.53   33.77   33.56   33.59
      33.42   33.42   33.16   32.00                                
  3 Molly Anderson               Green Bay-WI                  11:14.53    3  
      29.52   31.53   32.49   33.32   33.68   33.50   33.82   34.16
      34.30   34.52   34.95   34.09   34.37   34.37   34.89   34.85
      34.54   34.51   34.12   33.00                                
  4 Stephanie Ferschl            Valpo                         11:22.84    2  
      31.05   33.26   33.80   33.82   33.86   33.96   34.00   34.38
      34.57   34.55   34.32   34.74   34.69   34.59   35.05   35.04
      34.40   34.62   34.52   33.62                                
  5 Hannah Egger                 Green Bay-WI                 x11:27.98  
      30.33   33.66   34.25   34.56   34.68   34.45   34.89   34.96
      35.10   34.98   34.75   34.49   34.76   34.77   34.83   34.86
      34.81   34.66   34.34   33.85                                
  6 Jennifer Nam                 Valpo                         12:23.10    1  
      32.09   34.90   35.61   36.40   35.62   36.95   36.78   37.89
      37.99   36.73   37.99   38.30   38.04   37.26   39.35   38.82
      38.07   38.64   38.55   37.12                                
  7 Katie Rader                  Valpo                         12:50.58  
      33.80   37.12   38.00   38.61   38.31   38.49   38.33   39.10
      39.13   39.08   38.88   39.25   39.56   39.29   39.34   38.78
      39.76   38.90   38.60   38.25                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Gorycki               Green Bay-WI                  10:07.96    9  
      28.13   30.11   30.43   30.70   30.64   30.23   30.57   30.53
      30.37   30.49   30.79   30.56   30.85   30.52   30.76   30.98
      30.23   31.18   30.51   29.38                                
  2 Blake Edwards                Valpo                         10:21.77    4  
      27.66   30.64   31.05   31.29   30.93   31.54   31.62   31.49
      31.34   30.82   31.09   31.32   31.54   31.03   31.21   31.69
      31.94   31.55   31.47   30.55                                
  3 Kyle Eberle                  Green Bay-WI                  10:24.81    3  
      28.46   31.04   31.36   31.90   31.76   31.44   31.72   31.89
      31.84   31.84   31.47   31.08   31.43   31.42   31.38   31.29
      31.25   31.06   30.91   30.27                                
  4 Pete Johnson                 Green Bay-WI                  10:38.23    2  
      28.28   30.87   32.22   32.01   31.72   32.23   32.12   32.58
      32.04   31.98   31.71   32.88   32.46   33.03   32.17   33.14
      32.49   31.79   32.02   30.49                                
  5 Steve Booth                  Valpo                         11:10.75    1  
      29.34   33.25   33.22   34.00   34.17   34.90   33.79   34.20
      34.04   33.78   34.64   33.64   33.70   33.50   33.79   33.20
      34.23   33.70   33.05   32.61                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allison Thut                 Green Bay-WI                   1:56.76    9  
      27.46   29.31   29.95   30.04                                
  2 Amy Burback                  Green Bay-WI                   1:57.43    4  
      27.55   29.40   30.08   30.40                                
  3 Lauren Heilman               Green Bay-WI                   1:58.77    3  
      27.51   29.89   30.74   30.63                                
  4 Deanna DeGrand               Green Bay-WI                  x1:59.40  
      28.50   30.41   30.38   30.11                                
  5 Kristy Shew                  Valpo                          2:06.16    2  
      28.47   31.58   32.96   33.15                                
  6 Jess Dranchak                Valpo                          2:09.17    1  
      29.33   32.11   33.51   34.22                                
  7 Alecia Penninga              Valpo                          2:17.86  
      29.94   34.85   36.67   36.40                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Hill                    Green Bay-WI                   1:43.19    9  
      24.03   25.80   26.76   26.60                                
  2 Tim Scanlan                  Green Bay-WI                   1:47.35    4  
      25.14   26.95   27.41   27.85                                
  3 Riley Egger                  Green Bay-WI                   1:49.05    3  
      24.64   27.03   28.63   28.75                                
  4 Kevin Fedde                  Valpo                          1:51.03    2  
      25.19   28.07   28.25   29.52                                
  5 Thomas Patrick               Valpo                          1:57.85    1  
      26.37   30.34   30.63   30.51                                
  6 Ryan Burling                 Valpo                          2:04.52  
      26.65   30.64   33.24   33.99                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emilee Harry                 Green Bay-WI                     25.40    9  
  2 Laura Rickey                 Valpo                            26.36    4  
  3 Erin Owen                    Valpo                            28.06    3  
  4 Rachel Snyder                Valpo                            30.23    2  
 -- Taylor Trelka                Green Bay-WI                    X25.36  
 -- Nicole Gill                  Green Bay-WI                    X25.52  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Haunter               Valpo                            22.57    9  
  2 Andrew Gelden                Green Bay-WI                     22.83    4  
  3 Jonathon Lesniak             Green Bay-WI                     22.85    3  
  4 Alex Hallam                  Green Bay-WI                     23.05    2  
  5 Ian McSweeny                 Green Bay-WI                    x23.57  
  6 Andrew Hipskind              Valpo                            24.33    1  
  7 James Shang                  Valpo                            25.62  
 -- Toshko Gonzorigt             Valpo                           X27.43  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Bodin                Green Bay-WI                   2:13.01    9  
      28.71   35.05   38.30   30.95                                
  2 Rachel Majercik              Valpo                          2:16.71    4  
      28.60   35.50   41.90   30.71                                
  3 Robertson Sarah              Valpo                          2:25.15    3  
      30.70   37.67   41.32   35.46                                
  4 Amy Andracki                 Valpo                          2:26.63    2  
      31.50   40.49   40.31   34.33                                
 -- Megan Burley                 Green Bay-WI                  X2:13.92  
      29.17   33.37   40.02   31.36                                
 -- Melissa Killpatrick          Green Bay-WI                  X2:16.67  
      29.36   34.70   41.12   31.49                                
 -- Lark Engen                   Green Bay-WI                  X2:22.12  
      30.12   34.80   44.99   32.21                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 David Sivak                  Valpo                          1:59.52    9  
      26.71   30.31   34.15   28.35                                
  2 Ryan McClure                 Green Bay-WI                   2:05.00    4  
      27.78   30.20   37.01   30.01                                
  3 Dustin Dietrich              Green Bay-WI                   2:07.91    3  
      27.11   32.44   38.39   29.97                                
  4 Trevor Trimp                 Valpo                          2:07.95    2  
      26.52   33.09   37.64   30.70                                
  5 Andrew Lindstrom             Green Bay-WI                   2:10.46    1  
      27.25   33.34   38.63   31.24                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kayla Deters                 Green Bay-WI                   X206.63  
 -- Jessica Stolfi               Green Bay-WI                   X210.08  
 -- Lauren McGraw                Green Bay-WI                   X259.50  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wilson Robinson              Green Bay-WI                   X227.25  
 -- Daniel Pogue                 Green Bay-WI                   X277.65  
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Jessica Stolfi               Green Bay-WI                   X197.78  
 -- Kayla Deters                 Green Bay-WI                   X225.83  
 -- Lauren McGraw                Green Bay-WI                   X263.40  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wilson Robinson              Green Bay-WI                   X246.68  
 -- Daniel Pogue                 Green Bay-WI                   X275.55  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Gill                  Green Bay-WI                     59.02    9  
      27.39   31.63                                                
  2 Justine Barnes               Valpo                          1:03.54    4  
      30.52   33.02                                                
  3 Amy Young                    Valpo                          1:04.64    3  
      30.47   34.17                                                
  4 Jennifer Nam                 Valpo                          1:05.06    2  
      30.05   35.01                                                
 -- Amber Bartholomew            Green Bay-WI                  X1:00.46  
      28.37   32.09                                                
 -- Heather Bodin                Green Bay-WI                  X1:00.79  
      28.57   32.22                                                
 -- Lark Engen                   Green Bay-WI                  X1:04.29  
      30.16   34.13                                                
 -- Katie Rader                  Valpo                         X1:12.47  
      33.39   39.08                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendan Reilly               Green Bay-WI                     53.09    9  
      24.44   28.65                                                
  2 Kevin Fedde                  Valpo                            56.70    4  
      26.42   30.28                                                
  3 Steve Booth                  Valpo                          1:04.06    3  
      28.91   35.15                                                
 -- Dan Judge                    Green Bay-WI                    X53.60  
      24.92   28.68                                                
 -- Jordan Mathes                Green Bay-WI                    X53.95  
      25.25   28.70                                                
 -- Andrew Gelden                Green Bay-WI                    X54.59  
      25.48   29.11                                                
 -- Pete Johnson                 Green Bay-WI                    X58.35  
      27.04   31.31                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Danielson             Green Bay-WI                     53.93    9  
      25.97   27.96                                                
  2 Laura Rickey                 Valpo                            56.46    4  
      26.92   29.54                                                
  3 Jess Dranchak                Valpo                            59.70    3  
      28.64   31.06                                                
  4 Erin Owen                    Valpo                          1:00.69    2  
      29.08   31.61                                                
 -- Lauren Heilman               Green Bay-WI                    X55.60  
      26.77   28.83                                                
 -- Mary Stravinski              Green Bay-WI                    X55.93  
      26.61   29.32                                                
 -- Rachel Snyder                Valpo                         X1:07.46  
      32.03   35.43                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Evans                  Green Bay-WI                     47.57    9  
      22.93   24.64                                                
  2 Blake Edwards                Valpo                            50.63    4  
      24.46   26.17                                                
  3 Trevor Trimp                 Valpo                            51.45    3  
      24.66   26.79                                                
  4 Thomas Patrick               Valpo                            53.27    2  
      25.39   27.88                                                
  5 Toshko Gonzorigt             Valpo                         x1:01.40  
      29.05   32.35                                                
 -- Ryan Loy                     Green Bay-WI                    X48.13  
      23.08   25.05                                                
 -- Chris Casanova               Green Bay-WI                    X51.20  
      24.83   26.37                                                
 -- Ian McSweeny                 Green Bay-WI                    X53.03  
      24.95   28.08                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katelyn Bodin                Green Bay-WI                   1:01.05    9  
      29.57   31.48                                                
  2 Karen Berg                   Valpo                          1:06.24    4  
      32.03   34.21                                                
  3 Robertson Sarah              Valpo                          1:10.30    3  
      33.80   36.50                                                
 -- Emilee Harry                 Green Bay-WI                  X1:02.49  
      30.01   32.48                                                
 -- Kelly Baron                  Green Bay-WI                  X1:03.86  
      31.13   32.73                                                
 -- Hannah Egger                 Green Bay-WI                  X1:03.94  
      30.93   33.01                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudy da Costa                Green Bay-WI                     54.89    9  
      26.86   28.03                                                
  2 Austin Haunter               Valpo                            55.99    4  
      27.15   28.84                                                
  3 Andrew Hipskind              Valpo                          1:02.36    3  
      30.08   32.28                                                
 -- Travis Mathers               Green Bay-WI                    X54.98  
      26.78   28.20                                                
 -- Riley Egger                  Green Bay-WI                    X55.01  
      27.01   28.00                                                
 -- Kyle Eberle                  Green Bay-WI                    X58.84  
      29.25   29.59                                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shannon Demrow               Green Bay-WI                   5:05.64    9  
      27.42   30.10   30.62   30.94   31.27   31.24   30.52   31.30
      31.31   30.92                                                
  2 Kristy Shew                  Valpo                          5:32.89    4  
      29.24   32.92   34.18   34.33   34.26   34.09   33.78   33.50
      33.46   33.13                                                
  3 Justine Barnes               Valpo                          5:48.07    3  
      31.78   35.01   35.09   35.29   35.52   35.29   35.84   35.49
      35.33   33.43                                                
  4 Alecia Penninga              Valpo                          6:00.72    2  
      30.86   35.42   35.82   36.03   37.22   36.41   37.16   37.86
      36.87   37.07                                                
 -- Melissa Killpatrick          Green Bay-WI                  X5:10.68  
      28.80   31.41   31.66   31.73   31.06   31.90   31.75   31.93
      31.00   29.44                                                
 -- Allison Thut                 Green Bay-WI                  X5:11.64  
      28.74   30.79   31.46   31.83   31.75   31.78   31.65   31.17
      31.57   30.90                                                
 -- Deanna DeGrand               Green Bay-WI                  X5:13.01  
      29.32   31.33   31.68   32.27   31.67   31.52   31.49   31.80
      31.53   30.40                                                
 -- Stephanie Ferschl            Valpo                         X5:32.64  
      30.40   33.29   33.48   34.03   33.89   33.81   34.05   33.93
      33.64   32.12                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jason Askew                  Green Bay-WI                   4:48.75    9  
      26.39   28.98   29.15   29.16   28.93   29.16   29.30   29.42
      29.52   28.74                                                
  2 David Sivak                  Valpo                          4:57.90    4  
      26.13   28.45   29.12   29.56   30.27   30.37   30.59   31.38
      31.71   30.32                                                
  3 Steve Booth                  Valpo                          5:29.47    3  
      29.06   32.54   33.41   33.95   33.45   33.99   33.49   33.49
      33.47   32.62                                                
 -- Tim Scanlan                  Green Bay-WI                  X4:53.28  
      26.33   29.01   29.31   29.52   29.96   30.06   30.16   30.11
      30.12   28.70                                                
 -- Alex Hallam                  Green Bay-WI                  X4:56.00  
      25.77   28.39   28.88   29.28   29.72   30.17   30.85   31.38
      31.08   30.48                                                
 -- Dustin Dietrich              Green Bay-WI                  X5:01.25  
      27.46   29.04   29.60   30.15   30.37   30.53   30.70   30.94
      31.15   31.31                                                
 -- Kevin Fedde                  Valpo                         X5:01.50  
      26.80   29.73   30.44   30.79   30.78   31.13   30.99   31.23
      30.37   29.24                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Caruso                Green Bay-WI                   1:06.45    9  
      31.84   34.61                                                
  2 Amy Andracki                 Valpo                          1:12.03    4  
      34.18   37.85                                                
  3 Robertson Sarah              Valpo                          1:14.07    3  
      35.21   38.86                                                
  4 Amy Young                    Valpo                          1:17.74    2  
      36.93   40.81                                                
 -- Amy Burback                  Green Bay-WI                  X1:07.74  
      32.32   35.42                                                
 -- Renee Reindl                 Green Bay-WI                  X1:08.04  
      32.51   35.53                                                
 -- Hannah Egger                 Green Bay-WI                  X1:19.34  
      37.67   41.67                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathon Lesniak             Green Bay-WI                   1:01.70    9  
      28.75   32.95                                                
  2 Ryan Burling                 Valpo                          1:07.81    4  
      31.47   36.34                                                
  3 James Shang                  Valpo                          1:11.37    3  
      33.37   38.00                                                
  4 Toshko Gonzorigt             Valpo                          1:12.11    2  
      33.40   38.71                                                
 -- Jordan Mathes                Green Bay-WI                  X1:04.31  
      30.51   33.80                                                
 -- Ryan McClure                 Green Bay-WI                  X1:05.47  
      30.64   34.83                                                
 -- Andrew Lindstrom             Green Bay-WI                  X1:06.05  
      31.11   34.94                                                
 -- Robert Gorycki               Green Bay-WI                  X1:13.85  
      35.19   38.66                                                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                                        7:57.70   11  
     1) Megan Burley                    2) Heather Bodin                  
     3) Shannon Demrow                  4) Molly Anderson                 
       27.47    57.53  1:28.73  1:59.96    27.76    57.88  1:28.66  1:59.33
       25.88    55.26  1:25.61  1:56.60    26.71    57.56  1:29.46  2:01.81
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         8:26.35    4  
     1) Kristy Shew                     2) Jess Dranchak                  
     3) Stephanie Ferschl               4) Rachel Majercik                
       28.64  1:01.11  1:34.57  2:07.39    29.34  1:02.21  1:37.12  2:11.97
       29.57  1:02.18  1:34.75  2:06.72    26.47    56.60  1:28.43  2:00.27
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                         8:56.09    2  
     1) Jennifer Nam                    2) Alecia Penninga                
     3) Karen Berg                      4) Justine Barnes                 
       29.72  1:02.93  1:37.29  2:11.37    29.90  1:05.17  1:41.63  2:17.17
       29.71  1:04.03  1:38.64  2:13.39    31.07  1:05.44  1:39.86  2:14.16
 -- Uw-Green Bay-WI  'B'                                       X8:01.50  
     1) Katelyn Bodin                   2) Amber Bartholomew              
     3) Mary Stravinski                 4) Taylor Trelka                  
       27.24    57.14  1:27.70  1:59.54    27.23    58.16  1:29.38  2:01.18
       27.66    58.63  1:30.53  2:01.30    26.67    56.99  1:28.94  1:59.48
 -- Uw-Green Bay-WI  'C'                                       X8:07.90  
     1) Alyssa Danielson                2) Kelly Baron                    
     3) Melissa Killpatrick             4) Gina Covert                    
       27.53    57.85  1:29.02  1:59.91    27.07    58.03  1:29.85  2:02.01
       27.42    58.43  1:29.88  1:59.48    28.57  1:00.96  1:33.81  2:06.50
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'B'                                        7:11.74   11  
     1) Travis Mathers                  2) Jason Askew                    
     3) Riley Egger                     4) Dustin Dietrich                
       24.72    52.07  1:18.95  1:46.20    24.29    51.24  1:19.58  1:47.39
       15.18    50.76  1:19.51  1:48.31    24.93    51.88  1:20.37  1:49.84
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         7:33.75    4  
     1) Trevor Trimp                    2) Kevin Fedde                    
     3) David Sivak                     4) Andrew Hipskind                
       25.99    54.55  1:23.04  1:52.24    24.57    53.37  1:23.21  1:53.26
       24.15    52.08  1:21.06  1:49.54    25.53    55.62  1:27.12  1:58.71
 -- Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                                       X7:19.87  
     1) Alex Hill                       2) Rudy da Costa                  
     3) Ryan Loy                        4) Dan Judge                      
       23.76    49.98  1:17.11  1:43.96    24.81    52.41  1:20.77  1:49.56
       15.96    53.88  1:23.13  1:51.85    23.29    51.21  1:22.67  1:54.50
 -- Uw-Green Bay-WI  'C'                                       X7:20.26  
     1) Brendan Reilly                  2) Tyler Evans                    
     3) Chris Casanova                  4) Robert Gorycki                 
       25.09    52.19  1:19.68  1:47.39    23.05    49.32  1:17.57  1:45.96
       26.00    55.12  1:24.59  1:52.36    25.65    54.75  1:24.94  1:54.55
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Uw-Green Bay                        121   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Uw-Green Bay                        118   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       74

M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler