Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Calvin College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2009 09:05 PM
              Calvin Winter Invitational - 12/3/2009 to 12/5/2009              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 7:37.97   12/3/2009 Bowling Green State Univ., Bowling Green   
                         E Bennet, B Yu, S Burston, E Waller               
                7:30.77  D3A
                7:38.28  QD3
                7:42.59  D2A
                7:52.20  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'A'           7:44.49    7:37.97!QD3     40  
     1) Bennet, Emily F 18              2) r:+0.0 Yu, Vicky 20            
     3) r:0.25 Burston, Sarah 19        4) r:0.36 Waller, Emily 18        
              26.91       55.63 (55.63)   1:24.48 (1:24.48)   1:52.94 (1:52.94)
        2:19.32 (26.38)     2:47.98 (55.04)   3:17.03 (1:24.09)   3:46.30 (1:53.36)
        4:12.40 (26.10)     4:41.83 (55.53)   5:12.45 (1:26.15)   5:42.72 (1:56.42)
        6:08.93 (26.21)     6:37.94 (55.22)   7:07.61 (1:24.89)   7:37.97 (1:55.25)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          7:42.55    7:40.19 D2A     34  
     1) Doepker, Marissa                2) r:+0.0 Kinney, Erin            
     3) r:0.13 Faletti, Melissa         4) r:0.20 Bush, Carly             
              26.66       55.62 (55.62)   1:24.93 (1:24.93)   1:54.70 (1:54.70)
        2:20.39 (25.69)     2:49.13 (54.43)   3:18.50 (1:23.80)   3:48.43 (1:53.73)
        4:14.91 (26.48)     4:44.34 (55.91)   5:14.68 (1:26.25)   5:44.59 (1:56.16)
        6:10.66 (26.07)     6:39.73 (55.14)   7:10.03 (1:25.44)   7:40.19 (1:55.60)
  3 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'B'           7:52.98    7:46.45 D3B     32  
     1) Akenberger, Jamie K 18          2) r:+0.0 Brown, Andrea 20        
     3) r:0.23 Bomicino, Megan 19       4) r:0.40 Womack, Katie 19        
              27.31       56.26 (56.26)   1:25.79 (1:25.79)   1:55.06 (1:55.06)
        2:11.55 (16.49)     2:50.78 (55.72)   3:20.67 (1:25.61)   3:50.61 (1:55.55)
        4:17.55 (26.94)     4:47.39 (56.78)   5:17.96 (1:27.35)   5:48.00 (1:57.39)
        6:15.15 (27.15)     6:45.33 (57.33)   7:15.76 (1:27.76)   7:46.45 (1:58.45)
  4 Grand Valley State University  'B'          7:51.89    7:52.92         30  
     1) Lynch, Erin                     2) r:+0.0 Reid, Kelsey            
     3) r:0.38 Swieter, Kaci            4) r:0.36 Childers, Katelyn       
              27.14       56.83 (56.83)   1:27.87 (1:27.87)   1:59.65 (1:59.65)
        2:27.09 (27.44)     2:57.50 (57.85)   3:28.86 (1:29.21)   4:00.60 (2:00.95)
        4:27.27 (26.67)     4:57.13 (56.53)   5:28.05 (1:27.45)   5:58.00 (1:57.40)
        6:24.54 (26.54)     6:53.87 (55.87)   7:23.48 (1:25.48)   7:52.92 (1:54.92)
  5 Hillsdale College  'A'                      7:57.50    7:56.13         28  
     1) Okonkowski, Linda               2) r:0.75 Lamb, Katie             
     3) r:0.15 Ward, Sami               4) r:0.34 Leitner, Sarah          
              27.40       56.78 (56.78)   1:26.64 (1:26.64)   1:56.22 (1:56.22)
        2:25.10 (28.88)     2:56.17 (59.95)   3:28.05 (1:31.83)   3:59.58 (2:03.36)
        4:26.43 (26.85)     4:56.78 (57.20)   5:28.12 (1:28.54)   5:59.75 (2:00.17)
        6:17.25 (17.50)     6:54.43 (54.68)   7:24.54 (1:24.79)   7:56.13 (1:56.38)
  6 Calvin College  'A'                         7:55.00    7:57.50         26  
     1) Colasurdo, Rachel               2) r:0.19 Fox, Stephanie          
     3) r:0.26 Veldkamp, Libby          4) r:0.28 Price, Laura            
              27.43       57.35 (57.35)   1:28.41 (1:28.41)   1:59.70 (1:59.70)
        2:26.09 (26.39)     2:55.36 (55.66)   3:25.55 (1:25.85)   3:56.47 (1:56.77)
        4:24.23 (27.76)     4:55.04 (58.57)   5:26.59 (1:30.12)   5:57.33 (2:00.86)
        6:24.08 (26.75)     6:54.27 (56.94)   7:26.06 (1:28.73)   7:57.50 (2:00.17)
  7 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'C'           8:00.00    7:59.05         24  
     1) Kazmierski, Chelsea M 21        2) r:+0.0 Harris, Alexa 19        
     3) r:+0.0 Harper, Liz 20           4) r:0.51 Enright, Carrie 20      
              28.39       58.91 (58.91)   1:30.36 (1:30.36)   2:01.40 (2:01.40)
        2:27.36 (25.96)     2:57.34 (55.94)   3:27.90 (1:26.50)   3:58.73 (1:57.33)
        4:26.73 (28.00)     4:57.36 (58.63)   5:28.45 (1:29.72)   5:59.63 (2:00.90)
        6:26.18 (26.55)     6:56.19 (56.56)   7:27.09 (1:27.46)   7:59.05 (1:59.42)
  8 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                        NT    8:00.24         22  
     1) Lewis, Christine                2) r:+0.0 Knoechel, Katy          
     3) r:+0.0 Bresnahan, Kelly         4) r:0.39 Grue, Katie             
     r:+0.58  27.74       57.95 (57.95)   1:28.69 (1:28.69)   1:58.89 (1:58.89)
        2:25.98 (27.09)     2:56.54 (57.65)   3:28.24 (1:29.35)   4:00.80 (2:01.91)
        4:27.20 (26.40)     4:57.63 (56.83)   5:29.54 (1:28.74)   6:01.40 (2:00.60)
        6:28.32 (26.92)     6:58.54 (57.14)   7:29.44 (1:28.04)   8:00.24 (1:58.84)
  9 Hillsdale College  'B'                      8:05.50    8:03.46         18  
     1) Roberts, Alison                 2) r:+0.0 Burt, Lauren            
     3) r:+0.0 Moores, Grace            4) r:0.30 Peltier, Emily          
              28.20       58.35 (58.35)   1:30.03 (1:30.03)   2:02.64 (2:02.64)
        2:20.25 (17.61)     3:00.13 (57.49)   3:32.00 (1:29.36)   4:03.66 (2:01.02)
        4:31.08 (27.42)     5:01.38 (57.72)   5:32.73 (1:29.07)   6:03.36 (1:59.70)
        6:19.45 (16.09)     7:00.89 (57.53)   7:32.34 (1:28.98)   8:03.46 (2:00.10)
 10 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         8:26.35    8:04.61         14  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) r:+0.0 Rickey, Laura           
     3) r:0.32 Ferschl, Stephanie       4) r:0.19 Shew, Kristy            
              26.96       57.08 (57.08)   1:27.91 (1:27.91)   1:58.53 (1:58.53)
        2:25.31 (26.78)     2:55.25 (56.72)   3:27.32 (1:28.79)   4:00.46 (2:01.93)
        4:28.60 (28.14)     4:59.97 (59.51)   5:32.07 (1:31.61)   6:03.79 (2:03.33)
        6:30.88 (27.09)     7:01.33 (57.54)   7:32.45 (1:28.66)   8:04.61 (2:00.82)
 11 Calvin College  'B'                         8:10.00    8:08.82         12  
     1) Counsell, Elizabeth             2) r:0.50 Cloyd, Shelby           
     3) r:0.34 Mitchell, Danielle       4) r:0.51 Alexander, Caitlin      
              28.22       58.90 (58.90)   1:30.56 (1:30.56)   2:01.94 (2:01.94)
        2:29.88 (27.94)     3:00.51 (58.57)   3:32.24 (1:30.30)   4:03.06 (2:01.12)
        4:32.04 (28.98)   5:03.48 (1:00.42)   5:35.69 (1:32.63)   6:07.62 (2:04.56)
        6:34.98 (27.36)     7:05.82 (58.20)   7:37.34 (1:29.72)   8:08.82 (2:01.20)
 12 Northern Michigan University  'A'                NT    8:26.27         10  
     1) Sawka, Elyse                    2) r:0.35 Cempel, Sarah           
     3) r:0.14 Kolin, Michele           4) r:0.18 Stedman, Lindsay        
              29.49   1:02.97 (1:02.97)   1:37.86 (1:37.86)   2:12.43 (2:12.43)
        2:41.17 (28.74)   3:12.83 (1:00.40)   3:45.01 (1:32.58)   4:16.52 (2:04.09)
        4:45.78 (29.26)   5:17.67 (1:01.15)   5:49.75 (1:33.23)   6:22.45 (2:05.93)
        6:49.68 (27.23)     7:20.74 (58.29)   7:53.46 (1:31.01)   8:26.27 (2:03.82)
 13 Saint Mary's College  'B'                        NT    8:35.14          8  
     1) Poythress, Caila                2) r:+0.0 Spittler, Gen           
     3) r:+0.0 Pearl, Emily             4) r:0.03 Niemann, Sara           
              29.48   1:01.48 (1:01.48)   1:34.52 (1:34.52)   2:07.45 (2:07.45)
        2:35.12 (27.67)     3:07.23 (59.78)   3:40.72 (1:33.27)   4:13.95 (2:06.50)
        4:43.86 (29.91)   5:17.20 (1:03.25)   5:51.70 (1:37.75)   6:26.45 (2:12.50)
        6:55.16 (28.71)   7:27.99 (1:01.54)   8:01.94 (1:35.49)   8:35.14 (2:08.69)
 14 The Alma College  'A'                       8:28.00    8:47.20          6  
     1) Behmlander, Madison             2) r:+0.0 Newhouse, Jordan        
     3) r:0.23 Bryde, Jordan            4) r:0.17 Buhl, Shaina            
     r:+0.74  29.46   1:01.75 (1:01.75)   1:35.14 (1:35.14)   2:08.51 (2:08.51)
        2:36.33 (27.82)   3:08.79 (1:00.28)   3:42.49 (1:33.98)   4:16.87 (2:08.36)
        4:47.26 (30.39)   5:21.69 (1:04.82)   5:57.01 (1:40.14)   6:30.88 (2:14.01)
        7:01.79 (30.91)   7:36.40 (1:05.52)   8:12.33 (1:41.45)   8:47.20 (2:16.32)
 -- Hillsdale College  'C'                      8:17.50   X8:04.64        
     1) Wolfe, Michaela                 2) r:0.22 Dyer, Nikki             
     3) r:-0.14 Gomberg, Kelsey         4) r:0.06 Nielsen, Cassie         
              28.60       59.16 (59.16)   1:30.15 (1:30.15)   2:00.70 (2:00.70)
        2:29.05 (28.35)     3:00.33 (59.63)   3:32.05 (1:31.35)   4:03.91 (2:03.21)
        4:32.06 (28.15)     5:03.37 (59.46)   5:34.35 (1:30.44)   6:04.48 (2:00.57)
        6:31.79 (27.31)     7:02.34 (57.86)   7:33.73 (1:29.25)   8:04.64 (2:00.16)
 -- Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'D'           8:05.25         DQ        
     1) Boone, Brittany G 19            2) r:0.31 Reinink, Sarah 19       
     3) r:-0.02 Pope, Marie 20          4) r:0.53 Tetuan, Kristen 19      
     r:+0.45  27.18       58.19 (58.19)   1:30.41 (1:30.41)   2:02.61 (2:02.61)
        2:18.03 (15.42)     3:00.21 (57.60)   3:31.58 (1:28.97)   4:03.17 (2:00.56)
        4:30.11 (26.94)     5:00.22 (57.05)   5:30.77 (1:27.60)   6:01.67 (1:58.50)
        6:30.56 (28.89)   7:02.06 (1:00.39)   7:33.78 (1:32.11)        DQ (2:04.53)
 -- Saint Mary's College  'A'                   7:55.32         DQ        
     1) Griffin, Katie                  2) r:+0.0 Watson, Ellie           
     3) r:-0.12 Dalrymple, Audrey       4) r:-0.18 Beidler, Barbara       
              27.32       57.36 (57.36)   1:28.76 (1:28.76)   2:00.96 (2:00.96)
        2:28.24 (27.28)     2:58.80 (57.84)   3:30.57 (1:29.61)   4:02.55 (2:01.59)
        4:30.10 (27.55)     5:02.04 (59.49)   5:35.29 (1:32.74)   6:08.21 (2:05.66)
        6:37.49 (29.28)   7:09.91 (1:01.70)   7:43.76 (1:35.55)        DQ (2:08.56)
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 16:08.99   12/3/2009 Jeff Pauza, GVSU -                        
                15:45.75  D3A
                15:58.09  D2A
                16:00.61  QD3
                16:21.19  D3B
                16:26.83  D2B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pauza, Jeff            GVSU                 9:47.35   16:08.99!D3B     20  
     r:+0.70  25.86       53.78 (27.92)     1:22.48 (28.70)     1:51.33 (28.85)
        2:20.16 (28.83)     2:49.28 (29.12)     3:18.43 (29.15)     3:47.51 (29.08)
        4:16.78 (29.27)     4:46.07 (29.29)     5:15.23 (29.16)     5:44.64 (29.41)
        6:14.52 (29.88)     6:44.37 (29.85)     7:13.93 (29.56)     7:43.89 (29.96)
        8:13.88 (29.99)     8:43.56 (29.68)     9:13.37 (29.81)     9:43.03 (29.66)
       10:12.94 (29.91)    10:42.78 (29.84)    11:12.53 (29.75)    11:42.41 (29.88)
       12:12.49 (30.08)    12:42.40 (29.91)    13:12.08 (29.68)    13:41.79 (29.71)
       14:11.94 (30.15)    14:41.74 (29.80)    15:11.71 (29.97)    15:41.10 (29.39)
       16:08.99 (27.89)
  2 Hayhow, David          GVSU                 9:52.75   16:15.93 D3B     17  
     r:+0.78  25.28       53.13 (27.85)     1:21.58 (28.45)     1:50.31 (28.73)
        2:19.34 (29.03)     2:48.36 (29.02)     3:17.29 (28.93)     3:46.43 (29.14)
        4:15.67 (29.24)     4:45.25 (29.58)     5:14.29 (29.04)     5:43.75 (29.46)
        6:13.51 (29.76)     6:43.06 (29.55)     7:12.84 (29.78)     7:42.80 (29.96)
        8:12.77 (29.97)     8:42.76 (29.99)     9:12.60 (29.84)     9:42.62 (30.02)
       10:12.46 (29.84)    10:42.49 (30.03)    11:12.53 (30.04)    11:42.65 (30.12)
       12:12.70 (30.05)    12:43.38 (30.68)    13:13.88 (30.50)    13:44.33 (30.45)
       14:15.03 (30.70)    14:45.85 (30.82)    15:15.95 (30.10)    15:46.33 (30.38)
       16:15.93 (29.60)
  3 Cruce, Mike            GVSU                10:27.62   16:34.49         16  
              26.68       56.38 (29.70)     1:26.68 (30.30)     1:57.17 (30.49)
        2:28.01 (30.84)     2:58.37 (30.36)     3:28.91 (30.54)     3:59.53 (30.62)
        4:30.00 (30.47)     5:00.22 (30.22)     5:30.61 (30.39)     6:00.79 (30.18)
        6:30.61 (29.82)     7:00.57 (29.96)     7:31.00 (30.43)     8:01.02 (30.02)
        8:31.21 (30.19)     9:01.22 (30.01)     9:31.26 (30.04)    10:01.33 (30.07)
       10:31.43 (30.10)    11:01.19 (29.76)    11:31.43 (30.24)    12:01.95 (30.52)
       12:32.41 (30.46)    13:02.71 (30.30)    13:33.14 (30.43)    14:03.55 (30.41)
       14:34.08 (30.53)    15:04.62 (30.54)    15:35.29 (30.67)    16:05.76 (30.47)
       16:34.49 (28.73)
  4 Kraai, Ryan            GVSU                10:26.02   16:51.32         15  
              26.39       55.27 (28.88)     1:24.59 (29.32)     1:54.24 (29.65)
        2:23.91 (29.67)     2:53.94 (30.03)     3:24.13 (30.19)     3:54.66 (30.53)
        4:25.35 (30.69)     4:56.36 (31.01)     5:27.27 (30.91)     5:58.21 (30.94)
        6:29.03 (30.82)     7:00.09 (31.06)     7:31.20 (31.11)     8:02.25 (31.05)
        8:33.48 (31.23)     9:04.69 (31.21)     9:35.83 (31.14)    10:06.96 (31.13)
       10:37.99 (31.03)    11:09.13 (31.14)    11:40.41 (31.28)    12:11.59 (31.18)
       12:43.50 (31.91)    13:15.43 (31.93)    13:46.73 (31.30)    14:18.38 (31.65)
       14:49.91 (31.53)    15:21.48 (31.57)    15:52.45 (30.97)    16:23.15 (30.70)
       16:51.32 (28.17)
  5 Heidel, Kenny          KZOO-MI             10:20.31   16:51.40         14  
     r:+0.77  26.83       56.49 (29.66)     1:26.69 (30.20)     1:56.77 (30.08)
        2:26.77 (30.00)     2:56.99 (30.22)     3:27.30 (30.31)     3:57.62 (30.32)
        4:28.20 (30.58)     4:58.96 (30.76)     5:29.67 (30.71)     6:00.41 (30.74)
        6:31.52 (31.11)     7:02.04 (30.52)     7:32.86 (30.82)     8:03.19 (30.33)
        8:34.29 (31.10)     9:05.51 (31.22)     9:36.53 (31.02)    10:07.70 (31.17)
       10:39.46 (31.76)    11:10.86 (31.40)    11:42.45 (31.59)    12:13.61 (31.16)
       12:45.09 (31.48)    13:16.17 (31.08)    13:47.41 (31.24)    14:18.70 (31.29)
       14:49.30 (30.60)    15:21.06 (31.76)    15:52.14 (31.08)    16:22.76 (30.62)
       16:51.40 (28.64)
  6 Hinkson, Jim           GVSU                10:20.23   16:57.60         13  
              26.02       55.11 (29.09)     1:25.14 (30.03)     1:56.52 (31.38)
        2:27.06 (30.54)     2:57.83 (30.77)     3:29.09 (31.26)     4:00.03 (30.94)
        4:30.98 (30.95)     5:02.29 (31.31)     5:33.57 (31.28)     6:04.90 (31.33)
        6:36.12 (31.22)     7:07.29 (31.17)     7:38.94 (31.65)     8:10.18 (31.24)
        8:41.24 (31.06)     9:12.45 (31.21)     9:43.85 (31.40)    10:15.01 (31.16)
       10:46.10 (31.09)    11:17.20 (31.10)    11:48.80 (31.60)    12:20.75 (31.95)
       12:52.25 (31.50)    13:23.48 (31.23)    13:54.84 (31.36)    14:26.26 (31.42)
       14:57.09 (30.83)    15:28.66 (31.57)    15:59.18 (30.52)    16:30.12 (30.94)
       16:57.60 (27.48)
  7 Fedde, Kevin           Valpo               10:23.52   16:58.09         12  
              26.73       56.54 (29.81)     1:27.11 (30.57)     1:57.94 (30.83)
        2:29.07 (31.13)     3:00.05 (30.98)     3:30.32 (30.27)     4:01.88 (31.56)
        4:32.78 (30.90)     5:04.43 (31.65)     5:36.28 (31.85)     6:06.94 (30.66)
        6:37.59 (30.65)     7:08.84 (31.25)     7:40.17 (31.33)     8:11.05 (30.88)
        8:42.55 (31.50)     9:13.70 (31.15)     9:45.00 (31.30)    10:15.91 (30.91)
       10:46.79 (30.88)    11:18.49 (31.70)    11:50.14 (31.65)    12:22.33 (32.19)
       12:53.90 (31.57)    13:24.66 (30.76)    13:56.15 (31.49)    14:27.39 (31.24)
       14:58.80 (31.41)    15:30.06 (31.26)    16:00.36 (30.30)    16:30.62 (30.26)
       16:58.09 (27.47)
  8 Janes, Zachary         KZOO-MI             10:31.26   17:01.60         11  
     r:+0.88  26.84       56.60 (29.76)     1:27.37 (30.77)     1:58.39 (31.02)
        2:29.41 (31.02)     3:00.54 (31.13)     3:31.53 (30.99)     4:02.74 (31.21)
        4:34.22 (31.48)     5:05.78 (31.56)     5:36.85 (31.07)     6:07.94 (31.09)
        6:39.06 (31.12)     7:10.07 (31.01)     7:41.04 (30.97)     8:12.40 (31.36)
        8:43.72 (31.32)     9:14.81 (31.09)     9:46.02 (31.21)    10:16.95 (30.93)
       10:47.94 (30.99)    11:18.98 (31.04)    11:50.15 (31.17)    12:21.51 (31.36)
       12:52.91 (31.40)    13:24.63 (31.72)    13:56.10 (31.47)    14:27.44 (31.34)
       14:58.67 (31.23)    15:29.75 (31.08)    16:00.88 (31.13)    16:31.90 (31.02)
       17:01.60 (29.70)
  9 Bares, Mathias         CAL                 10:13.56   17:20.00          9  
              26.87       57.89 (31.02)     1:29.51 (31.62)     2:01.66 (32.15)
        2:33.77 (32.11)     3:05.78 (32.01)     3:37.70 (31.92)     4:09.48 (31.78)
        4:41.30 (31.82)     5:13.17 (31.87)     5:45.10 (31.93)     6:16.78 (31.68)
        6:48.64 (31.86)     7:20.17 (31.53)     7:51.75 (31.58)     8:23.62 (31.87)
        8:55.13 (31.51)     9:26.80 (31.67)     9:58.39 (31.59)    10:30.22 (31.83)
       11:01.87 (31.65)    11:33.64 (31.77)    12:05.49 (31.85)    12:37.07 (31.58)
       13:08.90 (31.83)    13:40.56 (31.66)    14:12.21 (31.65)    14:43.86 (31.65)
       15:15.64 (31.78)    15:47.11 (31.47)    16:18.68 (31.57)    16:49.79 (31.11)
       17:20.00 (30.21)
 10 Lodewyk, Kevin         KZOO-MI             10:32.12   17:23.24          7  
              27.30       57.17 (29.87)     1:28.55 (31.38)     1:59.56 (31.01)
        2:30.62 (31.06)     3:01.83 (31.21)     3:33.43 (31.60)     4:05.19 (31.76)
        4:36.62 (31.43)     5:08.16 (31.54)     5:39.97 (31.81)     6:12.16 (32.19)
        6:44.04 (31.88)     7:15.59 (31.55)     7:47.09 (31.50)     8:18.58 (31.49)
        8:50.44 (31.86)     9:22.49 (32.05)     9:54.50 (32.01)    10:26.62 (32.12)
       10:58.80 (32.18)    11:31.05 (32.25)    12:03.27 (32.22)    12:35.48 (32.21)
       13:07.59 (32.11)    13:39.69 (32.10)    14:11.85 (32.16)    14:44.11 (32.26)
       15:16.61 (32.50)    15:48.88 (32.27)    16:20.71 (31.83)    16:52.45 (31.74)
       17:23.24 (30.79)
 11 Daniels, Jay           KZOO-MI             10:40.77   17:30.58          6  
              26.86       56.91 (30.05)     1:28.38 (31.47)     1:59.62 (31.24)
        2:31.41 (31.79)     3:03.16 (31.75)     3:35.21 (32.05)     4:07.24 (32.03)
        4:39.62 (32.38)     5:11.70 (32.08)     5:43.86 (32.16)     6:15.91 (32.05)
        6:48.25 (32.34)     7:20.54 (32.29)     7:52.83 (32.29)     8:25.07 (32.24)
        8:57.39 (32.32)     9:29.64 (32.25)    10:02.04 (32.40)    10:34.23 (32.19)
       11:06.72 (32.49)    11:39.21 (32.49)    12:11.07 (31.86)    12:43.32 (32.25)
       13:15.23 (31.91)    13:47.50 (32.27)    14:19.92 (32.42)    14:51.94 (32.02)
       15:24.53 (32.59)    15:56.79 (32.26)    16:28.58 (31.79)    17:00.34 (31.76)
       17:30.58 (30.24)
 12 Tobin, Ryan            ALMA                10:55.07   17:32.87          5  
              27.04       58.03 (30.99)     1:29.61 (31.58)     2:01.65 (32.04)
        2:34.03 (32.38)     3:06.39 (32.36)     3:38.79 (32.40)     4:11.24 (32.45)
        4:44.12 (32.88)     5:16.79 (32.67)     5:49.01 (32.22)     6:21.19 (32.18)
        6:53.61 (32.42)     7:26.18 (32.57)     7:58.31 (32.13)     8:30.82 (32.51)
        9:03.33 (32.51)     9:35.60 (32.27)    10:07.95 (32.35)    10:40.38 (32.43)
       11:12.48 (32.10)    11:45.06 (32.58)    12:17.29 (32.23)    12:49.88 (32.59)
       13:22.10 (32.22)    13:54.39 (32.29)    14:26.30 (31.91)    14:58.19 (31.89)
       15:29.97 (31.78)    16:01.72 (31.75)    16:33.14 (31.42)    17:04.14 (31.00)
       17:32.87 (28.73)
 13 Gailey, Pat            KZOO-MI             10:39.86   17:42.30          4  
              27.03       56.83 (29.80)     1:27.86 (31.03)     1:59.26 (31.40)
        2:30.67 (31.41)     3:02.27 (31.60)     3:34.38 (32.11)     4:06.27 (31.89)
        4:38.55 (32.28)     5:11.21 (32.66)     5:44.01 (32.80)     6:16.53 (32.52)
        6:49.03 (32.50)     7:21.50 (32.47)     7:54.11 (32.61)     8:26.89 (32.78)
        8:59.50 (32.61)     9:32.34 (32.84)    10:04.75 (32.41)    10:37.35 (32.60)
       11:10.01 (32.66)    11:42.68 (32.67)    12:15.57 (32.89)    12:48.49 (32.92)
       13:21.16 (32.67)    13:54.12 (32.96)    14:27.01 (32.89)    14:59.92 (32.91)
       15:32.79 (32.87)    16:05.30 (32.51)    16:37.99 (32.69)    17:10.80 (32.81)
       17:42.30 (31.50)
 14 DuCharme, Aaron        KZOO-MI             10:54.42   17:59.97          3  
     r:+0.85  28.01       58.43 (30.42)     1:29.98 (31.55)     2:01.94 (31.96)
        2:34.00 (32.06)     3:06.39 (32.39)     3:38.84 (32.45)     4:11.37 (32.53)
        4:44.25 (32.88)     5:17.12 (32.87)     5:49.78 (32.66)     6:22.41 (32.63)
        6:55.45 (33.04)     7:28.49 (33.04)     8:01.52 (33.03)     8:34.95 (33.43)
        9:07.99 (33.04)     9:40.79 (32.80)    10:14.10 (33.31)    10:47.03 (32.93)
       11:20.58 (33.55)    11:54.16 (33.58)    12:27.37 (33.21)    13:01.05 (33.68)
       13:34.35 (33.30)    14:07.56 (33.21)    14:41.12 (33.56)    15:14.26 (33.14)
       15:47.74 (33.48)    16:21.38 (33.64)    16:54.80 (33.42)    17:27.59 (32.79)
       17:59.97 (32.38)
 15 Booth, Steve           Valpo               11:09.67   18:09.07          2  
     r:+0.71  27.39       58.48 (31.09)     1:30.20 (31.72)     2:02.49 (32.29)
        2:35.04 (32.55)     3:07.64 (32.60)     3:40.30 (32.66)     4:12.91 (32.61)
        4:46.62 (33.71)     5:20.19 (33.57)     5:53.71 (33.52)     6:27.11 (33.40)
        7:00.42 (33.31)     7:33.59 (33.17)     8:06.89 (33.30)     8:40.92 (34.03)
        9:14.27 (33.35)     9:48.26 (33.99)    10:21.47 (33.21)    10:54.90 (33.43)
       11:28.16 (33.26)    12:01.65 (33.49)    12:35.92 (34.27)    13:09.14 (33.22)
       13:42.50 (33.36)    14:15.95 (33.45)    14:49.23 (33.28)    15:22.61 (33.38)
       15:56.04 (33.43)    16:29.47 (33.43)    17:03.18 (33.71)    17:36.85 (33.67)
       18:09.07 (32.22)
 16 Groenewold, Brad       CAL                 11:40.56   19:29.72          1  
     r:+0.73  27.32       58.90 (31.58)     1:31.86 (32.96)     2:05.23 (33.37)
        2:39.36 (34.13)     3:13.96 (34.60)     3:48.57 (34.61)     4:23.60 (35.03)
        4:58.57 (34.97)     5:33.92 (35.35)     6:09.94 (36.02)     6:45.17 (35.23)
        7:21.84 (36.67)     7:58.01 (36.17)     8:34.65 (36.64)     9:10.95 (36.30)
        9:47.05 (36.10)    10:23.38 (36.33)    10:59.98 (36.60)    11:35.99 (36.01)
       12:12.89 (36.90)    12:49.87 (36.98)    13:26.29 (36.42)    14:03.00 (36.71)
       14:40.55 (37.55)    15:16.68 (36.13)    15:53.07 (36.39)    16:30.06 (36.99)
       17:06.82 (36.76)    17:43.07 (36.25)    18:19.14 (36.07)    18:55.70 (36.56)
       19:29.72 (34.02)
 17 Julius, Anthony        CAL                 11:10.58   20:07.34        
              28.96     1:00.09 (31.13)     1:33.30 (33.21)     2:07.71 (34.41)
        2:42.63 (34.92)     3:18.21 (35.58)     3:54.04 (35.83)     4:30.12 (36.08)
        5:06.51 (36.39)     5:43.16 (36.65)     6:20.02 (36.86)     6:57.10 (37.08)
        7:33.82 (36.72)     8:10.54 (36.72)     8:48.18 (37.64)     9:25.78 (37.60)
       10:03.51 (37.73)    10:41.23 (37.72)    11:18.95 (37.72)    11:56.84 (37.89)
       12:34.15 (37.31)    13:11.63 (37.48)    13:49.28 (37.65)    14:26.97 (37.69)
       15:04.78 (37.81)    15:42.87 (38.09)    16:20.76 (37.89)    16:59.05 (38.29)
       17:38.05 (39.00)    18:16.19 (38.14)    18:54.12 (37.93)    19:31.92 (37.80)
       20:07.34 (35.42)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 17:19.58        2009 Ashley St. Andrew, Wayne State            
                17:15.78  D3A
                17:26.56  QD3
                17:32.29  D2A
                17:47.99  D3B
                18:03.85  D2B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Erin           GVSU                10:45.35   17:31.95 D2A     20  
              28.03       58.54 (30.51)     1:29.63 (31.09)     2:00.78 (31.15)
        2:32.26 (31.48)     3:03.88 (31.62)     3:35.67 (31.79)     4:07.66 (31.99)
        4:39.54 (31.88)     5:11.46 (31.92)     5:43.60 (32.14)     6:15.75 (32.15)
        6:47.89 (32.14)     7:19.75 (31.86)     7:51.94 (32.19)     8:23.87 (31.93)
        8:56.06 (32.19)     9:28.28 (32.22)    10:00.70 (32.42)    10:33.15 (32.45)
       11:05.45 (32.30)    11:37.93 (32.48)    12:10.36 (32.43)    12:42.87 (32.51)
       13:15.36 (32.49)    13:47.56 (32.20)    14:20.31 (32.75)    14:52.98 (32.67)
       15:25.61 (32.63)    15:58.12 (32.51)    16:30.65 (32.53)    17:02.29 (31.64)
       17:31.95 (29.66)
  2 Bush, Carly            GVSU                10:37.75   17:54.40 D2B     17  
              27.75       58.25 (30.50)     1:29.47 (31.22)     2:00.92 (31.45)
        2:32.57 (31.65)     3:04.39 (31.82)     3:36.24 (31.85)     4:08.30 (32.06)
        4:40.33 (32.03)     5:12.46 (32.13)     5:44.86 (32.40)     6:17.47 (32.61)
        6:50.36 (32.89)     7:23.45 (33.09)     7:56.48 (33.03)     8:29.60 (33.12)
        9:02.67 (33.07)     9:36.02 (33.35)    10:09.17 (33.15)    10:42.32 (33.15)
       11:15.70 (33.38)    11:48.70 (33.00)    12:21.63 (32.93)    12:54.84 (33.21)
       13:28.04 (33.20)    14:01.17 (33.13)    14:34.11 (32.94)    15:07.54 (33.43)
       15:40.89 (33.35)    16:14.53 (33.64)    16:48.11 (33.58)    17:21.39 (33.28)
       17:54.40 (33.01)
  3 Bomicino, Megan L   19 Bowling Green-OH    10:32.61   18:00.77 D2B     16  
     r:+0.72  28.52       59.00 (30.48)     1:30.39 (31.39)     2:02.15 (31.76)
        2:34.52 (32.37)     3:07.08 (32.56)     3:39.60 (32.52)     4:12.30 (32.70)
        4:45.24 (32.94)     5:18.25 (33.01)     5:51.06 (32.81)     6:24.04 (32.98)
        6:57.14 (33.10)     7:30.22 (33.08)     8:03.41 (33.19)     8:36.60 (33.19)
        9:09.81 (33.21)     9:43.03 (33.22)    10:16.10 (33.07)    10:49.54 (33.44)
       11:22.47 (32.93)    11:55.45 (32.98)    12:28.40 (32.95)    13:01.48 (33.08)
       13:34.79 (33.31)    14:08.23 (33.44)    14:41.40 (33.17)    15:14.58 (33.18)
       15:47.77 (33.19)    16:21.17 (33.40)    16:54.30 (33.13)    17:27.39 (33.09)
       18:00.77 (33.38)
  4 Akers, Amy             GVSU                11:04.04   18:08.41         15  
              29.50     1:01.41 (31.91)     1:33.89 (32.48)     2:06.33 (32.44)
        2:39.13 (32.80)     3:11.79 (32.66)     3:44.50 (32.71)     4:17.13 (32.63)
        4:49.82 (32.69)     5:22.96 (33.14)     5:55.87 (32.91)     6:28.69 (32.82)
        7:01.58 (32.89)     7:34.50 (32.92)     8:07.51 (33.01)     8:40.30 (32.79)
        9:13.47 (33.17)     9:46.12 (32.65)    10:19.78 (33.66)    10:52.80 (33.02)
       11:25.72 (32.92)    11:59.27 (33.55)    12:32.31 (33.04)    13:05.18 (32.87)
       13:38.64 (33.46)    14:12.67 (34.03)    14:45.99 (33.32)    15:20.18 (34.19)
       15:53.84 (33.66)    16:27.46 (33.62)    17:01.66 (34.20)    17:35.57 (33.91)
       18:08.41 (32.84)
  5 Wolfe, Michaela        Hillsdale           11:07.10   18:08.67         14  
              30.95     1:03.47 (32.52)     1:36.54 (33.07)     2:09.84 (33.30)
        2:43.15 (33.31)     3:16.61 (33.46)     3:49.88 (33.27)     4:23.05 (33.17)
        4:56.05 (33.00)     5:29.17 (33.12)     6:01.95 (32.78)     6:34.92 (32.97)
        7:07.83 (32.91)     7:40.60 (32.77)     8:13.90 (33.30)     8:46.77 (32.87)
        9:19.76 (32.99)     9:52.78 (33.02)    10:25.90 (33.12)    10:59.15 (33.25)
       11:32.30 (33.15)    12:05.66 (33.36)    12:38.86 (33.20)    13:12.07 (33.21)
       13:45.13 (33.06)    14:18.46 (33.33)    14:51.69 (33.23)    15:24.59 (32.90)
       15:57.83 (33.24)    16:31.15 (33.32)    17:03.93 (32.78)    17:36.92 (32.99)
       18:08.67 (31.75)
  6 Reid, Kelsey           GVSU                10:55.94   18:15.75         13  
              30.05     1:02.11 (32.06)     1:34.85 (32.74)     2:07.42 (32.57)
        2:39.95 (32.53)     3:12.77 (32.82)     3:45.58 (32.81)     4:18.74 (33.16)
        4:51.74 (33.00)     5:24.94 (33.20)     5:58.30 (33.36)     6:31.61 (33.31)
        7:05.24 (33.63)     7:38.96 (33.72)     8:12.61 (33.65)     8:46.02 (33.41)
        9:19.79 (33.77)     9:53.53 (33.74)    10:27.28 (33.75)    11:01.11 (33.83)
       11:34.67 (33.56)    12:08.60 (33.93)    12:42.44 (33.84)    13:16.31 (33.87)
       13:49.76 (33.45)    14:23.37 (33.61)    14:57.26 (33.89)    15:30.78 (33.52)
       16:04.07 (33.29)    16:37.33 (33.26)    17:10.56 (33.23)    17:43.62 (33.06)
       18:15.75 (32.13)
  7 Nagel, Ally            GVSU                11:11.61   18:18.25         12  
              29.85     1:02.27 (32.42)     1:34.89 (32.62)     2:08.14 (33.25)
        2:41.05 (32.91)     3:14.24 (33.19)     3:47.28 (33.04)     4:20.42 (33.14)
        4:53.51 (33.09)     5:26.78 (33.27)     5:59.94 (33.16)     6:32.92 (32.98)
        7:06.21 (33.29)     7:39.74 (33.53)     8:13.21 (33.47)     8:46.66 (33.45)
        9:20.22 (33.56)     9:53.85 (33.63)    10:27.21 (33.36)    11:01.18 (33.97)
       11:34.55 (33.37)    12:08.10 (33.55)    12:41.73 (33.63)    13:15.96 (34.23)
       13:49.74 (33.78)    14:23.37 (33.63)    14:57.25 (33.88)    15:30.92 (33.67)
       16:04.82 (33.90)    16:38.49 (33.67)    17:12.01 (33.52)    17:45.31 (33.30)
       18:18.25 (32.94)
  8 Dyer, Nikki            Hillsdale           11:04.83   18:22.66         11  
     r:+1.38  29.88     1:01.87 (31.99)     1:34.22 (32.35)     2:07.07 (32.85)
        2:39.84 (32.77)     3:12.69 (32.85)     3:45.75 (33.06)     4:18.70 (32.95)
        4:51.83 (33.13)     5:25.14 (33.31)     5:58.45 (33.31)     6:31.79 (33.34)
        7:05.54 (33.75)     7:38.76 (33.22)     8:12.33 (33.57)     8:45.83 (33.50)
        9:19.54 (33.71)     9:53.36 (33.82)    10:27.18 (33.82)    11:01.18 (34.00)
       11:34.99 (33.81)    12:09.01 (34.02)    12:42.97 (33.96)    13:16.81 (33.84)
       13:50.74 (33.93)    14:24.64 (33.90)    14:58.62 (33.98)    15:32.76 (34.14)
       16:06.79 (34.03)    16:40.87 (34.08)    17:14.89 (34.02)    17:48.78 (33.89)
       18:22.66 (33.88)
  9 Bair, Emily            KZOO-MI             11:21.39   18:32.21          9  
              29.58     1:02.02 (32.44)     1:35.06 (33.04)     2:08.67 (33.61)
        2:42.61 (33.94)     3:15.99 (33.38)     3:49.55 (33.56)     4:23.10 (33.55)
        4:56.89 (33.79)     5:30.46 (33.57)     6:04.20 (33.74)     6:37.95 (33.75)
        7:12.09 (34.14)     7:46.06 (33.97)     8:19.83 (33.77)     8:53.60 (33.77)
        9:28.08 (34.48)    10:01.84 (33.76)    10:35.33 (33.49)    11:09.33 (34.00)
       11:43.21 (33.88)    12:17.06 (33.85)    12:50.94 (33.88)    13:25.12 (34.18)
       13:59.78 (34.66)    14:34.06 (34.28)    15:08.08 (34.02)    15:42.54 (34.46)
       16:16.69 (34.15)    16:51.05 (34.36)    17:25.06 (34.01)    17:59.01 (33.95)
       18:32.21 (33.20)
 10 Watson, Ellie          Saint Mary's        11:13.00   18:36.78          7  
              30.39     1:03.85 (33.46)     1:37.89 (34.04)     2:11.75 (33.86)
        2:45.44 (33.69)     3:19.15 (33.71)     3:53.17 (34.02)     4:26.95 (33.78)
        5:00.85 (33.90)     5:34.87 (34.02)     6:09.07 (34.20)     6:43.19 (34.12)
        7:17.24 (34.05)     7:51.33 (34.09)     8:25.25 (33.92)     8:59.68 (34.43)
        9:33.83 (34.15)    10:07.71 (33.88)    10:41.86 (34.15)    11:16.02 (34.16)
       11:49.85 (33.83)    12:23.60 (33.75)    12:57.68 (34.08)    13:31.72 (34.04)
       14:05.78 (34.06)    14:39.59 (33.81)    15:13.56 (33.97)    15:47.60 (34.04)
       16:21.75 (34.15)    16:55.93 (34.18)    17:29.64 (33.71)    18:03.73 (34.09)
       18:36.78 (33.05)
 11 Scott, Bridget         CAL                 11:26.45   18:39.23          6  
              31.28     1:05.20 (33.92)     1:39.55 (34.35)     2:13.74 (34.19)
        2:48.20 (34.46)     3:22.66 (34.46)     3:56.95 (34.29)     4:31.37 (34.42)
        5:05.55 (34.18)     5:40.06 (34.51)     6:14.64 (34.58)     6:48.63 (33.99)
        7:22.61 (33.98)     7:56.97 (34.36)     8:30.91 (33.94)     9:04.97 (34.06)
        9:39.17 (34.20)    10:12.96 (33.79)    10:46.72 (33.76)    11:20.30 (33.58)
       11:54.11 (33.81)    12:27.95 (33.84)    13:01.55 (33.60)    13:35.63 (34.08)
       14:09.47 (33.84)    14:43.35 (33.88)    15:16.95 (33.60)    15:50.79 (33.84)
       16:24.64 (33.85)    16:58.53 (33.89)    17:32.38 (33.85)    18:06.53 (34.15)
       18:39.23 (32.70)
 12 Cloyd, Shelby          CAL                 11:14.26   18:39.75          5  
              30.78     1:04.22 (33.44)     1:37.98 (33.76)     2:12.04 (34.06)
        2:45.81 (33.77)     3:19.78 (33.97)     3:53.78 (34.00)     4:27.63 (33.85)
        5:01.57 (33.94)     5:35.30 (33.73)     6:09.14 (33.84)     6:43.00 (33.86)
        7:16.87 (33.87)     7:50.70 (33.83)     8:24.64 (33.94)     8:58.60 (33.96)
        9:32.95 (34.35)    10:07.09 (34.14)    10:41.04 (33.95)    11:15.22 (34.18)
       11:49.10 (33.88)    12:23.10 (34.00)    12:57.37 (34.27)    13:31.54 (34.17)
       14:05.81 (34.27)    14:40.52 (34.71)    15:14.65 (34.13)    15:48.68 (34.03)
       16:23.20 (34.52)    16:57.89 (34.69)    17:31.76 (33.87)    18:06.23 (34.47)
       18:39.75 (33.52)
 13 Czirr, Katie           GVSU                11:17.74   18:42.99          4  
     r:+0.85  30.41     1:03.42 (33.01)     1:37.05 (33.63)     2:10.75 (33.70)
        2:44.20 (33.45)     3:18.22 (34.02)     3:51.99 (33.77)     4:25.71 (33.72)
        4:59.71 (34.00)     5:33.59 (33.88)     6:07.45 (33.86)     6:41.18 (33.73)
        7:15.03 (33.85)     7:49.15 (34.12)     8:23.06 (33.91)     8:57.32 (34.26)
        9:31.66 (34.34)    10:05.86 (34.20)    10:40.11 (34.25)    11:14.43 (34.32)
       11:48.98 (34.55)    12:23.55 (34.57)    12:58.37 (34.82)    13:32.78 (34.41)
       14:07.36 (34.58)    14:41.96 (34.60)    15:16.79 (34.83)    15:51.57 (34.78)
       16:26.84 (35.27)    17:01.63 (34.79)    17:36.39 (34.76)    18:10.16 (33.77)
       18:42.99 (32.83)
 14 Lewis, Christine       KZOO-MI             11:43.57   18:49.61          3  
              31.20     1:05.00 (33.80)     1:39.09 (34.09)     2:12.27 (33.18)
        2:45.77 (33.50)     3:19.25 (33.48)     3:53.03 (33.78)     4:26.92 (33.89)
        5:01.38 (34.46)     5:35.77 (34.39)     6:10.05 (34.28)     6:44.38 (34.33)
        7:18.74 (34.36)     7:53.22 (34.48)     8:27.41 (34.19)     9:02.24 (34.83)
        9:36.67 (34.43)    10:11.45 (34.78)    10:46.26 (34.81)    11:20.76 (34.50)
       11:54.82 (34.06)    12:29.45 (34.63)    13:04.26 (34.81)    13:38.98 (34.72)
       14:14.03 (35.05)    14:49.02 (34.99)    15:24.22 (35.20)    15:58.87 (34.65)
       16:33.43 (34.56)    17:08.37 (34.94)    17:43.40 (35.03)    18:17.72 (34.32)
       18:49.61 (31.89)
 15 Price, Laura           CAL                 11:04.87   18:53.95          2  
              29.53     1:02.76 (33.23)     1:36.75 (33.99)     2:11.28 (34.53)
        2:45.14 (33.86)     3:19.39 (34.25)     3:53.47 (34.08)     4:27.58 (34.11)
        5:02.09 (34.51)     5:36.71 (34.62)     6:10.69 (33.98)     6:45.21 (34.52)
        7:19.77 (34.56)     7:54.53 (34.76)     8:29.23 (34.70)     9:03.82 (34.59)
        9:38.69 (34.87)    10:13.71 (35.02)    10:48.31 (34.60)    11:22.91 (34.60)
       11:58.22 (35.31)    12:33.06 (34.84)    13:07.97 (34.91)    13:43.31 (35.34)
       14:18.53 (35.22)    14:53.02 (34.49)    15:28.02 (35.00)    16:02.96 (34.94)
       16:37.25 (34.29)    17:11.80 (34.55)    17:46.22 (34.42)    18:20.77 (34.55)
       18:53.95 (33.18)
 16 Howard, Jessica        Olivet              11:24.68   18:54.12          1  
              30.63     1:04.62 (33.99)     1:39.65 (35.03)     2:14.60 (34.95)
        2:50.09 (35.49)     3:25.11 (35.02)     4:00.36 (35.25)     4:35.66 (35.30)
        5:10.47 (34.81)     5:45.51 (35.04)     6:19.99 (34.48)     6:54.64 (34.65)
        7:29.42 (34.78)     8:03.98 (34.56)     8:38.71 (34.73)     9:13.40 (34.69)
        9:48.47 (35.07)    10:23.12 (34.65)    10:57.93 (34.81)    11:32.62 (34.69)
       12:06.80 (34.18)    12:41.23 (34.43)    13:15.41 (34.18)    13:49.91 (34.50)
       14:24.03 (34.12)    14:58.49 (34.46)    15:32.79 (34.30)    16:07.12 (34.33)
       16:40.78 (33.66)    17:14.76 (33.98)    17:48.60 (33.84)    18:22.13 (33.53)
       18:54.12 (31.99)
 17 Ferschl, Stephanie     Valpo               11:19.84   18:55.90        
              30.78     1:04.09 (33.31)     1:37.96 (33.87)     2:12.07 (34.11)
        2:46.32 (34.25)     3:20.79 (34.47)     3:55.26 (34.47)     4:29.96 (34.70)
        5:04.74 (34.78)     5:39.51 (34.77)     6:14.10 (34.59)     6:48.78 (34.68)
        7:23.52 (34.74)     7:58.32 (34.80)     8:33.47 (35.15)     9:08.09 (34.62)
        9:42.97 (34.88)    10:17.71 (34.74)    10:52.26 (34.55)    11:27.04 (34.78)
       12:02.04 (35.00)    12:36.79 (34.75)    13:11.63 (34.84)    13:46.43 (34.80)
       14:21.14 (34.71)    14:56.36 (35.22)    15:31.24 (34.88)    16:05.88 (34.64)
       16:40.33 (34.45)    17:14.76 (34.43)    17:49.00 (34.24)    18:23.23 (34.23)
       18:55.90 (32.67)
 18 Veldkamp, Libby        CAL                 11:28.14   18:56.37        
     r:+0.76  31.16     1:04.86 (33.70)     1:39.20 (34.34)     2:13.60 (34.40)
        2:48.04 (34.44)     3:22.34 (34.30)     3:56.65 (34.31)     4:31.10 (34.45)
        5:05.60 (34.50)     5:39.92 (34.32)     6:14.24 (34.32)     6:48.65 (34.41)
        7:22.88 (34.23)     7:57.30 (34.42)     8:31.58 (34.28)     9:05.99 (34.41)
        9:40.76 (34.77)    10:15.48 (34.72)    10:50.26 (34.78)    11:25.26 (35.00)
       12:00.13 (34.87)    12:34.88 (34.75)    13:09.91 (35.03)    13:44.84 (34.93)
       14:19.74 (34.90)    14:54.67 (34.93)    15:29.51 (34.84)    16:04.55 (35.04)
       16:39.54 (34.99)    17:14.08 (34.54)    17:48.89 (34.81)    18:23.11 (34.22)
       18:56.37 (33.26)
 19 Cempel, Sarah          NMU                 19:52.90   18:56.49        
              29.85     1:02.36 (32.51)     1:35.64 (33.28)     2:09.33 (33.69)
        2:43.15 (33.82)     3:17.25 (34.10)     3:51.76 (34.51)     4:26.30 (34.54)
        5:00.83 (34.53)     5:35.47 (34.64)     6:10.07 (34.60)     6:44.94 (34.87)
        7:19.69 (34.75)     7:54.35 (34.66)     8:29.45 (35.10)     9:04.27 (34.82)
        9:39.24 (34.97)    10:14.04 (34.80)    10:48.86 (34.82)    11:23.88 (35.02)
       11:58.74 (34.86)    12:33.57 (34.83)    13:08.37 (34.80)    13:43.30 (34.93)
       14:18.14 (34.84)    14:53.13 (34.99)    15:28.41 (35.28)    16:04.11 (35.70)
       16:38.97 (34.86)    17:13.61 (34.64)    17:48.64 (35.03)    18:23.16 (34.52)
       18:56.49 (33.33)
 20 Sawka, Elyse           NMU                 19:22.51   19:14.40        
              30.67     1:04.34 (33.67)     1:38.79 (34.45)     2:13.27 (34.48)
        2:48.21 (34.94)     3:23.56 (35.35)     3:58.90 (35.34)     4:34.19 (35.29)
        5:09.35 (35.16)     5:44.72 (35.37)     6:20.38 (35.66)     6:55.79 (35.41)
        7:31.06 (35.27)     8:06.46 (35.40)     8:41.37 (34.91)     9:16.37 (35.00)
        9:51.06 (34.69)    10:26.11 (35.05)    11:01.50 (35.39)    11:36.73 (35.23)
       12:11.92 (35.19)    12:47.15 (35.23)    13:22.59 (35.44)    13:57.95 (35.36)
       14:33.64 (35.69)    15:09.01 (35.37)    15:44.60 (35.59)    16:20.22 (35.62)
       16:54.88 (34.66)    17:30.12 (35.24)    18:05.45 (35.33)    18:40.76 (35.31)
       19:14.40 (33.64)
 21 Niemann, Sara          Saint Mary's        11:45.00   19:26.11        
              32.44     1:07.46 (35.02)     1:42.49 (35.03)     2:17.73 (35.24)
        2:52.75 (35.02)     3:27.52 (34.77)     4:02.48 (34.96)     4:37.73 (35.25)
        5:12.90 (35.17)     5:48.40 (35.50)     6:23.84 (35.44)     6:59.43 (35.59)
        7:35.02 (35.59)     8:10.46 (35.44)     8:46.19 (35.73)     9:22.01 (35.82)
        9:57.39 (35.38)    10:32.96 (35.57)    11:08.42 (35.46)    11:44.31 (35.89)
       12:19.73 (35.42)    12:55.66 (35.93)    13:31.32 (35.66)    14:07.36 (36.04)
       14:43.06 (35.70)    15:18.87 (35.81)    15:54.81 (35.94)    16:30.94 (36.13)
       17:06.37 (35.43)    17:42.11 (35.74)    18:17.55 (35.44)    18:51.75 (34.20)
       19:26.11 (34.36)
 22 Sobey, Stephanie       Hillsdale           12:00.49   19:44.34        
              31.60     1:06.61 (35.01)     1:42.15 (35.54)     2:17.80 (35.65)
        2:53.79 (35.99)     3:29.70 (35.91)     4:05.96 (36.26)     4:42.19 (36.23)
        5:18.66 (36.47)     5:54.62 (35.96)     6:30.92 (36.30)     7:06.75 (35.83)
        7:42.50 (35.75)     8:18.42 (35.92)     8:54.32 (35.90)     9:30.28 (35.96)
       10:06.05 (35.77)    10:41.89 (35.84)    11:17.69 (35.80)    11:53.89 (36.20)
       12:30.34 (36.45)    13:06.60 (36.26)    13:42.88 (36.28)    14:19.20 (36.32)
       14:55.57 (36.37)    15:31.49 (35.92)    16:07.78 (36.29)    16:43.56 (35.78)
       17:19.63 (36.07)    17:55.63 (36.00)    18:31.58 (35.95)    19:08.30 (36.72)
       19:44.34 (36.04)
 23 Wood, Gillian          CAL                 12:10.89   19:54.36        
              32.32     1:07.56 (35.24)     1:43.49 (35.93)     2:19.54 (36.05)
        2:55.73 (36.19)     3:32.16 (36.43)     4:08.32 (36.16)     4:44.95 (36.63)
        5:21.38 (36.43)     5:57.29 (35.91)     6:33.58 (36.29)     7:09.74 (36.16)
        7:46.22 (36.48)     8:22.75 (36.53)     8:59.20 (36.45)     9:35.69 (36.49)
       10:12.11 (36.42)    10:48.53 (36.42)    11:25.10 (36.57)    12:01.82 (36.72)
       12:38.65 (36.83)    13:15.43 (36.78)    13:52.00 (36.57)    14:28.67 (36.67)
       15:05.07 (36.40)    15:41.60 (36.53)    16:18.23 (36.63)    16:54.67 (36.44)
       17:30.89 (36.22)    18:07.16 (36.27)    18:43.63 (36.47)    19:19.74 (36.11)
       19:54.36 (34.62)
 24 White, Amy             CAL                 12:06.12   20:03.64        
              32.52     1:07.56 (35.04)     1:43.13 (35.57)     2:18.53 (35.40)
        2:54.10 (35.57)     3:29.93 (35.83)     4:05.78 (35.85)     4:42.11 (36.33)
        5:18.33 (36.22)     5:54.49 (36.16)     6:30.92 (36.43)     7:07.11 (36.19)
        7:42.88 (35.77)     8:19.14 (36.26)     8:55.36 (36.22)     9:31.89 (36.53)
       10:08.89 (37.00)    10:46.18 (37.29)    11:23.46 (37.28)    12:00.90 (37.44)
       12:37.99 (37.09)    13:15.65 (37.66)    13:52.86 (37.21)    14:30.56 (37.70)
       15:08.44 (37.88)    15:45.62 (37.18)    16:22.89 (37.27)    17:00.07 (37.18)
       17:37.55 (37.48)    18:14.57 (37.02)    18:51.52 (36.95)    19:28.18 (36.66)
       20:03.64 (35.46)
 25 Morrin, Alyssa         Hillsdale           12:19.99   20:29.49        
              33.60     1:10.41 (36.81)     1:48.16 (37.75)     2:25.69 (37.53)
        3:03.50 (37.81)     3:41.54 (38.04)     4:18.99 (37.45)     4:56.79 (37.80)
        5:34.28 (37.49)     6:11.63 (37.35)     6:48.77 (37.14)     7:25.67 (36.90)
        8:02.47 (36.80)     8:38.94 (36.47)     9:15.53 (36.59)     9:52.16 (36.63)
       10:28.89 (36.73)    11:05.67 (36.78)    11:42.59 (36.92)    12:19.88 (37.29)
       12:56.84 (36.96)    13:34.13 (37.29)    14:11.38 (37.25)    14:48.94 (37.56)
       15:26.42 (37.48)    16:04.11 (37.69)    16:41.71 (37.60)    17:19.42 (37.71)
       17:57.54 (38.12)    18:35.59 (38.05)    19:13.96 (38.37)    19:52.32 (38.36)
       20:29.49 (37.17)
 26 Palmer, Liz            Saint Mary's        12:05.00   20:30.20        
     r:+0.82  33.09     1:08.07 (34.98)     1:43.68 (35.61)     2:19.57 (35.89)
        2:55.36 (35.79)     3:31.46 (36.10)     4:08.01 (36.55)     4:44.34 (36.33)
        5:20.87 (36.53)     5:57.24 (36.37)     6:33.87 (36.63)     7:10.66 (36.79)
        7:47.73 (37.07)     8:24.80 (37.07)     9:01.85 (37.05)     9:39.14 (37.29)
       10:16.57 (37.43)    10:54.25 (37.68)    11:32.03 (37.78)    12:09.85 (37.82)
       12:47.52 (37.67)    13:25.43 (37.91)    14:03.50 (38.07)    14:41.98 (38.48)
       15:20.38 (38.40)    15:58.34 (37.96)    16:36.72 (38.38)    17:15.38 (38.66)
       17:54.08 (38.70)    18:33.01 (38.93)    19:12.07 (39.06)    19:50.81 (38.74)
       20:30.20 (39.39)
 27 Nelis, Jami            Saint Mary's              NT   20:43.65        
              33.48     1:10.45 (36.97)     1:47.92 (37.47)     2:25.66 (37.74)
        3:03.86 (38.20)     3:42.02 (38.16)     4:19.93 (37.91)     4:57.79 (37.86)
        5:35.71 (37.92)     6:13.17 (37.46)     6:50.31 (37.14)     7:27.19 (36.88)
        8:04.28 (37.09)     8:41.66 (37.38)     9:19.32 (37.66)     9:56.92 (37.60)
       10:34.73 (37.81)    11:12.66 (37.93)    11:50.82 (38.16)    12:29.03 (38.21)
       13:07.23 (38.20)    13:45.64 (38.41)    14:23.83 (38.19)    15:02.24 (38.41)
       15:40.19 (37.95)    16:18.31 (38.12)    16:55.88 (37.57)    17:33.60 (37.72)
       18:11.73 (38.13)    18:50.03 (38.30)    19:28.73 (38.70)    20:06.77 (38.04)
       20:43.65 (36.88)
 28 Sherrill, Meredith     KZOO-MI             12:41.77   20:46.60        
              32.39     1:08.57 (36.18)     1:45.92 (37.35)     2:23.07 (37.15)
        3:00.90 (37.83)     3:38.52 (37.62)     4:16.23 (37.71)     4:53.86 (37.63)
        5:31.15 (37.29)     6:08.77 (37.62)     6:45.94 (37.17)     7:23.06 (37.12)
        8:00.54 (37.48)     8:38.01 (37.47)     9:15.97 (37.96)     9:53.45 (37.48)
       10:31.32 (37.87)    11:09.39 (38.07)    11:47.53 (38.14)    12:25.49 (37.96)
       13:03.59 (38.10)    13:42.17 (38.58)    14:20.87 (38.70)    14:59.60 (38.73)
       15:38.44 (38.84)    16:17.01 (38.57)    16:55.90 (38.89)    17:34.52 (38.62)
       18:13.30 (38.78)    18:51.86 (38.56)    19:30.46 (38.60)    20:09.07 (38.61)
       20:46.60 (37.53)
 29 Cardwell, Marrian      CAL                 12:14.65   20:53.94        
     r:+0.87  34.68     1:12.26 (37.58)     1:50.34 (38.08)     2:28.58 (38.24)
        3:06.67 (38.09)     3:45.16 (38.49)     4:23.55 (38.39)     5:01.90 (38.35)
        5:40.27 (38.37)     6:18.96 (38.69)     6:57.50 (38.54)     7:35.92 (38.42)
        8:14.56 (38.64)     8:52.95 (38.39)     9:31.27 (38.32)    10:09.38 (38.11)
       10:47.58 (38.20)    11:25.56 (37.98)    12:03.37 (37.81)    12:41.66 (38.29)
       13:19.93 (38.27)    13:57.91 (37.98)    14:36.32 (38.41)    15:13.71 (37.39)
       15:52.01 (38.30)    16:29.72 (37.71)    17:07.59 (37.87)    17:45.05 (37.46)
       18:22.88 (37.83)    19:00.73 (37.85)    19:38.91 (38.18)    20:17.44 (38.53)
       20:53.94 (36.50)
 30 Rader, Katie           Valpo               12:50.58   21:01.83        
     r:+0.79  33.06     1:09.88 (36.82)     1:47.01 (37.13)     2:24.55 (37.54)
        3:01.92 (37.37)     3:39.41 (37.49)     4:16.85 (37.44)     4:54.37 (37.52)
        5:32.26 (37.89)     6:10.33 (38.07)     6:48.18 (37.85)     7:26.43 (38.25)
        8:04.31 (37.88)     8:42.70 (38.39)     9:21.14 (38.44)     9:59.69 (38.55)
       10:38.21 (38.52)    11:16.86 (38.65)    11:55.21 (38.35)    12:34.03 (38.82)
       13:13.00 (38.97)    13:52.36 (39.36)    14:31.84 (39.48)    15:10.43 (38.59)
       15:49.50 (39.07)    16:28.81 (39.31)    17:07.71 (38.90)    17:47.20 (39.49)
       18:26.47 (39.27)    19:05.81 (39.34)    19:44.76 (38.95)    20:23.84 (39.08)
       21:01.83 (37.99)
 -- Waller, Emily A     18 Bowling Green-OH    10:43.13  X18:14.38        
              28.64       59.56 (30.92)     1:31.62 (32.06)     2:03.88 (32.26)
        2:36.74 (32.86)     3:09.79 (33.05)     3:42.67 (32.88)     4:15.90 (33.23)
        4:49.26 (33.36)     5:22.72 (33.46)     5:56.13 (33.41)     6:29.17 (33.04)
        7:02.74 (33.57)     7:36.34 (33.60)     8:09.59 (33.25)     8:42.87 (33.28)
        9:16.67 (33.80)     9:50.07 (33.40)    10:23.92 (33.85)    10:57.52 (33.60)
       11:31.08 (33.56)    12:04.74 (33.66)    12:38.71 (33.97)    13:12.45 (33.74)
       13:46.14 (33.69)    14:20.17 (34.03)    14:53.82 (33.65)    15:27.79 (33.97)
       16:02.04 (34.25)    16:35.64 (33.60)    17:09.65 (34.01)    17:42.45 (32.80)
       18:14.38 (31.93)
 
Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 6:44.26   12/3/2009 Kalamazoo College, KZOO                    
                         B Bazzell, T Benmark, C Manning, C Fleming        
                6:42.05  D3A
                6:48.21  QD3
                6:49.99  D2A
                6:57.50  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                        NT    6:44.26!QD3     40  
     1) Bazzell, Brian                  2) r:0.30 Benmark, Tyler          
     3) r:0.11 Manning, Chris           4) r:0.17 Fleming, Craig          
              22.51       47.54 (47.54)   1:13.91 (1:13.91)   1:40.99 (1:40.99)
        2:03.73 (22.74)     2:29.39 (48.40)   2:55.82 (1:14.83)   3:22.69 (1:41.70)
        3:45.46 (22.77)     4:11.31 (48.62)   4:37.96 (1:15.27)   5:04.47 (1:41.78)
        5:26.91 (22.44)     5:52.04 (47.57)   6:18.42 (1:13.95)   6:44.26 (1:39.79)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          6:42.55    6:44.57 QD3     34  
     1) Schrotenboer, Jordan            2) r:0.29 Bardsley, Jon           
     3) r:0.26 Mead, Derek              4) r:0.26 Beebe, Aaron            
     r:+0.80  22.83       47.86 (47.86)   1:13.47 (1:13.47)   1:39.60 (1:39.60)
        2:02.35 (22.75)     2:28.13 (48.53)   2:54.74 (1:15.14)   3:22.08 (1:42.48)
        3:45.18 (23.10)     4:11.19 (49.11)   4:38.69 (1:16.61)   5:05.55 (1:43.47)
        5:27.77 (22.22)     5:52.84 (47.29)   6:18.78 (1:13.23)   6:44.57 (1:39.02)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'          6:55.43    6:55.00 D3B     32  
     1) VonEhr, Kurt                    2) r:0.19 Soukup, Sam             
     3) r:0.16 Gerber, Ryan             4) r:0.27 Sayre, Joe              
              23.69       49.71 (49.71)   1:16.77 (1:16.77)   1:43.68 (1:43.68)
        2:06.86 (23.18)     2:33.22 (49.54)   3:00.39 (1:16.71)   3:27.78 (1:44.10)
        3:51.30 (23.52)     4:18.45 (50.67)   4:46.15 (1:18.37)   5:13.90 (1:46.12)
        5:36.30 (22.40)     6:01.79 (47.89)   6:28.34 (1:14.44)   6:55.00 (1:41.10)
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         7:33.75    7:12.07         30  
     1) Hunter, Austin                  2) r:+0.0 Edwards, Blake          
     3) r:0.15 Fedde, Kevin             4) r:0.15 Sivak, David            
              23.95       50.71 (50.71)   1:19.05 (1:19.05)   1:48.72 (1:48.72)
        2:12.17 (23.45)     2:38.65 (49.93)   3:06.66 (1:17.94)   3:35.30 (1:46.58)
        3:59.51 (24.21)     4:27.59 (52.29)   4:57.12 (1:21.82)   5:26.09 (1:50.79)
        5:49.31 (23.22)     6:16.25 (50.16)   6:43.92 (1:17.83)   7:12.07 (1:45.98)
  5 Calvin College  'A'                         7:10.00    7:21.65         28  
     1) Battoclette, Ross               2) r:+0.0 Bares, Mathias          
     3) r:0.24 Cooper, Kenton           4) r:0.51 Tatum, Ethan            
              24.95       52.76 (52.76)   1:20.72 (1:20.72)   1:48.53 (1:48.53)
        2:13.87 (25.34)     2:42.89 (54.36)   3:13.40 (1:24.87)   3:43.47 (1:54.94)
        4:07.32 (23.85)     4:34.46 (50.99)   5:03.28 (1:19.81)   5:31.98 (1:48.51)
        5:56.26 (24.28)     6:23.43 (51.45)   6:52.35 (1:20.37)   7:21.65 (1:49.67)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:34.79   12/4/2009 Bowling Green State Univ., Bowling Green   
                         M Richardson, S Reinink, C Enright, E Bennet      
                1:34.30  D3A
                1:35.65  QD3
                1:36.19  D2A
                1:38.12  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'A'           1:38.35    1:34.79!QD3     40  
     1) Richardson, Meg L 21            2) r:+0.0 Reinink, Sarah 19       
     3) r:+0.0 Enright, Carrie 20       4) r:0.50 Bennet, Emily 18        
              24.57       47.41 (22.84)     1:11.24 (23.83)     1:34.79 (23.55)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:33.45    1:35.82 D2A     34  
     1) Vermeer, Kelsey                 2) r:0.23 Orr, Marissa            
     3) r:0.35 Faletti, Jenna           4) r:0.14 Baughman, Kim           
     r:+0.78  24.08       48.30 (24.22)     1:12.29 (23.99)     1:35.82 (23.53)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'          1:36.23    1:36.98 D3B     32  
     1) Stump, Sam                      2) r:0.29 Childers, Katelyn       
     3) r:0.21 Doepker, Marissa         4) r:0.13 Scholz, Allison         
              24.68       48.83 (24.15)     1:13.23 (24.40)     1:36.98 (23.75)
  4 Grand Valley State University  'C'          1:40.55   x1:40.01        
     1) Fregonara, Alexia               2) r:0.21 Lynch, Erin             
     3) r:0.32 Polkowski, Anna          4) r:0.14 Faletti, Melissa        
              24.83       49.94 (25.11)     1:15.36 (25.42)     1:40.01 (24.65)
  5 Hillsdale College  'A'                      1:40.48    1:40.08         30  
     1) Leduc, Alicia                   2) r:+0.0 Burt, Lauren            
     3) r:+0.0 Ward, Sami               4) r:0.38 Lamb, Katie             
              25.60       50.23 (24.63)     1:14.97 (24.74)     1:40.08 (25.11)
  6 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:43.84    1:40.34         28  
     1) Bresnahan, Kelly                2) r:+0.0 Edsall, Taryn           
     3) r:0.54 Weber, Loren             4) r:0.01 Grue, Katie             
              26.19       51.00 (24.81)     1:15.52 (24.52)     1:40.34 (24.82)
  7 Calvin College  'A'                         1:37.00    1:40.44         26  
     1) Bressler, Monica                2) r:+0.0 Fox, Stephanie          
     3) r:+0.0 Bos, Rachel              4) r:0.21 Kinzer, Kristen         
     r:+0.70  25.43       50.42 (24.99)     1:15.40 (24.98)     1:40.44 (25.04)
  8 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'B'           1:39.50    1:41.11         24  
     1) Harris, Alexa E 19              2) r:0.57 Kain, Alexis 18         
     3) r:0.37 Pope, Marie 20           4) r:0.17 Brown, Andrea 20        
              25.65       50.44 (24.79)     1:16.13 (25.69)     1:41.11 (24.98)
  9 Calvin College  'B'                         1:40.00    1:41.44         22  
     1) Vail, Maggie                    2) r:+0.0 Vanden Ende, Brianna    
     3) r:+0.0 Seaks, Briana            4) r:0.15 Price, Laura            
     r:+0.73  25.43       51.32 (25.89)     1:16.68 (25.36)     1:41.44 (24.76)
 10 Calvin College  'C'                         1:45.00   x1:43.37        
     1) Barr, Kelley                    2) r:+0.0 Ludema, Alyssa          
     3) r:0.37 Cloyd, Shelby            4) r:0.15 Roberts, Emily          
     r:+0.63  26.57       52.24 (25.67)     1:17.93 (25.69)     1:43.37 (25.44)
 11 Hillsdale College  'B'                      1:44.50    1:43.43         18  
     1) Belin, Ashleigh                 2) r:+0.0 Gomberg, Kelsey         
     3) r:+0.0 Roberts, Alison          4) r:0.24 Moores, Grace           
              26.26   1:43.43 (1:17.17)                                        
 12 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         1:46.57    1:43.62         14  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) r:+0.0 Rickey, Laura           
     3) r:+0.0 Owen, Erin               4) r:0.22 Shew, Kristy            
              25.01       50.76 (25.75)     1:17.84 (27.08)     1:43.62 (25.78)
 13 Olivet College  'A'                         1:45.97    1:43.97         12  
     1) Lohr, Caitlin                   2) r:+0.0 Jager, Crystal          
     3) r:0.21 Schlabach, Erica         4) r:0.14 Cupps, April            
              24.68       50.19 (25.51)     1:16.09 (25.90)     1:43.97 (27.88)
 14 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'C'           1:41.99   x1:45.19        
     1) Kazmierski, Chelsea M 21        2) r:0.48 Bomicino, Megan 19      
     3) r:0.50 Rom, Amanda 20           4) r:0.38 Boone, Brittany 19      
              25.81       51.56 (25.75)     1:19.37 (27.81)     1:45.19 (25.82)
 15 Northern Michigan University  'A'           1:48.80    1:45.20         10  
     1) Sipple, Kelsey                  2) r:0.50 Hass, Gena              
     3) r:0.33 Backman, Ashley          4) r:0.22 Stedman, Lindsay        
              25.44       52.25 (26.81)     1:19.52 (27.27)     1:45.20 (25.68)
 16 Saint Mary's College  'A'                   1:40.38    1:45.25          8  
     1) Beidler, Barbara                2) r:0.11 Lierz, Meredith         
     3) r:0.28 Watson, Ellie            4) r:0.09 Griffin, Katie          
              26.84       53.43 (26.59)     1:19.98 (26.55)     1:45.25 (25.27)
 17 The Alma College  'A'                       1:48.75    1:45.86          6  
     1) Vicari, Christine               2) r:+0.0 Paulson, Laina          
     3) r:0.19 Anderson, Sarah          4) r:0.20 Behmlander, Madison     
              26.75       54.03 (27.28)     1:19.09 (25.06)     1:45.86 (26.77)
 18 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                   1:45.91    1:46.00          4  
     1) Weeks, Kaitlin                  2) r:+0.0 Baumann, Sarah          
     3) r:0.29 Thompson, Allison        4) r:0.48 Homans, Abby            
     r:+0.83  26.95       52.98 (26.03)     1:19.53 (26.55)     1:46.00 (26.47)
 19 Northern Michigan University  'B'                NT    1:50.19          2  
     1) Linnen, Jess                    2) r:+0.0 Kolin, Michele          
     3) r:+0.0 Gallagher, Jenny         4) r:0.41 Cockels, Lauren         
     r:+0.87  28.79       56.28 (27.49)     1:24.08 (27.80)     1:50.19 (26.11)
 20 Saint Mary's College  'B'                        NT    1:52.21        
     1) Niemann, Sara                   2) r:+0.0 Poythress, Caila        
     3) r:+0.0 Pearl, Emily             4) r:+0.0 Blaharski, Julie        
              27.59       54.94 (27.35)     1:23.19 (28.25)     1:52.21 (29.02)
 21 Saint Mary's College  'C'                        NT   x1:54.63        
     1) McNicholas, Maggie              2) r:+0.0 Nelis, Jami             
     3) r:0.22 Litke, Liz               4) r:0.27 Palmer, Liz             
              29.33       57.94 (28.61)     1:25.78 (27.84)     1:54.63 (28.85)
 -- Hillsdale College  'C'                      1:48.50   X1:48.77        
     1) Dyer, Nikki                     2) r:0.21 Wolfe, Michaela         
     3) r:0.27 Sobey, Stephanie         4) r:0.64 Lutheran, Hannah        
     r:+0.88  27.63       54.17 (26.54)     1:21.41 (27.24)     1:48.77 (27.36)
 -- Northern Michigan University  'C'                NT   X1:52.60        
     1) Cempel, Sarah                   2) r:+0.0 Rogaczewski, Steph      
     3) r:0.40 Walsh, Jakie             4) r:0.23 VandenBroeck, Lindsay   
              27.99       56.27 (28.28)     1:24.91 (28.64)     1:52.60 (27.69)
 -- Calvin College  'D'                         1:50.00         DQ        
     1) Veldkamp, Libby                 2) r:+0.0 Chong, Elena            
     3) r:0.46 Bjorklund, Kristen       4) r:-0.17 Bell, Annastasia       
     r:+0.76  27.05       54.23 (27.18)     1:20.91 (26.68)          DQ (26.35)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:22.90   12/4/2009 Kalamazoo College, KZOO                    
                         B Bazzell, P Ellis, A Armstrong, C Fleming        
                1:21.56  D3A
                1:22.29  QD3
                1:23.49  D2A
                1:24.14  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:27.82    1:22.90!D2A     40  
     1) Bazzell, Brian                  2) r:0.20 Ellis, Paul             
     3) r:0.30 Armstrong, Alex          4) r:0.31 Fleming, Craig          
     r:+0.68  20.83       41.19 (20.36)     1:02.21 (21.02)     1:22.90 (20.69)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:22.89    1:23.81 D3B     34  
     1) Schrotenboer, Jordan            2) r:0.28 Pattermann, Justin      
     3) r:0.20 Santos, Raphael          4) r:0.26 Witkowski, Matt         
     r:+0.73  21.56       42.35 (20.79)     1:03.17 (20.82)     1:23.81 (20.64)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'C'          1:27.22    1:25.74         32  
     1) VonEhr, Kurt                    2) r:0.07 Waterloo, Nick          
     3) r:0.18 Mead, Derek              4) r:0.28 Richard, Luke           
              21.87       43.40 (21.53)     1:04.90 (21.50)     1:25.74 (20.84)
  4 Calvin College  'A'                         1:26.00    1:27.62         30  
     1) Van Allsburg, Kurt              2) r:0.30 Rushlow, Mark           
     3) r:0.15 Battoclette, Ross        4) r:0.28 Garringer, Kyle         
     r:+0.63  22.59       44.11 (21.52)     1:05.85 (21.74)     1:27.62 (21.77)
  5 The Alma College  'A'                       1:34.87    1:27.68         28  
     1) Johnson, Spencer                2) r:0.25 Marsh, Max              
     3) r:0.26 Brunner, Anderw          4) r:0.09 Regan, Max              
     r:+0.63  21.86       44.44 (22.58)     1:06.28 (21.84)     1:27.68 (21.40)
  6 Olivet College  'A'                         1:29.39    1:28.35         26  
     1) Jackson, Brock                  2) r:+0.0 Munn, Austin            
     3) r:0.22 Edgar, Nick              4) r:0.32 Beckwith, Kellen        
              22.03       44.15 (22.12)     1:06.53 (22.38)     1:28.35 (21.82)
  7 Grand Valley State University  'D'          1:28.12   x1:28.68        
     1) Cruce, Mike                     2) r:0.32 Gerber, Ryan            
     3) r:0.17 Hayhow, David            4) r:0.23 Ibrahimovic, Emir       
              22.77       44.68 (21.91)     1:07.02 (22.34)     1:28.68 (21.66)
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         1:35.20    1:29.03         24  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) r:+0.0 Hunter, Austin          
     3) r:+0.0 Trimpe, Trevor           4) r:0.22 Edwards, Blake          
     r:+0.65  22.27       43.90 (21.63)     1:29.03 (45.13)                    
  9 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                   1:29.35    1:29.53         22  
     1) Lueck, Chris                    2) r:0.02 Stetson, Kenny          
     3) r:0.38 Daniels, Jay             4) r:0.31 Brower, Steve           
              23.48       44.88 (21.40)     1:07.51 (22.63)     1:29.53 (22.02)
 10 Calvin College  'B'                         1:31.00    1:30.12         18  
     1) Tatum, Ethan                    2) r:+0.0 Martinie, Ryan          
     3) r:0.36 Cooper, Kenton           4) r:0.19 Herrema, Jon            
     r:12.20  22.78       45.81 (23.03)     1:07.93 (22.12)     1:30.12 (22.19)
 11 Grand Valley State University  'E'          1:29.55   x1:33.01        
     1) Kraai, Ryan                     2) r:0.14 Perry, Collin           
     3) r:0.37 Wingett, Joey            4) r:0.26 Linscott, Matt          
     r:+0.58  22.53       45.57 (23.04)     1:10.56 (24.99)     1:33.01 (22.45)
 12 Calvin College  'C'                         1:35.00   x1:33.77        
     1) Heitz, Devin                    2) r:0.31 Gorham, Greg            
     3) r:0.51 Allison, Sam             4) r:0.61 Stensrud, Trent         
              23.90       47.08 (23.18)     1:10.30 (23.22)     1:33.77 (23.47)
 13 Olivet College  'B'                         1:32.80    1:34.31         14  
     1) Knight, Joel                    2) r:+0.0 Maxwell, Rafe           
     3) r:+0.0 Jaffee, Sam              4) r:0.07 Marquette, Matt         
              23.13       45.82 (22.69)     1:08.61 (22.79)     1:34.31 (25.70)
 14 The Alma College  'B'                            NT    1:35.50         12  
     1) Tobin, Ryan                     2) r:+0.0 Lauring, Caige          
     3) r:+0.0 Imber, Tim               4) r:0.23 Whitfield, Adam         
              24.00       46.99 (22.99)     1:17.36 (30.37)     1:35.50 (18.14)
 15 Calvin College  'D'                         1:40.00   x1:36.71        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:0.32                         
              24.08       47.25 (23.17)     1:36.71 (49.46)                    
 -- Grand Valley State University  'B'          1:25.77         DQ        
     1) Renton, Aaron                   2) r:0.24 Gordon, Lantson         
     3) r:-0.02 Tindol, Blake           4) r:0.13 Pauza, Jeff             
     r:+0.23  21.61       42.99 (21.38)     1:04.17 (21.18)          DQ (21.22)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:04.36   12/4/2009 Vicky V Yu, Bowling Green                  
                2:05.56  D3A
                2:06.78  QD3
                2:06.99  D2A
                2:09.12  D3B
                2:10.80  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yu, Vicky V         20 Bowling Green-OH     2:04.59    2:04.36!D3A     20  
     r:+0.81  28.58       59.87 (31.29)     1:31.72 (31.85)     2:04.36 (32.64)
  2 Bush, Carly            GVSU                 2:08.11    2:05.77 QD3     17  
              27.74       59.28 (31.54)     1:32.17 (32.89)     2:05.77 (33.60)
  3 Okonkowski, Linda      Hillsdale            2:05.60    2:05.99 QD3     16  
              28.46     1:00.11 (31.65)     1:32.86 (32.75)     2:05.99 (33.13)
  4 Burston, Sarah C    19 Bowling Green-OH     2:06.15    2:07.39 D3B     15  
              28.56     1:00.35 (31.79)     1:33.16 (32.81)     2:07.39 (34.23)
  5 Doepker, Marissa       GVSU                 2:09.72    2:08.93 D3B     14  
     r:+0.76  28.69     1:01.29 (32.60)     1:34.45 (33.16)     2:08.93 (34.48)
  6 Grue, Katie            KZOO-MI              2:11.25    2:10.05 D2B     13  
              28.63     1:01.50 (32.87)     1:35.51 (34.01)     2:10.05 (34.54)
  7 Lynch, Erin            GVSU                 2:09.76    2:11.37         12  
              29.17     1:02.26 (33.09)     1:36.49 (34.23)     2:11.37 (34.88)
  8 Harper, Liz A       20 Bowling Green-OH     2:11.94    2:14.83         11  
              29.36     1:02.66 (33.30)     1:37.29 (34.63)     2:14.83 (37.54)
B - Final
  9 Nielsen, Cassie        Hillsdale            2:12.35    2:11.28          9  
              29.00     1:01.83 (32.83)     1:35.67 (33.84)     2:11.28 (35.61)
 10 Gomberg, Kelsey        Hillsdale            2:16.11    2:12.13          7  
              29.90     1:03.61 (33.71)     1:37.60 (33.99)     2:12.13 (34.53)
 11 Bohr, Adina            GVSU                 2:12.17    2:12.30          6  
              29.35     1:02.48 (33.13)     1:37.37 (34.89)     2:12.30 (34.93)
 12 Knoechel, Katy         KZOO-MI              2:12.90    2:13.52          5  
              28.79     1:03.33 (34.54)     1:37.77 (34.44)     2:13.52 (35.75)
 13 Barnes, Justine        Valpo                2:14.53    2:14.28          4  
              31.26     1:05.04 (33.78)     1:39.70 (34.66)     2:14.28 (34.58)
 14 Swieter, Kaci          GVSU                 2:12.05    2:14.31          3  
     r:+0.70  29.16     1:03.50 (34.34)     1:39.07 (35.57)     2:14.31 (35.24)
 15 Spittler, Gen          Saint Mary's         2:17.41    2:17.80          2  
              30.12     1:04.36 (34.24)     1:40.45 (36.09)     2:17.80 (37.35)
 16 Bair, Emily            KZOO-MI              2:18.94    2:21.34          1  
              30.77     1:05.69 (34.92)     1:42.89 (37.20)     2:21.34 (38.45)
C - Final
 17 Weber, Loren           KZOO-MI              2:21.98    2:18.83        
     r:+0.72  29.16     1:03.60 (34.44)     1:41.79 (38.19)     2:18.83 (37.04)
 18 Reynolds, Nina         GVSU                 2:19.98    2:19.25        
              31.32     1:07.06 (35.74)     1:43.47 (36.41)     2:19.25 (35.78)
 19 Mitchell, Danielle     CAL                  2:24.01    2:24.59        
              32.07     1:08.41 (36.34)     1:46.30 (37.89)     2:24.59 (38.29)
 20 Barr, Kelley           CAL                  2:25.62    2:25.49        
              31.84     1:08.03 (36.19)     1:46.65 (38.62)     2:25.49 (38.84)
 21 Young, Amy             Valpo                2:28.09    2:27.31        
              32.18     1:09.62 (37.44)     1:49.09 (39.47)     2:27.31 (38.22)
 22 Newhouse, Jordan       ALMA                 2:28.17    2:27.71        
              31.43     1:07.93 (36.50)     1:46.80 (38.87)     2:27.71 (40.91)
 23 Guttrich, Alison       Hillsdale            2:28.31    2:29.41        
              33.24     1:11.09 (37.85)     1:50.12 (39.03)     2:29.41 (39.29)
 24 Polkowski, Anna        GVSU                 2:27.57    2:29.74        
     r:+0.85  31.20     1:08.16 (36.96)     1:49.51 (41.35)     2:29.74 (40.23)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yu, Vicky V               20 Bowling Green-OH     2:06.43    2:04.59 qD3A   
     r:+0.81  27.81       58.67 (30.86)     1:31.03 (32.36)     2:04.59 (33.56)
  2 Okonkowski, Linda            Hillsdale            2:11.20    2:05.60 qQD3   
              28.34       59.84 (31.50)     1:32.49 (32.65)     2:05.60 (33.11)
  3 Burston, Sarah C          19 Bowling Green-OH     2:08.43    2:06.15 qQD3   
              28.32       59.54 (31.22)     1:32.33 (32.79)     2:06.15 (33.82)
  4 Bush, Carly                  GVSU                 2:10.55    2:08.11 qD3B   
     r:+0.78  27.94       59.33 (31.39)     1:33.27 (33.94)     2:08.11 (34.84)
  5 Doepker, Marissa             GVSU                 2:12.69    2:09.72 qD2B   
              28.68     1:01.03 (32.35)     1:34.56 (33.53)     2:09.72 (35.16)
  6 Lynch, Erin                  GVSU                 2:14.41    2:09.76 qD2B   
              28.77     1:01.25 (32.48)     1:35.10 (33.85)     2:09.76 (34.66)
  7 Grue, Katie                  KZOO-MI              2:14.69    2:11.25 q      
              28.71     1:01.98 (33.27)     1:36.47 (34.49)     2:11.25 (34.78)
  8 Harper, Liz A             20 Bowling Green-OH     2:16.00    2:11.94 q      
              29.18     1:01.42 (32.24)     1:35.64 (34.22)     2:11.94 (36.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swieter, Kaci                GVSU                 2:16.98    2:12.05 q      
              29.12     1:02.86 (33.74)     1:37.56 (34.70)     2:12.05 (34.49)
 10 Bohr, Adina                  GVSU                 2:13.44    2:12.17 q      
              29.28     1:02.30 (33.02)     1:36.64 (34.34)     2:12.17 (35.53)
 11 Nielsen, Cassie              Hillsdale            2:16.42    2:12.35 q      
              28.75     1:01.56 (32.81)     1:35.82 (34.26)     2:12.35 (36.53)
 12 Knoechel, Katy               KZOO-MI              2:17.45    2:12.90 q      
              28.82     1:02.31 (33.49)     1:36.71 (34.40)     2:12.90 (36.19)
 13 Barnes, Justine              Valpo                2:16.79    2:14.53 q      
              30.64     1:04.90 (34.26)     1:39.75 (34.85)     2:14.53 (34.78)
 14 Gomberg, Kelsey              Hillsdale            2:20.08    2:16.11 q      
              31.45     1:06.61 (35.16)     1:41.31 (34.70)     2:16.11 (34.80)
 15 Spittler, Gen                Saint Mary's         2:23.00    2:17.41 q      
              30.98     1:05.73 (34.75)     1:41.36 (35.63)     2:17.41 (36.05)
 16 Bair, Emily                  KZOO-MI              2:22.14    2:18.94 q      
              30.17     1:04.22 (34.05)     1:40.61 (36.39)     2:18.94 (38.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reynolds, Nina               GVSU                 2:23.87    2:19.98 q      
              31.19     1:05.63 (34.44)     1:42.08 (36.45)     2:19.98 (37.90)
 18 Weber, Loren                 KZOO-MI              2:28.07    2:21.98 q      
     r:+0.74  29.21     1:04.24 (35.03)     1:42.73 (38.49)     2:21.98 (39.25)
 19 Mitchell, Danielle           CAL                  2:23.13    2:24.01 q      
              32.06     1:07.71 (35.65)     1:44.75 (37.04)     2:24.01 (39.26)
 20 Barr, Kelley                 CAL                  2:32.29    2:25.62 q      
              31.18     1:07.26 (36.08)     1:46.12 (38.86)     2:25.62 (39.50)
 21 Polkowski, Anna              GVSU                 2:30.54    2:27.57 q      
     r:+0.89  31.14     1:07.56 (36.42)     1:46.90 (39.34)     2:27.57 (40.67)
 22 Young, Amy                   Valpo                2:31.85    2:28.09 q      
              32.02     1:08.57 (36.55)     1:47.42 (38.85)     2:28.09 (40.67)
 23 Newhouse, Jordan             ALMA                 2:22.00    2:28.17 q      
              30.33     1:05.77 (35.44)     1:44.84 (39.07)     2:28.17 (43.33)
 24 Guttrich, Alison             Hillsdale            2:30.94    2:28.31 q      
              32.39     1:09.59 (37.20)     1:48.66 (39.07)     2:28.31 (39.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hass, Gena                   NMU                       NT    2:28.72        
              30.86     1:08.27 (37.41)     1:47.31 (39.04)     2:28.72 (41.41)
 26 Bjorklund, Kristen           CAL                  2:39.81    2:29.05        
              32.55     1:08.93 (36.38)     1:48.27 (39.34)     2:29.05 (40.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Rader, Katie                 Valpo                2:34.70    2:29.12        
              32.20     1:09.44 (37.24)     1:48.98 (39.54)     2:29.12 (40.14)
 28 VandenBroeck, Lindsay        NMU                       NT    2:33.33        
              32.06     1:10.79 (38.73)     1:51.97 (41.18)     2:33.33 (41.36)
 29 Brinkman, Annemarie          Hillsdale            2:34.98    2:35.06        
              31.92     1:10.39 (38.47)     1:52.94 (42.55)     2:35.06 (42.12)
 30 Gallagher, Jenny             NMU                       NT    2:49.60        
              34.30     1:14.96 (40.66)     2:00.55 (45.59)     2:49.60 (49.05)
 31 McNicholas, Maggie           Saint Mary's         2:45.44    2:55.11        
              36.28     1:19.82 (43.54)     2:07.68 (47.86)     2:55.11 (47.43)
 -- Bomicino, Megan L         19 Bowling Green-OH     2:13.97   X2:14.58        
              28.96     1:02.19 (33.23)     1:37.86 (35.67)     2:14.58 (36.72)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:47.02   12/4/2009 Aaron Beebe, GVSU -                        
                1:50.89  D3A
                1:52.06  QD3
                1:52.39  D2A
                1:54.71  D3B
                1:55.76  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beebe, Aaron           GVSU                 1:47.02    1:47.57 D3A     20  
     r:+0.68  23.63       50.88 (27.25)     1:19.03 (28.15)     1:47.57 (28.54)
  2 Pattermann, Justin     GVSU                 1:54.22    1:52.85 D3B     17  
     r:+0.74  24.37       52.59 (28.22)     1:22.26 (29.67)     1:52.85 (30.59)
  3 Cruce, Mike            GVSU                 1:55.03    1:55.39 D2B     16  
              25.07       54.30 (29.23)     1:24.57 (30.27)     1:55.39 (30.82)
  4 Brunner, Anderw        ALMA                 1:57.21    1:58.20         15  
     r:+0.77  25.68       55.29 (29.61)     1:26.78 (31.49)     1:58.20 (31.42)
  5 Mueller, Barret        KZOO-MI              1:57.89    1:59.00         14  
              25.61       55.39 (29.78)     1:26.38 (30.99)     1:59.00 (32.62)
  6 Sivak, David           Valpo                1:57.04    1:59.59         13  
     r:+0.67  25.68       56.14 (30.46)     1:27.92 (31.78)     1:59.59 (31.67)
  7 Heidel, Kenny          KZOO-MI              2:00.20    2:00.28         12  
     r:+0.76  25.92       56.05 (30.13)     1:27.46 (31.41)     2:00.28 (32.82)
  8 Janes, Zachary         KZOO-MI              2:00.36    2:01.74         11  
              26.98       58.08 (31.10)     1:29.95 (31.87)     2:01.74 (31.79)
B - Final
  9 Rushlow, Mark          CAL                  2:01.40    1:59.23          9  
     r:+0.69  26.00       56.20 (30.20)     1:27.68 (31.48)     1:59.23 (31.55)
 10 Sherer, Riley          KZOO-MI              2:01.41    2:00.26          7  
              26.71       57.14 (30.43)     1:28.42 (31.28)     2:00.26 (31.84)
 11 Greiner, Dave          KZOO-MI              2:00.88    2:01.13          6  
     r:+0.79  24.51       53.85 (29.34)     1:26.03 (32.18)     2:01.13 (35.10)
 12 Marsh, Max             ALMA                 2:05.68    2:03.38          5  
              26.81       58.02 (31.21)     1:30.27 (32.25)     2:03.38 (33.11)
 13 Lueck, Chris           KZOO-MI              2:03.26    2:04.35          4  
              27.63       59.03 (31.40)     1:32.06 (33.03)     2:04.35 (32.29)
 14 Hinkson, Jim           GVSU                 2:06.06    2:04.69          3  
              26.46       58.11 (31.65)     1:32.03 (33.92)     2:04.69 (32.66)
 15 Carlson, Reid          KZOO-MI              2:07.03    2:05.20          2  
     r:+8.21  26.78       58.14 (31.36)     1:31.57 (33.43)     2:05.20 (33.63)
 16 Scasny, David          KZOO-MI              2:05.18    2:06.37          1  
     r:+0.72  27.03       58.88 (31.85)     1:33.25 (34.37)     2:06.37 (33.12)
C - Final
 17 Martinie, Ryan         CAL                  2:07.28    2:07.96        
              28.57     1:01.75 (33.18)     1:35.61 (33.86)     2:07.96 (32.35)
 18 Herrema, Jon           CAL                  2:12.26    2:09.78        
              28.42     1:01.51 (33.09)     1:37.38 (35.87)     2:09.78 (32.40)
 19 Tippman, Keith         KZOO-MI              2:21.20    2:18.80        
              28.80     1:03.67 (34.87)     1:41.26 (37.59)     2:18.80 (37.54)
 20 Booth, Steve           Valpo                2:20.22    2:22.12        
     r:+0.72  30.12     1:06.22 (36.10)     1:44.13 (37.91)     2:22.12 (37.99)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beebe, Aaron                 GVSU                 1:51.38    1:47.02!qD3A   
     r:+0.70  23.37       50.32 (26.95)     1:18.13 (27.81)     1:47.02 (28.89)
  2 Pattermann, Justin           GVSU                 1:55.82    1:54.22 qD3B   
     r:+0.74  24.51       53.38 (28.87)     1:23.28 (29.90)     1:54.22 (30.94)
  3 Cruce, Mike                  GVSU                 2:01.10    1:55.03 qD2B   
              25.20       54.32 (29.12)     1:24.52 (30.20)     1:55.03 (30.51)
  4 Sivak, David                 Valpo                2:00.13    1:57.04 q      
     r:+0.66  25.12       54.53 (29.41)     1:25.15 (30.62)     1:57.04 (31.89)
  5 Brunner, Anderw              ALMA                 2:05.00    1:57.21 q      
              25.46       54.67 (29.21)     1:24.97 (30.30)     1:57.21 (32.24)
  6 Mueller, Barret              KZOO-MI              2:08.86    1:57.89 q      
              24.99       54.16 (29.17)     1:25.02 (30.86)     1:57.89 (32.87)
  7 Heidel, Kenny                KZOO-MI              2:04.57    2:00.20 q      
     r:+0.75  25.72       55.68 (29.96)     1:27.16 (31.48)     2:00.20 (33.04)
  8 Janes, Zachary               KZOO-MI              2:04.78    2:00.36 q      
              26.26       56.44 (30.18)     1:28.30 (31.86)     2:00.36 (32.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greiner, Dave                KZOO-MI              2:13.59    2:00.88 q      
     r:+0.80  24.92       54.78 (29.86)     1:26.51 (31.73)     2:00.88 (34.37)
 10 Rushlow, Mark                CAL                  2:07.76    2:01.40 q      
              24.91       54.68 (29.77)     1:26.63 (31.95)     2:01.40 (34.77)
 11 Sherer, Riley                KZOO-MI              2:20.52    2:01.41 q      
              27.95       59.23 (31.28)     1:30.32 (31.09)     2:01.41 (31.09)
 12 Lueck, Chris                 KZOO-MI              2:09.35    2:03.26 q      
              27.25       58.24 (30.99)     1:30.68 (32.44)     2:03.26 (32.58)
 13 Scasny, David                KZOO-MI              2:11.01    2:05.18 q      
     r:+0.68  27.07       58.34 (31.27)     1:31.03 (32.69)     2:05.18 (34.15)
 14 Marsh, Max                   ALMA                 2:05.00    2:05.68 q      
     r:+0.66  26.47       57.28 (30.81)     1:30.52 (33.24)     2:05.68 (35.16)
 15 Hinkson, Jim                 GVSU                 2:08.15    2:06.06 q      
              26.47       57.26 (30.79)     1:30.82 (33.56)     2:06.06 (35.24)
 16 Carlson, Reid                KZOO-MI              2:14.98    2:07.03 q      
     r:+0.79  27.30       59.76 (32.46)     1:33.28 (33.52)     2:07.03 (33.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martinie, Ryan               CAL                  2:14.63    2:07.28 q      
     r:+0.81  27.15       58.67 (31.52)     1:32.37 (33.70)     2:07.28 (34.91)
 18 Herrema, Jon                 CAL                  2:17.33    2:12.26 q      
              27.72       59.18 (31.46)     1:32.97 (33.79)     2:12.26 (39.29)
 19 Booth, Steve                 Valpo                2:29.51    2:20.22 q      
              29.18     1:04.24 (35.06)     1:41.72 (37.48)     2:20.22 (38.50)
 20 Tippman, Keith               KZOO-MI              2:28.02    2:21.20 q      
     r:+0.79  28.01     1:03.06 (35.05)     1:41.69 (38.63)     2:21.20 (39.51)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:51.34   12/4/2009 Meg L Richardson, Bowling Green            
                1:52.42  D3A
                1:53.09  D2A
                1:53.10  QD3
                1:55.99  D3B
                1:56.48  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Richardson, Meg L   21 Bowling Green-OH     1:51.51    1:51.34!D3A     20  
              25.78       53.85 (28.07)     1:22.58 (28.73)     1:51.34 (28.76)
  2 Bennet, Emily F     18 Bowling Green-OH     1:53.98    1:52.28 D3A     17  
              26.07       54.20 (28.13)     1:23.08 (28.88)     1:52.28 (29.20)
  3 Kinney, Erin           GVSU                 1:54.54    1:54.83 D3B     16  
              26.97       55.82 (28.85)     1:25.25 (29.43)     1:54.83 (29.58)
  4 Akenberger, Jamie   18 Bowling Green-OH     1:55.11    1:55.20 D3B     15  
              26.71       55.68 (28.97)     1:25.58 (29.90)     1:55.20 (29.62)
  5 Leitner, Sarah         Hillsdale            1:55.41    1:55.37 D3B     14  
              26.68       55.76 (29.08)     1:25.64 (29.88)     1:55.37 (29.73)
  6 Childers, Katelyn      GVSU                 1:55.13    1:56.20 D2B     13  
     r:+0.75  27.09       56.27 (29.18)     1:26.44 (30.17)     1:56.20 (29.76)
  7 Brown, Andrea L     20 Bowling Green-OH     1:56.11    1:56.39 D2B     12  
              27.49       56.99 (29.50)     1:26.78 (29.79)     1:56.39 (29.61)
  8 Bomicino, Megan L   19 Bowling Green-OH     1:57.09    1:57.21         11  
              27.42       56.71 (29.29)     1:27.17 (30.46)     1:57.21 (30.04)
B - Final
  9 Fox, Stephanie         CAL                  1:58.09    1:56.02 D2B      9  
              27.27       56.37 (29.10)     1:26.21 (29.84)     1:56.02 (29.81)
 10 Waller, Emily A     18 Bowling Green-OH     1:58.25    1:58.33          7  
              26.44       55.92 (29.48)     1:27.20 (31.28)     1:58.33 (31.13)
 11 Faletti, Melissa       GVSU                 1:58.13    1:58.37          6  
              27.69       57.84 (30.15)     1:28.20 (30.36)     1:58.37 (30.17)
 12 Lewis, Christine       KZOO-MI              1:59.40    1:59.28          5  
     r:+0.58  27.37       57.33 (29.96)     1:28.39 (31.06)     1:59.28 (30.89)
 13 Anderson, Sarah        ALMA                 1:59.87    2:00.18          4  
              28.02       58.16 (30.14)     1:29.58 (31.42)     2:00.18 (30.60)
 14 Colasurdo, Rachel      CAL                  1:59.35    2:00.30          3  
              27.92       58.22 (30.30)     1:29.17 (30.95)     2:00.30 (31.13)
 15 Ward, Sami             Hillsdale            1:59.84    2:00.83          2  
              28.13       58.53 (30.40)     1:29.69 (31.16)     2:00.83 (31.14)
 16 Majercik, Rachel       Valpo                1:57.62    2:01.41          1  
              27.05       57.42 (30.37)     1:28.66 (31.24)     2:01.41 (32.75)
C - Final
 17 O'Connor, Kristen   18 MSU-MI               2:01.35    1:59.97        
              28.09       58.53 (30.44)     1:30.11 (31.58)     1:59.97 (29.86)
 18 Kazmierski, Chelse  21 Bowling Green-OH     2:01.91    2:00.46        
              27.79       58.44 (30.65)     1:29.64 (31.20)     2:00.46 (30.82)
 19 Peltier, Emily         Hillsdale            2:00.85    2:00.50        
              28.01       58.59 (30.58)     1:29.62 (31.03)     2:00.50 (30.88)
 20 Price, Laura           CAL                  2:00.51    2:00.51        
              27.66       58.20 (30.54)     1:29.80 (31.60)     2:00.51 (30.71)
 21 Burt, Lauren           Hillsdale            2:00.79    2:00.53        
              28.37       58.62 (30.25)     1:29.52 (30.90)     2:00.53 (31.01)
 22 Reid, Kelsey           GVSU                 2:00.45    2:00.68        
              28.29       58.42 (30.13)     1:29.59 (31.17)     2:00.68 (31.09)
 23 Bresnahan, Kelly       KZOO-MI              2:01.73    2:02.39        
              27.34       58.05 (30.71)     1:30.39 (32.34)     2:02.39 (32.00)
 24 Moores, Grace          Hillsdale            2:00.04    2:02.56        
     r:+0.79  27.92       58.67 (30.75)     1:30.31 (31.64)     2:02.56 (32.25)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Meg L         21 Bowling Green-OH          NT    1:51.51 qD3A   
     r:+0.56  26.20       54.69 (28.49)     1:23.37 (28.68)     1:51.51 (28.14)
  2 Bennet, Emily F           18 Bowling Green-OH     1:53.11    1:53.98 qD3B   
              27.59       56.58 (28.99)     1:25.58 (29.00)     1:53.98 (28.40)
  3 Kinney, Erin                 GVSU                 1:56.29    1:54.54 qD3B   
              27.65       57.17 (29.52)     1:25.88 (28.71)     1:54.54 (28.66)
  4 Akenberger, Jamie K       18 Bowling Green-OH     1:56.90    1:55.11 qD3B   
              27.01       56.03 (29.02)     1:25.42 (29.39)     1:55.11 (29.69)
  5 Childers, Katelyn            GVSU                 2:02.09    1:55.13 qD3B   
     r:+0.72  27.14       56.09 (28.95)     1:25.40 (29.31)     1:55.13 (29.73)
  6 Leitner, Sarah               Hillsdale            1:56.88    1:55.41 qD3B   
              27.22       56.41 (29.19)     1:26.01 (29.60)     1:55.41 (29.40)
  7 Brown, Andrea L           20 Bowling Green-OH     1:57.51    1:56.11 qD2B   
              27.67       57.13 (29.46)     1:26.55 (29.42)     1:56.11 (29.56)
  8 Bomicino, Megan L         19 Bowling Green-OH     1:58.86    1:57.09 q      
              27.45       56.99 (29.54)     1:27.47 (30.48)     1:57.09 (29.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo                1:59.79    1:57.62 q      
              27.05       56.62 (29.57)     1:27.10 (30.48)     1:57.62 (30.52)
 10 Fox, Stephanie               CAL                  1:55.75    1:58.09 q      
              27.51       56.72 (29.21)     1:27.20 (30.48)     1:58.09 (30.89)
 11 Faletti, Melissa             GVSU                 2:01.62    1:58.13 q      
              27.24       57.21 (29.97)     1:27.79 (30.58)     1:58.13 (30.34)
 12 Waller, Emily A           18 Bowling Green-OH     1:55.50    1:58.25 q      
              26.76       56.50 (29.74)     1:27.26 (30.76)     1:58.25 (30.99)
 13 Colasurdo, Rachel            CAL                  2:01.17    1:59.35 q      
              27.42       57.06 (29.64)     1:27.76 (30.70)     1:59.35 (31.59)
 14 Lewis, Christine             KZOO-MI              2:05.54    1:59.40 q      
              27.24       57.00 (29.76)     1:28.31 (31.31)     1:59.40 (31.09)
 15 Ward, Sami                   Hillsdale            2:02.54    1:59.84 q      
              28.73       58.54 (29.81)     1:29.22 (30.68)     1:59.84 (30.62)
 16 Anderson, Sarah              ALMA                 2:02.09    1:59.87 q      
              28.23       58.37 (30.14)     1:29.31 (30.94)     1:59.87 (30.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moores, Grace                Hillsdale            2:04.42    2:00.04 q      
              27.53       57.49 (29.96)     1:28.54 (31.05)     2:00.04 (31.50)
 18 Reid, Kelsey                 GVSU                 2:01.33    2:00.45 q      
              28.68       59.17 (30.49)     1:29.97 (30.80)     2:00.45 (30.48)
 19 Price, Laura                 CAL                  2:01.24    2:00.51 q      
              27.96       58.39 (30.43)     1:29.59 (31.20)     2:00.51 (30.92)
 20 Burt, Lauren                 Hillsdale            2:03.02    2:00.79 q      
              28.44       58.54 (30.10)     1:29.34 (30.80)     2:00.79 (31.45)
 21 Peltier, Emily               Hillsdale            2:03.33    2:00.85 q      
              28.23       58.63 (30.40)     1:30.01 (31.38)     2:00.85 (30.84)
 22 O'Connor, Kristen M       18 MSU-MI                    NT    2:01.35 q      
              27.86       59.26 (31.40)     1:30.69 (31.43)     2:01.35 (30.66)
 23 Bresnahan, Kelly             KZOO-MI              2:04.95    2:01.73 q      
              27.54       58.31 (30.77)     1:30.18 (31.87)     2:01.73 (31.55)
 24 Kazmierski, Chelsea M     21 Bowling Green-OH     1:59.34    2:01.91 q      
              27.82       58.35 (30.53)     1:29.99 (31.64)     2:01.91 (31.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo                2:06.16    2:01.97        
              27.69       58.52 (30.83)     1:30.03 (31.51)     2:01.97 (31.94)
 26 Lamb, Katie                  Hillsdale            2:01.88    2:02.25        
              28.48       58.85 (30.37)     1:30.01 (31.16)     2:02.25 (32.24)
 26 Rickey, Laura                Valpo                2:02.69    2:02.25        
              28.51       58.64 (30.13)     1:30.10 (31.46)     2:02.25 (32.15)
 26 Roberts, Alison              Hillsdale            2:03.38    2:02.25        
              28.18       58.20 (30.02)     1:30.06 (31.86)     2:02.25 (32.19)
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 29 Belin, Ashleigh              Hillsdale            2:05.50    2:02.61        
              27.76       58.18 (30.42)     1:30.06 (31.88)     2:02.61 (32.55)
 30 Cloyd, Shelby                CAL                  2:02.56    2:02.68        
     r:+0.84  28.40       59.33 (30.93)     1:30.87 (31.54)     2:02.68 (31.81)
 31 Veldkamp, Libby              CAL                  2:03.45    2:03.35        
              28.13       59.25 (31.12)     1:31.47 (32.22)     2:03.35 (31.88)
 32 Bradley, Kendra L         18 MSU-MI               2:07.49    2:04.38        
              28.73       59.92 (31.19)     1:32.13 (32.21)     2:04.38 (32.25)
 33 Czirr, Katie                 GVSU                 2:05.80    2:04.80        
     r:+0.81  27.64       58.47 (30.83)     1:31.49 (33.02)     2:04.80 (33.31)
 34 Michaels, Emily M         20 MSU-MI               1:59.42    2:04.99        
              28.62       59.40 (30.78)     1:32.27 (32.87)     2:04.99 (32.72)
 35 Kolin, Michele               NMU                  2:07.24    2:05.27        
              28.83     1:00.17 (31.34)     1:32.35 (32.18)     2:05.27 (32.92)
 36 Cempel, Sarah                NMU                       NT    2:05.45        
              29.04     1:00.16 (31.12)     1:32.66 (32.50)     2:05.45 (32.79)
 37 Sipple, Kelsey               NMU                       NT    2:05.50        
              28.73     1:01.13 (32.40)     1:33.80 (32.67)     2:05.50 (31.70)
 38 Homans, Abby                 KZOO-MI              2:10.73    2:05.67        
              29.42     1:00.65 (31.23)     1:32.36 (31.71)     2:05.67 (33.31)
 39 Stedman, Lindsay             NMU                       NT    2:05.90        
              28.85     1:01.04 (32.19)     1:33.78 (32.74)     2:05.90 (32.12)
 40 Scott, Bridget               CAL                  2:05.77    2:06.05        
              28.86     1:00.86 (32.00)     1:33.24 (32.38)     2:06.05 (32.81)
 41 Dranchak, Jess               Valpo                2:09.17    2:06.21        
              28.88     1:00.54 (31.66)     1:33.52 (32.98)     2:06.21 (32.69)
 42 Baumann, Sarah               KZOO-MI              2:10.07    2:08.19        
              28.57     1:00.91 (32.34)     1:33.66 (32.75)     2:08.19 (34.53)
 43 Cockels, Lauren              NMU                  2:13.41    2:10.44        
              29.82     1:03.04 (33.22)     1:36.81 (33.77)     2:10.44 (33.63)
 44 Niemann, Sara                Saint Mary's         2:07.00    2:10.82        
              29.41     1:02.29 (32.88)     1:36.74 (34.45)     2:10.82 (34.08)
 45 Thompson, Allison            KZOO-MI              2:17.86    2:10.95        
              29.53     1:02.44 (32.91)     1:36.96 (34.52)     2:10.95 (33.99)
 46 Beidler, Barbara             Saint Mary's         2:02.00    2:11.46        
              29.36     1:02.59 (33.23)     1:37.29 (34.70)     2:11.46 (34.17)
 47 Lierz, Meredith              Saint Mary's         2:15.81    2:11.60        
              30.07     1:03.82 (33.75)     1:38.19 (34.37)     2:11.60 (33.41)
 48 Rogaczewski, Steph           NMU                       NT    2:12.61        
              30.07     1:03.54 (33.47)     1:38.46 (34.92)     2:12.61 (34.15)
 49 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo                2:17.86    2:14.21        
     r:+0.74  29.61     1:03.69 (34.08)     1:39.09 (35.40)     2:14.21 (35.12)
 50 White, Amy                   CAL                  2:10.73    2:15.05        
              31.20     1:05.42 (34.22)     1:40.53 (35.11)     2:15.05 (34.52)
 51 Morrin, Alyssa               Hillsdale            2:26.15    2:15.26        
              32.11     1:06.84 (34.73)     1:41.76 (34.92)     2:15.26 (33.50)
 52 Vicari, Christine            ALMA                 2:18.79    2:15.67        
              30.56     1:05.41 (34.85)     1:41.21 (35.80)     2:15.67 (34.46)
 53 Wood, Gillian                CAL                  2:12.65    2:16.30        
              31.55     1:06.19 (34.64)     1:41.42 (35.23)     2:16.30 (34.88)
 54 Nelis, Jami                  Saint Mary's         2:17.00    2:16.76        
              30.84     1:05.96 (35.12)     1:41.68 (35.72)     2:16.76 (35.08)
 55 Sanders, Rachael             Olivet               2:16.01    2:17.03        
     r:+0.82  30.66     1:04.91 (34.25)     1:41.41 (36.50)     2:17.03 (35.62)
 56 Palmer, Liz                  Saint Mary's         2:10.00    2:19.34        
     r:+0.80  31.02     1:06.13 (35.11)     1:42.67 (36.54)     2:19.34 (36.67)
 57 Blaharski, Julie             Saint Mary's         2:10.00    2:21.47        
              31.66     1:06.78 (35.12)     1:44.28 (37.50)     2:21.47 (37.19)
 58 Snyder, Rachel               Valpo                     NT    2:28.02        
              32.28     1:10.05 (37.77)     1:49.28 (39.23)     2:28.02 (38.74)
 -- Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo                2:04.30   X2:07.66        
              29.30     1:01.40 (32.10)     1:34.61 (33.21)     2:07.66 (33.05)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:39.60   12/3/2009 Jordan Schrotenboer, GVSU                  
                1:39.74  D3A
                1:40.59  D2A
                1:40.97  QD3
                1:42.85  D3B
                1:43.60  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bazzell, Brian         KZOO-MI              1:41.97    1:42.00 D3B     20  
     r:+0.73  22.90       48.59 (25.69)     1:15.12 (26.53)     1:42.00 (26.88)
  2 Fleming, Craig         KZOO-MI              1:41.56    1:42.24 D3B     17  
     r:+0.71  22.97       48.55 (25.58)     1:15.64 (27.09)     1:42.24 (26.60)
  3 Witkowski, Matt        GVSU                 1:42.75    1:42.56 D3B     15.5
              23.35       48.80 (25.45)     1:15.46 (26.66)     1:42.56 (27.10)
  3 Benmark, Tyler         KZOO-MI              1:42.86    1:42.56 D3B     15.5
              23.75       49.39 (25.64)     1:15.91 (26.52)     1:42.56 (26.65)
  5 Sayre, Joe             GVSU                 1:42.02    1:42.70 D3B     14  
              23.51       49.37 (25.86)     1:16.13 (26.76)     1:42.70 (26.57)
  6 Bardsley, Jon          GVSU                 1:42.79    1:44.30         13  
     r:+0.69  23.83       50.03 (26.20)     1:17.13 (27.10)     1:44.30 (27.17)
  7 Mead, Derek            GVSU                 1:43.39    1:44.41         12  
     r:+0.21  23.96       50.10 (26.14)     1:17.72 (27.62)     1:44.41 (26.69)
  8 Soukup, Sam            GVSU                 1:45.62    1:46.04         11  
              23.98       50.55 (26.57)     1:18.21 (27.66)     1:46.04 (27.83)
B - Final
  9 Hayhow, David          GVSU                 1:46.32    1:46.51          9  
     r:+0.76  24.99       52.22 (27.23)     1:19.91 (27.69)     1:46.51 (26.60)
 10 Kraai, Ryan            GVSU                 1:46.75    1:46.83          7  
     r:+0.60  24.85       51.98 (27.13)     1:19.70 (27.72)     1:46.83 (27.13)
 11 Daniels, Jay           KZOO-MI              1:49.06    1:46.93          6  
              24.30       50.73 (26.43)     1:18.86 (28.13)     1:46.93 (28.07)
 12 Renton, Aaron          GVSU                 1:47.44    1:47.13          5  
     r:+0.67  24.55       51.40 (26.85)     1:19.20 (27.80)     1:47.13 (27.93)
 13 Edwards, Blake         Valpo                1:47.43    1:47.36          4  
              25.19       51.81 (26.62)     1:19.12 (27.31)     1:47.36 (28.24)
 14 Gerber, Ryan           GVSU                 1:47.13    1:47.63          3  
              24.83       51.93 (27.10)     1:19.64 (27.71)     1:47.63 (27.99)
 15 Battoclette, Ross      CAL                  1:48.38    1:48.06          2  
              25.10       52.69 (27.59)     1:20.89 (28.20)     1:48.06 (27.17)
 16 Cooper, Kenton         CAL                  1:49.07    1:48.36          1  
     r:+0.54  24.47       51.68 (27.21)     1:19.83 (28.15)     1:48.36 (28.53)
C - Final
 17 Tatum, Ethan           CAL                  1:49.98    1:48.03        
     r:+0.67  24.86       52.12 (27.26)     1:20.27 (28.15)     1:48.03 (27.76)
 18 Fedde, Kevin           Valpo                1:50.23    1:49.69        
              24.42       51.93 (27.51)     1:20.85 (28.92)     1:49.69 (28.84)
 19 Smith, Nick            KZOO-MI              1:49.79    1:50.05        
     r:+0.72  24.15       51.66 (27.51)     1:20.74 (29.08)     1:50.05 (29.31)
 20 Tobin, Ryan            ALMA                 1:52.09    1:51.09        
     r:+0.74  25.95       54.63 (28.68)     1:23.51 (28.88)     1:51.09 (27.58)
 21 Gailey, Pat            KZOO-MI              1:51.68    1:51.83        
              24.63       52.37 (27.74)     1:21.50 (29.13)     1:51.83 (30.33)
 22 Hennigar, Dustin       KZOO-MI              1:53.99    1:52.85        
              25.48       53.66 (28.18)     1:23.15 (29.49)     1:52.85 (29.70)
 23 Imber, Tim             ALMA                 1:53.82    1:53.82        
     r:+0.74  25.61       54.73 (29.12)     1:24.45 (29.72)     1:53.82 (29.37)
 24 Regan, Max             ALMA                 1:53.64    1:57.57        
              25.88       56.26 (30.38)     1:27.21 (30.95)     1:57.57 (30.36)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Craig               KZOO-MI              1:47.20    1:41.56 qD3B   
     r:+0.73  23.10       48.63 (25.53)     1:15.15 (26.52)     1:41.56 (26.41)
  2 Bazzell, Brian               KZOO-MI              1:47.48    1:41.97 qD3B   
     r:+0.69  23.07       48.86 (25.79)     1:15.43 (26.57)     1:41.97 (26.54)
  3 Sayre, Joe                   GVSU                 1:47.68    1:42.02 qD3B   
              23.65       49.33 (25.68)     1:15.46 (26.13)     1:42.02 (26.56)
  4 Witkowski, Matt              GVSU                 1:44.34    1:42.75 qD3B   
              23.35       49.29 (25.94)     1:15.88 (26.59)     1:42.75 (26.87)
  5 Bardsley, Jon                GVSU                 1:48.56    1:42.79 qD3B   
     r:+0.63  23.94       50.05 (26.11)     1:16.60 (26.55)     1:42.79 (26.19)
  6 Benmark, Tyler               KZOO-MI              1:48.37    1:42.86 qD2B   
              23.74       49.59 (25.85)     1:16.54 (26.95)     1:42.86 (26.32)
  7 Mead, Derek                  GVSU                 1:45.33    1:43.39 qD2B   
     r:+0.71  24.16       50.20 (26.04)     1:17.09 (26.89)     1:43.39 (26.30)
  8 Soukup, Sam                  GVSU                 1:48.06    1:45.62 q      
     r:+0.75  24.01       50.48 (26.47)     1:17.98 (27.50)     1:45.62 (27.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hayhow, David                GVSU                 1:49.19    1:46.32 q      
              24.51       51.75 (27.24)     1:19.27 (27.52)     1:46.32 (27.05)
 10 Kraai, Ryan                  GVSU                 1:51.99    1:46.75 q      
              24.66       51.51 (26.85)     1:19.06 (27.55)     1:46.75 (27.69)
 11 Gerber, Ryan                 GVSU                 1:50.46    1:47.13 q      
     r:+0.75  24.19       51.07 (26.88)     1:18.76 (27.69)     1:47.13 (28.37)
 12 Edwards, Blake               Valpo                1:49.12    1:47.43 q      
              24.80       51.34 (26.54)     1:18.94 (27.60)     1:47.43 (28.49)
 13 Renton, Aaron                GVSU                 1:51.63    1:47.44 q      
     r:+0.67  24.62       52.30 (27.68)     1:19.70 (27.40)     1:47.44 (27.74)
 14 Battoclette, Ross            CAL                  1:49.69    1:48.38 q      
              24.91       52.72 (27.81)     1:20.82 (28.10)     1:48.38 (27.56)
 15 Daniels, Jay                 KZOO-MI              1:53.29    1:49.06 q      
              24.64       51.79 (27.15)     1:20.34 (28.55)     1:49.06 (28.72)
 16 Cooper, Kenton               CAL                  1:55.29    1:49.07 q      
     r:+0.76  24.99       52.14 (27.15)     1:20.48 (28.34)     1:49.07 (28.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Nick                  KZOO-MI              1:50.78    1:49.79 q      
     r:+0.79  24.34       51.22 (26.88)     1:19.76 (28.54)     1:49.79 (30.03)
 18 Tatum, Ethan                 CAL                  1:49.23    1:49.98 q      
     r:+0.66  25.32       52.94 (27.62)     1:21.80 (28.86)     1:49.98 (28.18)
 19 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo                1:51.03    1:50.23 q      
              24.85       52.41 (27.56)     1:20.86 (28.45)     1:50.23 (29.37)
 20 Gailey, Pat                  KZOO-MI                   NT    1:51.68 q      
              24.52       52.37 (27.85)     1:21.53 (29.16)     1:51.68 (30.15)
 21 Tobin, Ryan                  ALMA                 1:55.36    1:52.09 q      
              25.82       54.41 (28.59)     1:23.79 (29.38)     1:52.09 (28.30)
 22 Regan, Max                   ALMA                 1:52.86    1:53.64 q      
     r:+0.74  24.36       51.72 (27.36)     1:22.18 (30.46)     1:53.64 (31.46)
 23 Imber, Tim                   ALMA                 1:52.00    1:53.82 q      
              24.84       53.35 (28.51)     1:23.57 (30.22)     1:53.82 (30.25)
 24 Hennigar, Dustin             KZOO-MI                   NT    1:53.99 q      
              24.89       52.92 (28.03)     1:23.16 (30.24)     1:53.99 (30.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Reuther, Zach                CAL                  1:55.64    1:54.00        
              26.40       54.45 (28.05)     1:23.74 (29.29)     1:54.00 (30.26)
 26 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo                1:57.85    1:56.45        
     r:+0.69  26.45       55.87 (29.42)     1:26.28 (30.41)     1:56.45 (30.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Shang, James                 Valpo                2:04.44    2:06.76        
              27.26       58.08 (30.82)     1:32.20 (34.12)     2:06.76 (34.56)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:04.55        2009 Ana Gonzalez Pena, Wayne State             
                1:04.87  D3A
                1:05.23  QD3
                1:05.39  D2A
                1:07.35  D2B
                1:07.57  D3B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kain, Alexis M      18 Bowling Green-OH     1:06.52    1:05.59 D2B     20  
              30.83     1:05.59 (34.76)                                        
  2 Stump, Sam             GVSU                 1:06.14    1:06.10 D2B     17  
              31.01     1:06.10 (35.09)                                        
  3 Dorsey, Lauren         GVSU                 1:05.28    1:06.16 D2B     16  
              30.82     1:06.16 (35.34)                                        
  4 Musto, Toni            GVSU                 1:05.89    1:06.19 D2B     15  
              31.31     1:06.19 (34.88)                                        
  5 Rom, Amanda M       20 Bowling Green-OH     1:06.79    1:06.70 D2B     14  
              32.09     1:06.70 (34.61)                                        
  6 Roberts, Emily         CAL                  1:06.28    1:07.12 D2B     13  
              30.91     1:07.12 (36.21)                                        
  7 Vail, Maggie           CAL                  1:07.15    1:07.20 D2B     12  
     r:+0.73  31.65     1:07.20 (35.55)                                        
  8 Scott, Meredith        Hillsdale            1:08.06    1:07.33 D2B     11  
              31.28     1:07.33 (36.05)                                        
B - Final
  9 Counsell, Elizabet     CAL                  1:09.03    1:07.58          9  
              31.96     1:07.58 (35.62)                                        
 10 Faletti, Jenna         GVSU                 1:08.16    1:08.08          7  
     r:+0.67  31.78     1:08.08 (36.30)                                        
 11 Edsall, Taryn          KZOO-MI              1:09.91    1:08.89          6  
              31.66     1:08.89 (37.23)                                        
 12 Dalrymple, Audrey      Saint Mary's         1:09.58    1:09.20          5  
              32.98     1:09.20 (36.22)                                        
 13 Chamberlain, Kate      KZOO-MI              1:09.90    1:09.77          4  
              32.56     1:09.77 (37.21)                                        
 14 Regan, Shannon M    20 MSU-MI               1:10.73    1:09.91          3  
              32.66     1:09.91 (37.25)                                        
 15 Shilka, Catherine      Hillsdale            1:09.76    1:09.94          2  
              32.73     1:09.94 (37.21)                                        
 16 Carroll, Laura M    18 MSU-MI               1:10.75    1:11.40          1  
              33.12     1:11.40 (38.28)                                        
C - Final
 17 Andracki, Amy          Valpo                1:11.17    1:09.98        
              32.86     1:09.98 (37.12)                                        
 18 Sejnost, Natalie K  18 MSU-MI               1:11.60    1:11.24        
              33.72     1:11.24 (37.52)                                        
 19 Jenzen, Sarah          KZOO-MI              1:11.17    1:11.55        
              33.66     1:11.55 (37.89)                                        
 20 Sarah, Robertson       Valpo                1:12.04    1:12.16        
              33.77     1:12.16 (38.39)                                        
 21 Behmlander, Madiso     ALMA                 1:11.05    1:12.43        
     r:+0.70  34.66     1:12.43 (37.77)                                        
 22 Wilkinson, Diana       Hillsdale            1:12.07    1:12.59        
              33.98     1:12.59 (38.61)                                        
 23 Smith, Alison          KZOO-MI              1:14.66    1:14.03        
              35.06     1:14.03 (38.97)                                        
 24 Buhl, Shaina           ALMA                 1:13.19    1:14.77        
              34.44     1:14.77 (40.33)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsey, Lauren               GVSU                 1:08.09    1:05.28 qD2A   
              30.83     1:05.28 (34.45)                                        
  2 Musto, Toni                  GVSU                 1:05.78    1:05.89 qD2B   
              30.76     1:05.89 (35.13)                                        
  3 Stump, Sam                   GVSU                 1:09.82    1:06.14 qD2B   
              30.92     1:06.14 (35.22)                                        
  4 Roberts, Emily               CAL                  1:07.59    1:06.28 qD2B   
              31.10     1:06.28 (35.18)                                        
  5 Kain, Alexis M            18 Bowling Green-OH     1:06.13    1:06.52 qD2B   
              30.72     1:06.52 (35.80)                                        
  6 Rom, Amanda M             20 Bowling Green-OH     1:07.33    1:06.79 qD2B   
              31.52     1:06.79 (35.27)                                        
  7 Vail, Maggie                 CAL                  1:07.23    1:07.15 qD2B   
     r:+0.76  31.76     1:07.15 (35.39)                                        
  8 Scott, Meredith              Hillsdale            1:10.08    1:08.06 q      
              31.88     1:08.06 (36.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Faletti, Jenna               GVSU                 1:10.75    1:08.16 q      
     r:+0.69  31.81     1:08.16 (36.35)                                        
 10 Counsell, Elizabeth          CAL                  1:08.57    1:09.03 q      
              31.98     1:09.03 (37.05)                                        
 11 Dalrymple, Audrey            Saint Mary's         1:10.30    1:09.58 q      
              32.65     1:09.58 (36.93)                                        
 12 Shilka, Catherine            Hillsdale            1:12.11    1:09.76 q      
              32.93     1:09.76 (36.83)                                        
 13 Chamberlain, Kate            KZOO-MI              1:11.61    1:09.90 q      
              32.41     1:09.90 (37.49)                                        
 14 Edsall, Taryn                KZOO-MI              1:12.15    1:09.91 q      
              31.68     1:09.91 (38.23)                                        
 15 Regan, Shannon M          20 MSU-MI               1:07.77    1:10.73 q      
              32.40     1:10.73 (38.33)                                        
 16 Carroll, Laura M          18 MSU-MI               1:13.96    1:10.75 q      
              32.94     1:10.75 (37.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Behmlander, Madison          ALMA                 1:15.38    1:11.05 q      
     r:+0.72  33.57     1:11.05 (37.48)                                        
 18 Andracki, Amy                Valpo                1:10.79    1:11.17 q      
     r:+0.78  33.19     1:11.17 (37.98)                                        
 18 Jenzen, Sarah                KZOO-MI              1:13.25    1:11.17 q      
              33.51     1:11.17 (37.66)                                        
 20 Sejnost, Natalie K        18 MSU-MI               1:12.48    1:11.60 q      
              34.11     1:11.60 (37.49)                                        
 21 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo                1:14.07    1:12.04 q      
              33.64     1:12.04 (38.40)                                        
 22 Wilkinson, Diana             Hillsdale            1:11.90    1:12.07 q      
              33.28     1:12.07 (38.79)                                        
 23 Buhl, Shaina                 ALMA                 1:14.72    1:13.19 q      
              33.95     1:13.19 (39.24)                                        
 24 Smith, Alison                KZOO-MI              1:16.73    1:14.66 q      
              35.23     1:14.66 (39.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Linnen, Jess                 NMU                  1:17.88    1:15.09        
              35.23     1:15.09 (39.86)                                        
 26 Lutheran, Hannah             Hillsdale            1:17.67    1:16.94        
              35.99     1:16.94 (40.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Owen, Erin                   Valpo                1:18.50    1:17.40        
              36.09     1:17.40 (41.31)                                        
 28 Young, Amy                   Valpo                1:17.74    1:17.51        
              36.73     1:17.51 (40.78)                                        
 29 Gallagher, Jenny             NMU                  1:17.03    1:18.03        
              37.13     1:18.03 (40.90)                                        
 30 Bell, Annastasia             CAL                  1:23.54    1:22.23        
              37.10     1:22.23 (45.13)                                        
 -- Richardson, Meg L         21 Bowling Green-OH     1:09.17   X1:06.70 D2B    
              32.11     1:06.70 (34.59)                                        
 -- Womack, Katie M           19 Bowling Green-OH     1:09.07   X1:09.50        
              33.31     1:09.50 (36.19)                                        
 -- Sanders, Rachael             Olivet               1:19.50   X1:21.75        
     r:+0.81  38.26     1:21.75 (43.49)                                        
 -- Sherrill, Meredith           KZOO-MI              1:22.27   X1:22.00        
              38.41     1:22.00 (43.59)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 56.28   12/4/2009 Hans Hill, GVSU -                            
                56.18  D3A
                57.02  QD3
                57.19  D2A
                58.52  D3B
                58.90  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Hans             GVSU                   56.81      56.28!QD3     20  
     r:+0.75  26.59       56.28 (29.69)                                        
  2 Espinosa, Alfonso      KZOO-MI                57.34      56.44 QD3     17  
              26.42       56.44 (30.02)                                        
  3 Manning, Chris         KZOO-MI                56.87      56.63 QD3     16  
     r:+0.74  26.84       56.63 (29.79)                                        
  4 Conner, Chris       23 GVSU                   58.89      58.21 D3B     15  
     r:+0.76  27.30       58.21 (30.91)                                        
  5 Gorham, Greg           CAL                  1:00.96      59.91         14  
     r:+0.69  28.01       59.91 (31.90)                                        
  6 VonEhr, Kurt           GVSU                   59.67    1:00.14         13  
     r:+0.69  28.50     1:00.14 (31.64)                                        
  7 Wingett, Joey          GVSU                 1:00.46    1:00.24         12  
     r:+0.69  28.31     1:00.24 (31.93)                                        
  8 Waterloo, Nick         GVSU                   59.72    1:00.31         11  
     r:+0.69  28.48     1:00.31 (31.83)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stetson, Kenny         KZOO-MI              1:01.40    1:00.29          9  
     r:+0.67  27.75     1:00.29 (32.54)                                        
 10 Perry, Collin          GVSU                 1:01.37    1:00.51          7  
     r:+0.68  28.69     1:00.51 (31.82)                                        
 11 Trimpe, Trevor         Valpo                1:02.61    1:02.61          6  
              28.98     1:02.61 (33.63)                                        
 12 Marquette, Matt        Olivet               1:04.44    1:04.03          5  
     r:+0.74  29.82     1:04.03 (34.21)                                        
 13 Schuman, Eric          KZOO-MI              1:03.80    1:04.28          4  
              30.30     1:04.28 (33.98)                                        
 14 Stensrud, Trent        CAL                  1:05.08    1:05.12          2.5
     r:+0.80  30.30     1:05.12 (34.82)                                        
 14 Griffioen, Luke        CAL                  1:05.58    1:05.12          2.5
              30.49     1:05.12 (34.63)                                        
 16 Burling, Ryan          Valpo                1:06.82    1:06.87          1  
              31.22     1:06.87 (35.65)                                        
C - Final
 17 Carlson, Reid          KZOO-MI              1:07.72    1:05.40        
     r:+0.77  30.77     1:05.40 (34.63)                                        
 18 Shepperly, Chris       CAL                  1:07.32    1:08.00        
              31.31     1:08.00 (36.69)                                        
 19 Lauring, Caige         ALMA                 1:10.18    1:09.87        
     r:+0.70  32.32     1:09.87 (37.55)                                        
 20 Gonzorigt, Toshko      Valpo                1:12.58    1:15.20        
              33.92     1:15.20 (41.28)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Hans                   GVSU                   58.87      56.81 qQD3   
     r:+0.73  26.17       56.81 (30.64)                                        
  2 Manning, Chris               KZOO-MI              1:00.76      56.87 qQD3   
     r:+0.44  26.70       56.87 (30.17)                                        
  3 Espinosa, Alfonso            KZOO-MI                59.53      57.34 qD3B   
     r:+0.75  26.87       57.34 (30.47)                                        
  4 Conner, Chris             23 GVSU                   59.12      58.89 qD2B   
     r:+0.78  27.35       58.89 (31.54)                                        
  5 VonEhr, Kurt                 GVSU                 1:01.34      59.67 q      
              28.19       59.67 (31.48)                                        
  6 Waterloo, Nick               GVSU                 1:03.10      59.72 q      
     r:+0.72  27.63       59.72 (32.09)                                        
  7 Wingett, Joey                GVSU                 1:03.00    1:00.46 q      
              28.57     1:00.46 (31.89)                                        
  8 Gorham, Greg                 CAL                  1:02.98    1:00.96 q      
     r:+0.73  28.81     1:00.96 (32.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perry, Collin                GVSU                 1:02.55    1:01.37 q      
              29.13     1:01.37 (32.24)                                        
 10 Stetson, Kenny               KZOO-MI              1:03.50    1:01.40 q      
     r:+0.65  28.64     1:01.40 (32.76)                                        
 11 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo                1:03.44    1:02.61 q      
              28.92     1:02.61 (33.69)                                        
 12 Schuman, Eric                KZOO-MI              1:05.83    1:03.80 q      
     r:+0.69  30.04     1:03.80 (33.76)                                        
 13 Marquette, Matt              Olivet               1:05.81    1:04.44 q      
              29.91     1:04.44 (34.53)                                        
 14 Stensrud, Trent              CAL                  1:09.23    1:05.08 q      
     r:+0.77  30.46     1:05.08 (34.62)                                        
 15 Griffioen, Luke              CAL                  1:09.55    1:05.58 q      
              30.97     1:05.58 (34.61)                                        
 16 Burling, Ryan                Valpo                1:07.81    1:06.82 q      
     r:+0.74  30.65     1:06.82 (36.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shepperly, Chris             CAL                  1:09.15    1:07.32 q      
              30.62     1:07.32 (36.70)                                        
 18 Carlson, Reid                KZOO-MI              1:11.00    1:07.72 q      
     r:+0.80  32.12     1:07.72 (35.60)                                        
 19 Lauring, Caige               ALMA                 1:11.06    1:10.18 q      
     r:+0.72  31.36     1:10.18 (38.82)                                        
 20 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo                1:12.11    1:12.58 q      
     r:+0.62  33.05     1:12.58 (39.53)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 57.72        2009 Sara Franklin, Wayne State                   
                57.48  D3A
                57.73  QD3
                57.79  D2A
                59.52  D2B
                59.64  D3B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harris, Alexa E     19 Bowling Green-OH       58.64      58.13 D2B     20  
              28.34       58.13 (29.79)                                        
  2 Leduc, Alicia          Hillsdale              59.56      58.73 D2B     17  
              28.50       58.73 (30.23)                                        
  3 Vermeer, Kelsey        GVSU                   59.76      59.41 D2B     16  
              29.31       59.41 (30.10)                                        
  4 Baughman, Kim          GVSU                   58.88    1:00.08         15  
              29.29     1:00.08 (30.79)                                        
  5 Orr, Marissa           GVSU                   59.58    1:00.11         14  
              29.23     1:00.11 (30.88)                                        
  6 Andrews, Samantha      GVSU                 1:00.93    1:00.29         13  
              28.80     1:00.29 (31.49)                                        
  7 Myers, Amy             GVSU                 1:00.63    1:00.43         12  
              29.71     1:00.43 (30.72)                                        
  8 Kinzer, Kristen        CAL                  1:00.73    1:01.40         11  
              28.75     1:01.40 (32.65)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tetuan, Kristen L   19 Bowling Green-OH     1:01.69    1:01.03          9  
              29.81     1:01.03 (31.22)                                        
 10 Fregonara, Alexia      GVSU                 1:01.36    1:01.16          7  
              29.73     1:01.16 (31.43)                                        
 11 Weeks, Kaitlin         KZOO-MI              1:01.18    1:01.22          6  
              29.38     1:01.22 (31.84)                                        
 12 Vanden Ende, Brian     CAL                  1:01.69    1:01.38          5  
              29.82     1:01.38 (31.56)                                        
 13 Griffin, Katie         Saint Mary's         1:01.94    1:02.23          4  
              29.93     1:02.23 (32.30)                                        
 14 Boone, Brittany G   19 Bowling Green-OH     1:01.91    1:02.37          3  
              30.25     1:02.37 (32.12)                                        
 15 Appleyard, Jordan      GVSU                 1:02.68    1:02.67          2  
              30.35     1:02.67 (32.32)                                        
 16 Bressler, Monica       CAL                  1:02.02    1:02.85          1  
              30.32     1:02.85 (32.53)                                        
C - Final
 17 Pope, Marie H       20 Bowling Green-OH     1:02.95    1:02.67        
              30.20     1:02.67 (32.47)                                        
 18 Alexander, Caitlin     CAL                  1:03.30    1:03.29        
              30.36     1:03.29 (32.93)                                        
 19 Backman, Ashley        NMU                  1:04.48    1:03.77        
              30.90     1:03.77 (32.87)                                        
 20 Seaks, Briana          CAL                  1:04.21    1:04.01        
              30.71     1:04.01 (33.30)                                        
 21 Bryde, Jordan          ALMA                 1:04.22    1:04.26        
              31.83     1:04.26 (32.43)                                        
 22 Poythress, Caila       Saint Mary's         1:04.51    1:04.91        
              31.43     1:04.91 (33.48)                                        
 23 Berg, Karen            Valpo                1:05.05    1:05.34        
              31.38     1:05.34 (33.96)                                        
 24 Letarte, Emilee A   18 MSU-MI               1:04.77    1:05.72        
              32.05     1:05.72 (33.67)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Alexa E           19 Bowling Green-OH       59.68      58.64 qD2B   
              28.35       58.64 (30.29)                                        
  2 Baughman, Kim                GVSU                 1:01.97      58.88 qD2B   
              28.67       58.88 (30.21)                                        
  3 Leduc, Alicia                Hillsdale            1:00.30      59.56 qD3B   
              28.66       59.56 (30.90)                                        
  4 Orr, Marissa                 GVSU                 1:01.25      59.58 qD3B   
              28.31       59.58 (31.27)                                        
  5 Vermeer, Kelsey              GVSU                 1:01.10      59.76 q      
              29.44       59.76 (30.32)                                        
  6 Myers, Amy                   GVSU                 1:02.80    1:00.63 q      
              29.73     1:00.63 (30.90)                                        
  7 Kinzer, Kristen              CAL                  1:02.25    1:00.73 q      
              28.83     1:00.73 (31.90)                                        
  8 Andrews, Samantha            GVSU                 1:03.66    1:00.93 q      
              29.44     1:00.93 (31.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weeks, Kaitlin               KZOO-MI              1:02.72    1:01.18 q      
              28.99     1:01.18 (32.19)                                        
 10 Fregonara, Alexia            GVSU                 1:04.32    1:01.36 q      
              29.79     1:01.36 (31.57)                                        
 11 Vanden Ende, Brianna         CAL                  1:03.07    1:01.69 q      
              29.75     1:01.69 (31.94)                                        
 11 Tetuan, Kristen L         19 Bowling Green-OH     1:02.91    1:01.69 q      
              29.98     1:01.69 (31.71)                                        
 13 Boone, Brittany G         19 Bowling Green-OH     1:02.06    1:01.91 q      
              29.84     1:01.91 (32.07)                                        
 14 Griffin, Katie               Saint Mary's         1:01.50    1:01.94 q      
              29.69     1:01.94 (32.25)                                        
 15 Bressler, Monica             CAL                  1:03.16    1:02.02 q      
              29.72     1:02.02 (32.30)                                        
 16 Appleyard, Jordan            GVSU                 1:03.45    1:02.68 q      
              30.34     1:02.68 (32.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pope, Marie H             20 Bowling Green-OH     1:03.99    1:02.95 q      
              30.22     1:02.95 (32.73)                                        
 18 Alexander, Caitlin           CAL                  1:03.88    1:03.30 q      
              30.57     1:03.30 (32.73)                                        
 19 Seaks, Briana                CAL                  1:07.09    1:04.21 q      
              31.03     1:04.21 (33.18)                                        
 20 Bryde, Jordan                ALMA                 1:05.67    1:04.22 q      
              31.73     1:04.22 (32.49)                                        
 21 Backman, Ashley              NMU                  1:03.70    1:04.48 q      
              31.27     1:04.48 (33.21)                                        
 22 Poythress, Caila             Saint Mary's         1:05.90    1:04.51 q      
              31.37     1:04.51 (33.14)                                        
 23 Letarte, Emilee A         18 MSU-MI               1:03.84    1:04.77 q      
              31.61     1:04.77 (33.16)                                        
 24 Berg, Karen                  Valpo                1:06.06    1:05.05 q      
              31.43     1:05.05 (33.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Newhouse, Jordan             ALMA                 1:06.00    1:05.22        
              31.66     1:05.22 (33.56)                                        
 26 Spittler, Gen                Saint Mary's         1:07.90    1:05.37        
              31.21     1:05.37 (34.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ludema, Alyssa               CAL                  1:06.61    1:05.51        
              31.24     1:05.51 (34.27)                                        
 28 Chong, Elena                 CAL                  1:08.42    1:06.16        
              31.42     1:06.16 (34.74)                                        
 29 Belin, Ashleigh              Hillsdale            1:05.05    1:06.31        
              31.72     1:06.31 (34.59)                                        
 30 Cockels, Lauren              NMU                  1:08.20    1:06.93        
              32.11     1:06.93 (34.82)                                        
 31 Pearl, Emily                 Saint Mary's         1:06.90    1:07.20        
              32.47     1:07.20 (34.73)                                        
 32 Demartin, Louise V        18 MSU-MI                    NT    1:07.63        
              32.97     1:07.63 (34.66)                                        
 33 Guttrich, Alison             Hillsdale            1:08.97    1:07.74        
              33.47     1:07.74 (34.27)                                        
 34 Kolin, Michele               NMU                  1:08.94    1:09.27        
              33.69     1:09.27 (35.58)                                        
 35 Andriesen, Lauren            Hillsdale            1:10.22    1:09.30        
              33.61     1:09.30 (35.69)                                        
 36 Blaharski, Julie             Saint Mary's         1:11.00    1:12.36        
              35.44     1:12.36 (36.92)                                        
 37 Corey, Jackie                Saint Mary's         1:12.00    1:14.60        
              35.90     1:14.60 (38.70)                                        
 -- Akenberger, Jamie K       18 Bowling Green-OH     1:00.71     X59.69        
              29.47       59.69 (30.22)                                        
 -- Bennet, Emily F           18 Bowling Green-OH     1:00.41   X1:00.25        
              29.22     1:00.25 (31.03)                                        
 -- Yu, Vicky V               20 Bowling Green-OH     1:03.37   X1:00.72        
              29.76     1:00.72 (30.96)                                        
 -- Shew, Kristy                 Valpo                1:08.50   X1:08.26        
              33.45     1:08.26 (34.81)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 48.76   12/4/2009 Raphael Santos, GVSU -                       
                50.69  D3A
                50.99  D2A
                51.44  QD3
                52.52  D2B
                52.79  D3B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Santos, Raphael        GVSU                   50.13      48.76!D3A     20  
              23.81       48.76 (24.95)                                        
  2 Ellis, Paul            KZOO-MI                50.10      49.07 D3A     17  
              23.80       49.07 (25.27)                                        
  3 Schrotenboer, Jord     GVSU                   51.15      50.66 D3A     16  
              24.37       50.66 (26.29)                                        
  4 Armstrong, Alex        KZOO-MI                52.29      52.74 D3B     15  
              25.52       52.74 (27.22)                                        
  5 Pauza, Jeff            GVSU                   53.01      53.04         14  
              25.99       53.04 (27.05)                                        
  6 Brower, Steve          KZOO-MI                51.97      53.15         13  
              25.69       53.15 (27.46)                                        
  7 Garringer, Kyle        CAL                    54.02      55.18         12  
              26.94       55.18 (28.24)                                        
  8 Tansey, Paul           GVSU                   55.15      55.68         11  
              27.52       55.68 (28.16)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hunter, Austin         Valpo                  56.40      55.76          9  
              26.94       55.76 (28.82)                                        
 10 Van Allsburg, Kurt     CAL                    55.71      55.77          7  
              26.90       55.77 (28.87)                                        
 11 Linscott, Matt         GVSU                   56.49      56.24          6  
              27.48       56.24 (28.76)                                        
 12 Ibrahimovic, Emir      GVSU                   57.01      56.95          5  
              27.18       56.95 (29.77)                                        
 13 Westman, Tyler         CAL                    58.14      57.56          4  
              27.62       57.56 (29.94)                                        
 14 Post, Robbie           KZOO-MI                57.82      58.23          3  
              27.94       58.23 (30.29)                                        
 15 Allison, Sam           CAL                    58.78      58.56          2  
              28.81       58.56 (29.75)                                        
 16 Reuther, Zach          CAL                    59.56      59.46          1  
              28.99       59.46 (30.47)                                        
C - Final
 17 Mueller, Barret        KZOO-MI              1:00.84      58.21        
              28.29       58.21 (29.92)                                        
 18 Hollenberg, Aaron      ALMA                 1:00.48    1:00.47        
              29.15     1:00.47 (31.32)                                        
 19 Keselring, Alex        KZOO-MI                59.69    1:00.54        
              29.04     1:00.54 (31.50)                                        
 20 Hipskind, Andrew       Valpo                1:01.73    1:01.43        
              29.50     1:01.43 (31.93)                                        
 21 Whitfield, Adam        ALMA                 1:06.13    1:06.57        
              31.88     1:06.57 (34.69)                                        
 -- Tippman, Keith         KZOO-MI              1:03.65         DQ        
              31.30          DQ (33.87)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, Paul                  KZOO-MI                52.75      50.10 qD3A   
              23.84       50.10 (26.26)                                        
  2 Santos, Raphael              GVSU                   51.42      50.13 qD3A   
              24.26       50.13 (25.87)                                        
  3 Schrotenboer, Jordan         GVSU                   52.51      51.15 qQD3   
              24.49       51.15 (26.66)                                        
  4 Brower, Steve                KZOO-MI                55.43      51.97 qD2B   
              25.30       51.97 (26.67)                                        
  5 Armstrong, Alex              KZOO-MI                54.61      52.29 qD2B   
              25.26       52.29 (27.03)                                        
  6 Pauza, Jeff                  GVSU                   54.86      53.01 q      
              25.48       53.01 (27.53)                                        
  7 Johnson, Spencer             ALMA                   53.83      53.05 q      
              25.41       53.05 (27.64)                                        
  8 Garringer, Kyle              CAL                    56.50      54.02 q      
              26.26       54.02 (27.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tansey, Paul                 GVSU                   58.73      55.15 q      
              26.79       55.15 (28.36)                                        
 10 Van Allsburg, Kurt           CAL                    57.42      55.71 q      
              26.56       55.71 (29.15)                                        
 11 Hunter, Austin               Valpo                  55.99      56.40 q      
              26.65       56.40 (29.75)                                        
 12 Linscott, Matt               GVSU                   58.33      56.49 q      
              27.63       56.49 (28.86)                                        
 13 Ibrahimovic, Emir            GVSU                   59.16      57.01 q      
              26.34       57.01 (30.67)                                        
 14 Post, Robbie                 KZOO-MI              1:00.88      57.82 q      
              27.51       57.82 (30.31)                                        
 15 Westman, Tyler               CAL                    57.70      58.14 q      
              27.04       58.14 (31.10)                                        
 16 Allison, Sam                 CAL                  1:00.30      58.78 q      
              28.63       58.78 (30.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reuther, Zach                CAL                  1:01.75      59.56 q      
              29.28       59.56 (30.28)                                        
 18 Keselring, Alex              KZOO-MI              1:00.47      59.69 q      
              28.42       59.69 (31.27)                                        
 19 Hollenberg, Aaron            ALMA                   59.74    1:00.48 q      
              29.08     1:00.48 (31.40)                                        
 20 Mueller, Barret              KZOO-MI              1:01.43    1:00.84 q      
              29.08     1:00.84 (31.76)                                        
 21 Hipskind, Andrew             Valpo                1:01.13    1:01.73 q      
              29.54     1:01.73 (32.19)                                        
 22 Tippman, Keith               KZOO-MI                   NT    1:03.65 q      
              31.45     1:03.65 (32.20)                                        
 23 Whitfield, Adam              ALMA                 1:05.70    1:06.13 q      
              31.45     1:06.13 (34.68)                                        
 -- Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo                  59.90     X59.66        
              29.28       59.66 (30.38)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:35.00        2009 Elaina Hogle, Wayne State                  
                4:28.71  D3A
                4:32.99  D2A
                4:33.00  QD3
                4:39.03  D3B
                4:41.18  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Womack, Katie M     19 Bowling Green-OH     4:38.94    4:39.46 D2B     20  
              29.76     1:03.96 (34.20)     1:40.57 (36.61)     2:17.50 (36.93)
        2:57.72 (40.22)     3:37.94 (40.22)     4:09.75 (31.81)     4:39.46 (29.71)
  2 Swieter, Kaci          GVSU                 4:38.58    4:40.39 D2B     17  
              30.18     1:05.49 (35.31)     1:42.60 (37.11)     2:19.39 (36.79)
        3:00.49 (41.10)     3:41.09 (40.60)     4:11.52 (30.43)     4:40.39 (28.87)
  3 Lynch, Erin            GVSU                 4:39.78    4:40.82 D2B     16  
              29.35     1:03.39 (34.04)     1:39.77 (36.38)     2:16.55 (36.78)
        2:56.67 (40.12)     3:37.61 (40.94)     4:10.29 (32.68)     4:40.82 (30.53)
  4 Kazmierski, Chelse  21 Bowling Green-OH     4:47.64    4:48.34         15  
              30.95     1:07.46 (36.51)     1:44.25 (36.79)     2:20.52 (36.27)
        3:02.47 (41.95)     3:44.52 (42.05)     4:17.29 (32.77)     4:48.34 (31.05)
  5 Dalrymple, Audrey      Saint Mary's         4:51.40    4:49.20         14  
              30.44     1:05.44 (35.00)     1:44.23 (38.79)     2:21.83 (37.60)
        3:00.97 (39.14)     3:40.72 (39.75)     4:15.89 (35.17)     4:49.20 (33.31)
  6 Colasurdo, Rachel      CAL                  4:48.69    4:50.60         13  
              30.11     1:04.79 (34.68)     1:44.16 (39.37)     2:22.94 (38.78)
        3:03.94 (41.00)     3:44.92 (40.98)     4:18.48 (33.56)     4:50.60 (32.12)
  7 Bohr, Adina            GVSU                 4:49.39    4:51.28         12  
              30.10     1:04.54 (34.44)     1:42.96 (38.42)     2:20.61 (37.65)
        3:02.73 (42.12)     3:45.79 (43.06)     4:19.17 (33.38)     4:51.28 (32.11)
  8 Watson, Ellie          Saint Mary's         4:55.08    4:59.89         11  
              31.08     1:08.53 (37.45)     1:48.61 (40.08)     2:28.99 (40.38)
        3:11.23 (42.24)     3:53.02 (41.79)     4:27.62 (34.60)     4:59.89 (32.27)
B - Final
  9 Boone, Brittany G   19 Bowling Green-OH     5:03.53    4:54.05          9  
     r:+0.48  31.33     1:09.26 (37.93)     1:45.29 (36.03)     2:20.68 (35.39)
        3:04.80 (44.12)     3:48.07 (43.27)     4:22.24 (34.17)     4:54.05 (31.81)
 10 Roberts, Emily         CAL                  4:58.39    4:55.00          7  
              30.60     1:07.69 (37.09)     1:47.70 (40.01)     2:26.65 (38.95)
        3:07.87 (41.22)     3:48.69 (40.82)     4:23.24 (34.55)     4:55.00 (31.76)
 11 Sarah, Robertson       Valpo                5:01.66    4:58.54          6  
              30.22     1:05.54 (35.32)     1:44.03 (38.49)     2:21.95 (37.92)
        3:02.69 (40.74)     3:44.94 (42.25)     4:22.21 (37.27)     4:58.54 (36.33)
 12 Wolfe, Michaela        Hillsdale            5:03.42    4:58.91          5  
              32.62     1:09.45 (36.83)     1:48.90 (39.45)     2:27.01 (38.11)
        3:09.98 (42.97)     3:53.18 (43.20)     4:27.10 (33.92)     4:58.91 (31.81)
 13 Jenzen, Sarah          KZOO-MI              5:03.89    5:04.27          4  
     r:+0.78  31.11     1:07.99 (36.88)     1:47.97 (39.98)     2:28.01 (40.04)
        3:09.91 (41.90)     3:52.92 (43.01)     4:29.52 (36.60)     5:04.27 (34.75)
 14 VanWoermer, Savana     CAL                  5:09.16    5:05.08          3  
              33.33     1:12.26 (38.93)     1:50.08 (37.82)     2:27.97 (37.89)
        3:13.11 (45.14)     3:57.23 (44.12)     4:32.16 (34.93)     5:05.08 (32.92)
 15 Stedman, Lindsay       NMU                  5:06.10    5:05.75          2  
              31.38     1:08.82 (37.44)     1:47.75 (38.93)     2:26.06 (38.31)
        3:10.51 (44.45)     3:56.30 (45.79)     4:31.71 (35.41)     5:05.75 (34.04)
 16 Mitchell, Danielle     CAL                  5:09.86    5:08.11          1  
              31.72     1:08.66 (36.94)     1:50.02 (41.36)     2:30.26 (40.24)
        3:14.72 (44.46)     3:59.14 (44.42)     4:34.85 (35.71)     5:08.11 (33.26)
C - Final
 17 Wilkinson, Diana       Hillsdale            5:13.91    5:07.24        
              33.26     1:13.67 (40.41)     1:53.71 (40.04)     2:32.50 (38.79)
        3:14.49 (41.99)     3:56.15 (41.66)     4:32.25 (36.10)     5:07.24 (34.99)
 18 Ferschl, Stephanie     Valpo                5:12.19    5:11.09        
              32.24     1:09.09 (36.85)     1:49.55 (40.46)     2:28.26 (38.71)
        3:15.01 (46.75)     4:02.74 (47.73)     4:37.94 (35.20)     5:11.09 (33.15)
 19 Rogaczewski, Steph     NMU                  5:15.06    5:11.15        
              33.17     1:13.32 (40.15)     1:53.27 (39.95)     2:32.19 (38.92)
        3:17.02 (44.83)     4:03.32 (46.30)     4:38.12 (34.80)     5:11.15 (33.03)
 20 Sawka, Elyse           NMU                  5:20.91    5:27.90        
              32.58     1:11.82 (39.24)     1:53.70 (41.88)     2:34.55 (40.85)
        3:21.49 (46.94)     4:08.55 (47.06)     4:45.33 (36.78)     5:27.90 (42.57)
 21 Cardwell, Marrian      CAL                  5:28.67    5:30.58        
              34.63     1:14.80 (40.17)     1:56.40 (41.60)     2:38.62 (42.22)
        3:26.61 (47.99)     4:17.06 (50.45)     4:54.80 (37.74)     5:30.58 (35.78)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swieter, Kaci                GVSU                 4:45.82    4:38.58 qD3B   
              29.53     1:04.31 (34.78)     1:40.82 (36.51)     2:17.82 (37.00)
        2:57.79 (39.97)     3:38.73 (40.94)     4:09.41 (30.68)     4:38.58 (29.17)
  2 Womack, Katie M           19 Bowling Green-OH     4:41.02    4:38.94 qD3B   
              30.11     1:04.06 (33.95)     1:40.98 (36.92)     2:17.26 (36.28)
        2:56.66 (39.40)     3:36.00 (39.34)     4:08.32 (32.32)     4:38.94 (30.62)
  3 Lynch, Erin                  GVSU                 4:51.78    4:39.78 qD2B   
              29.44     1:02.90 (33.46)     1:38.89 (35.99)     2:14.34 (35.45)
        2:54.14 (39.80)     3:35.27 (41.13)     4:08.19 (32.92)     4:39.78 (31.59)
  4 Kazmierski, Chelsea M     21 Bowling Green-OH     4:51.72    4:47.64 q      
              30.68     1:06.42 (35.74)     1:43.28 (36.86)     2:19.21 (35.93)
        3:00.72 (41.51)     3:42.61 (41.89)     4:15.83 (33.22)     4:47.64 (31.81)
  5 Colasurdo, Rachel            CAL                  4:51.14    4:48.69 q      
              30.06     1:04.87 (34.81)     1:42.99 (38.12)     2:21.03 (38.04)
        3:00.99 (39.96)     3:42.57 (41.58)     4:15.91 (33.34)     4:48.69 (32.78)
  6 Bohr, Adina                  GVSU                 4:45.89    4:49.39 q      
              29.35     1:02.73 (33.38)     1:40.33 (37.60)     2:17.44 (37.11)
        2:58.93 (41.49)     3:41.68 (42.75)     4:16.19 (34.51)     4:49.39 (33.20)
  7 Dalrymple, Audrey            Saint Mary's         4:53.44    4:51.40 q      
              30.81     1:06.30 (35.49)     1:45.33 (39.03)     2:23.03 (37.70)
        3:02.85 (39.82)     3:42.70 (39.85)     4:17.99 (35.29)     4:51.40 (33.41)
  8 Watson, Ellie                Saint Mary's         4:55.00    4:55.08 q      
              31.51     1:07.13 (35.62)     1:46.42 (39.29)     2:24.75 (38.33)
        3:06.85 (42.10)     3:49.16 (42.31)     4:22.83 (33.67)     4:55.08 (32.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roberts, Emily               CAL                  4:45.55    4:58.39 q      
              30.33     1:07.10 (36.77)     1:46.90 (39.80)     2:24.75 (37.85)
        3:06.89 (42.14)     3:48.58 (41.69)     4:24.12 (35.54)     4:58.39 (34.27)
 10 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo                5:06.55    5:01.66 q      
     r:+0.83  30.52     1:06.30 (35.78)     1:45.56 (39.26)     2:23.97 (38.41)
        3:05.11 (41.14)     3:47.93 (42.82)     4:25.48 (37.55)     5:01.66 (36.18)
 11 Wolfe, Michaela              Hillsdale            5:08.00    5:03.42 q      
     r:+0.76  32.85     1:09.37 (36.52)     1:50.28 (40.91)     2:29.98 (39.70)
        3:13.12 (43.14)     3:56.72 (43.60)     4:31.19 (34.47)     5:03.42 (32.23)
 12 Boone, Brittany G         19 Bowling Green-OH          NT    5:03.53 q      
              31.16     1:08.97 (37.81)     1:46.11 (37.14)     2:23.12 (37.01)
        3:10.24 (47.12)     3:55.60 (45.36)     4:30.83 (35.23)     5:03.53 (32.70)
 13 Jenzen, Sarah                KZOO-MI                   NT    5:03.89 q      
              31.89     1:07.42 (35.53)     1:46.88 (39.46)     2:26.43 (39.55)
        3:09.00 (42.57)     3:52.82 (43.82)     4:29.42 (36.60)     5:03.89 (34.47)
 14 Stedman, Lindsay             NMU                  5:14.21    5:06.10 q      
              31.76     1:08.48 (36.72)     1:47.81 (39.33)     2:25.95 (38.14)
        3:10.87 (44.92)     3:56.76 (45.89)     4:32.13 (35.37)     5:06.10 (33.97)
 15 VanWoermer, Savanah          CAL                  5:06.07    5:09.16 q      
              32.29     1:09.91 (37.62)     1:47.46 (37.55)     2:25.00 (37.54)
        3:10.96 (45.96)     3:57.39 (46.43)     4:34.12 (36.73)     5:09.16 (35.04)
 16 Mitchell, Danielle           CAL                  5:03.53    5:09.86 q      
              31.77     1:07.80 (36.03)     1:48.72 (40.92)     2:29.40 (40.68)
        3:14.55 (45.15)     3:59.35 (44.80)     4:35.44 (36.09)     5:09.86 (34.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo                5:10.50    5:12.19 q      
              32.68     1:09.84 (37.16)     1:51.06 (41.22)     2:30.38 (39.32)
        3:16.82 (46.44)     4:03.52 (46.70)     4:38.45 (34.93)     5:12.19 (33.74)
 18 Wilkinson, Diana             Hillsdale            5:18.00    5:13.91 q      
              33.25     1:14.35 (41.10)     1:54.32 (39.97)     2:33.08 (38.76)
        3:16.12 (43.04)     3:59.53 (43.41)     4:37.29 (37.76)     5:13.91 (36.62)
 19 Rogaczewski, Steph           NMU                  5:20.90    5:15.06 q      
              33.89     1:15.34 (41.45)     1:55.12 (39.78)     2:33.48 (38.36)
        3:19.33 (45.85)     4:05.78 (46.45)     4:40.97 (35.19)     5:15.06 (34.09)
 20 Sawka, Elyse                 NMU                  5:25.28    5:20.91 q      
              32.33     1:10.17 (37.84)     1:51.38 (41.21)     2:32.44 (41.06)
        3:19.34 (46.90)     4:07.03 (47.69)     4:44.53 (37.50)     5:20.91 (36.38)
 21 Cardwell, Marrian            CAL                  5:34.07    5:28.67 q      
              35.94     1:17.53 (41.59)     1:58.73 (41.20)     2:39.03 (40.30)
        3:26.00 (46.97)     4:15.30 (49.30)     4:52.75 (37.45)     5:28.67 (35.92)
 -- Okonkowski, Linda            Hillsdale            4:40.49   X4:36.83 D3B    
              29.14     1:01.95 (32.81)     1:37.78 (35.83)     2:13.13 (35.35)
        2:53.42 (40.29)     3:33.70 (40.28)     4:05.80 (32.10)     4:36.83 (31.03)
 -- Bair, Emily                  KZOO-MI                   NT   X4:52.97        
              29.95     1:04.90 (34.95)     1:42.54 (37.64)     2:19.37 (36.83)
        3:02.80 (43.43)     3:46.47 (43.67)     4:20.30 (33.83)     4:52.97 (32.67)
 -- Majercik, Rachel             Valpo                5:03.72   X4:53.60        
              30.42     1:07.19 (36.77)     1:45.97 (38.78)     2:24.64 (38.67)
        3:06.25 (41.61)     3:48.44 (42.19)     4:21.25 (32.81)     4:53.60 (32.35)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:00.26        2009 J. Abascal Gallegos, Wayne State           
                4:00.10  D3A
                4:03.99  D2A
                4:04.29  QD3
                4:09.36  D3B
                4:11.31  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pattermann, Justin     GVSU                 4:02.60    4:06.34 D3B     20  
     r:+0.76  24.95       54.15 (29.20)     1:27.65 (33.50)     1:59.87 (32.22)
        2:34.78 (34.91)     3:09.78 (35.00)     3:38.81 (29.03)     4:06.34 (27.53)
  2 Bardsley, Jon          GVSU                 4:08.07    4:07.40 D3B     17  
     r:+0.57  26.20       56.75 (30.55)     1:27.69 (30.94)     1:58.40 (30.71)
        2:34.25 (35.85)     3:10.88 (36.63)     3:39.79 (28.91)     4:07.40 (27.61)
  3 Donahue, Jimmy         GVSU                 4:14.58    4:15.15         16  
     r:+0.75  26.30       57.43 (31.13)     1:31.11 (33.68)     2:03.99 (32.88)
        2:39.78 (35.79)     3:15.69 (35.91)     3:45.85 (30.16)     4:15.15 (29.30)
  4 Perry, Collin          GVSU                 4:17.93    4:16.03         15  
              27.41       58.40 (30.99)     1:31.78 (33.38)     2:05.56 (33.78)
        2:42.31 (36.75)     3:18.47 (36.16)     3:48.25 (29.78)     4:16.03 (27.78)
  5 Lodewyk, Kevin         KZOO-MI              4:21.29    4:20.45         14  
     r:+0.71  26.40       57.26 (30.86)     1:31.61 (34.35)     2:05.57 (33.96)
        2:43.23 (37.66)     3:20.57 (37.34)     3:51.30 (30.73)     4:20.45 (29.15)
  6 Robinson, Nate         KZOO-MI              4:30.78    4:24.99         13  
              27.00       59.53 (32.53)     1:33.30 (33.77)     2:06.76 (33.46)
        2:44.19 (37.43)     3:23.35 (39.16)     3:54.83 (31.48)     4:24.99 (30.16)
  7 Kraft, Stephen         CAL                  4:28.16    4:25.62         12  
     r:+0.71  27.81     1:00.68 (32.87)     1:35.26 (34.58)     2:09.62 (34.36)
        2:46.48 (36.86)     3:24.06 (37.58)     3:55.16 (31.10)     4:25.62 (30.46)
  8 DuCharme, Aaron        KZOO-MI              4:27.11    4:26.57         11  
              27.60       59.63 (32.03)     1:33.82 (34.19)     2:07.30 (33.48)
        2:46.20 (38.90)     3:25.57 (39.37)     3:56.44 (30.87)     4:26.57 (30.13)
B - Final
  9 Soukup, Sam            GVSU                 4:32.38    4:29.90          9  
     r:+0.68  26.43       58.79 (32.36)     1:34.68 (35.89)     2:09.76 (35.08)
        2:48.89 (39.13)     3:29.31 (40.42)     4:00.27 (30.96)     4:29.90 (29.63)
 10 Bares, Mathias         CAL                  4:36.83    4:34.48          7  
              28.75     1:02.75 (34.00)     1:40.01 (37.26)     2:16.93 (36.92)
        2:56.11 (39.18)     3:34.54 (38.43)     4:05.44 (30.90)     4:34.48 (29.04)
 11 Keselring, Alex        KZOO-MI              4:40.77    4:46.65          6  
              28.47     1:03.27 (34.80)     1:39.50 (36.23)     2:15.31 (35.81)
        2:58.22 (42.91)     3:41.30 (43.08)     4:13.83 (32.53)     4:46.65 (32.82)
 12 Marquette, Matt        Olivet               4:59.49    4:51.34          5  
     r:+0.72  31.01     1:08.70 (37.69)     1:46.13 (37.43)     2:23.85 (37.72)
        3:02.47 (38.62)     3:42.47 (40.00)     4:18.21 (35.74)     4:51.34 (33.13)
 13 Griffioen, Luke        CAL                  4:57.06    4:54.77          4  
              30.15     1:06.44 (36.29)     1:45.89 (39.45)     2:24.53 (38.64)
        3:05.70 (41.17)     3:47.05 (41.35)     4:21.71 (34.66)     4:54.77 (33.06)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pattermann, Justin           GVSU                 4:14.00    4:02.60 qD2A   
     r:+0.77  24.35       52.87 (28.52)     1:25.51 (32.64)     1:57.52 (32.01)
        2:31.72 (34.20)     3:06.11 (34.39)     3:35.09 (28.98)     4:02.60 (27.51)
  2 Bardsley, Jon                GVSU                 4:18.67    4:08.07 qD3B   
     r:+0.68  26.08       56.67 (30.59)     1:27.36 (30.69)     1:58.01 (30.65)
        2:33.68 (35.67)     3:10.24 (36.56)     3:39.44 (29.20)     4:08.07 (28.63)
  3 Donahue, Jimmy               GVSU                 4:28.91    4:14.58 q      
     r:+0.77  26.41       57.08 (30.67)     1:30.37 (33.29)     2:02.94 (32.57)
        2:37.81 (34.87)     3:13.26 (35.45)     3:44.64 (31.38)     4:14.58 (29.94)
  4 Perry, Collin                GVSU                 4:31.52    4:17.93 q      
              27.36       58.43 (31.07)     1:31.67 (33.24)     2:05.36 (33.69)
        2:41.54 (36.18)     3:17.95 (36.41)     3:48.57 (30.62)     4:17.93 (29.36)
  5 Lodewyk, Kevin               KZOO-MI              4:27.41    4:21.29 q      
              26.67       57.21 (30.54)     1:31.27 (34.06)     2:05.08 (33.81)
        2:42.47 (37.39)     3:20.70 (38.23)     3:51.75 (31.05)     4:21.29 (29.54)
  6 DuCharme, Aaron              KZOO-MI              4:39.67    4:27.11 q      
              27.74       59.25 (31.51)     1:33.10 (33.85)     2:06.70 (33.60)
        2:45.66 (38.96)     3:24.66 (39.00)     3:56.15 (31.49)     4:27.11 (30.96)
  7 Kraft, Stephen               CAL                  4:37.00    4:28.16 q      
     r:+0.72  27.84     1:00.70 (32.86)     1:35.69 (34.99)     2:09.87 (34.18)
        2:47.18 (37.31)     3:24.80 (37.62)     3:56.67 (31.87)     4:28.16 (31.49)
  8 Dueweke, Colin               KZOO-MI                   NT    4:30.50 q      
     r:+0.73  27.37       58.51 (31.14)     1:33.45 (34.94)     2:08.07 (34.62)
        2:46.78 (38.71)     3:26.59 (39.81)     3:59.06 (32.47)     4:30.50 (31.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robinson, Nate               KZOO-MI                   NT    4:30.78 q      
     r:+0.81  26.59       57.79 (31.20)     1:31.75 (33.96)     2:05.94 (34.19)
        2:44.88 (38.94)     3:24.95 (40.07)     3:58.49 (33.54)     4:30.78 (32.29)
 10 Soukup, Sam                  GVSU                 4:35.71    4:32.38 q      
     r:+0.70  26.69       58.94 (32.25)     1:35.06 (36.12)     2:10.28 (35.22)
        2:49.12 (38.84)     3:30.01 (40.89)     4:01.63 (31.62)     4:32.38 (30.75)
 11 Bares, Mathias               CAL                  4:25.00    4:36.83 q      
     r:+0.70  28.42     1:02.62 (34.20)     1:39.28 (36.66)     2:16.56 (37.28)
        2:55.13 (38.57)     3:34.43 (39.30)     4:06.59 (32.16)     4:36.83 (30.24)
 12 Keselring, Alex              KZOO-MI                   NT    4:40.77 q      
              28.94     1:03.26 (34.32)     1:38.63 (35.37)     2:13.47 (34.84)
        2:55.65 (42.18)     3:38.58 (42.93)     4:09.33 (30.75)     4:40.77 (31.44)
 13 Griffioen, Luke              CAL                  5:08.49    4:57.06 q      
              30.85     1:06.69 (35.84)     1:45.23 (38.54)     2:24.22 (38.99)
        3:05.64 (41.42)     3:47.69 (42.05)     4:23.36 (35.67)     4:57.06 (33.70)
 14 Marquette, Matt              Olivet               5:05.92    4:59.49 q      
     r:+0.69  32.03     1:11.49 (39.46)     1:51.88 (40.39)     2:30.14 (38.26)
        3:10.08 (39.94)     3:50.26 (40.18)     4:26.37 (36.11)     4:59.49 (33.12)
 -- Manning, Chris               KZOO-MI                   NT   X4:03.12 D2A    
     r:+0.75  24.82       53.70 (28.88)     1:24.57 (30.87)     1:54.79 (30.22)
        2:28.55 (33.76)     3:03.70 (35.15)     3:34.04 (30.34)     4:03.12 (29.08)
 -- Sivak, David                 Valpo                4:19.76   X4:20.29        
     r:+0.72  25.75       56.55 (30.80)     1:29.34 (32.79)     2:01.18 (31.84)
        2:39.98 (38.80)     3:19.07 (39.09)     3:49.95 (30.88)     4:20.29 (30.34)
 -- Heidel, Kenny                KZOO-MI              4:27.70   X4:21.26        
     r:+0.79  25.91       56.67 (30.76)     1:29.66 (32.99)     2:02.23 (32.57)
        2:41.95 (39.72)     3:22.56 (40.61)     3:52.54 (29.98)     4:21.26 (28.72)
 -- Janes, Zachary               KZOO-MI              4:38.21   X4:27.24        
              26.72       57.30 (30.58)     1:32.86 (35.56)     2:07.84 (34.98)
        2:48.65 (40.81)     3:29.00 (40.35)     3:59.37 (30.37)     4:27.24 (27.87)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 23.31   12/4/2009 Meg L Richardson, Bowling Green              
                23.64  D3A
                23.78  QD3
                23.79  D2A
                24.41  D3B
                24.50  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Richardson, Meg L   21 Bowling Green-OH       23.43      23.31!D3A     20  
  2 Vermeer, Kelsey        GVSU                   24.09      23.99 D3B     17  
  3 Faletti, Jenna         GVSU                   23.98      24.13 D3B     16  
  4 Enright, Carrie A   20 Bowling Green-OH       24.32      24.15 D3B     15  
  5 Reinink, Sarah K    19 Bowling Green-OH       24.20      24.25 D3B     14  
  6 Scholz, Allison        GVSU                   24.52      24.40 D3B     13  
  7 Baughman, Kim          GVSU                   23.95      24.63         12  
  8 Orr, Marissa           GVSU                   24.33      24.77         11  
B - Final
  9 Edsall, Taryn          KZOO-MI                24.53      24.38 D3B      9  
 10 Burt, Lauren           Hillsdale              24.73      24.77          7  
          r:+0.50                                                              
 11 Childers, Katelyn      GVSU                   24.82      25.04          6  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 12 Kain, Alexis M      18 Bowling Green-OH       25.20      25.08          5  
 13 Ward, Sami             Hillsdale              24.93      25.11          4  
 14 Leduc, Alicia          Hillsdale              25.10      25.16          3  
 15 Lamb, Katie            Hillsdale              25.29      25.23          2  
 16 Bressler, Monica       CAL                    24.97      27.06          1  
C - Final
 17 Sipple, Kelsey         NMU                    25.32      25.24        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 18 O'Connor, Kristen   18 MSU-MI                 25.57      25.25        
 19 Bos, Rachel            CAL                    25.52      25.48        
 20 Andrews, Samantha      GVSU                   25.66      25.53        
 21 Faletti, Melissa       GVSU                   25.37      25.62        
 22 Regan, Shannon M    20 MSU-MI                 25.71      25.76        
 23 Roberts, Alison        Hillsdale              25.72      26.00        
 24 Moores, Grace          Hillsdale              25.40      26.36        
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Meg L         21 Bowling Green-OH       23.82      23.43 qD3A   
  2 Baughman, Kim                GVSU                   24.44      23.95 qD3B   
  3 Faletti, Jenna               GVSU                   24.57      23.98 qD3B   
          r:+0.65                                                              
  4 Vermeer, Kelsey              GVSU                   23.71      24.09 qD3B   
          r:+0.80                                                              
  5 Reinink, Sarah K          19 Bowling Green-OH       24.68      24.20 qD3B   
  6 Enright, Carrie A         20 Bowling Green-OH       24.82      24.32 qD3B   
  7 Orr, Marissa                 GVSU                   25.00      24.33 qD3B   
  8 Scholz, Allison              GVSU                   24.80      24.52 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edsall, Taryn                KZOO-MI                24.95      24.53 q      
 10 Burt, Lauren                 Hillsdale              25.76      24.73 q      
 11 Childers, Katelyn            GVSU                   25.55      24.82 q      
 12 Ward, Sami                   Hillsdale              25.64      24.93 q      
 13 Bressler, Monica             CAL                    24.87      24.97 q      
          r:+0.72                                                              
 14 Leduc, Alicia                Hillsdale              25.66      25.10 q      
 15 Kain, Alexis M            18 Bowling Green-OH       25.44      25.20 q      
 16 Lamb, Katie                  Hillsdale              25.41      25.29 q      
          r:+0.21                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sipple, Kelsey               NMU                    25.71      25.32 q      
 18 Faletti, Melissa             GVSU                   26.50      25.37 q      
 19 Moores, Grace                Hillsdale              26.16      25.40 q      
 20 Bos, Rachel                  CAL                    25.63      25.52 q      
          r:+0.74                                                              
 21 O'Connor, Kristen M       18 MSU-MI                 25.34      25.57 q      
 22 Andrews, Samantha            GVSU                   26.53      25.66 q      
 23 Regan, Shannon M          20 MSU-MI                 25.55      25.71 q      
 24 Roberts, Alison              Hillsdale              25.82      25.72 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Vanden Ende, Brianna         CAL                    25.94      25.73        
 26 Seaks, Briana                CAL                    26.23      25.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kinzer, Kristen              CAL                    25.41      25.82        
 28 Rickey, Laura                Valpo                  26.32      25.91        
 29 Griffin, Katie               Saint Mary's           25.20      25.98        
 30 Polkowski, Anna              GVSU                   26.59      26.07        
          r:+0.89                                                              
 31 Anderson, Sarah              ALMA                   25.70      26.09        
 32 Baumann, Sarah               KZOO-MI                26.53      26.24        
 33 Tetuan, Kristen L         19 Bowling Green-OH          NT      26.30        
 34 Bjorklund, Kristen           CAL                    26.64      26.50        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 35 Thompson, Allison            KZOO-MI                28.10      26.79        
 36 Lierz, Meredith              Saint Mary's           26.10      26.80        
 37 Dranchak, Jess               Valpo                  25.80      26.86        
 38 Demartin, Louise V        18 MSU-MI                 27.84      27.00        
 38 Vicari, Christine            ALMA                   27.00      27.00        
 40 Chong, Elena                 CAL                    27.89      27.10        
 41 Beidler, Barbara             Saint Mary's           25.80      27.13        
 42 Buhl, Shaina                 ALMA                   26.98      27.18        
 43 Bell, Annastasia             CAL                    27.47      27.35        
 44 Hass, Gena                   NMU                    27.43      27.37        
 45 Owen, Erin                   Valpo                  26.70      27.50        
 46 Paulson, Laina               ALMA                   28.57      27.72        
 47 Litke, Liz                   Saint Mary's           28.90      28.24        
 48 VandenBroeck, Lindsay        NMU                       NT      28.39        
 49 Bryde, Jordan                ALMA                   28.55      28.58        
 50 McNicholas, Maggie           Saint Mary's           28.25      28.87        
 51 Walsh, Jakie                 NMU                    29.40      29.26        
 52 Snyder, Rachel               Valpo                  29.67      29.57        
 53 Rom, Amanda M             20 Bowling Green-OH          NT      31.38        
 -- Pope, Marie H             20 Bowling Green-OH       26.20     X25.70        
 -- Weeks, Kaitlin               KZOO-MI                   NT     X26.76        
          r:+0.80                                                              
 -- Penninga, Alecia             Valpo                  28.50     X27.79        
          r:+0.69                                                              
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 20.68   12/4/2009 Brian Bazzell, KZOO                          
                20.46  D3A
                20.65  QD3
                20.69  D2A
                21.17  D3B
                21.31  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bazzell, Brian         KZOO-MI                20.68      20.99 D3B     20  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  2 Fleming, Craig         KZOO-MI                20.90      21.15 D3B     17  
  3 Ellis, Paul            KZOO-MI                21.46      21.20 D2B     16  
  4 Witkowski, Matt        GVSU                   21.32      21.45         15  
  5 Renton, Aaron          GVSU                   21.68      21.61         14  
  6 Santos, Raphael        GVSU                   21.55      21.66         13  
          r:+0.83                                                              
  7 Tindol, Blake          GVSU                   21.74      22.21         12  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  8 Armstrong, Alex        KZOO-MI                21.77      22.23         11  
B - Final
  9 Richard, Luke          GVSU                   21.93      21.60          9  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 10 Rushlow, Mark          CAL                    21.83      21.72          7  
          r:+0.55                                                              
 11 Gordon, Lantson        GVSU                   21.79      21.78          6  
          r:+0.69                                                              
 12 Espinosa, Alfonso      KZOO-MI                22.05      22.06          5  
          r:+0.74                                                              
 13 Hunter, Austin         Valpo                  22.00      22.27          4  
 14 Greiner, Dave          KZOO-MI                22.19      22.31          3  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 15 Smith, Nick            KZOO-MI                22.15      22.41          2  
 16 Sayre, Joe             GVSU                   22.21      22.53          1  
C - Final
 17 Stetson, Kenny         KZOO-MI                22.36      21.91        
          r:+0.64                                                              
 18 Tatum, Ethan           CAL                    22.57      22.30        
          r:+0.67                                                              
 19 Regan, Max             ALMA                   22.26      22.33        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 20 Gerber, Ryan           GVSU                   22.53      22.42        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 21 Ibrahimovic, Emir      GVSU                   22.69      22.44        
          r:+0.63                                                              
 22 Waterloo, Nick         GVSU                   22.31      22.46        
 23 Cooper, Kenton         CAL                    22.70      22.98        
          r:+0.42                                                              
 24 Van Allsburg, Kurt     CAL                    22.28      22.99        
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bazzell, Brian               KZOO-MI                21.67      20.68!qD2A   
          r:+0.67                                                              
  2 Fleming, Craig               KZOO-MI                22.11      20.90 qD3B   
          r:+0.69                                                              
  3 Witkowski, Matt              GVSU                   21.39      21.32 q      
  4 Ellis, Paul                  KZOO-MI                   NT      21.46 q      
  5 Santos, Raphael              GVSU                   22.27      21.55 q      
  6 Renton, Aaron                GVSU                   22.46      21.68 q      
  7 Tindol, Blake                GVSU                   22.73      21.74 q      
          r:+0.70                                                              
  8 Armstrong, Alex              KZOO-MI                22.99      21.77 q      
          r:+0.75                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gordon, Lantson              GVSU                   22.44      21.79 q      
          r:+0.65                                                              
 10 Rushlow, Mark                CAL                    22.32      21.83 q      
 11 Richard, Luke                GVSU                   22.35      21.93 q      
          r:+0.71                                                              
 12 Hunter, Austin               Valpo                  21.50      22.00 q      
 13 Espinosa, Alfonso            KZOO-MI                   NT      22.05 q      
          r:+0.74                                                              
 14 Smith, Nick                  KZOO-MI                22.05      22.15 q      
          r:+0.74                                                              
 15 Greiner, Dave                KZOO-MI                23.10      22.19 q      
          r:+0.72                                                              
 16 Sayre, Joe                   GVSU                   23.39      22.21 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Regan, Max                   ALMA                   23.04      22.26 q      
 18 Van Allsburg, Kurt           CAL                    22.36      22.28 q      
 19 Waterloo, Nick               GVSU                   22.92      22.31 q      
          r:+0.75                                                              
 20 Stetson, Kenny               KZOO-MI                23.01      22.36 q      
          r:+0.62                                                              
 21 Gerber, Ryan                 GVSU                   23.12      22.53 q      
          r:+0.72                                                              
 22 Tatum, Ethan                 CAL                    23.48      22.57 q      
          r:+0.73                                                              
 23 Ibrahimovic, Emir            GVSU                   23.25      22.69 q      
          r:+0.62                                                              
 24 Cooper, Kenton               CAL                    23.60      22.70 q      
          r:+0.75                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Tansey, Paul                 GVSU                   22.94      22.85        
 26 Hennigar, Dustin             KZOO-MI                23.70      22.86        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Linscott, Matt               GVSU                   23.84      22.99        
 28 Imber, Tim                   ALMA                   23.80      23.11        
 29 Stensrud, Trent              CAL                    23.89      23.67        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 30 Heitz, Devin                 CAL                    23.82      23.71        
          r:+0.83                                                              
 31 Westman, Tyler               CAL                    23.55      23.84        
 32 Scasny, David                KZOO-MI                   NT      23.90        
          r:+0.66                                                              
 33 Martinie, Ryan               CAL                    23.74      23.92        
 34 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo                  24.73      23.94        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 35 Burling, Ryan                Valpo                  24.11      23.99        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 36 Julius, Anthony              CAL                    24.51      24.24        
 37 Shang, James                 Valpo                  25.62      25.18        
 38 Shepperly, Chris             CAL                    24.43      25.21        
 39 Hipskind, Andrew             Valpo                  24.04      25.42        
 40 Hollenberg, Aaron            ALMA                   25.00      25.65        
 41 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo                  27.43      26.73        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 42 Lauring, Caige               ALMA                   24.72      26.74        
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:52.02   12/4/2009 Bowling Green State Univ., Bowling Green   
                         A Harris, A Kain, B Yu, M Richardson              
                3:49.62  D3A
                3:52.55  QD3
                3:54.99  D2A
                3:59.83  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'A'           3:54.30    3:52.02!QD3     40  
     1) Harris, Alexa E 19              2) r:0.60 Kain, Alexis 18         
     3) r:0.50 Yu, Vicky 20             4) r:0.52 Richardson, Meg 21      
              28.43       58.38 (58.38)     1:28.40 (30.02)   2:04.32 (1:05.94)
        2:30.91 (26.59)     3:01.30 (56.98)     3:25.73 (24.43)     3:52.02 (50.72)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          3:52.00    3:53.87 D2A     34  
     1) Baughman, Kim                   2) r:0.22 Dorsey, Lauren          
     3) r:0.20 Bush, Carly              4) r:+0.0 Vermeer, Kelsey         
              28.90       59.11 (59.11)     1:29.53 (30.42)   2:04.57 (1:05.46)
        2:30.74 (26.17)     3:02.08 (57.51)     3:26.28 (24.20)     3:53.87 (51.79)
  3 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'B'           3:58.75    3:56.67 D3B     32  
     1) Akenberger, Jamie K 18          2) r:+0.0 Rom, Amanda 20          
     3) r:+0.0 Burston, Sarah 19        4) r:0.46 Enright, Carrie 20      
              29.56       59.89 (59.89)     1:15.13 (15.24)     1:31.88 (31.99)
        2:07.39 (35.51)   2:33.87 (1:01.99)     3:04.43 (30.56)   3:56.67 (1:22.80)
  4 Hillsdale College  'A'                      3:58.90    3:57.85 D3B     30  
     1) Leduc, Alicia                   2) r:+0.0 Scott, Meredith         
     3) r:+0.0 Okonkowski, Linda        4) r:0.21 Leitner, Sarah          
              28.99       59.73 (59.73)     1:30.33 (30.60)   2:06.03 (1:06.30)
        2:33.42 (27.39)     3:04.54 (58.51)     3:29.37 (24.83)     3:57.85 (53.31)
  5 Grand Valley State University  'C'          4:00.55    4:02.78         28  
     1) Myers, Amy                      2) r:0.14 Stump, Sam              
     3) r:0.26 Bohr, Adina              4) r:0.19 Faletti, Jenna          
              29.77   1:00.85 (1:00.85)     1:32.22 (31.37)   2:09.13 (1:08.28)
        2:36.62 (27.49)     3:08.66 (59.53)     3:34.18 (25.52)     4:02.78 (54.12)
  6 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   4:14.02    4:05.79         25  
     1) Weeks, Kaitlin                  2) r:0.45 Chamberlain, Kate       
     3) r:0.14 Knoechel, Katy           4) r:0.68 Edsall, Taryn           
              30.38   1:01.86 (1:01.86)     1:33.66 (31.80)   2:10.91 (1:09.05)
        2:37.13 (26.22)     3:08.31 (57.40)     3:34.59 (26.28)     4:05.79 (57.48)
  6 Calvin College  'B'                         4:05.00    4:05.79         25  
     1) Kinzer, Kristen                 2) r:0.09 Vail, Maggie            
     3) r:0.57 Alexander, Caitlin       4) r:0.37 Price, Laura            
              29.66   1:02.39 (1:02.39)     1:33.78 (31.39)   2:09.60 (1:07.21)
        2:37.89 (28.29)   3:10.81 (1:01.21)     3:37.05 (26.24)     4:05.79 (54.98)
  8 Calvin College  'A'                         3:58.00    4:06.01         22  
     1) Fox, Stephanie                  2) r:+0.0 Roberts, Emily          
     3) r:+0.0 Barr, Kelley             4) r:0.23 Colasurdo, Rachel       
              29.49   1:01.25 (1:01.25)     1:32.34 (31.09)   2:09.24 (1:07.99)
        2:37.20 (27.96)   3:11.68 (1:02.44)     3:37.28 (25.60)     4:06.01 (54.33)
  9 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'C'           4:00.99   x4:07.84        
     1) Tetuan, Kristen L 19            2) r:+0.0 Womack, Katie 19        
     3) r:0.50 Pope, Marie 20           4) r:0.27 Waller, Emily 18        
              30.30   1:02.79 (1:02.79)     1:35.66 (32.87)   2:12.43 (1:09.64)
        2:40.20 (27.77)     3:12.37 (59.94)     3:38.29 (25.92)     4:07.84 (55.47)
 10 Hillsdale College  'B'                      4:12.50    4:08.19         18  
     1) Belin, Ashleigh                 2) r:+0.0 Shilka, Catherine       
     3) r:+0.0 Nielsen, Cassie          4) r:0.23 Burt, Lauren            
              31.01   1:04.43 (1:04.43)     1:36.97 (32.54)   2:14.32 (1:09.89)
        2:41.77 (27.45)     3:13.90 (59.58)     3:39.46 (25.56)     4:08.19 (54.29)
 11 Calvin College  'C'                         4:15.00   x4:11.51        
     1) Vanden Ende, Brianna            2) r:+0.0 Counsell, Elizabeth     
     3) r:+0.0 Mitchell, Danielle       4) r:0.23 Bos, Rachel             
              30.03   1:02.20 (1:02.20)     1:33.80 (31.60)   2:10.55 (1:08.35)
        2:39.99 (29.44)   3:15.73 (1:05.18)     3:42.21 (26.48)     4:11.51 (55.78)
 12 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                   4:16.59    4:14.01         14  
     1) Bresnahan, Kelly                2) r:0.34 Smith, Alison           
     3) r:0.29 Weber, Loren             4) r:0.17 Baumann, Sarah          
              31.15   1:03.88 (1:03.88)     1:37.83 (33.95)   2:17.24 (1:13.36)
        2:44.26 (27.02)     3:16.69 (59.45)     3:43.43 (26.74)     4:14.01 (57.32)
 14 Northern Michigan University  'A'                NT    4:17.28         12  
     1) Backman, Ashley                 2) r:+0.0 Budiansky, Olga         
     3) r:0.27 Hass, Gena               4) r:0.33 Sipple, Kelsey          
              30.48   1:03.15 (1:03.15)     1:36.95 (33.80)   2:15.31 (1:12.16)
        2:45.11 (29.80)   3:21.27 (1:05.96)     3:47.27 (26.00)     4:17.28 (56.01)
 15 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         4:12.87    4:17.77         10  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) r:+0.0 Andracki, Amy           
     3) r:+0.0 Barnes, Justine          4) r:0.11 Owen, Erin              
              31.21   1:05.40 (1:05.40)     1:38.03 (32.63)   2:16.11 (1:10.71)
        2:45.05 (28.94)   3:17.81 (1:01.70)     3:45.93 (28.12)     4:17.77 (59.96)
 16 Saint Mary's College  'A'                   4:06.00    4:18.59          8  
     1) Griffin, Katie                  2) r:+0.0 Dalrymple, Audrey       
     3) r:0.21 Watson, Ellie            4) r:0.32 Beidler, Barbara        
              29.90   1:01.91 (1:01.91)     1:35.30 (33.39)   2:13.56 (1:11.65)
        2:43.13 (29.57)   3:18.94 (1:05.38)     3:47.46 (28.52)     4:18.59 (59.65)
 17 Saint Mary's College  'B'                        NT    4:29.39          6  
     1) Poythress, Caila                2) r:+0.0 Niemann, Sara           
     3) r:0.23 Spittler, Gen            4) r:0.13 Lierz, Meredith         
              31.96   1:05.31 (1:05.31)     1:43.75 (38.44)   2:27.49 (1:22.18)
        2:56.29 (28.80)   3:29.60 (1:02.11)     3:58.50 (28.90)     4:29.39 (59.79)
 18 Northern Michigan University  'B'                NT    4:31.21          4  
     1) Cockels, Lauren                 2) r:0.35 Linnen, Jess            
     3) r:0.37 VandenBroeck, Lindsay    4) r:0.34 Gallagher, Jenny        
              32.83   1:07.80 (1:07.80)     1:43.94 (36.14)   2:25.51 (1:17.71)
        2:56.14 (30.63)   3:31.95 (1:06.44)     4:00.28 (28.33)     4:31.21 (59.26)
 19 Calvin College  'D'                              NT   x4:33.78        
     1) VanWoermer, Savanah             2) r:+0.0 Bell, Annastasia        
     3) r:0.14 Bjorklund, Kristen       4) r:0.25 Chong, Elena            
              32.12   1:06.23 (1:06.23)     1:43.42 (37.19)   2:29.36 (1:23.13)
        2:59.20 (29.84)   3:33.56 (1:04.20)     4:02.28 (28.72)   4:33.78 (1:00.22)
 20 Northern Michigan University  'C'                NT   x4:48.69        
     1) Kolin, Michele                  2) r:+0.0 Rogaczewski, Steph      
     3) r:0.27 Sawka, Elyse             4) r:0.16 Walsh, Jakie            
              33.80   1:09.43 (1:09.43)     1:47.93 (38.50)   2:31.84 (1:22.41)
        3:02.57 (30.73)   3:41.00 (1:09.16)     4:11.91 (30.91)   4:48.69 (1:07.69)
 21 Saint Mary's College  'C'                        NT   x4:50.98        
     1) Palmer, Liz                     2) r:0.29 Corey, Jackie           
     3) r:0.42 Litke, Liz               4) r:0.42 Nelis, Jami             
              34.86   1:12.58 (1:12.58)     1:53.02 (40.44)   2:38.66 (1:26.08)
        3:10.12 (31.46)   3:46.99 (1:08.33)     4:17.22 (30.23)   4:50.98 (1:03.99)
 -- Hillsdale College  'C'                      4:18.50   X4:14.76        
     1) Peltier, Emily                  2) r:+0.0 Wilkinson, Diana        
     3) r:+0.0 Gomberg, Kelsey          4) r:0.41 Moores, Grace           
              31.36   1:04.42 (1:04.42)     1:39.15 (34.73)   2:18.68 (1:14.26)
        2:47.17 (28.49)   3:20.49 (1:01.81)     3:46.43 (25.94)     4:14.76 (54.27)
 -- Hillsdale College  'D'                      4:38.50   X4:30.01        
     1) Guttrich, Alison                2) r:0.23 Lutheran, Hannah        
     3) r:0.19 Brinkman, Annemarie      4) r:0.16 Morrin, Alyssa          
              32.75   1:07.08 (1:07.08)     1:42.54 (35.46)   2:23.06 (1:15.98)
        2:53.20 (30.14)   3:29.52 (1:06.46)     3:58.87 (29.35)   4:30.01 (1:00.49)
 -- Grand Valley State University  'B'          3:55.12         DQ        
     1) Orr, Marissa                    2) r:-0.03 Musto, Toni            
     3) r:0.18 Doepker, Marissa         4) r:0.38 Childers, Katelyn       
              28.99       59.95 (59.95)     1:30.06 (30.11)   2:04.58 (1:04.63)
        2:31.81 (27.23)     3:03.36 (58.78)     3:28.96 (25.60)          DQ (53.16)
 -- The Alma College  'A'                       4:10.00         DQ        
     1) Bryde, Jordan                   2) r:+0.0 Behmlander, Madison     
     3) r:+0.0 Newhouse, Jordan         4) r:-0.02 Anderson, Sarah        
              32.94   1:07.09 (1:07.09)     1:40.60 (33.51)   2:19.11 (1:12.02)
        2:48.78 (29.67)   3:23.30 (1:04.19)     3:49.22 (25.92)          DQ (55.02)
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:19.93   12/4/2009 Grand Valley State University, GVSU -      
                         R Santos, H Hill, A Beebe, M Witkowski            
                3:20.54  D3A
                3:22.73  QD3
                3:24.49  D2A
                3:28.78  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          3:22.00    3:19.93!D3A     40  
     1) Santos, Raphael                 2) r:0.03 Hill, Hans              
     3) r:0.31 Beebe, Aaron             4) r:0.25 Witkowski, Matt         
              23.59       49.28 (49.28)     1:08.96 (19.68)     1:45.14 (55.86)
        2:07.58 (22.44)     2:34.15 (49.01)     2:55.89 (21.74)     3:19.93 (45.78)
  2 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   3:32.40    3:21.31 QD3     34  
     1) Ellis, Paul                     2) r:0.17 Manning, Chris          
     3) r:0.47 Mueller, Barret          4) r:0.22 Fleming, Craig          
              23.51       48.83 (48.83)     1:15.12 (26.29)     1:45.26 (56.43)
        2:08.76 (23.50)     2:36.56 (51.30)     2:57.66 (21.10)     3:21.31 (44.75)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'          3:23.55    3:24.80 D3B     32  
     1) Schrotenboer, Jordan            2) r:0.27 Conner, Chris 23        
     3) r:0.09 Pattermann, Justin       4) r:0.35 Sayre, Joe              
              24.15       50.62 (50.62)     1:17.27 (26.65)     1:49.26 (58.64)
        2:11.64 (22.38)     2:38.01 (48.75)     3:00.48 (22.47)     3:24.80 (46.79)
  4 Grand Valley State University  'C'          3:33.78   x3:31.75        
     1) Pauza, Jeff                     2) r:+0.0 Waterloo, Nick          
     3) r:0.04 Cruce, Mike              4) r:0.26 Bardsley, Jon           
              25.81       53.17 (53.17)     1:20.80 (27.63)     1:52.74 (59.57)
        2:16.17 (23.43)     2:44.27 (51.53)     3:06.96 (22.69)     3:31.75 (47.48)
  5 The Alma College  'A'                       3:36.00    3:37.46         30  
     1) Johnson, Spencer                2) r:0.18 Brunner, Anderw         
     3) r:0.23 Marsh, Max               4) r:0.22 Regan, Max              
              25.58       53.16 (53.16)     1:21.45 (28.29)   1:54.84 (1:01.68)
        2:18.73 (23.89)     2:47.95 (53.11)     3:10.77 (22.82)     3:37.46 (49.51)
  6 Calvin College  'A'                         3:39.00    3:37.56         28  
     1) Garringer, Kyle                 2) r:0.37 Kraft, Stephen          
     3) r:0.23 Rushlow, Mark            4) r:0.33 Van Allsburg, Kurt      
              26.54       54.18 (54.18)     1:22.24 (28.06)   1:54.81 (1:00.63)
        2:19.10 (24.29)     2:47.51 (52.70)     3:10.71 (23.20)     3:37.56 (50.05)
  7 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                   3:34.56    3:39.37         26  
     1) Sherer, Riley                   2) r:0.34 Lodewyk, Kevin          
     3) r:0.11 Greiner, Dave            4) r:0.33 Benmark, Tyler          
              27.21       58.46 (58.46)     1:26.96 (28.50)   2:00.49 (1:02.03)
        2:23.85 (23.36)     2:52.49 (52.00)     3:14.52 (22.03)     3:39.37 (46.88)
  8 Calvin College  'B'                         3:45.00    3:43.61         24  
     1) Westman, Tyler                  2) r:0.31 Gorham, Greg            
     3) r:0.66 Martinie, Ryan           4) r:0.10 Herrema, Jon            
              27.81       58.07 (58.07)     1:26.45 (28.38)   1:59.28 (1:01.21)
        2:24.55 (25.27)     2:53.15 (53.87)     3:16.43 (23.28)     3:43.61 (50.46)
  9 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         3:44.89    3:52.96         22  
     1) Fedde, Kevin                    2) r:0.22 Burling, Ryan           
     3) r:0.21 Trimpe, Trevor           4) r:0.18 Patrick, Thomas         
              28.37       57.80 (57.80)     1:28.13 (30.33)   2:03.92 (1:06.12)
        2:29.47 (25.55)     3:00.37 (56.45)     3:24.93 (24.56)     3:52.96 (52.59)
 10 The Alma College  'B'                            NT    3:58.32         18  
     1) Hollenberg, Aaron               2) r:0.23 Lauring, Caige          
     3) r:0.32 Imber, Tim               4) r:0.21 Tobin, Ryan             
              29.81   1:00.78 (1:00.78)     1:32.90 (32.12)   2:11.94 (1:11.16)
        2:37.96 (26.02)     3:07.90 (55.96)     3:32.20 (24.30)     3:58.32 (50.42)
 11 Calvin College  'C'                         3:55.00   x3:59.66        
     1) Reuther, Zach                   2) r:+0.0 Shepperly, Chris        
     3) r:0.38 Griffioen, Luke          4) r:0.31 Heitz, Devin            
              29.68   1:00.28 (1:00.28)     1:31.02 (30.74)   2:07.46 (1:07.18)
        2:35.15 (27.69)   3:08.30 (1:00.84)     3:31.94 (23.64)     3:59.66 (51.36)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:48.33        2009 Wayne State                                
                1:44.96  D3A
                1:45.70  QD3
                1:47.49  D2A
                1:49.27  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'A'           1:47.33    1:46.78!D2A     40  
     1) Harris, Alexa E 19              2) r:+0.0 Kain, Alexis 18         
     3) r:0.33 Burston, Sarah 19        4) r:0.33 Richardson, Meg 21      
              28.28       58.06 (29.78)     1:23.73 (25.67)     1:46.78 (23.05)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'B'          1:47.02    1:47.30!D2A     34  
     1) Baughman, Kim                   2) r:+0.0 Musto, Toni             
     3) r:0.20 Bush, Carly              4) r:0.21 Faletti, Jenna          
              27.79       58.13 (30.34)     1:23.65 (25.52)     1:47.30 (23.65)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:45.01    1:47.74!D3B     32  
     1) Orr, Marissa                    2) r:0.06 Dorsey, Lauren          
     3) r:0.41 Scholz, Allison          4) r:0.24 Vermeer, Kelsey         
              27.77       57.88 (30.11)     1:24.02 (26.14)     1:47.74 (23.72)
  4 Hillsdale College  'A'                      1:48.90    1:48.78 D3B     30  
     1) Leduc, Alicia                   2) r:0.14 Scott, Meredith         
     3) r:0.16 Okonkowski, Linda        4) r:0.29 Leitner, Sarah          
              27.64       58.10 (30.46)     1:24.49 (26.39)     1:48.78 (24.29)
  5 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:54.40    1:48.95 D3B     28  
     1) Weeks, Kaitlin                  2) r:0.50 Edsall, Taryn           
     3) r:0.32 Knoechel, Katy           4) r:0.19 Weber, Loren            
              28.11       58.56 (30.45)     1:24.63 (26.07)     1:48.95 (24.32)
  6 Grand Valley State University  'C'          1:50.22   x1:50.32        
     1) Myers, Amy                      2) r:+0.0 Stump, Sam              
     3) r:0.34 Doepker, Marissa         4) r:0.34 Fregonara, Alexia       
              28.53       59.28 (30.75)     1:25.76 (26.48)     1:50.32 (24.56)
  7 Calvin College  'A'                         1:48.00    1:50.53         26  
     1) Bressler, Monica                2) r:+0.0 Roberts, Emily          
     3) r:+0.0 Kinzer, Kristen          4) r:0.28 Vail, Maggie            
              28.70       59.31 (30.61)     1:25.54 (26.23)     1:50.53 (24.99)
  8 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'B'           1:49.50    1:50.66         24  
     1) Bennet, Emily F 18              2) r:+0.0 Rom, Amanda 20          
     3) r:0.55 Yu, Vicky 20             4) r:0.35 Enright, Carrie 20      
              28.64       59.87 (31.23)     1:25.95 (26.08)     1:50.66 (24.71)
  9 Calvin College  'B'                         1:51.00    1:53.00         22  
     1) Vanden Ende, Brianna            2) r:+0.0 Counsell, Elizabeth     
     3) r:+0.0 Barr, Kelley             4) r:0.22 Bos, Rachel             
              28.82     1:00.39 (31.57)     1:28.19 (27.80)     1:53.00 (24.81)
 10 Hillsdale College  'B'                      1:54.00    1:53.64         18  
     1) Belin, Ashleigh                 2) r:+0.0 Wilkinson, Diana        
     3) r:+0.0 Nielsen, Cassie          4) r:0.23 Lamb, Katie             
              28.73     1:01.15 (32.42)     1:28.47 (27.32)     1:53.64 (25.17)
 11 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'C'           1:51.69   x1:53.77        
     1) Akenberger, Jamie K 18          2) r:0.48 Womack, Katie 19        
     3) r:0.24 Harper, Liz 20           4) r:0.22 Reinink, Sarah 19       
              29.85     1:02.48 (32.63)     1:29.77 (27.29)     1:53.77 (24.00)
 12 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         1:56.08    1:54.08         14  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) r:+0.0 Andracki, Amy           
     3) r:0.21 Majercik, Rachel         4) r:0.22 Rickey, Laura           
              30.01     1:01.66 (31.65)     1:28.70 (27.04)     1:54.08 (25.38)
 13 Calvin College  'C'                         1:56.00   x1:56.66        
     1) Alexander, Caitlin              2) r:+0.0 Colasurdo, Rachel       
     3) r:0.26 Bjorklund, Kristen       4) r:0.45 Ludema, Alyssa          
              29.51     1:02.55 (33.04)     1:30.66 (28.11)     1:56.66 (26.00)
 14 Olivet College  'A'                         1:55.31    1:57.24         12  
     1) Mullins, Chelsea                2) r:+0.0 Jager, Crystal          
     3) r:0.28 Schlabach, Erica         4) r:0.20 Lohr, Caitlin           
              32.31     1:03.84 (31.53)     1:31.90 (28.06)     1:57.24 (25.34)
 15 Northern Michigan University  'A'           1:59.28    1:57.32         10  
     1) Backman, Ashley                 2) r:0.22 Linnen, Jess            
     3) r:0.47 Hass, Gena               4) r:0.25 Sipple, Kelsey          
              29.57     1:03.13 (33.56)     1:32.37 (29.24)     1:57.32 (24.95)
 16 Saint Mary's College  'A'                   1:52.03    1:58.37          8  
     1) Poythress, Caila                2) r:0.27 Dalrymple, Audrey       
     3) r:0.21 Spittler, Gen            4) r:0.22 Lierz, Meredith         
              30.98     1:03.78 (32.80)     1:32.01 (28.23)     1:58.37 (26.36)
 17 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                   1:56.78    1:58.48          6  
     1) Bair, Emily                     2) r:+0.0 Chamberlain, Kate       
     3) r:+0.0 Homans, Abby             4) r:0.53 Thompson, Allison       
              30.74     1:02.49 (31.75)     1:31.55 (29.06)     1:58.48 (26.93)
 18 The Alma College  'A'                       1:59.00    1:58.54          4  
     1) Bryde, Jordan                   2) r:+0.0 Buhl, Shaina            
     3) r:0.34 Newhouse, Jordan         4) r:0.07 Anderson, Sarah         
              30.62     1:04.52 (33.90)     1:33.43 (28.91)     1:58.54 (25.11)
 19 Calvin College  'D'                         2:00.00   x2:01.33        
     1) Chong, Elena                    2) r:+0.0 VanWoermer, Savanah     
     3) r:+0.0 Mitchell, Danielle       4) r:0.29 Seaks, Briana           
              31.23     1:06.05 (34.82)     1:35.00 (28.95)     2:01.33 (26.33)
 20 Northern Michigan University  'B'                NT    2:02.94          2  
     1) Cockels, Lauren                 2) r:0.28 Gallagher, Jenny        
     3) r:0.37 VandenBroeck, Lindsay    4) r:0.30 Stedman, Lindsay        
              31.21     1:06.72 (35.51)     1:36.51 (29.79)     2:02.94 (26.43)
 21 Saint Mary's College  'B'                        NT    2:07.95        
     1) Pearl, Emily                    2) r:+0.0 Palmer, Liz             
     3) r:0.21 Litke, Liz               4) r:0.41 Blaharski, Julie        
              31.67     1:09.23 (37.56)     1:39.33 (30.10)     2:07.95 (28.62)
 22 Northern Michigan University  'C'                NT   x2:09.67        
     1) Kolin, Michele                  2) r:+0.0 Rogaczewski, Steph      
     3) r:0.74 Sawka, Elyse             4) r:0.02 Walsh, Jakie            
              32.63     1:11.13 (38.50)     1:40.80 (29.67)     2:09.67 (28.87)
 23 Olivet College  'B'                         2:08.50    2:10.43        
     1) Plamondon, Jennie               2) r:+0.0 Sanders, Rachael        
     3) r:+0.0 Howard, Jessica          4) r:0.29 Cupps, April            
              31.61     1:09.37 (37.76)     1:41.62 (32.25)     2:10.43 (28.81)
 -- Hillsdale College  'C'                      1:56.50   X1:57.27        
     1) Peltier, Emily                  2) r:0.21 Shilka, Catherine       
     3) r:0.30 Gomberg, Kelsey          4) r:0.21 Ward, Sami              
              30.05     1:04.62 (34.57)     1:32.68 (28.06)     1:57.27 (24.59)
 -- Hillsdale College  'D'                      2:00.09   X2:03.85        
     1) Guttrich, Alison                2) r:0.27 Lutheran, Hannah        
     3) r:0.15 Brinkman, Annemarie      4) r:0.21 Morrin, Alyssa          
              32.29     1:06.87 (34.58)     1:36.24 (29.37)     2:03.85 (27.61)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:34.56        2009 GVSU                                       
                         Schrotenboer, Hill, Pattermann, Witkowski         
                1:31.07  D3A
                1:32.10  QD3
                1:32.99  D2A
                1:34.52  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:38.55    1:30.72!D3A     40  
     1) Ellis, Paul                     2) r:0.29 Espinosa, Alfonso       
     3) r:0.08 Greiner, Dave            4) r:0.25 Bazzell, Brian          
              22.71       47.86 (25.15)     1:10.47 (22.61)     1:30.72 (20.25)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:33.46    1:30.97!D3A     34  
     1) Santos, Raphael                 2) r:+0.0 Hill, Hans              
     3) r:0.21 Pattermann, Justin       4) r:0.17 Witkowski, Matt         
              22.85       48.03 (25.18)     1:10.40 (22.37)     1:30.97 (20.57)
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                   1:40.59    1:36.32         32  
     1) Armstrong, Alex                 2) r:0.22 Stetson, Kenny          
     3) r:0.23 Mueller, Barret          4) r:0.32 Smith, Nick             
              24.55       51.28 (26.73)     1:14.46 (23.18)     1:36.32 (21.86)
  4 Olivet College  'A'                         1:36.99    1:37.31         30  
     1) Beckwith, Kellen                2) r:0.12 Mauk, Josh              
     3) r:0.15 Maxwell, Rafe            4) r:0.12 Harden, Mike            
              24.87       52.14 (27.27)     1:15.71 (23.57)     1:37.31 (21.60)
  5 Grand Valley State University  'C'          1:37.55    1:37.75         28  
     1) Ibrahimovic, Emir               2) r:+0.0 VonEhr, Kurt            
     3) r:+0.0 Richard, Luke            4) r:0.21 Gordon, Lantson         
              25.81       53.44 (27.63)     1:16.33 (22.89)     1:37.75 (21.42)
  6 The Alma College  'A'                       1:43.12    1:38.09         26  
     1) Johnson, Spencer                2) r:0.10 Brunner, Anderw         
     3) r:0.23 Marsh, Max               4) r:0.24 Regan, Max              
              24.66       52.65 (27.99)     1:16.20 (23.55)     1:38.09 (21.89)
  7 Olivet College  'B'                         1:39.20    1:40.63         24  
     1) Edgar, Nick                     2) r:0.17 Marquette, Matt         
     3) r:0.35 Knight, Joel             4) r:0.25 Jackson, Brock          
              26.19       54.52 (28.33)     1:18.59 (24.07)     1:40.63 (22.04)
  8 Calvin College  'A'                         1:38.00    1:40.66         22  
     1) Westman, Tyler                  2) r:0.48 Kraft, Stephen          
     3) r:0.37 Rushlow, Mark            4) r:0.19 Van Allsburg, Kurt      
              26.01       54.31 (28.30)     1:18.08 (23.77)     1:40.66 (22.58)
  9 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         1:46.91    1:41.02         18  
     1) Fedde, Kevin                    2) r:0.27 Sivak, David            
     3) r:0.34 Hunter, Austin           4) r:0.22 Edwards, Blake          
              27.43       55.00 (27.57)     1:18.62 (23.62)     1:41.02 (22.40)
 10 Grand Valley State University  'D'          1:39.55   x1:41.09        
     1) Tansey, Paul                    2) r:0.19 Perry, Collin           
     3) r:0.16 Hinkson, Jim             4) r:0.24 Donahue, Jimmy          
              26.24       54.73 (28.49)     1:19.29 (24.56)     1:41.09 (21.80)
 11 Calvin College  'B'                         1:42.00    1:41.24         14  
     1) Garringer, Kyle                 2) r:+0.0 Gorham, Greg            
     3) r:0.29 Martinie, Ryan           4) r:0.13 Herrema, Jon            
              25.99       55.04 (29.05)     1:18.98 (23.94)     1:41.24 (22.26)
 12 Calvin College  'C'                         1:50.00   x1:49.36        
     1) Allison, Sam                    2) r:+0.0 Stensrud, Trent         
     3) r:0.26 Heitz, Devin             4) r:0.53 Shepperly, Chris        
              27.72       56.98 (29.26)     1:24.54 (27.56)     1:49.36 (24.82)
 13 The Alma College  'B'                            NT    1:50.81         12  
     1) Whitfield, Adam                 2) r:0.13 Lauring, Caige          
     3) r:0.40 Imber, Tim               4) r:0.20 Tobin, Ryan             
              30.92     1:01.26 (30.34)     1:26.83 (25.57)     1:50.81 (23.98)
 -- Olivet College  'C'                         1:42.70   X1:46.57        
     1) Mette, Mike                     2) r:0.30 Violassi, Payton        
     3) r:0.42 Burgess, Zach            4) r:0.18 Kinsey, Rick            
              28.44       57.24 (28.80)     1:23.30 (26.06)     1:46.57 (23.27)
 -- Grand Valley State University  'B'          1:31.89         DQ        
     1) Pauza, Jeff                     2) r:-0.09 Conner, Chris 23       
     3) r:0.27 Beebe, Aaron             4) r:0.27 Renton, Aaron           
              25.25       51.37 (26.12)     1:13.59 (22.22)          DQ (21.30)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 5:06.59        2009 Ashley St. Andrew, Wayne State             
                5:00.03  D3A
                5:01.65  QD3
                5:02.99  D2A
                5:08.52  D3B
                5:12.08  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kinney, Erin           GVSU                 5:06.98    5:04.65!D3B     20  
              27.54       58.18 (30.64)     1:29.19 (31.01)     2:00.32 (31.13)
        2:31.49 (31.17)     3:02.47 (30.98)     3:33.58 (31.11)     4:04.59 (31.01)
        4:35.16 (30.57)     5:04.65 (29.49)                                        
  2 Bush, Carly            GVSU                 5:07.52    5:08.05 D3B     17  
              27.89       58.38 (30.49)     1:29.26 (30.88)     2:00.42 (31.16)
        2:31.43 (31.01)     3:02.55 (31.12)     3:33.93 (31.38)     4:05.23 (31.30)
        4:37.23 (32.00)     5:08.05 (30.82)                                        
  3 Bomicino, Megan L   19 Bowling Green-OH     5:16.12    5:10.62 D2B     16  
              28.18       58.48 (30.30)     1:29.57 (31.09)     2:01.12 (31.55)
        2:32.67 (31.55)     3:04.61 (31.94)     3:36.87 (32.26)     4:08.94 (32.07)
        4:40.51 (31.57)     5:10.62 (30.11)                                        
  4 Doepker, Marissa       GVSU                 5:12.00    5:11.72 D2B     15  
              28.07       58.63 (30.56)     1:29.99 (31.36)     2:01.49 (31.50)
        2:32.91 (31.42)     3:04.64 (31.73)     3:36.51 (31.87)     4:08.78 (32.27)
        4:41.16 (32.38)     5:11.72 (30.56)                                        
  5 Brown, Andrea L     20 Bowling Green-OH     5:14.16    5:11.77 D2B     14  
              28.73       59.62 (30.89)     1:31.06 (31.44)     2:02.65 (31.59)
        2:34.43 (31.78)     3:05.88 (31.45)     3:37.37 (31.49)     4:09.52 (32.15)
        4:41.33 (31.81)     5:11.77 (30.44)                                        
  6 Waller, Emily A     18 Bowling Green-OH     5:14.50    5:11.89 D2B     13  
              27.45       57.44 (29.99)     1:28.49 (31.05)     1:59.70 (31.21)
        2:31.38 (31.68)     3:03.32 (31.94)     3:35.62 (32.30)     4:08.41 (32.79)
        4:40.72 (32.31)     5:11.89 (31.17)                                        
  7 Akenberger, Jamie   18 Bowling Green-OH     5:15.20    5:21.82         12  
              28.67       59.93 (31.26)     1:32.17 (32.24)     2:04.59 (32.42)
        2:37.19 (32.60)     3:10.18 (32.99)     3:43.10 (32.92)     4:15.76 (32.66)
        4:48.92 (33.16)     5:21.82 (32.90)                                        
  8 Fox, Stephanie         CAL                  5:14.82    5:24.02         11  
              28.63       59.36 (30.73)     1:30.95 (31.59)     2:03.26 (32.31)
        2:36.06 (32.80)     3:09.34 (33.28)     3:43.03 (33.69)     4:16.92 (33.89)
        4:50.50 (33.58)     5:24.02 (33.52)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lynch, Erin            GVSU                 5:20.51    5:16.54          9  
              28.43       59.57 (31.14)     1:31.19 (31.62)     2:03.23 (32.04)
        2:35.40 (32.17)     3:07.85 (32.45)     3:40.19 (32.34)     4:12.66 (32.47)
        4:45.05 (32.39)     5:16.54 (31.49)                                        
 10 Reid, Kelsey           GVSU                 5:20.97    5:18.17          7  
              29.53     1:01.03 (31.50)     1:32.94 (31.91)     2:05.06 (32.12)
        2:37.20 (32.14)     3:09.25 (32.05)     3:41.63 (32.38)     4:14.16 (32.53)
        4:46.91 (32.75)     5:18.17 (31.26)                                        
 11 Akers, Amy             GVSU                 5:17.71    5:18.51          6  
              28.59       59.51 (30.92)     1:31.34 (31.83)     2:03.37 (32.03)
        2:35.85 (32.48)     3:08.39 (32.54)     3:41.55 (33.16)     4:14.34 (32.79)
        4:46.99 (32.65)     5:18.51 (31.52)                                        
 12 Wolfe, Michaela        Hillsdale            5:18.68    5:19.02          5  
              29.52     1:01.20 (31.68)     1:33.42 (32.22)     2:05.99 (32.57)
        2:38.69 (32.70)     3:11.22 (32.53)     3:44.09 (32.87)     4:16.52 (32.43)
        4:48.52 (32.00)     5:19.02 (30.50)                                        
 13 Watson, Ellie          Saint Mary's         5:23.75    5:21.87          4  
              29.96     1:01.90 (31.94)     1:34.15 (32.25)     2:06.88 (32.73)
        2:39.79 (32.91)     3:12.77 (32.98)     3:45.55 (32.78)     4:18.06 (32.51)
        4:50.26 (32.20)     5:21.87 (31.61)                                        
 14 Lewis, Christine       KZOO-MI              5:22.58    5:23.83          3  
              29.22     1:01.22 (32.00)     1:33.64 (32.42)     2:06.62 (32.98)
        2:39.70 (33.08)     3:12.86 (33.16)     3:46.23 (33.37)     4:19.51 (33.28)
        4:52.53 (33.02)     5:23.83 (31.30)                                        
 15 Cloyd, Shelby          CAL                  5:20.29    5:23.90          2  
              28.75     1:00.43 (31.68)     1:33.66 (33.23)     2:06.44 (32.78)
        2:39.43 (32.99)     3:12.53 (33.10)     3:45.57 (33.04)     4:18.75 (33.18)
        4:51.68 (32.93)     5:23.90 (32.22)                                        
 16 Dyer, Nikki            Hillsdale            5:19.14    5:24.92          1  
              29.50     1:01.44 (31.94)     1:34.12 (32.68)     2:06.80 (32.68)
        2:39.71 (32.91)     3:12.70 (32.99)     3:45.89 (33.19)     4:18.70 (32.81)
        4:52.15 (33.45)     5:24.92 (32.77)                                        
C - Final
 17 Nagel, Ally            GVSU                 5:25.03    5:18.60        
              29.14     1:00.77 (31.63)     1:32.99 (32.22)     2:05.12 (32.13)
        2:37.56 (32.44)     3:09.82 (32.26)     3:42.15 (32.33)     4:14.39 (32.24)
        4:46.70 (32.31)     5:18.60 (31.90)                                        
 18 Price, Laura           CAL                  5:25.95    5:22.42        
              28.61     1:00.48 (31.87)     1:32.83 (32.35)     2:05.41 (32.58)
        2:38.70 (33.29)     3:11.91 (33.21)     3:44.78 (32.87)     4:17.80 (33.02)
        4:50.52 (32.72)     5:22.42 (31.90)                                        
 19 Czirr, Katie           GVSU                 5:24.33    5:24.70        
     r:+0.84  29.61     1:02.45 (32.84)     1:35.26 (32.81)     2:07.99 (32.73)
        2:40.84 (32.85)     3:13.64 (32.80)     3:46.88 (33.24)     4:20.14 (33.26)
        4:52.98 (32.84)     5:24.70 (31.72)                                        
 20 Scott, Bridget         CAL                  5:27.07    5:25.39        
              29.02     1:01.27 (32.25)     1:34.09 (32.82)     2:07.42 (33.33)
        2:40.65 (33.23)     3:13.97 (33.32)     3:47.11 (33.14)     4:20.18 (33.07)
        4:53.28 (33.10)     5:25.39 (32.11)                                        
 21 Veldkamp, Libby        CAL                  5:25.11    5:25.60        
              30.06     1:02.70 (32.64)     1:36.23 (33.53)     2:09.65 (33.42)
        2:42.90 (33.25)     3:16.15 (33.25)     3:49.57 (33.42)     4:22.51 (32.94)
        4:55.04 (32.53)     5:25.60 (30.56)                                        
 22 Michaels, Emily M   20 MSU-MI               5:25.23    5:26.09        
              29.58     1:01.78 (32.20)     1:34.64 (32.86)     2:07.69 (33.05)
        2:40.76 (33.07)     3:13.93 (33.17)     3:47.11 (33.18)     4:20.29 (33.18)
        4:53.60 (33.31)     5:26.09 (32.49)                                        
 23 Nielsen, Cassie        Hillsdale            5:25.77    5:27.18        
              29.83     1:01.99 (32.16)     1:35.25 (33.26)     2:08.66 (33.41)
        2:41.97 (33.31)     3:15.69 (33.72)     3:49.01 (33.32)     4:22.76 (33.75)
        4:56.02 (33.26)     5:27.18 (31.16)                                        
 24 Shew, Kristy           Valpo                5:26.93    5:30.15        
              29.50     1:02.10 (32.60)     1:35.44 (33.34)     2:09.04 (33.60)
        2:42.46 (33.42)     3:15.63 (33.17)     3:48.84 (33.21)     4:22.23 (33.39)
        4:56.18 (33.95)     5:30.15 (33.97)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kinney, Erin                 GVSU                 5:10.55    5:06.98 qD3B   
              27.81       58.40 (30.59)     1:29.69 (31.29)     2:01.28 (31.59)
        2:32.76 (31.48)     3:03.87 (31.11)     3:34.91 (31.04)     4:05.66 (30.75)
        4:36.84 (31.18)     5:06.98 (30.14)                                        
  2 Bush, Carly                  GVSU                 5:14.46    5:07.52 qD3B   
              28.13       58.61 (30.48)     1:29.41 (30.80)     2:00.16 (30.75)
        2:31.25 (31.09)     3:02.64 (31.39)     3:34.41 (31.77)     4:06.28 (31.87)
        4:37.90 (31.62)     5:07.52 (29.62)                                        
  3 Doepker, Marissa             GVSU                 5:16.78    5:12.00 qD2B   
              28.11       58.75 (30.64)     1:30.12 (31.37)     2:01.78 (31.66)
        2:33.52 (31.74)     3:05.06 (31.54)     3:36.68 (31.62)     4:08.43 (31.75)
        4:40.54 (32.11)     5:12.00 (31.46)                                        
  4 Brown, Andrea L           20 Bowling Green-OH     5:17.56    5:14.16 q      
              28.42       59.06 (30.64)     1:30.27 (31.21)     2:01.57 (31.30)
        2:33.29 (31.72)     3:05.57 (32.28)     3:37.85 (32.28)     4:10.53 (32.68)
        4:43.19 (32.66)     5:14.16 (30.97)                                        
  5 Waller, Emily A           18 Bowling Green-OH     5:06.21    5:14.50 q      
              27.64       58.08 (30.44)     1:29.17 (31.09)     2:00.63 (31.46)
        2:32.23 (31.60)     3:04.66 (32.43)     3:37.26 (32.60)     4:10.25 (32.99)
        4:43.00 (32.75)     5:14.50 (31.50)                                        
  6 Fox, Stephanie               CAL                  5:15.52    5:14.82 q      
              28.57       59.00 (30.43)     1:30.24 (31.24)     2:02.01 (31.77)
        2:33.95 (31.94)     3:06.20 (32.25)     3:38.63 (32.43)     4:11.05 (32.42)
        4:42.83 (31.78)     5:14.82 (31.99)                                        
  7 Akenberger, Jamie K       18 Bowling Green-OH     5:20.66    5:15.20 q      
              27.60       57.81 (30.21)     1:28.91 (31.10)     2:00.15 (31.24)
        2:31.92 (31.77)     3:03.94 (32.02)     3:36.74 (32.80)     4:09.57 (32.83)
        4:42.59 (33.02)     5:15.20 (32.61)                                        
  8 Bomicino, Megan L         19 Bowling Green-OH     5:10.25    5:16.12 q      
              27.98       58.60 (30.62)     1:30.30 (31.70)     2:02.61 (32.31)
        2:35.13 (32.52)     3:07.65 (32.52)     3:40.33 (32.68)     4:13.04 (32.71)
        4:45.20 (32.16)     5:16.12 (30.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Akers, Amy                   GVSU                 5:18.92    5:17.71 q      
              28.34       58.95 (30.61)     1:30.32 (31.37)     2:02.32 (32.00)
        2:34.45 (32.13)     3:06.85 (32.40)     3:39.68 (32.83)     4:12.76 (33.08)
        4:45.87 (33.11)     5:17.71 (31.84)                                        
 10 Wolfe, Michaela              Hillsdale            5:23.72    5:18.68 q      
     r:+0.76  29.11     1:00.01 (30.90)     1:32.01 (32.00)     2:04.55 (32.54)
        2:37.07 (32.52)     3:09.64 (32.57)     3:42.20 (32.56)     4:15.09 (32.89)
        4:47.68 (32.59)     5:18.68 (31.00)                                        
 11 Dyer, Nikki                  Hillsdale            5:28.97    5:19.14 q      
     r:+0.88  29.06     1:00.75 (31.69)     1:32.64 (31.89)     2:04.60 (31.96)
        2:36.66 (32.06)     3:08.93 (32.27)     3:41.12 (32.19)     4:13.80 (32.68)
        4:46.65 (32.85)     5:19.14 (32.49)                                        
 12 Cloyd, Shelby                CAL                  5:27.77    5:20.29 q      
              29.16     1:00.93 (31.77)     1:33.56 (32.63)     2:05.99 (32.43)
        2:38.63 (32.64)     3:11.31 (32.68)     3:44.30 (32.99)     4:17.09 (32.79)
        4:49.47 (32.38)     5:20.29 (30.82)                                        
 13 Lynch, Erin                  GVSU                 5:20.85    5:20.51 q      
              28.86     1:00.53 (31.67)     1:32.67 (32.14)     2:04.99 (32.32)
        2:37.50 (32.51)     3:10.11 (32.61)     3:42.80 (32.69)     4:15.86 (33.06)
        4:48.69 (32.83)     5:20.51 (31.82)                                        
 14 Reid, Kelsey                 GVSU                 5:22.67    5:20.97 q      
              29.14     1:00.39 (31.25)     1:32.19 (31.80)     2:04.23 (32.04)
        2:36.68 (32.45)     3:09.54 (32.86)     3:42.52 (32.98)     4:15.71 (33.19)
        4:48.88 (33.17)     5:20.97 (32.09)                                        
 15 Lewis, Christine             KZOO-MI              5:36.29    5:22.58 q      
              29.01     1:00.64 (31.63)     1:33.05 (32.41)     2:05.69 (32.64)
        2:38.66 (32.97)     3:11.59 (32.93)     3:44.58 (32.99)     4:17.72 (33.14)
        4:50.66 (32.94)     5:22.58 (31.92)                                        
 16 Watson, Ellie                Saint Mary's         5:25.00    5:23.75 q      
              29.92     1:01.93 (32.01)     1:34.37 (32.44)     2:07.32 (32.95)
        2:40.38 (33.06)     3:13.61 (33.23)     3:46.69 (33.08)     4:19.72 (33.03)
        4:52.15 (32.43)     5:23.75 (31.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Czirr, Katie                 GVSU                 5:30.90    5:24.33 q      
              29.32     1:01.67 (32.35)     1:34.38 (32.71)     2:07.32 (32.94)
        2:40.30 (32.98)     3:13.31 (33.01)     3:46.46 (33.15)     4:19.71 (33.25)
        4:52.73 (33.02)     5:24.33 (31.60)                                        
 18 Nagel, Ally                  GVSU                 5:30.25    5:25.03 q      
              28.85     1:00.16 (31.31)     1:32.49 (32.33)     2:05.18 (32.69)
        2:38.19 (33.01)     3:11.53 (33.34)     3:45.17 (33.64)     4:18.82 (33.65)
        4:52.41 (33.59)     5:25.03 (32.62)                                        
 19 Veldkamp, Libby              CAL                  5:26.16    5:25.11 q      
              29.21     1:01.23 (32.02)     1:33.98 (32.75)     2:06.75 (32.77)
        2:39.80 (33.05)     3:13.24 (33.44)     3:46.77 (33.53)     4:20.23 (33.46)
        4:53.31 (33.08)     5:25.11 (31.80)                                        
 20 Michaels, Emily M         20 MSU-MI               5:20.00    5:25.23 q      
              29.03     1:00.06 (31.03)     1:31.79 (31.73)     2:04.38 (32.59)
        2:37.66 (33.28)     3:10.80 (33.14)     3:44.25 (33.45)     4:18.10 (33.85)
        4:52.00 (33.90)     5:25.23 (33.23)                                        
 21 Nielsen, Cassie              Hillsdale            5:30.98    5:25.77 q      
              29.28     1:01.02 (31.74)     1:33.97 (32.95)     2:07.13 (33.16)
        2:40.66 (33.53)     3:14.36 (33.70)     3:48.00 (33.64)     4:21.24 (33.24)
        4:54.60 (33.36)     5:25.77 (31.17)                                        
 22 Price, Laura                 CAL                  5:20.32    5:25.95 q      
              28.97     1:00.68 (31.71)     1:32.95 (32.27)     2:06.50 (33.55)
        2:39.90 (33.40)     3:13.29 (33.39)     3:47.33 (34.04)     4:21.47 (34.14)
        4:54.25 (32.78)     5:25.95 (31.70)                                        
 23 Kazmierski, Chelsea M     21 Bowling Green-OH     5:18.82    5:26.02 q      
              29.14     1:00.65 (31.51)     1:32.65 (32.00)     2:05.03 (32.38)
        2:38.15 (33.12)     3:11.32 (33.17)     3:45.08 (33.76)     4:19.12 (34.04)
        4:53.43 (34.31)     5:26.02 (32.59)                                        
 24 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo                5:32.89    5:26.93 q      
              28.67     1:00.57 (31.90)     1:33.31 (32.74)     2:06.27 (32.96)
        2:39.39 (33.12)     3:12.54 (33.15)     3:45.68 (33.14)     4:18.94 (33.26)
        4:52.63 (33.69)     5:26.93 (34.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Scott, Bridget               CAL                  5:35.46    5:27.07        
              29.70     1:02.52 (32.82)     1:35.61 (33.09)     2:08.52 (32.91)
        2:41.61 (33.09)     3:15.08 (33.47)     3:48.57 (33.49)     4:21.98 (33.41)
        4:55.28 (33.30)     5:27.07 (31.79)                                        
 26 Cempel, Sarah                NMU                  5:48.00    5:28.10        
              29.66     1:01.57 (31.91)     1:34.15 (32.58)     2:07.26 (33.11)
        2:40.60 (33.34)     3:13.80 (33.20)     3:47.24 (33.44)     4:21.10 (33.86)
        4:55.38 (34.28)     5:28.10 (32.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Howard, Jessica              Olivet               5:31.58    5:30.12        
              29.68     1:02.37 (32.69)     1:35.89 (33.52)     2:09.52 (33.63)
        2:43.26 (33.74)     3:16.86 (33.60)     3:50.63 (33.77)     4:23.97 (33.34)
        4:57.46 (33.49)     5:30.12 (32.66)                                        
 28 Bair, Emily                  KZOO-MI              5:38.50    5:30.36        
              30.06     1:03.02 (32.96)     1:36.30 (33.28)     2:09.62 (33.32)
        2:42.99 (33.37)     3:16.73 (33.74)     3:50.48 (33.75)     4:24.24 (33.76)
        4:57.53 (33.29)     5:30.36 (32.83)                                        
 29 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo                5:32.64    5:34.20        
              30.43     1:03.38 (32.95)     1:36.89 (33.51)     2:10.54 (33.65)
        2:43.91 (33.37)     3:17.59 (33.68)     3:51.50 (33.91)     4:25.87 (34.37)
        5:00.43 (34.56)     5:34.20 (33.77)                                        
 30 Bresnahan, Kelly             KZOO-MI              5:31.22    5:34.77        
              28.15     1:00.01 (31.86)     1:33.69 (33.68)     2:08.01 (34.32)
        2:43.06 (35.05)     3:18.30 (35.24)     3:53.44 (35.14)     4:28.30 (34.86)
        5:02.27 (33.97)     5:34.77 (32.50)                                        
 31 Barnes, Justine              Valpo                5:48.07    5:38.31        
              30.86     1:04.46 (33.60)     1:38.61 (34.15)     2:13.66 (35.05)
        2:47.47 (33.81)     3:22.26 (34.79)     3:56.43 (34.17)     4:30.86 (34.43)
        5:05.28 (34.42)     5:38.31 (33.03)                                        
 32 Kolin, Michele               NMU                       NT    5:40.23        
              29.57     1:02.67 (33.10)     1:36.42 (33.75)     2:11.00 (34.58)
        2:45.35 (34.35)     3:19.50 (34.15)     3:54.57 (35.07)     4:29.76 (35.19)
        5:05.40 (35.64)     5:40.23 (34.83)                                        
 33 Niemann, Sara                Saint Mary's         5:35.00    5:41.04        
              30.54     1:03.93 (33.39)     1:37.92 (33.99)     2:12.03 (34.11)
        2:46.21 (34.18)     3:21.25 (35.04)     3:56.36 (35.11)     4:31.39 (35.03)
        5:06.49 (35.10)     5:41.04 (34.55)                                        
 34 Sawka, Elyse                 NMU                  5:44.15    5:42.11        
              29.90     1:02.56 (32.66)     1:36.48 (33.92)     2:11.05 (34.57)
        2:46.44 (35.39)     3:21.66 (35.22)     3:57.20 (35.54)     4:32.59 (35.39)
        5:07.92 (35.33)     5:42.11 (34.19)                                        
 35 Schlabach, Erica             Olivet               5:35.00    5:42.80        
              29.53     1:02.68 (33.15)     1:36.62 (33.94)     2:11.24 (34.62)
        2:46.03 (34.79)     3:21.57 (35.54)     3:57.10 (35.53)     4:32.71 (35.61)
        5:08.27 (35.56)     5:42.80 (34.53)                                        
 36 Homans, Abby                 KZOO-MI              5:52.96    5:43.21        
              30.53     1:04.25 (33.72)     1:38.63 (34.38)     2:13.52 (34.89)
        2:48.04 (34.52)     3:23.03 (34.99)     3:58.28 (35.25)     4:33.48 (35.20)
        5:09.02 (35.54)     5:43.21 (34.19)                                        
 37 Sobey, Stephanie             Hillsdale            5:47.71    5:43.98        
              30.67     1:04.89 (34.22)     1:39.76 (34.87)     2:14.82 (35.06)
        2:50.03 (35.21)     3:25.39 (35.36)     4:00.63 (35.24)     4:35.50 (34.87)
        5:10.31 (34.81)     5:43.98 (33.67)                                        
 38 White, Amy                   CAL                  5:47.53    5:47.83        
              32.06     1:06.48 (34.42)     1:41.48 (35.00)     2:16.57 (35.09)
        2:51.95 (35.38)     3:27.19 (35.24)     4:02.56 (35.37)     4:38.46 (35.90)
        5:13.71 (35.25)     5:47.83 (34.12)                                        
 39 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo                6:00.48    5:48.77        
     r:+0.68  29.52     1:02.93 (33.41)     1:38.51 (35.58)     2:13.93 (35.42)
        2:49.87 (35.94)     3:25.72 (35.85)     4:01.78 (36.06)     4:38.58 (36.80)
        5:14.51 (35.93)     5:48.77 (34.26)                                        
 40 Rogaczewski, Steph           NMU                  6:01.84    5:49.65        
              30.73     1:05.25 (34.52)     1:41.39 (36.14)     2:17.58 (36.19)
        2:53.21 (35.63)     3:29.23 (36.02)     4:04.72 (35.49)     4:40.68 (35.96)
        5:16.40 (35.72)     5:49.65 (33.25)                                        
 41 Plamondon, Jennie            Olivet               5:46.00    5:52.92        
              31.49     1:05.48 (33.99)     1:40.08 (34.60)     2:15.00 (34.92)
        2:50.25 (35.25)     3:25.92 (35.67)     4:02.30 (36.38)     4:39.29 (36.99)
        5:16.84 (37.55)     5:52.92 (36.08)                                        
 42 Palmer, Liz                  Saint Mary's         5:59.00    5:54.30        
     r:+0.81  31.82     1:06.13 (34.31)     1:41.30 (35.17)     2:17.18 (35.88)
        2:53.40 (36.22)     3:29.33 (35.93)     4:05.40 (36.07)     4:41.99 (36.59)
        5:19.01 (37.02)     5:54.30 (35.29)                                        
 43 Morrin, Alyssa               Hillsdale            6:02.42    5:54.39        
              32.58     1:07.97 (35.39)     1:43.86 (35.89)     2:19.73 (35.87)
        2:55.85 (36.12)     3:31.98 (36.13)     4:08.06 (36.08)     4:44.04 (35.98)
        5:19.93 (35.89)     5:54.39 (34.46)                                        
 44 Sanders, Rachael             Olivet               6:00.98    5:57.83        
     r:+0.79  32.23     1:07.86 (35.63)     1:44.09 (36.23)     2:20.68 (36.59)
        2:57.17 (36.49)     3:33.95 (36.78)     4:10.31 (36.36)     4:46.50 (36.19)
        5:22.90 (36.40)     5:57.83 (34.93)                                        
 45 Wood, Gillian                CAL                  5:58.95    6:00.50        
              32.15     1:06.79 (34.64)     1:42.51 (35.72)     2:19.23 (36.72)
        2:56.76 (37.53)     3:33.89 (37.13)     4:10.89 (37.00)     4:47.81 (36.92)
        5:24.55 (36.74)     6:00.50 (35.95)                                        
 46 Cardwell, Marrian            CAL                  6:07.66    6:01.66        
              33.20     1:09.24 (36.04)     1:45.60 (36.36)     2:22.54 (36.94)
        2:59.64 (37.10)     3:36.28 (36.64)     4:13.05 (36.77)     4:50.01 (36.96)
        5:26.35 (36.34)     6:01.66 (35.31)                                        
 47 Sherrill, Meredith           KZOO-MI              6:21.03    6:02.37        
              31.15     1:06.14 (34.99)     1:42.00 (35.86)     2:18.69 (36.69)
        2:55.20 (36.51)     3:32.24 (37.04)     4:09.84 (37.60)     4:47.56 (37.72)
        5:25.40 (37.84)     6:02.37 (36.97)                                        
 48 Nelis, Jami                  Saint Mary's         6:05.00    6:03.85        
              33.32     1:09.99 (36.67)     1:46.80 (36.81)     2:23.84 (37.04)
        3:00.67 (36.83)     3:37.45 (36.78)     4:14.30 (36.85)     4:51.13 (36.83)
        5:28.05 (36.92)     6:03.85 (35.80)                                        
 49 Cupps, April                 Olivet               6:15.00    6:08.47        
              32.20     1:07.50 (35.30)     1:43.96 (36.46)     2:20.95 (36.99)
        2:58.91 (37.96)     3:36.82 (37.91)     4:14.92 (38.10)     4:52.98 (38.06)
        5:31.54 (38.56)     6:08.47 (36.93)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:39.17   12/5/2009 Jeff Pauza, GVSU -                         
                4:30.49  D3A
                4:33.16  QD3
                4:34.29  D2A
                4:38.98  D3B
                4:42.51  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pauza, Jeff            GVSU                 4:39.17    4:38.62!D3B     20  
     r:+0.77  25.45       53.41 (27.96)     1:22.08 (28.67)     1:50.81 (28.73)
        2:19.32 (28.51)     2:47.89 (28.57)     3:16.29 (28.40)     3:44.41 (28.12)
        4:11.85 (27.44)     4:38.62 (26.77)                                        
  2 Hayhow, David          GVSU                 4:43.15    4:41.28 D2B     17  
              25.41       53.27 (27.86)     1:21.77 (28.50)     1:50.67 (28.90)
        2:19.49 (28.82)     2:48.00 (28.51)     3:16.86 (28.86)     3:45.50 (28.64)
        4:13.97 (28.47)     4:41.28 (27.31)                                        
  3 Benmark, Tyler         KZOO-MI              4:44.92    4:43.80         16  
     r:+0.74  25.24       53.39 (28.15)     1:22.14 (28.75)     1:51.11 (28.97)
        2:19.75 (28.64)     2:48.31 (28.56)     3:17.46 (29.15)     3:46.79 (29.33)
        4:15.76 (28.97)     4:43.80 (28.04)                                        
  4 Mead, Derek            GVSU                 4:42.65    4:45.42         15  
     r:+0.76  25.44       53.37 (27.93)     1:22.28 (28.91)     1:51.34 (29.06)
        2:20.17 (28.83)     2:48.85 (28.68)     3:18.12 (29.27)     3:47.79 (29.67)
        4:17.67 (29.88)     4:45.42 (27.75)                                        
  5 Daniels, Jay           KZOO-MI              4:54.54    4:49.31         14  
              25.39       53.44 (28.05)     1:22.44 (29.00)     1:51.97 (29.53)
        2:22.22 (30.25)     2:52.52 (30.30)     3:22.53 (30.01)     3:52.74 (30.21)
        4:21.94 (29.20)     4:49.31 (27.37)                                        
  6 Kraai, Ryan            GVSU                 4:48.88    4:49.67         13  
     r:+0.58  26.44       55.69 (29.25)     1:25.39 (29.70)     1:55.19 (29.80)
        2:24.86 (29.67)     2:54.09 (29.23)     3:22.74 (28.65)     3:51.78 (29.04)
        4:20.81 (29.03)     4:49.67 (28.86)                                        
  7 Sivak, David           Valpo                4:43.90    4:54.52         12  
     r:+0.66  25.71       53.70 (27.99)     1:22.79 (29.09)     1:52.50 (29.71)
        2:22.20 (29.70)     2:52.40 (30.20)     3:22.99 (30.59)     3:53.85 (30.86)
        4:24.56 (30.71)     4:54.52 (29.96)                                        
  8 Heidel, Kenny          KZOO-MI              4:54.52    4:54.66         11  
     r:+0.81  25.82       55.20 (29.38)     1:25.08 (29.88)     1:55.20 (30.12)
        2:24.99 (29.79)     2:54.55 (29.56)     3:24.58 (30.03)     3:54.82 (30.24)
        4:25.48 (30.66)     4:54.66 (29.18)                                        
B - Final
  9 Edwards, Blake         Valpo                4:57.16    4:52.56          9  
     r:+0.78  26.16       55.04 (28.88)     1:23.70 (28.66)     1:53.47 (29.77)
        2:23.07 (29.60)     2:52.83 (29.76)     3:22.58 (29.75)     3:53.03 (30.45)
        4:22.98 (29.95)     4:52.56 (29.58)                                        
 10 Hinkson, Jim           GVSU                 4:58.32    4:55.30          7  
              26.08       54.78 (28.70)     1:24.20 (29.42)     1:54.31 (30.11)
        2:24.60 (30.29)     2:55.32 (30.72)     3:26.11 (30.79)     3:55.68 (29.57)
        4:25.73 (30.05)     4:55.30 (29.57)                                        
 11 Janes, Zachary         KZOO-MI              4:56.02    4:56.62          6  
     r:+0.69  26.70       55.79 (29.09)     1:25.75 (29.96)     1:56.44 (30.69)
        2:27.22 (30.78)     2:57.64 (30.42)     3:28.36 (30.72)     3:58.75 (30.39)
        4:28.15 (29.40)     4:56.62 (28.47)                                        
 12 Fedde, Kevin           Valpo                4:57.39    4:58.07          5  
              25.87       54.66 (28.79)     1:24.68 (30.02)     1:54.58 (29.90)
        2:24.74 (30.16)     2:55.28 (30.54)     3:25.97 (30.69)     3:57.18 (31.21)
        4:28.16 (30.98)     4:58.07 (29.91)                                        
 13 Sherer, Riley          KZOO-MI              5:01.51    4:59.30          4  
     r:+0.40  26.88       57.07 (30.19)     1:27.67 (30.60)     1:58.48 (30.81)
        2:28.96 (30.48)     2:59.61 (30.65)     3:30.69 (31.08)     4:01.28 (30.59)
        4:30.79 (29.51)     4:59.30 (28.51)                                        
 14 Kinsey, Rick           Olivet               5:01.42    4:59.32          3  
     r:+0.92  27.15       57.51 (30.36)     1:28.35 (30.84)     1:59.48 (31.13)
        2:30.37 (30.89)     3:00.41 (30.04)     3:30.70 (30.29)     4:00.97 (30.27)
        4:30.10 (29.13)     4:59.32 (29.22)                                        
 15 Gailey, Pat            KZOO-MI              5:03.09    4:59.48          2  
              26.80       56.49 (29.69)     1:27.02 (30.53)     1:58.13 (31.11)
        2:28.87 (30.74)     2:59.94 (31.07)     3:30.55 (30.61)     4:01.18 (30.63)
        4:30.80 (29.62)     4:59.48 (28.68)                                        
 16 Bares, Mathias         CAL                  5:02.08    5:02.55          1  
              26.59       56.52 (29.93)     1:27.32 (30.80)     1:58.13 (30.81)
        2:29.03 (30.90)     2:59.88 (30.85)     3:31.15 (31.27)     4:02.25 (31.10)
        4:33.01 (30.76)     5:02.55 (29.54)                                        
C - Final
 17 Tobin, Ryan            ALMA                 5:04.49    5:01.44        
              27.14       57.58 (30.44)     1:28.76 (31.18)     1:59.86 (31.10)
        2:31.13 (31.27)     3:02.52 (31.39)     3:33.44 (30.92)     4:04.17 (30.73)
        4:33.57 (29.40)     5:01.44 (27.87)                                        
 18 DuCharme, Aaron        KZOO-MI              5:04.92    5:03.17        
              26.36       55.93 (29.57)     1:26.49 (30.56)     1:57.51 (31.02)
        2:28.86 (31.35)     3:00.30 (31.44)     3:31.66 (31.36)     4:03.04 (31.38)
        4:33.48 (30.44)     5:03.17 (29.69)                                        
 19 Violassi, Payton       Olivet               5:11.08    5:08.20        
              27.30       57.81 (30.51)     1:29.91 (32.10)     2:01.81 (31.90)
        2:33.71 (31.90)     3:05.37 (31.66)     3:37.24 (31.87)     4:07.89 (30.65)
        4:38.54 (30.65)     5:08.20 (29.66)                                        
 20 Jaffee, Sam            Olivet               5:03.35    5:08.81        
              27.13       57.88 (30.75)     1:29.51 (31.63)     2:01.27 (31.76)
        2:32.96 (31.69)     3:04.84 (31.88)     3:36.68 (31.84)     4:07.89 (31.21)
        4:39.30 (31.41)     5:08.81 (29.51)                                        
 21 Booth, Steve           Valpo                5:16.43    5:10.32        
     r:+0.75  28.68     1:00.16 (31.48)     1:31.75 (31.59)     2:03.56 (31.81)
        2:35.45 (31.89)     3:07.09 (31.64)     3:38.46 (31.37)     4:09.63 (31.17)
        4:40.98 (31.35)     5:10.32 (29.34)                                        
 22 Wingett, Joey          GVSU                 5:04.72    5:10.58        
              28.27       59.66 (31.39)     1:31.74 (32.08)     2:03.76 (32.02)
        2:35.75 (31.99)     3:07.34 (31.59)     3:39.93 (32.59)     4:11.40 (31.47)
        4:41.93 (30.53)     5:10.58 (28.65)                                        
 23 Groenewold, Brad       CAL                  5:27.43    5:29.79        
     r:+0.72  27.68       59.66 (31.98)     1:32.82 (33.16)     2:06.46 (33.64)
        2:39.92 (33.46)     3:13.88 (33.96)     3:47.67 (33.79)     4:22.25 (34.58)
        4:56.70 (34.45)     5:29.79 (33.09)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pauza, Jeff                  GVSU                 4:45.34    4:39.17!qD2B   
              25.16       52.90 (27.74)     1:21.31 (28.41)     1:50.03 (28.72)
        2:18.71 (28.68)     2:47.50 (28.79)     3:16.07 (28.57)     3:44.30 (28.23)
        4:12.20 (27.90)     4:39.17 (26.97)                                        
  2 Mead, Derek                  GVSU                 4:54.76    4:42.65 q      
              25.70       53.47 (27.77)     1:21.88 (28.41)     1:50.52 (28.64)
        2:19.39 (28.87)     2:48.01 (28.62)     3:16.88 (28.87)     3:46.06 (29.18)
        4:15.70 (29.64)     4:42.65 (26.95)                                        
  3 Hayhow, David                GVSU                 4:51.37    4:43.15 q      
     r:+0.79  24.91       52.48 (27.57)     1:20.95 (28.47)     1:49.90 (28.95)
        2:19.02 (29.12)     2:48.01 (28.99)     3:17.04 (29.03)     3:45.86 (28.82)
        4:15.08 (29.22)     4:43.15 (28.07)                                        
  4 Sivak, David                 Valpo                4:54.40    4:43.90 q      
     r:+0.66  24.75       52.49 (27.74)     1:21.04 (28.55)     1:50.12 (29.08)
        2:19.32 (29.20)     2:48.37 (29.05)     3:17.12 (28.75)     3:46.19 (29.07)
        4:14.89 (28.70)     4:43.90 (29.01)                                        
  5 Benmark, Tyler               KZOO-MI              4:58.34    4:44.92 q      
              25.09       53.89 (28.80)     1:22.84 (28.95)     1:51.78 (28.94)
        2:20.91 (29.13)     2:49.73 (28.82)     3:18.86 (29.13)     3:47.90 (29.04)
        4:17.09 (29.19)     4:44.92 (27.83)                                        
  6 Kraai, Ryan                  GVSU                 5:02.67    4:48.88 q      
              25.74       53.70 (27.96)     1:22.44 (28.74)     1:51.57 (29.13)
        2:21.00 (29.43)     2:50.21 (29.21)     3:19.71 (29.50)     3:50.23 (30.52)
        4:19.70 (29.47)     4:48.88 (29.18)                                        
  7 Heidel, Kenny                KZOO-MI              4:58.69    4:54.52 q      
     r:+0.77  25.74       54.05 (28.31)     1:22.83 (28.78)     1:52.49 (29.66)
        2:22.67 (30.18)     2:52.82 (30.15)     3:23.18 (30.36)     3:53.94 (30.76)
        4:24.70 (30.76)     4:54.52 (29.82)                                        
  8 Daniels, Jay                 KZOO-MI              5:06.53    4:54.54 q      
     r:+0.77  25.67       54.37 (28.70)     1:24.02 (29.65)     1:54.22 (30.20)
        2:24.62 (30.40)     2:55.41 (30.79)     3:25.39 (29.98)     3:55.99 (30.60)
        4:25.71 (29.72)     4:54.54 (28.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Janes, Zachary               KZOO-MI              5:09.33    4:56.02 q      
              25.93       54.65 (28.72)     1:24.29 (29.64)     1:54.70 (30.41)
        2:25.20 (30.50)     2:55.90 (30.70)     3:26.50 (30.60)     3:57.01 (30.51)
        4:27.03 (30.02)     4:56.02 (28.99)                                        
 10 Edwards, Blake               Valpo                5:00.68    4:57.16 q      
     r:+0.67  25.40       53.71 (28.31)     1:22.53 (28.82)     1:52.17 (29.64)
        2:22.22 (30.05)     2:52.88 (30.66)     3:24.22 (31.34)     3:55.43 (31.21)
        4:26.56 (31.13)     4:57.16 (30.60)                                        
 11 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo                5:01.50    4:57.39 q      
              25.94       55.48 (29.54)     1:24.90 (29.42)     1:55.28 (30.38)
        2:25.50 (30.22)     2:56.35 (30.85)     3:26.85 (30.50)     3:58.18 (31.33)
        4:28.39 (30.21)     4:57.39 (29.00)                                        
 12 Hinkson, Jim                 GVSU                 5:09.20    4:58.32 q      
              25.60       54.13 (28.53)     1:23.83 (29.70)     1:54.07 (30.24)
        2:24.64 (30.57)     2:55.76 (31.12)     3:26.63 (30.87)     3:58.10 (31.47)
        4:29.02 (30.92)     4:58.32 (29.30)                                        
 13 Kinsey, Rick                 Olivet               4:57.25    5:01.42 q      
     r:+0.90  26.95       57.26 (30.31)     1:27.56 (30.30)     1:58.75 (31.19)
        2:29.82 (31.07)     3:00.73 (30.91)     3:31.27 (30.54)     4:01.85 (30.58)
        4:31.72 (29.87)     5:01.42 (29.70)                                        
 14 Sherer, Riley                KZOO-MI              5:16.61    5:01.51 q      
              27.00       56.71 (29.71)     1:27.53 (30.82)     1:58.40 (30.87)
        2:29.48 (31.08)     3:00.46 (30.98)     3:30.97 (30.51)     4:01.98 (31.01)
        4:32.50 (30.52)     5:01.51 (29.01)                                        
 15 Bares, Mathias               CAL                  5:06.65    5:02.08 q      
              26.44       55.56 (29.12)     1:26.22 (30.66)     1:56.84 (30.62)
        2:28.02 (31.18)     2:59.11 (31.09)     3:30.56 (31.45)     4:01.92 (31.36)
        4:32.67 (30.75)     5:02.08 (29.41)                                        
 16 Gailey, Pat                  KZOO-MI              5:10.91    5:03.09 q      
              26.82       56.56 (29.74)     1:27.16 (30.60)     1:58.45 (31.29)
        2:29.43 (30.98)     3:01.03 (31.60)     3:31.17 (30.14)     4:01.98 (30.81)
        4:32.90 (30.92)     5:03.09 (30.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jaffee, Sam                  Olivet               5:08.00    5:03.35 q      
     r:+0.83  26.32       56.06 (29.74)     1:26.85 (30.79)     1:58.01 (31.16)
        2:29.15 (31.14)     3:00.45 (31.30)     3:31.70 (31.25)     4:03.25 (31.55)
        4:33.87 (30.62)     5:03.35 (29.48)                                        
 18 Tobin, Ryan                  ALMA                 5:16.09    5:04.49 q      
              27.53       57.72 (30.19)     1:29.15 (31.43)     2:00.70 (31.55)
        2:32.20 (31.50)     3:03.86 (31.66)     3:35.50 (31.64)     4:06.00 (30.50)
        4:35.86 (29.86)     5:04.49 (28.63)                                        
 19 Wingett, Joey                GVSU                 5:18.46    5:04.72 q      
              27.75       57.68 (29.93)     1:28.48 (30.80)     1:59.19 (30.71)
        2:30.02 (30.83)     3:01.00 (30.98)     3:31.62 (30.62)     4:02.58 (30.96)
        4:33.64 (31.06)     5:04.72 (31.08)                                        
 20 DuCharme, Aaron              KZOO-MI                   NT    5:04.92 q      
              26.81       56.14 (29.33)     1:26.79 (30.65)     1:58.22 (31.43)
        2:29.35 (31.13)     3:00.78 (31.43)     3:32.14 (31.36)     4:03.73 (31.59)
        4:34.62 (30.89)     5:04.92 (30.30)                                        
 21 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo                5:01.92    5:08.09 q      
              26.20       54.97 (28.77)     1:24.76 (29.79)     1:55.05 (30.29)
        2:25.76 (30.71)     2:56.79 (31.03)     3:28.64 (31.85)     4:01.58 (32.94)
        4:35.21 (33.63)     5:08.09 (32.88)                                        
 22 Violassi, Payton             Olivet               5:23.26    5:11.08 q      
              26.45       56.21 (29.76)     1:27.20 (30.99)     1:58.25 (31.05)
        2:29.93 (31.68)     3:01.66 (31.73)     3:33.71 (32.05)     4:06.21 (32.50)
        4:38.76 (32.55)     5:11.08 (32.32)                                        
 23 Booth, Steve                 Valpo                5:25.96    5:16.43 q      
     r:+0.70  27.27       57.72 (30.45)     1:29.37 (31.65)     2:01.10 (31.73)
        2:33.39 (32.29)     3:05.93 (32.54)     3:38.29 (32.36)     4:11.21 (32.92)
        4:44.13 (32.92)     5:16.43 (32.30)                                        
 24 Groenewold, Brad             CAL                  5:40.24    5:27.43 q      
     r:+0.77  27.49       59.06 (31.57)     1:32.00 (32.94)     2:05.21 (33.21)
        2:38.37 (33.16)     3:12.18 (33.81)     3:45.60 (33.42)     4:19.50 (33.90)
        4:54.15 (34.65)     5:27.43 (33.28)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:06.52   12/5/2009 Alexa E Harris, Bowling Green              
                2:03.98  D3A
                2:05.19  D2A
                2:05.27  QD3
                2:08.94  D2B
                2:09.04  D3B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bennet, Emily F     18 Bowling Green-OH     2:07.66    2:05.42!D2B     20  
              29.48     1:00.89 (31.41)     1:33.46 (32.57)     2:05.42 (31.96)
  2 Harris, Alexa E     19 Bowling Green-OH     2:06.52    2:06.27!D2B     17  
              28.97     1:00.53 (31.56)     1:33.39 (32.86)     2:06.27 (32.88)
  3 Akenberger, Jamie   18 Bowling Green-OH     2:06.79    2:06.63 D2B     16  
              29.92     1:01.37 (31.45)     1:34.29 (32.92)     2:06.63 (32.34)
  4 Leitner, Sarah         Hillsdale            2:12.25    2:09.62         15  
              30.62     1:03.15 (32.53)     1:36.24 (33.09)     2:09.62 (33.38)
  5 Andrews, Samantha      GVSU                 2:10.07    2:10.08         14  
              29.52     1:01.67 (32.15)     1:35.36 (33.69)     2:10.08 (34.72)
  6 Orr, Marissa           GVSU                 2:10.94    2:10.93         13  
              30.24     1:02.98 (32.74)     1:36.98 (34.00)     2:10.93 (33.95)
  7 Myers, Amy             GVSU                 2:12.33    2:11.75         12  
              30.84     1:04.13 (33.29)     1:38.49 (34.36)     2:11.75 (33.26)
  8 Boone, Brittany G   19 Bowling Green-OH     2:13.76    2:15.43         11  
              31.15     1:05.00 (33.85)     1:39.93 (34.93)     2:15.43 (35.50)
B - Final
  9 Grue, Katie            KZOO-MI              2:13.97    2:12.83          9  
              30.83     1:04.70 (33.87)     1:39.33 (34.63)     2:12.83 (33.50)
 10 Tetuan, Kristen L   19 Bowling Green-OH     2:14.69    2:14.38          7  
              31.63     1:04.83 (33.20)     1:39.35 (34.52)     2:14.38 (35.03)
 11 Fregonara, Alexia      GVSU                 2:14.58    2:15.59          6  
              31.18     1:05.09 (33.91)     1:40.42 (35.33)     2:15.59 (35.17)
 12 Vanden Ende, Brian     CAL                  2:16.24    2:16.01          5  
              31.54     1:05.84 (34.30)     1:41.67 (35.83)     2:16.01 (34.34)
 13 Leduc, Alicia          Hillsdale            2:15.65    2:16.34          4  
              31.21     1:05.30 (34.09)     1:41.11 (35.81)     2:16.34 (35.23)
 14 Bressler, Monica       CAL                  2:16.09    2:16.80          3  
              32.63     1:07.36 (34.73)     1:42.34 (34.98)     2:16.80 (34.46)
 15 Alexander, Caitlin     CAL                  2:16.47    2:17.26          2  
              32.06     1:07.02 (34.96)     1:42.34 (35.32)     2:17.26 (34.92)
 16 Appleyard, Jordan      GVSU                 2:15.29    2:18.96          1  
              32.77     1:08.09 (35.32)     1:43.61 (35.52)     2:18.96 (35.35)
C - Final
 17 Weeks, Kaitlin         KZOO-MI              2:17.86    2:13.98        
              30.70     1:04.39 (33.69)     1:38.78 (34.39)     2:13.98 (35.20)
 18 Belin, Ashleigh        Hillsdale            2:18.06    2:14.80        
              31.52     1:05.49 (33.97)     1:40.25 (34.76)     2:14.80 (34.55)
 19 Peltier, Emily         Hillsdale            2:16.62    2:16.25        
              31.91     1:05.88 (33.97)     1:41.40 (35.52)     2:16.25 (34.85)
 20 Bresnahan, Kelly       KZOO-MI              2:18.44    2:18.19        
              31.76     1:06.75 (34.99)     1:42.49 (35.74)     2:18.19 (35.70)
 21 Berg, Karen            Valpo                2:19.73    2:19.32        
              32.29     1:08.07 (35.78)     1:44.11 (36.04)     2:19.32 (35.21)
 22 Poythress, Caila       Saint Mary's         2:18.25    2:19.50        
              33.92     1:09.37 (35.45)     1:44.68 (35.31)     2:19.50 (34.82)
 23 Akers, Amy             GVSU                 2:19.10    2:19.97        
              33.14     1:08.34 (35.20)     1:44.60 (36.26)     2:19.97 (35.37)
 24 Bryde, Jordan          ALMA                 2:19.10    2:20.60        
              32.73     1:08.38 (35.65)     1:44.64 (36.26)     2:20.60 (35.96)
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Alexa E           19 Bowling Green-OH     2:09.38    2:06.52!qD2B   
              29.06     1:00.54 (31.48)     1:32.90 (32.36)     2:06.52 (33.62)
  2 Akenberger, Jamie K       18 Bowling Green-OH     2:09.17    2:06.79 qD2B   
              30.14     1:01.61 (31.47)     1:34.25 (32.64)     2:06.79 (32.54)
  3 Bennet, Emily F           18 Bowling Green-OH     2:09.16    2:07.66 qD2B   
              30.10     1:02.12 (32.02)     1:34.87 (32.75)     2:07.66 (32.79)
  4 Andrews, Samantha            GVSU                 2:17.16    2:10.07 q      
              29.82     1:02.34 (32.52)     1:36.48 (34.14)     2:10.07 (33.59)
  5 Orr, Marissa                 GVSU                 2:13.79    2:10.94 q      
              30.18     1:02.96 (32.78)     1:36.67 (33.71)     2:10.94 (34.27)
  6 Leitner, Sarah               Hillsdale            2:13.66    2:12.25 q      
              29.62     1:02.05 (32.43)     1:36.55 (34.50)     2:12.25 (35.70)
  7 Myers, Amy                   GVSU                 2:13.34    2:12.33 q      
              30.87     1:04.28 (33.41)     1:38.39 (34.11)     2:12.33 (33.94)
  8 Boone, Brittany G         19 Bowling Green-OH     2:16.39    2:13.76 q      
              31.92     1:05.65 (33.73)     1:39.62 (33.97)     2:13.76 (34.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grue, Katie                  KZOO-MI              2:19.47    2:13.97 q      
              30.60     1:04.50 (33.90)     1:39.50 (35.00)     2:13.97 (34.47)
 10 Fregonara, Alexia            GVSU                 2:20.18    2:14.58 q      
              30.99     1:04.71 (33.72)     1:40.16 (35.45)     2:14.58 (34.42)
 11 Tetuan, Kristen L         19 Bowling Green-OH     2:16.87    2:14.69 q      
              32.23     1:05.54 (33.31)     1:39.62 (34.08)     2:14.69 (35.07)
 12 Appleyard, Jordan            GVSU                 2:13.26    2:15.29 q      
              31.67     1:04.96 (33.29)     1:40.00 (35.04)     2:15.29 (35.29)
 13 Leduc, Alicia                Hillsdale            2:16.07    2:15.65 q      
              30.55     1:04.20 (33.65)     1:39.94 (35.74)     2:15.65 (35.71)
 14 Bressler, Monica             CAL                  2:19.43    2:16.09 q      
              31.63     1:05.91 (34.28)     1:41.68 (35.77)     2:16.09 (34.41)
 15 Vanden Ende, Brianna         CAL                  2:19.35    2:16.24 q      
              32.09     1:07.09 (35.00)     1:41.83 (34.74)     2:16.24 (34.41)
 16 Alexander, Caitlin           CAL                  2:20.54    2:16.47 q      
              31.75     1:06.40 (34.65)     1:41.53 (35.13)     2:16.47 (34.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peltier, Emily               Hillsdale            2:20.85    2:16.62 q      
              31.59     1:05.60 (34.01)     1:41.26 (35.66)     2:16.62 (35.36)
 18 Weeks, Kaitlin               KZOO-MI              2:18.93    2:17.86 q      
              31.42     1:05.78 (34.36)     1:41.52 (35.74)     2:17.86 (36.34)
 19 Belin, Ashleigh              Hillsdale            2:17.49    2:18.06 q      
              31.73     1:06.17 (34.44)     1:42.06 (35.89)     2:18.06 (36.00)
 20 Poythress, Caila             Saint Mary's         2:20.90    2:18.25 q      
              32.46     1:06.90 (34.44)     1:42.23 (35.33)     2:18.25 (36.02)
 21 Bresnahan, Kelly             KZOO-MI              2:21.86    2:18.44 q      
              32.27     1:07.51 (35.24)     1:43.71 (36.20)     2:18.44 (34.73)
 22 Bryde, Jordan                ALMA                 2:16.00    2:19.10 q      
              32.92     1:08.39 (35.47)     1:44.04 (35.65)     2:19.10 (35.06)
 22 Akers, Amy                   GVSU                 2:20.51    2:19.10 q      
              32.84     1:07.39 (34.55)     1:42.89 (35.50)     2:19.10 (36.21)
 24 Berg, Karen                  Valpo                2:22.13    2:19.73 q      
              32.19     1:07.50 (35.31)     1:44.64 (37.14)     2:19.73 (35.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Letarte, Emilee A         18 MSU-MI               2:20.36    2:20.13        
              32.16     1:07.71 (35.55)     1:44.32 (36.61)     2:20.13 (35.81)
 26 Backman, Ashley              NMU                       NT    2:20.39        
              31.33     1:06.65 (35.32)     1:43.61 (36.96)     2:20.39 (36.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 VanWoermer, Savanah          CAL                  2:25.63    2:20.76        
              32.83     1:08.32 (35.49)     1:45.27 (36.95)     2:20.76 (35.49)
 28 Dyer, Nikki                  Hillsdale            2:22.00    2:21.97        
              33.59     1:08.88 (35.29)     1:45.47 (36.59)     2:21.97 (36.50)
 29 Ludema, Alyssa               CAL                  2:26.48    2:24.50        
              32.98     1:10.04 (37.06)     1:47.21 (37.17)     2:24.50 (37.29)
 30 Chong, Elena                 CAL                  2:26.89    2:25.93        
              33.59     1:10.02 (36.43)     1:48.28 (38.26)     2:25.93 (37.65)
 31 Cockels, Lauren              NMU                       NT    2:27.15        
              34.07     1:11.60 (37.53)     1:49.51 (37.91)     2:27.15 (37.64)
 32 Andriesen, Lauren            Hillsdale            2:19.03    2:27.50        
              33.34     1:10.38 (37.04)     1:48.80 (38.42)     2:27.50 (38.70)
 33 Mullins, Chelsea             Olivet               2:31.61    2:28.36        
              33.99     1:11.91 (37.92)     1:50.85 (38.94)     2:28.36 (37.51)
 34 Plamondon, Jennie            Olivet               2:24.27    2:28.94        
              36.76     1:14.19 (37.43)     1:51.64 (37.45)     2:28.94 (37.30)
 35 Blaharski, Julie             Saint Mary's         2:34.00    2:31.65        
              35.33     1:13.62 (38.29)     1:52.80 (39.18)     2:31.65 (38.85)
 -- Dranchak, Jess               Valpo                     NT   X2:26.82        
              34.41     1:11.20 (36.79)     1:49.01 (37.81)     2:26.82 (37.81)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:54.01   12/5/2009 Jordan Schrotenboer, GVSU -                
                1:50.81  D3A
                1:51.49  D2A
                1:51.84  QD3
                1:54.69  D3B
                1:54.83  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Santos, Raphael        GVSU                 1:56.24    1:48.03!D3A     20  
              24.97       52.44 (27.47)     1:20.58 (28.14)     1:48.03 (27.45)
  2 Schrotenboer, Jord     GVSU                 1:54.01    1:50.14!D3A     17  
              24.87       52.41 (27.54)     1:20.66 (28.25)     1:50.14 (29.48)
  3 Bardsley, Jon          GVSU                 1:57.12    1:55.26         16  
              27.00       55.93 (28.93)     1:25.48 (29.55)     1:55.26 (29.78)
  4 Brower, Steve          KZOO-MI              1:54.85    1:55.98         15  
              27.00       56.47 (29.47)     1:26.58 (30.11)     1:55.98 (29.40)
  5 Armstrong, Alex        KZOO-MI              1:59.22    1:57.19         14  
              27.70       57.66 (29.96)     1:28.04 (30.38)     1:57.19 (29.15)
  6 Benmark, Tyler         KZOO-MI              1:57.38    1:58.39         13  
              28.28       58.45 (30.17)     1:28.83 (30.38)     1:58.39 (29.56)
  7 Garringer, Kyle        CAL                  2:00.51    1:59.50         12  
              28.14       58.36 (30.22)     1:28.88 (30.52)     1:59.50 (30.62)
  8 Beckwith, Kellen       Olivet               1:58.58    2:00.61         11  
              27.69       58.47 (30.78)     1:29.37 (30.90)     2:00.61 (31.24)
B - Final
  9 Battoclette, Ross      CAL                  2:00.97    2:00.53          9  
              28.27       59.02 (30.75)     1:29.94 (30.92)     2:00.53 (30.59)
 10 Tansey, Paul           GVSU                 2:03.76    2:02.20          7  
              29.38     1:00.73 (31.35)     1:31.85 (31.12)     2:02.20 (30.35)
 11 Linscott, Matt         GVSU                 2:04.71    2:04.05          6  
              29.06     1:00.69 (31.63)     1:32.94 (32.25)     2:04.05 (31.11)
 12 Ibrahimovic, Emir      GVSU                 2:07.86    2:06.53          5  
              28.76     1:00.95 (32.19)     1:34.02 (33.07)     2:06.53 (32.51)
 13 Edgar, Nick            Olivet               2:04.22    2:07.18          4  
              29.50     1:02.09 (32.59)     1:35.51 (33.42)     2:07.18 (31.67)
 14 Reuther, Zach          CAL                  2:08.44    2:08.56          3  
              30.10     1:02.44 (32.34)     1:35.39 (32.95)     2:08.56 (33.17)
 15 Westman, Tyler         CAL                  2:08.03    2:08.74          2  
              29.99     1:03.00 (33.01)     1:36.36 (33.36)     2:08.74 (32.38)
 16 Munn, Austin           Olivet               2:07.57    2:08.88          1  
              30.08     1:02.71 (32.63)     1:36.63 (33.92)     2:08.88 (32.25)
C - Final
 17 Allison, Sam           CAL                  2:11.77    2:10.00        
              31.25     1:04.03 (32.78)     1:37.63 (33.60)     2:10.00 (32.37)
 18 Hollenberg, Aaron      ALMA                 2:10.89    2:10.08        
              30.40     1:03.23 (32.83)     1:36.65 (33.42)     2:10.08 (33.43)
 19 Keselring, Alex        KZOO-MI              2:11.35    2:11.22        
              30.36     1:03.58 (33.22)     1:37.71 (34.13)     2:11.22 (33.51)
 20 Post, Robbie           KZOO-MI              2:14.63    2:12.82        
              29.95     1:03.83 (33.88)     1:39.11 (35.28)     2:12.82 (33.71)
 21 Whitfield, Adam        ALMA                 2:24.12    2:25.27        
              33.38     1:09.44 (36.06)     1:47.47 (38.03)     2:25.27 (37.80)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schrotenboer, Jordan         GVSU                 1:55.20    1:54.01!qD3B   
              25.74       54.32 (28.58)     1:24.14 (29.82)     1:54.01 (29.87)
  2 Brower, Steve                KZOO-MI              1:59.72    1:54.85 q      
              27.09       55.87 (28.78)     1:25.61 (29.74)     1:54.85 (29.24)
  3 Santos, Raphael              GVSU                 1:49.57    1:56.24 q      
              27.79       57.15 (29.36)     1:27.11 (29.96)     1:56.24 (29.13)
  4 Bardsley, Jon                GVSU                 1:58.67    1:57.12 q      
              27.36       56.56 (29.20)     1:26.75 (30.19)     1:57.12 (30.37)
  5 Benmark, Tyler               KZOO-MI              2:01.97    1:57.38 q      
              28.17       58.41 (30.24)     1:28.24 (29.83)     1:57.38 (29.14)
  6 Beckwith, Kellen             Olivet               2:01.52    1:58.58 q      
              27.17       57.45 (30.28)     1:28.32 (30.87)     1:58.58 (30.26)
  7 Armstrong, Alex              KZOO-MI              2:04.04    1:59.22 q      
              27.39       56.92 (29.53)     1:28.02 (31.10)     1:59.22 (31.20)
  8 Garringer, Kyle              CAL                  2:06.52    2:00.51 q      
              29.38       59.78 (30.40)     1:30.47 (30.69)     2:00.51 (30.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Battoclette, Ross            CAL                  2:06.30    2:00.97 q      
              28.20       59.23 (31.03)     1:30.46 (31.23)     2:00.97 (30.51)
 10 Tansey, Paul                 GVSU                 2:09.12    2:03.76 q      
              28.48       58.99 (30.51)     1:30.48 (31.49)     2:03.76 (33.28)
 11 Edgar, Nick                  Olivet               2:07.67    2:04.22 q      
              29.19     1:00.30 (31.11)     1:32.07 (31.77)     2:04.22 (32.15)
 12 Linscott, Matt               GVSU                 2:11.32    2:04.71 q      
              29.11     1:00.84 (31.73)     1:33.30 (32.46)     2:04.71 (31.41)
 13 Munn, Austin                 Olivet               2:09.50    2:07.57 q      
              30.00     1:01.95 (31.95)     1:35.14 (33.19)     2:07.57 (32.43)
 14 Ibrahimovic, Emir            GVSU                 2:11.00    2:07.86 q      
              28.51     1:00.16 (31.65)     1:33.75 (33.59)     2:07.86 (34.11)
 15 Westman, Tyler               CAL                  2:14.22    2:08.03 q      
              29.99     1:02.54 (32.55)     1:35.30 (32.76)     2:08.03 (32.73)
 16 Reuther, Zach                CAL                  2:16.71    2:08.44 q      
              30.41     1:02.36 (31.95)     1:35.44 (33.08)     2:08.44 (33.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hollenberg, Aaron            ALMA                 2:15.00    2:10.89 q      
              30.02     1:02.59 (32.57)     1:36.20 (33.61)     2:10.89 (34.69)
 18 Keselring, Alex              KZOO-MI                   NT    2:11.35 q      
              30.69     1:04.18 (33.49)     1:38.34 (34.16)     2:11.35 (33.01)
 19 Allison, Sam                 CAL                  2:14.84    2:11.77 q      
              31.29     1:04.96 (33.67)     1:39.53 (34.57)     2:11.77 (32.24)
 20 Post, Robbie                 KZOO-MI                   NT    2:14.63 q      
              30.38     1:04.45 (34.07)     1:39.90 (35.45)     2:14.63 (34.73)
 21 Whitfield, Adam              ALMA                 2:15.00    2:24.12 q      
              32.83     1:08.63 (35.80)     1:46.10 (37.47)     2:24.12 (38.02)
 -- Johnson, Spencer             ALMA                 1:58.00   X1:58.97        
              26.99       57.15 (30.16)     1:28.52 (31.37)     1:58.97 (30.45)
 -- Hipskind, Andrew             Valpo                     NT   X2:14.02        
              30.91     1:03.98 (33.07)     1:38.62 (34.64)     2:14.02 (35.40)
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 56.70   12/5/2009 Sarah C Burston, Bowling Green               
                56.24  D3A
                57.19  D2A
                57.34  QD3
                58.79  D3B
                58.90  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burston, Sarah C    19 Bowling Green-OH       56.70      56.16!D3A     20  
              26.22       56.16 (29.94)                                        
  2 Okonkowski, Linda      Hillsdale              57.76      56.90 D2A     17  
              27.16       56.90 (29.74)                                        
  3 Yu, Vicky V         20 Bowling Green-OH       57.29      57.22 QD3     16  
     r:+0.80  27.00       57.22 (30.22)                                        
  4 Enright, Carrie A   20 Bowling Green-OH       58.77      58.34 D3B     15  
     r:+0.74  26.94       58.34 (31.40)                                        
  5 Knoechel, Katy         KZOO-MI                58.33      58.77 D3B     14  
              27.18       58.77 (31.59)                                        
  6 Doepker, Marissa       GVSU                   58.86      58.86 D2B     13  
              27.60       58.86 (31.26)                                        
  7 Bohr, Adina            GVSU                   59.37      59.39         12  
              27.65       59.39 (31.74)                                        
  8 Shilka, Catherine      Hillsdale              59.25      59.89         11  
              27.56       59.89 (32.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Weber, Loren           KZOO-MI              1:00.00      59.03          9  
     r:+0.70  27.36       59.03 (31.67)                                        
 10 Scholz, Allison        GVSU                 1:00.00      59.62          7  
              27.94       59.62 (31.68)                                        
 11 Pope, Marie H       20 Bowling Green-OH     1:00.22      59.98          6  
              28.02       59.98 (31.96)                                        
 12 Nielsen, Cassie        Hillsdale            1:00.03    1:00.04          5  
              28.06     1:00.04 (31.98)                                        
 13 Harper, Liz A       20 Bowling Green-OH     1:00.09    1:00.64          4  
              28.41     1:00.64 (32.23)                                        
 14 Majercik, Rachel       Valpo                1:00.26    1:00.85          3  
              28.11     1:00.85 (32.74)                                        
 15 Grue, Katie            KZOO-MI              1:00.10    1:01.42          2  
     r:+0.74  28.62     1:01.42 (32.80)                                        
 16 Nagel, Ally            GVSU                 1:01.31    1:02.51          1  
              29.05     1:02.51 (33.46)                                        
C - Final
 17 Barnes, Justine        Valpo                1:01.41    1:01.06        
              29.23     1:01.06 (31.83)                                        
 18 Kinzer, Kristen        CAL                  1:01.61    1:01.08        
              28.04     1:01.08 (33.04)                                        
 19 Gomberg, Kelsey        Hillsdale            1:02.28    1:01.32        
              28.74     1:01.32 (32.58)                                        
 20 Griffin, Katie         Saint Mary's         1:02.36    1:01.48        
              28.27     1:01.48 (33.21)                                        
 21 Jager, Crystal         Olivet               1:02.63    1:01.89        
              29.21     1:01.89 (32.68)                                        
 22 Barr, Kelley           CAL                  1:02.30    1:02.14        
     r:+0.62  28.37     1:02.14 (33.77)                                        
 23 Reinink, Sarah K    19 Bowling Green-OH     1:02.28    1:02.34        
              28.63     1:02.34 (33.71)                                        
 24 Spittler, Gen          Saint Mary's         1:02.49    1:03.19        
              29.34     1:03.19 (33.85)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burston, Sarah C          19 Bowling Green-OH       58.15      56.70!qD2A   
              26.58       56.70 (30.12)                                        
  2 Yu, Vicky V               20 Bowling Green-OH       57.58      57.29 qQD3   
     r:+0.78  26.64       57.29 (30.65)                                        
  3 Okonkowski, Linda            Hillsdale              59.30      57.76 qD3B   
              27.66       57.76 (30.10)                                        
  4 Knoechel, Katy               KZOO-MI              1:01.47      58.33 qD3B   
              27.03       58.33 (31.30)                                        
  5 Enright, Carrie A         20 Bowling Green-OH       58.44      58.77 qD3B   
              27.14       58.77 (31.63)                                        
  6 Doepker, Marissa             GVSU                 1:01.17      58.86 qD2B   
              27.74       58.86 (31.12)                                        
  7 Shilka, Catherine            Hillsdale            1:01.92      59.25 q      
     r:+0.79  27.51       59.25 (31.74)                                        
  8 Bohr, Adina                  GVSU                 1:00.72      59.37 q      
              27.85       59.37 (31.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weber, Loren                 KZOO-MI              1:02.72    1:00.00 q      
     r:+0.71  27.47     1:00.00 (32.53)                                        
  9 Scholz, Allison              GVSU                 1:00.89    1:00.00 q      
              27.01     1:00.00 (32.99)                                        
 11 Nielsen, Cassie              Hillsdale            1:01.79    1:00.03 q      
              28.04     1:00.03 (31.99)                                        
 12 Harper, Liz A             20 Bowling Green-OH     1:00.91    1:00.09 q      
              28.24     1:00.09 (31.85)                                        
 13 Grue, Katie                  KZOO-MI              1:04.33    1:00.10 q      
              28.46     1:00.10 (31.64)                                        
 14 Pope, Marie H             20 Bowling Green-OH     1:01.32    1:00.22 q      
              27.97     1:00.22 (32.25)                                        
 15 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo                1:00.58    1:00.26 q      
              27.58     1:00.26 (32.68)                                        
 16 Nagel, Ally                  GVSU                 1:02.34    1:01.31 q      
              28.87     1:01.31 (32.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barnes, Justine              Valpo                1:03.49    1:01.41 q      
              29.20     1:01.41 (32.21)                                        
 18 Kinzer, Kristen              CAL                  1:02.84    1:01.61 q      
              28.47     1:01.61 (33.14)                                        
 19 Reinink, Sarah K          19 Bowling Green-OH     1:04.38    1:02.28 q      
              28.66     1:02.28 (33.62)                                        
 19 Gomberg, Kelsey              Hillsdale            1:05.25    1:02.28 q      
              28.98     1:02.28 (33.30)                                        
 21 Barr, Kelley                 CAL                  1:01.58    1:02.30 q      
     r:+0.63  28.36     1:02.30 (33.94)                                        
 22 Griffin, Katie               Saint Mary's         1:00.38    1:02.36 q      
              28.33     1:02.36 (34.03)                                        
 23 Spittler, Gen                Saint Mary's         1:04.20    1:02.49 q      
     r:+0.70  28.87     1:02.49 (33.62)                                        
 24 Jager, Crystal               Olivet               1:03.36    1:02.63 q      
              29.09     1:02.63 (33.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Polkowski, Anna              GVSU                 1:03.57    1:02.82        
     r:+0.85  28.37     1:02.82 (34.45)                                        
 26 Bos, Rachel                  CAL                  1:03.43    1:02.83        
              28.88     1:02.83 (33.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Bjorklund, Kristen           CAL                  1:04.27    1:03.09        
              29.54     1:03.09 (33.55)                                        
 28 Newhouse, Jordan             ALMA                 1:05.05    1:03.44        
              29.25     1:03.44 (34.19)                                        
 29 Young, Amy                   Valpo                1:04.64    1:03.85        
              29.29     1:03.85 (34.56)                                        
 29 Reynolds, Nina               GVSU                 1:03.44    1:03.85        
              29.81     1:03.85 (34.04)                                        
 31 Demartin, Louise V        18 MSU-MI               1:05.39    1:04.32        
              29.46     1:04.32 (34.86)                                        
 32 Schlabach, Erica             Olivet               1:04.55    1:04.38        
              29.22     1:04.38 (35.16)                                        
 33 Mitchell, Danielle           CAL                  1:05.61    1:04.43        
              30.13     1:04.43 (34.30)                                        
 34 Berg, Karen                  Valpo                1:04.50    1:05.40        
     r:+0.72  29.34     1:05.40 (36.06)                                        
 35 Lohr, Caitlin                Olivet               1:05.10    1:05.81        
              30.45     1:05.81 (35.36)                                        
 36 Hass, Gena                   NMU                  1:06.01    1:06.28        
              29.72     1:06.28 (36.56)                                        
 37 VandenBroeck, Lindsay        NMU                  1:08.00    1:06.29        
              30.90     1:06.29 (35.39)                                        
 38 Brinkman, Annemarie          Hillsdale            1:07.75    1:06.43        
              31.43     1:06.43 (35.00)                                        
 39 Letarte, Emilee A         18 MSU-MI                    NT    1:06.75        
              31.03     1:06.75 (35.72)                                        
 40 Pearl, Emily                 Saint Mary's         1:06.90    1:07.05        
              30.65     1:07.05 (36.40)                                        
 41 Gallagher, Jenny             NMU                  1:10.36    1:08.73        
     r:+0.86  30.93     1:08.73 (37.80)                                        
 42 Rader, Katie                 Valpo                1:11.51    1:09.57        
              32.44     1:09.57 (37.13)                                        
 43 Litke, Liz                   Saint Mary's         1:07.90    1:10.01        
              32.17     1:10.01 (37.84)                                        
 44 McNicholas, Maggie           Saint Mary's         1:12.52    1:14.59        
              34.31     1:14.59 (40.28)                                        
 45 Walsh, Jakie                 NMU                       NT    1:26.94        
              36.90     1:26.94 (50.04)                                        
 -- Brown, Andrea L           20 Bowling Green-OH     1:02.30   X1:02.63        
              29.65     1:02.63 (32.98)                                        
 -- Sarah, Robertson             Valpo                1:06.16   X1:03.26        
     r:+0.74  29.26     1:03.26 (34.00)                                        
 -- Stedman, Lindsay             NMU                       NT   X1:05.32        
              30.14     1:05.32 (35.18)                                        
 -- Howard, Jessica              Olivet               1:07.70   X1:12.01        
              32.54     1:12.01 (39.47)                                        
 -- Paulson, Laina               ALMA                 1:11.64         DQ        
     r:+0.36  30.65          DQ (38.10)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 48.88   12/3/2009 Justin Pattermann, GVSU                      
                49.40  D3A
                49.99  D2A
                50.05  QD3
                51.25  D3B
                51.49  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beebe, Aaron           GVSU                   49.54      48.96 D3A     20  
     r:+0.65  22.79       48.96 (26.17)                                        
  2 Ellis, Paul            KZOO-MI                50.73      51.03 D3B     17  
     r:+0.16  23.76       51.03 (27.27)                                        
  3 Richard, Luke          GVSU                   51.51      51.22 D3B     16  
     r:+0.66  23.70       51.22 (27.52)                                        
  4 Mueller, Barret        KZOO-MI                52.45      51.94         15  
     r:+0.73  24.10       51.94 (27.84)                                        
  5 Brunner, Anderw        ALMA                   52.14      52.03         14  
              24.12       52.03 (27.91)                                        
  6 Cruce, Mike            GVSU                   52.50      52.79         13  
     r:+0.70  24.22       52.79 (28.57)                                        
  7 Knight, Joel           Olivet                 52.84      53.00         12  
     r:+0.65  24.88       53.00 (28.12)                                        
  8 Marsh, Max             ALMA                   52.95      53.54         11  
              24.71       53.54 (28.83)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dueweke, Colin         KZOO-MI                54.14      52.71          9  
     r:+0.74  24.48       52.71 (28.23)                                        
 10 Sherer, Riley          KZOO-MI                53.95      53.31          7  
     r:+0.70  24.85       53.31 (28.46)                                        
 11 Maxwell, Rafe          Olivet                 53.07      53.38          6  
     r:+0.70  24.84       53.38 (28.54)                                        
 12 Martinie, Ryan         CAL                    53.56      53.73          5  
              25.08       53.73 (28.65)                                        
 13 Gordon, Lantson        GVSU                   54.12      53.94          4  
     r:+0.69  24.78       53.94 (29.16)                                        
 14 Tindol, Blake          GVSU                   54.19      54.12          3  
     r:+0.75  25.23       54.12 (28.89)                                        
 15 Greiner, Dave          KZOO-MI                53.55      55.23          2  
     r:+0.74  25.17       55.23 (30.06)                                        
 16 Harden, Mike           Olivet                 53.80      56.15          1  
     r:+0.72  25.33       56.15 (30.82)                                        
C - Final
 17 Hunter, Austin         Valpo                  54.45      54.35        
     r:+0.68  25.03       54.35 (29.32)                                        
 18 Carlson, Reid          KZOO-MI                54.71      54.59        
     r:+0.74  25.33       54.59 (29.26)                                        
 19 Lueck, Chris           KZOO-MI                55.33      55.16        
              25.91       55.16 (29.25)                                        
 20 Burgess, Zach          Olivet                 57.25      56.34        
              26.37       56.34 (29.97)                                        
 21 Herrema, Jon           CAL                    55.88      56.38        
              25.84       56.38 (30.54)                                        
 22 Scasny, David          KZOO-MI                57.33      57.59        
     r:+0.68  26.39       57.59 (31.20)                                        
 23 Tippman, Keith         KZOO-MI                56.22      57.88        
     r:+0.80  26.51       57.88 (31.37)                                        
 24 Griffioen, Luke        CAL                    59.72      59.07        
              27.20       59.07 (31.87)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beebe, Aaron                 GVSU                   51.99      49.54 qD2A   
     r:+0.66  23.17       49.54 (26.37)                                        
  2 Ellis, Paul                  KZOO-MI                53.93      50.73 qD3B   
     r:+0.50  23.35       50.73 (27.38)                                        
  3 Richard, Luke                GVSU                   53.98      51.51 q      
     r:+0.73  23.74       51.51 (27.77)                                        
  4 Brunner, Anderw              ALMA                   54.12      52.14 q      
              24.09       52.14 (28.05)                                        
  5 Mueller, Barret              KZOO-MI                53.90      52.45 q      
     r:+0.72  24.24       52.45 (28.21)                                        
  6 Cruce, Mike                  GVSU                   54.90      52.50 q      
              24.43       52.50 (28.07)                                        
  7 Knight, Joel                 Olivet                 52.50      52.84 q      
     r:+0.63  24.90       52.84 (27.94)                                        
  8 Marsh, Max                   ALMA                   54.28      52.95 q      
     r:+0.64  24.45       52.95 (28.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maxwell, Rafe                Olivet                 54.27      53.07 q      
     r:+0.73  24.68       53.07 (28.39)                                        
 10 Greiner, Dave                KZOO-MI                55.61      53.55 q      
     r:+0.73  24.09       53.55 (29.46)                                        
 11 Martinie, Ryan               CAL                    54.75      53.56 q      
              24.76       53.56 (28.80)                                        
 12 Harden, Mike                 Olivet                 54.84      53.80 q      
     r:+0.64  24.40       53.80 (29.40)                                        
 13 Sherer, Riley                KZOO-MI                56.22      53.95 q      
              25.33       53.95 (28.62)                                        
 14 Gordon, Lantson              GVSU                   58.73      54.12 q      
     r:+0.68  25.10       54.12 (29.02)                                        
 15 Dueweke, Colin               KZOO-MI                55.12      54.14 q      
     r:+0.73  24.23       54.14 (29.91)                                        
 16 Tindol, Blake                GVSU                   55.68      54.19 q      
     r:+0.78  24.19       54.19 (30.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hunter, Austin               Valpo                  54.35      54.45 q      
              24.67       54.45 (29.78)                                        
 18 Carlson, Reid                KZOO-MI                59.45      54.71 q      
     r:+0.76  25.46       54.71 (29.25)                                        
 19 Lueck, Chris                 KZOO-MI                56.81      55.33 q      
              25.89       55.33 (29.44)                                        
 20 Herrema, Jon                 CAL                    58.45      55.88 q      
              25.64       55.88 (30.24)                                        
 21 Tippman, Keith               KZOO-MI                59.11      56.22 q      
     r:+0.74  25.99       56.22 (30.23)                                        
 22 Jackson, Brock               Olivet                 55.80      56.30 q      
              25.83       56.30 (30.47)                                        
 23 Burgess, Zach                Olivet                 56.50      57.25 q      
              26.62       57.25 (30.63)                                        
 24 Scasny, David                KZOO-MI                59.19      57.33 q      
     r:+0.68  26.51       57.33 (30.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Edgar, Nick                  Olivet                 57.20      58.66        
              27.06       58.66 (31.60)                                        
 26 Griffioen, Luke              CAL                  1:06.87      59.72        
              28.06       59.72 (31.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Groenewold, Brad             CAL                  1:01.23    1:00.94        
     r:+0.70  27.30     1:00.94 (33.64)                                        
 28 Julius, Anthony              CAL                  1:02.12    1:01.09        
     r:+0.71  27.08     1:01.09 (34.01)                                        
 29 Heitz, Devin                 CAL                  1:02.99    1:02.02        
              27.80     1:02.02 (34.22)                                        
 30 Kinsey, Rick                 Olivet                 58.00    1:03.41        
     r:+0.91  29.38     1:03.41 (34.03)                                        
 31 Whitfield, Adam              ALMA                 1:07.75    1:05.79        
              31.17     1:05.79 (34.62)                                        
 -- Patrick, Thomas              Valpo                  59.01     X58.50        
     r:+0.67  27.18       58.50 (31.32)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:20.76   12/5/2009 Toni Musto, GVSU -                         
                2:20.76  D3A
                2:22.19  D2A
                2:22.78  QD3
                2:26.45  D2B
                2:26.86  D3B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Musto, Toni            GVSU                 2:20.76    2:19.41!D3A     20  
              31.26     1:05.77 (34.51)     1:42.17 (36.40)     2:19.41 (37.24)
  2 Dorsey, Lauren         GVSU                 2:21.99    2:20.83 D2A     17  
              31.80     1:07.39 (35.59)     1:43.84 (36.45)     2:20.83 (36.99)
  3 Rom, Amanda M       20 Bowling Green-OH     2:24.84    2:23.37 D2B     16  
              33.20     1:09.77 (36.57)     1:46.96 (37.19)     2:23.37 (36.41)
  4 Kain, Alexis M      18 Bowling Green-OH     2:26.04    2:25.73 D2B     15  
              32.07     1:09.21 (37.14)     1:47.39 (38.18)     2:25.73 (38.34)
  5 Counsell, Elizabet     CAL                  2:26.84    2:25.90 D2B     14  
              32.84     1:09.58 (36.74)     1:47.45 (37.87)     2:25.90 (38.45)
  6 Dalrymple, Audrey      Saint Mary's         2:27.79    2:26.92         13  
              33.74     1:11.48 (37.74)     1:48.76 (37.28)     2:26.92 (38.16)
  7 Womack, Katie M     19 Bowling Green-OH     2:26.26    2:27.65         12  
              34.13     1:11.22 (37.09)     1:49.57 (38.35)     2:27.65 (38.08)
  8 Stump, Sam             GVSU                 2:24.55    2:27.88         11  
              32.63     1:10.34 (37.71)     1:48.86 (38.52)     2:27.88 (39.02)
B - Final
  9 Vail, Maggie           CAL                  2:27.91    2:27.09          9  
     r:+0.75  33.91     1:11.30 (37.39)     1:49.18 (37.88)     2:27.09 (37.91)
 10 Scott, Meredith        Hillsdale            2:31.32    2:29.03          7  
              33.01     1:10.71 (37.70)     1:49.69 (38.98)     2:29.03 (39.34)
 11 Jager, Crystal         Olivet               2:34.65    2:31.09          6  
              33.92     1:12.62 (38.70)     1:51.35 (38.73)     2:31.09 (39.74)
 12 Chamberlain, Kate      KZOO-MI              2:32.80    2:31.79          5  
              33.95     1:12.20 (38.25)     1:51.76 (39.56)     2:31.79 (40.03)
 13 Sejnost, Natalie K  18 MSU-MI               2:33.65    2:35.03          4  
              34.39     1:13.62 (39.23)     1:54.07 (40.45)     2:35.03 (40.96)
 14 Carroll, Laura M    18 MSU-MI               2:35.74    2:36.00          3  
              35.41     1:15.24 (39.83)     1:55.83 (40.59)     2:36.00 (40.17)
 15 Jenzen, Sarah          KZOO-MI              2:35.32    2:36.80          2  
              35.39     1:15.04 (39.65)     1:56.22 (41.18)     2:36.80 (40.58)
 16 Regan, Shannon M    20 MSU-MI               2:32.06    2:42.09          1  
              31.36     1:09.37 (38.01)     1:55.84 (46.47)     2:42.09 (46.25)
C - Final
 17 Andracki, Amy          Valpo                2:36.78    2:36.20        
     r:+0.70  34.25     1:13.67 (39.42)     1:54.94 (41.27)     2:36.20 (41.26)
 18 Wilkinson, Diana       Hillsdale            2:41.61    2:38.40        
              35.38     1:16.16 (40.78)     1:57.75 (41.59)     2:38.40 (40.65)
 19 Behmlander, Madiso     ALMA                 2:37.26    2:38.54        
              35.56     1:16.07 (40.51)     1:57.62 (41.55)     2:38.54 (40.92)
 20 Smith, Alison          KZOO-MI              2:41.47    2:39.89        
              35.88     1:16.61 (40.73)     1:57.90 (41.29)     2:39.89 (41.99)
 21 Lutheran, Hannah       Hillsdale            2:47.25    2:45.49        
              36.90     1:18.41 (41.51)     2:02.08 (43.67)     2:45.49 (43.41)
 22 Sherrill, Meredith     KZOO-MI              2:54.02    2:51.60        
              38.01     1:21.52 (43.51)     2:06.50 (44.98)     2:51.60 (45.10)
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Musto, Toni                  GVSU                 2:19.53    2:20.76!qD3A   
              31.65     1:06.78 (35.13)     1:43.19 (36.41)     2:20.76 (37.57)
  2 Dorsey, Lauren               GVSU                 2:28.91    2:21.99 qD2A   
              31.97     1:07.97 (36.00)     1:44.50 (36.53)     2:21.99 (37.49)
  3 Stump, Sam                   GVSU                 2:31.58    2:24.55 qD2B   
              32.99     1:09.62 (36.63)     1:47.27 (37.65)     2:24.55 (37.28)
  4 Rom, Amanda M             20 Bowling Green-OH     2:25.27    2:24.84 qD2B   
              33.77     1:10.62 (36.85)     1:47.99 (37.37)     2:24.84 (36.85)
  5 Kain, Alexis M            18 Bowling Green-OH     2:26.52    2:26.04 qD2B   
              32.53     1:09.26 (36.73)     1:46.66 (37.40)     2:26.04 (39.38)
  6 Womack, Katie M           19 Bowling Green-OH     2:27.03    2:26.26 qD2B   
              34.18     1:11.44 (37.26)     1:49.13 (37.69)     2:26.26 (37.13)
  7 Counsell, Elizabeth          CAL                  2:29.43    2:26.84 qD3B   
              33.23     1:10.08 (36.85)     1:48.58 (38.50)     2:26.84 (38.26)
  8 Dalrymple, Audrey            Saint Mary's         2:28.00    2:27.79 q      
              33.81     1:10.72 (36.91)     1:48.91 (38.19)     2:27.79 (38.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vail, Maggie                 CAL                  2:27.03    2:27.91 q      
     r:+0.73  34.74     1:12.19 (37.45)     1:50.10 (37.91)     2:27.91 (37.81)
 10 Scott, Meredith              Hillsdale            2:30.98    2:31.32 q      
              33.77     1:11.78 (38.01)     1:51.01 (39.23)     2:31.32 (40.31)
 11 Regan, Shannon M          20 MSU-MI               2:28.27    2:32.06 q      
              32.92     1:10.30 (37.38)     1:50.37 (40.07)     2:32.06 (41.69)
 12 Chamberlain, Kate            KZOO-MI              2:35.43    2:32.80 q      
              34.38     1:12.07 (37.69)     1:51.86 (39.79)     2:32.80 (40.94)
 13 Sejnost, Natalie K        18 MSU-MI               2:36.65    2:33.65 q      
              34.65     1:13.15 (38.50)     1:53.04 (39.89)     2:33.65 (40.61)
 14 Jager, Crystal               Olivet               2:35.84    2:34.65 q      
              33.70     1:12.35 (38.65)     1:53.17 (40.82)     2:34.65 (41.48)
 15 Jenzen, Sarah                KZOO-MI              2:40.50    2:35.32 q      
              34.87     1:13.69 (38.82)     1:54.60 (40.91)     2:35.32 (40.72)
 16 Carroll, Laura M          18 MSU-MI               2:42.70    2:35.74 q      
              34.44     1:13.38 (38.94)     1:54.03 (40.65)     2:35.74 (41.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andracki, Amy                Valpo                2:35.27    2:36.78 q      
              35.25     1:15.52 (40.27)     1:56.23 (40.71)     2:36.78 (40.55)
 18 Behmlander, Madison          ALMA                 2:40.00    2:37.26 q      
     r:+0.72  35.39     1:15.64 (40.25)     1:56.12 (40.48)     2:37.26 (41.14)
 19 Smith, Alison                KZOO-MI              2:47.05    2:41.47 q      
              35.50     1:16.04 (40.54)     1:58.20 (42.16)     2:41.47 (43.27)
 20 Wilkinson, Diana             Hillsdale            2:38.32    2:41.61 q      
              36.96     1:18.38 (41.42)     2:00.42 (42.04)     2:41.61 (41.19)
 21 Linnen, Jess                 NMU                       NT    2:44.83 q      
              36.05     1:18.40 (42.35)     2:01.71 (43.31)     2:44.83 (43.12)
 22 Lutheran, Hannah             Hillsdale            2:48.65    2:47.25 q      
              36.63     1:18.22 (41.59)     2:02.46 (44.24)     2:47.25 (44.79)
 23 Buhl, Shaina                 ALMA                 2:40.00    2:49.22 q      
              35.96     1:17.45 (41.49)     2:02.44 (44.99)     2:49.22 (46.78)
 24 Sherrill, Meredith           KZOO-MI              2:57.30    2:54.02 q      
              38.48     1:22.41 (43.93)     2:08.06 (45.65)     2:54.02 (45.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sanders, Rachael             Olivet               2:56.01    2:55.82        
     r:+0.78  38.95     1:24.48 (45.53)     2:10.58 (46.10)     2:55.82 (45.24)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:07.11   12/5/2009 Chris Manning, KZOO                        
                2:03.54  D3A
                2:04.93  QD3
                2:05.99  D2A
                2:08.12  D3B
                2:09.77  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Manning, Chris         KZOO-MI              2:07.11    2:04.13!QD3     20  
     r:+0.73  27.55       59.31 (31.76)     1:31.95 (32.64)     2:04.13 (32.18)
  2 Hill, Hans             GVSU                 2:07.11    2:04.61!QD3     17  
     r:+0.74  28.15     1:00.01 (31.86)     1:32.32 (32.31)     2:04.61 (32.29)
  3 Espinosa, Alfonso      KZOO-MI              2:11.73    2:09.22 D2B     16  
              28.49     1:00.64 (32.15)     1:34.49 (33.85)     2:09.22 (34.73)
  4 Conner, Chris       23 GVSU                 2:11.08    2:09.26 D2B     15  
     r:+0.79  28.73     1:01.48 (32.75)     1:35.03 (33.55)     2:09.26 (34.23)
  5 Perry, Collin          GVSU                 2:11.97    2:11.65         14  
     r:+0.72  29.94     1:03.44 (33.50)     1:37.48 (34.04)     2:11.65 (34.17)
  6 Wingett, Joey          GVSU                 2:12.00    2:11.82         13  
              29.48     1:03.01 (33.53)     1:37.03 (34.02)     2:11.82 (34.79)
  7 VonEhr, Kurt           GVSU                 2:13.22    2:12.13         12  
              29.17     1:02.76 (33.59)     1:37.50 (34.74)     2:12.13 (34.63)
  8 Donahue, Jimmy         GVSU                 2:12.63    2:13.81         11  
     r:+0.76  30.40     1:04.20 (33.80)     1:38.35 (34.15)     2:13.81 (35.46)
B - Final
  9 Waterloo, Nick         GVSU                 2:14.71    2:13.76          9  
     r:+0.72  29.51     1:03.01 (33.50)     1:37.99 (34.98)     2:13.76 (35.77)
 10 Lodewyk, Kevin         KZOO-MI              2:17.36    2:14.64          7  
     r:+0.70  29.40     1:03.39 (33.99)     1:38.77 (35.38)     2:14.64 (35.87)
 11 Kraft, Stephen         CAL                  2:16.41    2:16.00          6  
              30.35     1:05.57 (35.22)     1:41.21 (35.64)     2:16.00 (34.79)
 12 Stetson, Kenny         KZOO-MI              2:16.62    2:16.47          5  
     r:+0.62  30.14     1:05.55 (35.41)     1:41.36 (35.81)     2:16.47 (35.11)
 13 Robinson, Nate         KZOO-MI              2:14.35    2:17.15          4  
     r:+0.74  30.04     1:04.60 (34.56)     1:40.23 (35.63)     2:17.15 (36.92)
 14 Marquette, Matt        Olivet               2:21.20    2:20.95          3  
              30.91     1:07.27 (36.36)     1:43.25 (35.98)     2:20.95 (37.70)
 15 Trimpe, Trevor         Valpo                2:21.53    2:20.97          2  
              30.32     1:05.71 (35.39)     1:42.61 (36.90)     2:20.97 (38.36)
 16 Gorham, Greg           CAL                  2:20.39    2:21.30          1  
     r:+0.72  31.77     1:08.51 (36.74)     1:45.71 (37.20)     2:21.30 (35.59)
C - Final
 17 Schuman, Eric          KZOO-MI              2:24.96    2:19.82        
     r:+0.70  30.23     1:04.62 (34.39)     1:41.61 (36.99)     2:19.82 (38.21)
 18 Violassi, Payton       Olivet               2:25.15    2:22.11        
              32.29     1:09.45 (37.16)     1:46.23 (36.78)     2:22.11 (35.88)
 19 Burgess, Zach          Olivet               2:31.25    2:30.57        
     r:+0.73  33.47     1:11.46 (37.99)     1:50.94 (39.48)     2:30.57 (39.63)
 20 Shepperly, Chris       CAL                  2:33.79    2:33.47        
              32.44     1:11.11 (38.67)     1:52.03 (40.92)     2:33.47 (41.44)
 21 Burling, Ryan          Valpo                2:37.96    2:33.91        
     r:+0.71  33.07     1:12.71 (39.64)     1:54.35 (41.64)     2:33.91 (39.56)
 22 Gonzorigt, Toshko      Valpo                2:42.15    2:39.54        
     r:+0.73  34.43     1:14.55 (40.12)     1:56.43 (41.88)     2:39.54 (43.11)
 23 Jaffee, Sam            Olivet               2:43.58    2:45.84        
              35.31     1:17.83 (42.52)     2:02.17 (44.34)     2:45.84 (43.67)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manning, Chris               KZOO-MI              2:14.52    2:07.11!qD3B   
     r:+0.43  28.58     1:00.91 (32.33)     1:34.32 (33.41)     2:07.11 (32.79)
  1 Hill, Hans                   GVSU                 2:09.05    2:07.11!qD3B   
     r:+0.75  29.09     1:02.18 (33.09)     1:35.88 (33.70)     2:07.11 (31.23)
  3 Conner, Chris             23 GVSU                 2:13.83    2:11.08 q      
     r:+0.79  28.95     1:01.97 (33.02)     1:35.95 (33.98)     2:11.08 (35.13)
  4 Espinosa, Alfonso            KZOO-MI              2:17.74    2:11.73 q      
     r:+0.79  28.73     1:01.31 (32.58)     1:36.02 (34.71)     2:11.73 (35.71)
  5 Perry, Collin                GVSU                 2:19.33    2:11.97 q      
              29.74     1:03.35 (33.61)     1:37.69 (34.34)     2:11.97 (34.28)
  6 Wingett, Joey                GVSU                 2:13.91    2:12.00 q      
              29.50     1:03.07 (33.57)     1:37.31 (34.24)     2:12.00 (34.69)
  7 Donahue, Jimmy               GVSU                 2:19.56    2:12.63 q      
     r:+0.81  30.21     1:03.41 (33.20)     1:37.85 (34.44)     2:12.63 (34.78)
  8 VonEhr, Kurt                 GVSU                 2:14.64    2:13.22 q      
              29.46     1:03.16 (33.70)     1:38.06 (34.90)     2:13.22 (35.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robinson, Nate               KZOO-MI              2:18.86    2:14.35 q      
              29.19     1:03.17 (33.98)     1:38.47 (35.30)     2:14.35 (35.88)
 10 Waterloo, Nick               GVSU                 2:22.28    2:14.71 q      
     r:+0.71  28.94     1:02.54 (33.60)     1:37.97 (35.43)     2:14.71 (36.74)
 11 Kraft, Stephen               CAL                  2:20.42    2:16.41 q      
     r:+0.72  30.39     1:05.14 (34.75)     1:40.68 (35.54)     2:16.41 (35.73)
 12 Stetson, Kenny               KZOO-MI              2:22.80    2:16.62 q      
     r:+0.62  29.53     1:04.21 (34.68)     1:39.81 (35.60)     2:16.62 (36.81)
 13 Lodewyk, Kevin               KZOO-MI              2:21.49    2:17.36 q      
              29.94     1:04.67 (34.73)     1:40.75 (36.08)     2:17.36 (36.61)
 14 Gorham, Greg                 CAL                  2:27.15    2:20.39 q      
     r:+0.68  31.14     1:06.51 (35.37)     1:43.07 (36.56)     2:20.39 (37.32)
 15 Marquette, Matt              Olivet               2:29.57    2:21.20 q      
              30.71     1:07.00 (36.29)     1:44.24 (37.24)     2:21.20 (36.96)
 16 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo                2:21.23    2:21.53 q      
              31.51     1:07.19 (35.68)     1:43.95 (36.76)     2:21.53 (37.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schuman, Eric                KZOO-MI              2:29.43    2:24.96 q      
              31.60     1:07.77 (36.17)     1:47.01 (39.24)     2:24.96 (37.95)
 18 Violassi, Payton             Olivet               2:26.43    2:25.15 q      
     r:+0.72  30.23     1:06.87 (36.64)     1:45.52 (38.65)     2:25.15 (39.63)
 19 Burgess, Zach                Olivet               2:30.87    2:31.25 q      
              33.29     1:11.28 (37.99)     1:50.63 (39.35)     2:31.25 (40.62)
 20 Shepperly, Chris             CAL                  2:33.51    2:33.79 q      
              32.97     1:11.42 (38.45)     1:51.65 (40.23)     2:33.79 (42.14)
 21 Burling, Ryan                Valpo                2:38.54    2:37.96 q      
              32.87     1:11.70 (38.83)     1:53.71 (42.01)     2:37.96 (44.25)
 22 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo                2:41.94    2:42.15 q      
              34.27     1:14.35 (40.08)     1:57.52 (43.17)     2:42.15 (44.63)
 23 Jaffee, Sam                  Olivet               2:34.80    2:43.58 q      
              34.22     1:14.79 (40.57)     1:59.28 (44.49)     2:43.58 (44.30)
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 50.89   12/5/2009 Meg L Richardson, Bowling Green              
                51.53  D3A
                51.99  D2A
                52.02  QD3
                53.25  D3B
                53.55  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Richardson, Meg L   21 Bowling Green-OH       50.89      51.04 D3A     20  
              24.57       51.04 (26.47)                                        
  2 Bennet, Emily F     18 Bowling Green-OH       52.95      52.29 D3B     17  
              25.15       52.29 (27.14)                                        
  3 Vermeer, Kelsey        GVSU                   52.46      52.64 D3B     16  
     r:+0.16  25.39       52.64 (27.25)                                        
  4 Childers, Katelyn      GVSU                   53.46      53.14 D3B     15  
              25.15       53.14 (27.99)                                        
  5 Faletti, Jenna         GVSU                   53.39      53.29 D2B     14  
              25.23       53.29 (28.06)                                        
  6 Leitner, Sarah         Hillsdale              53.64      53.30 D2B     13  
              25.55       53.30 (27.75)                                        
  7 Enright, Carrie A   20 Bowling Green-OH       53.43      53.49 D2B     12  
     r:+0.73  25.41       53.49 (28.08)                                        
  8 Reinink, Sarah K    19 Bowling Green-OH       53.73      54.13         11  
              25.53       54.13 (28.60)                                        
B - Final
  9 O'Connor, Kristen   18 MSU-MI                 54.12      52.82 D3B      9  
              25.56       52.82 (27.26)                                        
 10 Burt, Lauren           Hillsdale              54.67      54.33          6.5
              26.12       54.33 (28.21)                                        
 10 Ward, Sami             Hillsdale              54.15      54.33          6.5
              26.04       54.33 (28.29)                                        
 12 Faletti, Melissa       GVSU                   54.28      54.36          5  
              26.34       54.36 (28.02)                                        
 13 Scholz, Allison        GVSU                   53.98      54.72          4  
              26.19       54.72 (28.53)                                        
 14 Fox, Stephanie         CAL                    54.45      54.86          3  
              26.07       54.86 (28.79)                                        
 15 Baughman, Kim          GVSU                   54.20      55.32          2  
              26.30       55.32 (29.02)                                        
 16 Waller, Emily A     18 Bowling Green-OH       54.67      55.69          1  
              26.52       55.69 (29.17)                                        
C - Final
 17 Brown, Andrea L     20 Bowling Green-OH       55.27      54.71        
              26.44       54.71 (28.27)                                        
 18 Fregonara, Alexia      GVSU                   54.94      54.79        
              26.26       54.79 (28.53)                                        
 19 Lamb, Katie            Hillsdale              55.22      54.96        
     r:+0.26  26.87       54.96 (28.09)                                        
 20 Moores, Grace          Hillsdale              55.15      55.34        
              26.88       55.34 (28.46)                                        
 21 Anderson, Sarah        ALMA                   55.36      55.72        
              26.84       55.72 (28.88)                                        
 22 Lohr, Caitlin          Olivet                 55.43      55.89        
              25.93       55.89 (29.96)                                        
 23 Pope, Marie H       20 Bowling Green-OH       55.87      56.04        
              26.80       56.04 (29.24)                                        
 24 Roberts, Alison        Hillsdale              56.12      56.44        
              26.98       56.44 (29.46)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Meg L         21 Bowling Green-OH       52.18      50.89!qD3A   
              24.40       50.89 (26.49)                                        
  2 Vermeer, Kelsey              GVSU                   53.42      52.46 qD3B   
     r:+0.80  24.91       52.46 (27.55)                                        
  3 Bennet, Emily F           18 Bowling Green-OH       52.36      52.95 qD3B   
              25.22       52.95 (27.73)                                        
  4 Faletti, Jenna               GVSU                   54.71      53.39 qD2B   
              25.36       53.39 (28.03)                                        
  5 Enright, Carrie A         20 Bowling Green-OH       53.52      53.43 qD2B   
              25.31       53.43 (28.12)                                        
  6 Childers, Katelyn            GVSU                   55.60      53.46 qD2B   
              25.73       53.46 (27.73)                                        
  7 Leitner, Sarah               Hillsdale              54.36      53.64 q      
              25.51       53.64 (28.13)                                        
  8 Reinink, Sarah K          19 Bowling Green-OH       54.99      53.73 q      
              25.43       53.73 (28.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scholz, Allison              GVSU                   55.05      53.98 q      
              26.12       53.98 (27.86)                                        
 10 O'Connor, Kristen M       18 MSU-MI                 56.06      54.12 q      
     r:+0.85  26.45       54.12 (27.67)                                        
 11 Ward, Sami                   Hillsdale              56.16      54.15 q      
              26.03       54.15 (28.12)                                        
 12 Baughman, Kim                GVSU                   55.52      54.20 q      
     r:+0.76  25.64       54.20 (28.56)                                        
 13 Faletti, Melissa             GVSU                   55.85      54.28 q      
              26.37       54.28 (27.91)                                        
 14 Fox, Stephanie               CAL                    53.81      54.45 q      
              25.80       54.45 (28.65)                                        
 15 Waller, Emily A           18 Bowling Green-OH       57.37      54.67 q      
              26.17       54.67 (28.50)                                        
 15 Burt, Lauren                 Hillsdale              55.54      54.67 q      
              25.84       54.67 (28.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fregonara, Alexia            GVSU                   57.55      54.94 q      
              26.13       54.94 (28.81)                                        
 18 Moores, Grace                Hillsdale              56.16      55.15 q      
     r:+0.80  26.58       55.15 (28.57)                                        
 19 Lamb, Katie                  Hillsdale              55.14      55.22 q      
              26.28       55.22 (28.94)                                        
 20 Brown, Andrea L           20 Bowling Green-OH       56.46      55.27 q      
              26.73       55.27 (28.54)                                        
 21 Anderson, Sarah              ALMA                   56.61      55.36 q      
              26.29       55.36 (29.07)                                        
 22 Lohr, Caitlin                Olivet                 57.46      55.43 q      
              25.84       55.43 (29.59)                                        
 23 Pope, Marie H             20 Bowling Green-OH       56.71      55.87 q      
              26.65       55.87 (29.22)                                        
 24 Roberts, Alison              Hillsdale              56.65      56.12 q      
              26.82       56.12 (29.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Edsall, Taryn                KZOO-MI                57.65      56.17        
              26.01       56.17 (30.16)                                        
 26 Bos, Rachel                  CAL                    57.60      56.24        
              26.83       56.24 (29.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Peltier, Emily               Hillsdale              59.50      56.43        
              27.39       56.43 (29.04)                                        
 28 Sipple, Kelsey               NMU                    56.70      56.52        
     r:+0.69  26.36       56.52 (30.16)                                        
 29 Michaels, Emily M         20 MSU-MI                 55.47      56.63        
              27.22       56.63 (29.41)                                        
 30 Seaks, Briana                CAL                    58.02      56.79        
              27.36       56.79 (29.43)                                        
 31 Ludema, Alyssa               CAL                    57.73      57.02        
              27.00       57.02 (30.02)                                        
 32 Gomberg, Kelsey              Hillsdale              59.59      57.17        
              27.72       57.17 (29.45)                                        
 33 Rickey, Laura                Valpo                  56.06      57.36        
              26.94       57.36 (30.42)                                        
 34 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo                  57.01      57.50        
              27.53       57.50 (29.97)                                        
 35 Homans, Abby                 KZOO-MI              1:00.59      57.64        
              27.57       57.64 (30.07)                                        
 36 Baumann, Sarah               KZOO-MI                58.98      58.29        
              27.74       58.29 (30.55)                                        
 37 Sobey, Stephanie             Hillsdale            1:00.76      58.59        
              28.32       58.59 (30.27)                                        
 37 Dranchak, Jess               Valpo                  59.70      58.59        
              27.85       58.59 (30.74)                                        
 39 Lierz, Meredith              Saint Mary's           56.90      58.91        
              27.78       58.91 (31.13)                                        
 40 Beidler, Barbara             Saint Mary's           55.50      59.23        
              28.05       59.23 (31.18)                                        
 41 Howard, Jessica              Olivet                 58.80      59.34        
              28.37       59.34 (30.97)                                        
 42 Vicari, Christine            ALMA                 1:01.49      59.52        
              28.31       59.52 (31.21)                                        
 43 Thompson, Allison            KZOO-MI              1:01.66      59.73        
              27.88       59.73 (31.85)                                        
 44 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo                1:02.84    1:00.22        
              28.80     1:00.22 (31.42)                                        
 45 Owen, Erin                   Valpo                1:00.16    1:00.50        
              28.30     1:00.50 (32.20)                                        
 46 Bell, Annastasia             CAL                  1:04.66    1:01.05        
              28.70     1:01.05 (32.35)                                        
 47 Cupps, April                 Olivet               1:02.51    1:01.37        
              29.60     1:01.37 (31.77)                                        
 48 Paulson, Laina               ALMA                 1:01.00    1:01.45        
              29.14     1:01.45 (32.31)                                        
 49 Mullins, Chelsea             Olivet               1:03.99    1:01.51        
     r:+0.86  29.44     1:01.51 (32.07)                                        
 50 Backman, Ashley              NMU                       NT    1:02.19        
     r:+0.86  29.71     1:02.19 (32.48)                                        
 51 Andriesen, Lauren            Hillsdale            1:02.84    1:03.14        
              30.61     1:03.14 (32.53)                                        
 52 Snyder, Rachel               Valpo                1:07.46    1:05.39        
              30.72     1:05.39 (34.67)                                        
 53 Walsh, Jakie                 NMU                  1:07.01    1:07.97        
              31.03     1:07.97 (36.94)                                        
 -- Harris, Alexa E           19 Bowling Green-OH       58.10     X54.29        
              26.28       54.29 (28.01)                                        
 -- Kain, Alexis M            18 Bowling Green-OH          NT     X55.61        
              26.47       55.61 (29.14)                                        
 -- Kazmierski, Chelsea M     21 Bowling Green-OH       55.37     X56.84        
              26.80       56.84 (30.04)                                        
 -- Tetuan, Kristen L         19 Bowling Green-OH       58.86     X58.19        
              27.92       58.19 (30.27)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 45.58   12/5/2009 Craig Fleming, KZOO                          
                44.98  D3A
                45.44  QD3
                45.59  D2A
                46.45  D3B
                46.95  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fleming, Craig         KZOO-MI                45.58      44.90!D3A     20  
     r:+0.68  21.48       44.90 (23.42)                                        
  2 Bazzell, Brian         KZOO-MI                45.66      45.78 D3B     17  
     r:+0.70  21.95       45.78 (23.83)                                        
  3 Witkowski, Matt        GVSU                   46.62      46.09 D3B     16  
              21.91       46.09 (24.18)                                        
  4 Rushlow, Mark          CAL                    47.79      47.53         15  
              22.64       47.53 (24.89)                                        
  5 Sayre, Joe             GVSU                   47.48      47.60         14  
              23.03       47.60 (24.57)                                        
  6 Sivak, David           Valpo                  48.06      47.62         13  
     r:+0.66  22.59       47.62 (25.03)                                        
  7 Renton, Aaron          GVSU                   47.61      48.35         12  
     r:+0.63  22.95       48.35 (25.40)                                        
  8 Jackson, Brock         Olivet                 47.90      48.46         11  
              23.15       48.46 (25.31)                                        
B - Final
  9 Richard, Luke          GVSU                   48.11      47.15          9  
     r:+0.72  22.63       47.15 (24.52)                                        
 10 Gordon, Lantson        GVSU                   48.16      47.79          7  
     r:+0.68  23.29       47.79 (24.50)                                        
 11 Gerber, Ryan           GVSU                   48.82      48.63          6  
     r:+0.78  23.62       48.63 (25.01)                                        
 12 Tindol, Blake          GVSU                   48.22      48.81          5  
     r:+0.76  23.05       48.81 (25.76)                                        
 13 Tatum, Ethan           CAL                    48.88      49.11          4  
     r:+0.68  23.62       49.11 (25.49)                                        
 14 Battoclette, Ross      CAL                    49.07      49.68          3  
              24.02       49.68 (25.66)                                        
 15 Van Allsburg, Kurt     CAL                    49.09      50.31          2  
              23.54       50.31 (26.77)                                        
 16 Harden, Mike           Olivet                 48.63      50.91          1  
     r:+0.68  23.59       50.91 (27.32)                                        
C - Final
 17 Edwards, Blake         Valpo                  49.67      48.82        
     r:+0.18  23.72       48.82 (25.10)                                        
 18 Smith, Nick            KZOO-MI                49.68      49.39        
              23.78       49.39 (25.61)                                        
 19 Beckwith, Kellen       Olivet                 49.24      49.67        
     r:+0.73  23.97       49.67 (25.70)                                        
 20 Garringer, Kyle        CAL                    49.93      49.74        
     r:+0.68  23.91       49.74 (25.83)                                        
 21 Munn, Austin           Olivet                 49.51      49.87        
     r:+0.65  23.94       49.87 (25.93)                                        
 22 Regan, Max             ALMA                   50.11      50.02        
              23.82       50.02 (26.20)                                        
 23 Cooper, Kenton         CAL                    50.29      50.14        
     r:+0.44  23.83       50.14 (26.31)                                        
 24 Kinsey, Rick           Olivet                 50.20      50.81        
     r:+0.81  24.57       50.81 (26.24)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Craig               KZOO-MI                47.54      45.58!qD2A   
     r:+0.70  21.73       45.58 (23.85)                                        
  2 Bazzell, Brian               KZOO-MI                48.07      45.66 qD3B   
     r:+0.70  21.82       45.66 (23.84)                                        
  3 Witkowski, Matt              GVSU                   46.64      46.62 qD2B   
              22.15       46.62 (24.47)                                        
  4 Sayre, Joe                   GVSU                   49.70      47.48 q      
              23.05       47.48 (24.43)                                        
  5 Renton, Aaron                GVSU                   50.34      47.61 q      
              23.00       47.61 (24.61)                                        
  6 Rushlow, Mark                CAL                    48.79      47.79 q      
     r:+0.55  22.85       47.79 (24.94)                                        
  7 Jackson, Brock               Olivet                 48.61      47.90 q      
              23.10       47.90 (24.80)                                        
  8 Sivak, David                 Valpo                  49.74      48.06 q      
     r:+0.66  22.71       48.06 (25.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Richard, Luke                GVSU                   49.09      48.11 q      
     r:+0.74  22.66       48.11 (25.45)                                        
 10 Gordon, Lantson              GVSU                   51.13      48.16 q      
     r:+0.71  23.33       48.16 (24.83)                                        
 11 Tindol, Blake                GVSU                   50.19      48.22 q      
     r:+0.80  22.76       48.22 (25.46)                                        
 12 Harden, Mike                 Olivet                 49.93      48.63 q      
     r:+0.65  23.07       48.63 (25.56)                                        
 13 Gerber, Ryan                 GVSU                   49.33      48.82 q      
              23.59       48.82 (25.23)                                        
 14 Tatum, Ethan                 CAL                    52.04      48.88 q      
     r:+0.69  23.58       48.88 (25.30)                                        
 15 Battoclette, Ross            CAL                    51.34      49.07 q      
              23.64       49.07 (25.43)                                        
 16 Van Allsburg, Kurt           CAL                    49.74      49.09 q      
     r:+0.68  23.15       49.09 (25.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Beckwith, Kellen             Olivet                 49.42      49.24 q      
     r:+0.71  23.43       49.24 (25.81)                                        
 18 Munn, Austin                 Olivet                 49.86      49.51 q      
     r:+0.66  23.72       49.51 (25.79)                                        
 19 Edwards, Blake               Valpo                  49.94      49.67 q      
     r:+0.70  23.82       49.67 (25.85)                                        
 20 Smith, Nick                  KZOO-MI                48.68      49.68 q      
     r:+0.70  23.32       49.68 (26.36)                                        
 21 Garringer, Kyle              CAL                    50.05      49.93 q      
     r:+0.71  23.73       49.93 (26.20)                                        
 22 Regan, Max                   ALMA                   50.00      50.11 q      
     r:+0.75  23.62       50.11 (26.49)                                        
 23 Kinsey, Rick                 Olivet                 49.94      50.20 q      
     r:+0.84  24.49       50.20 (25.71)                                        
 24 Cooper, Kenton               CAL                    52.74      50.29 q      
     r:+0.76  24.27       50.29 (26.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hennigar, Dustin             KZOO-MI                50.95      50.85        
              23.95       50.85 (26.90)                                        
 26 Herrema, Jon                 CAL                    51.04      50.99        
              23.99       50.99 (27.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Lueck, Chris                 KZOO-MI                   NT      51.14        
              24.72       51.14 (26.42)                                        
 28 Imber, Tim                   ALMA                   52.48      51.17        
              24.68       51.17 (26.49)                                        
 29 Stensrud, Trent              CAL                    54.52      51.35        
     r:+0.76  23.93       51.35 (27.42)                                        
 30 Heitz, Devin                 CAL                    53.19      51.96        
              24.49       51.96 (27.47)                                        
 31 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo                  53.27      52.76        
     r:+0.69  25.09       52.76 (27.67)                                        
 32 Allison, Sam                 CAL                    56.17      52.80        
     r:+0.79  26.01       52.80 (26.79)                                        
 32 Post, Robbie                 KZOO-MI                54.42      52.80        
     r:+0.83  25.28       52.80 (27.52)                                        
 34 Hipskind, Andrew             Valpo                  53.28      53.19        
              25.17       53.19 (28.02)                                        
 35 Lauring, Caige               ALMA                   55.82      53.75        
     r:+0.68  25.32       53.75 (28.43)                                        
 36 Shang, James                 Valpo                  55.29      55.64        
              25.56       55.64 (30.08)                                        
 -- Hunter, Austin               Valpo                  49.04     X49.40        
              23.13       49.40 (26.27)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:08.01   12/5/2009 Sarah C Burston, Bowling Green             
                2:05.81  D3A
                2:07.66  QD3
                2:08.09  D2A
                2:10.78  D3B
                2:11.93  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burston, Sarah C    19 Bowling Green-OH     2:08.01    2:06.93!QD3     20  
              26.50       58.68 (32.18)     1:36.41 (37.73)     2:06.93 (30.52)
  2 Okonkowski, Linda      Hillsdale            2:11.07    2:09.62 D3B     17  
              27.81     1:01.40 (33.59)     1:40.07 (38.67)     2:09.62 (29.55)
  3 Yu, Vicky V         20 Bowling Green-OH     2:11.31    2:10.82 D2B     16  
              27.75     1:00.34 (32.59)     1:40.95 (40.61)     2:10.82 (29.87)
  4 Musto, Toni            GVSU                 2:11.21    2:13.57         15  
              28.68     1:04.76 (36.08)     1:41.75 (36.99)     2:13.57 (31.82)
  5 Shilka, Catherine      Hillsdale            2:11.99    2:14.33         14  
              28.61     1:03.23 (34.62)     1:42.99 (39.76)     2:14.33 (31.34)
  6 Dorsey, Lauren         GVSU                 2:12.85    2:14.41         13  
              28.84     1:04.60 (35.76)     1:42.51 (37.91)     2:14.41 (31.90)
  7 Harris, Alexa E     19 Bowling Green-OH     2:12.02    2:15.18         12  
              28.62     1:01.78 (33.16)     1:43.42 (41.64)     2:15.18 (31.76)
  8 Stump, Sam             GVSU                 2:11.85    2:18.94         11  
     r:+0.74  29.87     1:08.09 (38.22)     1:47.60 (39.51)     2:18.94 (31.34)
B - Final
  9 Womack, Katie M     19 Bowling Green-OH     2:12.97    2:13.39          9  
              29.33     1:04.14 (34.81)     1:42.62 (38.48)     2:13.39 (30.77)
 10 Scott, Meredith        Hillsdale            2:13.21    2:14.48          7  
              29.55     1:04.12 (34.57)     1:42.88 (38.76)     2:14.48 (31.60)
 11 Weber, Loren           KZOO-MI              2:17.75    2:15.33          6  
              27.84     1:03.18 (35.34)     1:43.53 (40.35)     2:15.33 (31.80)
 12 Swieter, Kaci          GVSU                 2:13.65    2:15.37          5  
              29.61     1:05.12 (35.51)     1:45.55 (40.43)     2:15.37 (29.82)
 13 Colasurdo, Rachel      CAL                  2:15.25    2:15.78          4  
              29.17     1:05.14 (35.97)     1:44.83 (39.69)     2:15.78 (30.95)
 14 Vail, Maggie           CAL                  2:15.91    2:16.95          3  
     r:+0.74  29.59     1:06.77 (37.18)     1:44.53 (37.76)     2:16.95 (32.42)
 15 Knoechel, Katy         KZOO-MI              2:16.34    2:18.40          2  
              27.89     1:02.67 (34.78)     1:45.73 (43.06)     2:18.40 (32.67)
 16 Majercik, Rachel       Valpo                2:17.12    2:18.56          1  
              28.21     1:04.15 (35.94)     1:46.36 (42.21)     2:18.56 (32.20)
C - Final
 17 Roberts, Emily         CAL                  2:19.91    2:13.30        
              28.45     1:03.67 (35.22)     1:40.92 (37.25)     2:13.30 (32.38)
 18 Chamberlain, Kate      KZOO-MI              2:17.84    2:17.90        
              29.49     1:06.27 (36.78)     1:44.70 (38.43)     2:17.90 (33.20)
 18 Barr, Kelley           CAL                  2:19.69    2:17.90        
              28.98     1:04.53 (35.55)     1:45.59 (41.06)     2:17.90 (32.31)
 20 Counsell, Elizabet     CAL                  2:18.61    2:18.14        
              31.41     1:08.49 (37.08)     1:46.10 (37.61)     2:18.14 (32.04)
 21 Jager, Crystal         Olivet               2:21.33    2:18.73        
              29.91     1:06.42 (36.51)     1:45.80 (39.38)     2:18.73 (32.93)
 22 Myers, Amy             GVSU                 2:18.13    2:19.66        
              30.62     1:05.61 (34.99)     1:46.87 (41.26)     2:19.66 (32.79)
 23 Alexander, Caitlin     CAL                  2:19.62    2:20.04        
              29.75     1:04.73 (34.98)     1:47.87 (43.14)     2:20.04 (32.17)
 24 Harper, Liz A       20 Bowling Green-OH     2:19.08    2:21.00        
              29.09     1:05.54 (36.45)     1:47.98 (42.44)     2:21.00 (33.02)
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burston, Sarah C          19 Bowling Green-OH     2:10.27    2:08.01!qD2A   
              27.06       59.87 (32.81)     1:37.88 (38.01)     2:08.01 (30.13)
  2 Okonkowski, Linda            Hillsdale            2:12.48    2:11.07 qD2B   
              27.88     1:01.93 (34.05)     1:41.04 (39.11)     2:11.07 (30.03)
  3 Musto, Toni                  GVSU                 2:12.46    2:11.21 qD2B   
              28.53     1:04.00 (35.47)     1:40.61 (36.61)     2:11.21 (30.60)
  4 Yu, Vicky V               20 Bowling Green-OH     2:14.69    2:11.31 qD2B   
     r:+0.79  27.78     1:00.10 (32.32)     1:40.74 (40.64)     2:11.31 (30.57)
  5 Stump, Sam                   GVSU                 2:17.04    2:11.85 qD2B   
              29.50     1:05.33 (35.83)     1:42.52 (37.19)     2:11.85 (29.33)
  6 Shilka, Catherine            Hillsdale            2:14.35    2:11.99 q      
              28.39     1:02.30 (33.91)     1:41.00 (38.70)     2:11.99 (30.99)
  7 Harris, Alexa E           19 Bowling Green-OH     2:16.73    2:12.02 q      
     r:+0.79  28.47     1:01.09 (32.62)     1:41.58 (40.49)     2:12.02 (30.44)
  8 Dorsey, Lauren               GVSU                 2:17.45    2:12.85 q      
              28.68     1:03.64 (34.96)     1:41.46 (37.82)     2:12.85 (31.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Womack, Katie M           19 Bowling Green-OH     2:11.25    2:12.97 q      
              30.12     1:05.00 (34.88)     1:43.24 (38.24)     2:12.97 (29.73)
 10 Scott, Meredith              Hillsdale            2:15.14    2:13.21 q      
              29.16     1:03.82 (34.66)     1:41.76 (37.94)     2:13.21 (31.45)
 11 Swieter, Kaci                GVSU                 2:16.34    2:13.65 q      
              29.05     1:04.11 (35.06)     1:43.98 (39.87)     2:13.65 (29.67)
 12 Colasurdo, Rachel            CAL                  2:17.30    2:15.25 q      
     r:+0.69  28.91     1:04.51 (35.60)     1:44.17 (39.66)     2:15.25 (31.08)
 13 Vail, Maggie                 CAL                  2:12.84    2:15.91 q      
     r:+0.72  29.32     1:05.70 (36.38)     1:43.50 (37.80)     2:15.91 (32.41)
 14 Knoechel, Katy               KZOO-MI              2:21.32    2:16.34 q      
              27.71     1:02.50 (34.79)     1:44.01 (41.51)     2:16.34 (32.33)
 15 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo                2:16.71    2:17.12 q      
              28.55     1:05.01 (36.46)     1:46.46 (41.45)     2:17.12 (30.66)
 16 Weber, Loren                 KZOO-MI              2:23.14    2:17.75 q      
     r:+0.73  28.85     1:05.86 (37.01)     1:46.29 (40.43)     2:17.75 (31.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chamberlain, Kate            KZOO-MI                   NT    2:17.84 q      
              29.08     1:05.07 (35.99)     1:43.90 (38.83)     2:17.84 (33.94)
 18 Myers, Amy                   GVSU                 2:19.91    2:18.13 q      
              30.47     1:05.64 (35.17)     1:46.38 (40.74)     2:18.13 (31.75)
 19 Counsell, Elizabeth          CAL                  2:24.48    2:18.61 q      
              31.82     1:08.72 (36.90)     1:46.48 (37.76)     2:18.61 (32.13)
 20 Harper, Liz A             20 Bowling Green-OH     2:18.75    2:19.08 q      
              28.37     1:04.18 (35.81)     1:47.02 (42.84)     2:19.08 (32.06)
 21 Alexander, Caitlin           CAL                  2:23.34    2:19.62 q      
              29.49     1:04.22 (34.73)     1:47.09 (42.87)     2:19.62 (32.53)
 22 Barr, Kelley                 CAL                  2:25.27    2:19.69 q      
     r:+0.62  29.18     1:04.60 (35.42)     1:46.43 (41.83)     2:19.69 (33.26)
 23 Roberts, Emily               CAL                  2:17.56    2:19.91 q      
              29.02     1:05.68 (36.66)     1:45.64 (39.96)     2:19.91 (34.27)
 24 Jager, Crystal               Olivet               2:21.21    2:21.33 q      
              31.24     1:09.15 (37.91)     1:48.37 (39.22)     2:21.33 (32.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo                2:25.15    2:21.38        
              29.87     1:06.49 (36.62)     1:46.35 (39.86)     2:21.38 (35.03)
 26 Appleyard, Jordan            GVSU                 2:21.69    2:24.11        
     r:+0.64  29.83     1:05.19 (35.36)     1:49.61 (44.42)     2:24.11 (34.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Stedman, Lindsay             NMU                  2:23.70    2:24.27        
              30.93     1:07.43 (36.50)     1:51.40 (43.97)     2:24.27 (32.87)
 28 Reynolds, Nina               GVSU                 2:24.48    2:24.52        
              30.51     1:09.82 (39.31)     1:53.01 (43.19)     2:24.52 (31.51)
 29 VanWoermer, Savanah          CAL                  2:26.85    2:25.02        
              32.16     1:08.43 (36.27)     1:52.01 (43.58)     2:25.02 (33.01)
 30 Poythress, Caila             Saint Mary's         2:27.00    2:25.10        
              32.55     1:07.62 (35.07)     1:52.07 (44.45)     2:25.10 (33.03)
 31 Schlabach, Erica             Olivet               2:23.43    2:25.17        
              30.33     1:08.37 (38.04)     1:51.21 (42.84)     2:25.17 (33.96)
 32 Behmlander, Madison          ALMA                 2:27.52    2:25.68        
              31.62     1:10.88 (39.26)     1:52.15 (41.27)     2:25.68 (33.53)
 33 Andracki, Amy                Valpo                2:26.63    2:25.78        
              31.79     1:11.93 (40.14)     1:52.65 (40.72)     2:25.78 (33.13)
 33 Lohr, Caitlin                Olivet               2:27.50    2:25.78        
              32.02     1:08.73 (36.71)     1:51.56 (42.83)     2:25.78 (34.22)
 35 Pearl, Emily                 Saint Mary's         2:27.00    2:26.23        
              31.65     1:07.83 (36.18)     1:52.61 (44.78)     2:26.23 (33.62)
 36 Linnen, Jess                 NMU                       NT    2:27.25        
              31.78     1:11.69 (39.91)     1:52.56 (40.87)     2:27.25 (34.69)
 37 Guttrich, Alison             Hillsdale            2:32.96    2:27.77        
              32.37     1:08.63 (36.26)     1:54.17 (45.54)     2:27.77 (33.60)
 38 Plamondon, Jennie            Olivet               2:33.53    2:30.28        
              32.06     1:10.24 (38.18)     1:57.18 (46.94)     2:30.28 (33.10)
 39 Brinkman, Annemarie          Hillsdale            2:32.83    2:30.54        
              32.09     1:12.26 (40.17)     1:56.62 (44.36)     2:30.54 (33.92)
 40 Lutheran, Hannah             Hillsdale            2:30.15    2:32.03        
              33.35     1:11.64 (38.29)     1:56.76 (45.12)     2:32.03 (35.27)
 41 Mullins, Chelsea             Olivet               2:38.80    2:35.64        
              35.18     1:14.02 (38.84)     2:02.09 (48.07)     2:35.64 (33.55)
 42 Litke, Liz                   Saint Mary's         2:35.00    2:36.13        
              32.00     1:14.46 (42.46)     1:59.95 (45.49)     2:36.13 (36.18)
 43 Smith, Alison                KZOO-MI              2:45.25    2:39.33        
              37.71     1:21.57 (43.86)     2:03.88 (42.31)     2:39.33 (35.45)
 44 Corey, Jackie                Saint Mary's         2:39.55    2:47.76        
              34.61     1:17.29 (42.68)     2:06.55 (49.26)     2:47.76 (41.21)
 -- Enright, Carrie A         20 Bowling Green-OH     2:21.76   X2:13.82        
              28.05     1:03.29 (35.24)     1:43.16 (39.87)     2:13.82 (30.66)
 -- Boone, Brittany G         19 Bowling Green-OH     2:30.84   X2:19.58        
              29.42     1:02.88 (33.46)     1:46.76 (43.88)     2:19.58 (32.82)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:52.61   12/5/2009 Justin Pattermann, GVSU -                  
                1:51.98  D3A
                1:53.39  D2A
                1:53.76  QD3
                1:55.19  D3B
                1:56.79  D2B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Manning, Chris         KZOO-MI              1:54.55    1:52.08!D2A     20  
            1:25.34     1:52.03 (26.69)      1:52.08 (0.05)                    
  2 Schrotenboer, Jord     GVSU                 1:57.01    1:52.37!D2A     17  
            1:26.58     1:52.37 (25.79)                                        
  3 Pattermann, Justin     GVSU                 1:52.61    1:54.00 D3B     16  
            1:26.40     1:54.04 (27.64)         1:54.00 ( )                    
  4 VonEhr, Kurt           GVSU                 1:57.83    1:56.66 D2B     15  
            1:29.51     1:56.66 (27.15)                                        
  5 Donahue, Jimmy         GVSU                 1:58.80    1:59.75         14  
            1:32.53     1:59.81 (27.28)         1:59.75 ( )                    
  6 Brunner, Anderw        ALMA                 1:59.34    1:59.95         13  
            1:32.00     1:59.95 (27.95)                                        
  7 Mead, Derek            GVSU                 1:59.48    2:01.99         12  
  8 Hill, Hans             GVSU                 1:59.68    2:03.41         11  
B - Final
  9 Dueweke, Colin         KZOO-MI              2:00.93    1:59.87          9  
     r:+0.71  25.11       55.78 (30.67)     1:31.62 (35.84)     1:59.87 (28.25)
 10 Kraft, Stephen         CAL                  2:04.83    2:02.09          7  
     r:+0.70  27.25       57.51 (30.26)     1:32.28 (34.77)     2:02.09 (29.81)
 11 Soukup, Sam            GVSU                 2:04.41    2:02.97          6  
     r:+0.67  25.26       57.64 (32.38)     1:34.62 (36.98)     2:02.97 (28.35)
 12 Brower, Steve          KZOO-MI              2:03.28    2:03.08          5  
              26.43       54.70 (28.27)     1:34.58 (39.88)     2:03.08 (28.50)
 13 Robinson, Nate         KZOO-MI              2:00.02    2:03.42          4  
     r:+0.75  26.00       57.74 (31.74)     1:34.69 (36.95)     2:03.42 (28.73)
 14 Marsh, Max             ALMA                 2:06.77    2:05.68          3  
              25.98       57.11 (31.13)     1:35.90 (38.79)     2:05.68 (29.78)
 15 Conner, Chris       23 GVSU                 2:04.32    2:06.05          2  
     r:+0.80  27.99     1:00.60 (32.61)     1:35.42 (34.82)     2:06.05 (30.63)
 16 Jackson, Brock         Olivet               2:05.70    2:07.45          1  
              27.09       59.27 (32.18)     1:38.37 (39.10)     2:07.45 (29.08)
C - Final
 17 Knight, Joel           Olivet               2:07.34    2:05.77        
     r:+0.65  25.46       57.67 (32.21)     1:35.82 (38.15)     2:05.77 (29.95)
 18 Maxwell, Rafe          Olivet               2:08.26    2:05.98        
     r:+0.70  26.42       58.26 (31.84)     1:37.97 (39.71)     2:05.98 (28.01)
 19 Gorham, Greg           CAL                  2:10.31    2:07.38        
     r:+0.71  28.09     1:00.31 (32.22)     1:36.92 (36.61)     2:07.38 (30.46)
 20 Violassi, Payton       Olivet               2:09.32    2:08.32        
              27.92     1:01.87 (33.95)     1:39.35 (37.48)     2:08.32 (28.97)
 21 Burgess, Zach          Olivet               2:13.19    2:13.77        
              27.73     1:03.14 (35.41)     1:42.22 (39.08)     2:13.77 (31.55)
 22 Edgar, Nick            Olivet               2:12.37    2:14.91        
     r:+0.84  27.52     1:01.41 (33.89)     1:44.81 (43.40)     2:14.91 (30.10)
 23 Jaffee, Sam            Olivet               2:13.23    2:15.43        
              27.66     1:03.85 (36.19)     1:46.66 (42.81)     2:15.43 (28.77)
 24 Munn, Austin           Olivet               2:14.38    2:16.74        
     r:+0.64  29.85     1:03.57 (33.72)     1:45.08 (41.51)     2:16.74 (31.66)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pattermann, Justin           GVSU                 1:56.16    1:52.61!qD2A   
     r:+0.73  23.90       53.25 (29.35)     1:25.52 (32.27)     1:52.61 (27.09)
  2 Manning, Chris               KZOO-MI              2:00.08    1:54.55 qD3B   
     r:+0.43  25.04       53.97 (28.93)     1:27.21 (33.24)     1:54.55 (27.34)
  3 Schrotenboer, Jordan         GVSU                 1:58.17    1:57.01 q      
     r:+0.74  24.26       52.72 (28.46)     1:28.73 (36.01)     1:57.01 (28.28)
  4 VonEhr, Kurt                 GVSU                 1:59.48    1:57.83 q      
     r:+0.69  25.11       55.77 (30.66)     1:30.70 (34.93)     1:57.83 (27.13)
  5 Donahue, Jimmy               GVSU                 2:03.77    1:58.80 q      
     r:+0.75  25.93       56.38 (30.45)     1:31.23 (34.85)     1:58.80 (27.57)
  6 Brunner, Anderw              ALMA                 2:06.81    1:59.34 q      
     r:+0.76  25.19       56.13 (30.94)     1:31.03 (34.90)     1:59.34 (28.31)
  7 Mead, Derek                  GVSU                 2:02.70    1:59.48 q      
     r:+0.73  26.02       57.76 (31.74)     1:33.02 (35.26)     1:59.48 (26.46)
  8 Hill, Hans                   GVSU                 2:04.42    1:59.68 q      
     r:+0.75  26.39       57.54 (31.15)     1:30.80 (33.26)     1:59.68 (28.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robinson, Nate               KZOO-MI              2:05.48    2:00.02 q      
              25.63       56.11 (30.48)     1:31.43 (35.32)     2:00.02 (28.59)
 10 Dueweke, Colin               KZOO-MI              2:07.26    2:00.93 q      
     r:+0.73  25.49       56.29 (30.80)     1:32.46 (36.17)     2:00.93 (28.47)
 11 Brower, Steve                KZOO-MI              2:10.37    2:03.28 q      
              26.02       56.49 (30.47)     1:34.36 (37.87)     2:03.28 (28.92)
 12 Conner, Chris             23 GVSU                 2:04.84    2:04.32 q      
     r:+0.80  27.68       59.84 (32.16)     1:33.83 (33.99)     2:04.32 (30.49)
 13 Soukup, Sam                  GVSU                 2:07.89    2:04.41 q      
              25.91       58.56 (32.65)     1:35.85 (37.29)     2:04.41 (28.56)
 14 Kraft, Stephen               CAL                  2:06.95    2:04.83 q      
     r:+0.72  27.43       59.35 (31.92)     1:34.71 (35.36)     2:04.83 (30.12)
 15 Jackson, Brock               Olivet               2:06.35    2:05.70 q      
              26.63       58.31 (31.68)     1:36.36 (38.05)     2:05.70 (29.34)
 16 Marsh, Max                   ALMA                 2:07.00    2:06.77 q      
              25.44       57.13 (31.69)     1:36.10 (38.97)     2:06.77 (30.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Knight, Joel                 Olivet               2:05.90    2:07.34 q      
     r:+0.65  25.60       57.05 (31.45)     1:35.99 (38.94)     2:07.34 (31.35)
 18 Maxwell, Rafe                Olivet               2:05.48    2:08.26 q      
     r:+0.71  25.78       58.69 (32.91)     1:39.36 (40.67)     2:08.26 (28.90)
 19 Violassi, Payton             Olivet               2:10.18    2:09.32 q      
              28.16     1:02.71 (34.55)     1:39.92 (37.21)     2:09.32 (29.40)
 20 Gorham, Greg                 CAL                  2:16.98    2:10.31 q      
     r:+0.69  28.95     1:02.09 (33.14)     1:38.75 (36.66)     2:10.31 (31.56)
 21 Edgar, Nick                  Olivet               2:11.50    2:12.37 q      
              26.24       58.96 (32.72)     1:41.53 (42.57)     2:12.37 (30.84)
 22 Burgess, Zach                Olivet               2:08.50    2:13.19 q      
     r:+0.68  27.21     1:02.18 (34.97)     1:41.38 (39.20)     2:13.19 (31.81)
 23 Jaffee, Sam                  Olivet               2:17.85    2:13.23 q      
              27.61     1:03.57 (35.96)     1:44.30 (40.73)     2:13.23 (28.93)
 24 Munn, Austin                 Olivet               2:09.90    2:14.38 q      
     r:+0.68  29.19     1:02.14 (32.95)     1:42.58 (40.44)     2:14.38 (31.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Schuman, Eric                KZOO-MI                   NT    2:16.12        
              30.27     1:07.09 (36.82)     1:43.30 (36.21)     2:16.12 (32.82)
 -- Lodewyk, Kevin               KZOO-MI              2:06.53   X2:02.12        
     r:+0.70  25.96       56.89 (30.93)     1:32.99 (36.10)     2:02.12 (29.13)
 -- Marquette, Matt              Olivet               2:20.84   X2:14.73        
              30.13     1:06.57 (36.44)     1:43.21 (36.64)     2:14.73 (31.52)
 -- Burling, Ryan                Valpo                     NT   X2:25.08        
              31.65     1:07.29 (35.64)     1:50.05 (42.76)     2:25.08 (35.03)
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:30.31   12/5/2009 Bowling Green State Univ., Bowling Green   
                         E Bennet, M Richardson, B Yu, C Enright           
                3:27.84  D3A
                3:29.62  QD3
                3:31.09  D2A
                3:35.43  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'A'           3:30.75    3:30.31!D2A     40  
     1) Bennet, Emily F 18              2) r:+0.0 Richardson, Meg 21      
     3) r:0.36 Yu, Vicky 20             4) r:0.54 Enright, Carrie 20      
              25.54       53.45 (53.45)     1:17.87 (24.42)     1:44.43 (50.98)
        2:09.96 (25.53)     2:37.52 (53.09)     3:02.82 (25.30)     3:30.31 (52.79)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          3:29.15    3:31.38 D3B     34  
     1) Stump, Sam                      2) r:0.39 Childers, Katelyn       
     3) r:0.16 Faletti, Jenna           4) r:0.23 Vermeer, Kelsey         
              25.47       53.17 (53.17)     1:18.30 (25.13)     1:46.53 (53.36)
        2:11.40 (24.87)     2:39.47 (52.94)     3:03.79 (24.32)     3:31.38 (51.91)
  3 Hillsdale College  'A'                      3:41.76    3:35.77         32  
     1) Burt, Lauren                    2) r:+0.0 Okonkowski, Linda       
     3) r:0.14 Ward, Sami               4) r:0.25 Leitner, Sarah          
              26.26       54.28 (54.28)     1:20.37 (26.09)     1:48.31 (54.03)
        2:14.10 (25.79)     2:42.64 (54.33)     3:07.89 (25.25)     3:35.77 (53.13)
  4 Grand Valley State University  'B'          3:32.23    3:36.23         30  
     1) Orr, Marissa                    2) r:0.27 Scholz, Allison         
     3) r:0.31 Faletti, Melissa         4) r:0.21 Baughman, Kim           
              25.75       53.60 (53.60)     1:19.16 (25.56)     1:47.24 (53.64)
        2:12.88 (25.64)     2:40.88 (53.64)     3:06.52 (25.64)     3:36.23 (55.35)
  5 Hillsdale College  'B'                      3:42.50    3:38.54         28  
     1) Leduc, Alicia                   2) r:+0.0 Roberts, Alison         
     3) r:0.37 Moores, Grace            4) r:0.38 Lamb, Katie             
              26.04       54.71 (54.71)     1:21.01 (26.30)     1:50.39 (55.68)
        2:16.49 (26.10)     2:44.62 (54.23)     3:10.54 (25.92)     3:38.54 (53.92)
  6 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'B'           3:32.88    3:38.58         26  
     1) Waller, Emily A 18              2) r:0.35 Reinink, Sarah 19       
     3) r:0.43 Akenberger, Jamie 18     4) r:0.36 Harris, Alexa 19        
              26.41       55.55 (55.55)     1:21.24 (25.69)     1:49.62 (54.07)
        2:15.59 (25.97)     2:44.19 (54.57)     3:09.95 (25.76)     3:38.58 (54.39)
  7 Grand Valley State University  'C'          3:40.55   x3:40.01        
     1) Fregonara, Alexia               2) r:+0.0 Lynch, Erin             
     3) r:0.31 Kinney, Erin             4) r:0.25 Akers, Amy              
              26.41       55.07 (55.07)     1:21.38 (26.31)     1:50.55 (55.48)
        2:16.43 (25.88)     2:44.68 (54.13)     3:11.05 (26.37)     3:40.01 (55.33)
  8 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'C'           3:36.01   x3:40.51        
     1) Burston, Sarah C 19             2) r:0.21 Brown, Andrea 20        
     3) r:0.56 Kain, Alexis 18          4) r:0.41 Womack, Katie 19        
              26.46       54.58 (54.58)     1:20.78 (26.20)     1:49.53 (54.95)
        2:15.83 (26.30)     2:45.17 (55.64)     3:11.41 (26.24)     3:40.51 (55.34)
  9 Calvin College  'A'                         3:38.00    3:40.92         24  
     1) Fox, Stephanie                  2) r:+0.0 Colasurdo, Rachel       
     3) r:0.32 Vail, Maggie             4) r:0.17 Roberts, Emily          
              26.04       54.38 (54.38)     1:20.24 (25.86)     1:49.08 (54.70)
        2:15.23 (26.15)     2:44.27 (55.19)     3:10.94 (26.67)     3:40.92 (56.65)
 10 Calvin College  'B'                         3:42.00    3:41.71         22  
     1) Price, Laura                    2) r:+0.0 Bressler, Monica        
     3) r:+0.0 Kinzer, Kristen          4) r:0.24 Bos, Rachel             
              26.57       55.59 (55.59)     1:21.39 (25.80)     1:50.63 (55.04)
        2:16.75 (26.12)     2:46.29 (55.66)     3:12.59 (26.30)     3:41.71 (55.42)
 11 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   3:51.92    3:42.49         18  
     1) Weber, Loren                    2) r:+0.0 Edsall, Taryn           
     3) r:+0.0 Knoechel, Katy           4) r:0.46 Grue, Katie             
              26.46       54.82 (54.82)     1:20.54 (25.72)     1:51.77 (56.95)
        2:18.20 (26.43)     2:47.95 (56.18)     3:13.76 (25.81)     3:42.49 (54.54)
 12 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                   3:53.77    3:46.23         14  
     1) Bresnahan, Kelly                2) r:+0.0 Jenzen, Sarah           
     3) r:0.33 Chamberlain, Kate        4) r:0.29 Lewis, Christine        
              27.12       56.75 (56.75)     1:24.28 (27.53)     1:55.22 (58.47)
        2:22.06 (26.84)     2:51.37 (56.15)     3:17.64 (26.27)     3:46.23 (54.86)
 13 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         3:47.40    3:46.61         12  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) r:+0.0 Rickey, Laura           
     3) r:+0.0 Owen, Erin               4) r:0.10 Shew, Kristy            
              26.25       54.82 (54.82)     1:21.20 (26.38)     1:50.61 (55.79)
        2:18.47 (27.86)     2:49.75 (59.14)     3:16.62 (26.87)     3:46.61 (56.86)
 14 Saint Mary's College  'A'                   3:40.00    3:46.66         10  
     1) Griffin, Katie                  2) r:0.23 Watson, Ellie           
     3) r:0.25 Dalrymple, Audrey        4) r:0.16 Lierz, Meredith         
              27.15       56.64 (56.64)     1:23.45 (26.81)     1:53.23 (56.59)
        2:20.44 (27.21)     2:50.37 (57.14)     3:16.88 (26.51)     3:46.66 (56.29)
 15 Grand Valley State University  'D'          3:45.24   x3:46.80        
     1) Musto, Toni                     2) r:0.13 Czirr, Katie            
     3) r:0.43 Nagel, Ally              4) r:0.02 Appleyard, Jordan       
              26.33       54.82 (54.82)     1:21.96 (27.14)     1:53.15 (58.33)
        2:20.25 (27.10)     2:49.66 (56.51)     3:16.53 (26.87)     3:46.80 (57.14)
 16 Calvin College  'C'                         3:48.00   x3:48.32        
     1) Counsell, Elizabeth             2) r:+0.0 Cloyd, Shelby           
     3) r:+0.0 Ludema, Alyssa           4) r:0.42 Seaks, Briana           
              27.93       58.55 (58.55)     1:25.19 (26.64)     1:54.01 (55.46)
        2:20.69 (26.68)     2:51.11 (57.10)     3:18.42 (27.31)     3:48.32 (57.21)
 17 Northern Michigan University  'A'                NT    3:50.91          8  
     1) Sipple, Kelsey                  2) r:0.41 Hass, Gena              
     3) r:0.20 Cockels, Lauren          4) r:0.16 Stedman, Lindsay        
              26.75       56.91 (56.91)     1:24.75 (27.84)   1:57.10 (1:00.19)
        2:23.75 (26.65)     2:53.93 (56.83)     3:21.00 (27.07)     3:50.91 (56.98)
 18 Calvin College  'D'                         3:55.00   x3:53.95        
     1) Barr, Kelley                    2) r:+0.0 Alexander, Caitlin      
     3) r:0.54 Chong, Elena             4) r:0.18 Veldkamp, Libby         
              27.72       59.59 (59.59)     1:27.25 (27.66)     1:57.60 (58.01)
        2:25.39 (27.79)     2:56.47 (58.87)     3:23.61 (27.14)     3:53.95 (57.48)
 19 Saint Mary's College  'B'                        NT    3:57.62          6  
     1) Niemann, Sara                   2) r:+0.0 Beidler, Barbara        
     3) r:+0.0 Spittler, Gen            4) r:0.23 Pearl, Emily            
              28.69       59.73 (59.73)     1:28.07 (28.34)     1:58.86 (59.13)
        2:26.35 (27.49)     2:56.67 (57.81)     3:25.82 (29.15)   3:57.62 (1:00.95)
 20 The Alma College  'A'                       4:02.36    3:59.69          4  
     1) Buhl, Shaina                    2) r:+0.0 Bryde, Jordan           
     3) r:0.40 Vicari, Christine        4) r:0.27 Behmlander, Madison     
              29.01   1:01.56 (1:01.56)     1:30.52 (28.96)   2:02.00 (1:00.44)
        2:29.91 (27.91)     3:01.44 (59.44)     3:28.67 (27.23)     3:59.69 (58.25)
 21 Northern Michigan University  'C'                NT    4:04.14          2  
     1) Cempel, Sarah                   2) r:+0.0 Sawka, Elyse            
     3) r:0.06 Walsh, Jakie             4) r:0.40 Rogaczewski, Steph      
              28.09       58.02 (58.02)     1:26.19 (28.17)     1:56.93 (58.91)
        2:27.21 (30.28)   3:03.74 (1:06.81)     3:32.10 (28.36)   4:04.14 (1:00.40)
 22 Northern Michigan University  'B'                NT   x4:07.64        
     1) VandenBroeck, Lindsay           2) r:0.46 Gallagher, Jenny        
     3) r:0.37 Backman, Ashley          4) r:0.20 Linnen, Jess            
              29.54   1:02.31 (1:02.31)     1:31.28 (28.97)   2:03.58 (1:01.27)
        2:33.12 (29.54)   3:04.84 (1:01.26)     3:34.16 (29.32)   4:07.64 (1:02.80)
 23 Olivet College  'B'                         4:02.50    4:11.86        
     1) Sanders, Rachael                2) r:+0.0 Plamondon, Jennie       
     3) r:+0.0 Mullins, Chelsea         4) r:0.35 Cupps, April            
     r:+0.78  31.61   1:06.36 (1:06.36)     1:35.69 (29.33)   2:07.82 (1:01.46)
        2:36.74 (28.92)   3:10.29 (1:02.47)     3:39.35 (29.06)   4:11.86 (1:01.57)
 24 Saint Mary's College  'C'                        NT   x4:23.08        
     1) Nelis, Jami                     2) r:+0.0 Corey, Jackie           
     3) r:0.24 McNicholas, Maggie       4) r:0.33 Palmer, Liz             
              30.01   1:02.86 (1:02.86)     1:35.67 (32.81)   2:11.00 (1:08.14)
        2:42.94 (31.94)   3:18.56 (1:07.56)     3:49.05 (30.49)   4:23.08 (1:04.52)
 -- Hillsdale College  'C'                      3:52.50   X3:51.16        
     1) Sobey, Stephanie                2) r:+0.0 Scott, Meredith         
     3) r:0.14 Wolfe, Michaela          4) r:0.19 Wilkinson, Diana        
              27.93       58.70 (58.70)     1:25.51 (26.81)     1:54.81 (56.11)
        2:22.29 (27.48)     2:51.94 (57.13)     3:19.79 (27.85)     3:51.16 (59.22)
 -- Olivet College  'A'                         3:54.80         DQ        
     1) Jager, Crystal                  2) r:+0.0 Lohr, Caitlin           
     3) r:+0.0 Schlabach, Erica         4) r:-0.03 Howard, Jessica        
              27.66       57.28 (57.28)     1:23.38 (26.10)     1:53.27 (55.99)
        2:20.58 (27.31)     2:50.91 (57.64)     3:19.18 (28.27)          DQ (58.39)
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:01.89   12/5/2009 Kalamazoo College, KZOO                    
                         B Bazzell, P Ellis, C Manning, C Fleming          
                3:00.73  D3A
                3:02.99  QD3
                3:04.99  D2A
                3:07.32  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   3:11.65    3:01.89!QD3     40  
     1) Bazzell, Brian                  2) r:0.09 Ellis, Paul             
     3) r:0.22 Manning, Chris           4) r:0.26 Fleming, Craig          
              21.87       46.10 (46.10)     1:07.41 (21.31)     1:31.24 (45.14)
        1:53.02 (21.78)     2:17.22 (45.98)     2:38.45 (21.23)     3:01.89 (44.67)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          3:02.77    3:04.92 D2A     34  
     1) Schrotenboer, Jordan            2) r:0.20 Santos, Raphael         
     3) r:0.20 Sayre, Joe               4) r:0.26 Witkowski, Matt         
     r:+0.75  22.29       46.51 (46.51)     1:08.65 (22.14)     1:32.91 (46.40)
        1:55.01 (22.10)     2:19.18 (46.27)     2:40.86 (21.68)     3:04.92 (45.74)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'          3:06.45    3:08.54         32  
     1) Pattermann, Justin              2) r:+0.0 VonEhr, Kurt            
     3) r:+0.0 Pauza, Jeff              4) r:0.21 Renton, Aaron           
     r:+0.73  22.32       46.61 (46.61)     1:09.40 (22.79)     1:33.64 (47.03)
        1:56.20 (22.56)     2:21.30 (47.66)     2:43.78 (22.48)     3:08.54 (47.24)
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                   3:13.66    3:11.97         30  
     1) Armstrong, Alex                 2) r:0.40 Espinosa, Alfonso       
     3) r:0.09 Stetson, Kenny           4) r:0.27 Benmark, Tyler          
     r:+0.78  23.42       49.25 (49.25)     1:11.67 (22.42)     1:36.67 (47.42)
        1:59.22 (22.55)     2:24.82 (48.15)     2:46.82 (22.00)     3:11.97 (47.15)
  5 Grand Valley State University  'D'          3:16.31   x3:14.75        
     1) Tindol, Blake                   2) r:0.17 Ibrahimovic, Emir       
     3) r:0.27 Gerber, Ryan             4) r:0.25 Soukup, Sam             
     r:+0.75  23.43       48.87 (48.87)     1:11.88 (23.01)     1:37.69 (48.82)
        2:01.37 (23.68)     2:26.63 (48.94)     2:49.54 (22.91)     3:14.75 (48.12)
  6 Olivet College  'A'                         3:14.01    3:14.93         28  
     1) Harden, Mike                    2) r:0.17 Beckwith, Kellen        
     3) r:0.16 Munn, Austin             4) r:0.34 Jackson, Brock          
     r:+0.64  23.26       49.32 (49.32)     1:12.10 (22.78)     1:37.69 (48.37)
        2:00.73 (23.04)     2:26.59 (48.90)     2:49.73 (23.14)     3:14.93 (48.34)
  7 Calvin College  'A'                         3:15.00    3:15.61         26  
     1) Rushlow, Mark                   2) r:+0.0 Battoclette, Ross       
     3) r:0.22 Herrema, Jon             4) r:0.21 Van Allsburg, Kurt      
              23.22       48.40 (48.40)     1:11.18 (22.78)     1:36.82 (48.42)
        1:59.78 (22.96)     2:26.19 (49.37)     2:49.07 (22.88)     3:15.61 (49.42)
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         3:16.69    3:15.89         24  
     1) Trimpe, Trevor                  2) r:0.34 Hunter, Austin          
     3) r:0.15 Edwards, Blake           4) r:0.18 Sivak, David            
     r:+0.67  24.35       52.11 (52.11)     1:14.34 (22.23)     1:39.77 (47.66)
        2:02.62 (22.85)     2:28.33 (48.56)     2:50.69 (22.36)     3:15.89 (47.56)
  9 Calvin College  'B'                         3:21.00    3:19.70         22  
     1) Garringer, Kyle                 2) r:0.45 Cooper, Kenton          
     3) r:0.29 Heitz, Devin             4) r:0.47 Tatum, Ethan            
     r:+0.75  23.99       50.23 (50.23)     1:14.09 (23.86)     1:40.18 (49.95)
        2:03.82 (23.64)     2:31.37 (51.19)     2:54.57 (23.20)     3:19.70 (48.33)
 10 The Alma College  'A'                       3:19.89    3:20.46         18  
     1) Brunner, Anderw                 2) r:0.17 Imber, Tim              
     3) r:0.37 Marsh, Max               4) r:0.18 Regan, Max              
     r:+0.25  23.69       49.09 (49.09)     1:13.70 (24.61)     1:40.81 (51.72)
        2:04.44 (23.63)     2:30.96 (50.15)     2:53.78 (22.82)     3:20.46 (49.50)
 11 Calvin College  'D'                         3:30.00   x3:25.22        
     1) Bares, Mathias                  2) r:+0.0 Gorham, Greg            
     3) r:0.17 Martinie, Ryan           4) r:0.15 Reuther, Zach           
     r:+0.70  24.62       51.52 (51.52)     1:15.20 (23.68)     1:42.22 (50.70)
        2:06.72 (24.50)     2:34.20 (51.98)     2:58.52 (24.32)     3:25.22 (51.02)
 12 Olivet College  'B'                         3:19.50    3:25.79         14  
     1) Edgar, Nick                     2) r:0.20 Maxwell, Rafe           
     3) r:0.35 Kinsey, Rick             4) r:0.31 Knight, Joel            
     r:+0.44  24.95       51.85 (51.85)     1:16.13 (24.28)     1:43.20 (51.35)
        2:07.20 (24.00)     2:33.91 (50.71)     2:58.49 (24.58)     3:25.79 (51.88)
 13 Calvin College  'C'                         3:25.00   x3:27.97        
     1) Westman, Tyler                  2) r:+0.0 Stensrud, Trent         
     3) r:0.41 Julius, Anthony          4) r:0.35 Allison, Sam            
     r:+0.68  24.24       52.01 (52.01)     1:15.99 (23.98)     1:44.02 (52.01)
        2:08.06 (24.04)     2:36.09 (52.07)     3:01.04 (24.95)     3:27.97 (51.88)
 14 The Alma College  'B'                            NT    3:35.64         12  
     1) Tobin, Ryan                     2) r:+0.0 Hollenberg, Aaron       
     3) r:0.13 Lauring, Caige           4) r:0.01 Whitfield, Adam         
              24.92       51.69 (51.69)     1:16.79 (25.10)     1:45.38 (53.69)
        2:10.08 (24.70)     2:39.88 (54.50)     3:06.26 (26.38)     3:35.64 (55.76)
 -- Olivet College  'C'                         3:28.50   X3:31.77        
     1) Burgess, Zach                   2) r:0.33 Violassi, Payton        
     3) r:0.14 Jaffee, Sam              4) r:0.11 Marquette, Matt         
              25.26       53.21 (53.21)     1:17.42 (24.21)     1:44.60 (51.39)
        2:08.73 (24.13)     2:36.59 (51.99)     3:02.26 (25.67)     3:31.77 (55.18)
 -- Grand Valley State University  'C'          3:11.87         DQ        
     1) Mead, Derek                     2) r:0.05 Beebe, Aaron            
     3) r:-0.08 Bardsley, Jon           4) r:0.51 Richard, Luke           
              22.94       48.12 (48.12)     1:10.89 (22.77)     1:37.08 (48.96)
        1:59.34 (22.26)     2:24.39 (47.31)     2:46.62 (22.23)          DQ (46.98)
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 320.25        2009 Erica Deur, Calvin College                  
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Verbrugge, Karen       GVSU                  440.15     447.30!        20  
  2 Strom, Rachel          GVSU                  406.80     406.80!        17  
  3 Herman, Cassandra   21 CAL                   387.90     402.95!        16  
  4 Black, Ali             NMU                   371.15     383.90!        15  
  5 Leestma, Hanna         ALMA                  366.20     374.30!        14  
  6 Klaasen, Samantha      CAL                   391.15     374.10!        13  
  7 Campbell, Erin         KZOO-MI               357.55     370.30!        12  
  8 Waschak, Megan         OLV                   380.15     365.65!        11  
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Verbrugge, Karen             GVSU                      NT     440.15!q      
  2 Strom, Rachel                GVSU                      NT     406.80!q      
  3 Klaasen, Samantha            CAL                       NT     391.15!q      
  4 Herman, Cassandra L       21 CAL                       NT     387.90!q      
  5 Waschak, Megan               OLV                       NT     380.15!q      
  6 Black, Ali                   NMU                       NT     371.15!q      
  7 Leestma, Hanna               ALMA                      NT     366.20!q      
  8 Sheldon, Ky                  HOP                       NT     358.75!q      
  9 Campbell, Erin               KZOO-MI                   NT     357.55!       
 10 Salas, Sammie                DEN-OH                    NT     339.55!       
 11 Fredrickson, Jenna           GVSU                      NT     334.15!       
 12 Leach, Joy M              21 CAL                       NT     327.40!       
 13 Griffith, Sara               Olivet                    NT     325.65!       
 14 Brummel, Carmen R         20 CAL                       NT     324.60!       
 15 Ramahi, Jasmine              GVSU                      NT     312.60        
 16 Litwak, Lizzie               DEN-OH                    NT     286.25        
 17 Parsons, Jessa               HOP                       NT     273.60        
 18 Gaston, Lindsey              KZOO-MI                   NT     264.75        
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 498.80   12/4/2009 Evan Betts, GVSU -                          
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixson, Gabe           DEN-OH                475.90     466.25         20  
  2 Johnson, Spencer       ALMA                  447.00     456.10         17  
  3 Betts, Evan            GVSU                  498.80     452.65         16  
  4 Bierhalter, Reece      GVSU                  393.55     452.25         15  
  5 Smith, Cody            DEN-OH                423.45     421.75         14  
  6 Scheck, Jared          DEN-OH                390.40     406.90         13  
  7 VanDommelen, Patri     GVSU                  369.90     393.95         12  
  8 Meyer, Phil            DEN-OH                379.70     393.45         11  
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Betts, Evan                  GVSU                      NT     498.80!q      
  2 Dixson, Gabe                 DEN-OH                    NT     475.90 q      
  3 Johnson, Spencer             ALMA                      NT     447.00 q      
  4 Smith, Cody                  DEN-OH                    NT     423.45 q      
  5 Bierhalter, Reece            GVSU                      NT     393.55 q      
  6 Scheck, Jared                DEN-OH                    NT     390.40 q      
  7 Meyer, Phil                  DEN-OH                    NT     379.70 q      
  8 VanDommelen, Patrick         GVSU                      NT     369.90 q      
  9 Noel, Nick                   DEN-OH                    NT     347.20        
 10 Schwartz, Jeremy             DEN-OH                    NT     281.85        
 11 Bronson, Evan                CAL                       NT     273.65        
 12 Mervak, Colin                KZOO-MI               185.70     233.25        
 13 Reynolds, Colin              CAL                       NT     186.45        
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 448.25   12/4/2009 Karen Verbrugge, GVSU -                     
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Verbrugge, Karen       GVSU                  443.70     448.25!        20  
  2 Klaasen, Samantha      CAL                   349.05     389.35         17  
  3 Strom, Rachel          GVSU                  391.15     386.40         16  
  4 Herman, Casey          CAL                   391.60     383.10         15  
  5 Leestma, Hanna         ALMA                  343.60     380.15         14  
  6 Campbell, Erin         KZOO-MI               350.25     361.00         13  
  7 Black, Ali             NMU                   376.60     345.45         12  
  8 Brummel, Carmen        CAL                   332.65     345.30         11  
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Verbrugge, Karen             GVSU                      NT     443.70 q      
  2 Herman, Casey                CAL                       NT     391.60 q      
  3 Strom, Rachel                GVSU                      NT     391.15 q      
  4 Black, Ali                   NMU                       NT     376.60 q      
  5 Campbell, Erin               KZOO-MI               270.00     350.25 q      
  6 Klaasen, Samantha            CAL                       NT     349.05 q      
  7 Leestma, Hanna               ALMA                      NT     343.60 q      
  8 Brummel, Carmen              CAL                       NT     332.65 q      
  9 Salas, Sammie                DEN-OH                    NT     320.30        
 10 Litwak, Lizzie               DEN-OH                    NT     269.45        
 11 Ramahi, Jasmine              GVSU                      NT     262.65        
 12 Parish, Abby                 GVSU                      NT     256.60        
 13 Gaston, Lindsey              KZOO-MI               210.00     232.80        
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 257.55        2009 Evan Betts, GVSU                            
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixson, Gabe           DEN-OH                506.80     499.05!        20  
  2 Betts, Evan            GVSU                  475.75     463.65!        17  
  3 Johnson, Spencer       ALMA                  460.15     454.45!        16  
  4 Scheck, Jared          DEN-OH                426.15     429.55!        15  
  5 VanDommelen, Patri     GVSU                  395.40     417.90!        14  
  6 Smith, Cody            DEN-OH                400.75     416.70!        13  
  7 Meyer, Phil            DEN-OH                409.15     415.30!        12  
  8 Bierhalter, Reece      GVSU                  382.45     398.10!        11  
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixson, Gabe                 DEN-OH                    NT     506.80!q      
  2 Betts, Evan                  GVSU                      NT     475.75!q      
  3 Johnson, Spencer             ALMA                      NT     460.15!q      
  4 Scheck, Jared                DEN-OH                    NT     426.15!q      
  5 Meyer, Phil                  DEN-OH                    NT     409.15!q      
  6 Smith, Cody                  DEN-OH                    NT     400.75!q      
  7 VanDommelen, Patrick         GVSU                      NT     395.40!q      
  8 Bierhalter, Reece            GVSU                      NT     382.45!q      
  9 Noel, Nick                   DEN-OH                    NT     357.55!       
 10 Schwartz, Jeremy             DEN-OH                    NT     303.40!       
 11 Bronson, Evan                CAL                       NT     292.95!       
 12 Gebraad, Kyle                GVSU                      NT     285.95!       
 13 Mervak, Colin                KZOO-MI                   NT     259.85!       
 14 Reynolds, Colin              CAL                       NT     232.25        
 
Event 50  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 58.87        2009 Hans Hill, GVSU                              
                56.18  D3A
                57.02  QD3
                57.19  D2A
                58.52  D3B
                58.90  D2B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Kraft, Stephen         CAL                       NT    1:01.22        
     r:+0.72  28.47     1:01.22 (32.75)                                        
 
Event 51  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pattermann, Justin     GVSU                      NT      48.88        
     r:+0.74  22.79       48.88 (26.09)                                        
  2 Santos, Raphael        GVSU                      NT      49.19        
              22.93       49.19 (26.26)                                        
  3 Tansey, Paul           GVSU                      NT      53.46        
              24.31       53.46 (29.15)                                        
  4 Vermeer, Kelsey        GVSU                      NT      58.34        
     r:+0.84  26.43       58.34 (31.91)                                        
 
Event 52  Mixed 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witkowski, Matt        GVSU                      NT    1:55.21        
              23.88       53.08 (29.20)     1:28.05 (34.97)     1:55.21 (27.16)
 
Event 53  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:58.98        2009 Steve Brower, Kzoo College                 
                1:50.81  D3A
                1:51.49  D2A
                1:51.84  QD3
                1:54.69  D3B
                1:54.83  D2B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beebe, Aaron                 GVSU                      NT    1:53.93!D3B    
              25.94       54.28 (28.34)     1:23.85 (29.57)     1:53.93 (30.08)
  2 Pauza, Jeff                  GVSU                      NT    1:54.65!D3B    
              26.54       55.27 (28.73)     1:25.13 (29.86)     1:54.65 (29.52)
 
Event 54  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VonEhr, Kurt                 GVSU                      NT      53.67        
              26.16       53.67 (27.51)                                        
  2 Bush, Carly                  GVSU                      NT      57.73        
     r:+0.77  27.16       57.73 (30.57)                                        
 
Event 55  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Kellen             Olivet                    NT      52.84        
              25.00       52.84 (27.84)                                        
  2 Stump, Sam                   GVSU                      NT      53.69        
              25.77       53.69 (27.92)                                        
  3 Appleyard, Jordan            GVSU                      NT      56.78        
              26.62       56.78 (30.16)                                        
  4 Knight, Joel                 Olivet                    NT    1:20.45        
              26.51       55.79 (29.28)     1:20.45 (24.66)                    
  5 Edgar, Nick                  Olivet                    NT    1:21.52        
              27.31       57.24 (29.93)     1:21.52 (24.28)                    
  6 Jager, Crystal               Olivet                    NT    1:26.27        
              32.07     1:10.02 (37.95)     1:26.27 (16.25)                    
 
Event 56  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Amy                   GVSU                      NT    1:57.46        
              27.02       56.60 (29.58)     1:27.21 (30.61)     1:57.46 (30.25)
  2 Groenewold, Brad             CAL                       NT    1:57.56        
     r:+0.70  26.33       56.45 (30.12)     1:27.09 (30.64)     1:57.56 (30.47)
 
Event 57  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brock               Olivet                    NT      22.00        
  2 Van Allsburg, Kurt           CAL                       NT      22.33        
  3 Munn, Austin                 Olivet                    NT      22.67        
          r:+0.65                                                              
  4 Reuther, Zach                CAL                       NT      23.78        
          r:+0.72                                                              
  5 Cupps, April                 Olivet                    NT      28.12        
 
Event 58  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Rafe                Olivet                    NT    1:59.13        
     r:+0.72  26.54       56.23 (29.69)     1:27.18 (30.95)     1:59.13 (31.95)
  2 Lohr, Caitlin                Olivet                    NT    2:07.00        
              27.26       59.15 (31.89)     1:33.38 (34.23)     2:07.00 (33.62)
 
Event 59  Mixed 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlabach, Erica             Olivet                    NT    5:00.29        
              29.55     1:05.69 (36.14)     1:44.81 (39.12)     2:22.74 (37.93)
        3:07.12 (44.38)     3:52.09 (44.97)     4:26.86 (34.77)     5:00.29 (33.43)
  2 Plamondon, Jennie            Olivet                    NT    5:14.43        
              32.95     1:09.85 (36.90)     1:49.27 (39.42)     2:27.68 (38.41)
        3:15.41 (47.73)     4:03.38 (47.97)     4:39.36 (35.98)     5:14.43 (35.07)
 
Event 60  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 58.87        2009 Hans Hill, GVSU                              
                56.18  D3A
                57.02  QD3
                57.19  D2A
                58.52  D3B
                58.90  D2B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo                     NT    1:12.08        
     r:+0.78  32.43     1:12.08 (39.65)                                        
 
Event 61  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:51.24        2009 Phillip Heyboer, Hope College              
                4:30.49  D3A
                4:33.16  QD3
                4:34.29  D2A
                4:38.98  D3B
                4:42.51  D2B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beebe, Aaron                 GVSU                      NT    4:37.47!D3B    
     r:+0.70  23.83       50.73 (26.90)   2:43.04 (1:52.31)     3:11.74 (28.70)
        3:40.76 (29.02)     4:09.59 (28.83)     4:37.47 (27.88)                    
  2 Cruce, Mike                  GVSU                      NT    4:47.56!       
              25.29       53.71 (28.42)   2:51.11 (1:57.40)     3:20.60 (29.49)
        3:49.89 (29.29)     4:19.29 (29.40)     4:47.56 (28.27)                    
  3 Sayre, Joe                   GVSU                      NT    4:49.95!       
     r:+0.68  24.62       52.18 (27.56)   2:50.14 (1:57.96)     3:20.55 (30.41)
        3:50.68 (30.13)     4:20.70 (30.02)     4:49.95 (29.25)                    
  4 Greiner, Dave                KZOO-MI                   NT    5:10.08        
     r:+0.76  25.63       54.20 (28.57)   3:02.19 (2:07.99)     3:35.61 (33.42)
        4:08.38 (32.77)     4:40.09 (31.71)     5:10.08 (29.99)                    
 
Event 62  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bressler, Monica             CAL                       NT      24.97        
          r:+0.72                                                              
  2 Hipskind, Andrew             Valpo                     NT      29.83        
 
Event 63  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bazzell, Brian               KZOO-MI                   NT      46.48        
     r:+0.66  21.96       46.48 (24.52)                                        
  2 Ibrahimovic, Emir            GVSU                      NT      49.05        
     r:+0.61  23.10       49.05 (25.95)                                        
  3 Gailey, Pat                  KZOO-MI                   NT      50.06        
              23.91       50.06 (26.15)                                        
  4 Groenewold, Brad             CAL                       NT      53.39        
     r:+0.71  25.36       53.39 (28.03)                                        
  5 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo                     NT    1:01.15        
              28.90     1:01.15 (32.25)                                        
  6 Mauk, Josh                   Olivet                    NT    1:01.31        
     r:+0.63  28.52     1:01.31 (32.79)                                        
  7 Schuman, Eric                KZOO-MI                   NT    1:03.05        
     r:+0.70  29.58     1:03.05 (33.47)                                        
  8 Young, Amy                   Valpo                     NT    1:03.52        
              29.02     1:03.52 (34.50)                                        
 
Event 64  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manning, Chris               KZOO-MI                   NT      51.35        
              24.05       51.35 (27.30)                                        
  2 Mueller, Barret              KZOO-MI                   NT      52.12        
              24.06       52.12 (28.06)                                        
  3 Hinkson, Jim                 GVSU                      NT      56.32        
              26.26       56.32 (30.06)                                        
  4 Swieter, Kaci                GVSU                      NT    1:00.78        
              28.77     1:00.78 (32.01)                                        
 
Event 65  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bardsley, Jon                GVSU                      NT    1:56.66        
              25.37       54.83 (29.46)     1:29.43 (34.60)     1:56.66 (27.23)
  2 Santos, Raphael              GVSU                      NT    1:58.29        
              26.09       56.59 (30.50)     1:27.54 (30.95)     1:58.29 (30.75)
 
Event 66  Mixed 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pattermann, Justin           GVSU                      NT    2:10.15        
     r:+0.75  28.57     1:01.72 (33.15)     1:35.76 (34.04)     2:10.15 (34.39)
  2 Griffioen, Luke              CAL                       NT    2:27.90        
              32.68     1:10.31 (37.63)     1:48.97 (38.66)     2:27.90 (38.93)
  3 Colasurdo, Rachel            CAL                       NT    2:36.67        
              34.58     1:14.50 (39.92)     1:55.63 (41.13)     2:36.67 (41.04)
 
Event 67  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:49.11        2009 Calvin College                             
                         Bressler, Roberts, Wolfe, VanWoerkom              
                1:44.96  D3A
                1:45.70  QD3
                1:47.49  D2A
                1:49.27  D3B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Grand Valley State University  'A'                     NT         DQ        
     1) Orr, Marissa                    2) Dorsey, Lauren                 
     3) Bush, Carly                     4) Baughman, Kim                  
 
Event 68  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:35.76        2009 Hope College                               
                         Ansilio, DeWees, Delo, Vogelzang                  
                3:27.84  D3A
                3:29.62  QD3
                3:31.09  D2A
                3:35.43  D3B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                     NT    3:30.52!D2A    
     1) Stump, Sam                      2) r:0.35 Childers, Katelyn       
     3) r:0.15 Faletti, Jenna           4) r:0.34 Vermeer, Kelsey         
              25.87       53.65 (53.65)     1:18.26 (24.61)     1:46.53 (52.88)
        2:11.10 (24.57)     2:39.21 (52.68)     3:03.48 (24.27)     3:30.52 (51.31)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 68                    
 
  1. Grand Valley State University      1118   2. Bowling Green State Univ.          1018
  3. Hillsdale College                   503   4. Calvin College                      456
  5. Kalamazoo College                   301   6. Saint Mary's College                114
  7. Northern Michigan University         89   8. Valparaiso University Swimming       79
  9. The Alma College                     52  10. Olivet College                       31
 11. Michigan State University            21  12. Olivet College                       11
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 68                     
 
  1. Grand Valley State University    1392.5   2. Kalamazoo College                 948.5
  3. Calvin College                      379   4. The Alma College                    255
  5. Valparaiso University Swimming      210   6. Olivet College                      200
  7. Denison                             118                                             

M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana