Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Valparaiso University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/29/2011 06:12 PM
                           UIPUI @ Valpo - 1/29/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                 NT    4:05.18   11  
     1) Cato, Katelyn E 19              2) Taylor, Tori L 18              
     3) Bourgeois, Lizzie G 19          4) Hurst, Lindsey N 19            
       29.56  1:01.09    33.04  1:10.86    27.43    59.15    25.77    54.08
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    4:06.81    4  
     1) Jarrett, Natalie                2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Barnes, Justine                 4) Rickey, Laura                  
       29.45  1:01.44    31.68  1:07.57    28.67  1:00.92    26.12    56.88
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                 NT    4:35.16    2  
     1) Loftus, Kelly E 18              2) Buchert, Sara M 20             
     3) Balko, Karen K 21               4) Reed, Holly A 21               
     1:06.80  1:43.11    41.22  1:13.41    38.15  1:06.40    32.01    32.24
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    4:36.37  
     1) Ferschl, Stephanie              2) Peters, Katrina                
     3) Robertson, Sarah                4) Owen, Erin                     
       33.89  1:10.33    36.42  1:17.25    28.54  1:04.00    29.76  1:04.79
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    3:39.18   11  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Wegehaupt, Tate                
     3) Aguilar, Guillermo              4) Deghi, Russell                 
       25.46    52.28    27.63  1:00.83    16.29    55.75    23.04    50.32
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    3:56.79    4  
     1) Cox, Alex                       2) Ganzorigt, Toshko              
     3) Rudolf, Chris                   4) Burling, Ryan                  
       28.00    58.18    30.83  1:08.39    26.81    58.26    23.70    51.96
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                 NT    3:58.60    2  
     1) Chiasson, Hunter H 19           2) Heideman, Andrew J 20          
     3) Bretscher, Steven P 21          4) Gauger, Mitchell A 20          
       27.10    55.63    28.80  1:02.74    26.84    59.04    28.95  1:01.19
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broyer, Brittany N        19 Iupui-IN                  NT   11:05.03    9  
      30.01   32.46   33.14   33.45   33.36   33.30   33.28   33.49
      33.85   34.12   34.18   33.93   34.00   34.32   33.79   33.50
      33.61   33.27   32.93   31.04                                
  2 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo-IN                  NT   11:05.46    4  
      30.34   33.22   33.65   34.04   33.63   32.95   33.57   33.13
      33.35   33.34   33.02   33.24   33.52   33.33   33.50   33.63
      34.28   34.06   33.62   32.04                                
  3 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN                  NT   11:05.54    3  
      29.32   32.87   33.42   33.40   33.41   33.31   33.52   33.54
      33.59   33.71   33.15   34.62   33.19   34.86   35.76   32.42
      33.43   33.94   33.68   30.40                                
  4 Huhn, Katlyn A            20 Iupui-IN                  NT   11:23.49    2  
      29.98   32.86   33.23   33.34   33.53   33.81   34.00   34.11
      34.18   34.33   34.42   34.89   34.84   34.95   34.78   35.10
      35.20   35.71   35.19   35.04                                
  5 Janda, Amanda N           18 Iupui-IN                  NT   11:42.77    1  
      31.19   34.63   34.87   34.94   34.84   35.05   34.99   35.56
      35.17   35.30   35.64   35.48   35.95   35.87   35.79   35.79
      35.84   35.65   35.58   34.64                                
  6 Meunier, Katie               Valpo-IN                  NT   12:56.12  
      31.45   36.19   38.78   39.28   39.38   39.09   39.51   39.32
      39.87   39.95   39.84   39.85   39.27   39.69   39.97   39.79
      39.55   38.55   39.31   37.48                                
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bretscher, Steven P       21 Iupui-IN            10:10.36   10:23.39    9  
      27.54   30.07   30.67   31.08   31.39   31.44   31.32   31.29
      31.61   31.64   31.78   31.60   31.83   31.73   31.71   32.01
      31.61   31.52   31.14   30.41                                
  2 Saunders, Andrew G        19 Iupui-IN                  NT   10:34.93    4  
      27.80   31.40   31.57   31.67   31.65   31.65   31.70   31.54
      31.79   31.97   31.98   32.12   32.03   32.26   32.39   32.43
      32.46   32.61   32.13   31.78                                
  3 Harris, Alexander            Valpo-IN                  NT   10:45.63    3  
      27.50   30.53   30.97   31.45   31.53   32.12   32.07   32.25
      33.04   33.35   33.05   32.99   33.31   33.20   33.04   33.38
      33.05   33.10   33.17   32.53                                
  4 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN                  NT   11:03.91    2  
      28.58   31.74   32.59   32.83   32.61   32.98   33.33   33.62
      33.72   33.08   33.69   34.15   34.05   33.91   33.33   34.13
      34.15   34.09   34.10   33.23                                
  5 Jones, Ian                   Valpo-IN                  NT   13:01.52    1  
      31.75   36.96   39.61   39.66   40.54   40.79   40.31   41.12
      40.46   40.46   40.34   39.72   38.61   39.84   38.84   39.40
      38.92   38.10   38.28   37.81                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Lizzie G       19 Iupui-IN                  NT    1:58.92    9  
      27.65   30.26   30.73   30.28                                
  2 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:01.80    4  
      28.80   31.37   30.60   31.03                                
  3 Taylor, Tori L            18 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:03.73    3  
      27.26   30.69   32.40   33.38                                
  4 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                  NT    2:05.98    2  
      29.39   32.07   31.94   32.58                                
  5 Daily, Katie N            18 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:08.72    1  
      29.28   32.69   33.40   33.35                                
  6 Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN                  NT    2:17.29  
      31.32   35.08   35.30   35.59                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steurer, Michael J        21 Iupui-IN             1:49.85    1:47.09    9  
      24.58   26.40   27.72   28.39                                
  2 Green, Luke R             20 Iupui-IN                  NT    1:49.92    4  
      24.89   27.38   28.47   29.18                                
  3 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:51.22    3  
      25.34   27.55   28.85   29.48                                
  4 Chiasson, Hunter H        19 Iupui-IN                  NT    1:54.87    2  
      26.41   29.54   29.59   29.33                                
  5 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT    1:58.00    1  
      26.12   29.42   30.61   31.85                                
  6 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:02.45  
      27.68   31.19   32.62   30.96                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hurst, Lindsey N          19 Iupui-IN                  NT      25.16    9  
  2 Reed, Holly A             21 Iupui-IN               25.73      26.64    4  
  3 Brown, V C                18 Iupui-IN                  NT      26.75    3  
  4 Bencur, Brittany             Valpo-IN                  NT      26.96    2  
  5 Meunier, Katie               Valpo-IN                  NT      28.70    1  
  6 Owen, Erin                   Valpo-IN                  NT      28.71  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                  NT      21.41    9  
  2 Davis, Josh S             20 Iupui-IN                  NT      22.64    4  
  3 Deghi, Russell               Valpo-IN                  NT      22.83    3  
  4 Burling, Ryan                Valpo-IN                  NT      23.27    2  
  5 Gauger, Mitchell A        20 Iupui-IN                  NT      25.95    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                  NT    2:14.58    9  
      28.48   33.19   39.61   33.30                                
  2 Loftus, Kelly E           18 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:20.76    4  
      30.19   35.94   42.66   31.97                                
  3 Robertson, Sarah             Valpo-IN                  NT    2:21.23    3  
      30.18   37.27   40.15   33.63                                
  4 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:23.93    2  
      31.04   41.92   38.49   32.48                                
  5 Balko, Karen K            21 Iupui-IN             2:26.07    2:24.73    1  
      31.42   37.05   43.38   32.88                                
  6 Ford, Carrie L            22 Iupui-IN             2:18.77    2:26.00  
      31.51   37.88   44.60   32.01                                
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Tyler A          23 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:01.04    9  
      25.85   29.68   37.99   27.52                                
  2 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo-IN                  NT    2:04.91    4  
      27.93   36.84   40.51   19.63                                
  3 Whitaker, Kyle O          19 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:05.50    3  
      26.99   32.86   38.37   27.28                                
  4 Heideman, Andrew J        20 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:07.73    2  
      28.89   33.32   36.25   29.27                                
  5 Harris, Alexander            Valpo-IN                  NT    2:09.31    1  
      28.27   35.70   36.61   28.73                                
  6 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                  NT    2:21.81  
      28.05   34.55   40.60   38.61                                
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Lizzie G       19 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:13.48    9  
      30.27   33.75   35.07   34.39                                
  2 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN                  NT    2:14.42    4  
      30.31   34.93   34.61   34.57                                
  3 Ford, Carrie L            22 Iupui-IN             2:19.03    2:19.41    3  
      31.16   34.84   36.15   37.26                                
  4 Janda, Amanda N           18 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:22.01    2  
      31.23   35.49   37.39   37.90                                
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Tyler A          23 Iupui-IN             1:54.94    1:59.77    9  
      26.18   30.17   31.42   32.00                                
  2 Aguilar, Guillermo           Valpo-IN                  NT    2:02.48    4  
      27.01   29.62   31.70   34.15                                
  3 Davis, Josh S             20 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:07.06    3  
      26.08   31.36   34.00   35.62                                
  4 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:21.99    2  
      30.89   36.79   36.61   37.70                                
  5 Jones, Ian                   Valpo-IN                  NT    2:26.42    1  
      28.84   35.87   39.59   42.12                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                  NT      55.44    9  
      26.87   28.57                                                
  2 Hurst, Lindsey N          19 Iupui-IN                  NT      56.40    4  
      27.13   29.27                                                
  3 Bencur, Brittany             Valpo-IN                  NT      59.50    3  
      28.08   31.42                                                
  4 Watt, Alicia E            21 Iupui-IN                  NT    1:00.17    2  
      28.80   31.37                                                
  5 Reed, Holly A             21 Iupui-IN               56.85    1:00.18    1  
      28.84   31.34                                                
  6 Owen, Erin                   Valpo-IN                  NT    1:08.11  
      30.40   37.71                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steurer, Michael J        21 Iupui-IN                  NT      49.05    9  
      23.20   25.85                                                
  2 Green, Luke R             20 Iupui-IN                  NT      49.83    4  
      24.10   25.73                                                
  3 Cox, Alex                    Valpo-IN                  NT      51.71    3  
      24.12   27.59                                                
  4 Burling, Ryan                Valpo-IN                  NT      52.52    2  
      24.32   28.20                                                
  5 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo-IN                  NT      53.05    1  
      25.76   27.29                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cato, Katelyn E           19 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:10.39    9  
      30.10   32.42   33.66   34.21                                
  2 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN                  NT    2:12.97    4  
      31.31   34.37   33.59   33.70                                
  3 Loftus, Kelly E           18 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:21.20    3  
      33.12   35.99   36.08   36.01                                
  4 Brown, V C                18 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:25.78    2  
      34.09   36.85   38.03   36.81                                
  5 Robertson, Sarah             Valpo-IN                  NT    2:26.82    1  
      32.58   37.02   38.69   38.53                                
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chiasson, Hunter H        19 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:00.16    9  
      28.28   29.83   30.77   31.28                                
  2 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:05.29    4  
      28.81   31.12   32.06   33.30                                
  3 Saunders, Andrew G        19 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:08.23    3  
      29.28   32.09   33.11   33.75                                
  4 Whitaker, Kyle O          19 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:12.48    2  
      30.37   33.32   34.23   34.56                                
 
Event 17  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN                  NT    5:23.07    9  
      29.22   32.85   32.99   33.16   32.90   33.01   33.17   32.82
      31.93   31.02                                                
  2 Ford, Carrie L            22 Iupui-IN             5:21.00    5:24.87    4  
      29.55   32.36   32.70   32.90   33.21   33.45   32.97   33.08
      32.29   32.36                                                
  3 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo-IN                  NT    5:32.16    3  
      30.15   33.20   33.10   33.21   33.39   33.45   33.47   33.80
      34.44   33.95                                                
  4 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                  NT    5:38.52    2  
      30.66   33.47   33.61   33.69   34.04   34.48   34.83   34.91
      35.11   33.72                                                
  5 Daily, Katie N            18 Iupui-IN                  NT    5:40.07    1  
      30.99   34.69   34.97   34.33   34.73   33.63   34.43   34.34
      34.38   33.58                                                
  6 Watt, Alicia E            21 Iupui-IN                  NT    5:49.56  
      30.57   33.88   34.78   34.86   35.64   35.91   36.48   36.28
      36.33   34.83                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                  NT    4:47.81    9  
      25.49   28.30   28.79   28.99   29.34   29.25   29.62   29.88
      29.78   28.37                                                
  2 McGowan, Tyler A          23 Iupui-IN             4:49.86    4:50.86    4  
      26.02   28.61   29.63   29.94   30.35   30.57   29.42   29.78
      28.92   27.62                                                
  3 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT    5:00.85    3  
      26.77   29.95   31.05   30.33   30.37   30.84   30.29   30.25
      30.59   30.41                                                
  4 Bretscher, Steven P       21 Iupui-IN             4:58.01    5:06.07    2  
      27.14   30.27   30.91   31.20   30.98   32.13   30.83   31.31
      31.01   30.29                                                
  5 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT    5:33.41    1  
      27.88   32.14   33.96   34.56   34.33   34.77   35.04   34.32
      33.61   32.80                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN                  NT    2:31.37    9  
      35.07   39.36   38.65   38.29                                
  2 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:32.90    4  
      35.47   39.32   39.41   38.70                                
  3 Huhn, Katlyn A            20 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:35.71    3  
      35.01   39.64   39.95   41.11                                
  4 Taylor, Tori L            18 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:36.38    2  
      34.48   39.31   40.80   41.79                                
  5 Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN                  NT    2:42.67    1  
      38.01   42.26   41.67   40.73                                
  6 Buchert, Sara M           20 Iupui-IN             2:55.14    2:46.11  
      37.06   42.82   43.46   42.77                                
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heideman, Andrew J        20 Iupui-IN             2:15.92    2:14.18    9  
      29.82   34.25   34.99   35.12                                
  2 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo-IN                  NT    2:14.47    4  
      29.58   33.67   34.52   36.70                                
  3 Harris, Alexander            Valpo-IN                  NT    2:17.86    3  
      31.99   35.48   35.31   35.08                                
  4 Whitaker, Kyle O          19 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:18.00    2  
      30.65   34.52   36.15   36.68                                
  5 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                  NT    2:33.33    1  
      33.27   39.06   39.79   41.21                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    3:47.02   11  
     1) Rickey, Laura                   2) Taubert, Alizabeth             
     3) Dangremond, Shaunna             4) Bencur, Brittany               
       26.38    56.09    26.86    56.38    26.59    55.90    27.23    58.65
  2 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                 NT    3:51.91    4  
     1) Cato, Katelyn E 19              2) Broyer, Brittany N 19          
     3) Balko, Karen K 21               4) Huhn, Katlyn A 20              
       26.18    55.17    28.25    58.75    27.76    59.00    27.57    58.99
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                 NT    4:03.59    2  
     1) Brown, V C 18                   2) Watt, Alicia E 21              
     3) Daily, Katie N 18               4) Buchert, Sara M 20             
       28.35    58.34    29.03  1:00.98    29.39  1:02.07    29.21  1:02.20
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                 NT    3:20.98   11  
     1) Steurer, Michael J 21           2) Green, Luke R 20               
     3) Davis, Josh S 20                4) Saunders, Andrew G 19          
       23.26    49.14    23.31    49.08    23.31    50.24    24.63    52.52
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    3:23.05    4  
     1) Deghi, Russell                  2) Trimpe, Trevor                 
     3) Fedde, Kevin                    4) Cox, Alex                      
       23.96  1:14.44    26.93    49.96    26.70    51.00    27.48    27.65
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    3:38.68    2  
     1) Patrick, Thomas                 2) Aguilar, Guillermo             
     3) Jones, Ian                      4) Booth, Steve                   
       25.19    53.72    25.22    53.18    27.10    57.39    25.79    54.39
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Indiana University Purdue Univ      110   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       94
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Indiana University Purdue Univ      116   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       88

M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25 Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo