Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Monmouth College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/4/2012 04:00 PM
            Monmouth, Augustana, Valpo, Western Illinois - 2/4/2012            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            4:08.14    4:13.27  
     1) Segatto, Flavia 18              2) Jarrett, Natalie E 21          
     3) Knop, Lauren N 18               4) Taubert, Alizabeth R 19        
       31.90  1:04.61    15.48    31.90    36.96  1:05.03    34.39  1:31.73
  2 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                          4:21.13    4:19.98  
     1) Gordon, Danielle M 20           2) McAloon, Erica N 20            
     3) Sparks, Krysta L 21             4) Willhite, Erin E 19            
       32.40  1:07.49    33.09  1:12.39    28.73  1:03.12    26.83    56.98
  3 Monmouth College-IL  'B'                          4:30.00    4:26.81  
     1) Kuehl, Kendra L 22              2) Zaidel, Amanda M 20            
     3) Holm, Rachel E 21               4) Zumpf, Colleen 20              
       33.41  1:08.60    33.30  1:13.53    28.60  1:03.59    28.70  1:01.09
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'            4:17.53    4:33.26  
     1) Steiner, Stephanie S 18         2) Peters, Katrina E 19           
     3) Barnes, Justine A 21            4) Michalowski, Nicole R 18       
       33.61  1:10.38    35.80  1:16.33    29.68  1:04.39    29.74  1:02.16
  5 Augustana College  'A'                            4:30.00    4:58.74  
     1) Cole, Beth 18                   2) Corrie, Mackenzie 19           
     3) Thompson, Alexis 18             4) Doty, Erin 19                  
       34.61  1:12.96    41.04  1:26.62    33.76  1:17.15    29.32  1:02.01
  6 Augustana College  'B'                                 NT    5:06.61  
     1) Pittman, Catherine 19           2) Cartland, Victoria 18          
     3) Jensen, Danna 19                4) Nelson, Ariana 20              
       37.84  1:17.80    39.27  1:26.22    33.85  1:16.75    31.32  1:05.84
 -- Western Illinois University-IL  'A'               4:13.31         DQ  
     1) Fitzpatrick, Shawn K 21         2) Grau, Jamie A 22               
     3) Miller, Taylor 18               4) Rassmussen, Julia 20           
       30.35  1:03.40    32.30  1:09.79    28.82  1:04.50    25.47    54.84
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:37.46    3:41.51  
     1) Hunter, Austin J 21             2) Trimpe, Trevor E 21            
     3) Fedde, Kevin C 20               4) Braun, Kyle E 18               
       27.07    56.48    28.17  1:01.27    25.32    54.91    22.90    48.85
  2 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'               3:39.32    3:42.02  
     1) Bond, Jon D 21                  2) Davis, Josh J 21               
     3) Shain, Jake 19                  4) Vissers, Sam 19                
       26.37    54.64    28.32  1:02.56    25.23    54.82    24.25    50.00
  3 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                          3:48.76    3:49.13  
     1) Baginski, Gabe J 20             2) Heilman, Zach 20               
     3) Dunn, Josh M 22                 4) Testolin, Joe J 21             
       27.25    56.69    30.02  1:05.96    24.77    55.33    24.37    51.15
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'            3:39.99    3:56.24  
     1) King, Matt S 18                 2) Sandness, Patrick S 18         
     3) Aguilar, Guillermo 22           4) Mathe, William R 18            
       28.09    58.08    31.24  1:06.99    26.79    58.19    25.49    52.98
  5 Augustana College  'A'                            3:50.00    3:56.90  
     1) Holt, Aaron 19                  2) Chaney, Ryan 20                
     3) Putz, Alexander 19              4) Michaels, Timothy 19           
       25.94    53.91    30.64  1:06.45    28.59  1:02.21    24.74    54.33
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'            3:43.12   x4:04.02  
     1) Deghi, Russell W 21             2) Parker, Steven R 18            
     3) Patrick, Thomas K 21            4) May, Philip D 18               
       27.67    58.74    32.98  1:12.81    27.16    58.62    24.34    53.85
  7 Western Illinois University-IL  'B'               3:59.88    4:07.16  
     1) Allen, Chris D 18               2) Pienkowski, Bart J 20          
     3) Peters, Connor 19               4) Rashed, Amir 18                
       28.87  1:01.88    31.27  1:08.51    28.53  1:01.93    25.70    54.84
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caruthers, Alex L         18 Valpo-IN            11:20.54   11:22.12  
      31.73   33.62   33.81   34.13   33.85   33.74   33.89   34.00
      33.95   34.31   34.39   34.48   34.51   34.65   34.76   34.76
      34.55   34.77   34.65   33.57                                
  2 Fitzpatrick, Shawn K      21 Western Ill-IL      11:09.50   11:43.34  
      31.13   33.70   34.62   34.86   35.16   35.43   35.74   35.82
      35.98   35.55   35.38   35.52   35.69   35.75   35.84   35.40
      35.45   35.32   35.73   35.27                                
  3 Timmons, Emily            20 Augie               12:04.82   11:47.31  
      31.14   34.67   34.68   34.61   35.16   35.42   35.61   35.79
      35.31   35.72   35.23   35.74   35.81   36.01   36.77   35.59
      36.12   36.52   36.61   34.80                                
  4 Doty, Erin                19 Augie               12:14.72   12:03.17  
      31.61   34.46   35.76   36.63   36.75   36.34   36.90   36.26
      36.74   36.15   36.10   36.70   37.37   36.95   37.49   36.39
      35.27   36.66   37.14   35.50                                
  5 Mariani, Megan L          18 Valpo-IN            12:35.97   12:41.69  
      33.84   37.51   38.20   38.41   38.46   38.47   38.33   38.86
      38.35   38.08   38.69   38.45   37.80   38.69   38.26   38.27
      38.70   38.56   38.57   37.19                                
  6 Kellerhals, Corrine       20 Monmouth-IL         13:42.07   13:29.63  
      36.48   40.22   41.15   41.50   41.51   40.83   40.80   40.98
      41.19   40.92   40.81   40.84   41.48   41.08   40.50   39.90
      39.77   40.51   40.19   38.97                                
  7 Padron-Glass, Simone      20 Monmouth-IL         13:35.62   13:41.94  
      35.40   40.50   41.82   41.71   41.66   41.54   41.47   41.27
      41.63   41.67   41.68   41.52   42.21   41.45   41.17   41.26
      41.29   41.43   41.46   39.80                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greaves, Chris            20 Augie               10:32.76   10:40.34  
  2 Zarbuck, Austin           20 Augie               10:33.53   10:43.70  
  3 Grogg, Jeremy             19 Western Ill-IL      10:44.69   10:47.33  
  4 Rashed, Amir              18 Western Ill-IL      10:58.72   10:54.00  
  5 Booth, Steve K            20 Valpo-IN            11:04.11   11:03.22  
  6 Heilman, Zach             20 Monmouth-IL         11:30.00   11:16.19  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bretl, Andrea E           19 Valpo-IN             2:01.51    2:05.00  
      28.88   31.00   32.48   32.64                                
  2 Betsworth, Mary           18 Western Ill-IL       2:02.93    2:05.48  
      29.16   31.81   32.51   32.00                                
  3 Clennon, Molly            20 Augie                2:06.36    2:05.62  
      27.85   31.41   33.07   33.29                                
  4 Rassmussen, Julia         20 Western Ill-IL            NT    2:07.65  
      29.33   32.14   32.95   33.23                                
  5 Kuehl, Kendra L           22 Monmouth-IL          2:09.88    2:08.15  
      29.23   32.52   33.48   32.92                                
  6 Naughton, Mary            20 Augie                2:11.99    2:10.08  
      29.89   33.49   34.27   32.43                                
  7 Hurd, Mandie              23 Western Ill-IL       2:10.05    2:13.10  
      30.48   33.52   35.05   34.05                                
  8 Ferguson, Hillary         20 Augie                2:11.08    2:14.16  
      29.15   33.92   36.04   35.05                                
  9 Pemberton, Laura          18 Augie                2:13.90   x2:15.53  
      29.84   34.15   35.99   35.55                                
 10 Meunier, Katie M          19 Valpo-IN             2:12.64    2:16.97  
      31.17   34.82   35.75   35.23                                
 11 Hugg, Kelsey              18 Western Ill-IL       2:26.86   x2:25.75  
      32.51   37.08   38.50   37.66                                
 12 Kellerhals, Corrine       20 Monmouth-IL          2:32.34    2:31.34  
      34.16   38.52   39.94   38.72                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baginski, Gabe J          20 Monmouth-IL          1:47.34    1:46.42  
      24.61   26.64   27.85   27.32                                
  2 Hinck, Daniel             20 Augie                1:47.79    1:47.46  
      24.35   26.62   28.16   28.33                                
  3 Neaveill, Tyler A         18 Western Ill-IL       1:50.89    1:49.78  
      24.67   27.55   28.63   28.93                                
  4 Duy, Michael              18 Augie                1:49.47    1:51.43  
      25.80   27.81   28.72   29.10                                
  5 Vogt, Charles             23 Augie                1:53.72    1:52.00  
      25.03   27.95   29.35   29.67                                
  6 Rudy, Braydon M           22 Western Ill-IL       1:53.00    1:53.45  
      25.70   28.71   29.68   29.36                                
  7 Testolin, Joe J           21 Monmouth-IL          1:54.06    1:54.74  
      27.45   29.65   29.30   28.34                                
  8 Hunter, Austin J          21 Valpo-IN             1:51.75    1:54.89  
      25.97   28.57   29.71   30.64                                
  9 Vissers, Sam              19 Western Ill-IL       1:50.26    1:55.00  
      26.31   29.05   30.06   29.58                                
 10 Patrick, Thomas K         21 Valpo-IN             1:54.56    1:56.29  
      26.25   28.88   30.27   30.89                                
 11 Aguilar, Fernando J       19 Valpo-IN             1:49.65    1:59.08  
      25.82   29.24   32.15   31.87                                
 12 Christenson, Zach Z       19 Valpo-IN             1:56.67   x1:59.54  
      27.98   30.39   30.70   30.47                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knop, Lauren N            18 Valpo-IN             1:02.41    1:04.10  
      31.04   33.06                                                
  2 Schnaiter, Jessica A      22 Western Ill-IL       1:04.30    1:06.76  
      32.44   34.32                                                
  3 Willhite, Erin E          19 Monmouth-IL          1:07.42    1:07.03  
      32.27   34.76                                                
  4 Steiner, Stephanie S      18 Valpo-IN             1:11.84    1:10.50  
      34.40   36.10                                                
  5 Jensen, Danna             19 Augie                1:13.47    1:14.09  
      35.83   38.26                                                
  6 Pittman, Catherine        19 Augie                1:18.92    1:19.37  
      38.04   41.33                                                
  7 Nelson, Ariana            20 Augie                     NT    1:22.45  
      40.45   42.00                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Aaron               19 Augie                  53.55      53.79  
      25.98   27.81                                                
  2 Bond, Jon D               21 Western Ill-IL         53.94      54.06  
      26.49   27.57                                                
  3 King, Matt S              18 Valpo-IN               56.50      57.99  
      28.65   29.34                                                
  4 Killheffer, Jack W        22 Western Ill-IL         57.04      58.08  
      28.55   29.53                                                
  5 Dunn, Brett W             19 Monmouth-IL          1:00.15      59.83  
      29.02   30.81                                                
  6 Waldorf, Joey             22 Augie                1:07.56    1:05.46  
      30.70   34.76                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Natalie E        21 Valpo-IN             1:07.68    1:09.92  
      32.89   37.03                                                
  2 Grau, Jamie A             22 Western Ill-IL       1:10.02    1:10.38  
      33.67   36.71                                                
  3 McAloon, Erica N          20 Monmouth-IL          1:12.60    1:12.67  
      34.15   38.52                                                
  4 Regnier, Emma             20 Augie                1:13.91    1:13.70  
      35.05   38.65                                                
  5 Zaidel, Amanda M          20 Monmouth-IL          1:13.77    1:14.27  
      34.85   39.42                                                
  6 Miller, Taylor            18 Western Ill-IL            NT    1:15.53  
      35.99   39.54                                                
  7 Peters, Katrina E         19 Valpo-IN             1:14.06    1:17.22  
      36.64   40.58                                                
  8 Pemberton, Laura          18 Augie                1:18.32    1:18.12  
      36.89   41.23                                                
  9 Zumpf, Colleen            20 Monmouth-IL          1:18.58    1:18.32  
      36.41   41.91                                                
 10 O'Hara, Elizabeth         20 Augie                1:19.87    1:18.87  
      36.54   42.33                                                
 11 Caruthers, Alex L         18 Valpo-IN             1:14.68    1:19.56  
      36.96   42.60                                                
 12 Cartland, Victoria        18 Augie                1:28.70   x1:28.18  
      41.65   46.53                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trimpe, Trevor E          21 Valpo-IN             1:02.36    1:02.06  
      29.69   32.37                                                
  2 Davis, Josh J             21 Western Ill-IL       1:03.25    1:02.95  
      30.07   32.88                                                
  3 Wierzchowiec, Pawel       18 Western Ill-IL       1:04.69    1:05.67  
      30.90   34.77                                                
  4 Heilman, Zach             20 Monmouth-IL          1:06.17    1:06.30  
      31.05   35.25                                                
  5 Pienkowski, Bart J        20 Western Ill-IL       1:07.81    1:08.00  
      31.51   36.49                                                
  6 Sandness, Patrick S       18 Valpo-IN             1:07.79    1:08.03  
      32.01   36.02                                                
  7 Rashed, Amir              18 Western Ill-IL       1:10.42   x1:08.79  
      32.58   36.21                                                
  8 Chaney, Ryan              20 Augie                1:09.13    1:09.42  
      32.89   36.53                                                
  9 Hengst, Jasen J           19 Augie                1:08.49    1:09.99  
      32.84   37.15                                                
 10 Parker, Steven R          18 Valpo-IN             1:10.03    1:13.12  
      33.87   39.25                                                
 11 Mathe, William R          18 Valpo-IN             1:08.55   x1:13.16  
      34.72   38.44                                                
 12 Michaels, Timothy         19 Augie                1:19.96    1:17.64  
      36.53   41.11                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Segatto, Flavia           18 Valpo-IN             2:07.64    2:14.57  
      30.10   34.27   34.90   35.30                                
  2 Sparks, Krysta L          21 Monmouth-IL          2:35.00    2:25.66  
      30.40   35.97   39.52   39.77                                
  3 Holm, Rachel E            21 Monmouth-IL          2:34.56    2:27.76  
      31.41   37.15   38.89   40.31                                
  4 Brasile, Haley            19 Western Ill-IL       2:30.98    2:33.45  
      32.25   37.74   40.00   43.46                                
  5 Thompson, Alexis          18 Augie                     NT    2:55.98  
      35.72   44.69   47.43   48.14                                
  6 Jensen, Danna             19 Augie                     NT    2:57.68  
      35.97   45.28   48.24   48.19                                
  7 Padron-Glass, Simone      20 Monmouth-IL          3:19.54    3:13.18  
      41.02   50.29   51.16   50.71                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shain, Jake               19 Western Ill-IL       1:59.07    2:03.01  
      26.87   30.27   32.52   33.35                                
  2 Aguilar, Guillermo        22 Valpo-IN             2:06.85    2:05.46  
      28.14   31.23   32.32   33.77                                
  3 Greaves, Chris            20 Augie                2:05.72    2:06.38  
      27.57   31.70   33.14   33.97                                
  4 Peters, Connor            19 Western Ill-IL       2:08.88    2:14.99  
      29.25   34.15   35.72   35.87                                
  5 Allen, Chris D            18 Western Ill-IL       2:20.74    2:16.97  
      29.89   34.05   35.10   37.93                                
  6 Duy, Michael              18 Augie                2:06.17    2:17.30  
      28.78   33.52   36.96   38.04                                
  7 Jones, Ian A              19 Valpo-IN             2:16.73    2:17.50  
      29.54   33.33   35.47   39.16                                
  8 Putz, Alexander           19 Augie                     NT    2:17.91  
      30.71   34.56   36.21   36.43                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Hillary         20 Augie                  25.71      26.00  
  2 Betsworth, Mary           18 Western Ill-IL         26.05      26.63  
  3 Bretl, Andrea E           19 Valpo-IN               27.37      27.14  
  4 Piper, Alexandra          20 Augie                  26.30      27.17  
  5 Hurd, Mandie              23 Western Ill-IL         27.45      27.31  
  6 Gordon, Danielle M        20 Monmouth-IL            27.35      27.40  
  7 Barnes, Justine A         21 Valpo-IN               28.12      27.41  
  8 Zumpf, Colleen            20 Monmouth-IL            28.07      27.49  
  9 Taubert, Alizabeth R      19 Valpo-IN               26.80      27.51  
 10 Naughton, Mary            20 Augie                  26.54      27.78  
 11 Michalowski, Nicole R     18 Valpo-IN               27.79     x28.54  
 12 Fowler, Laura M           18 Valpo-IN               29.29     x29.34  
 13 Hugg, Kelsey              18 Western Ill-IL         29.00      30.01  
 14 Nelson, Ariana            20 Augie                  29.46     x30.04  
 15 Mariani, Megan L          18 Valpo-IN               30.83     x31.87  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neaveill, Tyler A         18 Western Ill-IL         22.12      22.28  
  2 Braun, Kyle E             18 Valpo-IN               21.90      22.76  
  3 Rudy, Braydon M           22 Western Ill-IL         23.39      22.85  
  4 Vogt, Charles             23 Augie                  23.03      23.14  
  5 Fedde, Kevin C            20 Valpo-IN               23.54      23.38  
  6 Deghi, Russell W          21 Valpo-IN               23.42      23.91  
  7 Vissers, Sam              19 Western Ill-IL         22.83      23.95  
  8 May, Philip D             18 Valpo-IN               23.38     x24.30  
  9 Aguilar, Fernando J       19 Valpo-IN               24.06     x24.48  
 10 Michaels, Timothy         19 Augie                  24.31      24.58  
 11 Zarbuck, Austin           20 Augie                  24.72      24.64  
 12 Corbeil, James            20 Monmouth-IL            24.04      24.86  
 13 Christenson, Zach Z       19 Valpo-IN               24.77     x24.92  
 14 Wind, Denny               22 Augie                  24.87     x25.10  
 15 Peters, Connor            19 Western Ill-IL         23.64     x26.20  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rassmussen, Julia         20 Western Ill-IL         55.65      56.00  
      26.73   29.27                                                
  2 Willhite, Erin E          19 Monmouth-IL            57.23      57.64  
      27.69   29.95                                                
  3 Ferguson, Hillary         20 Augie                  57.24      58.15  
      27.86   30.29                                                
  4 Taubert, Alizabeth R      19 Valpo-IN               56.86      58.16  
      28.01   30.15                                                
  5 Brasile, Haley            19 Western Ill-IL         59.45      58.47  
      27.82   30.65                                                
  6 McAloon, Erica N          20 Monmouth-IL            57.67      58.92  
      28.30   30.62                                                
  7 Clennon, Molly            20 Augie                  57.25      58.96  
      28.04   30.92                                                
  8 Piper, Alexandra          20 Augie                  58.11      59.92  
      29.06   30.86                                                
  9 Hurd, Mandie              23 Western Ill-IL         58.93    1:00.20  
      29.27   30.93                                                
 10 Michalowski, Nicole R     18 Valpo-IN             1:01.46    1:02.51  
      30.08   32.43                                                
 11 Meunier, Katie M          19 Valpo-IN             1:01.16    1:03.20  
      30.87   32.33                                                
 12 Fowler, Laura M           18 Valpo-IN             1:01.36   x1:03.65  
      30.57   33.08                                                
 13 Hugg, Kelsey              18 Western Ill-IL       1:06.77   x1:08.82  
      32.01   36.81                                                
 14 Cartland, Victoria        18 Augie                     NT   x1:14.24  
      35.37   38.87                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Josh M              22 Monmouth-IL            47.94      49.38  
      23.78   25.60                                                
  2 Killheffer, Jack W        22 Western Ill-IL         49.06      49.39  
      23.46   25.93                                                
  3 Braun, Kyle E             18 Valpo-IN               48.40      49.66  
      23.81   25.85                                                
  4 Rudy, Braydon M           22 Western Ill-IL         51.42      50.11  
      24.15   25.96                                                
  5 Trimpe, Trevor E          21 Valpo-IN               51.74      51.23  
      24.49   26.74                                                
  6 Vogt, Charles             23 Augie                  50.21      51.27  
      24.45   26.82                                                
  7 Grogg, Jeremy             19 Western Ill-IL         50.44      51.35  
      25.08   26.27                                                
  8 Hinck, Daniel             20 Augie                  48.48      51.63  
      24.59   27.04                                                
  9 Aguilar, Fernando J       19 Valpo-IN               50.33      53.21  
      25.46   27.75                                                
 10 Mathe, William R          18 Valpo-IN               52.20     x54.28  
      26.23   28.05                                                
 11 Michaels, Timothy         19 Augie                  53.45      54.34  
      26.14   28.20                                                
 12 Wind, Denny               22 Augie                  54.86     x54.84  
      26.16   28.68                                                
 13 May, Philip D             18 Valpo-IN               52.75     x55.22  
      25.79   29.43                                                
 14 Corbeil, James            20 Monmouth-IL            54.08      55.38  
      26.52   28.86                                                
 15 Jones, Ian A              19 Valpo-IN               56.23   x1:00.78  
      29.04   31.74                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Segatto, Flavia           18 Valpo-IN             2:15.78    2:16.29  
      32.93   34.54   34.66   34.16                                
  2 Fitzpatrick, Shawn K      21 Western Ill-IL       2:17.07    2:20.45  
      32.66   35.45   36.29   36.05                                
  3 Gordon, Danielle M        20 Monmouth-IL          2:28.31    2:22.27  
      33.36   35.22   37.14   36.55                                
  4 Schnaiter, Jessica A      22 Western Ill-IL       2:23.35    2:23.63  
      34.43   36.25   36.56   36.39                                
  5 Kuehl, Kendra L           22 Monmouth-IL          2:30.08    2:25.31  
      34.39   36.67   37.43   36.82                                
  6 Naughton, Mary            20 Augie                2:41.58    2:33.20  
      35.70   39.07   40.42   38.01                                
  7 Pittman, Catherine        19 Augie                2:52.96    2:49.09  
      38.93   42.37   44.03   43.76                                
  8 Corrie, Mackenzie         19 Augie                     NT    2:54.18  
      41.46   44.10   44.72   43.90                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bond, Jon D               21 Western Ill-IL       2:01.83    2:00.30  
      27.56   30.04   31.09   31.61                                
  2 Greaves, Chris            20 Augie                2:06.23    2:05.40  
      30.71   31.66   32.03   31.00                                
  3 King, Matt S              18 Valpo-IN             2:02.53    2:06.78  
      30.68   31.94   32.37   31.79                                
  4 Dunn, Brett W             19 Monmouth-IL          2:10.67    2:09.78  
      30.22   32.65   33.66   33.25                                
  5 Testolin, Joe J           21 Monmouth-IL          2:10.00    2:11.10  
      31.43   33.29   33.82   32.56                                
  6 Killheffer, Jack W        22 Western Ill-IL       2:08.50    2:21.08  
      32.65   36.58   36.33   35.52                                
  7 Waldorf, Joey             22 Augie                     NT    2:26.14  
      31.59   36.22   38.96   39.37                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grau, Jamie A             22 Western Ill-IL       2:32.01    2:32.71  
      35.29   39.31   39.93   38.18                                
  2 Jarrett, Natalie E        21 Valpo-IN             2:29.08    2:33.17  
      34.85   39.29   39.28   39.75                                
  3 Sparks, Krysta L          21 Monmouth-IL          2:39.00    2:38.72  
      34.91   40.14   41.02   42.65                                
  4 Zaidel, Amanda M          20 Monmouth-IL          2:43.94    2:41.68  
      35.28   41.41   43.11   41.88                                
  5 Peters, Katrina E         19 Valpo-IN             2:37.86    2:41.69  
      36.95   41.51   41.28   41.95                                
  6 Timmons, Emily            20 Augie                2:46.67    2:44.98  
      37.17   42.43   43.14   42.24                                
  7 Caruthers, Alex L         18 Valpo-IN             2:35.33    2:46.20  
      37.74   41.97   42.87   43.62                                
  8 Zumpf, Colleen            20 Monmouth-IL          2:55.00    2:51.15  
      39.06   44.74   45.63   41.72                                
  9 Pemberton, Laura          18 Augie                2:46.26    2:51.35  
      38.16   43.98   45.29   43.92                                
 10 O'Hara, Elizabeth         20 Augie                2:48.61    2:56.27  
      39.34   44.66   45.83   46.44                                
 11 Corrie, Mackenzie         19 Augie                3:00.33   x3:05.08  
      42.05   47.73   47.77   47.53                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh J             21 Western Ill-IL       2:21.30    2:18.86  
      31.29   35.29   35.41   36.87                                
  2 Heilman, Zach             20 Monmouth-IL          2:25.45    2:23.80  
      33.58   36.96   37.08   36.18                                
  3 Wierzchowiec, Pawel       18 Western Ill-IL       2:24.58    2:24.62  
      33.52   37.11   37.15   36.84                                
  4 Chaney, Ryan              20 Augie                2:28.56    2:29.03  
      33.41   38.00   39.14   38.48                                
  5 Sandness, Patrick S       18 Valpo-IN             2:30.30    2:31.23  
      33.50   37.82   39.60   40.31                                
  6 Rashed, Amir              18 Western Ill-IL       2:30.53    2:32.02  
      34.34   39.14   40.66   37.88                                
  7 Pienkowski, Bart J        20 Western Ill-IL       2:33.73   x2:35.72  
      34.85   40.24   41.27   39.36                                
  8 Putz, Alexander           19 Augie                     NT    2:39.72  
      36.53   40.98   41.19   41.02                                
  9 Parker, Steven R          18 Valpo-IN             2:35.43    2:41.38  
      35.80   41.05   42.49   42.04                                
 10 Hengst, Jasen J           19 Augie                2:28.97    2:44.70  
      33.49   40.21   45.36   45.64                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bretl, Andrea E           19 Valpo-IN             5:30.29    5:33.25  
      30.28   32.97   34.31   33.76   33.77   33.91   33.81   33.76
      33.88   32.80                                                
  2 Miller, Taylor            18 Western Ill-IL       5:39.19    5:33.83  
      30.37   32.91   33.68   33.90   33.68   34.19   34.33   34.39
      34.05   32.33                                                
  3 Betsworth, Mary           18 Western Ill-IL       5:36.72    5:42.18  
      30.57   33.21   34.25   34.43   35.01   34.98   35.21   35.31
      35.39   33.82                                                
  4 Clennon, Molly            20 Augie                5:31.23    5:47.99  
      29.53   33.46   34.64   35.41   35.88   36.01   36.10   35.99
      36.23   34.74                                                
  5 Doty, Erin                19 Augie                5:45.18    5:48.71  
      31.52   34.83   35.52   35.62   35.50   35.61   36.00   35.45
      34.86   33.80                                                
  6 Mariani, Megan L          18 Valpo-IN             6:11.06    6:15.96  
      33.35   37.32   38.69   38.26   38.32   38.24   37.96   38.19
      38.36   37.27                                                
  7 Meunier, Katie M          19 Valpo-IN             5:57.30    6:16.90  
      33.00   36.93   38.32   38.70   38.34   38.42   38.98   38.67
      38.46   37.08                                                
  8 Kellerhals, Corrine       20 Monmouth-IL          6:54.66    6:38.56  
      36.24   40.18   40.34   40.44   40.77   40.49   40.58   40.49
      40.17   38.86                                                
  9 Padron-Glass, Simone      20 Monmouth-IL          6:49.74    6:53.38  
      36.82   42.03   42.54   42.13   41.99   41.61   41.95   41.80
      41.65   40.86                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baginski, Gabe J          20 Monmouth-IL          4:58.61    4:56.46  
      26.33   28.80   30.16   30.63   30.58   30.80   30.96   30.49
      28.95   28.76                                                
  2 Hinck, Daniel             20 Augie                4:55.32    4:59.53  
      26.60   29.05   29.89   30.07   30.82   30.88   30.95   31.04
      30.82   29.41                                                
  3 Neaveill, Tyler A         18 Western Ill-IL       5:14.30    5:09.03  
      27.33   30.85   31.88   32.37   33.14   31.68   32.09   32.43
      29.89   27.37                                                
  4 Zarbuck, Austin           20 Augie                5:02.31    5:09.44  
      28.03   30.51   31.74   31.88   31.86   32.00   31.87   31.43
      31.02   29.10                                                
  5 Aguilar, Guillermo        22 Valpo-IN             5:16.53    5:11.81  
      28.28   30.53   31.00   31.69   31.62   31.89   31.79   32.29
      31.82   30.90                                                
  6 Grogg, Jeremy             19 Western Ill-IL       5:04.38    5:13.76  
      27.13   30.91   31.82   32.10   31.93   32.21   32.43   32.35
      31.86   31.02                                                
  7 Booth, Steve K            20 Valpo-IN             5:13.13    5:27.69  
      28.87   31.80   32.86   33.27   33.63   33.35   33.85   33.59
      33.43   33.04                                                
  8 Christenson, Zach Z       19 Valpo-IN             5:23.81    5:34.31  
      29.64   33.13   33.45   33.73   34.28   34.26   34.55   34.45
      33.77   33.05                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Justine A         21 Valpo-IN             1:00.80    1:02.93  
      29.77   33.16                                                
  2 Knop, Lauren N            18 Valpo-IN             1:03.10    1:02.95  
      29.16   33.79                                                
  3 Regnier, Emma             20 Augie                1:03.82    1:04.42  
      29.48   34.94                                                
  4 Brasile, Haley            19 Western Ill-IL       1:04.65    1:05.59  
      30.18   35.41                                                
  5 Grau, Jamie A             22 Western Ill-IL       1:06.09    1:05.77  
      30.19   35.58                                                
  6 Holm, Rachel E            21 Monmouth-IL          1:06.22    1:06.06  
      30.23   35.83                                                
  7 Schnaiter, Jessica A      22 Western Ill-IL       1:06.39    1:08.86  
      31.84   37.02                                                
  8 Jensen, Danna             19 Augie                1:12.49    1:14.71  
      33.56   41.15                                                
  9 Thompson, Alexis          18 Augie                1:17.19    1:18.85  
      35.82   43.03                                                
 10 O'Hara, Elizabeth         20 Augie                1:20.07   x1:18.93  
      35.68   43.25                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Aaron               19 Augie                  52.89      54.06  
      25.19   28.87                                                
  2 Bond, Jon D               21 Western Ill-IL         55.12      55.42  
      25.65   29.77                                                
  3 Fedde, Kevin C            20 Valpo-IN               55.96      56.71  
      26.58   30.13                                                
  4 Allen, Chris D            18 Western Ill-IL         57.67      58.21  
      26.22   31.99                                                
  5 Duy, Michael              18 Augie                  57.54      58.73  
      27.48   31.25                                                
  6 Jones, Ian A              19 Valpo-IN               57.59      58.88  
      27.51   31.37                                                
  7 Peters, Connor            19 Western Ill-IL         56.71      58.98  
      27.51   31.47                                                
  8 Patrick, Thomas K         21 Valpo-IN               57.67      59.08  
      27.80   31.28                                                
  9 Putz, Alexander           19 Augie                1:00.34    1:02.18  
      29.20   32.98                                                
 10 Wind, Denny               22 Augie                1:03.21   x1:04.24  
      29.53   34.71                                                
 11 Corbeil, James            20 Monmouth-IL          1:02.75    1:05.09  
      29.45   35.64                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Natalie E        21 Valpo-IN             2:12.37    2:19.20  
      30.18   36.43   39.94   32.65                                
  2 Sparks, Krysta L          21 Monmouth-IL          2:21.66    2:22.61  
      29.66   38.05   40.05   34.85                                
  3 Taubert, Alizabeth R      19 Valpo-IN             2:24.36    2:23.28  
      31.35   35.84   42.83   33.26                                
  4 Regnier, Emma             20 Augie                2:21.12    2:26.18  
      30.55   38.35   43.03   34.25                                
  5 Miller, Taylor            18 Western Ill-IL       2:23.38    2:26.93  
      31.61   38.13   43.80   33.39                                
  6 Timmons, Emily            20 Augie                2:25.43    2:26.99  
      33.07   39.43   41.36   33.13                                
  7 Kuehl, Kendra L           22 Monmouth-IL          2:26.74    2:29.37  
      32.71   38.51   44.04   34.11                                
  8 Schnaiter, Jessica A      22 Western Ill-IL       2:23.17    2:29.45  
      32.47   37.36   44.43   35.19                                
  9 Zaidel, Amanda M          20 Monmouth-IL          2:32.49    2:35.76  
      32.21   42.43   42.93   38.19                                
 10 Corrie, Mackenzie         19 Augie                     NT    2:53.43  
      38.15   46.40   48.60   40.28                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Aaron               19 Augie                1:59.54    2:01.66  
      25.58   29.40   36.86   29.82                                
  2 Davis, Josh J             21 Western Ill-IL       2:03.86    2:04.58  
      26.57   33.39   35.41   29.21                                
  3 Trimpe, Trevor E          21 Valpo-IN             2:09.24    2:05.28  
      26.92   33.27   35.60   29.49                                
  4 Dunn, Josh M              22 Monmouth-IL          2:01.51    2:07.13  
      26.43   32.02   38.32   30.36                                
  5 Shain, Jake               19 Western Ill-IL       2:03.22    2:09.71  
      26.70   33.12   38.53   31.36                                
  6 Sandness, Patrick S       18 Valpo-IN             2:12.23    2:11.96  
      28.79   34.06   38.39   30.72                                
  7 Dunn, Brett W             19 Monmouth-IL          2:09.72    2:12.76  
      29.00   33.86   39.62   30.28                                
  8 Wierzchowiec, Pawel       18 Western Ill-IL       2:10.77    2:15.33  
      28.32   35.30   39.09   32.62                                
  9 Hengst, Jasen J           19 Augie                2:15.05    2:16.20  
      28.72   34.84   40.45   32.19                                
 10 Jones, Ian A              19 Valpo-IN             2:19.70    2:19.50  
      28.45   37.03   40.89   33.13                                
 11 Chaney, Ryan              20 Augie                2:21.02    2:21.70  
      29.47   38.47   41.32   32.44                                
 12 Waldorf, Joey             22 Augie                     NT   x2:21.90  
      26.89   36.37   43.93   34.71                                
 13 Peters, Connor            19 Western Ill-IL       2:11.80   x2:26.38  
      29.58   39.24   42.73   34.83                                
 14 Parker, Steven R          18 Valpo-IN             2:25.39   x2:29.35  
      32.42   40.66   42.00   34.27                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'               3:48.74    3:49.08  
     1) Betsworth, Mary 18              2) Fitzpatrick, Shawn K 21        
     3) Brasile, Haley 19               4) Rassmussen, Julia 20           
       27.99    58.47    27.34    58.58    26.36    57.18    25.83    54.85
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:44.63    3:52.63  
     1) Knop, Lauren N 18               2) Segatto, Flavia 18             
     3) Bretl, Andrea E 19              4) Caruthers, Alex L 18           
       27.50    57.58    27.47    57.06    14.97    57.43    28.43  1:00.56
  3 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                          3:52.64    3:55.93  
     1) McAloon, Erica N 20             2) Gordon, Danielle M 20          
     3) Holm, Rachel E 21               4) Willhite, Erin E 19            
       28.22    59.30    27.83    59.47    27.71    59.66    27.11    57.50
  4 Augustana College  'A'                            3:48.97    3:59.48  
     1) Clennon, Molly 20               2) Regnier, Emma 20               
     3) Piper, Alexandra 20             4) Ferguson, Hillary 20           
       28.17    59.42    29.07  1:02.59    27.72    59.38    27.06    58.09
  5 Augustana College  'B'                            4:00.00    4:10.20  
     1) Doty, Erin 19                   2) Naughton, Mary 20              
     3) Pemberton, Laura 18             4) Timmons, Emily 20              
       29.86  1:02.45    29.56  1:03.45    29.12  1:01.80    29.52  1:02.50
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'            3:52.63    4:25.44  
     1) Peters, Katrina E 19            2) Meunier, Katie M 19            
     3) Michalowski, Nicole R 18        4) Mariani, Megan L 18            
       31.28  1:05.56    31.17  1:05.73    30.00  1:02.28    34.18  1:11.87
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                            3:15.32    3:18.81  
     1) Greaves, Chris 20               2) Vogt, Charles 23               
     3) Duy, Michael 18                 4) Hinck, Daniel 20               
       23.72    49.93    23.44    50.58    23.93    49.72    22.94    48.58
  2 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'               3:15.51    3:21.54  
     1) Vissers, Sam 19                 2) Shain, Jake 19                 
     3) Neaveill, Tyler A 18            4) Killheffer, Jack W 22          
       24.81    51.33    24.54    52.69    23.13    49.10    22.91    48.42
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:19.84    3:22.05  
     1) Hunter, Austin J 21             2) Braun, Kyle E 18               
     3) Fedde, Kevin C 20               4) Aguilar, Fernando J 19         
       23.04    49.97    23.39    49.48    23.67    50.49    24.47    52.11
  4 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                          3:20.14    3:25.25  
     1) Baginski, Gabe J 20             2) Testolin, Joe J 21             
     3) Dunn, Brett W 19                4) Dunn, Josh M 22                
       23.70    50.04    25.12    51.95    24.72    52.61    23.41    50.65
  5 Western Illinois University-IL  'B'               3:21.75    3:26.93  
     1) Grogg, Jeremy 19                2) Wierzchowiec, Pawel 18         
     3) Rudy, Braydon M 22              4) Allen, Chris D 18              
       24.78    52.25    25.39    53.80    23.67    50.11    23.80    50.77
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'            3:20.04    3:35.36  
     1) King, Matt S 18                 2) Aguilar, Guillermo 22          
     3) Patrick, Thomas K 21            4) Booth, Steve K 20              
       25.00    52.67    25.44    53.66    24.88    53.10    26.89    55.93
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'            3:20.02   x3:36.43  
     1) Deghi, Russell W 21             2) Christenson, Zach Z 19         
     3) May, Philip D 18                4) Mathe, William R 18            
       24.95    53.05    25.68    53.60    25.16    55.55    25.55    54.23

W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo 2 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24 #21/21 Notre Dame 7
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Green Bay
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Valpo