Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Cleveland State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/27/2014 07:37 PM
                 Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship                 
                   February 26 - March 1, 2014 Hosted by CSU                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 317.70   2/27/2014 Tricia N Grant, Oakland                     
      LEAGUE: % 348.80        2006 Erin Blemberg, UWM                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grant, Tricia N     JR Oakland               317.70     303.55         20  
  2 Stafford, Bec L     SO Youngstown            269.55     294.50         17  
  3 Margis, Rachel M    SO Milwaukee             261.25     277.15         16  
  4 Johnson, Whitney    JR UIC                   261.10     269.50         15  
  5 Carling, Kristi     SR UIC                   234.85     238.95         14  
  6 Fleckner, Kyah L    FR Wright State          241.25     237.85         13  
  7 Franzwa, Crystal    FR Green Bay             238.65     236.70         12  
  8 Vallinger, Tricia   SR Youngstown            236.45     223.90         11  
B - Final
  9 Sposet, Samantha    SO Cleveland State       224.50     271.75          9  
 10 TenEyck, Samantha   SO Wright State          218.15     245.50          7  
 11 Scheringer, Lydia   FR Youngstown            207.00     228.55          6  
 12 Dinelli, Carrie     SR Green Bay             222.20     214.70          5  
 13 Dinelli, Jessie     SO Green Bay             206.35     211.85          4  
 14 Siford, Megan K     FR Youngstown            208.95     209.40          3  
 15 DiMasso, Alex M     SR Cleveland State       197.35     205.70          2  
 16 Chandler, Kathleen  SR Cleveland State       199.15     204.40          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Logan, Terri A      FR Wright State          189.25                   
 18 Hennes, Leah M      SO Milwaukee             178.20                   
 19 Ronfeldt, Nikole    SR Wright State          174.75                   
 20 Dipman, Bailey M    FR Youngstown            173.05                   
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 4:51.81   2/27/2014 Natalie K Johnson, Milwaukee -WI           
      LEAGUE: % 4:47.88        2013 Natalie Johnson, UWM                       
        POOL: @ 4:41.41        2004 Kate Ziegler, FISH                         
                4:37.01  D1 A
                4:47.79  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Natalie K  FR Milwaukee            4:56.01    4:51.81#        20  
                  27.10       56.22 (29.12)     1:25.93 (29.71)     1:55.70 (29.77)
        2:25.55 (29.85)     2:55.19 (29.64)     3:24.63 (29.44)     3:53.86 (29.23)
        4:22.93 (29.07)     4:51.81 (28.88)                                        
  2 Aschan, Patricia R  FR Oakland              4:57.36    4:54.18         17  
                  26.63       55.91 (29.28)     1:25.46 (29.55)     1:55.06 (29.60)
        2:24.89 (29.83)     2:54.92 (30.03)     3:24.92 (30.00)     3:54.87 (29.95)
        4:24.62 (29.75)     4:54.18 (29.56)                                        
  3 Waszak, Melanie L   SR UIC                  4:56.85    4:54.98         16  
                  26.90       56.23 (29.33)     1:26.00 (29.77)     1:56.05 (30.05)
        2:25.92 (29.87)     2:55.71 (29.79)     3:25.34 (29.63)     3:55.34 (30.00)
        4:25.51 (30.17)     4:54.98 (29.47)                                        
  4 Ludema, Emily C     SR Oakland              5:01.54    4:55.04         15  
                  27.26       56.42 (29.16)     1:26.12 (29.70)     1:56.01 (29.89)
        2:25.73 (29.72)     2:55.52 (29.79)     3:25.49 (29.97)     3:55.74 (30.25)
        4:25.93 (30.19)     4:55.04 (29.11)                                        
  5 Contesti, Nichole   JR Oakland              5:01.58    4:58.70         14  
                  27.80       57.51 (29.71)     1:27.43 (29.92)     1:57.49 (30.06)
        2:27.59 (30.10)     2:58.03 (30.44)     3:27.90 (29.87)     3:58.24 (30.34)
        4:28.46 (30.22)     4:58.70 (30.24)                                        
  6 Turk, Jodi C        SO Cleveland State      5:02.57    4:58.85         13  
                  27.36       57.00 (29.64)     1:27.12 (30.12)     1:57.37 (30.25)
        2:27.76 (30.39)     2:58.25 (30.49)     3:28.87 (30.62)     3:59.47 (30.60)
        4:29.76 (30.29)     4:58.85 (29.09)                                        
  7 Rottier, Kendra     SR Green Bay            4:57.59    4:58.93         12  
                  27.23       57.01 (29.78)     1:26.97 (29.96)     1:57.14 (30.17)
        2:27.42 (30.28)     2:57.71 (30.29)     3:28.37 (30.66)     3:59.10 (30.73)
        4:29.74 (30.64)     4:58.93 (29.19)                                        
  8 Gomez, Anna         SO Green Bay            4:57.78    5:00.72         11  
                  27.80       57.28 (29.48)     1:27.07 (29.79)     1:57.09 (30.02)
        2:27.80 (30.71)     2:58.35 (30.55)     3:29.36 (31.01)     4:00.30 (30.94)
        4:30.89 (30.59)     5:00.72 (29.83)                                        
B - Final
  9 Weiland, Racheal    SO Green Bay            5:03.16    4:58.73          9  
                  27.22       57.27 (30.05)     1:27.47 (30.20)     1:57.87 (30.40)
        2:28.23 (30.36)     2:58.47 (30.24)     3:28.54 (30.07)     3:58.67 (30.13)
        4:28.94 (30.27)     4:58.73 (29.79)                                        
 10 Waller, Grace C     JR Oakland              5:04.66    5:01.84          7  
                  26.80       55.80 (29.00)     1:25.54 (29.74)     1:56.31 (30.77)
        2:26.93 (30.62)     2:58.19 (31.26)     3:29.41 (31.22)     4:00.61 (31.20)
        4:31.61 (31.00)     5:01.84 (30.23)                                        
 11 Woldt, Hilary A     SR Milwaukee            5:08.93    5:02.32          6  
                  27.78       57.88 (30.10)     1:28.45 (30.57)     1:59.22 (30.77)
        2:30.01 (30.79)     3:00.76 (30.75)     3:31.65 (30.89)     4:02.33 (30.68)
        4:33.10 (30.77)     5:02.32 (29.22)                                        
 12 Segatto, Flavia     SO Valpo                5:06.07    5:04.21          5  
                  27.57       57.41 (29.84)     1:28.08 (30.67)     1:58.90 (30.82)
        2:29.59 (30.69)     3:00.63 (31.04)     3:31.67 (31.04)     4:02.68 (31.01)
        4:33.62 (30.94)     5:04.21 (30.59)                                        
 13 Check, Janna        FR Green Bay            5:05.60    5:04.62          4  
                  27.65       58.03 (30.38)     1:28.95 (30.92)     1:59.85 (30.90)
        2:30.81 (30.96)     3:01.69 (30.88)     3:32.88 (31.19)     4:04.21 (31.33)
        4:35.15 (30.94)     5:04.62 (29.47)                                        
 14 Hutchins, Nicole C  SO Milwaukee            5:08.32    5:05.16          3  
                  27.61       57.46 (29.85)     1:28.15 (30.69)     1:59.11 (30.96)
        2:30.36 (31.25)     3:01.54 (31.18)     3:32.66 (31.12)     4:03.79 (31.13)
        4:35.19 (31.40)     5:05.16 (29.97)                                        
 15 Robertson, Bethany  SO Cleveland State      5:06.77    5:05.32          2  
                  28.39       58.75 (30.36)     1:29.76 (31.01)     2:00.67 (30.91)
        2:31.71 (31.04)     3:02.53 (30.82)     3:33.65 (31.12)     4:04.68 (31.03)
        4:35.80 (31.12)     5:05.32 (29.52)                                        
 16 Pallija, Amanda J   SR Cleveland State      5:09.12    5:07.53          1  
                  27.82       57.76 (29.94)     1:28.20 (30.44)     1:59.26 (31.06)
        2:30.42 (31.16)     3:01.42 (31.00)     3:32.41 (30.99)     4:03.80 (31.39)
        4:35.75 (31.95)     5:07.53 (31.78)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 McConnell, Alexand  FR Cleveland State      5:09.27                   
 18 Kolis, Nicole M     SR Cleveland State      5:09.65                   
 19 Oswald, Hannah C    FR Oakland              5:10.38                   
 20 Jacobsen, Anne D    JR UIC                  5:12.31                   
 21 Jajtner, Erin R     SR Cleveland State      5:13.33                   
 22 Weidner, Sarah T    JR Wright State         5:15.82                   
 23 Langballe, Jocelyn  SO UIC                  5:16.16                   
 24 Bretl, Andrea E     JR Valpo                5:18.71                   
 25 Cannon, Makenna A   SO Valpo                5:18.80                   
 26 Pardue, Sara E      JR UIC                  5:18.91                   
 27 Martinez, Nikki G   FR UIC                  5:19.36                   
 28 van Niekerk, Stef   SO Youngstown           5:20.46                   
 29 Taubert, Alizabeth  JR Valpo                5:20.56                   
 30 Stevens, Therese G  SR Youngstown           5:23.20                   
 31 Law, Rachel            Valpo                5:25.24                   
 32 Berry, Allie           Valpo                5:27.79                   
 33 Meunier, Katie M    JR Valpo                5:39.45                   
 34 Rowley, Anne M      FR Valpo                5:39.93                   
 35 Mariani, Megan L    SO Valpo                5:48.39                   
 36 Fowler, Laura M     SO Valpo                5:49.65                   
 -- Stevens, Elli J     SR Youngstown               DQ                    
 -- Dean, Carly A       JR Youngstown               DQ                    
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 4:18.83   2/27/2014 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
      LEAGUE: % 4:18.83   2/27/2014 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
        POOL: @ 4:15.36        1984 George DiCarlo, Arizona                    
                4:15.29  D1 A
                4:24.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Merrilees, Jorden   SO Oakland              4:30.16    4:18.83#D1 B    20  
                  23.93       50.25 (26.32)     1:16.89 (26.64)     1:43.45 (26.56)
        2:09.93 (26.48)     2:36.15 (26.22)     3:02.59 (26.44)     3:28.41 (25.82)
        3:54.34 (25.93)     4:18.83 (24.49)                                        
  2 El Sayed, Amr E     SR Oakland              4:29.54    4:19.61 D1 B    17  
                  24.17       50.28 (26.11)     1:16.86 (26.58)     1:43.46 (26.60)
        2:09.95 (26.49)     2:36.26 (26.31)     3:02.62 (26.36)     3:28.85 (26.23)
        3:54.84 (25.99)     4:19.61 (24.77)                                        
  3 Riordan, Kyle       SO Cleveland State      4:31.89    4:27.92         16  
                  24.14       50.85 (26.71)     1:17.72 (26.87)     1:44.78 (27.06)
        2:12.19 (27.41)     2:39.80 (27.61)     3:07.19 (27.39)     3:34.58 (27.39)
        4:01.55 (26.97)     4:27.92 (26.37)                                        
  4 Alters, Mitchell T  SO Oakland              4:33.41    4:30.53         15  
                  24.89       51.78 (26.89)     1:18.87 (27.09)     1:46.51 (27.64)
        2:13.98 (27.47)     2:41.04 (27.06)     3:08.38 (27.34)     3:35.82 (27.44)
        4:03.04 (27.22)     4:30.53 (27.49)                                        
  5 Halverson, Tim A    SO Milwaukee            4:33.57    4:30.61         14  
                  25.03       52.48 (27.45)     1:19.96 (27.48)     1:47.63 (27.67)
        2:15.56 (27.93)     2:43.54 (27.98)     3:10.75 (27.21)     3:37.76 (27.01)
        4:04.33 (26.57)     4:30.61 (26.28)                                        
  6 Pearson, Jacob R    FR Oakland              4:31.73    4:31.58         13  
                  24.83       52.01 (27.18)     1:19.59 (27.58)     1:47.05 (27.46)
        2:14.68 (27.63)     2:42.37 (27.69)     3:09.75 (27.38)     3:37.25 (27.50)
        4:04.72 (27.47)     4:31.58 (26.86)                                        
  7 Dassow, Matthew A   SO Wright State         4:32.88    4:33.68         12  
                  24.81       52.45 (27.64)     1:19.99 (27.54)     1:47.82 (27.83)
        2:15.53 (27.71)     2:43.45 (27.92)     3:10.87 (27.42)     3:38.59 (27.72)
        4:06.37 (27.78)     4:33.68 (27.31)                                        
  8 Huff, Connor        SO Green Bay            4:33.65    4:36.06         11  
                  25.16       52.42 (27.26)     1:20.06 (27.64)     1:48.13 (28.07)
        2:16.49 (28.36)     2:44.76 (28.27)     3:12.45 (27.69)     3:40.72 (28.27)
        4:08.85 (28.13)     4:36.06 (27.21)                                        
B - Final
  9 Maxwell, Jeff J     SR Milwaukee            4:38.80    4:35.35          9  
                  25.61       53.28 (27.67)     1:21.29 (28.01)     1:49.68 (28.39)
        2:18.19 (28.51)     2:46.29 (28.10)     3:14.14 (27.85)     3:41.41 (27.27)
        4:08.71 (27.30)     4:35.35 (26.64)                                        
 10 Finke, Ryan D       JR Milwaukee            4:38.91    4:36.44          7  
                  24.72       52.28 (27.56)     1:20.68 (28.40)     1:48.41 (27.73)
        2:16.47 (28.06)     2:44.07 (27.60)     3:12.21 (28.14)     3:41.09 (28.88)
        4:09.40 (28.31)     4:36.44 (27.04)                                        
 11 Walsh, Patrick A    FR Cleveland State      4:38.74    4:36.84          6  
                  24.61       51.82 (27.21)     1:19.36 (27.54)     1:47.20 (27.84)
        2:15.20 (28.00)     2:43.48 (28.28)     3:11.82 (28.34)     3:40.21 (28.39)
        4:08.73 (28.52)     4:36.84 (28.11)                                        
 12 Zuniga, Rodolfo     SO UIC                  4:37.75    4:37.48          5  
                  24.09       50.53 (26.44)     1:17.69 (27.16)     1:45.18 (27.49)
        2:13.08 (27.90)     2:41.46 (28.38)     3:09.96 (28.50)     3:39.15 (29.19)
        4:08.55 (29.40)     4:37.48 (28.93)                                        
 13 Andrew, Connor      SR Green Bay            4:39.60    4:38.39          4  
                  24.94       52.93 (27.99)     1:21.18 (28.25)     1:49.68 (28.50)
        2:18.08 (28.40)     2:46.72 (28.64)     3:15.20 (28.48)     3:43.35 (28.15)
        4:11.27 (27.92)     4:38.39 (27.12)                                        
 14 Mordach, John R     JR UIC                  4:39.65    4:40.50          3  
                  25.28       53.12 (27.84)     1:21.57 (28.45)     1:50.09 (28.52)
        2:19.02 (28.93)     2:47.19 (28.17)     3:16.00 (28.81)     3:44.66 (28.66)
        4:13.40 (28.74)     4:40.50 (27.10)                                        
 15 Heiser, Brian       SR Green Bay            4:41.09    4:40.70          2  
                  25.52       53.78 (28.26)     1:22.16 (28.38)     1:50.89 (28.73)
        2:19.56 (28.67)     2:48.19 (28.63)     3:16.56 (28.37)     3:45.20 (28.64)
        4:13.61 (28.41)     4:40.70 (27.09)                                        
 16 Boshoff, Wiehan     SO Wright State         4:37.73    4:42.13          1  
                  24.67       52.08 (27.41)     1:19.93 (27.85)     1:48.11 (28.18)
        2:16.65 (28.54)     2:45.47 (28.82)     3:14.52 (29.05)     3:43.56 (29.04)
        4:12.97 (29.41)     4:42.13 (29.16)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Wasicak, Brian         Valpo                4:43.10                   
 18 McDonnell, Austin   FR Wright State         4:43.27                   
 19 Cooper, Andy        FR Green Bay            4:44.16                   
 20 Haan, Colby R       JR Oakland              4:45.12                   
 21 Stange, Justin      FR Green Bay            4:47.05                   
 22 Vance, Jake         FR Green Bay            4:48.88                   
 23 Amendola, Brayden   SO UIC                  4:55.27                   
 24 King, Keith            Valpo                5:04.97                   
 25 Aguilar, Fernando   SO Valpo                5:05.31                   
 26 Jones, Cody M       FR Valpo                5:07.54                   
 27 Domjan, Alec J      FR Valpo                5:11.70                   
 -- Wahlgren, Erik B    SO Milwaukee            4:38.34         X         
 -- Chamness, Trent        Valpo                5:02.22         X         
 -- Neill, Steven C     FR Oakland              4:45.82         X         
 -- Leach, Ethan           Valpo                5:05.08         X         
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:59.84        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
      LEAGUE: % 1:57.14        2013 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
        POOL: @ 1:59.67        2005 Ava Ohlgren, BAC                           
                1:55.72  D1 A
                2:01.59  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McClellan, Emily    SR Milwaukee            2:01.74    2:00.34 D1 B    20  
                  26.29       57.27 (30.98)     1:30.54 (33.27)     2:00.34 (29.80)
  2 Tomeckova, Karin    SO Oakland              2:05.53    2:03.37         17  
                  26.54       56.40 (29.86)     1:34.56 (38.16)     2:03.37 (28.81)
  3 Martin, Takara      FR Oakland              2:06.83    2:04.85         16  
                  26.74     1:00.10 (33.36)     1:35.01 (34.91)     2:04.85 (29.84)
  4 Hunter, Megan M     JR Oakland              2:04.95    2:04.86         15  
                  26.92       58.15 (31.23)     1:35.44 (37.29)     2:04.86 (29.42)
  5 Townsend, Sierra J  JR Milwaukee            2:05.92    2:04.95         14  
                  26.68       57.65 (30.97)     1:35.65 (38.00)     2:04.95 (29.30)
  6 Vela, Julia A       SR Oakland              2:06.48    2:05.11         13  
                  26.89       59.77 (32.88)     1:35.86 (36.09)     2:05.11 (29.25)
  7 Millin, Kelsey M    JR UIC                  2:06.33    2:05.76         12  
                  26.88       59.06 (32.18)     1:36.81 (37.75)     2:05.76 (28.95)
  8 Neuwirth, Natalie   FR Green Bay            2:06.12    2:05.77         11  
                  27.04       58.03 (30.99)     1:36.69 (38.66)     2:05.77 (29.08)
B - Final
  9 Zablocki, Kristin   FR Milwaukee            2:06.97    2:04.82          9  
                  26.99       57.72 (30.73)     1:35.03 (37.31)     2:04.82 (29.79)
 10 Waite, Rachel E     FR Oakland              2:08.41    2:05.72          7  
                  27.94     1:01.05 (33.11)     1:35.93 (34.88)     2:05.72 (29.79)
 11 Pasalidou, Stella   FR Oakland              2:07.47    2:06.10          6  
                  27.12       58.31 (31.19)     1:36.01 (37.70)     2:06.10 (30.09)
 12 Lucas, Hannah S     SO Milwaukee            2:07.61    2:06.46          5  
                  27.61       59.13 (31.52)     1:35.96 (36.83)     2:06.46 (30.50)
 13 Seidel, Kiersten R  FR Milwaukee            2:09.09    2:07.04          4  
                  27.97       59.19 (31.22)     1:38.21 (39.02)     2:07.04 (28.83)
 14 Tamas, Liz G        JR Cleveland State      2:07.99    2:07.99          3  
                  27.23       59.03 (31.80)     1:37.48 (38.45)     2:07.99 (30.51)
 15 Tretter, Madisen R  FR Cleveland State      2:09.88    2:09.60          2  
                  27.70     1:02.40 (34.70)     1:38.56 (36.16)     2:09.60 (31.04)
 16 Lucas, Haley        FR Green Bay            2:08.53    2:09.90          1  
                  27.42     1:00.08 (32.66)     1:39.56 (39.48)     2:09.90 (30.34)
Preliminaries
 17 Cox, Erin           SR Green Bay            2:10.51                   
 18 Gomez, Emily        SO Green Bay            2:10.73                   
 19 Chevalier, Kayley   SO Cleveland State      2:10.97                   
 20 Roepsch, Autumn     FR Green Bay            2:11.04                   
 21 Stewart, Bronte' M  JR Oakland              2:11.32                   
 22 Fearrin, Kayla E    SO Wright State         2:11.42                   
 23 Pak, GiSun          JR UIC                  2:11.44                   
 24 Zintsmaster, Kathl  JR Oakland              2:11.50                   
 25 Kiekebosch, Dayna   SO Cleveland State      2:12.11                   
 26 Dow, Ashley E       JR Youngstown           2:12.16                   
 27 O'Neil, Devon A     SO UIC                  2:13.02                   
 28 Morris, Hannah E    SR Cleveland State      2:13.66                   
 29 Winckler, Leah M    SO Milwaukee            2:14.35                   
 30 Miller, Ashley C    SO Wright State         2:14.47                   
 31 Reynolds, Hannah I  FR Youngstown           2:14.54                   
 32 Huth, Brianna S     SR Milwaukee            2:14.62                   
 33 Athmer, Alyssa E    SO Wright State         2:14.72                   
 34 Longlade, Andrea    JR UIC                  2:16.14                   
 35 Marcusen, Danielle  FR Green Bay            2:16.53                   
 36 Paz, Laura L        SR Youngstown           2:17.36                   
 37 Taubert, Alizabeth  JR Valpo                2:18.81                   
 38 Kopylova, Xenia     JR UIC                  2:19.58                   
 39 Peters, Katrina E   JR Valpo                2:22.58                   
 40 Podczerwinski, Bri  FR Wright State         2:31.95                   
 -- Penkala, Alisa M    SR UIC                  2:14.23         X         
 -- Gibson, Veronica M  SO UIC                  2:10.26         X         
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:49.06        2013 Willem Poelmans, Wis.- Green Bay           
      LEAGUE: % 1:49.06        2013 Willem Poelmans, Wis.- Green Bay           
        POOL: @ 1:47.82        1984 Pablo Morales, Stanford                    
                1:43.38  D1 A
                1:49.09  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kiviluoma, Tuomas   FR Oakland              1:50.24    1:47.57@D1 B    20  
                  22.75       50.23 (27.48)     1:22.03 (31.80)     1:47.57 (25.54)
  2 Aukerman, Kile A    JR Wright State         1:49.84    1:48.07#D1 B    17  
                  23.57       50.66 (27.09)     1:22.00 (31.34)     1:48.07 (26.07)
  3 Poelmans, Willem    SO Green Bay            1:49.82    1:48.08#D1 B    16  
                  23.59       51.66 (28.07)     1:22.11 (30.45)     1:48.08 (25.97)
  4 Rusnak, Mario       JR Oakland              1:49.10    1:48.69#D1 B    15  
                  23.40       51.72 (28.32)     1:22.70 (30.98)     1:48.69 (25.99)
  5 Quilliec, Clement   SO Wright State         1:49.52    1:48.73#D1 B    14  
                  23.37       50.91 (27.54)     1:22.05 (31.14)     1:48.73 (26.68)
  6 Grant, Nathan R     JR Cleveland State      1:50.14    1:49.11         13  
                  23.50       53.11 (29.61)     1:22.92 (29.81)     1:49.11 (26.19)
  7 Danielewski, Aleks  FR Oakland              1:50.30    1:49.51         12  
                  23.48       50.73 (27.25)     1:23.08 (32.35)     1:49.51 (26.43)
  8 Kermack, Justin P   SR Cleveland State      1:50.95    1:52.46         11  
                  23.44       52.14 (28.70)     1:25.24 (33.10)     1:52.46 (27.22)
B - Final
  9 Korslin, Ryan       JR Green Bay            1:51.59    1:50.58          9  
                  24.03       52.66 (28.63)     1:23.85 (31.19)     1:50.58 (26.73)
 10 Errichiello, Vince  JR UIC                  1:51.02    1:50.83          7  
                  24.00       51.96 (27.96)     1:25.03 (33.07)     1:50.83 (25.80)
 11 Ishimaru, Kei       SO UIC                  1:51.97    1:50.86          6  
                  23.63       51.68 (28.05)     1:24.61 (32.93)     1:50.86 (26.25)
 12 Ostrowski, Sebasti  JR UIC                  1:51.37    1:50.89          5  
                  23.78       50.80 (27.02)     1:23.52 (32.72)     1:50.89 (27.37)
 13 Halverson, Nic R    SO Milwaukee            1:52.03    1:50.97          4  
                  24.40       52.19 (27.79)     1:24.74 (32.55)     1:50.97 (26.23)
 14 Alleman, Gage       FR Cleveland State      1:52.33    1:52.23          3  
                  24.55       52.30 (27.75)     1:25.31 (33.01)     1:52.23 (26.92)
 15 Jacobson, Joshua G  SR UIC                  1:53.01    1:52.68          2  
                  24.67       53.15 (28.48)     1:26.03 (32.88)     1:52.68 (26.65)
 16 Brittain, Phillip   FR Cleveland State      1:53.00    1:52.89          1  
                  24.82       52.97 (28.15)     1:25.60 (32.63)     1:52.89 (27.29)
Preliminaries
 17 Stone, Jonathon A   FR Oakland              1:53.60                   
 18 Ferrara, John D     FR Oakland              1:53.63                   
 19 Traustason, Hrafn   SO Oakland              1:53.94                   
 20 Chokran, Joe M      SO Milwaukee            1:54.11                   
 21 Ferro, Brian G      SR Cleveland State      1:54.87                   
 22 Castro Diaz, Gon G  FR Valpo                1:55.16                   
 23 Listerman, Steffen  SO Wright State         1:55.58                   
 24 Ozog, Conor J       SR UIC                  1:55.60                   
 24 Melville, Jacob J   SO Milwaukee            1:55.60                   
 26 Ladd, Taylor        SR Green Bay            1:55.93                   
 27 Bajnoczki, Csongor  SO Wright State         1:56.63                   
 28 Wisdorf, Taylor C   SO Milwaukee            1:56.72                   
 29 Bergmann, Lance L   FR UIC                  1:56.92                   
 30 Jenness, Alex       FR Green Bay            1:57.35                   
 31 Foster, Jenia A     FR Milwaukee            1:57.46                   
 32 Ross, Jeffrey T     FR Wright State         1:57.69                   
 33 Chokran, David L    FR Milwaukee            1:58.15                   
 34 Kheirandish, Pedro  SR Cleveland State      2:00.36                   
 35 Zernechel, Zach        Valpo                2:02.61                   
 36 Salim, Arman           Valpo                2:04.04                   
 37 Christenson, Zach   SO Valpo                2:10.38                   
 -- Kuwahara, Ryota     SO UIC                  1:56.91         X         
 -- McClernon, Zack D   SO UIC                  2:03.42         X         
 -- Ward, Ian           SR Cleveland State      1:56.71         X         
 -- McLaughlin, Declan  FR Cleveland State      1:56.58         X         
 -- Helander, Aaron W   FR Oakland              1:54.42         X         
 -- Almaraz, Ramiro I   SO UIC                  1:56.64         X         
 -- Grobe, Christian E  SO UIC                  1:54.02         X         
 -- Krueger, Will E     FR Wright State         1:58.32         X         
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 22.90        2011 Alyssa S Danielson, Wis.- Green Bay          
      LEAGUE: % 22.90        2011 Alyssa S Danielson, Wis.- Green Bay          
        POOL: @ 22.90        2011 Alyssa S Danielson, Wis.- Green Bay          
                21.99  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yontz, Anna N       JR Milwaukee              23.71      23.24         20  
  2 Elbadry, Rowan H    FR Cleveland State        23.56      23.49         17  
  3 Wolf, Parker        SR Green Bay              23.49      23.51         16  
  4 Bellford, Alllison  SO Oakland                23.76      23.52         15  
  5 Johansson, Alex A   SR Cleveland State        23.60      23.60         14  
  6 Flynn, Nikki A      SO Oakland                23.72      23.63         13  
  7 Pinkus, Monica M    SR UIC                    23.70      23.71         12  
  8 Janson, Jana        SO Youngstown             23.72      23.91         11  
B - Final
  9 Verhulst, Lindsey   SR Milwaukee              23.97      23.73          9  
 10 Diel, Diana T       SR Milwaukee              23.79      23.81          7  
 11 Yokosh, Becky J     SR Milwaukee              23.88      23.89          6  
 12 Walters, Claire     FR Green Bay              23.79      23.93          5  
 13 Friederick, Claire  FR Green Bay              23.88      24.04          4  
 14 Miller, Samantha A  SO Wright State           23.84      24.12          3  
 15 Holtkamp, Nicole K  SO Wright State           23.94      24.17          2  
 16 VanderMeulen, Meli  FR Oakland                23.93      24.40          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Rottel, Sam         FR Green Bay              24.08                   
 18 Hare, Katherine M   SO UIC                    24.10                   
 19 Kopacko, Christine  SR Cleveland State        24.11                   
 20 Carps, Jill E       JR Oakland                24.16                   
 21 Roberts, Ashlyn C   FR Wright State           24.29                   
 22 Hayhow, Emily A     FR Wright State           24.40                   
 23 Malone, Chelsea E   JR Youngstown             24.57                   
 24 Hayhow, Kristen L   JR Wright State           24.61                   
 25 Lightner, Ciara L   FR Valpo                  24.67                   
 26 Sivak, Erin K       FR UIC                    24.82                   
 27 Johnson, Kelsey     SR Green Bay              24.88                   
 28 McBride, Erin M     FR Valpo                  24.91                   
 29 Davis, Soyriah G    SR Youngstown             24.99                   
 30 Trimpe, Emily          Valpo                  25.22                   
 31 Siler, Jaime M      SO Wright State           25.26                   
 32 Teske, Taylor A     FR Youngstown             25.89                   
 33 Quigley, Meghan P   FR UIC                    26.13                   
 34 Saladino, Michele   FR Youngstown             26.92                   
 -- Miller, Meghan E    FR Cleveland State        26.94         X         
 -- Roche, Emily R      FR Milwaukee              25.26         X         
 -- Kiander, Marlee     SO Green Bay              24.65         X         
 -- Berry, Allie           Valpo                  26.02         X         
 -- Bender, Erin N      JR Cleveland State        26.85         X         
 -- Knop, Lauren N      SO Valpo                  25.09         X         
 -- Smith, Hayley A     JR Cleveland State        27.02         X         
 -- Rothgery, Jill A    SO Cleveland State        24.36         X         
 -- Voorhees, Danel M   SO UIC                    25.00         X         
 -- Hutchinson, Kirste  JR UIC                    25.67         X         
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 19.56        2014 Alex Lewis, CSU                              
      LEAGUE: % 19.56        2014 Alex Lewis, CSU                              
        POOL: @ 19.43        1984 Tom Jager, UCLA                              
                19.32  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lewis, Alex L       SR Cleveland State        19.86      19.81 D1 B    20  
  2 Osgood, Lucas P     SO Wright State           20.78      20.23         17  
  3 Ingledew, Adam      SO Cleveland State        20.32      20.34         16  
  4 Morren, Jeremiah L  FR Oakland                20.30      20.43         15  
  5 Harding, Grant A    SR Oakland                20.54      20.50         14  
  6 Reed, Mike J        SO UIC                    20.54      20.60         13  
  7 Demuth, Bentley J   SR UIC                    20.67      20.68         12  
  8 Johnson, Zach D     SR Oakland                20.77      20.82         11  
B - Final
  9 Loeffelholz, Ben    JR Green Bay              20.81      20.73          9  
 10 Lucchesi, Mike A    JR Milwaukee              20.80      20.84          7  
 11 Nordike, Joshua B   FR Cleveland State        20.96      20.85          6  
 12 Keresztes, Matyas   SR Oakland                20.83      20.90          5  
 13 Hackney, Cole       SR Green Bay              20.90      20.92          4  
 14 Nimke, Tanner J     SO Milwaukee              20.90      20.93          3  
 15 Pappe, Alfred H     SO Wright State           20.94      21.04          2  
 16 Murphy, Casey       JR Green Bay              20.90      21.40          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Menninga, Nick      FR Milwaukee              21.01                   
 18 Tolson, Robert      FR Cleveland State        21.04                   
 19 Hill, Evan          JR Green Bay              21.19                   
 20 Kowaleski, Nick S   FR UIC                    21.23                   
 21 Carnell, Alec W     FR Wright State           21.24                   
 22 Jenny, Frederick M  FR Valpo                  21.32                   
 23 Kuker, Evan G       FR Milwaukee              21.44                   
 23 Errichiello, Peter  SO UIC                    21.44                   
 25 Heckman, Greyson P  FR Cleveland State        21.48                   
 26 Kangas, John M      SO Milwaukee              21.58                   
 27 Miller, Evan        JR Green Bay              21.72                   
 27 Bleier, Jackson A   SO Wright State           21.72                   
 29 Wegehaupt, Tate J   JR Valpo                  21.79                   
 30 Braun, Kyle E       SO Valpo                  21.81                   
 30 Sparks, Merritt M   SO Wright State           21.81                   
 32 Ventosa, Antonio    SR Wright State           21.94                   
 33 King, Matt S        SO Valpo                  22.15                   
 34 Carroo, Sean M      SR Wright State           22.36                   
 35 Chamness, Trent        Valpo                  22.55                   
 36 Mathe, William R    SO Valpo                  22.62                   
 37 Tuinukuafe, Atolo   FR Valpo                  22.82                   
 -- Morgan, Collin      SO Green Bay              21.90         X         
 -- Sturdivant, Austin  FR Green Bay              21.80         X         
 -- Miner, Rob          SR Green Bay              21.80         X         
 -- Lubisco, John M     JR Oakland                21.15         X         
 -- Aguilar, Fernando   SO Valpo                  23.69         X         
 -- Miller, Robert D    JR Milwaukee              22.10         X         
 -- Wahlgren, Erik B    SO Milwaukee              21.64         X         
 -- King, Keith            Valpo                  22.90         X         
 -- Mitchell, Tim T     FR Valpo                  23.19         X         
 -- Domjan, Alec J      FR Valpo                  23.36         X         
 -- Shillito, Al J      SR Cleveland State          DQ          X         
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 3:41.23        2012 UW-Milwaukee, UWM                          
                         B Yokosh, E McClellan, D Diel, H Niespodzany      
      LEAGUE: % 3:41.23        2012 UW-Milwaukee, UWM                          
                         B Yokosh, E McClellan, D Diel, H Niespodzany      
        POOL: @ 3:43.25        2011 Wisconsin, University of, Milw, Wis.- Milwa
                         E Pliner, E McClellan, D Diel, S Wardecke         
                3:34.65  D1 A
                3:36.46  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Milw  'A'         3:42.15    3:40.99#        40  
     1) Yokosh, Becky J SR              2) McClellan, Emily SR            
     3) Diel, Diana T SR                4) Townsend, Sierra J JR          
                  27.27       56.15 (56.15)     1:23.29 (27.14)     1:54.78 (58.63)
        2:20.00 (25.22)     2:50.12 (55.34)     3:13.98 (23.86)     3:40.99 (50.87)
  2 Oakland University  'A'                     3:45.89    3:41.29@        34  
     1) Tomeckova, Karin SO             2) Martin, Takara FR              
     3) Vela, Julia A SR                4) Flynn, Nikki A SO              
                  26.78       55.01 (55.01)     1:11.42 (16.41)   1:56.36 (1:01.35)
        2:22.00 (25.64)     2:51.54 (55.18)     3:15.26 (23.72)     3:41.29 (49.75)
  3 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         3:49.84    3:45.62         32  
     1) Jacobsen, Anne D JR             2) Pinkus, Monica M SR            
     3) Waszak, Melanie L SR            4) Millin, Kelsey M JR            
                  27.77       57.01 (57.01)     1:26.01 (29.00)   1:59.65 (1:02.64)
        2:24.77 (25.12)     2:54.80 (55.15)     3:18.71 (23.91)     3:45.62 (50.82)
  4 Cleveland State University  'A'             3:52.68    3:46.90         30  
     1) Smith, Hayley A JR              2) Tretter, Madisen R FR          
     3) Johansson, Alex A SR            4) Elbadry, Rowan H FR            
                  28.12       57.96 (57.96)     1:27.52 (29.56)   2:01.55 (1:03.59)
        2:26.57 (25.02)     2:56.91 (55.36)     3:20.95 (24.04)     3:46.90 (49.99)
  5 Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            3:50.93    3:48.19         28  
     1) Gomez, Emily SO                 2) Weiland, Racheal SO            
     3) Lucas, Haley FR                 4) Wolf, Parker SR                
                  27.61       57.46 (57.46)     1:13.12 (15.66)   2:01.57 (1:04.11)
        2:27.13 (25.56)     2:57.50 (55.93)     3:21.49 (23.99)     3:48.19 (50.69)
  6 Wright State University  'A'                3:54.20    3:49.08         26  
     1) Hayhow, Kristen L JR            2) Fearrin, Kayla E SO            
     3) Hayhow, Emily A FR              4) Miller, Samantha A SO          
                  27.28       57.47 (57.47)     1:26.85 (29.38)   2:01.10 (1:03.63)
        2:27.12 (26.02)     2:58.00 (56.90)     3:21.88 (23.88)     3:49.08 (51.08)
  7 Youngstown State University  'A'            3:57.19    3:50.56         24  
     1) Dow, Ashley E JR                2) Reynolds, Hannah I FR          
     3) Paz, Laura L SR                 4) Janson, Jana SO                
                  27.04       56.33 (56.33)     1:12.09 (15.76)   2:01.53 (1:05.20)
        2:27.68 (26.15)     2:59.11 (57.58)     3:23.20 (24.09)     3:50.56 (51.45)
  8 Valparaiso University  'A'                  4:05.36    4:01.83         22  
     1) Lightner, Ciara L FR            2) Cannon, Makenna A SO           
     3) Segatto, Flavia SO              4) Trimpe, Emily                  
                  27.95       59.07 (59.07)     1:30.51 (31.44)   2:08.18 (1:09.11)
        2:36.21 (28.03)     3:07.77 (59.59)     3:32.79 (25.02)     4:01.83 (54.06)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 3:14.68        2011 Illinois, University of, Chica, Illinois-Ch
                         S Yemm, E Dunn, A Schmitt, B Anderson             
      LEAGUE: % 3:14.68        2011 Illinois, University of, Chica, Illinois-Ch
                         S Yemm, E Dunn, A Schmitt, B Anderson             
        POOL: @ 3:13.35        1984 University of Texas                        
                         Carey, Smith, River, Smith                        
                3:10.26  D1 A
                3:12.00  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University  'A'             3:19.71    3:13.73#        40  
     1) Shillito, Al J SR               2) Grant, Nathan R JR             
     3) Kermack, Justin P SR            4) Lewis, Alex L SR               
                  23.65       49.06 (49.06)     1:14.08 (25.02)     1:42.54 (53.48)
        2:04.54 (22.00)     2:30.68 (48.14)     2:51.30 (20.62)     3:13.73 (43.05)
  2 Oakland University  'A'                     3:19.28    3:14.26#        34  
     1) Danielewski, Aleksander FR      2) Traustason, Hrafn SO           
     3) Kiviluoma, Tuomas V FR          4) Harding, Grant A SR            
                  23.87       48.68 (48.68)     1:14.23 (25.55)     1:43.47 (54.79)
        2:05.41 (21.94)     2:31.26 (47.79)     2:51.82 (20.56)     3:14.26 (43.00)
  3 Wright State University  'A'                3:23.58    3:16.14         32  
     1) Aukerman, Kile A JR             2) Quilliec, Clement SO           
     3) Dassow, Matthew A SO            4) Osgood, Lucas P SO             
                  24.39       50.07 (50.07)     1:14.89 (24.82)     1:43.87 (53.80)
        2:05.76 (21.89)     2:32.05 (48.18)     2:52.33 (20.28)     3:16.14 (44.09)
  4 Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            3:24.54    3:17.26         30  
     1) Hill, Evan JR                   2) Korslin, Ryan JR               
     3) Miner, Rob SR                   4) Poelmans, Willem SO            
                  24.34       50.72 (50.72)     1:14.72 (24.00)     1:43.18 (52.46)
        2:05.77 (22.59)     2:32.03 (48.85)     2:53.36 (21.33)     3:17.26 (45.23)
  5 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'         3:24.89    3:18.03         28  
     1) Ostrowski, Sebastian JR         2) Ozog, Conor J SR               
     3) Ishimaru, Kei SO                4) Demuth, Bentley J SR           
                  23.89       49.23 (49.23)     1:15.03 (25.80)     1:45.19 (55.96)
        2:07.77 (22.58)     2:33.94 (48.75)     2:54.47 (20.53)     3:18.03 (44.09)
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Milw  'A'         3:22.09    3:19.36         26  
     1) Jenkyns, Chris R SR             2) Chokran, Joe M SO              
     3) Lucchesi, Mike A JR             4) Menninga, Nick FR              
                  24.56       50.66 (50.66)     1:16.57 (25.91)     1:46.91 (56.25)
        2:08.49 (21.58)     2:34.87 (47.96)     2:55.71 (20.84)     3:19.36 (44.49)
  7 Valparaiso University  'A'                  3:33.97    3:28.35         24  
     1) King, Matt S SO                 2) Wegehaupt, Tate J JR           
     3) Castro Diaz, Gon G FR           4) Braun, Kyle E SO               
                  25.76       54.22 (54.22)     1:20.04 (25.82)     1:50.34 (56.12)
        2:13.92 (23.58)     2:42.15 (51.81)     3:03.74 (21.59)     3:28.35 (46.20)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Oakland University                  319   2. Wisconsin, University of, Milw      291
  3. Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay         200   4. Cleveland State University          198
  5. University of Illinois- Chicag      171   6. Youngstown State University         127
  7. Wright State University             106   8. Valparaiso University                71
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Oakland University                  327   2. Cleveland State University          259
  3. University of Illinois- Chicag      203   4. Wisconsin, University of, Milw      198
  5. Wright State University             179   6. Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay         171
  7. Valparaiso University                79                                             

W Soccer Belmont Brown Field
Aug 22, 7:30 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
W Soccer IUPUI Brown Field
Aug 24, 1:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
W Soccer Valpo Phoenix, Ariz.
Aug 29, 9:00 p.m. Grand Canyon
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
W Soccer Valpo Flagstaff, Ariz.
Aug 31, 2:00 p.m. Northern Arizona
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
W Soccer Ball State Brown Field
Sep 5, 7:30 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Sep 7, 2:30 p.m. Western Illinois
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler