ValpoAthletics.com
2009-10 Men's Track & Field
NameEventsYr.Hometown/High School (Prev. School)
Nick BabbittThrows5th/Sr./Sr.Milwaukee, Wis./Nicolet
Chris BednarczykDistanceJr./Jr./So.Westfield, Ind./Westfield
Nathan BluhmDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Elkhorn, Wis./Elkhorn Area
Blane BowenDistanceSo./So./Fr.Grand Blanc, Mich./Grand Blanc
Wally BradfordDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Mukwonago, Wis./Mukwonago
Chris BradleySprintsFr./Fr./Fr.
Keith ButtonDistanceJr./So./So.Farmington Hills, Mich./Farmington
David CarterDistanceSr./Jr./Jr.Arlington Heights, Ill./John Hersey
Taylor DeloyeSprintsSo./Fr./Fr.Lincolnshire, Ill./Stevenson
Nick FaganDistanceSo./Fr./So.Sycamore, Ill./Sycamore
Bryan GillDistance5th/Sr./Sr.Columbia City, Ind./Columbia City
Joel HartenbergerDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Albuquerque, N.M./Sandia
Chris HovanJumpsSo./Fr./Fr.Elkhart, Ind./Elkhart Christian
Joe JohnsonDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Darien, Ill./Downers Grove South
Pat JohnsonDistanceSo./Fr./Fr.Oil City, Pa./Cranberry (Monmouth)
Mike KashSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Woodridge, Ill./Lemont Township
Chris LechnerDistanceSr./Jr./Sr.Darien, Ill./Hinsdale South
Vince LiuzzoMultisSo./So./So.Jamestown, N.Y./Jamestown
Jarrett MickensJumps/SprintsJr./Jr./Jr.Aurora, Ill./Waubonsie Valley
Mack MorrisDistanceSo./So./Fr.Eden Prairie, Minn./Benilde-St. Margaret's
Jordan PiaskowyDistanceSo./So./So.Crete, Ill./Illiana Christian
Alex RahnHurdlesFr./Fr./Fr.Brainerd, Minn./Brainerd
Andrew RixonThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.Deerfield, Ill./Deerfield
Bill RixonThrowsSo./So./So.Deerfield, Ill./Deerfield
Ryan RuppelSprintsJr./Jr./Jr.Grand Blanc, Mich./Grand Blanc
Caleb SchmalDistanceSo./So./So.Thornton, Ill./Illiana Christian
Derek SchnakeDistanceSo./So./So.Chicago, Ill./Lincoln Park
Steve SchubertJumpsJr./Jr./Jr.Lisle, Ill./Benet Academy
Eric SlenkSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Holland, Mich./Christian
Joe SpitzzeriSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Elburn, Ill./Kaneland
Ryan StegengaThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.South Holland, Ill./Illiana Christian
Charlie WalesaJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.Chicago, Ill./Luther North
2009-10 Men's Track & Field Coaches
Ryan MooreHead Coach
Peter McNaughtonAssistant Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
James OverboAssistant Coach (Jumps)
Adam PiaskowyAssistant Coach (Distance)
Mike StraubelAssistant Coach (Distance)
Steve BartholomewStrength and Conditioning Coach
Larisa ManuelGraduate Assistant