ValpoAthletics.com
2010-11 Men's Track & Field
2010-11 Men's Track & Field
NameEventsYr.Hometown/High School (Prev. School)
Chris BednarczykDistanceSr./Sr./Jr.Westfield, Ind./Westfield
Blane BowenDistanceJr./Jr./So.Grand Blanc, Mich./Grand Blanc
Jacob BoydJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Wally BradfordMid-DistanceSo./Fr./So.Mukwonago, Wis./Mukwonago
Chris BradleySprintsJr./So./So.Merrillville, Ind./Merrillville
Keith ButtonMid-DistanceSr./Jr./Jr.Farmington Hills, Mich./Farmington
Sean CareyJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.Lockport, Ill./Lockport Township
David CarterMid-Distance5th/Sr./Sr.Arlington Heights, Ill./John Hersey
Carmelo CastilloMid-DistanceFr./Fr./Fr.San Luis Potosi, Mexico/Goshen [Ind.] H.S.
Logan CoanSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.
Mickey DelcambreSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Westfield, Ind./Westfield
Nick FaganDistanceJr./So./Jr.Sycamore, Ill./Sycamore
David GoadThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.Dixon, Ill./Dixon
Joel HartenbergerDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.Albuquerque, N.M./Sandia
Kiefer HeimanMid-DistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Nashville, Ill./Nashville
Chad HenkelSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Sublette, Ill./Amboy
Joe HolySprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Bolingbrook, Ill./Joliet Catholic
Ryan HoughDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Hebron, Ind./Hebron
Chris HovanJumpsJr./So./So.Elkhart, Ind./Elkhart Christian
Joe JohnsonMid-DistanceSo./So./So.Darien, Ill./Downers Grove South
Patrick JohnsonDistanceJr./So./So.Oil City, Pa./Cranberry (Monmouth)
Evan LynchJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.Wauwatosa, Wis./Wauwatosa East
Jarrett MickensJumpsSr./Sr./Sr.Aurora, Ill./Waubonsie Valley
Chris MikoDistanceJr./So./So.New Carlisle, Ind./New Prairie
Mack MorrisDistanceJr./So./So.Eden Prairie, Minn./Benilde-St. Margaret's
Jordan PiaskowyDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Crete, Ill./Illiana Christian
Matthew PrzybylaMid-DistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Whitmore Lake, Mich./Pinckney
Andrew RixonThrowsSo./So./So.Deerfield, Ill./Deerfield
Bill RixonThrowsJr./Jr./Jr.Deerfield, Ill./Deerfield
Ryan RuppelSprintsSr./Sr./Sr.Grand Blanc, Mich./Grand Blanc
Caleb SchmalDistanceJr./So./Jr.Thornton, Ill./Illiana Christian
Derek SchnakeMid-DistanceJr./Jr./Jr.Chicago, Ill./Lincoln Park
Steve SchubertJumpsSr./Sr./Sr.Naperville, Ill./Benet Academy
Travis SimmonsJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.Angola, Ind./Angola
Julian SmithSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.Chicago, Ill./Brother Rice
Ryan StegengaThrowsSo./So./So.South Holland, Ill./Illiana Christian
Charlie WalesaJumpsSo./So./So.Chicago, Ill./Luther North
Aaron WillisSprintsFr./Fr./Fr.South Bend, Ind./Clay
2010-11 Men's Track & Field Coaches
Ryan MooreHead Coach
James OverboAssistant Coach
Adam PiaskowyAssistant Coach
Mike StraubelAssistant Coach
Katie LaValleyGraduate Assistant