Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
Jeremy Paul
2003-04 Men's Track & Field
EVENTS
Distance
YR.
Jr./Jr./Jr.
HOMETOWN
Lodi, Ohio
HIGH SCHOOL (PREV. SCHOOL)
Cloverleaf
Jeremy Paul

2003 (Cross Country): Competed in six races for the Crusaders as a junior ... ran a career-best 8K time of 28:02 at the Crusader Invitational ... ran first 10K race of career at the NCAA Great Lakes Regional finishing with a time of 36:24.3 ... named to the Mid-Continent Conference All-Academic Team.

2002 (Cross Country): Ran in three races as a sophomore for the Brown and Gold ... fastest time was 29:09 at the Crusader Invitational ... named to the Mid-Continent Conference All-Academic Team.

2001 (Cross Country): Competed in four races during freshman campaign ... fastest performance was 28:32 over 8K at the Illini Invitational.

Prep: Captain of the Colts during his prep career ... named Most Improved Runner ... an Academic All-Ohio selection ... a member of National Honor Society.

Personal: Jeremy is the son of Dale and Christi Roberts ... major is mechanical engineering ... born July 20, 1983.

2003-04 Men's Track & Field
Derek AugustynowiczHurdlesJr./So./Jr.
Raphael AwoseyinSprintsSr./Sr./Sr.
Bryan BandyHurdles/JumpsSo./So./So.
Sean BarfieldHurdlesSo./So./So.
Bryan BellThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.
Matt BlumeDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.
Jonathan BraunJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Geoff BurnsThrowsSr./Jr./Jr.
Mark DoepnerDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.
Joe DwyerSprints/MultisSr./Sr./Sr.
Nick GalacDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Todd GoodrickThrowsJr./So./Jr.
Kirk HeavnerMid Dist.So./So./So.
David IottDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Jeff JohnsonDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Kyle JonesMid Dist.So./So./So.
Dennis KabaraDistanceJr./So./So.
Matt KarigerDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Wesley KoskoSprintsSo./Fr./So.
David KranichJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Mark LandmeierDistanceSr./Sr./Jr.
Mike LandmeierDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Matt LarsonThrowsSr./Jr./Jr.
Joshua LeeJumps/SprintsJr./Jr./Jr.
Chad LincolnDistance5th/Sr./Sr.
Phil MartinDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Chris MartisDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Alex MorrisonSprintsJr./So./So.
Jeff MoscinskiSprints/MultisJr./Jr./Jr.
Nathanael NoonHurdlesSr./Sr./Sr.
Christopher OroszDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Josh ParkerDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Jeremy PaulDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Adam PiaskowyDistanceJr./Jr./So.
Elliott PowellSprints/JumpsSr./Jr./Jr.
Mark ReddelHurdlesFr./Fr./Fr.
Kris SchmautzJavelin/ThrowsSo./So./So.
Adriano SchultzDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Brian SchultzJumps/HurdlesSo./So./So.
Brandon ShrevePV/SprintsSo./So./So.
Eric SmithThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.
Josh StamperSprints/PVSo./So./So.
Matt StohsThrowsSo./So./So.
Jeff SwihartThrowsSo./So./So.
Kurtis TaylorHurdlesSo./So./So.
David WheelerDistanceSo./So./Fr.
Matthew WheelerSprintsSo./So./So.
Adam WierciakHurdlesSr./Sr./Sr.
Larry WilliamsJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25 Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo