Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
Josh Stamper
2003-04 Men's Track & Field
EVENTS
Sprints/PV
YR.
So./So./So.
HOMETOWN
DeMotte, Ind.
HIGH SCHOOL (PREV. SCHOOL)
Kankakee Valley [North Park]
Josh Stamper

Valpo (Track): Posted a mark of 13'5 1/4" during the 2005 indoor season in the pole vault, ranking third in Crusader history ... cleared 13'7 1/4" in the pole vault outdoors, moving into third place on Valpo's all-time chart ... also registered a time of 56.90 in the 400m during the outdoor season ... named to the Mid-Con All-Academic Team.

North Park: Played football and ran track. 

Prep: Most Valuable Swimmer for the Cougars in 2001 and 2002 ... named Most Improved Swimmer as a sophomore ... earned Rookie of the Year honors as a freshman ... a member of the 200 free relay that set a school record.

Personal: Josh is the son of Harold and Marsha Stamper ... major is physical education ... born April 18, 1983.

2003-04 Men's Track & Field
Derek AugustynowiczHurdlesJr./So./Jr.
Raphael AwoseyinSprintsSr./Sr./Sr.
Bryan BandyHurdles/JumpsSo./So./So.
Sean BarfieldHurdlesSo./So./So.
Bryan BellThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.
Matt BlumeDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.
Jonathan BraunJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Geoff BurnsThrowsSr./Jr./Jr.
Mark DoepnerDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.
Joe DwyerSprints/MultisSr./Sr./Sr.
Nick GalacDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Todd GoodrickThrowsJr./So./Jr.
Kirk HeavnerMid Dist.So./So./So.
David IottDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Jeff JohnsonDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Kyle JonesMid Dist.So./So./So.
Dennis KabaraDistanceJr./So./So.
Matt KarigerDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Wesley KoskoSprintsSo./Fr./So.
David KranichJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Mark LandmeierDistanceSr./Sr./Jr.
Mike LandmeierDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Matt LarsonThrowsSr./Jr./Jr.
Joshua LeeJumps/SprintsJr./Jr./Jr.
Chad LincolnDistance5th/Sr./Sr.
Phil MartinDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Chris MartisDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Alex MorrisonSprintsJr./So./So.
Jeff MoscinskiSprints/MultisJr./Jr./Jr.
Nathanael NoonHurdlesSr./Sr./Sr.
Christopher OroszDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Josh ParkerDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Jeremy PaulDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Adam PiaskowyDistanceJr./Jr./So.
Elliott PowellSprints/JumpsSr./Jr./Jr.
Mark ReddelHurdlesFr./Fr./Fr.
Kris SchmautzJavelin/ThrowsSo./So./So.
Adriano SchultzDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Brian SchultzJumps/HurdlesSo./So./So.
Brandon ShrevePV/SprintsSo./So./So.
Eric SmithThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.
Josh StamperSprints/PVSo./So./So.
Matt StohsThrowsSo./So./So.
Jeff SwihartThrowsSo./So./So.
Kurtis TaylorHurdlesSo./So./So.
David WheelerDistanceSo./So./Fr.
Matthew WheelerSprintsSo./So./So.
Adam WierciakHurdlesSr./Sr./Sr.
Larry WilliamsJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler