Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
Nick Galac
2003-04 Men's Track & Field
EVENTS
Distance
YR.
Jr./Jr./Jr.
HOMETOWN
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.
HIGH SCHOOL (PREV. SCHOOL)
Grosse Pointe South
Nick Galac

2002 (Cross Country): Competed three times for the Brown and Gold as a sophomore ... ran 28:38 at the Loyola Lakefront Invitational.

2001 (Cross Country): Ran in five races for Valpo as a rookie ... turned in a season's best time of 28:23 over 8K at the Illini Invitational ... finished 55th at the Mid-Continent Conference Championships.

Prep: A four-year letterwinner for the Blue Devils ... team Most Valuable Runner ... named Rookie of the Year ... a four-time Academic All-Macomb Area Conference selection ... a member of National Honor Society.

Personal: Nick is the son of Richard and Julia Galac and Peter and Patricia Groezinger ... major is art and graphic design ... born March 28, 1983.

2003-04 Men's Track & Field
Derek AugustynowiczHurdlesJr./So./Jr.
Raphael AwoseyinSprintsSr./Sr./Sr.
Bryan BandyHurdles/JumpsSo./So./So.
Sean BarfieldHurdlesSo./So./So.
Bryan BellThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.
Matt BlumeDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.
Jonathan BraunJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Geoff BurnsThrowsSr./Jr./Jr.
Mark DoepnerDistanceSr./Sr./Sr.
Joe DwyerSprints/MultisSr./Sr./Sr.
Nick GalacDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Todd GoodrickThrowsJr./So./Jr.
Kirk HeavnerMid Dist.So./So./So.
David IottDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Jeff JohnsonDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Kyle JonesMid Dist.So./So./So.
Dennis KabaraDistanceJr./So./So.
Matt KarigerDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Wesley KoskoSprintsSo./Fr./So.
David KranichJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
Mark LandmeierDistanceSr./Sr./Jr.
Mike LandmeierDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Matt LarsonThrowsSr./Jr./Jr.
Joshua LeeJumps/SprintsJr./Jr./Jr.
Chad LincolnDistance5th/Sr./Sr.
Phil MartinDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Chris MartisDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Alex MorrisonSprintsJr./So./So.
Jeff MoscinskiSprints/MultisJr./Jr./Jr.
Nathanael NoonHurdlesSr./Sr./Sr.
Christopher OroszDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Josh ParkerDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Jeremy PaulDistanceJr./Jr./Jr.
Adam PiaskowyDistanceJr./Jr./So.
Elliott PowellSprints/JumpsSr./Jr./Jr.
Mark ReddelHurdlesFr./Fr./Fr.
Kris SchmautzJavelin/ThrowsSo./So./So.
Adriano SchultzDistanceFr./Fr./Fr.
Brian SchultzJumps/HurdlesSo./So./So.
Brandon ShrevePV/SprintsSo./So./So.
Eric SmithThrowsFr./Fr./Fr.
Josh StamperSprints/PVSo./So./So.
Matt StohsThrowsSo./So./So.
Jeff SwihartThrowsSo./So./So.
Kurtis TaylorHurdlesSo./So./So.
David WheelerDistanceSo./So./Fr.
Matthew WheelerSprintsSo./So./So.
Adam WierciakHurdlesSr./Sr./Sr.
Larry WilliamsJumpsFr./Fr./Fr.
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler