2022-23 Men's Track & Field | |
---|---|
Eric Carothers | Distance |
Jason Carpenter | Hurdles |
Sean Curran | Distance |
Samuel Davis | Discus |
Rylan Dreyer | Distance |
Simeon Ehm | Distance |
Amar Elmore | |
Christopher Fleschut | Pole Vault, Jumps |
Anthony Hightower | |
Anthony Holmes | Sprints |
Joseph Irons | |
Jeremiah Johnson | Throws |
Jordan Kaminsky | |
Andrew Kerlin | Distance |
Josh Leathers | |
Ethan Litavecz | Hurdles |
Chaise Magnuson | Hurdles |
Thaddeus Malatlian | Pole Vault |
Tristan Malatlian | Pole Vault |
Micah Mullings | Jumps |
William Neupert | Distance |
Tommy Palmer | Throws |
Marek Potuznik | Distance |
Will Rinker | Throws |
Gavin Schaefer | Sprints, Jumps |
Joseph Scheele | Distance |
Lukas Sepulveda | Sprints |
Cameron Sheehy | Distance |
Brian Sponaugle | Distance |
Alex Valerio | Distance |
Anthony Vassolo | Sprints |
Ignacio Veloz Bonilla | Distance |
Evan Walda | Distance |
Nathan Wessel | Sprints |
Full Roster |
2022-23 Men's Track & Field | |
---|---|
Eric Carothers | Distance |
Jason Carpenter | Hurdles |
Sean Curran | Distance |
Samuel Davis | Discus |
Rylan Dreyer | Distance |
Simeon Ehm | Distance |
Amar Elmore | |
Christopher Fleschut | Pole Vault, Jumps |
Anthony Hightower | |
Anthony Holmes | Sprints |
Joseph Irons | |
Jeremiah Johnson | Throws |
Jordan Kaminsky | |
Andrew Kerlin | Distance |
Josh Leathers | |
Ethan Litavecz | Hurdles |
Chaise Magnuson | Hurdles |
Thaddeus Malatlian | Pole Vault |
Tristan Malatlian | Pole Vault |
Micah Mullings | Jumps |
William Neupert | Distance |
Tommy Palmer | Throws |
Marek Potuznik | Distance |
Will Rinker | Throws |
Gavin Schaefer | Sprints, Jumps |
Joseph Scheele | Distance |
Lukas Sepulveda | Sprints |
Cameron Sheehy | Distance |
Brian Sponaugle | Distance |
Alex Valerio | Distance |
Anthony Vassolo | Sprints |
Ignacio Veloz Bonilla | Distance |
Evan Walda | Distance |
Nathan Wessel | Sprints |
Full Roster |
Events | Distance |
Yr. | Fr. |
Hometown | Milton, De. |
High School (Prev. School) | Mariner |
2023 (Cross Country): Did not see meet action.
2023 (Track & Field): Turned in a time of 4:42.46 in the indoor mile at the Blue & Gold Invitational.
2022 (Cross Country): Finished the 6K in 21:51.8 in his collegiate debut at the Valparaiso Winrow Open on Sept. 2... Had an 8K time of 32:40.03 on Sept. 16 at the Spartan Invite... Achieved a five-mile time of 29:35.2 at the Joe Piane – Notre Dame Invitational on Sept. 30... Finished the 8K in 28:05.5 at the Bradley Pink Classic on Oct. 14.
Prep: Part of the 2022 Division 1 4x800 meter state championship team as the leadoff leg of the relay... All-conference in the 4x800 and the 800 as a senior... Graduated at the top of his high school class with summa cum laude.
Personal: Majoring in mechanical engineering... Son of Daniel and Christine Sponaugle... Has two sisters, Rebecca and Amanda... Enjoys fishing and being outdoors exploring nature.
Athletics-Recreation Center (ARC)
1009 Union Street
Valparaiso, IN 46383
Staff Directory
2024 © Valparaiso University Athletics. All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy
|
Terms of Service