ValpoAthletics.com

Valparaiso 3

1-1

West Virginia 2

1-1

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Valparaiso25211926153
West Virginia16252524122
August 26, 2011 at 7:30p
Morgantown, WV
Attendance: 150
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen56317.1761000101006.5
18HOBBS, Janelle35512.0000010004007.0
3BEIL, Morgan511530.20010002140014.0
4BRITTON, Katie512738.13201201020014.0
5DOOMS, Sarah58638.053221211010010.5
8POKORNY, Jenny54018.222400101310005.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey5226.00020001003003.5
11ROOT, Taylor5000.00031123300001.0
13CHRABASZCZ, Sarah1000.0000000000000.0
2CUDNEY, Ariel5013-.33310121700000.0
7DENT, Mary33014.2140000101003.5
TOTALS55129176.12550476892160065.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18330.167
29939.000
310935.029
414746.152
510126.346
Total Team Blocks: 10.0
West VirginiaATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14McCOY, Evyn53516-.1250020314306.0
20POST, Kari5217.143442301911105.5
31KOPECKY, Michelle511950.04001216010012.5
4MONSON, Abby5025-.4000000102011.0
6KEARNEY, Halle522845.31100001030023.5
8ARMBRUSTER, Kylie5161269.058211116000017.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
16MOCK, Stephanie5000.0000000700000.0
19de JONG, Anke5339.0000000101003.5
21ROBISON, Courtney5112.0005000200001.0
22RUSSO, Serinna51011.00042022300003.0
9CAREY, Bridget5001.0001000800000.0
TOTALS55941205.08856684872124173.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1111045.022
2131145.044
314538.237
4131153.038
58424.167
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Valparaiso Score West Virginia
Start of 1st Set
WVU starters: POST, Kari; KOPECKY, Michelle; MONSON, Abby; KEARNEY, Halle; ARMBRUSTER, Kylie; McCOY, Evyn; libero RUSSO, Serinna.
VALPO starters: BRITTON, Katie; HOBBS, Janelle; BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; POKORNY, Jenny; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[POST, Kari] Service error.1-0
1-1[BRITTON, Katie] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
VALPO subs: CHRABASZCZ, Sarah.
[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).2-1
2-2[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by McCOY, Evyn.3-2
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by McCOY, Evyn.4-2
4-3[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
WVU subs: MOCK, Stephanie.
4-4[MOCK, Stephanie] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by POST, Kari; McCOY, Evyn).
[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from HAUCH, Lindsey).5-4
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by McCOY, Evyn.6-4
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service ace (RUSSO, Serinna).7-4
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).8-4
8-5[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.9-5
9-6[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
[McCOY, Evyn] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).10-6
VALPO subs: BEIL, Morgan.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.11-6
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.12-6
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by MONSON, Abby.13-6
13-7[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.
WVU subs: KEARNEY, Halle.
[POST, Kari] Service error.14-7
[BRITTON, Katie] Service ace (ARMBRUSTER, Kylie).15-7
[BRITTON, Katie] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from BEIL, Morgan).16-7
[BRITTON, Katie] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by BEIL, Morgan; HOBBS, Janelle).17-7
17-8[BRITTON, Katie] Service error.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[KOPECKY, Michelle] Service error.18-8
WVU subs: CAREY, Bridget.
[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).19-8
19-9[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
19-10[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
19-11[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
19-12[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.20-12
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle.21-12
21-13[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
WVU subs: ROBISON, Courtney; de JONG, Anke.
WVU subs: de JONG, Anke; ROBISON, Courtney.
[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from VANDEN BERG, Ellen).22-13
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
22-14[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from ROBISON, Courtney).
WVU subs: KOPECKY, Michelle.
22-15[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie (block by McCOY, Evyn; de JONG, Anke).
[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Service error.23-15
23-16[ROOT, Taylor] Service error.
[McCOY, Evyn] Service error.24-16
VALPO subs: BEIL, Morgan.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by de JONG, Anke (block by HOBBS, Janelle; BRITTON, Katie).25-16
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Valparaiso Score West Virginia
Start of 2nd Set
WVU starters: McCOY, Evyn; ARMBRUSTER, Kylie; KEARNEY, Halle; POST, Kari; KOPECKY, Michelle; MONSON, Abby; libero RUSSO, Serinna.
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; BRITTON, Katie; POKORNY, Jenny; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by McCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
WVU subs: MOCK, Stephanie.
[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).1-1
1-2[BRITTON, Katie] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
1-3[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by McCOY, Evyn; KOPECKY, Michelle).
1-4[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by McCOY, Evyn.2-4
2-5[HOBBS, Janelle] Service error.
[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by BEIL, Morgan).3-5
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.4-5
4-6[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
WVU subs: KEARNEY, Halle.
[POST, Kari] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by POKORNY, Jenny).5-6
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.6-6
6-7[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
6-8[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).7-8
WVU subs: CAREY, Bridget.
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle.8-8
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle (block by BRITTON, Katie; HOBBS, Janelle).9-8
9-9[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
9-10[MONSON, Abby] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from CAREY, Bridget).
9-11[MONSON, Abby] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
[MONSON, Abby] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).10-11
VALPO subs: BEIL, Morgan.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.11-11
11-12[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
WVU subs: ROBISON, Courtney; de JONG, Anke.
11-13[ROBISON, Courtney] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.
[ROBISON, Courtney] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.12-13
12-14[BRITTON, Katie] Service error.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
WVU subs: KOPECKY, Michelle.
12-15[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
12-16[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).14-17
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
14-18[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by de JONG, Anke (from ROBISON, Courtney).
WVU subs: KEARNEY, Halle; POST, Kari.
[POST, Kari] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.15-18
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie; DOOMS, Sarah.
15-19[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.
15-20[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from HAUCH, Lindsey).16-20
WVU subs: CAREY, Bridget.
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle.17-20
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).18-20
18-21[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
18-22[MONSON, Abby] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.
[MONSON, Abby] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).19-22
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).20-22
20-23[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
WVU subs: ROBISON, Courtney; de JONG, Anke.
[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from POKORNY, Jenny).21-23
21-24[BRITTON, Katie] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.
WVU subs: KOPECKY, Michelle.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
21-25[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Valparaiso Score West Virginia
Start of 3rd Set
WVU starters: McCOY, Evyn; ARMBRUSTER, Kylie; KEARNEY, Halle; POST, Kari; KOPECKY, Michelle; MONSON, Abby; libero RUSSO, Serinna.
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; BRITTON, Katie; POKORNY, Jenny; HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by McCOY, Evyn.1-0
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
1-1[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
WVU subs: MOCK, Stephanie.
[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).2-1
2-2[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by POST, Kari).
2-3[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by CUDNEY, Ariel.
2-4[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Service ace (CUDNEY, Ariel).
2-5[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).3-5
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by POST, Kari.4-5
4-6[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
[McCOY, Evyn] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).5-6
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
5-7[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.
WVU subs: KEARNEY, Halle.
[POST, Kari] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.6-7
6-8[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
6-9[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
6-10[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.
6-11[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie (block by KEARNEY, Halle; MONSON, Abby).
6-12[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
[KOPECKY, Michelle] Service error.7-12
WVU subs: CAREY, Bridget.
VALPO subs: BEIL, Morgan.
7-13[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from RUSSO, Serinna).
[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle.8-13
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by McCOY, Evyn (block by DOOMS, Sarah; HOBBS, Janelle).9-13
9-14[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.
WVU subs: ROBISON, Courtney; de JONG, Anke.
9-15[ROBISON, Courtney] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.
[ROBISON, Courtney] Attack error by de JONG, Anke.10-15
10-16[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by McCOY, Evyn (from ROBISON, Courtney).
WVU subs: KOPECKY, Michelle.
[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).11-16
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
11-17[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from ROBISON, Courtney).
[McCOY, Evyn] Service error.12-17
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by de JONG, Anke.13-17
13-18[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by ROBISON, Courtney.
WVU subs: POST, Kari; KEARNEY, Halle.
13-19[POST, Kari] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
[POST, Kari] Service error.14-19
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).15-19
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).16-19
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).17-19
[ROOT, Taylor] Ball handling error by MONSON, Abby.18-19
18-20[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
18-21[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).19-21
WVU subs: CAREY, Bridget.
VALPO subs: BEIL, Morgan.
19-22[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
19-23[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.
19-24[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.
19-25[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Valparaiso Score West Virginia
Start of 4th Set
WVU starters: McCOY, Evyn; ARMBRUSTER, Kylie; KEARNEY, Halle; POST, Kari; KOPECKY, Michelle; MONSON, Abby; libero RUSSO, Serinna.
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; HAUCH, Lindsey; POKORNY, Jenny; CUDNEY, Ariel; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[ROOT, Taylor] Service ace (KOPECKY, Michelle).1-0
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.2-0
2-1[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.
WVU subs: MOCK, Stephanie.
2-2[MOCK, Stephanie] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by McCOY, Evyn).
[MOCK, Stephanie] Attack error by POST, Kari.3-2
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by McCOY, Evyn.4-2
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).5-2
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.6-2
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.7-2
7-3[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by POST, Kari (from RUSSO, Serinna).
[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).8-3
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
8-4[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from ARMBRUSTER, Kylie).
8-5[McCOY, Evyn] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
[McCOY, Evyn] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).9-5
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).10-5
10-6[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
WVU subs: KEARNEY, Halle.
10-7[POST, Kari] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
10-8[POST, Kari] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).
10-9[POST, Kari] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).
10-10[POST, Kari] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie (block by MONSON, Abby; KEARNEY, Halle).
10-11[POST, Kari] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
10-12[POST, Kari] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
[POST, Kari] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).11-12
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.12-12
12-13[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).13-13
WVU subs: CAREY, Bridget.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
13-14[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
13-15[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.
[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.14-15
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (block by BEIL, Morgan; HAUCH, Lindsey).15-15
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (block by BEIL, Morgan; HAUCH, Lindsey).16-15
16-16[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
WVU subs: ROBISON, Courtney; de JONG, Anke.
[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).17-16
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).18-16
18-17[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by de JONG, Anke (from RUSSO, Serinna).
WVU subs: KOPECKY, Michelle.
18-18[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.
[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).19-18
VALPO subs: DOOMS, Sarah; BRITTON, Katie.
19-19[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by de JONG, Anke (from ROBISON, Courtney).
[McCOY, Evyn] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).20-19
20-20[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.
WVU subs: KEARNEY, Halle; POST, Kari.
[POST, Kari] Attack error by MONSON, Abby.21-20
21-21[POKORNY, Jenny] Service error.
21-22[KOPECKY, Michelle] Service ace (ROOT, Taylor).
[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).22-22
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; DENT, Mary.
WVU subs: CAREY, Bridget.
22-23[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).23-23
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle.24-23
24-24[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from RUSSO, Serinna).
WVU subs: ROBISON, Courtney; de JONG, Anke.
[ROBISON, Courtney] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (block by HAUCH, Lindsey; BEIL, Morgan).25-24
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).26-24
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Valparaiso Score West Virginia
Start of 5th Set
WVU starters: McCOY, Evyn; ARMBRUSTER, Kylie; KEARNEY, Halle; POST, Kari; KOPECKY, Michelle; MONSON, Abby; libero RUSSO, Serinna.
VALPO starters: DOOMS, Sarah; HAUCH, Lindsey; BEIL, Morgan; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; POKORNY, Jenny; CUDNEY, Ariel; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by KEARNEY, Halle; McCOY, Evyn).
[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).1-1
1-2[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
WVU subs: MOCK, Stephanie.
[MOCK, Stephanie] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.2-2
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service ace (RUSSO, Serinna).3-2
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).4-2
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).5-2
5-3[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).6-3
6-4[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by McCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
[McCOY, Evyn] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).7-4
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).8-4
8-5[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by POST, Kari (from ARMBRUSTER, Kylie).
WVU subs: KEARNEY, Halle.
[POST, Kari] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).9-5
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; DENT, Mary.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle.10-5
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle (block by DENT, Mary; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).11-5
11-6[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.
11-7[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).12-7
WVU subs: CAREY, Bridget.
12-8[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
12-9[RUSSO, Serinna] Service ace (ROOT, Taylor).
12-10[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
12-11[RUSSO, Serinna] Service ace (CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: DOOMS, Sarah.
[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from ROOT, Taylor).13-11
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by McCOY, Evyn.14-11
14-12[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
WVU subs: ROBISON, Courtney; de JONG, Anke.
[ROBISON, Courtney] Attack error by ROBISON, Courtney.15-12