Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Valparaiso 0

0-1

#21 Ohio State 3

1-0

1st2nd3rdFinal
Valparaiso2216220
Ohio State2525253
August 26, 2011 at 10:30
Morgantown, WV
Attendance: 50
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey3103.33320101400001.0
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen37420.1500000012009.0
18HOBBS, Janelle34213.1540000301004.5
4BRITTON, Katie310527.18500003000010.0
5DOOMS, Sarah34827-.14830001100004.0
8POKORNY, Jenny3328.12523010701103.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1PRINCE, Tricia1001.0000001000000.0
11ROOT, Taylor3000.00000021500000.0
15GROESBECK, Amy1034-.7500000001000.5
2CUDNEY, Ariel3000.0000011300000.0
3BEIL, Morgan1105.2000000000001.0
7DENT, Mary1115.0000000001001.5
TOTALS33125113.0532803456161035.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112943.070
29729.069
310941.024
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Ohio StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1DANKS, Emily34525-.0400430801008.5
10BOOTH, Mariah36520.0500000203007.5
14HOLE, Mari39728.07100003020010.0
15PETERSON, Amanda34210.20032000712006.0
2BARHORST, Kelli39223.30400101020010.0
9DiSALVATORE, D.3000.0001010700000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11LEARY, Kaitlyn312229.34510004001012.0
6WINNER, Alyssa3000.00000001100000.0
7MIGNIN, Sarah3000.0003000600000.0
8SHERWIN, Taylor1000.0001000000000.0
TOTALS34423135.15638450491101054.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115847.149
215534.294
3141054.074
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Valparaiso Score Ohio State
Start of 1st Set
VALPO starters: BRITTON, Katie; POKORNY, Jenny; HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
OSU starters: DANKS, Emily; BOOTH, Mariah; HOLE, Mari; DiSALVATORE, D.; BARHORST, Kelli; PETERSON, Amanda; libero MIGNIN, Sarah.
0-1[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BOOTH, Mariah (from PETERSON, Amanda).
OSU subs: LEARY, Kaitlyn.
[HOLE, Mari] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from DOOMS, Sarah).1-1
OSU subs: WINNER, Alyssa.
1-2[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie (block by BOOTH, Mariah; DANKS, Emily).
[MIGNIN, Sarah] Attack error by DANKS, Emily.2-2
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
2-3[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
[DANKS, Emily] Service error.3-3
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
3-4[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.
OSU subs: DiSALVATORE, D.; HOLE, Mari.
3-5[DiSALVATORE, D.] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy.
3-6[DiSALVATORE, D.] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy.
3-7[DiSALVATORE, D.] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny.
3-8[DiSALVATORE, D.] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
3-9[DiSALVATORE, D.] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy.
3-10[DiSALVATORE, D.] Kill by HOLE, Mari (from PETERSON, Amanda).
[DiSALVATORE, D.] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).4-10
4-11[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BARHORST, Kelli (from PETERSON, Amanda).
[BARHORST, Kelli] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).5-11
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
5-12[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.
5-13[PETERSON, Amanda] Kill by DANKS, Emily (from SHERWIN, Taylor).
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BRITTON, Katie.6-13
6-14[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by HOLE, Mari (from PETERSON, Amanda).
OSU subs: LEARY, Kaitlyn.
[HOLE, Mari] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).8-13
OSU subs: WINNER, Alyssa.
8-14[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by DANKS, Emily (from PETERSON, Amanda).
8-15[MIGNIN, Sarah] Kill by BARHORST, Kelli.
[MIGNIN, Sarah] Attack error by BARHORST, Kelli.9-15
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by BARHORST, Kelli (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen).10-15
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by DANKS, Emily.11-15
11-16[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by LEARY, Kaitlyn (from PETERSON, Amanda).
[DANKS, Emily] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).12-16
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by DANKS, Emily.13-16
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by PETERSON, Amanda.14-16
14-17[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by LEARY, Kaitlyn (from PETERSON, Amanda).
OSU subs: DiSALVATORE, D.; HOLE, Mari.
14-18[DiSALVATORE, D.] Kill by HOLE, Mari (from PETERSON, Amanda).
[DiSALVATORE, D.] Attack error by HOLE, Mari (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; GROESBECK, Amy).15-18
15-19[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BARHORST, Kelli (from PETERSON, Amanda).
[BARHORST, Kelli] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).16-19
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
16-20[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BOOTH, Mariah (from PETERSON, Amanda).
16-21[PETERSON, Amanda] Kill by BOOTH, Mariah (from PETERSON, Amanda).
[PETERSON, Amanda] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).17-21
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).18-21
18-22[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
OSU subs: LEARY, Kaitlyn.
18-23[HOLE, Mari] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.
18-24[HOLE, Mari] Kill by BOOTH, Mariah (from PETERSON, Amanda).
[HOLE, Mari] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).19-24
OSU subs: WINNER, Alyssa.
[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).20-24
[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).21-24
[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by BOOTH, Mariah.22-24
22-25[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by LEARY, Kaitlyn (from PETERSON, Amanda).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Valparaiso Score Ohio State
Start of 2nd Set
OSU starters: DANKS, Emily; BOOTH, Mariah; HOLE, Mari; DiSALVATORE, D.; BARHORST, Kelli; PETERSON, Amanda; libero MIGNIN, Sarah.
VALPO starters: BRITTON, Katie; POKORNY, Jenny; HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[PETERSON, Amanda] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from POKORNY, Jenny).1-0
[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).2-0
[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by DANKS, Emily.3-0
[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by BOOTH, Mariah.4-0
4-1[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by HOLE, Mari (from PETERSON, Amanda).
OSU subs: LEARY, Kaitlyn.
4-2[HOLE, Mari] Kill by LEARY, Kaitlyn (from PETERSON, Amanda).
[HOLE, Mari] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).5-2
VALPO subs: BEIL, Morgan.
OSU subs: WINNER, Alyssa.
5-3[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BOOTH, Mariah (from PETERSON, Amanda).
5-4[MIGNIN, Sarah] Kill by LEARY, Kaitlyn (from PETERSON, Amanda).
[MIGNIN, Sarah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by LEARY, Kaitlyn.6-4
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
6-5[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by LEARY, Kaitlyn (from PETERSON, Amanda).
6-6[DANKS, Emily] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny.
6-7[DANKS, Emily] Kill by BARHORST, Kelli.
[DANKS, Emily] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).7-7
7-8[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BARHORST, Kelli (from PETERSON, Amanda).
OSU subs: DiSALVATORE, D.; HOLE, Mari.
[DiSALVATORE, D.] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).8-8
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
8-9[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by PETERSON, Amanda (from DiSALVATORE, D.).
[BARHORST, Kelli] Attack error by BOOTH, Mariah.9-9
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by HOLE, Mari.10-9
10-10[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie (block by BOOTH, Mariah; PETERSON, Amanda).
10-11[PETERSON, Amanda] Kill by HOLE, Mari (from PETERSON, Amanda).
10-12[PETERSON, Amanda] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.
10-13[PETERSON, Amanda] Kill by BOOTH, Mariah (from PETERSON, Amanda).
[PETERSON, Amanda] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).11-13
11-14[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by DANKS, Emily (from PETERSON, Amanda).
OSU subs: LEARY, Kaitlyn.
[HOLE, Mari] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).12-14
OSU subs: WINNER, Alyssa.
VALPO subs: BEIL, Morgan.
12-15[POKORNY, Jenny] Service error.
[MIGNIN, Sarah] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).13-15
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
13-16[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
13-17[DANKS, Emily] Kill by PETERSON, Amanda (from LEARY, Kaitlyn).
13-18[DANKS, Emily] Service ace (ROOT, Taylor).
13-19[DANKS, Emily] Service ace (ROOT, Taylor).
[DANKS, Emily] Service error.14-19
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by DANKS, Emily.15-19
15-20[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by LEARY, Kaitlyn (from PETERSON, Amanda).
OSU subs: DiSALVATORE, D.; HOLE, Mari.
15-21[DiSALVATORE, D.] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
15-22[DiSALVATORE, D.] Kill by PETERSON, Amanda.
15-23[DiSALVATORE, D.] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by BARHORST, Kelli; HOLE, Mari).
15-24[DiSALVATORE, D.] Kill by BARHORST, Kelli.
[DiSALVATORE, D.] Service error.16-24
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
16-25[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Valparaiso Score Ohio State
Start of 3rd Set
OSU starters: DANKS, Emily; BOOTH, Mariah; HOLE, Mari; DiSALVATORE, D.; BARHORST, Kelli; PETERSON, Amanda; libero MIGNIN, Sarah.
VALPO starters: POKORNY, Jenny; BRITTON, Katie; HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by HOLE, Mari.1-0
[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by BOOTH, Mariah.2-0
2-1[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.
OSU subs: LEARY, Kaitlyn.
2-2[HOLE, Mari] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
[HOLE, Mari] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).3-2
OSU subs: WINNER, Alyssa.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).4-2
4-3[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by LEARY, Kaitlyn (from PETERSON, Amanda).
4-4[MIGNIN, Sarah] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
4-5[MIGNIN, Sarah] Kill by BARHORST, Kelli (from PETERSON, Amanda).
4-6[MIGNIN, Sarah] Kill by BARHORST, Kelli (from PETERSON, Amanda).
[MIGNIN, Sarah] Attack error by LEARY, Kaitlyn.5-6
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by LEARY, Kaitlyn.6-6
6-7[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by LEARY, Kaitlyn (from MIGNIN, Sarah).
6-8[DANKS, Emily] Service ace (CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: PRINCE, Tricia.
[DANKS, Emily] Service error.7-8
7-9[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by BARHORST, Kelli; PETERSON, Amanda).
OSU subs: DiSALVATORE, D.; HOLE, Mari.
[DiSALVATORE, D.] Attack error by HOLE, Mari.8-9
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny.9-9
9-10[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by HOLE, Mari (from PETERSON, Amanda).
9-11[BARHORST, Kelli] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
[BARHORST, Kelli] Service error.10-11
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
10-12[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by PETERSON, Amanda.
[PETERSON, Amanda] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).11-12
[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by HOLE, Mari.12-12
[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).13-12
[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from HAUCH, Lindsey).14-12
[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.15-12
15-13[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by HOLE, Mari (from PETERSON, Amanda), block error by POKORNY, Jenny.
OSU subs: LEARY, Kaitlyn.
[HOLE, Mari] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from HAUCH, Lindsey).16-13
OSU subs: WINNER, Alyssa.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by BOOTH, Mariah (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DENT, Mary).17-13
17-14[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by LEARY, Kaitlyn (from PETERSON, Amanda).
17-15[MIGNIN, Sarah] Kill by DANKS, Emily (from MIGNIN, Sarah).
17-16[MIGNIN, Sarah] Kill by BARHORST, Kelli (from PETERSON, Amanda).
[MIGNIN, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from DOOMS, Sarah).18-16
18-17[BRITTON, Katie] Kill by LEARY, Kaitlyn (from MIGNIN, Sarah).
VALPO subs: PRINCE, Tricia.
18-18[DANKS, Emily] Service ace (PRINCE, Tricia).
18-19[DANKS, Emily] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
[DANKS, Emily] Attack error by PETERSON, Amanda.19-19
19-20[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by LEARY, Kaitlyn (from PETERSON, Amanda).
OSU subs: DiSALVATORE, D.; HOLE, Mari.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[DiSALVATORE, D.] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).20-20
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by HOLE, Mari.21-20
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by HOLE, Mari (block by POKORNY, Jenny; HOBBS, Janelle).22-20
22-21[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by HOLE, Mari (from PETERSON, Amanda).
22-22[BARHORST, Kelli] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by HOLE, Mari; BOOTH, Mariah).
22-23[BARHORST, Kelli] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by PETERSON, Amanda).
22-24[BARHORST, Kelli] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
22-25[BARHORST, Kelli] Kill by HOLE, Mari.
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana