Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Robert Morris 0

0-1

Valparaiso 3

2-1

1st2nd3rdFinal
Robert Morris122390
Valparaiso2525253
August 27, 2011 at 12:00
Morgantown, Wv
Attendance: 75
Robert MorrisATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11ROBB, Erica38725.0400001802009.0
12MONGER, Lindsey38828.0000011801008.5
15JAY, Becky3019-.1110000004102.0
2VEITH, Hannah39218.38900201031010.5
5CRAIG, Amanda35011.4550000302006.0
6HOFFMAN, Hannah3023-.66730000602031.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
4BOGRAD, Melissa3011-1.0000021700000.0
7CATUCCI, Andrea3000.0000012300000.0
TOTALS3302195.09530065360142337.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112633.182
213934.118
35628-.036
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey3000.0001000400000.0
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen25211.2730000002006.0
3BEIL, Morgan27011.6360000101107.5
4BRITTON, Katie26016.3750000000006.0
5DOOMS, Sarah35120.2000000500005.0
8POKORNY, Jenny3408.50032020703015.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1PRINCE, Tricia1000.0000000000000.0
11ROOT, Taylor3000.00021001200001.0
13CHRABASZCZ, Sarah1000.0001100500001.0
15GROESBECK, Amy36211.3640000011007.5
18HOBBS, Janelle25110.4001220201007.5
2CUDNEY, Ariel3000.0001100400001.0
7DENT, Mary2239-.1110000000002.0
TOTALS340996.3233854040181150.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115031.484
211736.111
314229.414
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Robert Morris Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Set
RMU starters: VEITH, Hannah; ROBB, Erica; CRAIG, Amanda; HOFFMAN, Hannah; MONGER, Lindsey; JAY, Becky; libero BOGRAD, Melissa.
VALPO starters: BRITTON, Katie; POKORNY, Jenny; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BEIL, Morgan; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by ROBB, Erica.
0-2[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by VEITH, Hannah.
0-3[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by HOFFMAN, Hannah.
0-4[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by ROBB, Erica.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VEITH, Hannah (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).1-4
RMU subs: CATUCCI, Andrea.
1-5[CATUCCI, Andrea] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
1-6[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by ROBB, Erica.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by ROBB, Erica (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).2-6
2-7[ROBB, Erica] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by VEITH, Hannah (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).3-7
3-8[VEITH, Hannah] Service error.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
3-9[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from ROOT, Taylor), block error by JAY, Becky.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by ROBB, Erica (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).4-9
RMU subs: CRAIG, Amanda.
4-10[HOFFMAN, Hannah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
4-11[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by MONGER, Lindsey (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).5-11
[MONGER, Lindsey] Kill by ROBB, Erica (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).6-11
6-12[MONGER, Lindsey] Service error.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by ROBB, Erica (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).7-12
7-13[BOGRAD, Melissa] Service error.
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VEITH, Hannah (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).8-13
RMU subs: CATUCCI, Andrea.
8-14[CATUCCI, Andrea] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by ROBB, Erica (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).9-14
9-15[ROBB, Erica] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
9-16[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by MONGER, Lindsey (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).10-16
10-17[VEITH, Hannah] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
10-18[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
10-19[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service ace (CATUCCI, Andrea).
10-20[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by MONGER, Lindsey (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).11-20
RMU subs: CRAIG, Amanda.
11-21[HOFFMAN, Hannah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
11-22[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by MONGER, Lindsey (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).12-22
12-23[MONGER, Lindsey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
12-24[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
12-25[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by HOFFMAN, Hannah.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Robert Morris Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Set
RMU starters: VEITH, Hannah; MONGER, Lindsey; CRAIG, Amanda; HOFFMAN, Hannah; ROBB, Erica; JAY, Becky; libero BOGRAD, Melissa.
VALPO starters: DENT, Mary; POKORNY, Jenny; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[BOGRAD, Melissa] Kill by VEITH, Hannah (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).1-0
1-1[BOGRAD, Melissa] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by VEITH, Hannah (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).2-1
RMU subs: CATUCCI, Andrea.
[CATUCCI, Andrea] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by VEITH, Hannah; HOFFMAN, Hannah).3-1
3-2[CATUCCI, Andrea] Service error.
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
3-3[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by BOGRAD, Melissa.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Service error.4-3
4-4[MONGER, Lindsey] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VEITH, Hannah (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).5-4
5-5[VEITH, Hannah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[HOBBS, Janelle] Service error.6-5
RMU subs: CRAIG, Amanda.
[HOFFMAN, Hannah] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy (block by ROBB, Erica; JAY, Becky).7-5
7-6[HOFFMAN, Hannah] Attack error by ROBB, Erica (block by GROESBECK, Amy).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
7-7[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by MONGER, Lindsey.
7-8[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by JAY, Becky (block by POKORNY, Jenny; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
7-9[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from HAUCH, Lindsey).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by ROBB, Erica (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).8-9
[ROBB, Erica] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by JAY, Becky; CRAIG, Amanda).9-9
9-10[ROBB, Erica] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.10-10
[BOGRAD, Melissa] Kill by MONGER, Lindsey (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).11-10
[BOGRAD, Melissa] Kill by CRAIG, Amanda (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).12-10
[BOGRAD, Melissa] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by CRAIG, Amanda; VEITH, Hannah).13-10
13-11[BOGRAD, Melissa] Service error.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by CRAIG, Amanda (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).14-11
RMU subs: CATUCCI, Andrea.
14-12[CATUCCI, Andrea] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
14-13[POKORNY, Jenny] Ball handling error by HOFFMAN, Hannah.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by VEITH, Hannah; HOFFMAN, Hannah).15-13
15-14[MONGER, Lindsey] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by VEITH, Hannah.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
15-15[CUDNEY, Ariel] Ball handling error by HOFFMAN, Hannah.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VEITH, Hannah (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).16-15
16-16[VEITH, Hannah] Service error.
[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by ROBB, Erica (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).17-16
RMU subs: CRAIG, Amanda.
17-17[HOFFMAN, Hannah] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by ROBB, Erica (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).18-17
18-18[ROBB, Erica] Attack error by MONGER, Lindsey (block by POKORNY, Jenny; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
18-19[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by MONGER, Lindsey.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by MONGER, Lindsey; JAY, Becky).19-19
[BOGRAD, Melissa] Kill by MONGER, Lindsey (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).20-19
[BOGRAD, Melissa] Kill by MONGER, Lindsey (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).21-19
21-20[BOGRAD, Melissa] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by CRAIG, Amanda (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).22-20
RMU subs: CATUCCI, Andrea.
22-21[CATUCCI, Andrea] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
22-22[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by MONGER, Lindsey.
22-23[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by VEITH, Hannah.
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Ball handling error by POKORNY, Jenny.23-23
23-24[MONGER, Lindsey] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
23-25[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by ROBB, Erica (block by GROESBECK, Amy; HOBBS, Janelle).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Robert Morris Score Valparaiso
Start of 3rd Set
RMU starters: VEITH, Hannah; MONGER, Lindsey; CRAIG, Amanda; HOFFMAN, Hannah; ROBB, Erica; JAY, Becky; libero BOGRAD, Melissa.
VALPO starters: DENT, Mary; POKORNY, Jenny; BEIL, Morgan; HOBBS, Janelle; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by MONGER, Lindsey.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by CRAIG, Amanda (from HOFFMAN, Hannah), block error by BEIL, Morgan.1-1
RMU subs: CATUCCI, Andrea.
1-2[CATUCCI, Andrea] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
1-3[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by MONGER, Lindsey (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).2-3
2-4[MONGER, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Service error.3-4
3-5[VEITH, Hannah] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CHRABASZCZ, Sarah.
3-6[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Attack error by MONGER, Lindsey.
3-7[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Service ace (CATUCCI, Andrea).
3-8[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle.
3-9[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Attack error by ROBB, Erica.
3-10[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Attack error by ROBB, Erica.
3-11[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Ball handling error by HOFFMAN, Hannah.
3-12[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy (block by JAY, Becky; ROBB, Erica).4-12
RMU subs: CRAIG, Amanda.
[HOFFMAN, Hannah] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.5-12
5-13[HOFFMAN, Hannah] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).
5-14[HOBBS, Janelle] Service ace (ROBB, Erica).
5-15[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from HOBBS, Janelle).
5-16[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CHRABASZCZ, Sarah).
5-17[HOBBS, Janelle] Service ace (MONGER, Lindsey).
[HOBBS, Janelle] Service error.6-17
6-18[ROBB, Erica] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by CRAIG, Amanda (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).7-18
[BOGRAD, Melissa] Kill by VEITH, Hannah (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).8-18
8-19[BOGRAD, Melissa] Attack error by MONGER, Lindsey.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
8-20[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
8-21[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by MONGER, Lindsey (block by BEIL, Morgan; POKORNY, Jenny).
8-22[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VEITH, Hannah (from HOFFMAN, Hannah).9-22
RMU subs: CATUCCI, Andrea.
VALPO subs: PRINCE, Tricia.
9-23[CATUCCI, Andrea] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
9-24[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from ROOT, Taylor).
9-25[ROOT, Taylor] Service ace (BOGRAD, Melissa).
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay