Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

New Hampshire 0

0-4

Valparaiso 3

3-1

1st2nd3rdFinal
New Hampshire1717110
Valparaiso2525253
August 27, 2011 at 5:00
Morgantown, Wv
Attendance: 75
New HampshireATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10TOLLIVER, Destiny3017-.1430111201111.5
11ATES, Desiree34317.0590030500004.0
15THATCHER, Morgan310522.22700002010010.5
17DICK, Jessy33113.1540020002004.0
20FALCUSAN, Jansan3011-1.00012000000000.0
5LAGUERRE, Lauren35325.0800120301006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1HENKE, Sam1000.0000000300000.0
14SCHNEPP, Jessie3012-.50010111300000.0
16KEDING, Amy34216.1251000101014.5
3DUNKLAU, Taylor3112.00012000500011.0
6SATTORA, Katie1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS32718105.0862629234061332.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110434.176
29637.081
38834.000
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey3011-1.00010011100000.0
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen3427.2861000012206.0
3BEIL, Morgan36117.2940000003007.5
4BRITTON, Katie26110.5000000101006.5
5DOOMS, Sarah310220.400111011000011.0
8POKORNY, Jenny3407.571300001003015.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11ROOT, Taylor3002.0005000900000.0
13CHRABASZCZ, Sarah1000.0000110300001.0
15GROESBECK, Amy37217.2940000102008.0
18HOBBS, Janelle1304.7500000002004.0
2CUDNEY, Ariel2002.0000001700000.0
7DENT, Mary2348-.1250000101003.5
TOTALS3431395.31638222541142153.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114530.300
216639.256
313226.423
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
New Hampshire Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Set
UNH starters: DICK, Jessy; ATES, Desiree; TOLLIVER, Destiny; LAGUERRE, Lauren; THATCHER, Morgan; FALCUSAN, Jansan; libero SCHNEPP, Jessie.
VALPO starters: BRITTON, Katie; POKORNY, Jenny; BEIL, Morgan; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[FALCUSAN, Jansan] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).
[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.1-1
[TOLLIVER, Destiny] Service ace (HAUCH, Lindsey).2-1
2-2[TOLLIVER, Destiny] Attack error by LAGUERRE, Lauren.
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy.3-2
3-3[ATES, Desiree] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.4-3
UNH subs: KEDING, Amy.
4-4[DICK, Jessy] Service error.
UNH subs: DUNKLAU, Taylor.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by THATCHER, Morgan (from DUNKLAU, Taylor).5-4
[LAGUERRE, Lauren] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.6-4
[LAGUERRE, Lauren] Service ace (CUDNEY, Ariel).7-4
7-5[LAGUERRE, Lauren] Service error.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
7-6[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from ROOT, Taylor).
7-7[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by THATCHER, Morgan (from DUNKLAU, Taylor).8-7
[SCHNEPP, Jessie] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.9-7
9-8[SCHNEPP, Jessie] Service error.
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by KEDING, Amy (from DUNKLAU, Taylor).10-8
UNH subs: FALCUSAN, Jansan; DICK, Jessy.
10-9[FALCUSAN, Jansan] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by LAGUERRE, Lauren (from FALCUSAN, Jansan).11-9
[TOLLIVER, Destiny] Kill by DICK, Jessy.12-9
[TOLLIVER, Destiny] Kill by LAGUERRE, Lauren (from FALCUSAN, Jansan).13-9
13-10[TOLLIVER, Destiny] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
13-11[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
13-12[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by DICK, Jessy (block by GROESBECK, Amy; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by ATES, Desiree (from FALCUSAN, Jansan).14-12
14-13[ATES, Desiree] Service error.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
14-14[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by THATCHER, Morgan (from FALCUSAN, Jansan).15-14
UNH subs: KEDING, Amy.
15-15[DICK, Jessy] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
UNH subs: DUNKLAU, Taylor.
15-16[ROOT, Taylor] Ball handling error by KEDING, Amy.
15-17[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by THATCHER, Morgan.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by KEDING, Amy (from DUNKLAU, Taylor).16-17
16-18[LAGUERRE, Lauren] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
16-19[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by THATCHER, Morgan (from DUNKLAU, Taylor).17-19
17-20[SCHNEPP, Jessie] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from ROOT, Taylor).
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
17-21[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
17-22[DOOMS, Sarah] Ball handling error by TOLLIVER, Destiny.
17-23[DOOMS, Sarah] Service ace (TOLLIVER, Destiny).
17-24[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by KEDING, Amy.
17-25[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from HAUCH, Lindsey).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
New Hampshire Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Set
VALPO starters: HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; POKORNY, Jenny; BRITTON, Katie; libero ROOT, Taylor.
UNH starters: LAGUERRE, Lauren; DICK, Jessy; ATES, Desiree; THATCHER, Morgan; FALCUSAN, Jansan; TOLLIVER, Destiny; libero SCHNEPP, Jessie.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Ball handling error by POKORNY, Jenny.1-0
1-1[ATES, Desiree] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
1-2[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
1-3[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by THATCHER, Morgan (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BRITTON, Katie).
1-4[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by THATCHER, Morgan (from FALCUSAN, Jansan).2-4
UNH subs: KEDING, Amy.
[DICK, Jessy] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by KEDING, Amy; THATCHER, Morgan).3-4
3-5[DICK, Jessy] Service error.
UNH subs: DUNKLAU, Taylor.
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
3-6[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
3-7[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by DUNKLAU, Taylor.
3-8[POKORNY, Jenny] Ball handling error by DUNKLAU, Taylor.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.4-8
4-9[LAGUERRE, Lauren] Attack error by THATCHER, Morgan.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by THATCHER, Morgan (from DUNKLAU, Taylor), block error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.5-9
5-10[SCHNEPP, Jessie] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DUNKLAU, Taylor (from SCHNEPP, Jessie).6-10
UNH subs: FALCUSAN, Jansan.
UNH subs: DICK, Jessy.
[FALCUSAN, Jansan] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy (block by DICK, Jessy; TOLLIVER, Destiny).7-10
7-11[FALCUSAN, Jansan] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by TOLLIVER, Destiny.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
7-12[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
7-13[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.8-13
UNH subs: HENKE, Sam.
[HENKE, Sam] Kill by ATES, Desiree (from FALCUSAN, Jansan).9-13
9-14[HENKE, Sam] Attack error by ATES, Desiree (block by BEIL, Morgan; POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
9-15[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by LAGUERRE, Lauren (block by BEIL, Morgan; POKORNY, Jenny).
9-16[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BRITTON, Katie.
9-17[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by ATES, Desiree.
9-18[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.10-18
[ATES, Desiree] Attack error by DENT, Mary.11-18
11-19[ATES, Desiree] Service error.
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by LAGUERRE, Lauren (from FALCUSAN, Jansan).12-19
UNH subs: KEDING, Amy.
UNH subs: DUNKLAU, Taylor.
[DUNKLAU, Taylor] Attack error by DENT, Mary.13-19
[DUNKLAU, Taylor] Kill by THATCHER, Morgan (from KEDING, Amy).14-19
14-20[DUNKLAU, Taylor] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
14-21[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by KEDING, Amy (from DUNKLAU, Taylor), block error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.15-21
15-22[LAGUERRE, Lauren] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
UNH subs: TOLLIVER, Destiny.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by THATCHER, Morgan (from DUNKLAU, Taylor).16-22
16-23[SCHNEPP, Jessie] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by ATES, Desiree (from DUNKLAU, Taylor).17-23
UNH subs: FALCUSAN, Jansan; DICK, Jessy.
17-24[FALCUSAN, Jansan] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
17-25[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
New Hampshire Score Valparaiso
Start of 3rd Set
UNH starters: LAGUERRE, Lauren; DICK, Jessy; ATES, Desiree; THATCHER, Morgan; FALCUSAN, Jansan; TOLLIVER, Destiny; libero SCHNEPP, Jessie.
VALPO starters: DENT, Mary; POKORNY, Jenny; BEIL, Morgan; HOBBS, Janelle; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[TOLLIVER, Destiny] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
0-2[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by FALCUSAN, Jansan.
0-3[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by LAGUERRE, Lauren (block by POKORNY, Jenny; HOBBS, Janelle).
0-4[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by LAGUERRE, Lauren (from FALCUSAN, Jansan).1-4
1-5[ATES, Desiree] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by THATCHER, Morgan (from FALCUSAN, Jansan).2-5
UNH subs: KEDING, Amy.
2-6[DICK, Jessy] Attack error by SCHNEPP, Jessie.
UNH subs: DUNKLAU, Taylor.
VALPO subs: CHRABASZCZ, Sarah.
2-7[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Attack error by TOLLIVER, Destiny.
2-8[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Service ace (SCHNEPP, Jessie).
2-9[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from ROOT, Taylor).
2-10[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).
2-11[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Attack error by KEDING, Amy.
[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Kill by LAGUERRE, Lauren (from DUNKLAU, Taylor).3-11
3-12[LAGUERRE, Lauren] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).
3-13[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by KEDING, Amy (from DUNKLAU, Taylor).4-13
4-14[SCHNEPP, Jessie] Attack error by ATES, Desiree (block by GROESBECK, Amy; BEIL, Morgan).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by ATES, Desiree (from DUNKLAU, Taylor).5-14
UNH subs: FALCUSAN, Jansan; DICK, Jessy.
[FALCUSAN, Jansan] Kill by DICK, Jessy (from FALCUSAN, Jansan).6-14
6-15[FALCUSAN, Jansan] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DICK, Jessy (from FALCUSAN, Jansan).7-15
[TOLLIVER, Destiny] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by LAGUERRE, Lauren; DICK, Jessy).8-15
8-16[TOLLIVER, Destiny] Service error.
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by DENT, Mary.9-16
9-17[ATES, Desiree] Service error.
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
9-18[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by THATCHER, Morgan (block by HOBBS, Janelle; DENT, Mary).
9-19[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from ROOT, Taylor).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by THATCHER, Morgan (from FALCUSAN, Jansan).10-19
UNH subs: KEDING, Amy.
10-20[DICK, Jessy] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).
UNH subs: DUNKLAU, Taylor.
VALPO subs: CHRABASZCZ, Sarah.
10-21[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).
[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Service error.11-21
11-22[LAGUERRE, Lauren] Service error.
11-23[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
UNH subs: SATTORA, Katie.
11-24[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by THATCHER, Morgan (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
11-25[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 7 9th/12 (642)
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo