Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Texas A&M-CC 1

3-3

Valparaiso 3

5-2

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Texas A&M-CC142812201
Valparaiso252625253
September 03, 2011 at 11:30 am
Valparaiso, Ind.
Attendance: 254
Texas A&M-CCATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10BRINK, Brianna46732-.03122011400108.0
11SANCHEZ, Sarah4002.0001101700001.0
13BOURQUE, Logen46113.38531010500106.0
17CHAVIS, Tina410227.29600001030111.5
8ALVERSON, Brooke35526.0002000100105.0
9PHELPS, Ashley1027-.2860000000000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1COPPEDGE, Shelby4000.00000121200000.0
12FLEMMER, Jordan2213.3330000000002.0
14RAMIREZ, Renee1000.0000000000010.0
2NOLAN, Micah4012-.50010112700000.0
5HULLUM, Shannon44622-.0910000501004.5
6KORDA, Jessica37438.0791111302009.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS44029172.0643844775063247.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18850.000
214550.180
34833-.121
414839.154
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen312120.55000001031013.5
15GROESBECK, Amy37115.4000000005009.5
3BEIL, Morgan49225.28000106181114.0
4BRITTON, Katie23215.0670000400003.0
5DOOMS, Sarah411334.235213021030013.5
8POKORNY, Jenny44217.118401001001005.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1PRINCE, Tricia1000.0000000400000.0
10HAUCH, Lindsey4217.1432132902004.0
11ROOT, Taylor4001.00074102000004.0
13CHRABASZCZ, Sarah2000.0001010200000.0
18HOBBS, Janelle1227.0000000111003.5
2CUDNEY, Ariel3000.0000010700000.0
7DENT, Mary38426.1540000103009.5
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS45818167.240527104862262180.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113442.214
215851.137
314234.353
416440.300
Total Team Blocks: 15.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Texas A&M-CC Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Set
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; BRITTON, Katie; DOOMS, Sarah; POKORNY, Jenny; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; GROESBECK, Amy; libero ROOT, Taylor.
AMCC starters: BOURQUE, Logen; SANCHEZ, Sarah; BRINK, Brianna; ALVERSON, Brooke; CHAVIS, Tina; PHELPS, Ashley; libero NOLAN, Micah.
0-1[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
0-2[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by PHELPS, Ashley (block by GROESBECK, Amy; POKORNY, Jenny).
0-3[POKORNY, Jenny] Service ace (SANCHEZ, Sarah).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BOURQUE, Logen (from SANCHEZ, Sarah).1-3
1-4[ALVERSON, Brooke] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by CHAVIS, Tina (from BOURQUE, Logen).2-4
AMCC subs: HULLUM, Shannon.
2-5[BOURQUE, Logen] Attack error by PHELPS, Ashley.
2-6[ROOT, Taylor] Service ace (NOLAN, Micah).
2-7[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by HULLUM, Shannon (block by BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah).
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy.3-7
AMCC subs: COPPEDGE, Shelby.
3-8[COPPEDGE, Shelby] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BRINK, Brianna (from BOURQUE, Logen).4-8
4-9[NOLAN, Micah] Service error.
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by ALVERSON, Brooke (from BOURQUE, Logen).5-9
AMCC subs: SANCHEZ, Sarah.
[SANCHEZ, Sarah] Service ace (TEAM).6-9
6-10[SANCHEZ, Sarah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
6-11[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah), block error by BRINK, Brianna.
6-12[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by NOLAN, Micah.
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by BRINK, Brianna (from BOURQUE, Logen).7-12
AMCC subs: PHELPS, Ashley.
7-13[BRINK, Brianna] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from HAUCH, Lindsey).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by ALVERSON, Brooke (from BOURQUE, Logen).8-13
8-14[ALVERSON, Brooke] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny.9-14
AMCC subs: HULLUM, Shannon.
9-15[BOURQUE, Logen] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by HULLUM, Shannon (from BOURQUE, Logen).10-15
AMCC subs: COPPEDGE, Shelby.
10-16[COPPEDGE, Shelby] Service error.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
10-17[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
10-18[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah, block error by BOURQUE, Logen.
10-19[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by HULLUM, Shannon (block by BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.11-19
11-20[NOLAN, Micah] Attack error by ALVERSON, Brooke.
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
11-21[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by BOURQUE, Logen.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.12-21
AMCC subs: SANCHEZ, Sarah.
12-22[SANCHEZ, Sarah] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from HAUCH, Lindsey).
12-23[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by BRINK, Brianna.
12-24[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.13-24
AMCC subs: PHELPS, Ashley.
[BRINK, Brianna] Kill by ALVERSON, Brooke (from BOURQUE, Logen).14-24
14-25[BRINK, Brianna] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from ROOT, Taylor).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Texas A&M-CC Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Set
AMCC starters: CHAVIS, Tina; SANCHEZ, Sarah; BOURQUE, Logen; ALVERSON, Brooke; KORDA, Jessica; BRINK, Brianna; libero NOLAN, Micah.
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; HOBBS, Janelle; HAUCH, Lindsey; DENT, Mary; POKORNY, Jenny; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[BRINK, Brianna] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.1-0
1-1[BRINK, Brianna] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
1-2[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by ALVERSON, Brooke (block by HOBBS, Janelle).
1-3[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from POKORNY, Jenny).
1-4[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by ALVERSON, Brooke (block by DOOMS, Sarah; HOBBS, Janelle).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by KORDA, Jessica (from BOURQUE, Logen).2-4
2-5[ALVERSON, Brooke] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from ROOT, Taylor).
2-6[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by KORDA, Jessica (block by BEIL, Morgan; HAUCH, Lindsey).
2-7[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by KORDA, Jessica (block by BEIL, Morgan; HAUCH, Lindsey).
2-8[HOBBS, Janelle] Ball handling error by CHAVIS, Tina.
[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by CHAVIS, Tina (from BOURQUE, Logen).3-8
AMCC subs: HULLUM, Shannon.
3-9[BOURQUE, Logen] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
3-10[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).
3-11[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).
3-12[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service ace (KORDA, Jessica).
AMCC subs: RAMIREZ, Renee.
3-13[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.4-13
4-14[KORDA, Jessica] Service error.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
AMCC subs: COPPEDGE, Shelby.
4-15[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by HULLUM, Shannon (block by BEIL, Morgan).
4-16[DOOMS, Sarah] Ball handling error by RAMIREZ, Renee.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.5-16
5-17[NOLAN, Micah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
5-18[ROOT, Taylor] Service ace (COPPEDGE, Shelby).
[ROOT, Taylor] Service error.6-18
AMCC subs: SANCHEZ, Sarah; BOURQUE, Logen.
[SANCHEZ, Sarah] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.7-18
7-19[SANCHEZ, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from ROOT, Taylor).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by ALVERSON, Brooke (from BOURQUE, Logen).8-19
AMCC subs: KORDA, Jessica.
[BRINK, Brianna] Service ace (HAUCH, Lindsey).9-19
[BRINK, Brianna] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny.10-19
[BRINK, Brianna] Kill by KORDA, Jessica (from BOURQUE, Logen).11-19
[BRINK, Brianna] Service ace (TEAM).12-19
12-20[BRINK, Brianna] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: PRINCE, Tricia.
[PRINCE, Tricia] Kill by BOURQUE, Logen (from NOLAN, Micah).13-20
13-21[ALVERSON, Brooke] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.14-21
AMCC subs: HULLUM, Shannon.
[BOURQUE, Logen] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.15-21
[BOURQUE, Logen] Kill by CHAVIS, Tina (from BOURQUE, Logen).16-21
[BOURQUE, Logen] Kill by KORDA, Jessica.17-21
[BOURQUE, Logen] Kill by KORDA, Jessica (from BOURQUE, Logen).18-21
[BOURQUE, Logen] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by KORDA, Jessica; CHAVIS, Tina).19-21
[BOURQUE, Logen] Kill by CHAVIS, Tina.20-21
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
[BOURQUE, Logen] Ball handling error by BEIL, Morgan.21-21
[BOURQUE, Logen] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.22-21
22-22[BOURQUE, Logen] Service error.
22-23[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by CHAVIS, Tina (from BOURQUE, Logen).23-23
[KORDA, Jessica] Service ace (HAUCH, Lindsey).24-23
24-24[KORDA, Jessica] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
AMCC subs: COPPEDGE, Shelby.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; DOOMS, Sarah.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BRINK, Brianna (from BOURQUE, Logen).25-24
25-25[NOLAN, Micah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BRINK, Brianna (from BOURQUE, Logen).26-25
AMCC subs: SANCHEZ, Sarah.
26-26[SANCHEZ, Sarah] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by ALVERSON, Brooke (from BOURQUE, Logen).27-26
AMCC subs: KORDA, Jessica.
[BRINK, Brianna] Kill by BOURQUE, Logen (from ALVERSON, Brooke).28-26
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Texas A&M-CC Score Valparaiso
Start of 3rd Set
AMCC starters: SANCHEZ, Sarah; CHAVIS, Tina; KORDA, Jessica; BRINK, Brianna; BOURQUE, Logen; ALVERSON, Brooke; libero NOLAN, Micah.
VALPO starters: DOOMS, Sarah; DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; POKORNY, Jenny; BEIL, Morgan; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by ALVERSON, Brooke (block by BEIL, Morgan; DENT, Mary).
0-2[DOOMS, Sarah] Service ace (TEAM).
0-3[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by DENT, Mary.1-3
1-4[ALVERSON, Brooke] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Bad set by POKORNY, Jenny.2-4
AMCC subs: HULLUM, Shannon.
2-5[BOURQUE, Logen] Attack error by HULLUM, Shannon.
2-6[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by CHAVIS, Tina (from BOURQUE, Logen).3-6
[KORDA, Jessica] Attack error by DENT, Mary.4-6
4-7[KORDA, Jessica] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
4-8[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.5-8
5-9[NOLAN, Micah] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
AMCC subs: COPPEDGE, Shelby.
5-10[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by ALVERSON, Brooke (block by GROESBECK, Amy; BEIL, Morgan).
5-11[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by BRINK, Brianna.
5-12[ROOT, Taylor] Service ace (BRINK, Brianna).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by HULLUM, Shannon (from ALVERSON, Brooke), block error by BEIL, Morgan.6-12
AMCC subs: SANCHEZ, Sarah.
6-13[SANCHEZ, Sarah] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from ROOT, Taylor).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
6-14[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.7-14
AMCC subs: KORDA, Jessica.
7-15[BRINK, Brianna] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
7-16[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from ROOT, Taylor), block error by ALVERSON, Brooke.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.8-16
8-17[ALVERSON, Brooke] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
8-18[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by CHAVIS, Tina.
[BEIL, Morgan] Service error.9-18
AMCC subs: HULLUM, Shannon.
9-19[BOURQUE, Logen] Attack error by HULLUM, Shannon (block by DENT, Mary; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by KORDA, Jessica (from BOURQUE, Logen).10-19
10-20[KORDA, Jessica] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CHRABASZCZ, Sarah.
10-21[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Attack error by BRINK, Brianna (block by GROESBECK, Amy; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Service error.11-21
11-22[NOLAN, Micah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CHRABASZCZ, Sarah).
AMCC subs: FLEMMER, Jordan.
11-23[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by HULLUM, Shannon.
11-24[ROOT, Taylor] Service ace (COPPEDGE, Shelby).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by HULLUM, Shannon (from BOURQUE, Logen).12-24
AMCC subs: SANCHEZ, Sarah.
12-25[SANCHEZ, Sarah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Texas A&M-CC Score Valparaiso
Start of 4th Set
VALPO starters: POKORNY, Jenny; DENT, Mary; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HAUCH, Lindsey; BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
AMCC starters: KORDA, Jessica; HULLUM, Shannon; BRINK, Brianna; CHAVIS, Tina; BOURQUE, Logen; FLEMMER, Jordan; libero NOLAN, Micah.
[NOLAN, Micah] Kill by BOURQUE, Logen (from BRINK, Brianna).1-0
[NOLAN, Micah] Attack error by DENT, Mary.2-0
2-1[NOLAN, Micah] Attack error by BRINK, Brianna.
2-2[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
2-3[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by CHAVIS, Tina.
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by KORDA, Jessica (from BOURQUE, Logen).3-3
3-4[BOURQUE, Logen] Bad set by BOURQUE, Logen.
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
3-5[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by KORDA, Jessica.
3-6[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by KORDA, Jessica (block by DENT, Mary; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by CHAVIS, Tina (from BOURQUE, Logen).4-6
[KORDA, Jessica] Kill by HULLUM, Shannon (from BOURQUE, Logen).5-6
5-7[KORDA, Jessica] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
AMCC subs: COPPEDGE, Shelby.
VALPO subs: CHRABASZCZ, Sarah.
[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.6-7
6-8[CHAVIS, Tina] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
6-9[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by BRINK, Brianna (block by BEIL, Morgan; GROESBECK, Amy).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by FLEMMER, Jordan (from BOURQUE, Logen), block error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.7-9
AMCC subs: SANCHEZ, Sarah.
7-10[SANCHEZ, Sarah] Attack error by BRINK, Brianna (block by BEIL, Morgan; GROESBECK, Amy).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.8-10
AMCC subs: KORDA, Jessica.
8-11[BRINK, Brianna] Attack error by FLEMMER, Jordan.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BOURQUE, Logen (from BRINK, Brianna).9-11
9-12[NOLAN, Micah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
9-13[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by KORDA, Jessica (from BOURQUE, Logen).10-13
AMCC subs: HULLUM, Shannon.
[BOURQUE, Logen] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by HULLUM, Shannon; CHAVIS, Tina).11-13
11-14[BOURQUE, Logen] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by CHAVIS, Tina (from BOURQUE, Logen).12-14
12-15[KORDA, Jessica] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
AMCC subs: COPPEDGE, Shelby.
VALPO subs: CHRABASZCZ, Sarah.
[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Kill by CHAVIS, Tina (from BOURQUE, Logen).13-15
13-16[CHAVIS, Tina] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
13-17[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.
13-18[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by BRINK, Brianna.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BRINK, Brianna (from BOURQUE, Logen).14-18
AMCC subs: SANCHEZ, Sarah.
[SANCHEZ, Sarah] Kill by FLEMMER, Jordan (from BOURQUE, Logen).15-18
15-19[SANCHEZ, Sarah] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BRINK, Brianna (from BOURQUE, Logen).16-19
AMCC subs: KORDA, Jessica.
16-20[BRINK, Brianna] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
16-21[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.17-21
17-22[NOLAN, Micah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by BOURQUE, Logen (from KORDA, Jessica).18-22
AMCC subs: KORDA, Jessica.
[BOURQUE, Logen] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by CHAVIS, Tina; KORDA, Jessica).19-22
19-23[BOURQUE, Logen] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by CHAVIS, Tina (from BOURQUE, Logen).20-23
20-24[KORDA, Jessica] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CHRABASZCZ, Sarah.
AMCC subs: COPPEDGE, Shelby.
20-25[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 7 9th/12 (642)
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo