Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Evansville 1

6-2

Valparaiso 3

6-2

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Evansville242125201
Valparaiso262518253
September 03, 2011 at 5:00 pm
Valparaiso, Ind.
Attendance: 935
EvansvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1SAWIN, Ellen4127-.14350100502103.0
11MAHER, Brooke419449.306101118011119.5
12NIXON, Kaisi415437.29711002051018.5
3SEYLLER, Lauren49328.2140000100109.0
5LUBRECHT, April4000.0000200400002.0
8TenHOOR, Rachel411121.47600002020012.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13RING, Ashley2225.0001000002003.0
2KNACKMUHS, Jessica2217.1430000102003.0
4KLAGES, Katie4001.00011221500001.0
6MURPHY, Jenn1000.0001000100000.0
9WILSON, Hannah4104.25010101200001.0
TOTALS46017159.27056543610144172.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
118949.184
215338.316
314333.333
413239.282
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen411123.43500011030012.5
15GROESBECK, Amy312123.47810000011012.5
3BEIL, Morgan48219.31601001301012.0
5DOOMS, Sarah412332.281601114000012.0
7DENT, Mary415836.19400000110016.5
8POKORNY, Jenny47319.211481001800028.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey4000.0002001600000.0
11ROOT, Taylor4002.00081012600001.0
2CUDNEY, Ariel4000.00020111000000.0
4BRITTON, Katie1417.4290010001004.5
TOTALS46919161.3116733576462279.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116543.256
220238.474
313637.189
420643.326
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Evansville Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Set
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; POKORNY, Jenny; DENT, Mary; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; GROESBECK, Amy; libero ROOT, Taylor.
UE starters: SAWIN, Ellen; LUBRECHT, April; SEYLLER, Lauren; TenHOOR, Rachel; MAHER, Brooke; NIXON, Kaisi; libero KLAGES, Katie.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by SAWIN, Ellen (from MAHER, Brooke).1-0
1-1[NIXON, Kaisi] Attack error by SEYLLER, Lauren (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; GROESBECK, Amy).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by SEYLLER, Lauren (from SAWIN, Ellen).2-1
UE subs: WILSON, Hannah.
2-2[WILSON, Hannah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by TenHOOR, Rachel (from SAWIN, Ellen).3-2
UE subs: RING, Ashley.
3-3[SAWIN, Ellen] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).4-3
[KLAGES, Katie] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by MAHER, Brooke; NIXON, Kaisi).5-3
[KLAGES, Katie] Service ace (HAUCH, Lindsey).6-3
6-4[KLAGES, Katie] Service error.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).7-4
UE subs: SEYLLER, Lauren.
[MAHER, Brooke] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by NIXON, Kaisi; RING, Ashley).8-4
8-5[MAHER, Brooke] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by RING, Ashley (from SAWIN, Ellen).9-5
UE subs: LUBRECHT, April.
[LUBRECHT, April] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by NIXON, Kaisi; SAWIN, Ellen).10-5
10-6[LUBRECHT, April] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi (from SAWIN, Ellen).11-6
[NIXON, Kaisi] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.12-6
[NIXON, Kaisi] Kill by TenHOOR, Rachel (from SAWIN, Ellen).13-6
13-7[NIXON, Kaisi] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from GROESBECK, Amy).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
13-8[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by SEYLLER, Lauren.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by SEYLLER, Lauren (from SAWIN, Ellen).14-8
UE subs: WILSON, Hannah.
14-9[WILSON, Hannah] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
14-10[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by MAHER, Brooke (block by BEIL, Morgan).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).15-10
UE subs: RING, Ashley.
15-11[SAWIN, Ellen] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by TenHOOR, Rachel (from SAWIN, Ellen).16-11
16-12[KLAGES, Katie] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by MAHER, Brooke.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).17-12
UE subs: SEYLLER, Lauren.
[MAHER, Brooke] Kill by SEYLLER, Lauren (from SAWIN, Ellen).18-12
18-13[MAHER, Brooke] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
18-14[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by NIXON, Kaisi.
18-15[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by NIXON, Kaisi.
18-16[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by RING, Ashley (block by DENT, Mary).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by SEYLLER, Lauren (from SAWIN, Ellen).19-16
UE subs: LUBRECHT, April.
19-17[LUBRECHT, April] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).
19-18[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by SEYLLER, Lauren.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi (from SAWIN, Ellen).20-18
20-19[NIXON, Kaisi] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
20-20[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by TenHOOR, Rachel (from SAWIN, Ellen).21-20
UE subs: WILSON, Hannah.
21-21[WILSON, Hannah] Attack error by MAHER, Brooke.
21-22[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by TenHOOR, Rachel (from SAWIN, Ellen).22-22
UE subs: RING, Ashley.
22-23[SAWIN, Ellen] Attack error by RING, Ashley.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).23-23
23-24[KLAGES, Katie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by NIXON, Kaisi; RING, Ashley).24-24
UE subs: SEYLLER, Lauren.
24-25[MAHER, Brooke] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).
24-26[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by NIXON, Kaisi.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Evansville Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Set
UE starters: NIXON, Kaisi; SAWIN, Ellen; TenHOOR, Rachel; RING, Ashley; MAHER, Brooke; WILSON, Hannah; libero KLAGES, Katie.
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; GROESBECK, Amy; POKORNY, Jenny; DENT, Mary; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[SAWIN, Ellen] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
0-2[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by TenHOOR, Rachel.
0-3[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from ROOT, Taylor).
0-4[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.1-4
1-5[KLAGES, Katie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).
1-6[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).
UE subs: MURPHY, Jenn.
1-7[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
1-8[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from RING, Ashley), block error by BEIL, Morgan.2-8
UE subs: SEYLLER, Lauren.
2-9[MAHER, Brooke] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by RING, Ashley (from MURPHY, Jenn).3-9
UE subs: LUBRECHT, April.
UE subs: SAWIN, Ellen.
[LUBRECHT, April] Service ace (CUDNEY, Ariel).4-9
4-10[LUBRECHT, April] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).5-10
5-11[NIXON, Kaisi] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by SEYLLER, Lauren (from SAWIN, Ellen).6-11
UE subs: WILSON, Hannah.
6-12[WILSON, Hannah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
6-13[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by MAHER, Brooke.
6-14[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by SAWIN, Ellen (block by DENT, Mary; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).7-14
UE subs: RING, Ashley.
[SAWIN, Ellen] Attack error by DENT, Mary.8-14
[SAWIN, Ellen] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).9-14
[SAWIN, Ellen] Kill by TenHOOR, Rachel.10-14
10-15[SAWIN, Ellen] Kill by DENT, Mary (from DOOMS, Sarah).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).11-15
11-16[KLAGES, Katie] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
11-17[ROOT, Taylor] Service ace (KLAGES, Katie).
11-18[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from NIXON, Kaisi).12-18
UE subs: SEYLLER, Lauren.
12-19[MAHER, Brooke] Ball handling error by MAHER, Brooke.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi (from SAWIN, Ellen).13-19
UE subs: LUBRECHT, April.
13-20[LUBRECHT, April] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi (from SAWIN, Ellen).14-20
[NIXON, Kaisi] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny.15-20
15-21[NIXON, Kaisi] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by TenHOOR, Rachel (from SAWIN, Ellen).16-21
UE subs: WILSON, Hannah.
16-22[WILSON, Hannah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).17-22
UE subs: RING, Ashley.
[SAWIN, Ellen] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).18-22
18-23[SAWIN, Ellen] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).19-23
19-24[KLAGES, Katie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi (from SAWIN, Ellen).20-24
UE subs: SEYLLER, Lauren.
[MAHER, Brooke] Ball handling error by POKORNY, Jenny.21-24
21-25[MAHER, Brooke] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Evansville Score Valparaiso
Start of 3rd Set
UE starters: MAHER, Brooke; SEYLLER, Lauren; NIXON, Kaisi; TenHOOR, Rachel; SAWIN, Ellen; KNACKMUHS, Jessica; libero KLAGES, Katie.
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; DENT, Mary; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BRITTON, Katie; POKORNY, Jenny; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi (from SAWIN, Ellen).1-0
UE subs: LUBRECHT, April.
[LUBRECHT, April] Attack error by DENT, Mary.2-0
[LUBRECHT, April] Service ace (ROOT, Taylor).3-0
3-1[LUBRECHT, April] Kill by DENT, Mary, block error by SAWIN, Ellen.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi (from KLAGES, Katie).4-1
[NIXON, Kaisi] Kill by TenHOOR, Rachel.5-1
5-2[NIXON, Kaisi] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.6-2
UE subs: WILSON, Hannah.
6-3[WILSON, Hannah] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BRITTON, Katie] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny.7-3
UE subs: KNACKMUHS, Jessica.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
7-4[SAWIN, Ellen] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).8-4
[KLAGES, Katie] Kill by KNACKMUHS, Jessica (from SAWIN, Ellen).9-4
[KLAGES, Katie] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).10-4
10-5[KLAGES, Katie] Service error.
10-6[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by NIXON, Kaisi.
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi (from SAWIN, Ellen).11-6
UE subs: SEYLLER, Lauren.
[MAHER, Brooke] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi.12-6
12-7[MAHER, Brooke] Attack error by KNACKMUHS, Jessica.
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi (from SAWIN, Ellen).13-7
UE subs: LUBRECHT, April.
13-8[LUBRECHT, April] Kill by DENT, Mary (from ROOT, Taylor).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi (from SAWIN, Ellen).14-8
[NIXON, Kaisi] Service ace (VANDEN BERG, Ellen).15-8
[NIXON, Kaisi] Kill by SEYLLER, Lauren (from SAWIN, Ellen).16-8
16-9[NIXON, Kaisi] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
16-10[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by MAHER, Brooke (block by BEIL, Morgan).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by TenHOOR, Rachel (from SAWIN, Ellen).17-10
UE subs: WILSON, Hannah.
[WILSON, Hannah] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by SAWIN, Ellen; TenHOOR, Rachel).18-10
18-11[WILSON, Hannah] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BRITTON, Katie] Service error.19-11
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
UE subs: KNACKMUHS, Jessica.
[SAWIN, Ellen] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.20-11
20-12[SAWIN, Ellen] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.21-12
21-13[KLAGES, Katie] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).22-13
UE subs: SEYLLER, Lauren.
[MAHER, Brooke] Kill by SEYLLER, Lauren (from SAWIN, Ellen).23-13
23-14[MAHER, Brooke] Service error.
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
23-15[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
23-16[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by NIXON, Kaisi (block by BRITTON, Katie; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
23-17[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
23-18[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from ROOT, Taylor).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by NIXON, Kaisi; KNACKMUHS, Jessica).24-18
UE subs: LUBRECHT, April.
[LUBRECHT, April] Bad set by ROOT, Taylor.25-18
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Evansville Score Valparaiso
Start of 4th Set
VALPO starters: POKORNY, Jenny; DOOMS, Sarah; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DENT, Mary; GROESBECK, Amy; BEIL, Morgan; libero ROOT, Taylor.
UE starters: NIXON, Kaisi; SAWIN, Ellen; SEYLLER, Lauren; TenHOOR, Rachel; KNACKMUHS, Jessica; MAHER, Brooke; libero KLAGES, Katie.
[MAHER, Brooke] Attack error by DENT, Mary.1-0
1-1[MAHER, Brooke] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by KNACKMUHS, Jessica (from SAWIN, Ellen).2-1
UE subs: LUBRECHT, April.
[LUBRECHT, April] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi.3-1
3-2[LUBRECHT, April] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy.4-2
4-3[NIXON, Kaisi] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by TenHOOR, Rachel (from SAWIN, Ellen).5-3
UE subs: WILSON, Hannah.
5-4[WILSON, Hannah] Service error.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
5-5[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from HAUCH, Lindsey).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Ball handling error by POKORNY, Jenny.6-5
UE subs: KNACKMUHS, Jessica.
6-6[SAWIN, Ellen] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by TenHOOR, Rachel (from SAWIN, Ellen).7-6
7-7[KLAGES, Katie] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
7-8[POKORNY, Jenny] Service ace (MAHER, Brooke).
7-9[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by DENT, Mary.8-9
UE subs: SEYLLER, Lauren.
8-10[MAHER, Brooke] Kill by DENT, Mary (from ROOT, Taylor).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
8-11[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi (from SAWIN, Ellen).9-11
UE subs: LUBRECHT, April.
9-12[LUBRECHT, April] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
9-13[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from ROOT, Taylor).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi (from SAWIN, Ellen).10-13
[NIXON, Kaisi] Kill by SEYLLER, Lauren (from SAWIN, Ellen), block error by GROESBECK, Amy.11-13
11-14[NIXON, Kaisi] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
11-15[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from HAUCH, Lindsey).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.12-15
UE subs: WILSON, Hannah.
12-16[WILSON, Hannah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by WILSON, Hannah (from SAWIN, Ellen).13-16
UE subs: KNACKMUHS, Jessica.
[SAWIN, Ellen] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by TenHOOR, Rachel; KNACKMUHS, Jessica).14-16
[SAWIN, Ellen] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from WILSON, Hannah).15-16
15-17[SAWIN, Ellen] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).
15-18[BEIL, Morgan] Service ace (KLAGES, Katie).
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).16-18
16-19[KLAGES, Katie] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
16-20[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by DENT, Mary (from ROOT, Taylor).
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by MAHER, Brooke (from SAWIN, Ellen).17-20
UE subs: SEYLLER, Lauren.
17-21[MAHER, Brooke] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by NIXON, Kaisi (from SAWIN, Ellen).18-21
[LUBRECHT, April] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny.19-21
19-22[LUBRECHT, April] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).
19-23[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by SEYLLER, Lauren.
19-24[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by SEYLLER, Lauren (from SAWIN, Ellen).20-24
20-25[NIXON, Kaisi] Attack error by SAWIN, Ellen (block by BEIL, Morgan).
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay