Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Valparaiso 1

16-11, 7-5

Butler 3

11-13, 7-5

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Valparaiso161925161
Butler252522253
October 28, 2011 at 7:05 pm
Indianapolis, Ind.
Attendance: 392
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey44726-.11520122001004.5
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen47417.1761000001007.5
2CUDNEY, Ariel4000.0002012900000.0
3BEIL, Morgan410524.20800101110011.5
5DOOMS, Sarah461032-.12511301400007.0
8POKORNY, Jenny48216.375370001702009.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11ROOT, Taylor4000.00042102001002.5
15GROESBECK, Amy1013-.3330000000000.0
18HOBBS, Janelle3229.0000000100002.0
4BRITTON, Katie314435.28600001000014.0
7DENT, Mary32717-.2940000100002.0
TOTALS45342179.0614737484160060.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1111444-.068
2141239.051
315646.196
4131050.060
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
ButlerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10KYLE, Kelly48435.114010011020010.0
11RANDICH, Claire48121.333211040110014.5
15BAMIRO, Maureen410418.33300001252014.5
3VERA, Gina42210.000320001103003.5
8HARBISON, Maggie45119.211103020110010.5
9OBERT, Belle49242.167020211341016.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUFFOLO, Brooke4012-.50010002100000.0
2YARLING, Jadyn4000.0000000400000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS44215147.18436443655363069.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110328.250
29329.207
312647.128
411343.186
Total Team Blocks: 23.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Butler
Start of 1st Set
BU starters: VERA, Gina; HARBISON, Maggie; OBERT, Belle; KYLE, Kelly; RANDICH, Claire; BAMIRO, Maureen; libero RUFFOLO, Brooke.
VALPO starters: CUDNEY, Ariel; BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; POKORNY, Jenny; HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from HAUCH, Lindsey).1-0
1-1[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by OBERT, Belle (from VERA, Gina).
1-2[RANDICH, Claire] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
[RANDICH, Claire] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).2-2
BU subs: YARLING, Jadyn.
2-3[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BAMIRO, Maureen (from VERA, Gina).
2-4[OBERT, Belle] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
2-5[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by KYLE, Kelly (from VERA, Gina).
[VERA, Gina] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny.3-5
[VERA, Gina] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).4-5
4-6[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
4-7[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by RANDICH, Claire; HARBISON, Maggie).
[KYLE, Kelly] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).5-7
5-8[HARBISON, Maggie] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey (block by BAMIRO, Maureen).
5-9[HARBISON, Maggie] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey (block by OBERT, Belle).
[HARBISON, Maggie] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).6-9
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
6-10[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.
[RANDICH, Claire] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).7-10
[ROOT, Taylor] Service ace (TEAM).8-10
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by KYLE, Kelly.9-10
9-11[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by OBERT, Belle (from VERA, Gina).
[OBERT, Belle] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).10-11
10-12[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BAMIRO, Maureen (from VERA, Gina).
10-13[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by VERA, Gina; HARBISON, Maggie).
[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).11-13
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by KYLE, Kelly (block by POKORNY, Jenny; ROOT, Taylor).12-13
12-14[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by HARBISON, Maggie (from VERA, Gina).
BU subs: RANDICH, Claire.
[VERA, Gina] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).13-14
13-15[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
13-16[KYLE, Kelly] Kill by HARBISON, Maggie (from VERA, Gina).
13-17[KYLE, Kelly] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey (block by RANDICH, Claire; HARBISON, Maggie; OBERT, Belle).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
13-18[KYLE, Kelly] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
13-19[KYLE, Kelly] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
[KYLE, Kelly] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).14-19
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by VERA, Gina.15-19
15-20[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by OBERT, Belle (from HARBISON, Maggie).
15-21[HARBISON, Maggie] Kill by RANDICH, Claire (from VERA, Gina).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
15-22[HARBISON, Maggie] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by BAMIRO, Maureen; RANDICH, Claire).
15-23[HARBISON, Maggie] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy (block by BAMIRO, Maureen; RANDICH, Claire).
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle.
[HARBISON, Maggie] Service error.16-23
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
16-24[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by BAMIRO, Maureen (from RANDICH, Claire).
16-25[RANDICH, Claire] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Butler
Start of 2nd Set
BU starters: VERA, Gina; HARBISON, Maggie; OBERT, Belle; BAMIRO, Maureen; RANDICH, Claire; KYLE, Kelly; libero RUFFOLO, Brooke.
VALPO starters: HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah; BEIL, Morgan; CUDNEY, Ariel; POKORNY, Jenny; libero ROOT, Taylor.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HARBISON, Maggie] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from POKORNY, Jenny).1-0
1-1[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.
1-2[RANDICH, Claire] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by BAMIRO, Maureen; VERA, Gina).
[RANDICH, Claire] Service error.2-2
BU subs: YARLING, Jadyn.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).3-2
3-3[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BAMIRO, Maureen (from VERA, Gina).
[OBERT, Belle] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from HAUCH, Lindsey).4-3
4-4[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by BAMIRO, Maureen).
[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from POKORNY, Jenny).5-4
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
5-5[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by KYLE, Kelly (from VERA, Gina).
BU subs: RANDICH, Claire.
5-6[VERA, Gina] Kill by RANDICH, Claire (from VERA, Gina).
[VERA, Gina] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).6-6
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah.7-6
7-7[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by OBERT, Belle (from VERA, Gina).
7-8[KYLE, Kelly] Service ace (CUDNEY, Ariel).
7-9[KYLE, Kelly] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey (block by OBERT, Belle).
7-10[KYLE, Kelly] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny.
7-11[KYLE, Kelly] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by RANDICH, Claire; HARBISON, Maggie).
[KYLE, Kelly] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).8-11
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by RUFFOLO, Brooke.9-11
9-12[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by RANDICH, Claire (from VERA, Gina).
9-13[HARBISON, Maggie] Kill by OBERT, Belle (from RANDICH, Claire).
[HARBISON, Maggie] Service error.10-13
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by KYLE, Kelly.11-13
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by BAMIRO, Maureen (block by POKORNY, Jenny; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).12-13
12-14[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.
[RANDICH, Claire] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from ROOT, Taylor).13-14
BU subs: YARLING, Jadyn.
13-15[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
13-16[OBERT, Belle] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
[OBERT, Belle] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).14-16
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.15-16
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from ROOT, Taylor).16-16
16-17[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by KYLE, Kelly (from VERA, Gina).
[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from POKORNY, Jenny).17-17
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
17-18[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.
BU subs: RANDICH, Claire.
17-19[VERA, Gina] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.
17-20[VERA, Gina] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.
17-21[VERA, Gina] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by RANDICH, Claire; HARBISON, Maggie).
[VERA, Gina] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey.18-21
18-22[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by HARBISON, Maggie (from VERA, Gina).
18-23[KYLE, Kelly] Bad set by POKORNY, Jenny.
[KYLE, Kelly] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).19-23
19-24[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by OBERT, Belle (from VERA, Gina).
19-25[HARBISON, Maggie] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Butler
Start of 3rd Set
BU starters: OBERT, Belle; KYLE, Kelly; VERA, Gina; HARBISON, Maggie; BAMIRO, Maureen; RANDICH, Claire; libero RUFFOLO, Brooke.
VALPO starters: VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HAUCH, Lindsey; POKORNY, Jenny; BRITTON, Katie; CUDNEY, Ariel; BEIL, Morgan; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).1-0
1-1[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BAMIRO, Maureen (from VERA, Gina).
1-2[RANDICH, Claire] Service ace (CUDNEY, Ariel).
[RANDICH, Claire] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).2-2
BU subs: YARLING, Jadyn.
VALPO subs: DOOMS, Sarah.
2-3[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.
[OBERT, Belle] Attack error by OBERT, Belle (block by BEIL, Morgan).3-3
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).4-3
4-4[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by VERA, Gina (from RUFFOLO, Brooke).
4-5[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
4-6[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
4-7[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by VERA, Gina; HARBISON, Maggie).
[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).5-7
5-8[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by KYLE, Kelly (from VERA, Gina).
BU subs: RANDICH, Claire.
5-9[VERA, Gina] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by RANDICH, Claire; HARBISON, Maggie; KYLE, Kelly).
[VERA, Gina] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).6-9
[BEIL, Morgan] Bad set by VERA, Gina.7-9
7-10[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by RANDICH, Claire (from VERA, Gina).
7-11[KYLE, Kelly] Bad set by POKORNY, Jenny.
[KYLE, Kelly] Attack error by RANDICH, Claire.8-11
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
8-12[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by RANDICH, Claire (from VERA, Gina).
8-13[HARBISON, Maggie] Kill by BAMIRO, Maureen.
[HARBISON, Maggie] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by BAMIRO, Maureen.9-13
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
9-14[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by RANDICH, Claire (from VERA, Gina).
[RANDICH, Claire] Attack error by BAMIRO, Maureen.10-14
BU subs: YARLING, Jadyn.
10-15[ROOT, Taylor] Service error.
[OBERT, Belle] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).11-15
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).12-15
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.13-15
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).14-15
14-16[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BAMIRO, Maureen (from VERA, Gina).
[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).15-16
VALPO subs: DOOMS, Sarah.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service ace (OBERT, Belle).16-16
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by HARBISON, Maggie (block by HAUCH, Lindsey; BEIL, Morgan).17-16
17-17[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by OBERT, Belle (from VERA, Gina).
BU subs: RANDICH, Claire.
17-18[VERA, Gina] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey (block by HARBISON, Maggie; RANDICH, Claire).
17-19[VERA, Gina] Kill by OBERT, Belle (from VERA, Gina).
[VERA, Gina] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).18-19
18-20[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by KYLE, Kelly.
[KYLE, Kelly] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).19-20
19-21[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HARBISON, Maggie] Service error.20-21
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
20-22[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by RANDICH, Claire (from VERA, Gina).
[RANDICH, Claire] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).21-22
BU subs: YARLING, Jadyn.
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by VERA, Gina.22-22
[ROOT, Taylor] Service ace (OBERT, Belle).23-22
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by BAMIRO, Maureen.24-22
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).25-22
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Butler
Start of 4th Set
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; BRITTON, Katie; POKORNY, Jenny; HAUCH, Lindsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; libero ROOT, Taylor.
BU starters: VERA, Gina; HARBISON, Maggie; OBERT, Belle; KYLE, Kelly; RANDICH, Claire; BAMIRO, Maureen; libero RUFFOLO, Brooke.
0-1[KYLE, Kelly] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by OBERT, Belle).
0-2[KYLE, Kelly] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny (block by OBERT, Belle; RANDICH, Claire; HARBISON, Maggie).
0-3[KYLE, Kelly] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.
[KYLE, Kelly] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).1-3
1-4[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.
1-5[HARBISON, Maggie] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by OBERT, Belle; BAMIRO, Maureen).
[HARBISON, Maggie] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from CUDNEY, Ariel).2-5
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle.
2-6[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BAMIRO, Maureen (from VERA, Gina).
[RANDICH, Claire] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).3-6
BU subs: YARLING, Jadyn.
VALPO subs: DOOMS, Sarah.
3-7[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by KYLE, Kelly (from VERA, Gina).
3-8[OBERT, Belle] Service ace (HAUCH, Lindsey).
[OBERT, Belle] Attack error by KYLE, Kelly.4-8
4-9[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by BAMIRO, Maureen (from VERA, Gina).
4-10[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.
4-11[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Kill by KYLE, Kelly.
4-12[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Kill by HARBISON, Maggie.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from VANDEN BERG, Ellen).5-12
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny.6-12
6-13[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by HARBISON, Maggie (from VERA, Gina).
BU subs: RANDICH, Claire.
6-14[VERA, Gina] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by HARBISON, Maggie; RANDICH, Claire).
[VERA, Gina] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from CUDNEY, Ariel).7-14
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; BRITTON, Katie.
7-15[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by KYLE, Kelly (from VERA, Gina).
[KYLE, Kelly] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).8-15
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).9-15
9-16[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by OBERT, Belle (from VERA, Gina).
[HARBISON, Maggie] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from ROOT, Taylor), block error by OBERT, Belle.10-16
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).11-16
11-17[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie.
[RANDICH, Claire] Attack error by BAMIRO, Maureen.12-17
BU subs: YARLING, Jadyn.
VALPO subs: DOOMS, Sarah.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny), block error by BAMIRO, Maureen.13-17
13-18[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BAMIRO, Maureen (from VERA, Gina).
13-19[OBERT, Belle] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by BAMIRO, Maureen; KYLE, Kelly).
13-20[OBERT, Belle] Service ace (HAUCH, Lindsey).
[OBERT, Belle] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).14-20
14-21[BEIL, Morgan] Service error.
[RUFFOLO, Brooke] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).15-21
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
15-22[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VERA, Gina.
BU subs: RANDICH, Claire.
[VERA, Gina] Attack error by OBERT, Belle.16-22
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie.
16-23[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.
16-24[KYLE, Kelly] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie (block by OBERT, Belle; RANDICH, Claire; HARBISON, Maggie).
16-25[KYLE, Kelly] Kill by RANDICH, Claire.
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay