Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Valparaiso 3

19-12

Chicago State 1

2-27

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Valparaiso252519253
Chicago State222225141
November 08, 2011 at 7:10 pm
Chicago, IL
Attendance: 320
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15GROESBECK, Amy49528.14300001120011.0
18HOBBS, Janelle34312.0830010004006.0
3BEIL, Morgan3809.8890000002009.0
5DOOMS, Sarah42414-.14321231100003.0
7DENT, Mary414832.18801107040017.0
8POKORNY, Jenny44017.235400001123037.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1PRINCE, Tricia2001.0000001400000.0
10HAUCH, Lindsey2306.5000110100004.0
11ROOT, Taylor4000.00050132600000.0
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen1215.2000000003003.5
13CHRABASZCZ, Sarah2000.0000001000000.0
2CUDNEY, Ariel4103.3331010400001.0
4BRITTON, Katie2329.1110000100003.0
TOTALS45023136.19948378663180365.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110636.111
218636.333
310739.077
412425.320
Total Team Blocks: 12.0
Chicago StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11BREWER, Angelica4208.2501200711015.5
14MASON, Alexandra417540.300004112130019.5
3MAZIVEYI, Mazvita48628.07101003030010.5
7LEVITT, Rachel471134-.1180001011008.5
8TOWNSELL, Mia4001.0001120500001.0
9KRAMOLISCH, Emily4218.12535321501015.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13VAN MUNSTER, Sydney47525.08020001250011.5
5TOWNSELL, Mysta4102.50011002400002.0
6DOCKERY, Kaila1000.0000000002001.0
TOTALS44428146.11040883575160265.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112842.095
212535.200
312638.158
48931-.032
Total Team Blocks: 13.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Chicago State
Start of 1st Set
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; DENT, Mary; POKORNY, Jenny; GROESBECK, Amy; HOBBS, Janelle; libero ROOT, Taylor.
CHIST starters: MAZIVEYI, Mazvita; LEVITT, Rachel; TOWNSELL, Mia; KRAMOLISCH, Emily; BREWER, Angelica; MASON, Alexandra; libero TOWNSELL, Mysta.
[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Attack error by LEVITT, Rachel (block by DENT, Mary; HOBBS, Janelle).1-0
[DENT, Mary] Service ace (KRAMOLISCH, Emily).2-0
[DENT, Mary] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).3-0
3-1[DENT, Mary] Kill by LEVITT, Rachel (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
VALPO subs: CHRABASZCZ, Sarah; DENT, Mary.
[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).4-1
4-2[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
CHIST subs: VAN MUNSTER, Sydney; TOWNSELL, Mia.
[MASON, Alexandra] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).5-2
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; GROESBECK, Amy.
5-3[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
[BREWER, Angelica] Attack error by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita.6-3
6-4[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.
[MAZIVEYI, Mazvita] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).7-4
7-5[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by KRAMOLISCH, Emily (from VAN MUNSTER, Sydney).
CHIST subs: TOWNSELL, Mia; VAN MUNSTER, Sydney.
[TOWNSELL, Mia] Service error.8-5
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy; CUDNEY, Ariel.
8-6[POKORNY, Jenny] Ball handling error by POKORNY, Jenny.
[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).9-6
9-7[DENT, Mary] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
CHIST subs: VAN MUNSTER, Sydney; LEVITT, Rachel.
[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).10-7
10-8[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
CHIST subs: VAN MUNSTER, Sydney; TOWNSELL, Mia.
10-9[MASON, Alexandra] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney; BREWER, Angelica).
10-10[MASON, Alexandra] Kill by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
10-11[MASON, Alexandra] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy.
[MASON, Alexandra] Service error.11-11
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; GROESBECK, Amy.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita (block by POKORNY, Jenny).12-11
12-12[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
12-13[BREWER, Angelica] Service ace (ROOT, Taylor).
[BREWER, Angelica] Attack error by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita.13-13
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; CHRABASZCZ, Sarah.
13-14[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
[MAZIVEYI, Mazvita] Ball handling error by BREWER, Angelica.14-14
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by LEVITT, Rachel.15-14
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).16-14
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney.17-14
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney.18-14
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).19-14
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).20-14
20-15[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney).
CHIST subs: TOWNSELL, Mia; VAN MUNSTER, Sydney.
20-16[TOWNSELL, Mia] Kill by LEVITT, Rachel (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
20-17[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by LEVITT, Rachel (from TOWNSELL, Mia).
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy; CUDNEY, Ariel.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by LEVITT, Rachel.21-17
21-18[TOWNSELL, Mia] Service ace (ROOT, Taylor).
21-19[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
21-20[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Service ace (ROOT, Taylor).
[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Service error.22-20
22-21[DENT, Mary] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
22-22[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Service ace (CHRABASZCZ, Sarah).
22-23[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Kill by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita.
22-24[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by BREWER, Angelica).
[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).23-24
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Chicago State
Start of 2nd Set
VALPO starters: HOBBS, Janelle; DENT, Mary; POKORNY, Jenny; GROESBECK, Amy; HOBBS, Janelle; BEIL, Morgan; libero ROOT, Taylor.
CHIST starters: MASON, Alexandra; BREWER, Angelica; TOWNSELL, Mia; MAZIVEYI, Mazvita; LEVITT, Rachel; KRAMOLISCH, Emily; libero TOWNSELL, Mysta.
0-1[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
0-2[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
0-3[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Kill by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).1-3
VALPO subs: PRINCE, Tricia; DENT, Mary.
1-4[PRINCE, Tricia] Kill by LEVITT, Rachel (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
CHIST subs: VAN MUNSTER, Sydney; TOWNSELL, Mia.
[MASON, Alexandra] Service error.2-4
[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita (block by GROESBECK, Amy; BEIL, Morgan).3-4
3-5[HOBBS, Janelle] Service error.
3-6[BREWER, Angelica] Service ace (PRINCE, Tricia).
[BREWER, Angelica] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).4-6
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; GROESBECK, Amy.
4-7[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by TOWNSELL, Mysta (from VAN MUNSTER, Sydney).
[MAZIVEYI, Mazvita] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).5-7
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; PRINCE, Tricia.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny.6-7
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).7-7
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).8-7
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service ace (LEVITT, Rachel).9-7
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).10-7
10-8[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
CHIST subs: TOWNSELL, Mia; VAN MUNSTER, Sydney.
10-9[TOWNSELL, Mia] Kill by LEVITT, Rachel (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
[TOWNSELL, Mia] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).11-9
11-10[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).12-10
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy; CUDNEY, Ariel.
12-11[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
12-12[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Ball handling error by POKORNY, Jenny.
12-13[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).13-13
VALPO subs: PRINCE, Tricia; DENT, Mary.
13-14[PRINCE, Tricia] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
CHIST subs: VAN MUNSTER, Sydney; TOWNSELL, Mia.
13-15[MASON, Alexandra] Kill by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita.
[MASON, Alexandra] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).14-15
[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from DOOMS, Sarah).15-15
15-16[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy (block by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney).
15-17[BREWER, Angelica] Ball handling error by POKORNY, Jenny.
[BREWER, Angelica] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from ROOT, Taylor).16-17
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; GROESBECK, Amy.
16-18[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
16-19[MAZIVEYI, Mazvita] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
[MAZIVEYI, Mazvita] Kill by CUDNEY, Ariel (from POKORNY, Jenny).17-19
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; PRINCE, Tricia.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney (block by BEIL, Morgan; DENT, Mary).18-19
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.19-19
19-20[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
CHIST subs: TOWNSELL, Mia; VAN MUNSTER, Sydney.
[TOWNSELL, Mia] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).20-20
20-21[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
20-22[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by MASON, Alexandra; LEVITT, Rachel).
[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Attack error by LEVITT, Rachel (block by POKORNY, Jenny; HOBBS, Janelle).21-22
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by MASON, Alexandra.22-22
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).23-22
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by DENT, Mary (from ROOT, Taylor).24-22
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by LEVITT, Rachel.25-22
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Chicago State
Start of 3rd Set
CHIST starters: KRAMOLISCH, Emily; TOWNSELL, Mia; MAZIVEYI, Mazvita; BREWER, Angelica; LEVITT, Rachel; MASON, Alexandra; libero TOWNSELL, Mysta.
VALPO starters: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; GROESBECK, Amy; POKORNY, Jenny; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
0-2[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy (block by MASON, Alexandra).
0-3[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).
0-4[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).
[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Service error.1-4
1-5[DENT, Mary] Service error.
VALPO subs: PRINCE, Tricia; DENT, Mary.
[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).2-5
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).3-5
3-6[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
CHIST subs: VAN MUNSTER, Sydney; TOWNSELL, Mia.
3-7[MASON, Alexandra] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
3-8[MASON, Alexandra] Kill by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
3-9[MASON, Alexandra] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy (block by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney; MAZIVEYI, Mazvita).
[MASON, Alexandra] Attack error by MASON, Alexandra.4-9
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; GROESBECK, Amy.
4-10[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by BREWER, Angelica (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
[BREWER, Angelica] Attack error by KRAMOLISCH, Emily.5-10
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; PRINCE, Tricia.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).6-10
[DOOMS, Sarah] Ball handling error by KRAMOLISCH, Emily.7-10
7-11[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
[MAZIVEYI, Mazvita] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from POKORNY, Jenny).8-11
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by LEVITT, Rachel (block by POKORNY, Jenny).9-11
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DENT, Mary).10-11
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service ace (MASON, Alexandra).11-11
11-12[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from TOWNSELL, Mysta).
CHIST subs: TOWNSELL, Mia; VAN MUNSTER, Sydney.
11-13[TOWNSELL, Mia] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
[TOWNSELL, Mia] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).12-13
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy; CUDNEY, Ariel.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by LEVITT, Rachel (block by GROESBECK, Amy; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).13-13
13-14[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by LEVITT, Rachel).
13-15[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Bad set by POKORNY, Jenny.
[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).14-15
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie; DOOMS, Sarah.
14-16[DENT, Mary] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
VALPO subs: PRINCE, Tricia; DENT, Mary.
14-17[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy (block by MASON, Alexandra; MAZIVEYI, Mazvita).
[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).15-17
15-18[ROOT, Taylor] Service error.
CHIST subs: VAN MUNSTER, Sydney; TOWNSELL, Mia.
15-19[MASON, Alexandra] Kill by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
[MASON, Alexandra] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).16-19
16-20[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney.
16-21[BREWER, Angelica] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie (block by KRAMOLISCH, Emily; VAN MUNSTER, Sydney).
[BREWER, Angelica] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from ROOT, Taylor).17-21
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; PRINCE, Tricia; DOOMS, Sarah; BRITTON, Katie.
17-22[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
17-23[MAZIVEYI, Mazvita] Kill by LEVITT, Rachel (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
17-24[MAZIVEYI, Mazvita] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).
[MAZIVEYI, Mazvita] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).18-24
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by LEVITT, Rachel (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; POKORNY, Jenny).19-24
19-25[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by LEVITT, Rachel (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Chicago State
Start of 4th Set
CHIST starters: KRAMOLISCH, Emily; MAZIVEYI, Mazvita; LEVITT, Rachel; BREWER, Angelica; MASON, Alexandra; TOWNSELL, Mia; libero TOWNSELL, Mysta.
VALPO starters: POKORNY, Jenny; BEIL, Morgan; DENT, Mary; GROESBECK, Amy; HOBBS, Janelle; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by MASON, Alexandra.1-0
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).2-0
2-1[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by BREWER, Angelica (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).3-1
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; DENT, Mary.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by MASON, Alexandra.4-1
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).5-1
5-2[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.
CHIST subs: VAN MUNSTER, Sydney; TOWNSELL, Mia.
[MASON, Alexandra] Service error.6-2
[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita (block by GROESBECK, Amy).7-2
[HOBBS, Janelle] Attack error by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney.8-2
8-3[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita (from BREWER, Angelica).
VALPO subs: BRITTON, Katie; DOOMS, Sarah.
[BREWER, Angelica] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).9-3
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; GROESBECK, Amy.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita.10-3
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BRITTON, Katie (from POKORNY, Jenny).11-3
11-4[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.
[MAZIVEYI, Mazvita] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).12-4
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; CUDNEY, Ariel; DOOMS, Sarah; BRITTON, Katie.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).13-4
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from ROOT, Taylor).14-4
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).15-4
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).16-4
16-5[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.
CHIST subs: TOWNSELL, Mia; VAN MUNSTER, Sydney.
16-6[TOWNSELL, Mia] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
[TOWNSELL, Mia] Service error.17-6
17-7[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by MASON, Alexandra (block by DENT, Mary; HOBBS, Janelle).18-7
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by LEVITT, Rachel.19-7
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by LEVITT, Rachel (block by POKORNY, Jenny; HOBBS, Janelle).20-7
20-8[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
CHIST subs: DOCKERY, Kaila; BREWER, Angelica.
20-9[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
[KRAMOLISCH, Emily] Attack error by LEVITT, Rachel.21-9
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from ROOT, Taylor).22-9
22-10[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by MASON, Alexandra (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
22-11[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by DOCKERY, Kaila; MASON, Alexandra).
[TOWNSELL, Mysta] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from POKORNY, Jenny).23-11
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; DENT, Mary; BRITTON, Katie; CHRABASZCZ, Sarah.
23-12[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by MAZIVEYI, Mazvita (from KRAMOLISCH, Emily).
23-13[MASON, Alexandra] Kill by KRAMOLISCH, Emily.
23-14[MASON, Alexandra] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney; MAZIVEYI, Mazvita).
23-15[MASON, Alexandra] Attack error by BRITTON, Katie (block by VAN MUNSTER, Sydney; DOCKERY, Kaila).
[MASON, Alexandra] Service error.24-15
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Green Bay
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Valpo