Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Valparaiso 1

16-10

IUPUI 3

12-13

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Valparaiso262119231
IUPUI242525253
October 25, 2011 at 7:00 pm
Indianapolis, Ind.
Attendance: 246
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey43416-.06213021310007.0
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen410321.33300001022011.0
3BEIL, Morgan46523.0432000301006.5
5DOOMS, Sarah4151045.111410022010016.5
7DENT, Mary415756.14300007011015.5
8POKORNY, Jenny46318.167463001101009.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11ROOT, Taylor4000.00050002900000.0
13CHRABASZCZ, Sarah1000.0000000000000.0
15GROESBECK, Amy1328.1250001100003.0
18HOBBS, Janelle1226.0000000100002.0
2CUDNEY, Ariel4001.00001201000001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS46036194.1245882498163072.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1161146.109
216956.125
312837.108
416855.145
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
IUPUIATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11FOGLER, Bethany46117.2940000115009.5
2WRIGHT, Kortni1116.0000000011002.5
4FAIR, Moriah413542.190302218040015.0
5HOEFER, Kelsey414348.22900006030015.5
8MEEKS, Alexis4408.500420001003005.5
9REIMBOLD, Kalyse415343.27903107110019.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14BERNHARDT, Shari4002.00040112600010.0
16OWENS, Corinne33011.2731000145009.5
6HOWARD, Beth4006.00020051100000.0
7JONES, Ellyn4000.0001100500001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS45613183.23553448857220178.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112543.163
214155.236
316433.364
414352.212
Total Team Blocks: 18.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score IUPUI
Start of 1st Set
VALPO starters: DENT, Mary; DOOMS, Sarah; POKORNY, Jenny; HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BEIL, Morgan; libero ROOT, Taylor.
IUPUI starters: WRIGHT, Kortni; FAIR, Moriah; HOEFER, Kelsey; MEEKS, Alexis; REIMBOLD, Kalyse; FOGLER, Bethany; libero BERNHARDT, Shari.
[MEEKS, Alexis] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).1-0
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by HOEFER, Kelsey.2-0
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).3-0
[POKORNY, Jenny] Bad set by MEEKS, Alexis.4-0
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).5-0
5-1[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from MEEKS, Alexis).
5-2[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from BERNHARDT, Shari), block error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
5-3[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by FAIR, Moriah (from MEEKS, Alexis).
5-4[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny.
5-5[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Service ace (HAUCH, Lindsey).
5-6[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from MEEKS, Alexis).
[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).6-6
IUPUI subs: HOWARD, Beth.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
6-7[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by WRIGHT, Kortni (from MEEKS, Alexis), block error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
6-8[BERNHARDT, Shari] Kill by FOGLER, Bethany (from MEEKS, Alexis).
[BERNHARDT, Shari] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).7-8
7-9[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
IUPUI subs: JONES, Ellyn.
[JONES, Ellyn] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).8-9
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service ace (HOWARD, Beth).9-9
9-10[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by FAIR, Moriah; FOGLER, Bethany).
IUPUI subs: REIMBOLD, Kalyse.
[FAIR, Moriah] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from ROOT, Taylor).10-10
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
10-11[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by MEEKS, Alexis (from FAIR, Moriah).
[FOGLER, Bethany] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).11-11
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).12-11
12-12[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from MEEKS, Alexis).
12-13[MEEKS, Alexis] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
[MEEKS, Alexis] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).13-13
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by REIMBOLD, Kalyse.14-13
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).15-13
15-14[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from MEEKS, Alexis).
[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).16-14
IUPUI subs: HOWARD, Beth.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service ace (HOWARD, Beth).17-14
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by HOEFER, Kelsey.18-14
18-15[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by FAIR, Moriah (from MEEKS, Alexis).
18-16[BERNHARDT, Shari] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey (block by FAIR, Moriah; FOGLER, Bethany).
[BERNHARDT, Shari] Ball handling error by BERNHARDT, Shari.19-16
19-17[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by FOGLER, Bethany).
IUPUI subs: JONES, Ellyn.
19-18[JONES, Ellyn] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by FOGLER, Bethany; MEEKS, Alexis).
[JONES, Ellyn] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from POKORNY, Jenny).20-18
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service ace (HOWARD, Beth).21-18
21-19[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by FOGLER, Bethany (from MEEKS, Alexis).
IUPUI subs: REIMBOLD, Kalyse.
[FAIR, Moriah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).22-19
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).23-19
23-20[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from MEEKS, Alexis).
23-21[FOGLER, Bethany] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by WRIGHT, Kortni).
23-22[FOGLER, Bethany] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by MEEKS, Alexis; WRIGHT, Kortni).
23-23[FOGLER, Bethany] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
23-24[FOGLER, Bethany] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.
[FOGLER, Bethany] Attack error by WRIGHT, Kortni (block by DENT, Mary; BEIL, Morgan).24-24
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by DENT, Mary (from DOOMS, Sarah).25-24
VALPO subs: CHRABASZCZ, Sarah.
[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Attack error by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; POKORNY, Jenny).26-24
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score IUPUI
Start of 2nd Set
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; DENT, Mary; POKORNY, Jenny; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; GROESBECK, Amy; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
IUPUI starters: FAIR, Moriah; MEEKS, Alexis; REIMBOLD, Kalyse; FOGLER, Bethany; OWENS, Corinne; HOEFER, Kelsey; libero BERNHARDT, Shari.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).1-0
[POKORNY, Jenny] Service ace (BERNHARDT, Shari).2-0
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from POKORNY, Jenny).3-0
3-1[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from MEEKS, Alexis).
[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).4-1
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
IUPUI subs: HOWARD, Beth.
4-2[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by FAIR, Moriah (from MEEKS, Alexis).
4-3[BERNHARDT, Shari] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy.
[BERNHARDT, Shari] Service error.5-3
5-4[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from MEEKS, Alexis).
IUPUI subs: JONES, Ellyn.
5-5[JONES, Ellyn] Kill by FAIR, Moriah (from MEEKS, Alexis).
5-6[JONES, Ellyn] Kill by MEEKS, Alexis (from HOWARD, Beth).
[JONES, Ellyn] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).6-6
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service ace (HOWARD, Beth).7-6
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by FAIR, Moriah.8-6
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.9-6
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).10-6
10-7[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by FOGLER, Bethany; MEEKS, Alexis).
IUPUI subs: REIMBOLD, Kalyse.
[FAIR, Moriah] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).11-7
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
11-8[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny.
[FOGLER, Bethany] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).12-8
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).13-8
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).14-8
14-9[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by MEEKS, Alexis (from FAIR, Moriah).
IUPUI subs: HOEFER, Kelsey.
14-10[MEEKS, Alexis] Kill by FAIR, Moriah (from MEEKS, Alexis).
14-11[MEEKS, Alexis] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from BERNHARDT, Shari).
14-12[MEEKS, Alexis] Attack error by POKORNY, Jenny.
14-13[MEEKS, Alexis] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by REIMBOLD, Kalyse).
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle.
[MEEKS, Alexis] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).15-13
VALPO subs: GROESBECK, Amy.
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by GROESBECK, Amy (from ROOT, Taylor).16-13
[POKORNY, Jenny] Service ace (FAIR, Moriah).17-13
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from POKORNY, Jenny).18-13
18-14[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by OWENS, Corinne).
18-15[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from MEEKS, Alexis).
18-16[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Service ace (GROESBECK, Amy).
18-17[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Attack error by GROESBECK, Amy.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
18-18[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from MEEKS, Alexis).
18-19[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by FAIR, Moriah (from BERNHARDT, Shari).
18-20[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by OWENS, Corinne; FAIR, Moriah).
18-21[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.
[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).19-21
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
IUPUI subs: HOWARD, Beth.
19-22[CUDNEY, Ariel] Bad set by POKORNY, Jenny.
19-23[BERNHARDT, Shari] Kill by FOGLER, Bethany (from MEEKS, Alexis).
[BERNHARDT, Shari] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).20-23
20-24[HOBBS, Janelle] Kill by FAIR, Moriah (from HOWARD, Beth).
IUPUI subs: JONES, Ellyn.
[JONES, Ellyn] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).21-24
21-25[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by FAIR, Moriah (from JONES, Ellyn).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score IUPUI
Start of 3rd Set
IUPUI starters: FOGLER, Bethany; OWENS, Corinne; REIMBOLD, Kalyse; FAIR, Moriah; HOEFER, Kelsey; MEEKS, Alexis; libero BERNHARDT, Shari.
VALPO starters: DOOMS, Sarah; CUDNEY, Ariel; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HAUCH, Lindsey; BEIL, Morgan; POKORNY, Jenny; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[MEEKS, Alexis] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from MEEKS, Alexis).
0-2[MEEKS, Alexis] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from MEEKS, Alexis).
0-3[MEEKS, Alexis] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from BERNHARDT, Shari).
0-4[MEEKS, Alexis] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from OWENS, Corinne).
[MEEKS, Alexis] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).1-4
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
1-5[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by OWENS, Corinne (from MEEKS, Alexis).
1-6[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by OWENS, Corinne; FAIR, Moriah).
1-7[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by FAIR, Moriah (from MEEKS, Alexis).
1-8[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
1-9[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by OWENS, Corinne).
[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).2-9
IUPUI subs: HOWARD, Beth.
2-10[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by FAIR, Moriah (from MEEKS, Alexis).
[BERNHARDT, Shari] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).3-10
3-11[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by FOGLER, Bethany; HOEFER, Kelsey).
IUPUI subs: JONES, Ellyn.
3-12[JONES, Ellyn] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
[JONES, Ellyn] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).4-12
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
4-13[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.
IUPUI subs: REIMBOLD, Kalyse.
4-14[FAIR, Moriah] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.
4-15[FAIR, Moriah] Kill by FOGLER, Bethany (from MEEKS, Alexis).
[FAIR, Moriah] Service error.5-15
[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from POKORNY, Jenny).6-15
6-16[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by MEEKS, Alexis (from FAIR, Moriah).
[FOGLER, Bethany] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).7-16
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).8-16
8-17[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by OWENS, Corinne (from MEEKS, Alexis).
IUPUI subs: HOEFER, Kelsey.
[MEEKS, Alexis] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).9-17
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service ace (FAIR, Moriah).10-17
10-18[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse.
[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).11-18
IUPUI subs: HOWARD, Beth.
11-19[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by FAIR, Moriah.
[BERNHARDT, Shari] Attack error by FAIR, Moriah.12-19
[POKORNY, Jenny] Service ace (HOWARD, Beth).13-19
[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by FAIR, Moriah.14-19
14-20[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from MEEKS, Alexis).
IUPUI subs: JONES, Ellyn.
[JONES, Ellyn] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).15-20
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by FAIR, Moriah.16-20
16-21[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by FOGLER, Bethany.
IUPUI subs: REIMBOLD, Kalyse.
16-22[FAIR, Moriah] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.
[FAIR, Moriah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).17-22
[BEIL, Morgan] Attack error by FOGLER, Bethany (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah).18-22
18-23[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from MEEKS, Alexis).
[FOGLER, Bethany] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).19-23
19-24[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from MEEKS, Alexis).
IUPUI subs: HOEFER, Kelsey.
19-25[MEEKS, Alexis] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by HOEFER, Kelsey; OWENS, Corinne).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score IUPUI
Start of 4th Set
IUPUI starters: FAIR, Moriah; MEEKS, Alexis; HOEFER, Kelsey; OWENS, Corinne; FOGLER, Bethany; REIMBOLD, Kalyse; libero BERNHARDT, Shari.
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; DENT, Mary; POKORNY, Jenny; DOOMS, Sarah; HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by OWENS, Corinne; REIMBOLD, Kalyse).
[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).1-1
IUPUI subs: HOWARD, Beth.
1-2[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from MEEKS, Alexis).
[BERNHARDT, Shari] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from DOOMS, Sarah).2-2
2-3[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from MEEKS, Alexis).
IUPUI subs: JONES, Ellyn.
[JONES, Ellyn] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from POKORNY, Jenny).3-3
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BEIL, Morgan).4-3
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Bad set by MEEKS, Alexis.5-3
5-4[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by FAIR, Moriah (from MEEKS, Alexis).
IUPUI subs: REIMBOLD, Kalyse.
[FAIR, Moriah] Service error.6-4
6-5[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from MEEKS, Alexis).
[FOGLER, Bethany] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).7-5
7-6[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from MEEKS, Alexis).
IUPUI subs: HOEFER, Kelsey.
[MEEKS, Alexis] Attack error by HOEFER, Kelsey.8-6
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from HAUCH, Lindsey).9-6
9-7[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from MEEKS, Alexis).
9-8[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
9-9[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by OWENS, Corinne).
[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Service error.10-9
IUPUI subs: HOWARD, Beth.
10-10[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by OWENS, Corinne).
[BERNHARDT, Shari] Bad set by MEEKS, Alexis.11-10
11-11[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from MEEKS, Alexis).
IUPUI subs: JONES, Ellyn.
11-12[JONES, Ellyn] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.
11-13[JONES, Ellyn] Service ace (TEAM).
[JONES, Ellyn] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from POKORNY, Jenny).12-13
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by FAIR, Moriah (block by HAUCH, Lindsey).13-13
13-14[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.
IUPUI subs: REIMBOLD, Kalyse.
[FAIR, Moriah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from POKORNY, Jenny).14-14
14-15[BEIL, Morgan] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from MEEKS, Alexis).
[FOGLER, Bethany] Attack error by REIMBOLD, Kalyse.15-15
15-16[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by OWENS, Corinne (from MEEKS, Alexis).
IUPUI subs: HOEFER, Kelsey.
15-17[MEEKS, Alexis] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by OWENS, Corinne; HOEFER, Kelsey).
[MEEKS, Alexis] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from POKORNY, Jenny).16-17
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by POKORNY, Jenny (from ROOT, Taylor).17-17
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.18-17
18-18[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from MEEKS, Alexis).
18-19[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by HOEFER, Kelsey (from MEEKS, Alexis), block error by DENT, Mary.
18-20[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Service ace (HAUCH, Lindsey).
[REIMBOLD, Kalyse] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).19-20
IUPUI subs: HOWARD, Beth.
19-21[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by FAIR, Moriah (from MEEKS, Alexis).
[BERNHARDT, Shari] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).20-21
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by DENT, Mary (from BEIL, Morgan).21-21
[POKORNY, Jenny] Kill by DENT, Mary (from POKORNY, Jenny).22-21
22-22[POKORNY, Jenny] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
IUPUI subs: JONES, Ellyn.
[JONES, Ellyn] Kill by DENT, Mary (from ROOT, Taylor).23-22
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
23-23[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by FOGLER, Bethany (from MEEKS, Alexis).
IUPUI subs: REIMBOLD, Kalyse.
23-24[FAIR, Moriah] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
23-25[FAIR, Moriah] Kill by REIMBOLD, Kalyse (from MEEKS, Alexis).
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler