Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

South Dakota State 3

11-4

Valparaiso 1

9-8

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
South Dakota State251425253
Valparaiso212514191
September 26, 2012 at 7:05 pm
Valparaiso, Ind.
Attendance: 578
South Dakota StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Kelly Herrmann411343.186200011040113.0
12Bailey Philippot48222.2733000402109.0
4Margit Hansing48528.10721121801009.5
7Kelli Fiegen412036.33310000261017.0
8Kaitlin Klingemann410834.05900105140013.0
9Lexi Fowler4213.333200011000012.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Lizzie Palmer4000.0002010800000.0
11Wagner Larson1000.0000000000000.0
18Alanna Pengilly3000.0000000000000.0
19Kelsey Hansen2002.0000000000000.0
2Shay Birath41011.00030102600001.0
21Jocelyn Leichner1000.0000000000000.0
5Amanda Stout1000.0000000000000.0
6Sydney Howard4406.66718000503215.5
TOTALS45619175.21151143873204370.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113350.200
210942.024
318041.439
415742.190
Total Team Blocks: 13.0
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey46539.02611211401007.5
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen45422.0450010102006.0
18HOBBS, Janelle2419.3330000200014.0
2CUDNEY, Ariel4102.500180101000101.0
3BEIL, Morgan48530.1000000103109.5
5DOOMS, Sarah48530.10031002300019.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11ROOT, Taylor4001.00050102700000.0
4BERRINGTON, Kelsey4103.33319100700002.0
6VICTOR, Kelsey48317.2941000111009.5
7DENT, Mary39223.30400003030010.5
TOTALS45025176.14247351891102259.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117955.145
212234.294
312544.159
49943.000
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
South Dakota State Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Set
SDSU starters: Bailey Philippot; Margit Hansing; Lexi Fowler; Kelli Fiegen; Kaitlin Klingemann; Kelly Herrmann; libero Shay Birath.
VALPO starters: CUDNEY, Ariel; BEIL, Morgan; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Lexi Fowler).1-0
1-1[Margit Hansing] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
1-2[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann (from Lexi Fowler).2-2
2-3[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
2-4[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by Bailey Philippot.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Lexi Fowler).3-4
SDSU subs: Lizzie Palmer; Bailey Philippot; Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler.
3-5[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
3-6[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey (block by Sydney Howard; Kelli Fiegen).4-6
4-7[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.5-7
5-8[Shay Birath] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
5-9[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by Margit Hansing (block by VICTOR, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
5-10[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BERRINGTON, Kelsey (from VICTOR, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Service error.6-10
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Lexi Fowler; Sydney Howard.
6-11[Lexi Fowler] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
6-12[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.7-12
[Margit Hansing] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by Kaitlin Klingemann; Bailey Philippot).8-12
8-13[Margit Hansing] Service error.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.9-13
9-14[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Margit Hansing).10-14
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Lexi Fowler; Sydney Howard.
[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Sydney Howard).11-14
[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Sydney Howard).12-14
[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by Sydney Howard (from Shay Birath).13-14
[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by Shay Birath.14-14
[Lizzie Palmer] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by Kelly Herrmann; Kelli Fiegen).15-14
[Lizzie Palmer] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by Kelli Fiegen).16-14
16-15[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).17-15
[Kelly Herrmann] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.18-15
18-16[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Sydney Howard (from Kelly Herrmann).19-16
19-17[Shay Birath] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey), block error by Sydney Howard.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann (from Sydney Howard).20-17
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Lexi Fowler; Sydney Howard.
[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by Margit Hansing; Kaitlin Klingemann).21-17
21-18[Lexi Fowler] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann (from Lexi Fowler).22-18
22-19[Margit Hansing] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann (from Lexi Fowler).23-19
23-20[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from DOOMS, Sarah).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Ball handling error by HOBBS, Janelle.24-20
SDSU subs: Lizzie Palmer; Bailey Philippot; Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler.
24-21[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.25-21
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
South Dakota State Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Set
VALPO starters: DENT, Mary; BEIL, Morgan; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah; CUDNEY, Ariel; HAUCH, Lindsey; libero ROOT, Taylor.
SDSU starters: Bailey Philippot; Lexi Fowler; Kelly Herrmann; Margit Hansing; Kelli Fiegen; Kaitlin Klingemann; libero Shay Birath.
0-1[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DENT, Mary).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Bailey Philippot (from Lexi Fowler).1-1
[Margit Hansing] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.2-1
2-2[Margit Hansing] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
2-3[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann (block by DENT, Mary; BEIL, Morgan).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Bailey Philippot (from Shay Birath).3-3
3-4[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DENT, Mary.
3-5[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey), block error by Bailey Philippot.
3-6[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Ball handling error by Kelly Herrmann.
3-7[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Margit Hansing (block by VICTOR, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Lexi Fowler).4-7
SDSU subs: Lizzie Palmer; Bailey Philippot; Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler.
4-8[Lizzie Palmer] Service error.
4-9[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service ace (Margit Hansing).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.5-9
SDSU subs: Alanna Pengilly; Kelly Herrmann.
5-10[Alanna Pengilly] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
SDSU subs: Kelly Herrmann; Alanna Pengilly.
5-11[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from HAUCH, Lindsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Sydney Howard).6-11
[Shay Birath] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.7-11
7-12[Shay Birath] Attack error by Kelly Herrmann.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; DENT, Mary; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
7-13[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Sydney Howard).8-13
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Lexi Fowler; Sydney Howard.
8-14[Lexi Fowler] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Bailey Philippot (from Lexi Fowler).9-14
9-15[Margit Hansing] Kill by DENT, Mary (from ROOT, Taylor).
SDSU subs: Kelsey Hansen; Bailey Philippot.
9-16[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann (block by DENT, Mary; BEIL, Morgan).
9-17[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by Kelly Herrmann (block by BEIL, Morgan; HAUCH, Lindsey).
9-18[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by Lexi Fowler.
SDSU subs: Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler.
9-19[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by DENT, Mary, block error by Sydney Howard.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service error.10-19
10-20[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DENT, Mary.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Sydney Howard).11-20
SDSU subs: Lizzie Palmer; Kelsey Hansen.
11-21[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).12-21
12-22[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
12-23[ROOT, Taylor] Ball handling error by Sydney Howard.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Sydney Howard (from Lizzie Palmer).13-23
13-24[Shay Birath] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; DENT, Mary; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Sydney Howard).14-24
SDSU subs: Kelsey Hansen; Lizzie Palmer.
14-25[Sydney Howard] Attack error by Margit Hansing.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
South Dakota State Score Valparaiso
Start of 3rd Set
VALPO starters: HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah; DENT, Mary; BEIL, Morgan; CUDNEY, Ariel; libero ROOT, Taylor.
SDSU starters: Lexi Fowler; Kelli Fiegen; Kaitlin Klingemann; Bailey Philippot; Margit Hansing; Kelly Herrmann; libero Shay Birath.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann (from Lexi Fowler).1-0
[Margit Hansing] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann, block error by CUDNEY, Ariel.2-0
[Margit Hansing] Kill by Lexi Fowler (from Bailey Philippot).3-0
[Margit Hansing] Kill by Bailey Philippot (from Lexi Fowler).4-0
[Margit Hansing] Service ace (HAUCH, Lindsey).5-0
[Margit Hansing] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Lexi Fowler).6-0
[Margit Hansing] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann (from Lexi Fowler).7-0
[Margit Hansing] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.8-0
8-1[Margit Hansing] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Lexi Fowler (from Bailey Philippot).9-1
9-2[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Kelli Fiegen.10-2
SDSU subs: Lizzie Palmer; Bailey Philippot; Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler.
10-3[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by CUDNEY, Ariel (from DOOMS, Sarah), block error by Kelli Fiegen.
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DENT, Mary.
10-4[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (Margit Hansing).
10-5[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by Kelly Herrmann; Kelli Fiegen).11-5
[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).12-5
[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Kelli Fiegen).13-5
13-6[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from DOOMS, Sarah).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).14-6
14-7[Shay Birath] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey.
14-8[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Sydney Howard).15-8
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Lexi Fowler; Sydney Howard.
15-9[Lexi Fowler] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; DENT, Mary; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann (from Lexi Fowler).16-9
16-10[Margit Hansing] Kill by DENT, Mary.
16-11[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Shay Birath).17-11
[Kaitlin Klingemann] Ball handling error by DOOMS, Sarah.18-11
[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Margit Hansing).19-11
[Kaitlin Klingemann] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by Kelly Herrmann; Kelli Fiegen).20-11
[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by Bailey Philippot.21-11
[Kaitlin Klingemann] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.22-11
SDSU subs: Kelsey Hansen; Bailey Philippot.
22-12[Kaitlin Klingemann] Service error.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Lexi Fowler).23-12
SDSU subs: Lizzie Palmer; Kelsey Hansen; Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler.
23-13[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DENT, Mary.
23-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).24-14
SDSU subs: Alanna Pengilly; Kelly Herrmann; Jocelyn Leichner; Margit Hansing.
[Alanna Pengilly] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.25-14
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
South Dakota State Score Valparaiso
Start of 4th Set
SDSU starters: Bailey Philippot; Kaitlin Klingemann; Lexi Fowler; Margit Hansing; Kelly Herrmann; Kelli Fiegen; libero Shay Birath.
VALPO starters: CUDNEY, Ariel; DOOMS, Sarah; DENT, Mary; BEIL, Morgan; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HAUCH, Lindsey; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by Kaitlin Klingemann).1-0
1-1[Lexi Fowler] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
1-2[DOOMS, Sarah] Service ace (Lexi Fowler).
1-3[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann.2-3
[Margit Hansing] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.3-3
[Margit Hansing] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by Kelly Herrmann; Kaitlin Klingemann).4-3
4-4[Margit Hansing] Kill by DENT, Mary (from ROOT, Taylor).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann (from Lexi Fowler).5-4
5-5[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from ROOT, Taylor).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DENT, Mary.
5-6[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Bailey Philippot.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Lexi Fowler), block error by BEIL, Morgan.6-6
SDSU subs: Lizzie Palmer; Bailey Philippot; Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler.
[Lizzie Palmer] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by Kelli Fiegen).7-6
[Lizzie Palmer] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.8-6
8-7[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
8-8[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by Kelly Herrmann.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Sydney Howard).9-8
[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).10-8
10-9[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).11-9
[Shay Birath] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.12-9
[Shay Birath] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by Sydney Howard; Kaitlin Klingemann).13-9
13-10[Shay Birath] Service error.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; DENT, Mary; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Sydney Howard (from Kelly Herrmann).14-10
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Lexi Fowler; Sydney Howard.
14-11[Lexi Fowler] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).
14-12[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann.
14-13[DOOMS, Sarah] Ball handling error by Lexi Fowler.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Bailey Philippot (from Lexi Fowler).15-13
15-14[Margit Hansing] Attack error by Margit Hansing.
15-15[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Bailey Philippot (from Lexi Fowler).16-15
[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by Bailey Philippot (from Lexi Fowler).17-15
[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Lexi Fowler).18-15
[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Bailey Philippot).19-15
19-16[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DENT, Mary.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey (block by Bailey Philippot; Kelli Fiegen).20-16
SDSU subs: Lizzie Palmer; Bailey Philippot; Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler.
[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Sydney Howard).21-16
21-17[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).22-17
SDSU subs: Alanna Pengilly; Kelly Herrmann.
[Alanna Pengilly] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by Sydney Howard; Kelli Fiegen).23-17
23-18[Alanna Pengilly] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
SDSU subs: Kelly Herrmann; Alanna Pengilly.
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Lizzie Palmer).24-18
SDSU subs: Wagner Larson; Kaitlin Klingemann.
24-19[Shay Birath] Attack error by Margit Hansing.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; DENT, Mary; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
SDSU subs: Amanda Stout; Lizzie Palmer.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.25-19
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25 Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo