Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Valparaiso 2

(#3) 21-12

UIC 3

(#2) 19-12

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Valparaiso26251614132
UIC24202525153
November 17, 2012 at 6:30 pm
Cleveland, Ohio
Attendance: 505
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey5019-.11110101300000.0
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen514333.33300006050116.5
3BEIL, Morgan58428.14300000040010.0
4BERRINGTON, Kelsey5204.500270201300002.0
5DOOMS, Sarah56328.10711021402018.0
6VICTOR, Kelsey510631.12900002140013.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11ROOT, Taylor5000.00041022300001.0
16HOBBS, Janelle54217.1182000104106.0
2CUDNEY, Ariel5000.000201101000021.0
7DENT, Mary514639.20500001011014.5
TOTALS55825189.17555344831202472.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115648.188
214142.310
381038-.053
413642.167
58219.316
Total Team Blocks: 11.0
UICATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12DISMUKE, Janise57321.1900000013009.5
13ALLGOOD, Nicole518743.256311317011019.5
15STERNARD, Sara58527.11100001442014.0
3SAFRANEK, Kelsey517656.196232013030021.5
4IMRIE, MaryKate5208.250630101702113.0
7SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey520540.37500004012020.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14STRUS, Maggie5000.00000002300000.0
16LANG, Jacqueline5002.0000000300000.0
2GARCIA, Justine5000.00020201300000.0
TOTALS57226197.23470463915146188.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115649.184
216850.160
314735.200
416142.357
511421.333
Total Team Blocks: 12.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Valparaiso Score UIC
Start of 1st Set
UIC starters: SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey; DISMUKE, Janise; ALLGOOD, Nicole; SAFRANEK, Kelsey; STERNARD, Sara; IMRIE, MaryKate; libero STRUS, Maggie.
VALPO starters: VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by DISMUKE, Janise (block by VICTOR, Kelsey).1-0
1-1[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service error.
[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).2-1
2-2[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
2-3[STRUS, Maggie] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.
2-4[STRUS, Maggie] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by STERNARD, Sara; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey).
[STRUS, Maggie] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).3-4
3-5[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: GARCIA, Justine; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.
[GARCIA, Justine] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).4-5
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
4-6[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).5-6
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by STERNARD, Sara.6-6
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by ALLGOOD, Nicole.7-6
7-7[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: LANG, Jacqueline; STERNARD, Sara.
[LANG, Jacqueline] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from HOBBS, Janelle).8-7
UIC subs: STERNARD, Sara; LANG, Jacqueline.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by ALLGOOD, Nicole (block by HOBBS, Janelle; BEIL, Morgan).9-7
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle, block error by IMRIE, MaryKate.10-7
10-8[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey; GARCIA, Justine.
[IMRIE, MaryKate] Service error.11-8
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
11-9[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Service error.12-9
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; DENT, Mary.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from ROOT, Taylor).13-9
13-10[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.
13-11[STRUS, Maggie] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by STERNARD, Sara; SAFRANEK, Kelsey).
[STRUS, Maggie] Attack error by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (block by VICTOR, Kelsey; DOOMS, Sarah).14-11
[ROOT, Taylor] Service ace (ALLGOOD, Nicole).15-11
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).16-11
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor), block error by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.17-11
17-12[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.
UIC subs: GARCIA, Justine; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.
17-13[GARCIA, Justine] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
17-14[GARCIA, Justine] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
17-15[GARCIA, Justine] Kill by STERNARD, Sara (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[GARCIA, Justine] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).18-15
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
18-16[CUDNEY, Ariel] Ball handling error by CUDNEY, Ariel.
[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).19-16
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
19-17[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: LANG, Jacqueline; STERNARD, Sara.
19-18[LANG, Jacqueline] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by DISMUKE, Janise; IMRIE, MaryKate).
[LANG, Jacqueline] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).20-18
UIC subs: STERNARD, Sara; LANG, Jacqueline.
20-19[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from GARCIA, Justine).
UIC subs: SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey; GARCIA, Justine.
[IMRIE, MaryKate] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).21-19
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by ALLGOOD, Nicole.22-19
22-20[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from SAFRANEK, Kelsey).
22-21[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Kill by DISMUKE, Janise (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Kill by DENT, Mary (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).23-21
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; DENT, Mary.
23-22[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
23-23[STRUS, Maggie] Kill by STERNARD, Sara (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[STRUS, Maggie] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).24-23
24-24[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: GARCIA, Justine; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.
[GARCIA, Justine] Service error.25-24
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service ace (ALLGOOD, Nicole).26-24
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Valparaiso Score UIC
Start of 2nd Set
UIC starters: ALLGOOD, Nicole; DISMUKE, Janise; SAFRANEK, Kelsey; STERNARD, Sara; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey; IMRIE, MaryKate; libero STRUS, Maggie.
VALPO starters: HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah; VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[IMRIE, MaryKate] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).1-0
1-1[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DISMUKE, Janise (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
1-2[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Attack error by DISMUKE, Janise.2-2
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).3-2
3-3[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[STRUS, Maggie] Attack error by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.4-3
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
4-4[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: GARCIA, Justine; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.
4-5[GARCIA, Justine] Kill by STERNARD, Sara (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[GARCIA, Justine] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).5-5
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service ace (ALLGOOD, Nicole).6-5
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel), block error by STERNARD, Sara.7-5
7-6[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Service error.8-6
8-7[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: LANG, Jacqueline; STERNARD, Sara.
8-8[LANG, Jacqueline] Kill by IMRIE, MaryKate (from GARCIA, Justine).
[LANG, Jacqueline] Attack error by DISMUKE, Janise.9-8
UIC subs: STERNARD, Sara; LANG, Jacqueline.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by ALLGOOD, Nicole.10-8
10-9[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service error.
UIC subs: SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey; GARCIA, Justine.
10-10[IMRIE, MaryKate] Kill by DISMUKE, Janise (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[IMRIE, MaryKate] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).11-10
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; DENT, Mary.
11-11[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
11-12[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).12-12
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).13-12
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah).14-12
14-13[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[STRUS, Maggie] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).15-13
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).16-13
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by STERNARD, Sara (block by HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).17-13
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by SAFRANEK, Kelsey.18-13
18-14[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.
UIC subs: GARCIA, Justine; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.
[GARCIA, Justine] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).19-14
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
19-15[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by STERNARD, Sara.
[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Service error.20-15
20-16[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Ball handling error by DOOMS, Sarah.
UIC subs: LANG, Jacqueline; STERNARD, Sara.
[LANG, Jacqueline] Kill by DENT, Mary.21-16
UIC subs: STERNARD, Sara; LANG, Jacqueline.
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
21-17[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey; GARCIA, Justine.
[IMRIE, MaryKate] Kill by DENT, Mary (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).22-17
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; DENT, Mary.
22-18[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).23-18
23-19[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[STRUS, Maggie] Attack error by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.24-19
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
24-20[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: GARCIA, Justine; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.
[GARCIA, Justine] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).25-20
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Valparaiso Score UIC
Start of 3rd Set
UIC starters: SAFRANEK, Kelsey; ALLGOOD, Nicole; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey; DISMUKE, Janise; IMRIE, MaryKate; STERNARD, Sara; libero STRUS, Maggie.
VALPO starters: VICTOR, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah; BEIL, Morgan; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HAUCH, Lindsey; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by SAFRANEK, Kelsey.1-0
1-1[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.
1-2[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.
1-3[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
1-4[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.
[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Attack error by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (block by BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey).2-4
2-5[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
2-6[STRUS, Maggie] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by STERNARD, Sara).
[STRUS, Maggie] Attack error by SAFRANEK, Kelsey.3-6
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).4-6
4-7[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: GARCIA, Justine; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.
[GARCIA, Justine] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).5-7
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
5-8[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
5-9[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate), block error by HOBBS, Janelle.
5-10[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).
[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Attack error by SAFRANEK, Kelsey.6-10
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
6-11[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by STERNARD, Sara (from IMRIE, MaryKate), block error by DENT, Mary.
UIC subs: LANG, Jacqueline; STERNARD, Sara.
[LANG, Jacqueline] Attack error by ALLGOOD, Nicole (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle).7-11
UIC subs: STERNARD, Sara; LANG, Jacqueline.
7-12[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by DISMUKE, Janise (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey; GARCIA, Justine.
7-13[IMRIE, MaryKate] Kill by DISMUKE, Janise (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
7-14[IMRIE, MaryKate] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
7-15[IMRIE, MaryKate] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
7-16[IMRIE, MaryKate] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
[IMRIE, MaryKate] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).8-16
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
8-17[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
8-18[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.
8-19[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by SAFRANEK, Kelsey; DISMUKE, Janise).
[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).9-19
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; DENT, Mary.
9-20[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[STRUS, Maggie] Kill by BERRINGTON, Kelsey (from DOOMS, Sarah).10-20
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by STERNARD, Sara (block by VICTOR, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).11-20
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).12-20
12-21[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: GARCIA, Justine; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.
12-22[GARCIA, Justine] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.
12-23[GARCIA, Justine] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by STERNARD, Sara).
[GARCIA, Justine] Service error.13-23
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
13-24[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).14-24
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by STERNARD, Sara (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DENT, Mary).15-24
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).16-24
16-25[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Valparaiso Score UIC
Start of 4th Set
VALPO starters: VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
UIC starters: SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey; IMRIE, MaryKate; SAFRANEK, Kelsey; ALLGOOD, Nicole; DISMUKE, Janise; STERNARD, Sara; libero STRUS, Maggie.
0-1[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).
[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Kill by BERRINGTON, Kelsey (from ROOT, Taylor).1-1
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.2-1
2-2[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[STRUS, Maggie] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).3-2
3-3[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by IMRIE, MaryKate (from ALLGOOD, Nicole).
UIC subs: GARCIA, Justine; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.
3-4[GARCIA, Justine] Ball handling error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
3-5[GARCIA, Justine] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
[GARCIA, Justine] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from HAUCH, Lindsey).4-5
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
4-6[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by STERNARD, Sara (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
4-7[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Service ace (ROOT, Taylor).
4-8[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by STERNARD, Sara; IMRIE, MaryKate).
4-9[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Kill by STERNARD, Sara (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
4-10[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by ALLGOOD, Nicole; STERNARD, Sara).
4-11[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle, block error by STERNARD, Sara.5-11
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
5-12[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by STERNARD, Sara (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: LANG, Jacqueline; STERNARD, Sara.
5-13[LANG, Jacqueline] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from SAFRANEK, Kelsey).
5-14[LANG, Jacqueline] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole.
[LANG, Jacqueline] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).6-14
UIC subs: STERNARD, Sara; LANG, Jacqueline.
6-15[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by DISMUKE, Janise (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey; GARCIA, Justine.
6-16[IMRIE, MaryKate] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by DISMUKE, Janise).
[IMRIE, MaryKate] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).7-16
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
7-17[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
7-18[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by DISMUKE, Janise; SAFRANEK, Kelsey).
[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).8-18
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; DENT, Mary.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).9-18
9-19[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[STRUS, Maggie] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).10-19
10-20[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: GARCIA, Justine; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.
[GARCIA, Justine] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).11-20
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
11-21[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from HOBBS, Janelle), block error by ALLGOOD, Nicole.12-21
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
12-22[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: LANG, Jacqueline; STERNARD, Sara.
12-23[LANG, Jacqueline] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
[LANG, Jacqueline] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).13-23
UIC subs: STERNARD, Sara; LANG, Jacqueline.
13-24[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey; GARCIA, Justine.
[IMRIE, MaryKate] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel), block error by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.14-24
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
14-25[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Valparaiso Score UIC
Start of 5th Set
UIC starters: DISMUKE, Janise; SAFRANEK, Kelsey; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey; STERNARD, Sara; IMRIE, MaryKate; ALLGOOD, Nicole; libero STRUS, Maggie.
VALPO starters: HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; CUDNEY, Ariel; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BEIL, Morgan; HOBBS, Janelle; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
0-2[STRUS, Maggie] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by STERNARD, Sara).
[STRUS, Maggie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).1-2
1-3[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: GARCIA, Justine; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.
[GARCIA, Justine] Attack error by SAFRANEK, Kelsey.2-3
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
2-4[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).3-4
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by ALLGOOD, Nicole (block by VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan).4-4
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Ball handling error by IMRIE, MaryKate.5-4
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DENT, Mary (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).6-4
6-5[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: LANG, Jacqueline; STERNARD, Sara.
[LANG, Jacqueline] Kill by DENT, Mary (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).7-5
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; DENT, Mary.
UIC subs: STERNARD, Sara; LANG, Jacqueline.
7-6[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey; GARCIA, Justine.
[IMRIE, MaryKate] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).8-6
8-7[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
[ALLGOOD, Nicole] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).9-7
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
9-8[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
9-9[STRUS, Maggie] Ball handling error by CUDNEY, Ariel.
[STRUS, Maggie] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).10-9
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
10-10[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from ALLGOOD, Nicole).
UIC subs: GARCIA, Justine; SNIEGOWSKI, Aubrey.
[GARCIA, Justine] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).11-10
11-11[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by SAFRANEK, Kelsey (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
11-12[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Service ace (ROOT, Taylor).
11-13[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by STERNARD, Sara).
[SAFRANEK, Kelsey] Attack error by ALLGOOD, Nicole (block by HOBBS, Janelle; BEIL, Morgan).12-13
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by STERNARD, Sara.13-13
13-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by ALLGOOD, Nicole (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
UIC subs: LANG, Jacqueline; STERNARD, Sara.
13-15[LANG, Jacqueline] Kill by DISMUKE, Janise (from IMRIE, MaryKate).
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler