Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Milwaukee 3

8-8 (4-0)

Valparaiso 0

13-4 (2-1)

1st2nd3rdFinal
Milwaukee2525253
Valparaiso522190
October 05, 2013 at 4:00 pm
Valparaiso, Ind.
Attendance: 415
MilwaukeeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15KOLINSKE, Julie313734.17610005030014.5
2RUIZ, Myanna311227.333220014001013.0
5PRICE, Kayla3416.500290201003005.5
7LATZIG, Nicole311223.39100202150014.5
8BLANCHARD, Hannah33514-.1433010701003.5
9NEUBERGER, Rachel35214.2140000101005.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MULVEY, Maisey3000.0001001600000.0
12DUNBAR, Maggie1002.0000000000000.0
4GOLABOWSKI, Taylor3001.00061002400001.0
TOTALS34719121.23142351691131057.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115026.577
2181053.151
314942.119
Total Team Blocks: 7.5
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1CAMPBELL, Emily32322-.04500321203003.5
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen35221.1430000311106.5
3BEIL, Morgan31216-.0620000201001.5
4BERRINGTON, Kelsey3001.0007110400001.0
5DOOMS, Sarah35528.0000010800005.0
6VICTOR, Kelsey33111.1820000003004.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11LONGORIA, Morganne3000.0002010700000.0
16LACHETA, Jamie1023-.6670000000000.0
18HOBBS, Janelle35111.3640000002006.0
2CUDNEY, Ariel3000.00010010600010.0
7BOUZA, Lexie2000.0000000100000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS32116113.04419173431101128.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
14835-.114
210239.205
37639.026
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Milwaukee Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Set
UWM starters: BLANCHARD, Hannah; PRICE, Kayla; RUIZ, Myanna; KOLINSKE, Julie; NEUBERGER, Rachel; LATZIG, Nicole; libero GOLABOWSKI, Taylor.
VALPO starters: DOOMS, Sarah; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; CAMPBELL, Emily; VICTOR, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BEIL, Morgan; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).1-0
[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from GOLABOWSKI, Taylor).2-0
2-1[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by CAMPBELL, Emily.3-1
UWM subs: MULVEY, Maisey; KOLINSKE, Julie.
[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by BLANCHARD, Hannah (from PRICE, Kayla).4-1
[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by BLANCHARD, Hannah (from GOLABOWSKI, Taylor).5-1
[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from PRICE, Kayla).6-1
6-2[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).7-2
[LATZIG, Nicole] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.8-2
8-3[LATZIG, Nicole] Service error.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.9-3
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by PRICE, Kayla (from GOLABOWSKI, Taylor).10-3
10-4[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from BLANCHARD, Hannah).11-4
UWM subs: KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla), block error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.12-4
12-5[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by NEUBERGER, Rachel; PRICE, Kayla).13-5
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole.14-5
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Bad set by CUDNEY, Ariel.15-5
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).16-5
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by KOLINSKE, Julie; PRICE, Kayla; LATZIG, Nicole).17-5
VALPO subs: LACHETA, Jamie; DOOMS, Sarah.
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).18-5
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Attack error by LACHETA, Jamie.19-5
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Attack error by LACHETA, Jamie (block by PRICE, Kayla; LATZIG, Nicole).20-5
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).21-5
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by PRICE, Kayla (from BLANCHARD, Hannah).22-5
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.23-5
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from BLANCHARD, Hannah).24-5
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by LATZIG, Nicole; KOLINSKE, Julie).25-5
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Milwaukee Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Set
UWM starters: BLANCHARD, Hannah; KOLINSKE, Julie; LATZIG, Nicole; RUIZ, Myanna; NEUBERGER, Rachel; PRICE, Kayla; libero GOLABOWSKI, Taylor.
VALPO starters: VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; CAMPBELL, Emily; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Service ace (CAMPBELL, Emily).1-0
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by KOLINSKE, Julie; LATZIG, Nicole).2-0
2-1[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie.
2-2[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).3-2
3-3[PRICE, Kayla] Service error.
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from GOLABOWSKI, Taylor).4-3
UWM subs: MULVEY, Maisey; KOLINSKE, Julie.
[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from PRICE, Kayla).5-3
[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by BLANCHARD, Hannah.6-3
6-4[MULVEY, Maisey] Attack error by RUIZ, Myanna.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by CAMPBELL, Emily (block by LATZIG, Nicole; BLANCHARD, Hannah).7-4
7-5[LATZIG, Nicole] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
7-6[CAMPBELL, Emily] Attack error by RUIZ, Myanna.
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Service error.8-6
8-7[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Service error.
8-8[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by NEUBERGER, Rachel.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).9-8
UWM subs: KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
[RUIZ, Myanna] Service ace (CAMPBELL, Emily).10-8
[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie.11-8
[RUIZ, Myanna] Service ace (TEAM).12-8
VALPO subs: BOUZA, Lexie; CAMPBELL, Emily.
12-9[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from LONGORIA, Morganne).
12-10[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by NEUBERGER, Rachel.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).13-10
13-11[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CAMPBELL, Emily; BOUZA, Lexie.
13-12[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie.
13-13[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by LATZIG, Nicole (block by CAMPBELL, Emily; VICTOR, Kelsey).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.14-13
[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).15-13
15-14[PRICE, Kayla] Attack error by BLANCHARD, Hannah (block by CAMPBELL, Emily; VICTOR, Kelsey).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).16-14
UWM subs: MULVEY, Maisey; KOLINSKE, Julie.
16-15[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
16-16[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle, block error by RUIZ, Myanna.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from PRICE, Kayla).17-16
17-17[LATZIG, Nicole] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: BOUZA, Lexie; CAMPBELL, Emily.
[BOUZA, Lexie] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from PRICE, Kayla).18-17
18-18[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
18-19[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from PRICE, Kayla).19-19
UWM subs: KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from KOLINSKE, Julie).20-19
[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).21-19
[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).22-19
22-20[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from LONGORIA, Morganne).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
22-21[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie (block by VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan).
22-22[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).23-22
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole.24-22
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).25-22
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Milwaukee Score Valparaiso
Start of 3rd Set
UWM starters: KOLINSKE, Julie; RUIZ, Myanna; PRICE, Kayla; NEUBERGER, Rachel; LATZIG, Nicole; BLANCHARD, Hannah; libero GOLABOWSKI, Taylor.
VALPO starters: CAMPBELL, Emily; CUDNEY, Ariel; BEIL, Morgan; HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
0-1[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by LATZIG, Nicole.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).1-1
[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from RUIZ, Myanna).2-1
2-2[PRICE, Kayla] Service error.
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Service error.3-2
UWM subs: MULVEY, Maisey; KOLINSKE, Julie.
[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from MULVEY, Maisey).4-2
4-3[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
4-4[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by BLANCHARD, Hannah.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.5-4
5-5[LATZIG, Nicole] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
5-6[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (MULVEY, Maisey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service error.6-6
6-7[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).7-7
UWM subs: KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
7-8[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Service error.8-8
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from RUIZ, Myanna).9-8
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by LATZIG, Nicole).10-8
10-9[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
10-10[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie.
10-11[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie.
10-12[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by PRICE, Kayla (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
10-13[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie (block by HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by PRICE, Kayla (from GOLABOWSKI, Taylor).11-13
[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).12-13
[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).13-13
[PRICE, Kayla] Attack error by CAMPBELL, Emily.14-13
[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).15-13
15-14[PRICE, Kayla] Attack error by BLANCHARD, Hannah (block by HOBBS, Janelle; CAMPBELL, Emily).
15-15[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
15-16[CAMPBELL, Emily] Attack error by BLANCHARD, Hannah.
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Service error.16-16
UWM subs: MULVEY, Maisey; KOLINSKE, Julie.
[MULVEY, Maisey] Ball handling error by CUDNEY, Ariel.17-16
[MULVEY, Maisey] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.18-16
18-17[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
18-18[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by BLANCHARD, Hannah.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from PRICE, Kayla).19-18
UWM subs: DUNBAR, Maggie; BLANCHARD, Hannah.
[LATZIG, Nicole] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel.20-18
20-19[LATZIG, Nicole] Service error.
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from PRICE, Kayla).21-19
UWM subs: BLANCHARD, Hannah; DUNBAR, Maggie.
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by PRICE, Kayla (from GOLABOWSKI, Taylor).22-19
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.23-19
VALPO subs: BOUZA, Lexie; CAMPBELL, Emily.
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.24-19
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from PRICE, Kayla).25-19
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo