Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Youngstown State 0

16-15

Valparaiso 3

25-7

1st2nd3rdFinal
Youngstown State1919160
Valparaiso2525253
November 23, 2013 at 7:05 pm
Milwaukee, Wis.
Attendance: 731
Youngstown StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11D'AMBROSE, Casey3001.00014100400101.0
12JOHNSON, Nichele35417.0591000201005.5
16CAVANAUGH, Jenna35318.1110000022008.0
2EGLER, Alexis39326.23100111300209.0
5WATSON, Shannon34323.0430000102005.0
6RYAN, Aly30411-.3640010202201.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1GERIG, Jessie3001.0009000400000.0
10THOMPSON, Nikki31011.0000020900001.0
15THOMPSON, Lauren31111.0000000000011.0
23CARLISLE, Jackie1128-.1250001001001.5
3WEST, Erika3000.0001002500000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS32620117.0512514640285133.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18838.000
28433.121
310846.043
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1CAMPBELL, Emily310527.18500017010010.5
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen36314.2140000202107.0
18HOBBS, Janelle3227.0000000202003.0
3BEIL, Morgan38221.28600001130110.5
4BERRINGTON, Kelsey3002.00019110600001.0
5DOOMS, Sarah313229.379311014000014.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11LONGORIA, Morganne3000.00033101600003.0
2CUDNEY, Ariel3000.00017110500001.0
6VICTOR, Kelsey35614-.0710000102006.0
9BRUINSMA, Rachel3000.0000010600000.0
TOTALS34420114.21142651601101156.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113840.125
217737.270
314537.243
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Youngstown State Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Set
YSU starters: EGLER, Alexis; WATSON, Shannon; RYAN, Aly; D'AMBROSE, Casey; JOHNSON, Nichele; CAVANAUGH, Jenna; libero WEST, Erika.
VALPO starters: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DOOMS, Sarah; CAMPBELL, Emily; BEIL, Morgan; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
0-1[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (WEST, Erika).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).1-1
YSU subs: THOMPSON, Nikki; WATSON, Shannon.
1-2[THOMPSON, Nikki] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from DOOMS, Sarah).
VALPO subs: CAMPBELL, Emily; BRUINSMA, Rachel.
1-3[CAMPBELL, Emily] Attack error by EGLER, Alexis (block by HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
1-4[CAMPBELL, Emily] Attack error by JOHNSON, Nichele.
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).2-4
2-5[WEST, Erika] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
2-6[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by RYAN, Aly.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by CAMPBELL, Emily.3-6
YSU subs: GERIG, Jessie; JOHNSON, Nichele; THOMPSON, Lauren; D'AMBROSE, Casey.
3-7[GERIG, Jessie] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey), block error by EGLER, Alexis.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from GERIG, Jessie).4-7
YSU subs: WATSON, Shannon; THOMPSON, Nikki.
[EGLER, Alexis] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.5-7
5-8[EGLER, Alexis] Attack error by WATSON, Shannon.
5-9[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by RYAN, Aly (block by BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.6-9
[RYAN, Aly] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.7-9
7-10[RYAN, Aly] Service error.
7-11[LONGORIA, Morganne] Service ace (EGLER, Alexis).
7-12[LONGORIA, Morganne] Service ace (TEAM).
7-13[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by CAVANAUGH, Jenna).8-13
YSU subs: D'AMBROSE, Casey; GERIG, Jessie.
[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Attack error by CAMPBELL, Emily.9-13
9-14[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
9-15[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by EGLER, Alexis (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; CAMPBELL, Emily).
9-16[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by WATSON, Shannon.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).10-16
YSU subs: THOMPSON, Nikki; WATSON, Shannon.
10-17[THOMPSON, Nikki] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from DOOMS, Sarah).
VALPO subs: BRUINSMA, Rachel; CAMPBELL, Emily.
10-18[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Service error.11-18
11-19[WEST, Erika] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).12-19
YSU subs: GERIG, Jessie; JOHNSON, Nichele; THOMPSON, Lauren; D'AMBROSE, Casey.
[GERIG, Jessie] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.13-19
13-20[GERIG, Jessie] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
13-21[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from GERIG, Jessie).14-21
YSU subs: WATSON, Shannon; THOMPSON, Nikki.
[EGLER, Alexis] Bad set by CUDNEY, Ariel.15-21
15-22[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: CAMPBELL, Emily; BRUINSMA, Rachel.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by THOMPSON, Lauren (from GERIG, Jessie).16-22
[RYAN, Aly] Attack error by CAMPBELL, Emily.17-22
[RYAN, Aly] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by WATSON, Shannon; CAVANAUGH, Jenna).18-22
18-23[RYAN, Aly] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
18-24[LONGORIA, Morganne] Attack error by WATSON, Shannon.
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by CAVANAUGH, Jenna (from GERIG, Jessie), block error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.19-24
YSU subs: JOHNSON, Nichele; GERIG, Jessie; D'AMBROSE, Casey; THOMPSON, Lauren.
19-25[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Youngstown State Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Set
VALPO starters: CAMPBELL, Emily; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DOOMS, Sarah; BEIL, Morgan; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
YSU starters: CAVANAUGH, Jenna; EGLER, Alexis; JOHNSON, Nichele; D'AMBROSE, Casey; RYAN, Aly; WATSON, Shannon; libero WEST, Erika.
0-1[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by WATSON, Shannon (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).1-1
YSU subs: THOMPSON, Nikki; WATSON, Shannon.
1-2[THOMPSON, Nikki] Service error.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by CAVANAUGH, Jenna (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).2-2
2-3[WEST, Erika] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey), block error by RYAN, Aly.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).3-3
YSU subs: GERIG, Jessie; JOHNSON, Nichele; THOMPSON, Lauren; D'AMBROSE, Casey.
3-4[GERIG, Jessie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
3-5[DOOMS, Sarah] Service ace (WEST, Erika).
3-6[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
3-7[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by THOMPSON, Lauren.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.4-7
YSU subs: WATSON, Shannon; THOMPSON, Nikki.
4-8[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
4-9[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
4-10[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from LONGORIA, Morganne).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Service error.5-10
[RYAN, Aly] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.6-10
6-11[RYAN, Aly] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily.
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
6-12[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Ball handling error by THOMPSON, Lauren.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by CAVANAUGH, Jenna (from GERIG, Jessie).7-12
YSU subs: JOHNSON, Nichele; GERIG, Jessie; D'AMBROSE, Casey; THOMPSON, Lauren.
[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by CAVANAUGH, Jenna (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).8-12
8-13[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: BRUINSMA, Rachel; CAMPBELL, Emily.
[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.9-13
YSU subs: THOMPSON, Nikki; WATSON, Shannon.
[THOMPSON, Nikki] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.10-13
[THOMPSON, Nikki] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by CAVANAUGH, Jenna).11-13
11-14[THOMPSON, Nikki] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.12-14
[WEST, Erika] Ball handling error by BEIL, Morgan.13-14
[WEST, Erika] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from WEST, Erika).14-14
14-15[WEST, Erika] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from LONGORIA, Morganne).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
14-16[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah, block error by D'AMBROSE, Casey.
14-17[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from DOOMS, Sarah).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.15-17
YSU subs: GERIG, Jessie; JOHNSON, Nichele; THOMPSON, Lauren; D'AMBROSE, Casey.
15-18[GERIG, Jessie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: CAMPBELL, Emily; BRUINSMA, Rachel.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from GERIG, Jessie).16-18
YSU subs: WATSON, Shannon; THOMPSON, Nikki.
16-19[EGLER, Alexis] Service error.
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Attack error by CAMPBELL, Emily (block by WATSON, Shannon; RYAN, Aly).17-19
17-20[RYAN, Aly] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service error.18-20
YSU subs: JOHNSON, Nichele; GERIG, Jessie; D'AMBROSE, Casey; THOMPSON, Lauren.
18-21[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: BRUINSMA, Rachel; CAMPBELL, Emily.
18-22[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Attack error by CAVANAUGH, Jenna.
18-23[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Attack error by JOHNSON, Nichele.
[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Kill by WATSON, Shannon (from JOHNSON, Nichele).19-23
YSU subs: THOMPSON, Nikki; WATSON, Shannon.
19-24[THOMPSON, Nikki] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
19-25[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by EGLER, Alexis (block by BEIL, Morgan; HOBBS, Janelle).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Youngstown State Score Valparaiso
Start of 3rd Set
VALPO starters: VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; CAMPBELL, Emily; HOBBS, Janelle; BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
YSU starters: CAVANAUGH, Jenna; CARLISLE, Jackie; D'AMBROSE, Casey; RYAN, Aly; EGLER, Alexis; JOHNSON, Nichele; libero THOMPSON, Nikki.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by CARLISLE, Jackie (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).1-0
1-1[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by CAVANAUGH, Jenna (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).2-1
2-2[CARLISLE, Jackie] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
YSU subs: WEST, Erika; CARLISLE, Jackie.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).3-2
3-3[THOMPSON, Nikki] Service error.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
3-4[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by RYAN, Aly (block by BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by RYAN, Aly; JOHNSON, Nichele).4-4
YSU subs: GERIG, Jessie; JOHNSON, Nichele; WATSON, Shannon; D'AMBROSE, Casey.
4-5[GERIG, Jessie] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel), block error by RYAN, Aly.
4-6[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel), block error by EGLER, Alexis.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from GERIG, Jessie).5-6
YSU subs: CARLISLE, Jackie; WEST, Erika.
5-7[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
5-8[LONGORIA, Morganne] Service ace (CARLISLE, Jackie).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by WATSON, Shannon (from GERIG, Jessie).6-8
6-9[RYAN, Aly] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
6-10[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
6-11[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by CAVANAUGH, Jenna.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by CAMPBELL, Emily.7-11
YSU subs: JOHNSON, Nichele; GERIG, Jessie; D'AMBROSE, Casey; WATSON, Shannon.
7-12[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Attack error by CARLISLE, Jackie.
VALPO subs: BRUINSMA, Rachel; CAMPBELL, Emily.
7-13[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
7-14[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Attack error by JOHNSON, Nichele.
[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).8-14
8-15[CARLISLE, Jackie] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
YSU subs: WEST, Erika; CARLISLE, Jackie.
8-16[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by CAVANAUGH, Jenna.
8-17[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
8-18[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by JOHNSON, Nichele.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).9-18
9-19[THOMPSON, Nikki] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
9-20[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service ace (TEAM).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).10-20
YSU subs: GERIG, Jessie; JOHNSON, Nichele; WATSON, Shannon; D'AMBROSE, Casey.
10-21[GERIG, Jessie] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: CAMPBELL, Emily; BRUINSMA, Rachel.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by THOMPSON, Nikki.11-21
YSU subs: CARLISLE, Jackie; WEST, Erika.
[EGLER, Alexis] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.12-21
12-22[EGLER, Alexis] Attack error by CARLISLE, Jackie (block by BEIL, Morgan).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.13-22
[RYAN, Aly] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by CARLISLE, Jackie; CAVANAUGH, Jenna).14-22
14-23[RYAN, Aly] Attack error by RYAN, Aly.
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by WATSON, Shannon (from GERIG, Jessie).15-23
YSU subs: JOHNSON, Nichele; GERIG, Jessie; D'AMBROSE, Casey; WATSON, Shannon.
[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Service ace (CAMPBELL, Emily).16-23
16-24[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from LONGORIA, Morganne).
VALPO subs: BRUINSMA, Rachel; CAMPBELL, Emily.
YSU subs: THOMPSON, Lauren; CARLISLE, Jackie.
16-25[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana