Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Valparaiso 69

2-1

IUPUI 75

2-1

1st2ndFinal
Valparaiso343569
IUPUI344175
November 17, 2012
Indianapolis, Ind. (The Jungle)
Attendance: 0
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag276-90-02-30111002014
12RICHARDS, Laurag382-52-40-1415310336
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf346-100-04-54593214316
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg243-90-06-83144304312
31LANGE, Ginaf163-40-00-1022110146
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica40-00-00-0000000220
05DEAN, Abby20-00-00-0000000010
21MILLER, Lexi92-30-11-1000200115
25HORTON, Liz150-60-10-0033010320
32JANSONE, Ieva50-10-11-2022000011
33CALLAWAY, Maegan90-20-00-0011102210
44WIEDEMANN, Jessi173-41-12-2022200229
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS25-53
47.2%
3-8
37.5%
16-23
69.6%
1420341783242369
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-30 (43.3%) 12-23 (52.2%) 25-53 (47.2%)
3-Point Field Goals2-4 (50.0%) 1-4 (25.0%) 3-8 (37.5%)
Free Throws6-9 (66.7%) 10-14 (71.4%) 16-23 (69.6%)
Points off TOs: 23
2nd Chance Points: 3
Points in the Paint: 42
Fast Break Points: 10
Points off the Bench: 15
Largest lead: 5 (2nd-07:27)
Ties: 9
Leads: 8
IUPUI
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BELLAMY, Dee-Deeg243-40-00-2101110126
20NELSON, Kerahf305-110-03-54481014113
25GOSS, DeAirrag324-70-26-91123103214
32LUSTER, Dawng273-50-10-0011220216
42MITCHELL, Clarac92-50-00-0426300324
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10ROGERS, Nicole31-11-10-0000000003
22COMELLO, Katie141-11-13-4022410336
23TEAGUE, Shawnece133-40-01-2123002137
24BARTON, Jordan90-10-01-2112000111
30SIMS, Akilah101-60-13-4213020115
31NUNLEY-LASH, Demetri120-20-00-0123101110
34MARKOVIC, Nevena174-110-42-20441111410
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS27-58
46.6%
2-10
20.0%
19-30
63.3%
1820381685212175
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-33 (42.4%) 13-25 (52.0%) 27-58 (46.6%)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) 1-3 (33.3%) 2-10 (20.0%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) 14-24 (58.3%) 19-30 (63.3%)
Points off TOs: 27
2nd Chance Points: 12
Points in the Paint: 40
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 32
Largest lead: 7 (2nd-01:07)
Ties: 5
Leads: 8
1st Half2nd Half
Valparaiso Time Score IUPUI
Start of 1st Half
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot 19:42
19:42 Blocked shot by NELSON,KERAH
Offensive rebound by TEAM19:42
30 second timeout19:41
Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE19:39
19:19GOSS,DEAIRRA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA19:19
Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA19:03
Foul by GERARDOT,TABITHA18:51
18:510-1NELSON,KERAH made free throw
18:51NELSON,KERAH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA18:51
LANGE,GINA missed jump shot 18:39
18:39 Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,CLARA
Foul by LANGE,GINA18:34
18:34 Foul by MITCHELL,CLARA
18:34 Turnover by MITCHELL,CLARA
18:22 Foul by BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed layup18:01
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA18:01
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed layup17:53
17:53 Defensive rebound by NELSON,KERAH
17:43 Turnover by MITCHELL,CLARA
LANGE,GINA made layup (fast break) 17:412-1
Assist by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA17:41
17:10NELSON,KERAH missed jump shot
17:10 Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,CLARA
17:07MITCHELL,CLARA missed layup
17:07 Offensive rebound by BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
16:492-3GOSS,DEAIRRA made jump shot
Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE16:29
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA16:29
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA16:29
16:29 Sub In: TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
16:29 Sub Out: MITCHELL,CLARA
16:04 Turnover by GOSS,DEAIRRA
Foul by RICHARDSON,CHARAE15:48
Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE15:48
15:48Media timeout
Sub In: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN15:48
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA15:48
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA15:48
15:332-5TEAGUE,SHAWNECE made layup
15:33 Assist by NELSON,KERAH
15:15 Foul by NELSON,KERAH
JANSONE,IEVA missed free throw15:15
Deadball rebound15:15
JANSONE,IEVA made free throw15:153-5
Sub In: LANGE,GINA15:15
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA15:15
Sub Out: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN15:15
15:033-7TEAGUE,SHAWNECE made layup
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed layup14:45
14:45 Blocked shot by TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
14:44 Defensive rebound by TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
14:19 Turnover by BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
Steal by LANGE,GINA14:18
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made layup14:065-7
Assist by LANGE,GINA14:06
13:50 Turnover by LUSTER,DAWN
Steal by RICHARDSON,CHARAE13:49
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made layup (fast break) 13:437-7
Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE13:43
13:43 Foul by GOSS,DEAIRRA
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA13:43
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ13:43
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA13:43
Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA13:43
13:43 Sub In: BARTON,JORDAN
13:43 Sub In: MARKOVIC,NEVENA
13:43 Sub In: SIMS,AKILAH
13:43 Sub In: COMELLO,KATIE
13:43 Sub In: NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
13:43 Sub Out: TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
13:43 Sub Out: BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
13:43 Sub Out: GOSS,DEAIRRA
13:43 Sub Out: NELSON,KERAH
13:43 Sub Out: LUSTER,DAWN
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw13:428-7
13:38MARKOVIC,NEVENA missed layup
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA13:38
RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer13:29
Offensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE13:29
Foul by RICHARDSON,CHARAE13:20
Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE13:20
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI13:20
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE13:20
12:59SIMS,AKILAH missed layup
Blocked shot by GERARDOT,TABITHA12:59
12:59 Offensive rebound by TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
12:57 Turnover by COMELLO,KATIE
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed layup12:30
12:30 Blocked shot by MARKOVIC,NEVENA
12:25 Defensive rebound by MARKOVIC,NEVENA
12:22MARKOVIC,NEVENA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM12:22
12:04 Foul by BARTON,JORDAN
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw12:049-7
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw12:0410-7
11:5410-9MARKOVIC,NEVENA made layup
11:54 Assist by COMELLO,KATIE
HORTON,LIZ missed layup11:47
11:47 Defensive rebound by COMELLO,KATIE
11:3910-11MARKOVIC,NEVENA made layup (fast break)
11:39 Assist by COMELLO,KATIE
11:25 Foul by COMELLO,KATIE
Media timeout11:25
Sub In: MILLER,LEXI11:25
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA11:25
11:25 Sub In: NELSON,KERAH
11:25 Sub Out: SIMS,AKILAH
WIEDEMANN,JESSI made layup11:2012-11
Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA11:20
11:0412-13MARKOVIC,NEVENA made jump shot in the paint
11:04 Assist by COMELLO,KATIE
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot 10:44
10:44 Defensive rebound by BARTON,JORDAN
10:40 Sub In: GOSS,DEAIRRA
10:40 Sub In: LUSTER,DAWN
10:40 Sub Out: BARTON,JORDAN
10:40 Sub Out: COMELLO,KATIE
10:2612-15GOSS,DEAIRRA made layup
Foul by MILLER,LEXI10:26
10:2612-16GOSS,DEAIRRA made free throw
10:26 Assist by NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA10:26
Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA10:26
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot 10:12
10:12 Blocked shot by NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA10:10
HORTON,LIZ missed jump shot 10:08
10:08 Defensive rebound by LUSTER,DAWN
09:57MARKOVIC,NEVENA missed 3-pointer
09:57 Offensive rebound by NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
09:52NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI missed layup
Defensive rebound by HORTON,LIZ09:52
Turnover by HORTON,LIZ09:48
Sub In: LANGE,GINA09:48
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ09:48
09:27 Turnover by NELSON,KERAH
MILLER,LEXI made layup09:1114-16
09:0014-18NELSON,KERAH made jump shot in the paint
LANGE,GINA made layup (fast break) 08:5216-18
Assist by MILLER,LEXI08:52
08:52 Foul by MARKOVIC,NEVENA
LANGE,GINA missed free throw08:52
08:52 Defensive rebound by NELSON,KERAH
08:52 Sub In: TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
08:52 Sub In: BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
08:52 Sub Out: MARKOVIC,NEVENA
08:52 Sub Out: NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
08:36 Turnover by NELSON,KERAH
Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA08:36
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA08:36
08:36 Sub In: SIMS,AKILAH
08:36 Sub Out: NELSON,KERAH
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup08:1918-18
08:03SIMS,AKILAH missed layup
08:03 Offensive rebound by SIMS,AKILAH
08:00SIMS,AKILAH missed layup
08:00 Offensive rebound by SIMS,AKILAH
Foul by LANGE,GINA07:58
07:58Media timeout
07:5818-19SIMS,AKILAH made free throw
07:5818-20SIMS,AKILAH made free throw
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ07:58
Sub In: CARR,JESSICA07:58
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA07:58
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI07:58
Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI07:58
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA07:58
Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA07:58
07:58 Sub Out: GOSS,DEAIRRA
07:58 Sub Out: SIMS,AKILAH
07:58 Sub Out: TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
07:58 Sub Out: BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
Turnover by CARR,JESSICA07:55
07:55 Steal by LUSTER,DAWN
Foul by CARR,JESSICA07:54
07:41TEAGUE,SHAWNECE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WIEDEMANN,JESSI07:41
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup07:3620-20
Assist by WIEDEMANN,JESSI07:36
07:11 Turnover by GOSS,DEAIRRA
Turnover by HORTON,LIZ07:02
07:01 Steal by SIMS,AKILAH
06:5220-22LUSTER,DAWN made jump shot in the paint
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA06:32
06:32 Sub In: MARKOVIC,NEVENA
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup06:1622-22
06:07SIMS,AKILAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM06:07
06:04 Sub In: COMELLO,KATIE
06:04 Sub In: NELSON,KERAH
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made layup (fast break) 05:5924-22
Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA05:59
05:43SIMS,AKILAH missed jump shot
05:43 Offensive rebound by NELSON,KERAH
05:38MARKOVIC,NEVENA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HORTON,LIZ05:38
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup05:27
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA05:27
05:22 Sub In: MITCHELL,CLARA
05:22 Sub In: NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
05:22 Sub Out: LUSTER,DAWN
05:22 Sub Out: MARKOVIC,NEVENA
Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA05:18
05:0624-24GOSS,DEAIRRA made layup
05:06 Assist by MITCHELL,CLARA
RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer04:45
04:45 Defensive rebound by COMELLO,KATIE
04:1724-26NELSON,KERAH made jump shot in the paint
04:17 Assist by MITCHELL,CLARA
Turnover by CARR,JESSICA04:00
Foul by CARR,JESSICA04:00
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA04:00
Sub In: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN04:00
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI04:00
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ04:00
Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA04:00
04:00 Sub In: ROGERS,NICOLE
03:48NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI missed layup
Blocked shot by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN03:48
03:47 Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:47Media timeout
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA03:47
Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA03:47
Sub Out: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN03:47
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI03:47
03:47 Sub Out: MITCHELL,CLARA
03:47 Sub Out: COMELLO,KATIE
03:47 Sub Out: NELSON,KERAH
03:47 Sub Out: NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
03:46 Turnover by NELSON,KERAH
WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed jump shot 03:33
03:33 Defensive rebound by NELSON,KERAH
03:25NELSON,KERAH missed layup
03:25 Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,CLARA
03:2224-29ROGERS,NICOLE made 3-pointer
03:22 Assist by MITCHELL,CLARA
03:04 Foul by MITCHELL,CLARA
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw03:0425-29
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed free throw03:04
03:04 Defensive rebound by NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
03:04 Sub In: TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
02:48 Turnover by COMELLO,KATIE
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA02:48
02:48 Sub In: LUSTER,DAWN
RICHARDS,LAURA made 3-pointer02:3628-29
Assist by WIEDEMANN,JESSI02:36
02:12 Turnover by NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
02:12 Sub In: GOSS,DEAIRRA
02:12 Sub In: BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
02:12 Sub Out: ROGERS,NICOLE
RICHARDS,LAURA missed jump shot 01:56
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA01:56
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN missed jump shot 01:53
01:53 Defensive rebound by GOSS,DEAIRRA
01:44LUSTER,DAWN missed 3-pointer
01:44 Offensive rebound by NELSON,KERAH
01:37BELLAMY,DEE-DEE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN01:37
Defensive rebound by WIEDEMANN,JESSI01:36
Turnover by WIEDEMANN,JESSI01:34
Sub In: MILLER,LEXI01:34
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ01:34
01:3228-31NELSON,KERAH made jump shot
01:32 Assist by BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
HORTON,LIZ missed layup01:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:12
RICHARDS,LAURA made 3-pointer01:0631-31
Assist by MILLER,LEXI01:06
00:4331-33NELSON,KERAH made layup
Foul by HORTON,LIZ00:43
00:4331-34NELSON,KERAH made free throw
00:43 Sub In: SIMS,AKILAH
00:43 Sub In: NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
00:43 Sub Out: TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
00:43 Sub Out: LUSTER,DAWN
MILLER,LEXI made jump shot in the paint 00:2133-34
00:21 Foul by NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
MILLER,LEXI made free throw00:2134-34
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA00:21
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ00:21
00:1930 second timeout
Sub In: DEAN,ABBY00:19
Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI00:19
00:19 Sub In: MARKOVIC,NEVENA
00:19 Sub In: COMELLO,KATIE
00:19 Sub In: ROGERS,NICOLE
00:19 Sub Out: SIMS,AKILAH
00:19 Sub Out: BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
00:19 Sub Out: NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
00:01MARKOVIC,NEVENA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JANSONE,IEVA00:01
1st Half2nd Half
Valparaiso Time Score IUPUI
Start of 2nd Half
19:45MITCHELL,CLARA missed layup
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA19:45
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot 19:37
19:37 Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,CLARA
19:29NELSON,KERAH missed jump shot
19:29 Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,CLARA
Foul by GERARDOT,TABITHA19:11
19:11GOSS,DEAIRRA missed free throw
19:11Deadball rebound
19:11GOSS,DEAIRRA missed free throw
19:11 Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,CLARA
19:0934-36MITCHELL,CLARA made layup
Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA18:47
18:46 Steal by GOSS,DEAIRRA
18:3934-38MITCHELL,CLARA made layup
18:39 Assist by LUSTER,DAWN
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made jump shot in the paint 18:2336-38
17:58 Turnover by MITCHELL,CLARA
Steal by GERARDOT,TABITHA17:57
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made layup17:5138-38
Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA17:51
17:23MITCHELL,CLARA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE17:23
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made layup17:1540-38
16:5740-40LUSTER,DAWN made layup
Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA16:37
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI16:37
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA16:37
16:37 Sub In: TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
16:37 Sub In: SIMS,AKILAH
16:37 Sub Out: MITCHELL,CLARA
16:37 Sub Out: NELSON,KERAH
16:26 Foul by TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
16:26 Turnover by TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA16:11
16:10 Steal by SIMS,AKILAH
Foul by LANGE,GINA15:59
15:59Media timeout
15:5940-41SIMS,AKILAH made free throw
15:59SIMS,AKILAH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA15:59
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ15:59
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA15:59
HORTON,LIZ missed jump shot 15:51
15:51 Blocked shot by TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA15:48
Turnover by HORTON,LIZ15:33
15:0940-43BELLAMY,DEE-DEE made jump shot
15:09 Assist by GOSS,DEAIRRA
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup14:5342-43
Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE14:53
14:3842-45LUSTER,DAWN made jump shot in the paint
WIEDEMANN,JESSI made layup14:1944-45
Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA14:19
14:03 Turnover by SIMS,AKILAH
Steal by HORTON,LIZ14:01
13:53 Foul by LUSTER,DAWN
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw13:5345-45
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed free throw13:53
Offensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE13:53
Sub In: MILLER,LEXI13:53
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI13:53
13:53 Sub In: NELSON,KERAH
13:53 Sub In: COMELLO,KATIE
13:53 Sub In: NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
13:53 Sub In: BARTON,JORDAN
13:53 Sub In: MARKOVIC,NEVENA
13:53 Sub Out: BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
13:53 Sub Out: GOSS,DEAIRRA
13:53 Sub Out: TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
13:53 Sub Out: LUSTER,DAWN
13:53 Sub Out: SIMS,AKILAH
MILLER,LEXI missed 3-pointer13:51
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA13:51
Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA13:41
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA13:41
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA13:41
13:29 Turnover by BARTON,JORDAN
Steal by GERARDOT,TABITHA13:28
GERARDOT,TABITHA made jump shot 13:2547-45
13:1930 second timeout
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA13:19
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE13:19
13:07MARKOVIC,NEVENA missed 3-pointer
13:07 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by HORTON,LIZ13:01
13:0147-46BARTON,JORDAN made free throw
13:01BARTON,JORDAN missed free throw
13:01 Offensive rebound by NELSON,KERAH
12:44BARTON,JORDAN missed layup
12:44 Offensive rebound by BARTON,JORDAN
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA12:25
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ12:25
12:24NELSON,KERAH missed jump shot
12:24 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by JANSONE,IEVA12:07
12:0747-47NELSON,KERAH made free throw
12:07NELSON,KERAH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by JANSONE,IEVA12:07
Turnover by MILLER,LEXI11:54
11:54Media timeout
30 second timeout11:25
Sub In: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN11:25
Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA11:25
11:2447-50COMELLO,KATIE made 3-pointer
11:24 Assist by MARKOVIC,NEVENA
11:14 Foul by COMELLO,KATIE
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup10:5749-50
Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA10:57
10:57 Foul by MARKOVIC,NEVENA
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed free throw10:57
10:57 Defensive rebound by NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
10:24MARKOVIC,NEVENA missed jump shot
10:24 Offensive rebound by NELSON,KERAH
Foul by RICHARDS,LAURA10:23
Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE10:23
Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI10:23
10:23 Sub In: GOSS,DEAIRRA
10:23 Sub Out: NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
10:16NELSON,KERAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA10:16
Turnover by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN09:51
09:50 Steal by COMELLO,KATIE
09:46GOSS,DEAIRRA missed layup
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA09:46
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made layup (fast break) 09:4051-50
Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE09:40
09:1651-52NELSON,KERAH made jump shot
09:16 Assist by COMELLO,KATIE
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made layup08:5753-52
Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA08:57
08:25NELSON,KERAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN08:25
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup07:58
07:58 Defensive rebound by NELSON,KERAH
07:56 Turnover by NELSON,KERAH
Steal by RICHARDSON,CHARAE07:55
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made layup07:5355-52
Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE07:53
07:43 Turnover by COMELLO,KATIE
Media timeout07:43
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ07:43
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI07:43
Sub In: LANGE,GINA07:43
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA07:43
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA07:43
Sub Out: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN07:43
07:43 Sub In: BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
07:43 Sub In: TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
07:43 Sub In: SIMS,AKILAH
07:43 Sub In: LUSTER,DAWN
07:43 Sub Out: NELSON,KERAH
07:43 Sub Out: COMELLO,KATIE
07:43 Sub Out: BARTON,JORDAN
07:43 Sub Out: MARKOVIC,NEVENA
30 second timeout07:31
LANGE,GINA made layup07:2757-52
07:1157-54SIMS,AKILAH made layup
HORTON,LIZ missed layup06:52
Offensive rebound by TEAM06:52
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed layup06:44
06:44 Defensive rebound by SIMS,AKILAH
06:37GOSS,DEAIRRA missed 3-pointer
06:37 Offensive rebound by GOSS,DEAIRRA
Foul by LANGE,GINA06:15
06:1557-55TEAGUE,SHAWNECE made free throw
06:15TEAGUE,SHAWNECE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA06:15
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA06:15
Sub In: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN06:15
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ06:15
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA06:15
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN missed layup05:57
05:57 Defensive rebound by TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
05:4957-57TEAGUE,SHAWNECE made jump shot
05:49 Assist by LUSTER,DAWN
WIEDEMANN,JESSI made 3-pointer05:2560-57
Assist by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN05:25
Foul by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN05:17
05:17GOSS,DEAIRRA missed free throw
05:17Deadball rebound
05:1760-58GOSS,DEAIRRA made free throw
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA05:17
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI05:17
05:17 Sub In: NELSON,KERAH
05:17 Sub Out: SIMS,AKILAH
05:02 Foul by TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA05:01
05:01 Steal by LUSTER,DAWN
04:4460-60GOSS,DEAIRRA made jump shot in the paint
04:30 Foul by TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
04:30 Sub In: MARKOVIC,NEVENA
04:30 Sub In: COMELLO,KATIE
04:30 Sub Out: TEAGUE,SHAWNECE
04:30 Sub Out: LUSTER,DAWN
Turnover by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN04:19
04:18 Steal by MARKOVIC,NEVENA
04:1560-62BELLAMY,DEE-DEE made layup (fast break)
04:15 Assist by GOSS,DEAIRRA
04:06 Foul by SIMS,AKILAH
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw04:0661-62
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw04:0662-62
Sub In: LANGE,GINA04:06
Sub Out: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN04:06
03:4362-64MARKOVIC,NEVENA made layup
03:43 Assist by GOSS,DEAIRRA
03:36 Foul by COMELLO,KATIE
Media timeout03:36
RICHARDS,LAURA missed free throw03:36
03:36 Defensive rebound by MARKOVIC,NEVENA
03:36 Sub In: LUSTER,DAWN
03:36 Sub Out: COMELLO,KATIE
Foul by GERARDOT,TABITHA03:21
03:2162-65MARKOVIC,NEVENA made free throw
03:2162-66MARKOVIC,NEVENA made free throw
02:59 Foul by GOSS,DEAIRRA
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw02:5963-66
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed free throw02:59
02:59 Defensive rebound by MARKOVIC,NEVENA
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI02:59
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA02:59
02:32LUSTER,DAWN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA02:32
Foul by WIEDEMANN,JESSI02:11
Turnover by WIEDEMANN,JESSI02:11
02:05 Turnover by LUSTER,DAWN
Steal by RICHARDS,LAURA02:04
Turnover by LANGE,GINA01:37
Foul by RICHARDSON,CHARAE01:33
01:3363-67GOSS,DEAIRRA made free throw
01:3363-68GOSS,DEAIRRA made free throw
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ01:33
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA01:33
HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer01:16
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA01:16
Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA01:12
01:10 Steal by BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
01:0763-70BELLAMY,DEE-DEE made layup (fast break)
00:53 Foul by MARKOVIC,NEVENA
WIEDEMANN,JESSI made free throw00:5364-70
WIEDEMANN,JESSI made free throw00:5365-70
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA00:53
Sub In: DEAN,ABBY00:53
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA00:53
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ00:53
Foul by DEAN,ABBY00:52
00:52BELLAMY,DEE-DEE missed free throw
00:52Deadball rebound
00:52BELLAMY,DEE-DEE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HORTON,LIZ00:52
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA00:52
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ00:52
Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA00:52
Sub Out: DEAN,ABBY00:52
Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA00:41
Sub In: DEAN,ABBY00:41
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA00:41
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA00:41
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ00:41
00:41 Sub In: COMELLO,KATIE
00:41 Sub Out: BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
Foul by WIEDEMANN,JESSI00:38
00:3865-71GOSS,DEAIRRA made free throw
00:3865-72GOSS,DEAIRRA made free throw
30 second timeout00:38
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ00:38
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA00:38
Sub Out: DEAN,ABBY00:38
Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA00:38
00:38 Sub In: BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
00:38 Sub Out: COMELLO,KATIE
00:32 Foul by BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw00:3266-72
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw00:3267-72
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA00:32
Sub In: DEAN,ABBY00:32
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ00:32
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA00:32
00:32 Sub In: COMELLO,KATIE
00:32 Sub Out: BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
Foul by RICHARDS,LAURA00:28
00:28COMELLO,KATIE missed free throw
00:28Deadball rebound
00:2867-73COMELLO,KATIE made free throw
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ00:28
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA00:28
Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA00:28
Sub Out: DEAN,ABBY00:28
00:28 Sub In: BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
00:28 Sub Out: COMELLO,KATIE
00:21 Foul by MARKOVIC,NEVENA
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw00:2168-73
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw00:2169-73
Foul by RICHARDS,LAURA00:20
00:2069-74COMELLO,KATIE made free throw
00:2069-75COMELLO,KATIE made free throw
Sub In: DEAN,ABBY00:20
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA00:20
00:20 Sub In: COMELLO,KATIE
00:20 Sub In: NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
00:20 Sub Out: BELLAMY,DEE-DEE
00:20 Sub Out: MARKOVIC,NEVENA
00:11 Turnover by GOSS,DEAIRRA
00:1030 second timeout
00:10 Turnover by MARKOVIC,NEVENA
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA00:10
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ00:10
00:10 Sub In: MARKOVIC,NEVENA
00:10 Sub Out: NUNLEY-LASH,DEMETRI
Steal by RICHARDSON,CHARAE00:09
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot 00:07
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA00:07
JANSONE,IEVA missed 3-pointer00:02
Offensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE00:02
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot 00:01
00:00 Defensive rebound by MARKOVIC,NEVENA
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag162-50-02-3011100006
12RICHARDS, Laurag182-52-40-0213100006
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf163-60-02-2202101218
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg71-30-00-0101110422
31LANGE, Ginaf82-30-00-1011110024
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica40-00-00-0000000220
05DEAN, Abby10-00-00-0000000000
21MILLER, Lexi52-20-01-1000200015
25HORTON, Liz90-30-00-0022000210
32JANSONE, Ieva40-00-01-2011000001
33CALLAWAY, Maegan30-10-00-0000002000
44WIEDEMANN, Jessi91-20-00-0022200102
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS13-30
43.3%
2-4
50.0%
6-9
66.7%
7101792311934
IUPUI
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BELLAMY, Dee-Deeg110-10-00-0101100110
20NELSON, Kerahf154-60-02-32351013110
25GOSS, DeAirrag153-40-11-1011000217
32LUSTER, Dawng141-20-10-0011010102
42MITCHELL, Clarac60-10-00-0213300220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10ROGERS, Nicole31-11-10-0000000003
22COMELLO, Katie70-00-00-0022300210
23TEAGUE, Shawnece72-30-00-0112001004
24BARTON, Jordan30-00-00-0011000010
30SIMS, Akilah50-50-12-2202010002
31NUNLEY-LASH, Demetri80-20-00-0112101110
34MARKOVIC, Nevena63-80-30-0011001016
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-33
42.4%
1-7
14.3%
5-6
83.3%
10122292412934
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag114-40-00-0000000208
12RICHARDS, Laurag200-00-00-1202210330
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf183-40-02-3257220228
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg172-60-06-82133200110
31LANGE, Ginaf81-10-00-0011000122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica00-00-00-0000000000
05DEAN, Abby10-00-00-0000000010
21MILLER, Lexi40-10-10-0000000100
25HORTON, Liz60-30-10-0011010110
32JANSONE, Ieva10-10-10-0011000010
33CALLAWAY, Maegan60-10-00-0011100210
44WIEDEMANN, Jessi82-21-12-2000000127
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS12-23
52.2%
1-4
25.0%
10-14
71.4%
71017860131435
IUPUI
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BELLAMY, Dee-Deeg133-30-00-2000010016
20NELSON, Kerahf151-50-01-2213000103
25GOSS, DeAirrag171-30-15-8101310117
32LUSTER, Dawng132-30-00-0000210114
42MITCHELL, Clarac32-40-00-0213000104
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10ROGERS, Nicole00-00-00-0000000000
22COMELLO, Katie71-11-13-4000110126
23TEAGUE, Shawnece61-10-01-2011001133
24BARTON, Jordan60-10-01-2101000101
30SIMS, Akilah51-10-01-2011010113
31NUNLEY-LASH, Demetri40-00-00-0011000000
34MARKOVIC, Nevena111-30-12-2033110134
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS13-25
52.0%
1-3
33.3%
14-24
58.3%
881676191241
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo