Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Saint Louis 53

3-4

Valparaiso 47

2-5

1st2ndFinal
Saint Louis223153
Valparaiso272047
December 01, 2012
Valparaiso, Ind. (ARC)
Attendance: 445
Saint Louis
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BRADLEY, Jacyg370-30-30-1044800110
12JONES, Lorrealf345-110-15-82240102215
21WEBB, Courtneyg366-141-52-21341002115
23BALL, Desiraeg372-61-10-1022150115
50EGGERT, Malloryc386-140-02-457120002214
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CASTLEMAN, Halee100-10-02-2112010132
34WOMACK, Denisha30-00-00-0022000100
42MUELLER, Jenna51-20-00-0101100102
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS20-51
39.2%
2-10
20.0%
11-18
61.1%
1122331170111053
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-25 (36.0%) 11-26 (42.3%) 20-51 (39.2%)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) 1-3 (33.3%) 2-10 (20.0%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 8-14 (57.1%) 11-18 (61.1%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 4
Largest lead: 10 (2nd-03:29)
Ties: 1
Leads: 2
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag223-90-21-2011000117
12RICHARDS, Laurag251-60-20-0101100112
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf285-112-20-07291102112
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg283-71-20-1066320337
31LANGE, Ginaf201-30-10-0134001042
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica140-20-20-0101300200
05DEAN, Abby91-21-10-0000100203
21MILLER, Lexi10-00-00-0000000100
25HORTON, Liz143-50-20-0033110016
32JANSONE, Ieva40-00-00-0000000100
33CALLAWAY, Maegan152-60-10-0022002124
44WIEDEMANN, Jessi201-31-21-5224100214
TMTEAM---25700
TOTALS20-54
37.0%
5-17
29.4%
2-8
25.0%
1424381143161447
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-28 (42.9%) 8-26 (30.8%) 20-54 (37.0%)
3-Point Field Goals3-11 (27.3%) 2-6 (33.3%) 5-17 (29.4%)
Free Throws0-0 (NaN) 2-8 (25.0%) 2-8 (25.0%)
Points off TOs: 7
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 12
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 17
Largest lead: 11 (1st-08:14)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
Saint Louis Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Half
JONES,LORREAL missed jump shot 19:52
Deadball rebound19:52
19:52 Blocked shot by LANGE,GINA
19:34 Foul by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
19:25 Foul by LANGE,GINA
EGGERT,MALLORY missed jump shot 19:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM19:10
Turnover by WEBB,COURTNEY18:55
18:41SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed 3-pointer
18:41 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
18:380-2GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
Turnover by BALL,DESIRAE18:12
18:11 Steal by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
17:540-4LANGE,GINA made jump shot
17:54 Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
JONES,LORREAL missed jump shot 17:36
17:36 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
17:27GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WEBB,COURTNEY17:27
EGGERT,MALLORY missed jump shot 17:08
17:08 Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
16:440-6RICHARDSON,CHARAE made jump shot
WEBB,COURTNEY made jump shot in the paint 16:242-6
16:03RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
16:03 Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
16:00RICHARDS,LAURA missed jump shot
16:00 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
15:57Media timeout
15:57 Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
15:57 Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA
15:57 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
15:57 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
15:45 Turnover by JANSONE,IEVA
Steal by BALL,DESIRAE15:44
EGGERT,MALLORY made layup15:224-6
Assist by WEBB,COURTNEY15:22
15:054-8SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made jump shot
BALL,DESIRAE missed jump shot 14:33
14:33 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
14:27SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
14:27 Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:23 Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
14:23 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
14:144-10SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made layup
WEBB,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer13:58
Offensive rebound by EGGERT,MALLORY13:58
JONES,LORREAL missed 3-pointer13:36
13:36 Defensive rebound by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
13:27 Turnover by CARR,JESSICA
Sub In: WOMACK,DENISHA13:27
Sub Out: JONES,LORREAL13:27
13:27 Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
13:27 Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
13:27 Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
13:27 Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA
BRADLEY,JACY missed 3-pointer13:09
13:09 Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:57CARR,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WOMACK,DENISHA12:57
WEBB,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer12:43
12:43 Defensive rebound by HORTON,LIZ
12:324-12HORTON,LIZ made jump shot (fast break)
12:32 Assist by CARR,JESSICA
Turnover by WOMACK,DENISHA12:14
12:14 Sub In: DEAN,ABBY
12:14 Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
12:14 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
12:14 Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA
12:04GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WOMACK,DENISHA12:04
WEBB,COURTNEY made 3-pointer11:457-12
Assist by BRADLEY,JACY11:45
11:217-14HORTON,LIZ made jump shot in the paint
11:21 Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA
WEBB,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer10:59
10:59 Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:56Media timeout
Sub In: CASTLEMAN,HALEE10:56
Sub In: MUELLER,JENNA10:56
Sub Out: WOMACK,DENISHA10:56
Sub Out: BALL,DESIRAE10:56
10:56 Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
10:56 Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
10:337-17GERARDOT,TABITHA made 3-pointer
10:33 Assist by DEAN,ABBY
EGGERT,MALLORY made layup10:009-17
Assist by MUELLER,JENNA10:00
09:52 Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Sub In: BALL,DESIRAE09:52
Sub Out: BRADLEY,JACY09:52
09:52 Sub In: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
09:52 Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
Turnover by MUELLER,JENNA09:34
09:33 Steal by GERARDOT,TABITHA
09:29 Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Steal by CASTLEMAN,HALEE09:29
BALL,DESIRAE missed jump shot 09:00
Offensive rebound by MUELLER,JENNA09:00
MUELLER,JENNA made layup08:5811-17
08:4511-19RICHARDS,LAURA made jump shot
MUELLER,JENNA missed layup08:25
08:25 Blocked shot by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
08:24 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
08:1411-22DEAN,ABBY made 3-pointer
08:14 Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
WEBB,COURTNEY made layup07:5213-22
07:36 Turnover by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
Media timeout07:36
Sub In: JONES,LORREAL07:36
Sub Out: EGGERT,MALLORY07:36
07:36 Sub In: LANGE,GINA
07:36 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
07:36 Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
07:36 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
07:36 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
07:36 Sub Out: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
Foul by CASTLEMAN,HALEE07:17
Turnover by CASTLEMAN,HALEE07:17
07:06 Turnover by DEAN,ABBY
JONES,LORREAL made jump shot 06:5015-22
06:34GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
06:34 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Sub In: BRADLEY,JACY06:28
Sub In: EGGERT,MALLORY06:28
Sub Out: CASTLEMAN,HALEE06:28
Sub Out: MUELLER,JENNA06:28
06:28 Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
06:28 Sub Out: DEAN,ABBY
06:20LANGE,GINA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BRADLEY,JACY06:20
WEBB,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer06:06
06:06 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
05:4815-25WIEDEMANN,JESSI made 3-pointer
05:48 Assist by CARR,JESSICA
05:21 Foul by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
JONES,LORREAL missed free throw05:21
Deadball rebound05:21
JONES,LORREAL made free throw05:2116-25
Sub In: CASTLEMAN,HALEE05:21
Sub Out: WEBB,COURTNEY05:21
05:21 Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
05:21 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
04:51SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by EGGERT,MALLORY04:51
BALL,DESIRAE missed jump shot 04:21
04:21 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
03:50WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed 3-pointer
03:50 Offensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
Foul by EGGERT,MALLORY03:46
03:46Media timeout
03:46 Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
03:46 Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
03:46 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
03:46 Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA
03:2916-27HORTON,LIZ made jump shot
03:29 Assist by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
JONES,LORREAL made jump shot 03:1018-27
03:03RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed 3-pointer
03:03 Offensive rebound by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
02:59WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed layup
02:59 Offensive rebound by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
02:49HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BRADLEY,JACY02:49
02:31 Foul by LANGE,GINA
EGGERT,MALLORY made free throw02:3119-27
EGGERT,MALLORY made free throw02:3120-27
30 second timeout02:31
Sub In: WEBB,COURTNEY02:31
Sub Out: CASTLEMAN,HALEE02:31
02:31 Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA
02:31 Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
02:31 Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
02:31 Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
02:12 Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Turnover by WEBB,COURTNEY01:46
01:18 Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Steal by BALL,DESIRAE01:18
JONES,LORREAL missed jump shot 01:00
Offensive rebound by EGGERT,MALLORY01:00
EGGERT,MALLORY made layup00:5722-27
00:5330 second timeout
00:53 Sub In: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
00:53 Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
00:53 Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA
00:53 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
00:38HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by EGGERT,MALLORY00:38
EGGERT,MALLORY missed jump shot 00:10
00:10 Defensive rebound by HORTON,LIZ
00:01CALLAWAY,MAEGAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by EGGERT,MALLORY00:01
1st Half2nd Half
Saint Louis Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Half
WEBB,COURTNEY made jump shot 19:4724-27
Assist by BALL,DESIRAE19:47
19:28 Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
WEBB,COURTNEY made layup19:0926-27
18:57 Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
JONES,LORREAL missed jump shot 18:38
18:38 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
18:2626-29SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made jump shot
EGGERT,MALLORY missed layup18:05
18:05 Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:41SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JONES,LORREAL17:41
WEBB,COURTNEY missed jump shot 17:24
17:24 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
17:18 Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
17:18 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
17:12RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
17:12 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
17:09GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by EGGERT,MALLORY17:09
JONES,LORREAL made layup16:5928-29
Assist by BRADLEY,JACY16:59
16:46RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot
16:46 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
16:4228-31GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
Turnover by JONES,LORREAL16:13
15:48 Turnover by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
Steal by JONES,LORREAL15:48
JONES,LORREAL made layup15:2830-31
15:17LANGE,GINA missed layup
15:17 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by EGGERT,MALLORY15:16
15:16Media timeout
15:14GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
15:14 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
14:47GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by EGGERT,MALLORY14:47
BALL,DESIRAE made jump shot 14:1732-31
Assist by BRADLEY,JACY14:17
14:05RICHARDS,LAURA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WEBB,COURTNEY14:05
BALL,DESIRAE missed layup13:43
Offensive rebound by EGGERT,MALLORY13:43
EGGERT,MALLORY missed layup13:41
Offensive rebound by JONES,LORREAL13:41
13:38 Foul by GERARDOT,TABITHA
JONES,LORREAL missed free throw13:38
Deadball rebound13:38
JONES,LORREAL missed free throw13:38
13:38 Defensive rebound by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
Sub In: CASTLEMAN,HALEE13:38
Sub Out: BALL,DESIRAE13:38
13:38 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
13:38 Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
13:38 Sub In: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
13:38 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
13:38 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
13:38 Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
13:2332-33CALLAWAY,MAEGAN made jump shot in the paint
13:23 Assist by HORTON,LIZ
EGGERT,MALLORY missed jump shot 12:50
12:50 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: MUELLER,JENNA12:47
Sub Out: EGGERT,MALLORY12:47
Foul by JONES,LORREAL12:27
12:27WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed free throw
12:27Deadball rebound
12:2732-34WIEDEMANN,JESSI made free throw
12:16 Foul by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
JONES,LORREAL made free throw12:1633-34
JONES,LORREAL made free throw12:1634-34
Sub In: WOMACK,DENISHA12:16
Sub Out: JONES,LORREAL12:16
12:16 Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
12:16 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
Foul by WEBB,COURTNEY11:59
11:59Media timeout
Sub In: BALL,DESIRAE11:59
Sub In: JONES,LORREAL11:59
Sub In: EGGERT,MALLORY11:59
Sub Out: WOMACK,DENISHA11:59
Sub Out: WEBB,COURTNEY11:59
Sub Out: MUELLER,JENNA11:59
11:52CALLAWAY,MAEGAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CASTLEMAN,HALEE11:52
Turnover by JONES,LORREAL11:35
11:34 Steal by HORTON,LIZ
11:14 Turnover by CARR,JESSICA
Steal by BALL,DESIRAE11:12
CASTLEMAN,HALEE missed layup11:06
Offensive rebound by CASTLEMAN,HALEE11:06
11:05 Foul by HORTON,LIZ
CASTLEMAN,HALEE made free throw11:0535-34
CASTLEMAN,HALEE made free throw11:0536-34
Sub In: WEBB,COURTNEY11:05
Sub Out: CASTLEMAN,HALEE11:05
11:05 Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
11:05 Sub In: DEAN,ABBY
11:05 Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
11:05 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
10:4136-36RICHARDSON,CHARAE made jump shot
Turnover by EGGERT,MALLORY10:19
10:09RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BRADLEY,JACY10:09
30 second timeout09:45
BRADLEY,JACY missed 3-pointer09:41
Offensive rebound by WEBB,COURTNEY09:41
WEBB,COURTNEY missed jump shot 09:37
09:37 Blocked shot by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
09:36 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
09:13DEAN,ABBY missed layup
Defensive rebound by JONES,LORREAL09:13
JONES,LORREAL missed jump shot 09:07
09:07 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Foul by BALL,DESIRAE09:01
09:01 Sub In: LANGE,GINA
09:01 Sub Out: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
08:3730 second timeout
08:33RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BALL,DESIRAE08:33
WEBB,COURTNEY missed jump shot 08:23
Offensive rebound by EGGERT,MALLORY08:23
EGGERT,MALLORY made layup08:2138-36
08:21 Foul by LANGE,GINA
EGGERT,MALLORY missed free throw08:21
Offensive rebound by EGGERT,MALLORY08:21
08:21 Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
08:21 Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
BRADLEY,JACY missed 3-pointer08:11
08:11 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
07:52 Turnover by DEAN,ABBY
Media timeout07:52
07:52 Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
07:52 Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
07:52 Sub In: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
07:52 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
07:52 Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
07:52 Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
07:52 Sub Out: DEAN,ABBY
07:52 Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
07:52 Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA
07:52 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
EGGERT,MALLORY missed jump shot 07:37
07:37 Defensive rebound by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
07:34 Turnover by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
BALL,DESIRAE made 3-pointer07:1441-36
Assist by BRADLEY,JACY07:14
Foul by BRADLEY,JACY06:58
06:58SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed free throw
06:58Deadball rebound
06:5841-37SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw
06:58 Sub In: MILLER,LEXI
06:58 Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
06:58 Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
06:58 Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
06:31 Foul by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
JONES,LORREAL made free throw06:3142-37
JONES,LORREAL made free throw06:3143-37
06:16 Turnover by MILLER,LEXI
Steal by BALL,DESIRAE06:16
WEBB,COURTNEY made jump shot 05:5545-37
Assist by BRADLEY,JACY05:55
05:5130 second timeout
05:51 Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
05:51 Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI
05:38SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WEBB,COURTNEY05:38
WEBB,COURTNEY missed jump shot 05:10
05:10 Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
04:4945-39CALLAWAY,MAEGAN made jump shot
04:49 Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
EGGERT,MALLORY made layup04:2647-39
Assist by BRADLEY,JACY04:26
04:12SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BRADLEY,JACY04:12
Turnover by EGGERT,MALLORY03:52
03:52 Steal by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
03:47 Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Steal by BALL,DESIRAE03:45
EGGERT,MALLORY made layup03:2949-39
Assist by BRADLEY,JACY03:29
03:27Media timeout
03:27 Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
03:27 Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
03:27 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
03:27 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
03:17CARR,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
03:17 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
03:1249-42GERARDOT,TABITHA made 3-pointer
EGGERT,MALLORY missed jump shot 02:39
02:39 Defensive rebound by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
02:3649-44GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup (fast break)
02:36 Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
Turnover by BRADLEY,JACY02:07
01:5049-47RICHARDSON,CHARAE made 3-pointer
01:50 Assist by CARR,JESSICA
JONES,LORREAL made jump shot 01:1651-47
Assist by BRADLEY,JACY01:16
01:06CALLAWAY,MAEGAN missed 3-pointer
01:06 Offensive rebound by CARR,JESSICA
00:47CALLAWAY,MAEGAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by EGGERT,MALLORY00:47
00:38 Foul by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
00:38 Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
00:38 Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
00:38 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
00:38 Sub In: DEAN,ABBY
00:38 Sub Out: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN
00:38 Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA
00:38 Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
00:38 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
00:31 Foul by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
BRADLEY,JACY missed free throw00:31
00:31 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by JONES,LORREAL00:31
30 second timeout00:31
Sub In: CASTLEMAN,HALEE00:31
Sub Out: EGGERT,MALLORY00:31
00:31 Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
00:31 Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
00:31 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
00:31 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
00:31 Sub Out: DEAN,ABBY
00:25RICHARDS,LAURA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BALL,DESIRAE00:25
00:22 Foul by RICHARDS,LAURA
BALL,DESIRAE missed free throw00:22
00:22 Defensive rebound by HORTON,LIZ
Foul by CASTLEMAN,HALEE00:17
00:17RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by EGGERT,MALLORY00:17
Sub In: EGGERT,MALLORY00:17
Sub Out: CASTLEMAN,HALEE00:17
00:17 Sub In: DEAN,ABBY
00:17 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
00:17 Sub In: LANGE,GINA
00:17 Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
00:17 Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
00:17 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
00:15 Foul by LANGE,GINA
EGGERT,MALLORY missed free throw00:15
Offensive rebound by JONES,LORREAL00:15
30 second timeout00:14
Sub In: CASTLEMAN,HALEE00:14
Sub Out: EGGERT,MALLORY00:14
00:14 Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
00:14 Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
00:14 Sub Out: DEAN,ABBY
00:14 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
00:14 Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
00:13 Foul by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
WEBB,COURTNEY made free throw00:1352-47
WEBB,COURTNEY made free throw00:1353-47
00:13 Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
Foul by CASTLEMAN,HALEE00:06
00:06WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed free throw
00:06Deadball rebound
00:06WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed free throw
00:06Deadball rebound
00:0630 second timeout
00:06WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:06
Sub In: EGGERT,MALLORY00:06
Sub Out: CASTLEMAN,HALEE00:06
00:06 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
00:06 Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
00:05 Sub In: LANGE,GINA
00:05 Sub In: DEAN,ABBY
00:05 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
Saint Louis
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BRADLEY, Jacyg170-10-10-0022100000
12JONES, Lorrealf142-60-11-2000000005
21WEBB, Courtneyg173-71-50-0011100207
23BALL, Desiraeg190-30-00-0000020100
50EGGERT, Malloryc193-60-02-2235000018
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CASTLEMAN, Halee70-00-00-0000010110
34WOMACK, Denisha30-00-00-0022000100
42MUELLER, Jenna41-20-00-0101100102
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS9-25
36.0%
1-7
14.3%
3-4
75.0%
48123306222
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag122-50-10-0011000014
12RICHARDS, Laurag121-30-10-0101100002
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf142-51-10-0325110205
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg131-20-10-0011110212
31LANGE, Ginaf121-20-10-0123001022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica70-10-10-0000200100
05DEAN, Abby61-11-10-0000100103
21MILLER, Lexi00-00-00-0000000000
25HORTON, Liz73-50-20-0022000006
32JANSONE, Ieva40-00-00-0000000100
33CALLAWAY, Maegan30-10-00-0000001100
44WIEDEMANN, Jessi101-31-20-0213100003
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
3-11
27.3%
0-0
NaN
811197228427
Saint Louis
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BRADLEY, Jacyg200-20-20-1022700110
12JONES, Lorrealf203-50-04-62240102210
21WEBB, Courtneyg193-70-02-2123000018
23BALL, Desiraeg182-31-10-1022130015
50EGGERT, Malloryc193-80-00-2347000216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CASTLEMAN, Halee30-10-02-2112000022
34WOMACK, Denisha00-00-00-0000000000
42MUELLER, Jenna10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS11-26
42.3%
1-3
33.3%
8-14
57.1%
714218405831
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag101-40-11-2000000103
12RICHARDS, Laurag130-30-10-0000000110
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf143-61-10-0404000017
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg152-51-10-1055210125
31LANGE, Ginaf80-10-00-0011000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica70-10-10-0101100100
05DEAN, Abby30-10-00-0000000100
21MILLER, Lexi10-00-00-0000000100
25HORTON, Liz70-00-00-0011110010
32JANSONE, Ieva00-00-00-0000000000
33CALLAWAY, Maegan122-50-10-0022001024
44WIEDEMANN, Jessi100-00-01-5011000211
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS8-26
30.8%
2-6
33.3%
2-8
25.0%
6131942181020
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay