Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
Horizon League Women's Championship
                                  Horizon Leauge Championships
                              Saturday October 27, 2012 11:00 A.M.
                   Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course - Kenosha, Wisconsin

                           OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES


  1.    28  Loyola (Ill.)                                      (  18:07  1:30:34   1:46)
=================================================================
  1      1  Gina Valgoi          SR   17:05
  2      2  Alyvia Clark         JR   18:03
  3      3  Sydney Stuenkel      FR   18:14
  4      7  Megan Janezic        JR   18:21
  5     15  Mary Whitmore        JR   18:51
  6   ( 17) Ella Tracy           FR   18:53
  7   ( 18) Ericka Laviste       FR   18:58

  2.    53  Illinois-Chicago                                   (  18:39  1:33:11   0:32)
=================================================================
  1      6  Tess Ehrhardt        SO   18:20
  2      9  Emma Preston         FR   18:34
  3     10  Rebecca Zaiter       SO   18:41
  4     12  Lauren Lindholm      FR   18:44
  5     16  Jaime Johnson        JR   18:52
  6   ( 20) Grace Millhorn       SR   19:05
  7   ( 23) Stephanie Sanders    FR   19:08

  3.   116  Youngstown St.                                     (  19:22  1:36:46   2:47)
=================================================================
  1      8  Brittany Stockmaster SO   18:33
  2     11  Monica Ciarniello    JR   18:42
  3     14  Katey Heney          SO   18:50
  4     25  Nelly Yegon          SR   19:21
  5     58  Ashley Smith         SO   21:20
  6   ( 60) Samantha Atwood      SO   21:22
  7   ( 61) Paige Eckman         FR   21:30

  4.   132  Detroit Mercy                                      (  19:25  1:37:04   1:57)
=================================================================
  1      5  Louisa Coppola       JR   18:18
  2     19  Katrina Oberski      SR   19:00
  3     31  Sara Taylor          SO   19:44
  4     33  Sarah Martinez       SR   19:47
  5     44  Olivia Smid          SR   20:15
  6   ( 53) Rachel Hofsess       JR   20:41
  7   ( 54) Haley Morairty       FR   20:50

  5.   145  Wis.-Green Bay                                     (  19:31  1:37:34   1:11)
=================================================================
  1     21  Areanna Lakowske     SR   19:06
  2     22  Nicole Will          SO   19:07
  3     26  Sarah Mauel          FR   19:22
  4     30  Jennifer Jones       FR   19:42
  5     46  Annie Dehmlow        SR   20:17
  6   ( 49) Erica Johnson        SO   20:29
  7   ( 52) Rachel Crites        FR   20:36

  6.   147  Wis.-Milwaukee                                     (  19:38  1:38:07   1:13)
=================================================================
  1     13  Samantha Woller      JR   18:49
  2     29  Annette Lemanski     SO   19:40
  3     32  Dana Clausen         SO   19:47
  4     34  Carissa Schneiter    JR   19:49
  5     39  Claira Himmel        SO   20:02
  6   ( 42) Emily Schaal         SO   20:08
  7   ( 45) Gayana Wanniarachchi FR   20:16

  7.   163  Valparaiso                                         (  19:44  1:38:38   2:06)
=================================================================
  1      4  Jessica Richardson   SO   18:18
  2     27  Grace Shemwell       JR   19:36
  3     41  Dezzarae Arce        SO   20:07
  4     43  Hannah Schilling     SO   20:13
  5     48  Haley Kerlin              20:24
  6   ( 50) Sophia Robinson      SO   20:30
  7   ( 55) Grace Watkins        JR   20:55

  8.   184  Wright State                                       (  19:58  1:39:49   0:44)
=================================================================
  1     28  Brittany Bailey      FR   19:40
  2     35  Joanie Ma            SR   19:49
  3     36  Rachel Janson        JR   19:56
  4     38  Emily Sorrenti       SO   20:00
  5     47  Vanessa Hopwood      FR   20:24
  6   ( 59) Emily Robbins        FR   21:21
  7   ( 63) Ellie Holsopple      SO   21:54

  9.   208  Cleveland St.                                      (  20:09  1:40:45   1:43)
=================================================================
  1     24  Victoria Holt        SO   19:13
  2     37  Ashley Lydic         FR   19:57
  3     40  Katie Webb           SO   20:05
  4     51  Madison Korak        FR   20:34
  5     56  Angela Kirila        SO   20:56
  6   ( 57) Ashley Berlin        JR   21:14
  7   ( 62) Megan O'Keefe        FR   21:36


                                  Horizon Leauge Championships
                              Saturday October 27, 2012 11:00 A.M.
                   Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course - Kenosha, Wisconsin

                             OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   149 Gina Valgoi           SR Loyola (Ill.)        17:05  5:30 
    2    2   136 Alyvia Clark          JR Loyola (Ill.)        18:03  5:49 
    3    3   147 Sydney Stuenkel       FR Loyola (Ill.)        18:14  5:52 
    4    4   157 Jessica Richardson    SO Valparaiso           18:18  5:54 
    5    5   112 Louisa Coppola        JR Detroit Mercy        18:18  5:54 
    6    6   123 Tess Ehrhardt         SO Illinois-Chicago     18:20  5:54 
    7    7   140 Megan Janezic         JR Loyola (Ill.)        18:21  5:55 
    8    8   207 Brittany Stockmaster  SO Youngstown St.       18:33  5:59 
    9    9   131 Emma Preston          FR Illinois-Chicago     18:34  5:59 
   10   10   133 Rebecca Zaiter        SO Illinois-Chicago     18:41  6:01 
   11   11   198 Monica Ciarniello     JR Youngstown St.       18:42  6:01 
   12   12   127 Lauren Lindholm       FR Illinois-Chicago     18:44  6:02 
   13   13   187 Samantha Woller       JR Wis.-Milwaukee       18:49  6:04 
   14   14   202 Katey Heney           SO Youngstown St.       18:50  6:04 
   15   15   150 Mary Whitmore         JR Loyola (Ill.)        18:51  6:04 
   16   16   125 Jaime Johnson         JR Illinois-Chicago     18:52  6:05 
   17   17   148 Ella Tracy            FR Loyola (Ill.)        18:53  6:05 
   18   18   141 Ericka Laviste        FR Loyola (Ill.)        18:58  6:07 
   19        137 Catherine Crisler     SR Loyola (Ill.)        19:00  6:07 
   20   19   117 Katrina Oberski       SR Detroit Mercy        19:00  6:07 
   21   20   128 Grace Millhorn        SR Illinois-Chicago     19:05  6:09 
   22   21   168 Areanna Lakowske      SR Wis.-Green Bay       19:06  6:09 
   23   22   176 Nicole Will           SO Wis.-Green Bay       19:07  6:09 
   24   23   132 Stephanie Sanders     FR Illinois-Chicago     19:08  6:10 
   25        134 Colleen Baker         JR Loyola (Ill.)        19:10  6:11 
   26   24   102 Victoria Holt         SO Cleveland St.        19:13  6:11 
   27   25   208 Nelly Yegon           SR Youngstown St.       19:21  6:14 
   28   26   171 Sarah Mauel           FR Wis.-Green Bay       19:22  6:14 
   29        145 Holly Rhode           SR Loyola (Ill.)        19:25  6:15 
   30   27   160 Grace Shemwell        JR Valparaiso           19:36  6:19 
   31   28   188 Brittany Bailey       FR Wright State         19:40  6:20 
   32   29   183 Annette Lemanski      SO Wis.-Milwaukee       19:40  6:20 
   33   30   167 Jennifer Jones        FR Wis.-Green Bay       19:42  6:21 
   34   31   119 Sara Taylor           SO Detroit Mercy        19:44  6:21 
   35   32   177 Dana Clausen          SO Wis.-Milwaukee       19:47  6:22 
   36   33   115 Sarah Martinez        SR Detroit Mercy        19:47  6:22 
   37   34   185 Carissa Schneiter     JR Wis.-Milwaukee       19:49  6:23 
   38   35   193 Joanie Ma             SR Wright State         19:49  6:23 
   39        139 Kelly Egan            SR Loyola (Ill.)        19:51  6:24 
   40   36   192 Rachel Janson         JR Wright State         19:56  6:25 
   41   37   106 Ashley Lydic          FR Cleveland St.        19:57  6:26 
   42   38   196 Emily Sorrenti        SO Wright State         20:00  6:27 
   43   39   179 Claira Himmel         SO Wis.-Milwaukee       20:02  6:27 
   44   40   110 Katie Webb            SO Cleveland St.        20:05  6:28 
   45   41   152 Dezzarae Arce         SO Valparaiso           20:07  6:29 
   46   42   184 Emily Schaal          SO Wis.-Milwaukee       20:08  6:29 
   47        142 Hannah Magnuson       FR Loyola (Ill.)        20:09  6:30 
   48   43   159 Hannah Schilling      SO Valparaiso           20:13  6:31 
   49   44   118 Olivia Smid           SR Detroit Mercy        20:15  6:31 
   50   45   186 Gayana Wanniarachchi  FR Wis.-Milwaukee       20:16  6:32 
   51   46   164 Annie Dehmlow         SR Wis.-Green Bay       20:17  6:32 
   52   47   191 Vanessa Hopwood       FR Wright State         20:24  6:34 
   53   48   154 Haley Kerlin             Valparaiso           20:24  6:34 
   54        181 Katy Koch             JR Wis.-Milwaukee       20:25  6:35 
   55   49   166 Erica Johnson         SO Wis.-Green Bay       20:29  6:36 
   56   50   158 Sophia Robinson       SO Valparaiso           20:30  6:36 
   57        182 Paula Kuiper          FR Wis.-Milwaukee       20:32  6:37 
   58   51   105 Madison Korak         FR Cleveland St.        20:34  6:37 
   59   52   163 Rachel Crites         FR Wis.-Green Bay       20:36  6:38 
   60   53   114 Rachel Hofsess        JR Detroit Mercy        20:41  6:40 
   61        180 Brooke Jameson        FR Wis.-Milwaukee       20:47  6:42 
   62   54   116 Haley Morairty        FR Detroit Mercy        20:50  6:43 
   63        178 Adriana Gutierrez     JR Wis.-Milwaukee       20:53  6:44 
   64   55   161 Grace Watkins         JR Valparaiso           20:55  6:44 
   65   56   104 Angela Kirila         SO Cleveland St.        20:56  6:45 
   66        172 Kristi Petasek        JR Wis.-Green Bay       21:00  6:46 
   67        113 Victoria Eger         JR Detroit Mercy        21:02  6:47 
   68        173 Stacey Sell           SR Wis.-Green Bay       21:09  6:49 
   69   57   101 Ashley Berlin         JR Cleveland St.        21:14  6:50 
   70        130 Takshaka Patel        FR Illinois-Chicago     21:16  6:51 
   71   58   205 Ashley Smith          SO Youngstown St.       21:20  6:52 
   72   59   194 Emily Robbins         FR Wright State         21:21  6:53 
   73   60   197 Samantha Atwood       SO Youngstown St.       21:22  6:53 
   74        175 Megan Vansistine      SR Wis.-Green Bay       21:24  6:54 
   75   61   200 Paige Eckman          FR Youngstown St.       21:30  6:55 
   76        174 Taylor Stelter        FR Wis.-Green Bay       21:32  6:56 
   77        122 Vanessa Connelley     SO Illinois-Chicago     21:33  6:56 
   78        162 Lindsy Cook           JR Wis.-Green Bay       21:35  6:57 
   79   62   108 Megan O'Keefe         FR Cleveland St.        21:36  6:57 
   80        169 Heidi Langteau        SO Wis.-Green Bay       21:41  6:59 
   81   63   190 Ellie Holsopple       SO Wright State         21:54  7:03 
   82        206 Jillian Smith         SO Youngstown St.       21:59  7:05 
   83        189 Lauren Comer          FR Wright State         22:05  7:07 
   84        155 Anna Kinzie           SO Valparaiso           22:05  7:07 
   85        103 Amanda Kalain         SO Cleveland St.        22:11  7:09 
   86        165 Kayla Hucke           SO Wis.-Green Bay       22:24  7:13 
   87        121 Maggie Banasik        SR Illinois-Chicago     22:36  7:17 
   88        107 Rachel Niemi          SR Cleveland St.        22:53  7:22 
   89        124 Megan Gross           SO Illinois-Chicago     23:15  7:29 
   90        153 Eileen Carmignani     SO Valparaiso           23:27  7:33 
   91        156 Jody Pradelski        JR Valparaiso           23:27  7:33 
  10/27/2012 11:32AM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com
W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 6 4th/12 (311)
W Tennis Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 6 Milwaukee 7
Softball Detroit 0 VU Softball Field
Apr 6 Valpo 8
Baseball Wright State 4 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 6 Valpo 2
W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 7 9th/12 (642)
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State