ValpoAthletics.com

Licensed to Valparaiso University       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/6/2009 03:51 PM
                       valpo vs. cleveland09 - 2/6/2009                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:50.69    1:52.73  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Majercik, Rachel                4) Krause, Jaclyn                 
       29.79  1:01.33  1:27.98  1:52.73                                    
  2 Cleveland State Vikings-LE  'A'                        NT    1:53.04  
     1) Splain, Emily J 18              2) Arzadon, Rachel A 17           
     3) Hickey, Whitney A 17            4) Tweardy, Brittany A 18         
       28.62  1:00.58  1:27.42  1:53.04                                    
  3 Cleveland State Vikings-LE  'B'                        NT    1:59.24  
     1) Bunker, Sandra J 21             2) McCann, Brittany N 20          
     3) Bellew, Katie K 21              4) Mruk, Diana L 19               
     1:04.04           1:32.31  1:59.24                                    
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    2:04.17  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Young, Amy                     
     3) Nam, Jennifer                   4) Lucas, Elspeth                 
       30.01  1:06.57  1:36.61  2:04.17                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State Vikings-LE  'A'                        NT    1:35.91  
     1) Winchell, Todd H 20             2) Gasparin, Deni 19              
     3) Milenkovic, Marko M 22          4) Lombardozzi, Travis J 18       
       24.40    50.47  1:13.94  1:35.91                                    
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:42.31    1:44.29  
     1) Hunter, Austin                  2) Verage, Kyle                   
     3) Hillmer, Ansel                  4) Patrick, Thomas                
       26.47    55.84  1:20.45  1:44.29                                    
  3 Cleveland State Vikings-LE  'B'                        NT    1:49.30  
     1) Hanner, Colin J 19              2) Baur, Volkmar 23               
     3) Dobies, Jakub 21                4) Marsico, Mike J 19             
       32.95  1:20.79  1:49.30                                             
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carrion, Frances H        19 Vikings-LE                NT   18:20.17  
       30.37           1:35.97  2:08.85  2:42.35  3:16.05  3:49.33  4:22.76
     4:56.25  5:29.97  6:03.73  6:37.41  7:10.89                    8:51.87
              9:59.03 10:32.31 11:06.04 11:39.54 12:13.18 12:47.12 13:20.48
    13:54.00 14:27.75 15:01.68 15:35.15 16:08.87 16:42.10 17:15.54 17:49.17
    18:20.17
  2 Arnold, Grace                Valpo-IN                  NT   18:21.85  
       29.69  1:02.63  1:36.06  2:09.56  2:42.93  3:16.42  3:49.92  4:23.34
     4:56.78  5:30.35  6:03.83  6:37.25  7:10.91  7:44.52  8:17.88  8:51.30
     9:24.82  9:58.59 10:32.69 11:06.20 11:40.00 12:13.74 12:47.38 13:21.02
    13:54.66 14:29.34 15:03.09 15:37.03 16:10.67 16:44.19 17:17.94 17:50.50
    18:21.85
  3 Green, Erin M             19 Vikings-LE                NT   18:37.87  
       29.68  1:03.09  1:37.16  2:11.33  2:45.06  3:19.30  3:53.26  4:27.41
     5:01.39  5:35.36  6:09.66  6:43.72  7:17.84  7:52.05  8:26.57  9:00.96
     9:35.49 10:09.79 10:44.26 11:18.87 11:53.62 12:28.14 13:03.13 13:37.66
    14:12.30 14:45.84 15:19.58 15:53.37 16:26.88 17:00.68 17:34.15 18:06.94
    18:37.87
  4 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                  NT   18:38.95  
       30.32  1:04.05  1:38.05  2:11.82  2:45.60  3:19.29  3:53.08  4:26.26
     4:59.81  5:33.63  6:07.24  6:40.60  7:14.74  7:48.40  8:22.46  8:56.46
     9:30.79 10:05.51 10:40.73 11:15.78 11:49.68 12:23.88 12:58.21 13:32.63
    14:07.26 14:41.84 15:16.42 15:50.99 16:25.12 16:59.34 17:33.56 18:07.53
    18:38.95
  5 Bunker, Kristine M        21 Vikings-LE                NT   19:02.92  
       31.00  1:04.44  1:38.65  2:12.48  2:46.28  3:20.26  3:53.78  4:27.96
     5:01.55  5:35.40  6:09.24  6:43.55  7:17.53  7:51.74  8:25.81  8:59.78
     9:33.89 10:08.17 10:42.81 11:17.57 11:51.83 12:26.44 13:01.58 13:36.51
    14:13.28 14:49.81 15:26.32 16:02.18 16:38.28 17:14.65 17:51.20 18:27.33
    19:02.92
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 deSwardt, Mark            18 Vikings-LE                NT   15:38.01  
       25.25    53.46  1:22.24  1:51.45  2:20.51  2:49.49  3:18.73  3:47.63
     4:16.42  4:45.23  5:14.08  5:42.03  6:09.85  6:37.55  7:05.71  7:33.69
     8:01.68  8:29.85  8:58.11  9:26.43  9:54.73 10:22.75 10:51.02 11:19.02
    11:47.28 12:15.98 12:44.38 13:12.68 13:41.35 14:10.60 14:40.05 15:09.12
    15:38.01
  2 Ritz, Pieter K            18 Vikings-LE                NT   17:06.49  
       26.91    57.65  1:29.59  2:01.24  2:32.89  3:04.70  3:36.40  4:08.05
     4:39.45  5:11.25  5:42.88  6:14.33  6:45.78  7:17.58  7:48.96  8:20.28
     8:50.87  9:21.18  9:51.93 10:22.71 10:53.19          11:55.02 12:26.03
    12:57.18 13:28.69 14:00.07 14:31.57 15:02.99 15:34.37 16:06.29 17:06.49
  3 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN                  NT   17:16.31  
       26.89    56.86  1:27.60  1:58.42  2:29.22  3:00.29  3:30.97  4:02.07
     4:33.03  5:04.20  5:35.56  6:07.25  6:38.52  7:10.25  7:42.02  8:13.43
     8:44.90  9:16.41  9:48.42 10:20.24 10:52.37 11:24.04 11:55.75 12:27.66
    12:59.98 13:31.94 14:04.36 14:36.49 15:08.68 15:40.65 16:12.58 16:44.87
    17:16.31
  4 Butts, Derek S            18 Vikings-LE                NT   19:25.87  
       29.60  1:04.13  1:40.57  2:16.06  2:52.29  3:28.93  4:04.22  4:40.82
     5:17.35  5:52.31  6:27.31  7:03.49  7:39.87  8:14.83  8:50.55  9:26.90
    10:02.63 10:37.77 11:13.66 11:49.49 12:24.30 13:00.42 13:36.15 14:11.31
    14:46.74 15:22.35 15:57.96 16:33.62 17:09.34 17:44.76 18:20.24 18:54.73
    19:25.87
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Culjak, Maria             18 Vikings-LE                NT    1:59.33  
       26.41    55.99  1:27.40  1:59.33                                    
  2 Splain, Emily J           18 Vikings-LE                NT    1:59.58  
       28.26    58.57  1:29.21  1:59.58                                    
  3 Krause, Jaclyn               Valpo-IN             2:00.98    2:03.54  
       27.86    59.41  1:31.41  2:03.54                                    
  4 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN             2:05.15    2:04.57  
       28.14  1:00.31  1:32.65  2:04.57                                    
  5 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                  NT    2:16.54  
       29.83  1:04.78  1:41.45  2:16.54                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marsico, Mike J           19 Vikings-LE                NT    1:47.53  
       23.71    50.76  1:19.15  1:47.53                                    
  2 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN             1:51.57    1:49.72  
       24.39    52.07  1:20.58  1:49.72                                    
  3 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN                  NT    1:51.00  
       25.18    53.92  1:24.02  1:51.00                                    
  4 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:52.62  
       25.32    53.63  1:22.88  1:52.62                                    
 -- Hanner, Colin J           19 Vikings-LE                NT   X1:51.41  
       25.01    53.33  1:22.30  1:51.41                                    
 -- Everhart, Keith R         18 Vikings-LE                NT   X1:54.78  
       24.75    52.89  1:21.61  1:54.78                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Behn, Carys D             18 Vikings-LE                NT      24.66  
  2 Crabtree, Becky              Valpo-IN               24.58      25.28  
  3 Tweardy, Brittany A       18 Vikings-LE                NT      26.00  
  4 Nagy, Kristina A          20 Vikings-LE                NT      26.37  
  5 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN               25.94      26.82  
  6 Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                  NT      30.28  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove, Stephen J          20 Vikings-LE                NT      21.69  
  2 Sikorski, Victor             Valpo-IN                  NT      21.72  
  3 Shang, James                 Valpo-IN               27.81      25.62  
  4 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN               27.08      28.32  
 -- Lombardozzi, Travis J     18 Vikings-LE                NT     X22.72  
 -- Nisic, Nedim              24 Vikings-LE                NT     X22.75  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                  NT    4:53.25  
  2 Hickey, Whitney A         17 Vikings-LE                NT    4:57.59  
  3 Bunker, Sandra J          21 Vikings-LE                NT    4:59.41  
  4 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                  NT    4:59.66  
  5 Bunker, Kristine M        21 Vikings-LE                NT    5:06.81  
  6 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                  NT    5:09.66  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 deSwardt, Mark            18 Vikings-LE                NT    3:57.41  
  2 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                  NT    4:16.43  
 -- Androic, Zvonimir         19 Vikings-LE                NT   X4:24.62  
 -- Baur, Volkmar             23 Vikings-LE                NT   X4:25.37  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deitz, Heather A          21 Vikings-LE                NT     196.80  
  2 Victor, Liz               17 Vikings-LE                NT     193.95  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiMasso, Matt D           18 Vikings-LE                NT     237.60  
  2 Malone, Kurtis               Valpo-IN              226.30     207.82  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Behn, Carys D             18 Vikings-LE                NT      59.28  
       28.06    59.28                                                      
  2 Bellew, Katie K           21 Vikings-LE                NT    1:01.60  
       28.78  1:01.60                                                      
  3 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                  NT    1:03.28  
       29.88  1:03.28                                                      
  4 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                  NT    1:04.18  
       29.69  1:04.18                                                      
  5 Mruk, Diana L             19 Vikings-LE                NT    1:08.83  
       32.09  1:08.83                                                      
  6 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN             1:11.58    1:11.95  
       33.21  1:11.95                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milenkovic, Marko M       22 Vikings-LE                NT      52.97  
       24.51    52.97                                                      
  2 Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo-IN               54.69      54.43  
       25.11    54.43                                                      
  3 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT      57.58  
       25.86    57.58                                                      
  4 Brewer, Nathan               Valpo-IN                  NT      59.03  
       27.02    59.03                                                      
 -- Everhart, Keith R         18 Vikings-LE                NT     X53.11  
       24.70    53.11                                                      
 -- Lombardozzi, Travis J     18 Vikings-LE                NT     X53.25  
       24.77    53.25                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN               54.51      54.00  
       25.62    54.00                                                      
  2 Nagy, Kristina A          20 Vikings-LE                NT      54.34  
  3 Splain, Emily J           18 Vikings-LE                NT      55.38  
       26.26    55.38                                                      
  4 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN               57.66      57.03  
       27.01    57.03                                                      
  5 Arzadon, Rachel A         17 Vikings-LE                NT      58.95  
       27.69    58.95                                                      
  6 Lucas, Elspeth               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:00.56  
       28.45  1:00.56                                                      
 -- Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                  NT   X1:02.78  
 -- Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                  NT   X1:08.06  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN               49.19      48.02  
       22.63    48.02                                                      
  2 Sikorski, Victor             Valpo-IN                  NT      48.50  
       23.18    48.50                                                      
  3 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN               51.14      51.30  
       24.70    51.30                                                      
 -- Winchell, Todd H          20 Vikings-LE                NT     X48.04  
       22.80    48.04                                                      
 -- Marsico, Mike J           19 Vikings-LE                NT     X48.09  
       22.55    48.09                                                      
 -- Shang, James                 Valpo-IN             1:05.00     X55.99  
       25.99    55.99                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Culjak, Maria             18 Vikings-LE                NT    1:00.92  
       29.52  1:00.92                                                      
  2 Hickey, Whitney A         17 Vikings-LE                NT    1:02.82  
  3 Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN             1:04.66    1:04.75  
       31.04  1:04.75                                                      
  4 Bunker, Kristine M        21 Vikings-LE                NT    1:07.63  
       32.29  1:07.63                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove, Stephen J          20 Vikings-LE                NT      53.71  
       25.65    53.71                                                      
  2 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN               55.20      55.82  
       26.97    55.82                                                      
  3 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                  NT      57.68  
       27.54    57.68                                                      
  4 Brewer, Nathan               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:03.32  
       29.71  1:03.32                                                      
 -- Butts, Derek S            18 Vikings-LE                NT     X55.50  
       26.73    55.50                                                      
 -- Hanner, Colin J           19 Vikings-LE                NT     X58.68  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Behn, Carys D             18 Vikings-LE                NT    5:17.68  
       27.67    57.60  1:28.84  2:01.32  2:34.03  3:07.40  3:41.14  4:14.99
     4:48.39  5:17.68                                                      
  2 Arnold, Grace                Valpo-IN             5:20.83    5:26.91  
       29.05  1:01.87  1:35.27  2:08.49  2:41.85  3:15.16  3:48.54  4:22.09
     4:55.56  5:26.91                                                      
  3 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                  NT    5:27.43  
       28.90  1:02.01  1:36.18  2:10.71  2:44.52  3:17.92  3:50.88  4:23.82
     4:56.01  5:27.43                                                      
  4 Carrion, Frances H        19 Vikings-LE                NT    5:27.95  
       30.60  1:03.50  1:36.65  2:10.26  2:43.85  3:17.52  3:50.92  4:24.19
     4:56.84  5:27.95                                                      
  5 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN             5:27.27    5:30.62  
       29.60  1:02.64  1:35.72  2:09.02  2:42.82  3:16.44  3:50.14  4:23.97
     4:57.71  5:30.62                                                      
  6 Green, Erin M             19 Vikings-LE                NT    5:36.31  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 deSwardt, Mark            18 Vikings-LE                NT    4:50.48  
       26.07    54.87  1:24.36  1:54.27  2:24.64  2:54.68  3:20.79  3:49.35
     4:19.85  4:50.48                                                      
  2 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN             4:58.06    4:56.30  
       26.52    55.48  1:24.77  1:54.61  2:25.14  2:55.68  3:26.56  3:57.90
     4:28.38  4:56.30                                                      
  3 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN             5:04.51    5:04.83  
       25.93    54.94  1:25.31  1:56.15  2:27.30  2:58.15  3:29.48  4:01.35
     4:33.33  5:04.83                                                      
  4 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT    5:27.08  
       26.94    57.93  1:30.60  2:04.45  2:38.66  3:12.56  3:46.39  4:20.77
     4:54.56  5:27.08                                                      
 -- Androic, Zvonimir         19 Vikings-LE                NT   X4:56.58  
 -- Ritz, Pieter K            18 Vikings-LE                NT   X4:58.52  
       26.59    56.06  1:26.10  1:56.84  2:27.70  2:58.65  3:29.70  4:00.59
     4:30.23  4:58.52                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN             1:07.51    1:10.12  
       33.51  1:10.12                                                      
  2 Arzadon, Rachel A         17 Vikings-LE                NT    1:10.28  
       33.82  1:10.28                                                      
  3 Green, Erin M             19 Vikings-LE                NT    1:12.88  
       34.17  1:12.88                                                      
  4 McCann, Brittany N        20 Vikings-LE                NT    1:13.98  
       35.11  1:13.98                                                      
  5 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                  NT    1:14.50  
       35.04  1:14.50                                                      
  6 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN             1:15.26    1:18.65  
       37.44  1:18.65                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobies, Jakub             21 Vikings-LE                NT      59.48  
       27.64    59.48                                                      
  2 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:03.43  
       29.35  1:03.43                                                      
  3 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN             1:18.72    1:15.58  
       34.45  1:15.58                                                      
  4 Shang, James                 Valpo-IN                  NT    1:16.68  
       36.03  1:16.68                                                      
 -- Gasparin, Deni            19 Vikings-LE                NT     X59.31  
       28.27    59.31                                                      
 -- Baur, Volkmar             23 Vikings-LE                NT   X1:07.94  
       31.66  1:07.94                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:40.31    1:39.87  
     1) Krause, Jaclyn                  2) Majercik, Rachel               
     3) Crabtree, Becky                 4) Arnold, Grace                  
       25.19    49.68  1:14.74  1:39.87                                    
  2 Cleveland State Vikings-LE  'A'                        NT    1:42.08  
     1) Culjak, Maria 18                2) Nagy, Kristina A 20            
     3) Tweardy, Brittany A 18          4) Bunker, Kristine M 21          
       25.16    51.07  1:16.46  1:42.08                                    
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    1:46.82  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Shew, Kristy                   
     3) Rickey, Laura                   4) Lucas, Elspeth                 
       27.14    53.23  1:19.31  1:46.82                                    
  4 Cleveland State Vikings-LE  'B'                        NT    1:47.32  
     1) Mruk, Diana L 19                2) Carrion, Frances H 19          
     3) Bellew, Katie K 21              4) McCann, Brittany N 20          
                35.03  1:47.32                                             
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                 NT    1:59.75  
     1) Ferschl, Stephanie              2) Penninga, Alecia               
     3) Rader, Katie                    4) Snyder, Rachel                 
       27.69    56.81  1:28.69  1:59.75                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State Vikings-LE  'B'                        NT    1:28.08  
     1) Milenkovic, Marko M 22          2) Dobies, Jakub 21               
     3) Everhart, Keith R 18            4) Butts, Derek S 18              
       22.47             50.86  1:28.08                                    
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    1:41.35  
     1) Hillmer, Ansel                  2) Brewer, Nathan                 
     3) Patrick, Thomas                 4) Gonzorigt, Toshko              
       23.47    49.08  1:13.05  1:41.35                                    
 -- Cleveland State Vikings-LE  'A'                        NT   X1:30.10  
     1) Grove, Stephen J 20             2) Androic, Zvonimir 19           
     3) Winchell, Todd H 20             4) Ritz, Pieter K 18              
       21.66    44.42  1:06.32  1:30.10                                    
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:31.79         DQ  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Sikorski, Victor               
     3) Hunter, Austin                  4) Edwards, Blake                 
       21.70    43.18  1:05.23       DQ                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Cleveland State Vikings             128   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Cleveland State Vikings             111   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       89