ValpoAthletics.com

Licensed to Valparaiso University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/22/2011 02:58 PM
                            Uic @ Valpo - 1/22/2011                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'B'                    NT    1:51.32   11  
     1) Farrar, Alexandra 18            2) Walsh, Sarah 18                
     3) Gniatczyk, Emily 19             4) Belter, Andrea 18              
       27.87    30.96    26.89    25.60                                    
  2 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'                    NT    1:52.02    4  
     1) Sawyer, Brooke 20               2) Harper, Sarah 19               
     3) Zemjanis, Sarma 22              4) Schleebs, Hannika 18           
       27.99    58.83    25.24                                             
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    1:54.00    2  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Jarrett, Natalie                4) Rickey, Laura                  
       29.46    30.87    27.68    25.99                                    
  4 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'C'                    NT    1:58.70  
     1) Shallcross, Julia 20            2) Penkala, Alisa 18              
     3) Jacobs, McKinzie 21             4) Hare, Emily 19                 
       30.25    32.44    29.62    26.39                                    
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    2:03.37  
     1) Bencur, Brittany                2) Peters, Katrina                
     3) Robertson, Sarah                4) Bretl, Andrea                  
       31.91    35.17    29.00    27.29                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'B'                    NT    1:36.32   11  
     1) Martinez, Luke 18               2) Dunn, Evan 20                  
     3) Anderson, Brian 19              4) Kalafut, Mark 19               
       25.58    26.38    22.79    21.57                                    
  2 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'                    NT    1:36.73    4  
     1) Van Swol, Zach 19               2) Ikeda, Will 19                 
     3) Schmitt, Andrew 19              4) Demuth, Joel 18                
       25.33    27.09    22.58    21.73                                    
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    1:42.24    2  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Trimpe, Trevor                 
     3) Wegehaupt, Tate                 4) Deghi, Russell                 
       25.36    28.05    24.43    24.40                                    
  4 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'C'                    NT    1:43.13  
     1) Reilly, Mike 19                 2) Konopka, Christian 18          
     3) Yemm, Steve 19                  4) Handlen, Kyle 19               
       26.52    30.04    23.33    23.24                                    
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    1:49.77  
     1) Fedde, Kevin                    2) Ganzorigt, Toshko              
     3) Patrick, Thomas                 4) Simons, Travis                 
       27.26    32.11    25.74    24.66                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waszak, Melanie           18 UIC-IL                    NT   10:51.12    9  
      29.24   33.09   33.76   33.98   34.00   33.94   33.12   33.63
      33.78   33.45   32.11   32.08   32.30   32.52   32.27   32.01
      32.25   31.54   31.51   30.54                                
  2 Mikrut, Hannah            19 UIC-IL                    NT   11:15.81    4  
      29.77   33.03   33.75   33.98   34.12   34.14   34.03   33.85
      34.21   34.09   34.46   34.23   34.51   34.35   34.34   34.46
      33.64   33.73   33.60   33.52                                
  3 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                  NT   11:21.66    3  
      30.08   33.11   33.76   33.90   33.91   34.39   34.16   34.57
      34.62   34.56   34.15   34.02   34.69   34.24   34.70   34.72
      34.75   34.43   34.98   33.92                                
  4 Meunier, Katie               Valpo-IN                  NT   13:04.18    2  
      33.18   38.05   39.32   39.70   39.38   39.88   39.84   39.96
      40.06   40.07   39.36   39.96   40.36   40.13   39.22   40.19
      39.58   39.41   39.31   37.22                                
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Josh            18 UIC-IL                    NT   10:23.62    9  
      28.10   31.07   31.33   31.24   31.17   30.95   31.36   31.27
      31.18   31.04   31.08   31.08   31.11   30.94   31.12   31.55
      32.37   32.24   32.47   30.95                                
  2 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT   10:33.24    4  
      28.06   31.20   31.50   32.13   32.12   31.72   31.60   31.61
      31.44   32.08   31.62   31.58   31.96   32.43   32.16   32.09
      31.82   32.06   31.78   32.28                                
  3 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN                  NT   11:27.47    3  
      30.58   33.88   34.49   34.16   35.60   34.83   35.14   34.84
      33.76   34.48   34.53   34.85   34.92   34.51   34.26   34.99
      34.90   34.50   34.65   33.60                                
  4 Jones, Ian                   Valpo-IN                  NT   12:13.31    2  
      31.51   34.99   36.31   37.54   38.03   37.73   37.61   38.34
      37.69   38.45   37.91   38.07   37.69   37.55   36.07   36.07
      35.97   36.03   35.40   34.35                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hare, Emily               19 UIC-IL                    NT    2:01.46    9  
      28.78   30.94   30.97   30.77                                
  2 Jacobs, McKinzie          21 UIC-IL                    NT    2:01.64    4  
      28.42   30.56   31.29   31.37                                
  3 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN                  NT    2:04.41    3  
      28.46   31.21   32.03   32.71                                
  4 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:06.25    2  
      29.45   31.53   32.72   32.55                                
  5 Cabel, Lillian            19 UIC-IL                    NT    2:12.39    1  
      30.03   33.47   34.54   34.35                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Will               19 UIC-IL                    NT    1:48.71    9  
      24.32   27.24   28.68   28.47                                
  2 Webster, Alex             19 UIC-IL                    NT    1:49.20    4  
      25.88   27.84   27.88   27.60                                
  3 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo-IN                  NT    1:51.77    3  
      25.48   28.86   28.65   28.78                                
  4 Handlen, Kyle             19 UIC-IL                    NT    1:52.74    2  
      25.44   28.86   29.44   29.00                                
  5 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT    2:00.29    1  
      26.75   30.10   31.72   31.72                                
  6 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                  NT    2:06.04  
      28.73   31.66   33.03   32.62                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Sarah             19 UIC-IL                    NT      25.64    9  
  2 Farrar, Alexandra         18 UIC-IL                    NT      25.70    4  
  3 Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN                  NT      26.30    3  
  4 Owen, Erin                   Valpo-IN                  NT      27.69    2  
  5 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                  NT      29.46    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                  NT      21.27    9  
  2 Yemm, Steve               19 UIC-IL                    NT      21.40    4  
  3 Demuth, Joel              18 UIC-IL                    NT      21.87    3  
  4 Corley, Daniel            20 UIC-IL                    NT      22.17    2  
  5 Cox, Alex                    Valpo-IN                  NT      22.67    1  
  6 Burling, Ryan                Valpo-IN                  NT      23.50  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Clair             19 UIC-IL                    NT    2:16.59    9  
  2 Walsh, Sarah              18 UIC-IL                    NT    2:20.00    4  
  3 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:22.65    3  
  4 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN                  NT    2:24.11    2  
  5 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:26.58    1  
  6 Convey, Megan             18 UIC-IL                    NT    2:29.10  
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Swol, Zach            19 UIC-IL                    NT    2:00.24    9  
      25.85   29.68   37.99   26.72                                
  2 Korth, Konrad             19 UIC-IL                    NT    2:06.65    4  
      26.99   32.86   38.37   28.43                                
  3 Konopka, Christian        18 UIC-IL                    NT    2:08.21    3  
      28.89   33.32   36.25   29.75                                
  4 Aguilar, Guillermo           Valpo-IN                  NT    2:11.66    2  
      28.05   34.55   40.60   28.46                                
  5 Harris, Alexander            Valpo-IN                  NT    2:11.69    1  
      28.27   35.70   36.61   31.11                                
  6 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:16.19  
      27.93   36.84   40.51   30.91                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zemjanis, Sarma           22 UIC-IL                    NT      58.94    9  
      27.38   31.56                                                
  2 Sawyer, Brooke            20 UIC-IL                    NT      58.99    4  
      27.86   31.13                                                
  3 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                  NT    1:02.26    3  
      29.22   33.04                                                
  4 Belter, Andrea            18 UIC-IL                    NT    1:02.94    2  
      29.73   33.21                                                
  5 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN                  NT    1:03.71    1  
      29.35   34.36                                                
  6 Robertson, Sarah             Valpo-IN                  NT    1:04.42  
      30.22   34.20                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Evan                20 UIC-IL                    NT      51.20    9  
      24.29   26.91                                                
  2 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo-IN                  NT      56.27    4  
      26.06   30.21                                                
  3 Aguilar, Guillermo           Valpo-IN                  NT      56.84    3  
      26.31   30.53                                                
  4 Jones, Ian                   Valpo-IN                  NT    1:02.87    2  
      29.06   33.81                                                
  5 Kalafut, Mark             19 UIC-IL                    NT    1:03.70    1  
      25.45   38.25                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gniatczyk, Emily          19 UIC-IL                    NT      54.31    9  
      25.28   29.03                                                
  2 Mikrut, Hannah            19 UIC-IL                    NT      55.55    4  
      26.76   28.79                                                
  3 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                  NT      56.44    3  
      26.84   29.60                                                
  4 Martin, Clair             19 UIC-IL                    NT      57.08    2  
      27.21   29.87                                                
  5 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo-IN                  NT      58.76    1  
      28.15   30.61                                                
  6 Owen, Erin                   Valpo-IN                  NT    1:03.47  
      29.27   34.20                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Andrew           19 UIC-IL                    NT      47.36    9  
      22.67   24.69                                                
  2 Van Swol, Zach            19 UIC-IL                    NT      48.14    4  
      23.29   24.85                                                
  3 Reilly, Mike              19 UIC-IL                    NT      50.08    3  
      24.01   26.07                                                
  4 Cox, Alex                    Valpo-IN                  NT      51.63    2  
      23.84   27.79                                                
  5 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT      54.32    1  
      25.44   28.88                                                
  6 Simons, Travis               Valpo-IN                  NT      55.85  
      26.25   29.60                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schleebs, Hannika         18 UIC-IL                    NT    1:01.53    9  
      29.80   31.73                                                
  2 Jacobs, McKinzie          21 UIC-IL                    NT    1:03.04    4  
      30.72   32.32                                                
  3 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN                  NT    1:07.46    3  
      32.92   34.54                                                
  4 Bencur, Brittany             Valpo-IN                  NT    1:08.42    2  
      32.49   35.93                                                
  5 Meunier, Katie               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:18.79    1  
      38.46   40.33                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Luke            18 UIC-IL                    NT      54.87    9  
      26.88   27.99                                                
  2 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                  NT      57.49    4  
      27.38   30.11                                                
  3 Handlen, Kyle             19 UIC-IL                    NT      57.93    2.5
      28.14   29.79                                                
  3 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN                  NT      57.93    2.5
      28.02   29.91                                                
  5 Deghi, Russell               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:00.11    1  
      27.91   32.20                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hare, Emily               19 UIC-IL                    NT    5:24.31    9  
      29.81   32.11   32.44   32.95   32.71   32.36   32.98   33.16
      33.33   32.46                                                
  2 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN                  NT    5:33.94    4  
      30.05   33.66   34.90   34.83   33.84   33.92   34.12   32.53
      32.85   33.24                                                
  3 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                  NT    5:34.68    3  
      30.58   33.14   33.66   33.94   33.92   34.03   34.39   34.17
      33.87   32.98                                                
  4 Cabel, Lillian            19 UIC-IL                    NT    5:42.47    2  
      30.76   34.25   34.24   34.37   34.47   34.42   34.51   35.10
      35.41   34.94                                                
  5 Robertson, Sarah             Valpo-IN                  NT    5:57.90    1  
      31.16   34.43   34.98   35.65   35.79   35.97   36.04   35.79
      35.79   42.30                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corley, Daniel            20 UIC-IL                    NT    4:49.44    9  
      24.42   28.08   29.23   29.55   29.31   29.94   30.34   30.64
      29.15   28.78                                                
  2 Korth, Konrad             19 UIC-IL                    NT    5:02.48    4  
      26.53   29.97   30.69   31.30   31.13   31.28   30.94   30.71
      30.74   29.19                                                
  3 Harris, Alexander            Valpo-IN                  NT    5:14.12    3  
      26.79   30.35   31.48   31.80   32.13   32.26   32.73   32.94
      32.10   31.54                                                
  4 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN                  NT    5:34.12    2  
      29.96   33.16   33.98   34.50   33.71   33.54   33.98   34.61
      34.14   32.54                                                
  5 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo-IN                  NT    5:34.91    1  
      29.06   32.92   34.49   34.69   34.73   34.60   34.20   34.99
      35.41   29.82                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                  NT    1:09.55    9  
      32.62   36.93                                                
  2 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN                  NT    1:09.76    4  
      33.05   36.71                                                
  3 Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN                  NT    1:15.85    3  
      36.09   39.76                                                
 -- Walsh, Sarah              18 UIC-IL                    NT   X1:06.20  
      31.60   34.60                                                
 -- Penkala, Alisa            18 UIC-IL                    NT   X1:09.22  
      32.53   36.69                                                
 -- Shallcross, Julia         20 UIC-IL                    NT   X1:12.08  
      33.73   38.35                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                  NT      59.02    9  
      27.34   31.68                                                
  2 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:01.94    4  
      28.23   33.71                                                
  3 Burling, Ryan                Valpo-IN                  NT    1:06.43    3  
      30.86   35.57                                                
 -- Kelly, George             19 UIC-IL                    NT   X1:04.13  
      29.91   34.22                                                
 -- Konopka, Christian        18 UIC-IL                    NT   X1:04.34  
      30.30   34.04                                                
 -- Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                  NT   X1:10.71  
      32.38   38.33                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    1:49.56   11  
     1) Taubert, Alizabeth              2) Owen, Erin                     
     3) Bencur, Brittany                4) Barnes, Justine                
       26.85  1:22.71                                                      
 -- University of IL at Chicago-IL  'B'                    NT   X1:40.40  
     1) Zemjanis, Sarma 22              2) Belter, Andrea 18              
     3) Schleebs, Hannika 18            4) Sawyer, Brooke 20              
       24.83  1:15.57                                                      
 -- University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'                    NT   X1:41.55  
     1) Gniatczyk, Emily 19             2) Harper, Sarah 19               
     3) Farrar, Alexandra 18            4) Waszak, Melanie 18             
       24.39  1:17.16                                                      
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    1:35.29   11  
     1) Burling, Ryan                   2) Deghi, Russell                 
     3) Cox, Alex                       4) Rudolf, Chris                  
       24.52    32.10    14.42    24.25                                    
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    1:38.51    4  
     1) Fedde, Kevin                    2) Aguilar, Guillermo             
     3) Harris, Alexander               4) Simons, Travis                 
       23.76    24.69    24.96    25.10                                    
 -- University of IL at Chicago-IL  'B'                    NT   X1:26.70  
     1) Yemm, Steve 19                  2) Demuth, Joel 18                
     3) Martinez, Luke 18               4) Reilly, Mike 19                
       21.65    21.65    21.70    21.70                                    
 -- University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'                    NT   X1:27.74  
     1) Anderson, Brian 19              2) Ikeda, Will 19                 
     3) Korth, Konrad 19                4) Dunn, Evan 20                  
       21.15    22.38    22.74    21.47                                    
 -- University of IL at Chicago-IL  'C'                    NT   X1:29.73  
     1) Corley, Daniel 20               2) Kalafut, Mark 19               
     3) Webster, Alex 19                4) Schmitt, Andrew 19             
       22.06    21.65    23.90    22.12                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of IL at Chicago         122   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       73
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of IL at Chicago       114.5   2. Valparaiso University Swimming     84.5