ValpoAthletics.com

Licensed to Valparaiso University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/5/2011 01:29 PM
                   Notre Dame - St Marys @ Valpo - 11/5/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     4:20.37    4:17.63  
     1) Knop, Lauren N 18               2) Jarrett, Natalie E 21          
     3) Bencur, Brittany R 20           4) Taubert, Ali R 19              
       30.51  1:03.48    31.34  1:07.73    29.98  1:07.03    27.71    59.39
  2 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                      4:04.69    4:24.77  
     1) Nolan, Anna 18                  2) Dalrymple, Audrey 21           
     3) Spittler, Genevieve 20          4) Gerbeth, Kristyn 21            
       31.66  1:05.93    33.67  1:11.34    30.94  1:08.57    15.79    58.93
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    3:34.83  
     1) Rahill, Kevin                   2) Choi, Josh                     
     3) Donovan, Jack                   4) Johnson, Chris                 
       25.83    53.38    27.10    58.61    24.73    54.31    22.07    48.53
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'C'                       NT    3:39.18  
     1) Whitcomb, Johnathan             2) Sherman, Marshall              
     3) Mullins, Wesley                 4) Williamson, John               
       25.84    53.76    28.24  1:02.18    25.11    54.33    22.89    48.91
  3 University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   x3:41.51  
     1) Sullivan, Patrick               2) Gauger, Tylor                  
     3) Evans, Conor                    4) DeBlasio, Matt                 
       26.65    55.10 29.83999  1:02.86    24.27    53.44    23.72    50.11
  4 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     3:46.76    3:43.12  
     1) Hunter, Austin J 21             2) Trimpe, Trevor E 21            
     3) Wegehaupt, Tate J 19            4) Braun, Kyle E 18               
       26.86    56.65    28.94  1:03.49    24.49    54.25    22.65    48.73
  5 Valparaiso University-IN  'B'                          NT    4:01.31  
     1) King, Matt S 18                 2) Sandness, Patrick S 18         
     3) Aguilar, Guillermo 22           4) Mathe, William R 18            
       27.87    57.81    32.71  1:11.15    26.26                           
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Segatto, Flavia           18 Valparaiso-IN       10:49.07   11:06.64  
      30.20   32.90   33.41   33.85   33.56   33.43   33.34   34.04
      33.61   33.57   33.74   33.46   33.82   34.10   33.32   33.51
      33.59   33.41   33.55   32.23                                
  2 Caruthers, Alex L         18 Valparaiso-IN             NT   11:36.97  
      31.47   34.18   34.48   34.79   34.53   34.77   34.76   35.00
      34.55   34.56   35.45   35.03   35.72   35.31   35.12   36.15
      35.18   36.00   35.90   34.02                                
  3 Palmer, Liz               20 SMC-IN              11:33.50   11:39.30  
      30.46   33.31   34.15   34.90   35.18   35.45   35.61   35.59
      35.73   36.07   35.52   35.15   35.65   36.08   36.04   36.16
      35.10   35.28   34.72   33.15                                
  4 Price, Megan              21 SMC-IN              11:36.58   12:11.66  
      32.17   35.61   36.30   36.62   37.05   37.02   37.32   37.09
      36.74   36.79   36.99   37.18   36.89   37.42   37.02   36.70
      37.01   36.77   37.02   35.95                                
  5 Mariani, Megan L          18 Valparaiso-IN       12:53.37   12:46.34  
      33.62   36.76   38.08   38.27   38.72   39.00   38.95   39.09
      38.88   38.79   39.20   38.37   38.74   38.96   38.61   38.77
      39.21   39.17   37.99   37.16                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullins, Wesley              NTD-IN                    NT   10:00.12  
      27.32   30.13   30.41   30.95   30.59   30.26   30.42   30.29
      30.03   30.17   29.96   29.64   29.98   30.20   29.90   30.25
      29.98   30.19   29.86   29.59                                
  2 Murphy, Patrick              NTD-IN                    NT   10:02.85  
      27.57   29.58   30.05   30.29   30.39   30.24   30.41   30.61
      30.72   30.42   30.36   30.34   30.24   30.37   30.45   30.38
      30.50   30.21   30.20   29.52                                
  3 Fedde, Kevin C            20 Valparaiso-IN             NT   11:00.41  
      27.84   30.34   31.35   31.97   32.81   33.31   33.08   33.59
      33.95   33.76   33.80   34.67   34.43   34.46   34.70   34.07
      33.91   34.33   31.16   32.88                                
  4 Booth, Steven K           20 Valparaiso-IN       12:15.94   11:04.11  
      28.67   31.14   32.13   32.37   33.05   33.21   33.36   33.64
      33.78   34.24   34.17   33.99   33.54   34.08   33.93   34.30
      33.25   33.69   33.82   33.75                                
  5 Christenson, Zach Z       19 Valparaiso-IN             NT   11:37.50  
      30.66   34.35   34.75   34.90   34.80   34.97   34.64   34.73
      35.10   35.28   35.54   35.44   35.41   35.60   35.71   35.08
      35.23   35.04   35.38   34.89                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bretl, Andrea E           19 Valparaiso-IN        2:06.28    2:05.61  
      29.57   31.88   32.21   31.95                                
  2 Donovan, Katie M          21 SMC-IN                    NT    2:05.73  
      29.48   31.99   32.64   31.62                                
  3 Cannon, Makenna A         18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:09.82  
      29.70   32.62   33.93   33.57                                
  4 Thompson, Sarah           19 SMC-IN               2:09.52    2:16.00  
      30.94   34.14   35.44   35.48                                
  5 Peters, Katrina E         19 Valparaiso-IN        2:20.63    2:18.31  
      31.40   34.76   36.18   35.97                                
  6 Rosenbaum, Chanler           SMC-IN                    NT    2:31.62  
      31.90   37.90   40.89   40.93                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, John             NTD-IN                    NT    1:45.87  
      25.29   26.72   26.63   27.23                                
  2 Whitcomb, Johnathan          NTD-IN                    NT    1:50.60  
      25.58   28.07   28.49   28.46                                
  3 Braun, Kyle E             18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:53.34  
      25.63   27.44   29.54   30.73                                
  4 Patrick, Thomas K         21 Valparaiso-IN        2:01.84    1:58.61  
      27.24   30.28   30.79   30.30                                
  5 Mathe, William R          18 Valparaiso-IN        2:01.54    2:06.89  
      27.28   31.35   34.24   34.02                                
 -- Overholt, Kevin              NTD-IN                    NT   X1:43.10  
      23.84   26.56   26.41   26.29                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knop, Lauren N            18 Valparaiso-IN             NT      26.42  
  2 Nolan, Anna               18 SMC-IN                 26.44      26.75  
  3 Bencur, Brittany R        20 Valparaiso-IN          27.66      27.46  
  4 Thompson, Sarah           19 SMC-IN                 26.80      28.11  
  5 Michalowski, Nicole R     18 Valparaiso-IN          28.84      28.81  
  6 Rosenbaum, Chanler           SMC-IN                    NT      30.12  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deghi, Russell W          21 Valparaiso-IN             NT      23.42  
  2 May, Philip D             18 Valparaiso-IN             NT      24.77  
  3 Parker, Steven R          18 Valparaiso-IN             NT      27.13  
 -- Johnson, Chris               NTD-IN                    NT     X21.46  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Natalie E        21 Valparaiso-IN        2:16.28    2:16.23  
      29.64   35.03   38.69   32.87                                
  2 Dalrymple, Audrey         21 SMC-IN               2:12.23    2:20.45  
      30.55   37.59   40.86   31.45                                
  3 Taubert, Ali R            19 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:24.36  
      32.02   35.83   42.40   34.11                                
  4 Barnes, Justine A         21 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:29.44  
      31.29   39.66   44.55   33.94                                
  5 Divine, Julianne          19 SMC-IN               2:40.94    2:39.65  
      33.80   43.59   44.76   37.50                                
  6 Kane, Alex                19 SMC-IN                    NT    3:02.50  
      40.10   50.75   49.98   41.67                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Choi, Josh                   NTD-IN                    NT    1:58.07  
      25.42   31.23   32.49   28.93                                
  2 Sullivan, Patrick            NTD-IN                    NT    2:00.45  
      26.07   30.56   34.37   29.45                                
  3 Sherman, Marshall            NTD-IN                    NT    2:03.98  
      26.89   30.80   36.04   30.25                                
  4 Trimpe, Trevor E          21 Valparaiso-IN        2:09.24    2:09.52  
      27.28   33.68   37.44   31.12                                
  5 Sandness, Patrick S       18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:17.75  
      29.28   35.81   39.48   33.18                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Justine A         21 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:03.89  
      30.94   32.95                                                
  2 Gerbeth, Kristyn          21 SMC-IN               1:04.99    1:06.40  
      30.53   35.87                                                
  3 Spittler, Genevieve       20 SMC-IN               1:05.14    1:10.04  
      32.45   37.59                                                
  4 Cannon, Makenna A         18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:10.83  
      33.33   37.50                                                
  5 Mariani, Megan L          18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:22.13  
      36.96   45.17                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBlasio, Matt               NTD-IN                    NT    1:58.99  
      26.74   30.58   31.06   30.61                                
  2 Evans, Conor                 NTD-IN                    NT    1:59.16  
      26.54   30.43   31.19   31.00                                
  3 Donovan, Jack                NTD-IN                    NT    2:02.77  
      27.50   31.29   32.57   31.41                                
  4 Aguilar, Guillermo        22 Valparaiso-IN        2:07.69    2:06.85  
      27.55   31.69   32.52   35.09                                
  5 Patrick, Thomas K         21 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:14.32  
      29.89   34.14   36.15   34.14                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knop, Lauren N            18 Valparaiso-IN             NT      56.99  
      27.38   29.61                                                
  2 Bretl, Andrea E           19 Valparaiso-IN             NT      59.45  
      29.03   30.42                                                
  3 Donovan, Katie M          21 SMC-IN                    NT    1:00.09  
      28.60   31.49                                                
  4 Thompson, Sarah           19 SMC-IN                 58.95    1:01.39  
      29.41   31.98                                                
  5 Peters, Katrina E         19 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:03.88  
      30.81   33.07                                                
  6 Rosenbaum, Chanler           SMC-IN                    NT    1:08.55  
      31.50   37.05                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, John             NTD-IN                    NT      49.27  
      24.10   25.17                                                
  2 Wegehaupt, Tate J         19 Valparaiso-IN             NT      49.53  
      23.40   26.13                                                
  3 Gauger, Tylor                NTD-IN                    NT      49.96  
      24.29   25.67                                                
  4 Aguilar, Fernando J       19 Valparaiso-IN             NT      51.56  
      24.74   26.82                                                
  5 May, Philip D             18 Valparaiso-IN          54.39      54.79  
      25.84   28.95                                                
 -- Johnson, Chris               NTD-IN                    NT     X49.08  
      23.53   25.55                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Natalie E        21 Valparaiso-IN        1:02.90    1:03.26  
      30.65   32.61                                                
  2 Nolan, Anna               18 SMC-IN               1:05.34    1:06.39  
      32.09   34.30                                                
  3 Spittler, Genevieve       20 SMC-IN               1:05.77    1:11.91  
      34.58   37.33                                                
  4 Michalowski, Nicole R     18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:13.81  
      36.30   37.51                                                
  5 Meunier, Katie M          19 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:16.41  
      36.99   39.42                                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Patrick            NTD-IN                    NT    1:56.36  
      27.81   29.38   29.91   29.26                                
  2 Sherman, Marshall            NTD-IN                    NT    1:56.99  
      27.07   29.32   30.90   29.70                                
  3 Rahill, Kevin                NTD-IN                    NT    1:57.08  
      26.93   29.51   30.19   30.45                                
  4 Hunter, Austin J          21 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:05.94  
      28.27   31.70   32.79   33.18                                
  5 King, Matt S              18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:08.07  
      29.44   31.94   33.27   33.42                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Segatto, Flavia           18 Valparaiso-IN        5:16.41    5:27.24  
      30.32   32.44   33.33   33.26   33.11   33.28   33.30   33.25
      32.76   32.19                                                
  2 Caruthers, Alex L         18 Valparaiso-IN        5:47.12    5:39.44  
      30.84   33.60   33.83   34.29   34.08   34.43   34.52   35.10
      35.10   33.65                                                
  3 Price, Megan              21 SMC-IN               5:14.36    5:44.35  
      30.92   33.47   34.62   34.84   35.38   35.27   35.60   35.52
      35.18   33.55                                                
  4 Palmer, Liz               20 SMC-IN               5:43.54    6:06.15  
      32.53   35.94   37.32   37.47   37.37   37.47   36.62   37.54
      37.69   36.20                                                
  5 Mariani, Megan L          18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    6:25.80  
      34.59   38.53   39.42   39.14   39.03   39.14   39.12   39.19
      39.25   38.39                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Patrick              NTD-IN                    NT    4:51.91  
      27.18   28.69   29.23   29.45   29.55   29.49   29.51   29.91
      29.78   29.12                                                
  2 Whitcomb, Johnathan          NTD-IN                    NT    4:59.90  
      27.61   30.33   31.02   30.83   30.74   30.97   30.19   30.14
      29.57   28.50                                                
  3 Mullins, Wesley              NTD-IN                    NT    5:01.31  
      26.14   28.78   29.98   30.46   30.89   31.20   29.94   31.82
      31.73   30.37                                                
  4 Trimpe, Trevor E          21 Valparaiso-IN             NT    5:11.29  
      28.34   30.61   31.40   31.15   31.97   31.09   30.85   31.82
      32.14   31.92                                                
  5 Booth, Steven K           20 Valparaiso-IN             NT    5:22.82  
      28.40   31.24   32.29   32.91   33.02   33.08   33.17   33.31
      33.29   32.11                                                
  6 Christenson, Zach Z       19 Valparaiso-IN        5:40.78    5:31.50  
      29.76   32.82   33.97   34.41   34.38   34.23   33.51   33.52
      32.96   31.94                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalrymple, Audrey         21 SMC-IN               1:08.98    1:12.24  
      35.05   37.19                                                
  2 Cannon, Makenna A         18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:14.39  
      35.00   39.39                                                
  3 Peters, Katrina E         19 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:16.69  
      37.16   39.53                                                
  4 Divine, Julianne          19 SMC-IN               1:18.53    1:21.34  
      39.02   42.32                                                
  5 Kane, Alex                19 SMC-IN               1:22.29    1:24.20  
      40.86   43.34                                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gauger, Tylor                NTD-IN                    NT    2:14.20  
      30.92   33.61   34.15   35.52                                
  2 DeBlasio, Matt               NTD-IN                    NT    2:20.76  
      31.61   36.43   36.53   36.19                                
  3 Wegehaupt, Tate J         19 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:21.87  
      30.53   35.17   37.30   38.87                                
  4 Sandness, Patrick S       18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:37.55  
      34.93   39.89   40.42   42.31                                
  5 Parker, Steven R          18 Valparaiso-IN        2:45.13    2:42.34  
      33.44   41.13   42.74   45.03                                
 -- Choi, Josh                   NTD-IN                    NT   X2:07.82  
      28.96   32.10   33.27   33.49                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     3:55.00    3:55.07  
     1) Taubert, Ali R 19               2) Bencur, Brittany R 20          
     3) Segatto, Flavia 18              4) Bretl, Andrea E 19             
       28.03    58.52    28.14    59.51    28.03    58.50    27.93    58.54
  2 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                      3:39.46    4:00.25  
     1) Gerbeth, Kristyn 21             2) Donovan, Katie M 21            
     3) Divine, Julianne 19             4) Price, Megan 21                
       28.72  1:00.16    28.46  1:00.40    29.14  1:01.28    27.60    58.41
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'B'                          NT    4:05.35  
     1) Barnes, Justine A 21            2) Michalowski, Nicole R 18       
     3) Caruthers, Alex L 18            4) Meunier, Katie M 19            
       28.78    59.35    29.86  1:02.65    28.62  1:00.62    29.29  1:02.73
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     3:20.04    3:24.19  
     1) Hunter, Austin J 21             2) Aguilar, Fernando J 19         
     3) Braun, Kyle E 18                4) Deghi, Russell W 21            
       24.77    51.62    24.79                               23.71    51.06
  2 Valparaiso University-IN  'B'                          NT    3:34.28  
     1) Christenson, Zach Z 19          2) Fedde, Kevin C 20              
     3) May, Philip D 18                4) Patrick, Thomas K 21           
       26.45    54.58    23.84    51.70    25.26    53.85    25.41    54.15
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'C'                          NT   x3:41.00  
     1) Aguilar, Guillermo 22           2) King, Matt S 18                
     3) Booth, Steven K 20              4) Mathe, William R 18            
       26.55    54.84    24.94    53.22    27.57    57.86    25.83    55.08
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT   X3:19.83  
     1) Murphy, Patrick                 2) Rahill, Kevin                  
     3) Donovan, Jack                   4) Evans, Conor                   
       24.33    50.21    23.56    49.72    23.71    50.64    23.32    49.26