Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Valparaiso University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/15/2007 01:01 PM
                     2007 Dennis Stark Relays - 10/5/2007                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    1:39.58   20  
     1) Ludema, Sarah                   2) Dewey, Kelli                   
     3) Rigoli, Riley                   4) Hager, Christine               
                  24.91       49.99 (25.08)     1:14.62 (24.63)     1:39.58 (24.96)
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    1:39.65   14  
     1) Miller, Amywren                 2) Gormley, Lizzie                
     3) Guida, Katie 20                 4) Reynolds, Meg                  
                  23.80       49.76 (25.96)     1:14.76 (25.00)     1:39.65 (24.89)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    1:39.67   12  
     1) Bylsma, Bylsma                  2) Del Rio, Addison               
     3) Harger, Lauren 19               4) Johnson, Kelly                 
                  25.38       49.94 (24.56)     1:14.15 (24.21)     1:39.67 (25.52)
  4 Illinois State University  'A'                         NT    1:39.79   10  
     1) Almeida, Suzanne 22             2) Schaefer, Amy                  
     3) Zaleski, Valerie 20             4) Borkovec, Katie 19             
                                                      54.09 ( )     1:39.79 (45.70)
  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    1:40.31    8  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) Crabtree, Becky                
     3) Dandremond, Shaunna             4) Krause, Jaclyn                 
                  25.05       49.67 (24.62)     1:15.91 (26.24)     1:40.31 (24.40)
  6 Marquette University  'A'                              NT    2:01.83    6  
     1) George, Mary                    2) Heidel, Madeline               
     3) Osgood, Megan                   4) McCabe, Kathleen               
                  31.77     1:04.00 (32.23)     1:33.28 (29.28)     2:01.83 (28.55)
 -- Illinois State University  'B'                         NT   X1:43.15  
     1) Bachler, Ashely                 2) Allie, Jena 19                 
     3) Rentner, Tiffany 19             4) Santi, Jessi 19                
                  26.38       51.68 (25.30)     1:17.01 (25.33)     1:43.15 (26.14)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X1:48.38  
     1) Peterson, Jill                  2) Espinoza, Ashley               
     3) Hintermeister, Julie            4) Shereda, Mary                  
                  26.85       54.01 (27.16)     1:20.92 (26.91)     1:48.38 (27.46)
 
Event 2  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'B'                                        NT    1:28.65  
     1) Anderson, David M18             2) Van Volkenburg, Thomas M       
     3) Bauman, Bill M19                4) Deters, Joseph M               
                  22.53       44.06 (21.53)     1:05.82 (21.76)     1:28.65 (22.83)
  2 Ball State University  'B'                             NT    1:33.09  
     1) Coquillard, Zach M              2) Misener, Ryan M                
     3) Rantz, Jordan M                 4) Root, Daniel M                 
                  23.84       46.98 (23.14)     1:10.22 (23.24)     1:33.09 (22.87)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    1:43.37  
     1) Ploetz, Megan W19               2) Kanpol, Kanpol W               
     3) Kehe, Sarah W                   4) Patterson, Meghan W19          
                  26.22       52.43 (26.21)     1:17.99 (25.56)     1:43.37 (25.38)
  4 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    1:45.90  
     1) Duret, Pat W                    2) Bauza, Colleen W               
     3) Burke, Natalie W20              4) Bullock, Morgan W19            
  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    1:48.21  
     1) Rickey, Laura W                 2) Nam, Jennifer W                
     3) Penninga, Emily W               4) Shew, Kristy W                 
                  27.19       53.35 (26.16)     1:21.54 (28.19)     1:48.21 (26.67)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    1:26.33   20  
     1) Nosal, Joshua                   2) Toomey, Ray 18                 
     3) Lutkus, Danny G 19              4) Hoffman, Andrew 19             
                  22.03       43.44 (21.41)     1:05.26 (21.82)     1:26.33 (21.07)
  2 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    1:27.06   14  
     1) Kellogg, Andy                   2) Bonucchi, Nick                 
     3) Holdsworth, Aaron               4) Tansel, Byron                  
                  21.78       43.07 (21.29)     1:05.10 (22.03)     1:27.06 (21.96)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    1:28.86   12  
     1) Battjes, Ben                    2) Laska, Austin                  
     3) Steindorff, Chris               4) Young, Josh                    
                  21.91       43.94 (22.03)     1:06.47 (22.53)     1:28.86 (22.39)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    1:31.79   10  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Meals, Dan                     
     3) Schuchhardt, Matt               4) Standen, Ed                    
                  22.39       45.39 (23.00)     1:08.68 (23.29)     1:31.79 (23.11)
  5 Marquette University  'A'                              NT    1:37.01    8  
     1) Stone, Sam                      2) Mikesell, Chad                 
     3) Wagner, Jay                     4) Vonder Haar, Ghraham           
                  27.86       51.44 (23.58)     1:14.11 (22.67)     1:37.01 (22.90)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X1:31.56  
     1) Veneklase, Justin               2) Mac Coll, Ben                  
     3) Brinks, Alex                    4) Zoneberg, Nate                 
 
Event 4  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    3:58.23   20  
     1) Behrens, Maggie                 2) Hopkins, Katie 19              
     3) Johnson, Caroline 19            4) Parisi, Lauren                 
                  28.94       59.78 (59.78)     1:31.90 (32.12)   2:08.61 (1:08.83)
        2:35.23 (26.62)     3:05.80 (57.19)     3:30.84 (25.04)     3:58.23 (52.43)
  2 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    3:59.32   14  
     1) Solan, Agnes                    2) Rigoli, Riley                  
     3) Gustafsson, Sophia              4) Patterson, Lauren              
                  29.27       58.64 (58.64)     1:30.17 (31.53)   2:06.84 (1:08.20)
        2:34.81 (27.97)   3:06.99 (1:00.15)     3:32.23 (25.24)     3:59.32 (52.33)
  3 Illinois State University  'A'                         NT    4:02.79   12  
     1) Byron, Christine                2) Deyell, Tracy 20               
     3) Schaefer, Amy                   4) Almeida, Suzanne 22            
  4 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    4:06.98   10  
     1) Paul, Paul                      2) Hurst, Emily                   
     3) Gramelspacher, Gramelspacher    4) Johnson, Kelly                 
                  29.82   1:01.72 (1:01.72)     1:34.21 (32.49)   2:11.87 (1:10.15)
        2:39.04 (27.17)     3:10.90 (59.03)     3:37.83 (26.93)     4:06.98 (56.08)
  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    4:16.99    8  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Thompson, Elizabeth             4) Real, Annelies                 
                  32.03   1:07.79 (1:07.79)     1:39.70 (31.91)   2:15.44 (1:07.65)
        2:43.86 (28.42)   3:18.02 (1:02.58)     3:46.15 (28.13)     4:16.99 (58.97)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X4:12.80  
     1) Baxter, Tara                    2) Wike, Emily                    
     3) Hamilton, Kristen               4) Tschanen, Corey                
                  30.87   1:03.68 (1:03.68)     1:35.63 (31.95)   2:12.36 (1:08.68)
        2:41.74 (29.38)   3:16.37 (1:04.01)     3:42.71 (26.34)     4:12.80 (56.43)
 -- Illinois State University  'B'                         NT   X4:15.01  
     1) Gomberg, Molly                  2) Dinkelman, Lindsay             
     3) Danenhower, Catharine 18        4) Falconer, Caitlin 18           
                  31.17   1:03.20 (1:03.20)     1:36.40 (33.20)   2:13.59 (1:10.39)
        2:42.86 (29.27)   3:16.72 (1:03.13)     3:44.14 (27.42)     4:15.01 (58.29)
 
Event 5  Mixed 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'B'                                        NT    3:36.97  
     1) Wills, Christopher M            2) Koppel, Peter M                
     3) Moore, Ross M17                 4) Lytle, John M19                
                  26.32       54.03 (54.03)     1:22.44 (28.41)   1:54.80 (1:00.77)
        2:18.91 (24.11)     2:47.66 (52.86)     3:10.92 (23.26)     3:36.97 (49.31)
  2 Ball State University  'B'                             NT    3:47.26  
     1) Dale, Adam M                    2) Muller, Muller M               
     3) Coquillard, Zach M              4) Mishler, Dane M                
                  27.23       56.41 (56.41)     1:25.76 (29.35)   1:58.79 (1:02.38)
        2:24.31 (25.52)     2:54.18 (55.39)     3:19.73 (25.55)     3:47.26 (53.08)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    4:16.43  
     1) Kanpol, Kanpol W                2) Gingerich, Bekah W20           
     3) Cullen, Cullen W                4) Bader, Bader W                 
                  30.42   1:04.04 (1:04.04)     1:19.11 (15.07)     1:36.79 (32.75)
        2:15.11 (38.32)   2:44.00 (1:07.21)     3:18.04 (34.04)   4:16.43 (1:32.43)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    4:36.03  
     1) Bugenske, Elise W               2) Young, Amy W                   
     3) Rickey, Laura W                 4) Rader, Katie W                 
                  31.71   1:05.49 (1:05.49)     1:40.93 (35.44)   2:21.54 (1:16.05)
        2:52.10 (30.56)   3:28.74 (1:07.20)     4:00.42 (31.68)   4:36.03 (1:07.29)
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    3:25.07   20  
     1) Unold, Marcin                   2) Horvath, Zoltan                
     3) Tansel, Chris                   4) Kellogg, Andy                  
                  25.05       50.91 (50.91)     1:16.85 (25.94)     1:46.96 (56.05)
        2:10.41 (23.45)     2:38.15 (51.19)     3:00.98 (22.83)     3:25.07 (46.92)
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    3:25.27   14  
     1) Wood, Jeff 19                   2) Pendergast, Sam                
     3) Moore, Ross 17                  4) Lytle, John 19                 
                  25.75       53.01 (53.01)     1:19.19 (26.18)     1:50.39 (57.38)
        2:13.52 (23.13)     2:40.06 (49.67)     3:01.76 (21.70)     3:25.27 (45.21)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    3:40.86   12  
     1) Dixon, Tyler                    2) Franklin, Ryan 20              
     3) Arwood, Arwood                  4) Steindorff, Chris              
                  27.32       56.14 (56.14)     1:24.42 (28.28)   1:57.01 (1:00.87)
        2:21.43 (24.42)     2:50.52 (53.51)     3:14.33 (23.81)     3:40.86 (50.34)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    3:51.05   10  
     1) Verage, Kyle                    2) Geibel, Andrew                 
     3) Hillmer, Ansel                  4) Standen, Ed                    
                  27.21       56.56 (56.56)     1:26.93 (30.37)   2:02.89 (1:06.33)
        2:27.82 (24.93)     2:57.94 (55.05)     3:22.37 (24.43)     3:51.05 (53.11)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X3:42.75  
     1) Downing, Patrick                2) Toro, Eddy                     
     3) Manasseri, Jason                4) Veneklase, Justin              
 
Event 7  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    7:40.15   20  
     1) Sylvester, Lauren               2) Cronin, Delia                  
     3) Casey, Katie                    4) Riggins, Christa 18            
                  27.24       56.48 (56.48)   1:26.21 (1:26.21)   1:55.31 (1:55.31)
        2:20.92 (25.61)     2:50.35 (55.04)   3:22.03 (1:26.72)   3:52.92 (1:57.61)
        4:19.98 (27.06)     4:49.51 (56.59)   5:19.47 (1:26.55)   5:49.02 (1:56.10)
        6:14.70 (25.68)     6:43.17 (54.15)   7:12.16 (1:23.14)   7:40.15 (1:51.13)
  2 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    7:48.26   14  
     1) Routh, Carolyn                  2) Patterson, Lauren              
     3) Solan, Agnes                    4) Gustafsson, Sophia             
                  28.18       58.60 (58.60)   1:29.05 (1:29.05)   1:59.20 (1:59.20)
        2:26.32 (27.12)     2:55.81 (56.61)   3:26.15 (1:26.95)   3:55.41 (1:56.21)
        4:11.53 (16.12)     4:50.99 (55.58)   5:20.58 (1:25.17)   5:48.72 (1:53.31)
        6:16.72 (28.00)     6:47.12 (58.40)   7:17.86 (1:29.14)   7:48.26 (1:59.54)
  3 Illinois State University  'A'                         NT    7:55.18   12  
     1) Steinbach, Christine 20         2) Woodruff, Erin 20              
     3) Borkovec, Katie 19              4) Schaefer, Amy                  
  4 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    7:55.61   10  
     1) Bylsma, Bylsma                  2) Ehresman, Mary                 
     3) Gramelspacher, Gramelspacher    4) Kehe, Sarah                    
                  28.31       58.73 (58.73)   1:29.76 (1:29.76)   2:00.20 (2:00.20)
        2:26.80 (26.60)     2:57.04 (56.84)                       4:28.22 (2:28.02)
                                                4:59.56 (31.34)   5:29.05 (1:00.83)
        6:00.04 (30.99)     6:26.81 (57.76)   6:56.93 (1:27.88)   7:55.61 (2:26.56)
  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    8:14.43    8  
     1) Arnold, Grace                   2) Krause, Jaclyn                 
     3) Ferschl, Stephanie              4) Real, Annelies                 
                  27.33       58.05 (58.05)   1:29.87 (1:29.87)   2:01.85 (2:01.85)
        2:28.69 (26.84)     2:59.26 (57.41)   3:31.39 (1:29.54)                    
            5:02.05 ( )         5:33.63 ( )         6:05.31 ( )         6:34.27 ( )
        7:06.69 (32.42)   7:40.85 (1:06.58)   8:14.72 (1:40.45)   8:14.43 (1:40.16)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X8:20.33  
     1) Wilke, Katie                    2) Bronkema, Ashley               
     3) Girrud, Rachel                  4) Voelk, Kelsey                  
                  29.19   1:00.16 (1:00.16)   1:31.55 (1:31.55)   2:02.82 (2:02.82)
        2:30.93 (28.11)     3:02.10 (59.28)   3:34.01 (1:31.19)   4:05.60 (2:02.78)
        4:33.48 (27.88)     5:05.03 (59.43)   5:37.84 (1:32.24)   6:09.99 (2:04.39)
        6:26.29 (16.30)   7:13.35 (1:03.36)   7:47.42 (1:37.43)   8:20.33 (2:10.34)
 -- Illinois State University  'B'                         NT   X8:25.92  
     1) Grady, Colleen                  2) Bachler, Ashely                
     3) DeKeyrel, Kristin 19            4) Allie, Jena 19                 
                  28.87   1:00.49 (1:00.49)   1:33.50 (1:33.50)   2:06.71 (2:06.71)
        2:33.91 (27.20)     3:04.53 (57.82)   3:35.88 (1:29.17)   4:07.42 (2:00.71)
        4:37.34 (29.92)   5:10.57 (1:03.15)   5:45.52 (1:38.10)   6:21.76 (2:14.34)
        6:48.64 (26.88)     7:19.57 (57.81)   7:52.77 (1:31.01)   8:25.92 (2:04.16)
 
Event 8  Mixed 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'B'                                        NT    7:11.18  
     1) Brus, Steven M                  2) Douville, Christopher M        
     3) Lloyd, Pat M18                  4) Kingery, Robert M              
                  24.23       50.45 (50.45)   1:17.86 (1:17.86)   1:45.27 (1:45.27)
        2:10.02 (24.75)     2:37.52 (52.25)   3:05.60 (1:20.33)   3:33.20 (1:47.93)
        3:57.13 (23.93)     4:24.16 (50.96)   4:52.36 (1:19.16)   5:20.61 (1:47.41)
        5:45.36 (24.75)     6:12.66 (52.05)   6:41.78 (1:21.17)   7:11.18 (1:50.57)
  2 Ball State University  'B'                             NT    7:34.56  
     1) Augustyn, Mark M20              2) Hercamp, Hercamp M             
     3) Root, Daniel M                  4) Young, Josh M                  
                  25.15       52.33 (52.33)   1:20.09 (1:20.09)   1:48.32 (1:48.32)
        2:14.42 (26.10)     2:44.25 (55.93)   3:15.29 (1:26.97)   3:45.64 (1:57.32)
        4:11.32 (25.68)     4:40.78 (55.14)   5:11.35 (1:25.71)   5:41.42 (1:55.78)
        6:06.85 (25.43)     6:35.75 (54.33)   7:05.41 (1:23.99)   7:34.56 (1:53.14)
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    8:01.90  
     1) Shue, Lexie W                   2) Bullock, Morgan W19            
     3) Burke, Natalie W20              4) Hutchinson, Claire W19         
  4 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    8:23.37  
     1) Giuffre, Chelsea W              2) Harger, Lauren W19             
     3) Hurst, Emily W                  4) Patterson, Meghan W19          
                  28.11       59.18 (59.18)   1:30.02 (1:30.02)   2:02.13 (2:02.13)
        2:31.44 (29.31)   3:04.29 (1:02.16)   3:37.59 (1:35.46)   4:10.33 (2:08.20)
        4:39.82 (29.49)   5:12.86 (1:02.53)   5:46.56 (1:36.23)   6:20.01 (2:09.68)
        6:48.00 (27.99)     7:19.41 (59.40)   7:51.46 (1:31.45)   8:23.37 (2:03.36)
  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    8:55.38  
     1) Black, Carolynn W               2) Shew, Kristy W                 
     3) Cissell, Katie W                4) Rader, Katie W                 
                  28.95   1:02.50 (1:02.50)   1:39.15 (1:39.15)   2:15.02 (2:15.02)
        2:42.83 (27.81)     3:14.97 (59.95)   3:47.83 (1:32.81)   4:21.11 (2:06.09)
        4:49.80 (28.69)   5:23.29 (1:02.18)   5:57.48 (1:36.37)   6:30.99 (2:09.88)
        7:03.41 (32.42)   7:40.20 (1:09.21)   8:17.89 (1:46.90)   8:55.38 (2:24.39)
 
Event 9  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    7:00.57   20  
     1) Sullivan, Michael               2) LeBlanc, MacKenzie 19          
     3) Seery, Rob 19                   4) Deters, Andrew 18              
                  24.34       51.06 (51.06)   1:17.72 (1:17.72)   1:44.72 (1:44.72)
        2:08.53 (23.81)     2:35.18 (50.46)   3:01.41 (1:16.69)   3:28.25 (1:43.53)
        3:51.82 (23.57)     4:18.98 (50.73)   4:46.67 (1:18.42)   5:13.90 (1:45.65)
        5:37.97 (24.07)     6:05.01 (51.11)   6:32.70 (1:18.80)   7:00.57 (1:46.67)
  2 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    7:15.84   14  
     1) Holdsworth, Aaron               2) Tansel, Byron                  
     3) Tatarczyk, Dawid                4) Serio, Anthony                 
                  24.46       51.87 (51.87)   1:18.94 (1:18.94)   1:45.98 (1:45.98)
        2:10.93 (24.95)     2:38.58 (52.60)   3:06.67 (1:20.69)   3:34.99 (1:49.01)
        4:00.37 (25.38)     4:28.40 (53.41)   4:56.94 (1:21.95)   5:25.15 (1:50.16)
        5:50.68 (25.53)     6:19.35 (54.20)   6:47.68 (1:22.53)   7:15.84 (1:50.69)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    7:29.70   12  
     1) Golden, Golden                  2) Gordyan, Gordyan               
     3) Hembree, Kyle 19                4) Laska, Austin                  
                  25.98       54.17 (54.17)   1:23.30 (1:23.30)   1:52.21 (1:52.21)
        2:17.51 (25.30)     2:45.78 (53.57)   3:15.73 (1:23.52)   3:46.08 (1:53.87)
        4:11.41 (25.33)     4:39.26 (53.18)   5:08.51 (1:22.43)   5:37.94 (1:51.86)
        6:03.22 (25.28)     6:32.04 (54.10)   7:00.87 (1:22.93)   7:29.70 (1:51.76)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    7:41.66   10  
     1) Jajtner, Adam                   2) Edwards, Blake                 
     3) Standen, Ed                     4) Hillmer, Ansel                 
                  25.57       52.77 (52.77)   1:20.78 (1:20.78)   1:48.38 (1:48.38)
        2:13.08 (24.70)     2:41.62 (53.24)   3:11.69 (1:23.31)   3:41.74 (1:53.36)
        4:08.23 (26.49)     4:39.47 (57.73)   5:11.76 (1:30.02)   5:43.32 (2:01.58)
        6:09.19 (25.87)     6:39.53 (56.21)   7:11.02 (1:27.70)   7:41.66 (1:58.34)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X7:41.65  
     1) Kellar, Kyle                    2) Boogart, Tylerr                
     3) Baringhaus, Garrett             4) Van Dyke, Reilly               
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    4:06.48   20  
     1) Parisi, Lauren                  2) Behrens, Maggie                
     3) Hopkins, Katie 19               4) Maxwell, Sam                   
                  28.56   1:01.66 (1:01.66)     1:29.67 (28.01)   2:03.12 (1:01.46)
        2:32.82 (29.70)   3:06.25 (1:03.13)     3:33.87 (27.62)   4:06.48 (1:00.23)
  2 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    4:13.73   14  
     1) Del Rio, Addison                2) Hurst, Emily                   
     3) Paul, Paul                      4) Ploetz, Megan 19               
                  30.01   1:04.39 (1:04.39)     1:34.98 (30.59)   2:08.17 (1:03.78)
        2:36.65 (28.48)   3:11.06 (1:02.89)     3:40.03 (28.97)   4:13.73 (1:02.67)
  3 Illinois State University  'A'                         NT    4:14.84   12  
     1) Deyell, Tracy 20                2) Almeida, Suzanne 22            
     3) Danenhower, Catharine 18        4) Byron, Christine               
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    4:19.51   10  
     1) Thompson, Elizabeth             2) Dandremond, Shaunna            
     3) Andracki, Amy                   4) Arnold, Grace                  
                  29.75   1:06.63 (1:06.63)     1:22.13 (15.50)   2:11.09 (1:04.46)
        2:41.70 (30.61)   3:15.58 (1:04.49)     3:45.45 (29.87)   4:19.51 (1:03.93)
  5 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    4:26.16    8  
     1) Hintermeister, Julie            2) Peterson, Jill                 
     3) Shereda, Mary                   4) Ruman, Jennifer                
                  30.89   1:06.63 (1:06.63)     1:36.60 (29.97)   2:11.79 (1:05.16)
        2:42.37 (30.58)   3:19.16 (1:07.37)     3:50.47 (31.31)   4:26.16 (1:07.00)
 -- Illinois State University  'B'                         NT   X4:25.10  
     1) Fishbein, Allison 19            2) Falconer, Caitlin 18           
     3) Byrd, Brittany 20               4) Woodruff, Erin 20              
                  31.46   1:06.45 (1:06.45)     1:37.49 (31.04)   2:12.61 (1:06.16)
        2:42.74 (30.13)   3:19.04 (1:06.43)     3:50.01 (30.97)   4:25.10 (1:06.06)
 
Event 11  Mixed 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'B'                                        NT    3:45.68  
     1) Angelo, Tyler M18               2) Sherman, Mitchell C M19        
     3) Koppel, Peter M                 4) Wills, Christopher M           
                  26.53       55.78 (55.78)     1:20.65 (24.87)     1:52.14 (56.36)
        2:18.07 (25.93)     2:48.67 (56.53)     3:14.40 (25.73)     3:45.68 (57.01)
  2 Ball State University  'B'                             NT    4:01.60  
     1) Arwood, Arwood M                2) Coquillard, Zach M             
     3) Mishler, Dane M                 4) Rantz, Jordan M                
                  26.99       58.43 (58.43)     1:27.44 (29.01)   1:59.54 (1:01.11)
        2:27.49 (27.95)   3:00.76 (1:01.22)     3:28.03 (27.27)   4:01.60 (1:00.84)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    4:29.29  
     1) Cullen, Cullen W                2) Gingerich, Bekah W20           
     3) Ingram, Ingram W                4) Kanpol, Kanpol W               
                  30.87   1:06.26 (1:06.26)     1:37.49 (31.23)   2:15.42 (1:09.16)
        2:46.21 (30.79)   3:22.25 (1:06.83)     3:52.77 (30.52)   4:29.29 (1:07.04)
 -- Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Nam, Jennifer W                 2) Young, Amy W                   
     3) Ferschl, Stephanie W            4) Penninga, Emily W              
                  31.05   1:07.67 (1:07.67)     1:39.84 (32.17)   2:16.90 (1:09.23)
        2:48.62 (31.72)   3:25.09 (1:08.19)     3:59.81 (34.72)        DQ (1:19.32)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    3:38.17   20  
     1) MacKay, Andrew 20               2) Rave, Daniel 19                
     3) Swenson, Eric J 19              4) Raycroft, Joseph               
                  24.48       52.73 (52.73)     1:08.26 (15.53)     1:47.27 (54.54)
        2:13.98 (26.71)     2:43.90 (56.63)     3:08.42 (24.52)     3:38.17 (54.27)
  2 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    3:40.00   14  
     1) Horvath, Zoltan                 2) Toro, Eddy                     
     3) Manasseri, Jason                4) Downing, Patrick               
                  24.55       52.67 (52.67)     1:16.93 (24.26)     1:46.93 (54.26)
        2:12.53 (25.60)     2:43.74 (56.81)     3:09.43 (25.69)     3:40.00 (56.26)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    3:53.35   12  
     1) Dale, Adam                      2) Franklin, Ryan 20              
     3) Hall, Hall                      4) Root, Daniel                   
                  26.49       59.43 (59.43)     1:26.99 (27.56)     1:58.82 (59.39)
        2:25.12 (26.30)     2:56.67 (57.85)     3:23.65 (26.98)     3:53.35 (56.68)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    3:56.10   10  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Geibel, Andrew                 
     3) Jajtner, Adam                   4) Lennan, Skylar                 
                  25.70       56.07 (56.07)     1:25.88 (29.81)   1:58.07 (1:02.00)
        2:24.97 (26.90)     2:56.84 (58.77)     3:24.63 (27.79)     3:56.10 (59.26)
  5 Marquette University  'A'                              NT    4:28.49    8  
     1) Powell, Brian                   2) Zuzag, Zach                    
     3) Covalli, Scott                  4) Stone, Sam                     
                  33.02   1:09.07 (1:09.07)     1:39.03 (29.96)   2:16.46 (1:07.39)
        2:50.26 (33.80)   3:28.08 (1:11.62)     3:55.31 (27.23)   4:28.49 (1:00.41)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X3:59.43  
     1) Clemons, Stevee                 2) Leddar, John                   
     3) Megli, Sam                      4) Williams, John                 
 
Event 13  Women 300 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    2:36.61   20  
     1) Cronin, Delia                   2) Reynolds, Meg                  
     3) Guida, Katie 20                 4) Maxwell, Sam                   
                  25.72       51.86 (26.14)     1:19.48 (27.62)     1:45.52 (26.04)
        2:11.07 (25.55)     2:36.61 (25.54)                                        
  2 Illinois State University  'A'                         NT    2:38.40   14  
     1) Zaleski, Valerie 20             2) Schaefer, Amy                  
     3) Allie, Jena 19                  4) Borkovec, Katie 19             
  3 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    2:39.58   12  
     1) Ludema, Sarah                   2) Dewey, Kelli                   
     3) Routh, Carolyn                  4) Tschanen, Corey                
                  25.80       51.59 (25.79)     1:19.19 (27.60)     1:45.00 (25.81)
        2:11.34 (26.34)     2:39.58 (28.24)                                        
  4 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    2:40.95   10  
     1) Harger, Lauren 19               2) Johnson, Kelly                 
     3) Bylsma, Bylsma                  4) Kehe, Sarah                    
                  26.21       52.63 (26.42)     1:21.51 (28.88)     1:46.89 (25.38)
        2:12.94 (26.05)     2:40.95 (28.01)                                        
  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    2:45.54    8  
     1) Crabtree, Becky                 2) Shew, Kristy                   
     3) Ferschl, Stephanie              4) Krause, Jaclyn                 
                  26.46       53.25 (26.79)     1:22.27 (29.02)     1:50.70 (28.43)
        2:17.92 (27.22)     2:45.54 (27.62)                                        
  6 Illinois State University  'B'                         NT    2:48.45    6  
     1) Bachler, Ashely                 2) Dinkelman, Lindsay             
     3) Santi, Jessi 19                 4) Grady, Colleen                 
                  27.38       54.51 (27.13)     1:24.15 (29.64)     1:50.67 (26.52)
        2:18.73 (28.06)     2:48.45 (29.72)                                        
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X2:51.11  
     1) Baxter, Tara                    2) Girrud, Rachel                 
     3) Hager, Christine                4) Wike, Emily                    
                  28.47       56.27 (27.80)     1:26.15 (29.88)     1:53.49 (27.34)
        2:21.50 (28.01)     2:51.11 (29.61)                                        
 
Event 14  Mixed 300 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'B'                                        NT    2:24.72  
     1) Anderson, David M18             2) Vanden Berg, Jay M20           
     3) Lloyd, Pat M18                  4) Deters, Joseph M               
                  23.46       47.36 (23.90)     1:12.89 (25.53)     1:35.86 (22.97)
        1:59.23 (23.37)     2:24.72 (25.49)                                        
  2 Ball State University  'B'                             NT    2:31.82  
     1) Golden, Golden M                2) Gordyan, Gordyan M             
     3) Hercamp, Hercamp M              4) Augustyn, Mark M20             
                  25.69       50.28 (24.59)     1:15.68 (25.40)     1:39.82 (24.14)
        2:04.91 (25.09)     2:31.82 (26.91)                                        
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    2:51.26  
     1) Cullen, Cullen W                2) Bader, Bader W                 
     3) Ehresman, Mary W                4) Giuffre, Chelsea W             
                  27.49       55.39 (27.90)     1:25.31 (29.92)     1:52.52 (27.21)
        2:20.74 (28.22)     2:51.26 (30.52)                                        
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    2:59.12  
     1) Black, Carolynn W               2) Penninga, Emily W              
     3) Cissell, Katie W                4) Berg, Karen W                  
                  29.19       58.30 (29.11)     1:31.03 (32.73)     1:59.63 (28.60)
        2:28.63 (29.00)     2:59.12 (30.49)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 300 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    2:16.83   20  
     1) Lytle, John 19                  2) Hoffman, Andrew 19             
     3) Lutkus, Danny G 19              4) Seery, Rob 19                  
                  22.16       44.00 (21.84)     1:07.82 (23.82)     1:30.34 (22.52)
        1:53.03 (22.69)     2:16.83 (23.80)                                        
  2 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    2:18.71   14  
     1) Kellogg, Andy                   2) Tansel, Byron                  
     3) Unold, Marcin                   4) Bonucchi, Nick                 
                  23.03       46.25 (23.22)     1:11.21 (24.96)     1:32.87 (21.66)
        1:54.83 (21.96)     2:18.71 (23.88)                                        
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    2:24.78   12  
     1) Battjes, Ben                    2) Misener, Ryan                  
     3) Young, Josh                     4) Laska, Austin                  
                  23.73       47.20 (23.47)     1:13.23 (26.03)     1:37.11 (23.88)
        2:00.13 (23.02)     2:24.78 (24.65)                                        
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    2:43.73   10  
     1) Meals, Dan                      2) Edwards, Blake                 
     3) Lennan, Skylar                  4) Gonzorigt, Toshko              
                  24.40       49.30 (24.90)     1:15.10 (25.80)     1:40.50 (25.40)
        2:07.78 (27.28)     2:43.73 (35.95)                                        
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X2:30.42  
     1) Veneklase, Justin               2) Kellar, Kyle                   
     3) Brinks, Alex                    4) Boogart, Tylerr                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    4:00.31   20  
     1) Del Rio, Addison                2) Gramelspacher, Gramelspacher   
     3) Paul, Paul                      4) Ploetz, Megan 19               
                  27.99   1:00.36 (1:00.36)     1:29.06 (28.70)   2:01.29 (1:00.93)
        2:29.47 (28.18)   3:01.69 (1:00.40)     3:29.34 (27.65)     4:00.31 (58.62)
  2 Illinois State University  'A'                         NT    4:03.12   14  
     1) Deyell, Tracy 20                2) Rentner, Tiffany 19            
     3) Danenhower, Catharine 18        4) Schaefer, Amy                  
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    4:04.07   12  
     1) Casey, Katie                    2) Hutchinson, Claire 19          
     3) Riggins, Christa 18             4) Steenberge, Georgia 20         
                  27.95       58.96 (58.96)     1:27.45 (28.49)   2:00.20 (1:01.24)
        2:27.26 (27.06)     2:59.01 (58.81)     3:28.72 (29.71)   4:04.07 (1:05.06)
  4 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    4:10.70   10  
     1) Hamilton, Kristen               2) Gustafsson, Sophia             
     3) Hintermeister, Julie            4) Hager, Christine               
                  29.33   1:03.08 (1:03.08)     1:31.37 (28.29)   2:04.31 (1:01.23)
        2:32.79 (28.48)   3:06.12 (1:01.81)     3:35.82 (29.70)   4:10.70 (1:04.58)
  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    4:14.24    8  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) Thompson, Elizabeth            
     3) Andracki, Amy                   4) Rickey, Laura                  
                  28.03   1:00.78 (1:00.78)     1:29.57 (28.79)   2:03.18 (1:02.40)
        2:32.72 (29.54)   3:07.30 (1:04.12)     3:37.56 (30.26)   4:14.24 (1:06.94)
 -- Illinois State University  'B'                         NT   X4:24.44  
     1) Fishbein, Allison 19            2) Smith, Katherine 20            
     3) Falconer, Caitlin 18            4) Santi, Jessi 19                
                  29.92   1:03.40 (1:03.40)     1:34.82 (31.42)   2:11.04 (1:07.64)
        2:41.88 (30.84)   3:17.40 (1:06.36)     3:47.91 (30.51)   4:24.44 (1:07.04)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT        XDQ  
     1) Ruman, Jennifer                 2) Peterson, Jill                 
     3) Voelk, Kelsey                   4) Wilke, Katie                   
                  31.16   1:05.42 (1:05.42)     1:36.78 (31.36)   2:13.98 (1:08.56)
        2:43.73 (29.75)   3:18.47 (1:04.49)     3:48.84 (30.37)        DQ (1:05.87)
 
Event 17  Mixed 400 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'B'                                        NT    3:35.89  
     1) Brus, Steven M                  2) Koppel, Peter M                
     3) Raycroft, Joseph M              4) Kingery, Robert M              
                  25.57       54.53 (54.53)     1:19.73 (25.20)     1:49.43 (54.90)
        2:14.36 (24.93)     2:42.91 (53.48)     3:07.53 (24.62)     3:35.89 (52.98)
  2 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    4:31.13  
     1) Rader, Katie W                  2) Nam, Jennifer W                
     3) Real, Annelies W                4) Ferschl, Stephanie W           
                  33.81   1:12.83 (1:12.83)     1:42.69 (29.86)   2:18.11 (1:05.28)
        2:48.49 (30.38)   3:27.83 (1:09.72)     3:55.70 (27.87)   4:31.13 (1:03.30)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    3:28.93   20  
     1) Toomey, Ray 18                  2) LeBlanc, MacKenzie 19          
     3) Wills, Christopher              4) Augustyn, Patrick              
                  23.73       50.80 (50.80)     1:14.28 (23.48)     1:42.38 (51.58)
        2:07.24 (24.86)     2:36.19 (53.81)     3:00.72 (24.53)     3:28.93 (52.74)
  2 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    3:31.99   14  
     1) Tansel, Chris                   2) Holdsworth, Aaron              
     3) Toro, Eddy                      4) Manasseri, Jason               
                  24.76       53.51 (53.51)     1:17.32 (23.81)     1:45.06 (51.55)
        2:09.33 (24.27)     2:38.01 (52.95)     3:02.62 (24.61)     3:31.99 (53.98)
  3 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    3:43.90   12  
     1) Hillmer, Ansel                  2) Sivak, David                   
     3) Jajtner, Adam                   4) Schuchhardt, Matt              
                  25.55       55.41 (55.41)     1:20.78 (25.37)     1:50.96 (55.55)
        2:17.44 (26.48)     2:47.30 (56.34)     3:13.45 (26.15)     3:43.90 (56.60)
  4 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    3:44.46   10  
     1) Arwood, Arwood                  2) Coquillard, Zach               
     3) Mishler, Dane                   4) Steindorff, Chris              
                  26.12       55.88 (55.88)     1:21.63 (25.75)     1:52.86 (56.98)
        2:19.61 (26.75)     2:50.96 (58.10)     3:15.55 (24.59)     3:44.46 (53.50)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X3:43.91  
     1) Tatarczyk, Dawid                2) Brinks, Alex                   
     3) Leddar, John                    4)                                
 -- Unattached  'B'                                        NT   X3:53.29  
                  26.83       57.98 (57.98)     1:23.53 (25.55)     1:53.37 (55.39)
        2:20.95 (27.58)   2:53.71 (1:00.34)     3:21.21 (27.50)     3:53.29 (59.58)
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    3:55.53   20  
     1) Parisi, Lauren                  2) Johnson, Caroline 19           
     3) Bullock, Morgan 19              4) Bauza, Colleen                 
                  28.35       57.75 (57.75)     1:24.48 (26.73)     1:54.14 (56.39)
        2:23.50 (29.36)   2:56.28 (1:02.14)     3:23.97 (27.69)     3:55.53 (59.25)
  2 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    4:01.12   14  
     1) Solan, Agnes                    2) Ludema, Sarah                  
     3) Patterson, Lauren               4) Baxter, Tara                   
                  28.67       58.24 (58.24)     1:15.31 (17.07)   1:58.44 (1:00.20)
        2:27.53 (29.09)   2:59.22 (1:00.78)     3:28.73 (29.51)   4:01.12 (1:01.90)
  3 Illinois State University  'A'                         NT    4:09.91   12  
     1) Byron, Christine                2) Gomberg, Molly                 
     3) Byrd, Brittany 20               4) Allie, Jena 19                 
  4 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    4:12.94   10  
     1) Bader, Bader                    2) Jasmon, Katie                  
     3) Kanpol, Kanpol                  4)                                
                  30.07   1:02.21 (1:02.21)     1:31.17 (28.96)   2:03.53 (1:01.32)
        2:34.30 (30.77)   3:08.36 (1:04.83)     3:38.47 (30.11)   4:12.94 (1:04.58)
  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    4:18.49    8  
     1) Dandremond, Shaunna             2) Berg, Karen                    
     3) Bugenske, Elise                 4) Arnold, Grace                  
                  30.47   1:04.22 (1:04.22)     1:33.72 (29.50)   2:08.35 (1:04.13)
        2:39.34 (30.99)   3:13.81 (1:05.46)     3:44.71 (30.90)   4:18.49 (1:04.68)
  6 Marquette University  'A'                              NT    5:27.14    6  
     1) George, Mary                    2) Heidel, Madeline               
     3) Osgood, Megan                   4) McCabe, Kathleen               
                  38.00   1:18.68 (1:18.68)     1:34.05 (15.37)     2:01.15 (42.47)
        2:51.04 (49.89)   3:27.65 (1:26.50)     4:09.84 (42.19)   5:27.14 (1:59.49)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X4:19.29  
     1) Bronkema, Ashley                2) Hamilton, Kristen              
     3) Espinoza, Ashley                4) Shereda, Mary                  
                  31.68   1:05.00 (1:05.00)     1:35.24 (30.24)   2:08.92 (1:03.92)
        2:40.06 (31.14)   3:14.76 (1:05.84)     3:45.61 (30.85)   4:19.29 (1:04.53)
 -- Illinois State University  'B'                         NT   X4:24.00  
     1) Richardson, Emily 20            2) Smith, Katherine 20            
     3) Danenhower, Catharine 18        4) Fishbein, Allison 19           
                  31.89   1:05.40 (1:05.40)     1:38.33 (32.93)   2:14.81 (1:09.41)
        2:45.52 (30.71)   3:19.94 (1:05.13)     3:50.28 (30.34)   4:24.00 (1:04.06)
 
Event 20  Mixed 400 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'B'                                        NT    3:37.58  
     1) Van Volkenburg, Thomas M        2) Bauman, Bill M19               
     3) Sherman, Mitchell C M19         4) Douville, Christopher M        
                  26.55       55.36 (55.36)     1:20.91 (25.55)     1:48.67 (53.31)
        2:14.84 (26.17)     2:43.81 (55.14)     3:09.25 (25.44)     3:37.58 (53.77)
  2 Ball State University  'B'                             NT    3:59.04  
     1) Arwood, Arwood M                2) Augustyn, Mark M20             
     3) Misener, Ryan M                 4) Mishler, Dane M                
                  30.10   1:03.00 (1:03.00)     1:30.46 (27.46)     2:01.13 (58.13)
        2:28.43 (27.30)     2:59.68 (58.55)     3:27.38 (27.70)     3:59.04 (59.36)
 
Event 21  Men 400 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    3:30.89   20  
     1) Nosal, Joshua                   2) Sullivan, Michael              
     3) MacKay, Andrew 20               4) Wood, Jeff 19                  
                  26.77       54.69 (54.69)     1:19.32 (24.63)     1:46.59 (51.90)
        2:11.41 (24.82)     2:38.40 (51.81)     3:03.44 (25.04)     3:30.89 (52.49)
  2 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    3:43.72   14  
     1) Downing, Patrick                2) Tansel, Chris                  
     3) Serio, Anthony                  4) Zoneberg, Nate                 
                  27.47       56.03 (56.03)     1:21.26 (25.23)     1:50.04 (54.01)
        2:16.91 (26.87)     2:46.94 (56.90)     3:13.58 (26.64)     3:43.72 (56.78)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    3:45.33   12  
     1) Dale, Adam                      2) Dixon, Tyler                   
     3) Golden, Golden                  4) Hembree, Kyle 19               
                  27.73       57.35 (57.35)     1:23.93 (26.58)     1:53.28 (55.93)
        2:20.46 (27.18)     2:50.90 (57.62)     3:16.54 (25.64)     3:45.33 (54.43)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    3:54.99   10  
     1) Verage, Kyle                    2) Sivak, David                   
     3) Standen, Ed                     4) Hillmer, Ansel                 
                  27.38       56.96 (56.96)     1:23.35 (26.39)     1:53.16 (56.20)
        2:23.00 (29.84)   2:56.26 (1:03.10)     3:24.09 (27.83)     3:54.99 (58.73)
 
Event 22  Women 400 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    4:36.82   20  
     1) Del Rio, Addison                2) Gingerich, Bekah 20            
     3) Harger, Lauren 19               4) Hurst, Emily                   
                  32.62   1:09.04 (1:09.04)     1:42.00 (32.96)   2:19.78 (1:10.74)
        2:51.09 (31.31)   3:27.00 (1:07.22)     3:59.64 (32.64)   4:36.82 (1:09.82)
  2 Illinois State University  'A'                         NT    4:39.43   14  
     1) Dinkelman, Lindsay              2) Falconer, Caitlin 18           
     3) Zaleski, Valerie 20             4) Deyell, Tracy 20               
  3 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    4:43.04   12  
     1) Rigoli, Riley                   2) Wike, Emily                    
     3) Peterson, Jill                  4) Espinoza, Ashley               
                  32.46   1:09.99 (1:09.99)     1:41.75 (31.76)   2:18.31 (1:08.32)
        2:51.62 (33.31)   3:29.33 (1:11.02)     4:04.08 (34.75)   4:43.04 (1:13.71)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    5:01.82   10  
     1) Andracki, Amy                   2) Young, Amy                     
     3) Thompson, Elizabeth             4) Nam, Jennifer                  
                  32.00   1:07.62 (1:07.62)     1:43.64 (36.02)   2:23.94 (1:16.32)
        3:01.10 (37.16)   3:44.80 (1:20.86)     4:20.09 (35.29)   5:01.82 (1:17.02)
 -- Illinois State University  'B'                         NT   X4:53.32  
     1) Williams, Lauren                2) Woodruff, Erin 20              
     3) Rentner, Tiffany 19             4) Fishbein, Allison 19           
                  34.34   1:13.12 (1:13.12)     1:48.29 (35.17)   2:27.81 (1:14.69)
        3:02.31 (34.50)   3:41.72 (1:13.91)     4:15.13 (33.41)   4:53.32 (1:11.60)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X5:14.07  
     1) Dewey, Kelli                    2) Hintermeister, Julie           
     3) Ruman, Jennifer                 4) Tschanen, Corey                
                  35.29   1:15.34 (1:15.34)     1:51.48 (36.14)   2:32.85 (1:17.51)
        3:10.18 (37.33)   3:51.76 (1:18.91)     4:30.62 (38.86)   5:14.07 (1:22.31)
 -- Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT         DQ  
 
Event 23  Mixed 400 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'B'                                        NT    4:12.30  
     1) Angelo, Tyler M18               2) Deters, Joseph M               
     3) Raycroft, Joseph M              4) Vanden Berg, Jay M20           
                  29.04   1:02.34 (1:02.34)     1:32.45 (30.11)   2:07.38 (1:05.04)
        2:36.32 (28.94)   3:09.20 (1:01.82)     3:38.88 (29.68)   4:12.30 (1:03.10)
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    4:36.18  
     1) Maxwell, Sam W                  2) Hopkins, Katie W19             
     3) Duret, Pat W                    4) Gormley, Lizzie W              
                  34.01   1:11.10 (1:11.10)     1:41.32 (30.22)   2:15.45 (1:04.35)
        2:49.42 (33.97)   3:27.12 (1:11.67)     4:00.17 (33.05)   4:36.18 (1:09.06)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    4:54.06  
     1) Bylsma, Bylsma W                2) Ingram, Ingram W               
     3) Paul, Paul W                    4) Ploetz, Megan W19              
                  35.74   1:15.59 (1:15.59)     1:49.26 (33.67)   2:27.86 (1:12.27)
        3:01.00 (33.14)   3:39.27 (1:11.41)     4:13.03 (33.76)   4:54.06 (1:14.79)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    3:57.13   20  
     1) Pendergast, Sam                 2) Rave, Daniel 19                
     3) Swenson, Eric J 19              4) Moore, Ross 17                 
                  27.66       58.64 (58.64)     1:14.05 (15.41)     1:58.38 (59.74)
        2:26.74 (28.36)   2:59.25 (1:00.87)     3:15.32 (16.07)     3:57.13 (57.88)
  2 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    4:17.31   14  
     1) Franklin, Ryan 20               2) Hall, Hall                     
     3) Muller, Muller                  4) Rantz, Jordan                  
                  29.40   1:02.48 (1:02.48)     1:33.15 (30.67)   2:09.20 (1:06.72)
        2:39.21 (30.01)   3:13.86 (1:04.66)     3:43.25 (29.39)   4:17.31 (1:03.45)
  3 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    4:47.22   12  
     1) Geibel, Andrew                  2) Meals, Dan                     
     3) Lennan, Skylar                  4) Gonzorigt, Toshko              
                  31.28   1:07.90 (1:07.90)     1:41.08 (33.18)   2:19.99 (1:12.09)
        2:51.30 (31.31)   3:26.66 (1:06.67)     4:03.12 (36.46)   4:47.22 (1:20.56)
  4 Marquette University  'A'                              NT    4:54.42   10  
     1) Wagner, Jay                     2) Powell, Brian                  
     3) Mikesell, Chad                  4) Covalli, Scott                 
                  33.45   1:12.38 (1:12.38)     1:45.62 (33.24)   2:24.89 (1:12.51)
        2:54.95 (30.06)   3:32.26 (1:07.37)     4:10.14 (37.88)   4:54.42 (1:22.16)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X4:29.92  
     1) Clemons, Stevee                 2) Megli, Sam                     
     3) Leddar, John                    4) Williams, John                 
 -- Oakland University  'A'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Horvath, Zoltan                 2) Bonucchi, Nick                 
     3) Kellogg, Andy                   4) Toro, Eddy                     
                  26.59       56.83 (56.83)     1:24.76 (27.93)     1:56.73 (59.90)
        2:23.81 (27.08)     2:56.30 (59.57)     3:24.42 (28.12)        DQ (1:00.74)
 
Event 25  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT   10:02.78   20  
     1) Shue, Lexie                     2) Sylvester, Lauren              
                  28.33       58.71 (30.38)     1:29.27 (30.56)     1:59.51 (30.24)
        2:29.56 (30.05)     2:59.65 (30.09)     3:30.12 (30.47)     4:00.37 (30.25)
        4:30.52 (30.15)                             4:59.97 ( )     5:27.20 (27.23)
        5:57.55 (30.35)     6:28.24 (30.69)     6:59.13 (30.89)     7:30.05 (30.92)
        8:00.84 (30.79)     8:31.70 (30.86)     9:02.36 (30.66)     9:32.90 (30.54)
       10:02.78 (29.88)                                                            
  2 Oakland University  'A'                                NT   10:27.51   14  
     1) Gustafsson, Sophia              2) Routh, Carolyn                 
     3) Girrud, Rachel                  4) Wilke, Katie                   
                  29.36     1:00.58 (31.22)     1:31.97 (31.39)     2:03.58 (31.61)
        2:34.89 (31.31)     3:06.36 (31.47)     3:37.99 (31.63)     4:09.44 (31.45)
        4:40.72 (31.28)                             5:11.75 ( )     5:40.05 (28.30)
        6:10.90 (30.85)     6:42.53 (31.63)     7:14.67 (32.14)     7:46.88 (32.21)
        8:19.24 (32.36)     8:51.64 (32.40)     9:23.97 (32.33)     9:56.12 (32.15)
       10:27.51 (31.39)                                                            
  3 Illinois State University  'A'                         NT   10:33.80   12  
     1) Schaefer, Amy                   2) Steinbach, Christine 20        
                1:32.61     2:04.47 (31.86)     2:36.42 (31.95)                    
                                3:08.63 ( )                                        
            3:41.17 ( )     4:13.23 (32.06)     4:45.62 (32.39)     5:16.51 (30.89)
        5:45.14 (28.63)     6:16.23 (31.09)     6:47.84 (31.61)     7:19.71 (31.87)
        7:51.99 (32.28)     8:24.40 (32.41)     8:56.58 (32.18)     9:29.19 (32.61)
       10:01.86 (32.67)    10:33.80 (31.94)                                        
  4 Ball State University  'A'                             NT   10:48.72   10  
     1) Ehresman, Mary                  2) Kehe, Sarah                    
                  29.70     1:01.95 (32.25)     1:34.16 (32.21)     2:06.84 (32.68)
        2:39.39 (32.55)     3:11.78 (32.39)     3:44.19 (32.41)     4:16.78 (32.59)
        4:49.71 (32.93)                             5:22.00 ( )     5:50.78 (28.78)
        6:22.85 (32.07)     6:55.44 (32.59)     7:28.31 (32.87)     8:01.64 (33.33)
        8:34.84 (33.20)     9:08.43 (33.59)     9:42.04 (33.61)    10:15.76 (33.72)
       10:48.72 (32.96)                                                            
  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT   10:54.21    8  
     1) Arnold, Grace                   2) Ferschl, Stephanie             
                  29.32     1:01.87 (32.55)     1:35.13 (33.26)     2:08.46 (33.33)
        2:41.71 (33.25)     3:14.44 (32.73)     3:47.86 (33.42)     4:21.35 (33.49)
        4:54.55 (33.20)                             5:26.86 ( )     5:56.20 (29.34)
        6:28.20 (32.00)     7:01.23 (33.03)     7:34.15 (32.92)     8:07.70 (33.55)
        8:41.16 (33.46)     9:14.57 (33.41)     9:48.39 (33.82)    10:21.79 (33.40)
       10:54.21 (32.42)                                                            
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT  X10:42.27  
                  29.83     1:01.76 (31.93)     1:33.85 (32.09)     2:06.17 (32.32)
        2:38.55 (32.38)     3:09.81 (31.26)     3:42.02 (32.21)     4:14.43 (32.41)
        4:46.30 (31.87)                             5:16.47 ( )     5:32.81 (16.34)
        6:17.17 (44.36)     6:50.26 (33.09)     7:23.18 (32.92)     7:56.45 (33.27)
        8:29.64 (33.19)     9:02.87 (33.23)     9:36.00 (33.13)    10:09.29 (33.29)
       10:42.27 (32.98)                                                            
 -- Illinois State University  'B'                         NT  X10:47.16  
     1) Costa, Caitlin                  2) Woodruff, Erin 20              
                  31.01     1:03.47 (32.46)     1:36.43 (32.96)     2:09.51 (33.08)
        2:42.61 (33.10)     3:15.79 (33.18)     3:48.66 (32.87)     4:21.51 (32.85)
        4:54.26 (32.75)                             5:26.37 ( )     5:54.67 (28.30)
        6:26.37 (31.70)     6:58.60 (32.23)     7:31.22 (32.62)     8:03.89 (32.67)
        8:36.63 (32.74)     9:09.30 (32.67)     9:42.34 (33.04)    10:15.18 (32.84)
       10:47.16 (31.98)                                                            
 
Event 26  Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'B'                                        NT    9:25.04  
     1) LeBlanc, MacKenzie M19          2) Sullivan, Michael M            
                  26.03       54.79 (28.76)     1:23.47 (28.68)     1:52.15 (28.68)
        2:20.74 (28.59)     2:49.27 (28.53)     3:18.18 (28.91)     3:47.45 (29.27)
        4:16.52 (29.07)     4:43.85 (27.33)     4:59.76 (15.91)     5:36.54 (36.78)
        6:04.91 (28.37)     6:33.71 (28.80)     7:02.27 (28.56)     7:30.93 (28.66)
        7:59.60 (28.67)     8:28.34 (28.74)     8:56.89 (28.55)     9:25.04 (28.15)
  2 Ball State University  'B'                             NT   10:21.00  
     1) Golden, Golden M                2) Hercamp, Hercamp M             
                  27.34       57.61 (30.27)     1:28.55 (30.94)     1:59.68 (31.13)
        2:31.12 (31.44)     3:02.30 (31.18)     3:33.27 (30.97)     4:04.44 (31.17)
        4:35.57 (31.13)     5:06.19 (30.62)     5:22.73 (16.54)     6:04.79 (42.06)
        6:36.86 (32.07)     7:09.31 (32.45)     7:42.02 (32.71)     8:14.73 (32.71)
        8:46.51 (31.78)     9:18.04 (31.53)     9:49.89 (31.85)    10:21.00 (31.11)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT   11:02.65  
     1) Giuffre, Chelsea W              2) Patterson, Meghan W19          
                  30.43     1:03.87 (33.44)     1:37.90 (34.03)     2:12.30 (34.40)
        2:46.56 (34.26)     3:20.89 (34.33)     3:55.14 (34.25)     4:29.63 (34.49)
        5:04.03 (34.40)     5:37.95 (33.92)     6:06.72 (28.77)     6:38.85 (32.13)
        7:11.63 (32.78)     7:44.25 (32.62)     8:17.09 (32.84)     8:50.06 (32.97)
        9:22.96 (32.90)     9:56.18 (33.22)    10:29.48 (33.30)    11:02.65 (33.17)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT   11:41.72  
     1) Black, Carolynn W               2) Cissell, Katie W               
                  30.29     1:04.93 (34.64)     1:40.49 (35.56)     2:17.10 (36.61)
        2:54.09 (36.99)     3:31.40 (37.31)     4:08.41 (37.01)     4:45.86 (37.45)
        5:21.93 (36.07)     5:57.34 (35.41)     6:26.11 (28.77)     6:59.99 (33.88)
        7:34.77 (34.78)     8:10.01 (35.24)     8:45.26 (35.25)     9:20.66 (35.40)
        9:56.18 (35.52)    10:31.71 (35.53)    11:07.13 (35.42)    11:41.72 (34.59)
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    9:26.38   20  
     1) Deters, Andrew 18               2) Brus, Steven                   
                  26.06       54.09 (28.03)     1:22.38 (28.29)     1:51.10 (28.72)
        2:19.74 (28.64)     2:48.34 (28.60)     3:17.14 (28.80)     3:45.73 (28.59)
        4:14.13 (28.40)     4:41.76 (27.63)     5:06.71 (24.95)     5:34.05 (27.34)
        6:02.12 (28.07)     6:30.78 (28.66)     6:59.83 (29.05)     7:29.01 (29.18)
        7:58.40 (29.39)     8:28.01 (29.61)     8:57.51 (29.50)     9:26.38 (28.87)
  2 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT   10:02.62   14  
     1) Jajtner, Adam                   2) Edwards, Blake                 
                  26.34       55.07 (28.73)     1:24.74 (29.67)     1:55.65 (30.91)
        2:26.02 (30.37)     2:56.85 (30.83)     3:27.68 (30.83)     3:58.70 (31.02)
        4:29.69 (30.99)     4:59.88 (30.19)     5:25.09 (25.21)     5:53.78 (28.69)
        6:24.43 (30.65)     6:55.83 (31.40)     7:27.43 (31.60)     7:58.44 (31.01)
        8:29.48 (31.04)     9:00.94 (31.46)     9:32.37 (31.43)    10:02.62 (30.25)
  3 Oakland University  'A'                                NT   10:07.15   12  
     1) Serio, Anthony                  2) Leddar, John                   
                  27.31       56.78 (29.47)     1:26.69 (29.91)     1:56.82 (30.13)
        2:27.04 (30.22)     2:57.70 (30.66)     3:28.23 (30.53)     3:58.42 (30.19)
        4:28.73 (30.31)     4:57.65 (28.92)     5:23.94 (26.29)     5:53.42 (29.48)
        6:24.52 (31.10)     6:55.95 (31.43)     7:27.91 (31.96)     8:00.06 (32.15)
        8:32.37 (32.31)     9:04.51 (32.14)     9:35.98 (31.47)    10:07.15 (31.17)
  4 Ball State University  'A'                             NT   10:18.69   10  
     1) Hembree, Kyle 19                2) Gordyan, Gordyan               
                  27.64       57.71 (30.07)     1:28.62 (30.91)     2:00.26 (31.64)
        2:32.20 (31.94)     3:03.35 (31.15)     3:34.43 (31.08)     4:06.63 (32.20)
        4:38.14 (31.51)     5:09.29 (31.15)     5:35.90 (26.61)     6:06.06 (30.16)
        6:36.91 (30.85)     7:08.12 (31.21)     7:39.74 (31.62)     8:11.52 (31.78)
        8:43.46 (31.94)     9:15.35 (31.89)     9:47.63 (32.28)    10:18.69 (31.06)
  5 Marquette University  'A'                              NT   10:56.54    8  
     1) Vonder Haar, Ghraham            2) Stone, Sam                     
                  27.99       59.70 (31.71)     1:32.73 (33.03)     2:06.21 (33.48)
        2:39.53 (33.32)     3:12.89 (33.36)     3:45.95 (33.06)     4:18.97 (33.02)
        4:52.33 (33.36)     5:24.87 (32.54)     5:50.38 (25.51)     6:20.22 (29.84)
        6:51.92 (31.70)     7:25.32 (33.40)     7:59.59 (34.27)     8:34.65 (35.06)
        9:10.55 (35.90)     9:46.80 (36.25)    10:23.15 (36.35)    10:56.54 (33.39)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT  X10:13.24  
     1) Tatarczyk, Dawid                2) Manasseri, Jason               
                  27.40       57.47 (30.07)     1:28.36 (30.89)     2:00.03 (31.67)
        2:31.99 (31.96)     3:04.23 (32.24)     3:36.33 (32.10)     4:08.76 (32.43)
        4:41.24 (32.48)     5:12.27 (31.03)     5:38.85 (26.58)     6:09.04 (30.19)
        6:39.67 (30.63)     7:10.65 (30.98)     7:41.12 (30.47)     8:11.86 (30.74)
        8:42.48 (30.62)     9:13.02 (30.54)     9:43.31 (30.29)    10:13.24 (29.93)
 -- Unattached  'B'                                        NT  X10:26.08  
                  28.36       58.98 (30.62)     1:30.74 (31.76)     2:02.97 (32.23)
        2:35.34 (32.37)     3:07.44 (32.10)     3:39.62 (32.18)     4:11.33 (31.71)
        4:42.73 (31.40)     5:13.41 (30.68)     5:40.43 (27.02)     6:11.05 (30.62)
        6:42.67 (31.62)     7:14.53 (31.86)     7:46.99 (32.46)     8:19.61 (32.62)
        8:52.05 (32.44)     9:24.47 (32.42)     9:55.92 (31.45)    10:26.08 (30.16)
 
Event 28  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    1:49.00   20  
     1) Behrens, Maggie                 2) Maxwell, Sam                   
     3) Casey, Katie                    4) Johnson, Caroline 19           
                  27.88       57.74 (29.86)     1:25.06 (27.32)     1:49.00 (23.94)
  2 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    1:52.09   14  
     1) Jasmon, Katie                   2) Del Rio, Addison               
     3) Gramelspacher, Gramelspacher    4) Bylsma, Bylsma                 
                  28.94     1:00.52 (31.58)     1:27.84 (27.32)     1:52.09 (24.25)
  3 Illinois State University  'A'                         NT    1:52.85   12  
     1) Byron, Christine                2) Deyell, Tracy 20               
     3) Schaefer, Amy                   4) Almeida, Suzanne 22            
                  29.43     1:01.04 (31.61)     1:28.57 (27.53)     1:52.85 (24.28)
  4 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    1:54.76   10  
     1) Baxter, Tara                    2) Wike, Emily                    
     3) Hamilton, Kristen               4) Tschanen, Corey                
                  30.08     1:01.60 (31.52)     1:29.33 (27.73)     1:54.76 (25.43)
  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    1:55.31    8  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Rickey, Laura                   4) Crabtree, Becky                
                  30.51     1:01.32 (30.81)     1:30.38 (29.06)     1:55.31 (24.93)
 -- Illinois State University  'B'                         NT   X1:59.29  
     1) Gomberg, Molly                  2) Williams, Lauren               
     3) Rentner, Tiffany 19             4) Grady, Colleen                 
                  30.77     1:03.99 (33.22)     1:31.66 (27.67)     1:59.29 (27.63)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X2:01.38  
     1) Espinoza, Ashley                2) Peterson, Jill                 
     3) Ruman, Jennifer                 4) Voelk, Kelsey                  
                  31.14     1:04.56 (33.42)     1:34.51 (29.95)     2:01.38 (26.87)
 
Event 29  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'B'                                        NT    1:37.24  
     1) Sherman, Mitchell C M19         2) Swenson, Eric J M19            
     3) Toomey, Ray M18                 4) Anderson, David M18            
                  25.40       53.22 (27.82)     1:09.16 (15.94)     1:37.24 (28.08)
  2 Ball State University  'B'                             NT    1:44.77  
     1) Dale, Adam M                    2) Hall, Hall M                   
     3) Coquillard, Zach M              4) Misener, Ryan M                
                  27.08       56.82 (29.74)     1:21.69 (24.87)     1:44.77 (23.08)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    1:58.16  
     1) Bader, Bader W                  2) Hurst, Emily W                 
     3) Ploetz, Megan W19               4) Cullen, Cullen W               
                  29.93     1:03.05 (33.12)     1:31.48 (28.43)     1:58.16 (26.68)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    2:07.74  
     1) Bugenske, Elise W               2) Young, Amy W                   
     3) Rader, Katie W                  4) Penninga, Emily W              
                  31.28     1:06.66 (35.38)     1:38.81 (32.15)     2:07.74 (28.93)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    1:32.43   20  
     1) Unold, Marcin                   2) Horvath, Zoltan                
     3) Tansel, Chris                   4) Kellogg, Andy                  
                  23.40       48.80 (25.40)     1:11.36 (22.56)     1:32.43 (21.07)
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    1:34.32   14  
     1) MacKay, Andrew 20               2) Pendergast, Sam                
     3) Moore, Ross 17                  4) Hoffman, Andrew 19             
                  24.75       50.32 (25.57)     1:13.03 (22.71)     1:34.32 (21.29)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    1:40.90   12  
     1) Dixon, Tyler                    2) Franklin, Ryan 20              
     3) Arwood, Arwood                  4) Battjes, Ben                   
                  26.69       54.82 (28.13)     1:19.20 (24.38)     1:40.90 (21.70)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    1:45.68   10  
     1) Verage, Kyle                    2) Geibel, Andrew                 
     3) Schuchhardt, Matt               4) Standen, Ed                    
                  26.51       57.46 (30.95)     1:21.89 (24.43)     1:45.68 (23.79)
  5 Marquette University  'A'                              NT    1:57.11    8  
     1) Vonder Haar, Ghraham            2) Wagner, Jay                    
     3) Zuzag, Zach                     4) Powell, Brian                  
                  28.70     1:01.47 (32.77)     1:30.21 (28.74)     1:57.11 (26.90)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X1:42.42  
     1) Downing, Patrick                2) Megli, Sam                     
     3) Zoneberg, Nate                  4) Mac Coll, Ben                  
                  26.73       55.17 (28.44)     1:19.94 (24.77)     1:42.42 (22.48)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    3:31.01   20  
     1) Guida, Katie 20                 2) Cronin, Delia                  
     3) Riggins, Christa 18             4) Miller, Amywren                
                  26.74       56.03 (56.03)     1:21.16 (25.13)     1:48.99 (52.96)
        2:13.43 (24.44)     2:40.08 (51.09)     3:04.22 (24.14)     3:31.01 (50.93)
  2 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    3:35.67   14  
     1) Patterson, Lauren               2) Solan, Agnes                   
     3) Ludema, Sarah                   4) Rigoli, Riley                  
                  26.36       54.47 (54.47)     1:19.37 (24.90)     1:46.77 (52.30)
        2:12.34 (25.57)     2:40.43 (53.66)     3:06.00 (25.57)     3:35.67 (55.24)
  3 Illinois State University  'A'                         NT    3:39.67   12  
     1) Borkovec, Katie 19              2) Zaleski, Valerie 20            
     3) Bachler, Ashely                 4) Schaefer, Amy                  
                  25.97       54.15 (54.15)     1:20.47 (26.32)     1:49.52 (55.37)
        2:15.83 (26.31)     2:44.89 (55.37)     3:10.73 (25.84)     3:39.67 (54.78)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    3:42.77   10  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) Krause, Jaclyn                 
     3) Arnold, Grace                   4) Dandremond, Shaunna            
                  26.17       54.98 (54.98)     1:20.64 (25.66)     1:48.75 (53.77)
        2:15.25 (26.50)     2:44.67 (55.92)     3:11.50 (26.83)     3:42.77 (58.10)
  5 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    3:46.48    8  
     1) Harger, Lauren 19               2) Johnson, Kelly                 
     3) Kehe, Sarah                     4) Paul, Paul                     
                  26.45       55.42 (55.42)     1:22.45 (27.03)     1:52.64 (57.22)
        2:18.96 (26.32)     2:50.24 (57.60)     3:16.21 (25.97)     3:46.48 (56.24)
  6 Marquette University  'A'                              NT    4:41.25    6  
     1) George, Mary                    2) Heidel, Madeline               
     3) Osgood, Megan                   4) McCabe, Kathleen               
                  34.00   1:12.26 (1:12.26)     1:47.01 (34.75)   2:25.96 (1:13.70)
        2:58.63 (32.67)   3:35.83 (1:09.87)     4:06.43 (30.60)   4:41.25 (1:05.42)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X3:46.24  
     1) Routh, Carolyn                  2) Hager, Christine               
     3) Dewey, Kelli                    4) Bronkema, Ashley               
                  28.00       57.50 (57.50)     1:24.80 (27.30)     1:54.45 (56.95)
        2:20.36 (25.91)     2:49.95 (55.50)     3:17.08 (27.13)     3:46.24 (56.29)
 -- Illinois State University  'B'                         NT   X3:50.10  
     1) Allie, Jena 19                  2) Santi, Jessi 19                
     3) Woodruff, Erin 20               4) Steinbach, Christine 20        
                  27.04       56.71 (56.71)     1:23.78 (27.07)     1:54.37 (57.66)
        2:22.15 (27.78)     2:52.59 (58.22)     3:20.07 (27.48)     3:50.10 (57.51)
 
Event 32  Mixed 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'B'                                        NT    3:14.13  
     1) Seery, Rob M19                  2) Bauman, Bill M19               
     3) Van Volkenburg, Thomas M        4) Rave, Daniel M19               
                  23.00       48.03 (48.03)     1:11.16 (23.13)     1:36.61 (48.58)
        1:58.93 (22.32)     2:24.25 (47.64)     2:47.58 (23.33)     3:14.13 (49.88)
  2 Ball State University  'B'                             NT    3:33.41  
     1) Golden, Golden M                2) Gordyan, Gordyan M             
     3) Hembree, Kyle M19               4) Root, Daniel M                 
                  26.42       54.75 (54.75)     1:19.97 (25.22)     1:48.01 (53.26)
        2:13.43 (25.42)     2:41.54 (53.53)     3:05.75 (24.21)     3:33.41 (51.87)
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    3:48.71  
     1) Sylvester, Lauren W             2) Duret, Pat W                   
     3) Burke, Natalie W20              4) Reynolds, Meg W                
                  26.76       55.09 (55.09)     1:23.74 (28.65)     1:54.47 (59.38)
        2:22.28 (27.81)     2:53.36 (58.89)     3:19.36 (26.00)     3:48.71 (55.35)
  4 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    3:53.92  
     1) Ehresman, Mary W                2) Ingram, Ingram W               
     3) Kanpol, Kanpol W                4) Patterson, Meghan W19          
                  27.87       58.23 (58.23)     1:26.83 (28.60)   1:58.30 (1:00.07)
        2:25.77 (27.47)     2:55.73 (57.43)     3:23.33 (27.60)     3:53.92 (58.19)
  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    3:57.87  
     1) Shew, Kristy W                  2) Cissell, Katie W               
     3) Nam, Jennifer W                 4) Real, Annelies W               
                  27.77       58.39 (58.39)     1:27.21 (28.82)   1:59.33 (1:00.94)
        2:26.92 (27.59)     2:58.23 (58.90)     3:26.26 (28.03)     3:57.87 (59.64)
 
Event 33  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    3:08.31   20  
     1) Unold, Marcin                   2) Holdsworth, Aaron              
     3) Bonucchi, Nick                  4) Tansel, Byron                  
                  22.71       46.43 (46.43)     1:08.84 (22.41)     1:33.49 (47.06)
        1:56.34 (22.85)     2:20.91 (47.42)     2:43.63 (22.72)     3:08.31 (47.40)
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                        NT    3:08.79   14  
     1) Lytle, John 19                  2) Wood, Jeff 19                  
     3) Lutkus, Danny G 19              4) Nosal, Joshua                  
                  22.37       46.08 (46.08)     1:08.58 (22.50)     1:33.56 (47.48)
        1:56.21 (22.65)     2:21.75 (48.19)     2:44.31 (22.56)     3:08.79 (47.04)
  3 Ball State University  'A'                             NT    3:21.46   12  
     1) Laska, Austin                   2) Steindorff, Chris              
     3) Young, Josh                     4) Hercamp, Hercamp               
                  23.93       50.74 (50.74)     1:14.56 (23.82)     1:40.98 (50.24)
        2:05.16 (24.18)     2:32.01 (51.03)     2:55.46 (23.45)     3:21.46 (49.45)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                             NT    3:23.54   10  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Meals, Dan                     
     3) Edwards, Blake                  4) Verage, Kyle                   
                  23.73       50.11 (50.11)     1:14.23 (24.12)     1:41.94 (51.83)
        2:06.11 (24.17)     2:32.99 (51.05)     2:56.22 (23.23)     3:23.54 (50.55)
  5 Marquette University  'A'                              NT    3:44.99    8  
     1) Zuzag, Zach                     2) Covalli, Scott                 
     3) Mikesell, Chad                  4) Stone, Sam                     
                  26.70       56.41 (56.41)     1:20.76 (24.35)     1:47.94 (51.53)
        2:16.46 (28.52)   2:49.81 (1:01.87)     3:15.14 (25.33)     3:44.99 (55.18)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X3:30.37  
     1) Veneklase, Justin               2) Boogart, Tylerr                
     3) Kellar, Kyle                    4) Clemons, Stevee                
                  24.42       51.57 (51.57)     1:16.81 (25.24)     1:44.13 (52.56)
        2:09.23 (25.10)     2:36.64 (52.51)     3:02.33 (25.69)     3:30.37 (53.73)
 
Event 34  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stitt, Grossman              Notre Dame                NT     473.80   20  
  2 Maertin, McGowan             Ball State                NT     424.05   14  
  3 Janonis, Perrino             Illinois State            NT     411.90   12  
  4 Orwick, Niggemyer            Valparaiso                NT     240.25   10  
 -- Rings, Laura                 Notre Dame                NT    X232.30  
 -- Herner, Danilowski           Illinois State            NT    X318.45  
 -- Elzinga, Johnson             Ball State                NT    X357.60  
 -- Hyer, Hirt                   Notre Dame                NT    X386.70  
 
Event 36  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoner, Bulfin               Notre Dame                NT     600.75   20  
  2 Whited, Linn                 Ball State                NT     375.25   14  
 -- Jones, Adam                  Ball State                NT    X162.30  
 -- Malone, Kurtis               Valparaiso                NT    X183.65  
 -- Villaflor, Wesley            Notre Dame                NT    X240.60  
 -- Kane, Geary                  Notre Dame                NT    X475.65  
 -- Crowe, Lex                   Notre Dame                NT    X509.25  
 
Event 37  Women 3 mtr Diving synchronized
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyer, Hirt                   Notre Dame                NT     203.00   20  
  2 McGowan, Maertin             Ball State                NT     185.45   14  
  3 Perrino, Herner              Illinois State            NT     108.65   12  
 -- Stitt, Grossman              Notre Dame                NT    X202.05  
 
Event 39  Men 3 mtr Diving synchronized
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoner, Bulfin               Notre Dame                NT     251.50   20  
  2 Whited, Linn                 Ball State                NT     158.00   14  
 -- Crowe, Lex                   Notre Dame                NT    X224.75  

M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25 Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo