Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to B.R. Ryall Swim Team       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 03:21 PM
                    UIC vs Valpraiso University - 1/26/2008                    
                 University of Illinois @ Chicago vs Valpraiso                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      1:52.27   11  
     1) Dandremond, Shaunna FR          2) Andracki, Amy FR               
     3) Thompson, Elizabeth SO          4) Majercik, Rachel SO            
                  29.29       59.79 (30.50)     1:27.78 (27.99)     1:52.27 (24.49)
  2 University of Illinois Chicago  'A'                         1:56.29    4  
     1) Wegrzynowicz, Patricia          2) Paglini, Beth                  
     3) Eck, Courtney                   4) Simos, Ashley                  
                  30.52     1:02.18 (31.66)     1:30.65 (28.47)     1:56.29 (25.64)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                      2:00.53    2  
     1) Crabtree, Becky FR              2) Young, Amy SO                  
     3) Rickey, Laura FR                4) Arnold, Grace FR               
                  30.51     1:06.57 (36.06)     1:36.60 (30.03)     2:00.53 (23.93)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois Chicago  'B'                         1:36.62   11  
     1) Seebeck, Cameron                2) Hare, Dan                      
     3) Parro, Andrew                   4) Anderson, Brian                
                  25.47       52.17 (26.70)     1:15.69 (23.52)     1:36.62 (20.93)
  2 University of Illinois Chicago  'A'                         1:37.76    4  
     1) Peterson, Andy                  2) Dunn, Evan                     
     3) Dews, Jason                     4) Kalafut, Mark                  
                  25.46       52.09 (26.63)     1:16.56 (24.47)     1:37.76 (21.20)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      1:41.38    2  
     1) Verage, Kyle JR                 2) Geibel, Andrew SO              
     3) Hillmer, Ansel JR               4) Sivak, David FR                
                  25.89       55.09 (29.20)     1:19.46 (24.37)     1:41.38 (21.92)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hare, Emily                  UIC                           10:47.76    9  
                  29.39     1:00.88 (31.49)     1:33.46 (32.58)     2:06.03 (32.57)
        2:38.64 (32.61)     3:11.59 (32.95)     3:44.51 (32.92)     4:17.42 (32.91)
        4:50.29 (32.87)     5:23.43 (33.14)     5:55.38 (31.95)     6:27.69 (32.31)
        7:00.17 (32.48)     7:32.82 (32.65)     8:05.51 (32.69)     8:38.19 (32.68)
        9:10.81 (32.62)     9:43.54 (32.73)    10:16.09 (32.55)    10:47.76 (31.67)
  2 Israel, Shaina               UIC                           10:47.99    4  
                  29.07     1:00.56 (31.49)     1:32.47 (31.91)     2:04.54 (32.07)
        2:36.54 (32.00)     3:09.01 (32.47)     3:41.48 (32.47)     4:14.30 (32.82)
        4:47.07 (32.77)     5:19.90 (32.83)     5:52.62 (32.72)     6:25.19 (32.57)
        6:58.10 (32.91)     7:31.16 (33.06)     8:04.52 (33.36)     8:38.10 (33.58)
        9:11.20 (33.10)     9:44.32 (33.12)    10:17.07 (32.75)    10:47.99 (30.92)
  3 Ferschl, Stephanie        FR Valpo-IN                      11:08.96    3  
                  30.17     1:02.68 (32.51)     1:35.84 (33.16)     2:09.45 (33.61)
        2:42.92 (33.47)     3:16.73 (33.81)     3:50.30 (33.57)     4:24.11 (33.81)
        4:57.90 (33.79)     5:32.10 (34.20)     6:05.86 (33.76)     6:39.58 (33.72)
        7:13.76 (34.18)     7:48.05 (34.29)     8:22.05 (34.00)     8:56.21 (34.16)
        9:30.17 (33.96)    10:04.01 (33.84)    10:37.44 (33.43)    11:08.96 (31.52)
  4 Funk, Rachel                 UIC                           11:09.33    2  
                  31.20     1:04.38 (33.18)     1:38.24 (33.86)     2:12.08 (33.84)
        2:45.85 (33.77)     3:19.61 (33.76)     3:53.26 (33.65)     4:26.96 (33.70)
        5:00.64 (33.68)     5:34.53 (33.89)     6:08.46 (33.93)     6:42.65 (34.19)
        7:16.26 (33.61)     7:49.99 (33.73)     8:23.80 (33.81)     8:57.86 (34.06)
        9:31.80 (33.94)    10:05.40 (33.60)    10:38.42 (33.02)    11:09.33 (30.91)
  5 McCallum, Jessica         FR Valpo-IN                      11:39.40    1  
                  30.84     1:04.93 (34.09)     1:39.53 (34.60)     2:14.51 (34.98)
        2:49.40 (34.89)     3:24.48 (35.08)     3:59.72 (35.24)     4:34.88 (35.16)
        5:10.26 (35.38)     5:45.73 (35.47)     6:20.64 (34.91)     6:55.81 (35.17)
        7:31.46 (35.65)     8:06.71 (35.25)     8:42.23 (35.52)     9:17.56 (35.33)
        9:53.08 (35.52)    10:28.72 (35.64)    11:04.65 (35.93)    11:39.40 (34.75)
  6 Black, Carolynn           FR Valpo-IN                      11:55.16  
                  30.76   2:54.11 (2:23.35)     3:30.28 (36.17)                    
                                                    4:06.51 ( )     4:43.05 (36.54)
        5:18.94 (35.89)                             7:08.17 ( )     7:44.58 (36.41)
                                8:20.57 ( )     8:56.30 (35.73)     9:31.37 (35.07)
       10:07.54 (36.17)    10:44.35 (36.81)    11:19.75 (35.40)    11:55.16 (35.41)
  7 Rader, Katie              SO Valpo-IN                     x12:45.89  
                  34.35     1:12.09 (37.74)     1:50.25 (38.16)     2:29.08 (38.83)
        3:07.43 (38.35)     3:45.23 (37.80)     4:23.87 (38.64)     5:02.71 (38.84)
        5:42.06 (39.35)     6:20.61 (38.55)     6:59.55 (38.94)     7:38.43 (38.88)
        8:16.91 (38.48)     8:55.48 (38.57)     9:34.19 (38.71)    10:13.11 (38.92)
       10:51.50 (38.39)    11:29.91 (38.41)    12:08.02 (38.11)    12:45.89 (37.87)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trnovijakovic, Davor         UIC                           10:02.67    9  
                  26.88       56.48 (29.60)     1:26.49 (30.01)     1:56.92 (30.43)
        2:27.41 (30.49)     2:58.08 (30.67)     3:28.43 (30.35)     3:58.76 (30.33)
        4:29.20 (30.44)     4:59.60 (30.40)     5:29.85 (30.25)     6:00.61 (30.76)
        6:31.07 (30.46)     7:01.17 (30.10)     7:31.88 (30.71)     8:02.62 (30.74)
        8:33.16 (30.54)     9:03.82 (30.66)     9:34.17 (30.35)    10:02.67 (28.50)
  2 Jajtner, Adam             JR Valpo-IN                      10:11.90    4  
                  27.26       56.93 (29.67)     1:27.62 (30.69)     1:57.97 (30.35)
        2:28.21 (30.24)     2:58.73 (30.52)     3:29.11 (30.38)     3:59.25 (30.14)
        4:29.92 (30.67)     5:01.05 (31.13)     5:31.91 (30.86)     6:02.90 (30.99)
        6:34.18 (31.28)     7:05.57 (31.39)     7:36.69 (31.12)     8:07.86 (31.17)
        8:39.48 (31.62)     9:10.39 (30.91)     9:41.85 (31.46)    10:11.90 (30.05)
  3 Hare, Mike                   UIC                           10:16.74    3  
                  26.01       54.57 (28.56)     1:23.96 (29.39)     1:53.87 (29.91)
        2:24.10 (30.23)     2:54.58 (30.48)     3:25.16 (30.58)     3:55.86 (30.70)
        4:26.88 (31.02)     4:58.35 (31.47)     5:29.76 (31.41)     6:01.19 (31.43)
        6:33.25 (32.06)     7:05.61 (32.36)     7:38.32 (32.71)     8:10.92 (32.60)
        8:43.23 (32.31)     9:15.64 (32.41)     9:47.20 (31.56)    10:16.74 (29.54)
  4 Sarran, Marc                 UIC                           10:21.83    2  
                  27.36       57.68 (30.32)     1:28.61 (30.93)     2:00.00 (31.39)
        2:31.06 (31.06)     3:02.18 (31.12)     3:33.57 (31.39)     4:05.59 (32.02)
        4:36.92 (31.33)     5:08.48 (31.56)     5:40.20 (31.72)     6:12.21 (32.01)
        6:43.69 (31.48)     7:14.92 (31.23)     7:46.04 (31.12)     8:17.06 (31.02)
        8:48.41 (31.35)     9:19.53 (31.12)     9:50.98 (31.45)    10:21.83 (30.85)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giczewski, Andrea            UIC                            1:54.69    9  
                  26.32       54.88 (28.56)     1:24.59 (29.71)     1:54.69 (30.10)
  2 Hashoian, Kelly              UIC                            1:56.99    4  
                  27.37       56.95 (29.58)     1:27.17 (30.22)     1:56.99 (29.82)
  3 McLeland, Kathryn            UIC                            1:58.39    3  
                  27.97       57.77 (29.80)     1:28.23 (30.46)     1:58.39 (30.16)
  4 Krause, Jaclyn            SO Valpo-IN                       2:00.74    2  
                  27.34       58.09 (30.75)     1:29.77 (31.68)     2:00.74 (30.97)
  5 Arnold, Grace             FR Valpo-IN                       2:02.51    1  
                  27.93       58.93 (31.00)     1:30.43 (31.50)     2:02.51 (32.08)
  6 Shew, Kristy              SO Valpo-IN                       2:04.79  
                  27.97       59.17 (31.20)     1:31.88 (32.71)     2:04.79 (32.91)
  7 Ferschl, Stephanie        FR Valpo-IN                      x2:04.93  
                  29.88     1:02.15 (32.27)     1:34.05 (31.90)     2:04.93 (30.88)
 -- Real, Annelies            FR Valpo-IN                      X2:05.03  
                  28.21       59.49 (31.28)     1:32.18 (32.69)     2:05.03 (32.85)
 -- Cissell, Katie            SO Valpo-IN                      X2:06.05  
                  28.62     1:00.49 (31.87)     1:33.55 (33.06)     2:06.05 (32.50)
 -- Smethurst, Katlyn         SO Valpo-IN                      X2:14.27  
                  29.97     1:04.04 (34.07)     1:38.92 (34.88)     2:14.27 (35.35)
 -- Thompson, Elizabeth       SO Valpo-IN                      X2:18.65  
                  30.35     1:05.97 (35.62)     1:42.15 (36.18)     2:18.65 (36.50)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Evan                   UIC                            1:44.32    9  
                  24.49       51.62 (27.13)     1:18.56 (26.94)     1:44.32 (25.76)
  2 Seebeck, Cameron             UIC                            1:45.09    4  
                  23.82       51.72 (27.90)     1:18.50 (26.78)     1:45.09 (26.59)
  3 Ciochon, Sam                 UIC                            1:48.92    3  
                  24.08       51.50 (27.42)     1:20.24 (28.74)     1:48.92 (28.68)
  4 Edwards, Blake            SO Valpo-IN                       1:49.62    2  
                  24.54       51.96 (27.42)     1:20.25 (28.29)     1:49.62 (29.37)
  5 Peterson, Andy               UIC                           x1:53.56  
                  25.51       53.75 (28.24)     1:23.46 (29.71)     1:53.56 (30.10)
  6 Standen, Edward           SR Valpo-IN                       2:01.32    1  
                  26.10       56.25 (30.15)     1:28.46 (32.21)     2:01.32 (32.86)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crabtree, Becky           FR Valpo-IN                         24.82    9  
  2 Majercik, Rachel          SO Valpo-IN                         25.08    4  
  3 Simos, Ashley                UIC                              25.20    3  
  4 Rickey, Laura             FR Valpo-IN                         26.33    2  
  5 Dandremond, Shaunna       FR Valpo-IN                        x26.73  
  6 Wegrzynowicz, Patricia       UIC                              27.02    1  
 -- Penninga, Emily           FR Valpo-IN                        X27.59  
 -- Bugenshe, Elise           SO Valpo-IN                        X27.60  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Brenden           UIC                              21.39    9  
  2 Sivak, David              FR Valpo-IN                         21.90    4  
  3 Meals, Dan                SO Valpo-IN                         23.12    3  
  4 Dews, Jason                  UIC                              23.31    2  
  5 Verage, Kyle              JR Valpo-IN                         23.37    1  
  6 Singh, Rahul                 UIC                              23.50  
  7 Schuchhardt, Matt         JR Valpo-IN                        x23.53  
  8 Geibel, Andrew            SO Valpo-IN                        x24.83  
 -- Shang, James              FR Valpo-IN                            DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paglini, Beth                UIC                            2:14.51    9  
                  29.59     1:03.92 (34.33)     1:42.51 (38.59)     2:14.51 (32.00)
  2 Eck, Courtney                UIC                            2:16.76    4  
                  29.61     1:04.23 (34.62)     1:44.29 (40.06)     2:16.76 (32.47)
  3 Andracki, Amy             FR Valpo-IN                       2:19.03    3  
                  29.94     1:09.23 (39.29)     1:46.77 (37.54)     2:19.03 (32.26)
  4 Berg, Karen               SO Valpo-IN                       2:25.14    2  
                  29.09     1:04.23 (35.14)     1:52.58 (48.35)     2:25.14 (32.56)
  5 Thompson, Elizabeth       SO Valpo-IN                       2:26.58    1  
                  29.71     1:08.22 (38.51)     1:52.35 (44.13)     2:26.58 (34.23)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Andrew              UIC                            1:56.91    9  
                  24.58       54.66 (30.08)     1:30.82 (36.16)     1:56.91 (26.09)
  2 Korth, Konrad                UIC                            2:01.12    4  
                  25.83       56.99 (31.16)     1:33.68 (36.69)     2:01.12 (27.44)
  3 Yemm, Steve                  UIC                            2:01.19    3  
                  25.10       56.37 (31.27)     1:33.92 (37.55)     2:01.19 (27.27)
  4 Jajtner, Adam             JR Valpo-IN                       2:09.49    2  
                  27.39     1:00.90 (33.51)     1:40.44 (39.54)     2:09.49 (29.05)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Sonia              UIC                             230.10    9  
  2 Heath, Laurel                UIC                             209.40    4  
  3 Orwick, Anna              SO Valpo-IN                        185.85    3  
  4 Niggemyer, Beth           SO Valpo-IN                        103.00    2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oleynik, Tristan             UIC                             265.30    9  
  2 Malone, Kurtis            FR Valpo-IN                        248.50    4  
  3 Wilk, Krystian               UIC                             245.75    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Brooke               UIC                              58.32    9  
                  27.07       58.32 (31.25)                                        
  2 Majercik, Rachel          SO Valpo-IN                       1:00.94    4  
                  28.08     1:00.94 (32.86)                                        
  3 McLeland, Kathryn            UIC                            1:02.02    3  
                  29.40     1:02.02 (32.62)                                        
  4 Rickey, Laura             FR Valpo-IN                       1:06.49    2  
                  31.18     1:06.49 (35.31)                                        
  5 Nam, Jennifer             SO Valpo-IN                       1:06.66    1  
                  30.21     1:06.66 (36.45)                                        
  6 Rader, Katie              SO Valpo-IN                      x1:11.40  
                  33.52     1:11.40 (37.88)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parro, Andrew                UIC                              53.17    9  
                  24.92       53.17 (28.25)                                        
  2 Dews, Jason                  UIC                              53.99    4  
                  25.33       53.99 (28.66)                                        
  3 Hillmer, Ansel            JR Valpo-IN                         55.15    3  
                  25.68       55.15 (29.47)                                        
  4 Kalafut, Mark                UIC                              56.25    2  
                  26.07       56.25 (30.18)                                        
  5 Schuchhardt, Matt         JR Valpo-IN                         57.75    1  
                  26.23       57.75 (31.52)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giczewski, Andrea            UIC                              51.91    9  
                  25.04       51.91 (26.87)                                        
  2 Hashoian, Kelly              UIC                              55.51    4  
                  26.95       55.51 (28.56)                                        
  3 Arnold, Grace             FR Valpo-IN                         56.18    3  
                  26.96       56.18 (29.22)                                        
  4 Shew, Kristy              SO Valpo-IN                         57.84    2  
                  27.56       57.84 (30.28)                                        
  5 Young, Amy                SO Valpo-IN                         58.93    1  
                  28.09       58.93 (30.84)                                        
  6 Black, Carolynn           FR Valpo-IN                      x1:02.91  
                  30.23     1:02.91 (32.68)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hare, Dan                    UIC                              46.99    9  
                  22.86       46.99 (24.13)                                        
  2 Anderson, Brian              UIC                              47.53    4  
                  22.75       47.53 (24.78)                                        
  3 Schmitt, Andrew              UIC                              48.47    3  
                  23.48       48.47 (24.99)                                        
  4 Sivak, David              FR Valpo-IN                         48.79    2  
                  23.30       48.79 (25.49)                                        
  5 Meals, Dan                SO Valpo-IN                         50.61    1  
                  24.06       50.61 (26.55)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Brooke               UIC                            1:00.02    9  
                  29.18     1:00.02 (30.84)                                        
  2 Dandremond, Shaunna       FR Valpo-IN                       1:03.09    4  
                  30.49     1:03.09 (32.60)                                        
  3 Crabtree, Becky           FR Valpo-IN                       1:03.11    3  
                  30.88     1:03.11 (32.23)                                        
  4 Wegrzynowicz, Patricia       UIC                            1:04.12    2  
                  31.41     1:04.12 (32.71)                                        
  5 Berg, Karen               SO Valpo-IN                       1:05.02    1  
                  31.35     1:05.02 (33.67)                                        
 -- Bugenshe, Elise           SO Valpo-IN                      X1:05.35  
                  32.05     1:05.35 (33.30)                                        
 -- Real, Annelies            FR Valpo-IN                      X1:08.26  
                  33.38     1:08.26 (34.88)                                        
 -- Smethurst, Katlyn         SO Valpo-IN                      X1:08.33  
                  32.84     1:08.33 (35.49)                                        
 -- Nam, Jennifer             SO Valpo-IN                      X1:12.90  
                  35.60     1:12.90 (37.30)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seebeck, Cameron             UIC                              53.87    9  
                  26.02       53.87 (27.85)                                        
  2 Verage, Kyle              JR Valpo-IN                         56.46    4  
                  27.28       56.46 (29.18)                                        
  3 Trnovijakovic, Davor         UIC                              58.46    3  
                  28.32       58.46 (30.14)                                        
  4 Hillmer, Ansel            JR Valpo-IN                       1:04.03    2  
                  30.14     1:04.03 (33.89)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hashoian, Kelly              UIC                            5:12.01    9  
                  28.31       58.83 (30.52)     1:30.22 (31.39)     2:01.93 (31.71)
        2:33.83 (31.90)     3:05.54 (31.71)     3:37.54 (32.00)     4:09.49 (31.95)
        4:41.41 (31.92)     5:12.01 (30.60)                                        
  2 Hare, Emily                  UIC                            5:16.32    4  
                  28.97     1:00.22 (31.25)     1:31.89 (31.67)     2:03.94 (32.05)
        2:35.85 (31.91)     3:07.64 (31.79)     3:40.17 (32.53)     4:12.65 (32.48)
        4:45.07 (32.42)     5:16.32 (31.25)                                        
  3 Israel, Shaina               UIC                            5:18.84    3  
                  29.00     1:00.48 (31.48)     1:33.03 (32.55)     2:05.38 (32.35)
        2:37.80 (32.42)     3:09.90 (32.10)     3:42.12 (32.22)     4:14.62 (32.50)
        4:47.30 (32.68)     5:18.84 (31.54)                                        
  4 Krause, Jaclyn            SO Valpo-IN                       5:25.83    2  
                  29.38     1:01.81 (32.43)     1:34.65 (32.84)     2:07.69 (33.04)
        2:40.56 (32.87)     3:13.84 (33.28)     3:47.05 (33.21)     4:20.27 (33.22)
        4:53.69 (33.42)     5:25.83 (32.14)                                        
  5 Ferschl, Stephanie        FR Valpo-IN                       5:30.69    1  
                  30.28     1:03.15 (32.87)     1:36.40 (33.25)     2:10.06 (33.66)
        2:43.76 (33.70)     3:17.29 (33.53)     3:50.77 (33.48)     4:24.64 (33.87)
        4:58.30 (33.66)     5:30.69 (32.39)                                        
  6 Funk, Rachel                 UIC                           x5:31.09  
                  30.76     1:04.20 (33.44)     1:38.06 (33.86)     2:11.44 (33.38)
        2:45.08 (33.64)     3:18.82 (33.74)     3:52.42 (33.60)     4:26.10 (33.68)
        4:58.85 (32.75)     5:31.09 (32.24)                                        
  7 Cissell, Katie            SO Valpo-IN                       5:32.55  
                  29.82     1:03.06 (33.24)     1:36.63 (33.57)     2:10.50 (33.87)
        2:44.26 (33.76)     3:18.02 (33.76)     3:51.98 (33.96)     4:25.94 (33.96)
        4:59.82 (33.88)     5:32.55 (32.73)                                        
  8 Penninga, Emily           FR Valpo-IN                      x6:12.32  
                  32.61     1:09.69 (37.08)     1:47.25 (37.56)     2:25.05 (37.80)
        3:03.32 (38.27)     3:41.67 (38.35)     4:20.14 (38.47)     4:58.61 (38.47)
        5:36.64 (38.03)     6:12.32 (35.68)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jajtner, Adam             JR Valpo-IN                       4:53.06    9  
                  26.51       55.30 (28.79)     1:24.77 (29.47)     1:54.25 (29.48)
        2:24.26 (30.01)     2:54.55 (30.29)     3:25.09 (30.54)     3:55.21 (30.12)
        4:25.09 (29.88)     4:53.06 (27.97)                                        
  2 Hare, Mike                   UIC                            4:53.88    4  
                  26.98       55.84 (28.86)     1:25.33 (29.49)     1:55.01 (29.68)
        2:25.21 (30.20)     2:55.68 (30.47)     3:25.01 (29.33)     3:55.63 (30.62)
        4:26.62 (30.99)     4:53.88 (27.26)                                        
  3 Peterson, Andy               UIC                            4:59.22    3  
                  26.68       55.62 (28.94)     1:25.41 (29.79)     1:55.65 (30.24)
        2:26.16 (30.51)     2:57.34 (31.18)     3:28.90 (31.56)     4:00.30 (31.40)
        4:31.35 (31.05)     4:59.22 (27.87)                                        
  4 Edwards, Blake            SO Valpo-IN                       4:59.49    2  
                  25.90       54.94 (29.04)     1:25.35 (30.41)     1:56.09 (30.74)
        2:27.10 (31.01)     2:58.24 (31.14)     3:29.24 (31.00)     4:00.18 (30.94)
        4:31.16 (30.98)     4:59.49 (28.33)                                        
  5 Ciochon, Sam                 UIC                            5:03.52    1  
                  26.22       55.98 (29.76)     1:26.65 (30.67)     1:57.63 (30.98)
        2:28.49 (30.86)     2:58.86 (30.37)     3:29.62 (30.76)     4:00.98 (31.36)
        4:32.36 (31.38)     5:03.52 (31.16)                                        
  6 Standen, Edward           SR Valpo-IN                       5:33.85  
                  28.07     1:00.66 (32.59)     1:34.32 (33.66)     2:08.90 (34.58)
        2:43.26 (34.36)     3:17.65 (34.39)     3:51.83 (34.18)     4:25.90 (34.07)
        5:00.21 (34.31)     5:33.85 (33.64)                                        
 -- Korth, Konrad                UIC                           X4:52.04  
                  25.92       55.01 (29.09)     1:25.08 (30.07)     1:55.14 (30.06)
        2:25.04 (29.90)     2:54.78 (29.74)     3:24.75 (29.97)     3:54.63 (29.88)
        4:23.83 (29.20)     4:52.04 (28.21)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Sonia              UIC                             254.10    9  
  2 Heath, Laurel                UIC                             213.60    4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilk, Krystian               UIC                             232.20    9  
  2 Malone, Kurtis            FR Valpo-IN                        194.85    4  
 -- Oleynik, Tristan             UIC                            X268.40  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andracki, Amy             FR Valpo-IN                       1:06.25    9  
                  31.30     1:06.25 (34.95)                                        
  2 Paglini, Beth                UIC                            1:09.90    4  
                  33.02     1:09.90 (36.88)                                        
  3 Nam, Jennifer             SO Valpo-IN                       1:17.18    3  
                  36.23     1:17.18 (40.95)                                        
  4 Young, Amy                SO Valpo-IN                       1:17.37    2  
                  36.82     1:17.37 (40.55)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciochon, Sam                 UIC                            1:04.10    9  
                  30.13     1:04.10 (33.97)                                        
  2 Singh, Rahul                 UIC                            1:05.12    4  
                  30.62     1:05.12 (34.50)                                        
  3 Geibel, Andrew            SO Valpo-IN                       1:07.55    3  
                  30.50     1:07.55 (37.05)                                        
  4 Gonzorigt, Toshko         FR Valpo-IN                       1:16.63    2  
                  36.01     1:16.63 (40.62)                                        
 -- Hare, Dan                    UIC                           X1:00.33  
                  28.13     1:00.33 (32.20)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois Chicago  'A'                         1:38.84   11  
     1) Giczewski, Andrea               2) Hare, Emily                    
     3) Simos, Ashley                   4) Sawyer, Brooke                 
                  23.89       49.16 (25.27)     1:14.14 (24.98)     1:38.84 (24.70)
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      1:43.25    4  
     1) Krause, Jaclyn SO               2) Smethurst, Katlyn SO           
     3) Shew, Kristy SO                 4) Real, Annelies FR              
                  25.24       50.40 (25.16)     1:16.60 (26.20)     1:43.25 (26.65)
  3 University of Illinois Chicago  'B'                         1:48.24    2  
     1) McLeland, Kathryn               2) Eck, Courtney                  
     3) Funk, Rachel                    4) Israel, Shaina                 
                  26.35       53.08 (26.73)     1:21.65 (28.57)     1:48.24 (26.59)
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                      1:51.13  
     1) Cissell, Katie SO               2) Black, Carolynn FR             
     3) Berg, Karen SO                  4) Young, Amy SO                  
                  26.99       56.10 (29.11)     1:23.63 (27.53)     1:51.13 (27.50)
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                     x1:55.53  
     1) Bugenshe, Elise SO              2) Rader, Katie SO                
     3) McCallum, Jessica FR            4) Penninga, Emily FR             
                  27.76       59.06 (31.30)     1:27.65 (28.59)     1:55.53 (27.88)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois Chicago  'B'                         1:26.00   11  
     1) Dougherty, Brenden              2) Korth, Konrad                  
     3) Schmitt, Andrew                 4) Anderson, Brian                
                  21.31       43.26 (21.95)     1:05.09 (21.83)     1:26.00 (20.91)
  2 University of Illinois Chicago  'A'                         1:27.31    4  
     1) Yemm, Steve                     2) Hare, Mike                     
     3) Dunn, Evan                      4) Kalafut, Mark                  
                  22.37       44.61 (22.24)     1:06.27 (21.66)     1:27.31 (21.04)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      1:33.63    2  
     1) Edwards, Blake SO               2) Meals, Dan SO                  
     3) Schuchhardt, Matt JR            4) Malone, Kurtis FR              
                  22.88       47.78 (24.90)     1:11.34 (23.56)     1:33.63 (22.29)
  4 University of Illinois Chicago  'C'                        x1:35.16  
     1) Parro, Andrew                   2) Sarran, Marc                   
     3) Trnovijakovic, Davor            4) Singh, Rahul                   
                  23.32       48.42 (25.10)     1:11.74 (23.32)     1:35.16 (23.42)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. University of Illinois Chicago      147   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       88
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. University of Illinois Chicago      172   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       58

Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo