Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Busbey Natatorium - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2008 08:39 AM
    Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/20/2008 to 2/23/2008     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:35.65        2003 Wright State University                    
        Pool: ! 1:35.21        1994 St. Bonaventure University                 
    NCAA "A": $ 1:31.01                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:33.74                                                        
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wright State Raiders  'A'                             1:34.86!        40  
     1) Tafur, Victoria SR              2) Cooper, Kelsey JR              
     3) Schmidt, Kassie SR              4) Fernandez, Mabel SR            
       24.29    23.31    24.09    23.17                                    
  2 Uw-Green Bay  'A'                                     1:35.41*        34  
     1) Danielson, Alyssa FR            2) Demrow, Shannon FR             
     3) Yelton, Laurel SR               4) Hausken, Kelsey JR             
       24.17    23.92    24.02    23.30                                    
  3 Uw-Milwaukee  'A'                                     1:36.87         32  
     1) Gross, Ellie FR                 2) Nennig, Bailey SO              
     3) Goetsch, Heidi SR               4) Kelly, Jess SR                 
       25.11    24.15    23.96    23.65                                    
  4 Youngstown State University  'A'                      1:37.18         30  
     1) Senn, Brittany SR               2) Rupe, Megan SO                 
     3) Williamson, Ashley FR           4) Kane, Alana FR                 
       24.45    23.71    24.56    24.46                                    
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                   1:37.29         28  
     1) Crabtree, Becky FR              2) Majercik, Rachel SO            
     3) Krause, Jaclyn SO               4) Rickey, Laura FR               
       24.47    24.00    23.59    25.23                                    
  6 University of Illinois-Chicago  'A'                   1:37.83         26  
     1) Giczewski, Andrea SR            2) Shallcross, Julia FR           
     3) Simos, Ashley JR                4) Sawyer, Brooke FR              
       23.65    25.19    24.15    24.84                                    
  7 Cleveland State Vikings  'A'                          1:38.61         24  
     1) Jones, Lesley SR                2) Bunker, Kristine JR            
     3) Raedel, Deanna SR               4) Nagy, Kristina JR              
       24.41    24.37    24.89    24.94                                    
  8 Butler  'A'                                           1:42.92         22  
     1) Gates, Sarah Lynne              2) Shafer, Elizabeth              
     3) Wilson, Momo                    4) Krueger, Katie                 
       25.82    25.73    25.68    25.69                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:20.80        2005 Univ. of Illinois Chicago                  
        Pool: ! 1:21.20        1991 Southern Illinois University               
    NCAA "A": $ 1:18.47                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:20.82                                                        
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State Vikings  'A'                          1:21.35         40  
     1) Dobies, Jakub SO                2) Grove, Stephen SO              
     3) Gasparin, Deni FR               4) Marsico, Mike FR               
       20.77    20.12    20.24    20.22                                    
  2 Wright State Raiders  'A'                             1:21.71         34  
     1) Pelser, LeRoux JR               2) Thompson, Warren SR            
     3) Collins, TJ SO                  4) Fisher, Zach JR                
       20.93    20.60    20.26    19.92                                    
  3 University of Illinois-Chicago  'A'                   1:22.18         32  
     1) Seebeck, Cameron SO             2) Kalafut, Mark FR               
     3) Dougherty, Brenden SO           4) Hare, Dan SR                   
       20.89    20.69    20.33    20.27                                    
  4 Uw-Green Bay  'A'                                     1:22.52         30  
     1) Carlson, Cory JR                2) Loy, Ryan FR                   
     3) Hill, Alex SO                   4) Scanlan, Tim FR                
       21.05    20.78    19.86    20.83                                    
  5 Uw-Milwaukee  'A'                                     1:23.47         28  
     1) McCarty, Bill FR                2) Lichinsky, Ed SO               
     3) Belton, Andrew JR               4) Kalinowski, Jakub FR           
       21.48    20.82    20.75    20.42                                    
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                   1:26.71         26  
     1) Edwards, Blake SO               2) Verage, Kyle JR                
     3) Meals, Dan SO                   4) Sivak, David FR                
       22.42    21.80    21.54    20.95                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 10:16.00        2005 Catalina Martinez, WSU                    
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wenger, Danielle    FR UWM                           10:17.43         20  
      27.50   30.03   30.85   31.01   30.96   31.48   31.50   31.20
      31.32   31.46   31.40   31.34   31.43   31.54   31.36   31.49
      31.32   31.34   30.28   28.62                                
  2 Martinez, Catalina  SR Wright State                  10:17.97         17  
      28.23   29.72   30.55   30.82   30.95   31.30   31.25   30.93
      31.36   31.40   31.11   31.36   31.52   31.44   31.50   31.32
      31.47   31.41   30.91   29.42                                
  3 Briggs, Cara        FR Wright State                  10:25.09         16  
      26.85   29.26   30.29   30.77   31.37   31.51   31.60   32.04
      32.02   32.00   31.88   31.92   32.18   32.03   32.01   31.97
      32.12   32.11   31.60   29.56                                
  4 Hashoian, Kelly     FR UIC                           10:25.22         15  
      27.53   29.93   31.01   31.27   31.50   31.45   31.63   32.12
      31.75   31.70   32.08   31.98   32.13   31.60   31.52   31.84
      32.21   31.33   31.08   29.56                                
  5 DeGrand, Deanna     FR UWGB                          10:29.59         14  
      28.70   30.37   31.00   31.48   31.76   31.86   32.16   31.61
      31.85   32.09   31.99   31.91   31.87   31.81   31.69   31.96
      31.90   31.25   31.37   30.96                                
  6 Hare, Emily         FR UIC                           10:29.86         13  
      28.36   31.02   30.86   31.30   31.55   31.74   31.85   31.93
      31.89   31.79   31.03   31.73   31.78   32.29   32.19   32.15
      32.25   32.23   31.85   30.07                                
  7 Czoch, Brittiany    SR Wright State                  10:30.90         12  
      27.70   30.67   31.12   31.27   31.39   31.37   31.32   31.63
      31.87   32.09   31.72   31.84   32.41   31.94   31.98   32.22
      32.42   32.26   32.66   31.02                                
  8 Arnold, Olivia      JR Youngstown St                 10:33.14         11  
      27.92   30.79   31.36   31.69   32.02   31.86   31.99   31.96
      32.05   32.42   32.03   32.31   32.00   32.24   32.23   31.73
      31.98   31.72   31.98   30.86                                
  9 Stepp, Carly        FR Wright State                  10:34.91          9  
      28.21   30.52   31.17   31.52   31.58   31.49   31.93   32.12
      32.27   32.30   32.14   32.49   32.37   32.01   32.25   32.27
      32.44   32.31   32.18   31.34                                
 10 Ogle, Kelsey        FR UWM                           10:36.58          7  
      27.82   30.20   30.98   31.33   31.59   31.85   32.08   32.05
      32.13   32.31   31.88   32.40   32.28   32.76   32.89   32.84
      32.72   32.82   32.60   31.05                                
 11 Nelson, Alex        SO UWM                           10:37.20          6  
      29.23   31.31   31.38   31.81   31.69   31.63   31.43   31.36
      31.80   31.88   31.86   31.98   31.99   32.07   33.35   32.24
      32.59   32.97   32.65   31.98                                
 12 Fuller, Jessica     JR Wright State                  10:39.32          5  
      29.10   31.17   31.47   31.82   31.94   31.80   31.88   32.13
      32.21   32.27   32.33   32.46   32.28   32.65   32.28   32.75
      32.37   32.52   32.09   31.80                                
 13 Fox, Kristi         SR Wright State                  10:43.62          4  
      28.70   30.80   31.60   32.08   32.50   32.69   32.76   32.93
      32.65   33.03   33.03   32.79   32.74   32.74   32.84   32.60
      32.48   32.32   32.09   30.25                                
 14 McDonough, Kelsey   JR UWM                           10:45.63          3  
      28.99   31.02   31.72   32.35   32.32   32.57   32.47   32.62
      32.70   32.89   33.20   32.34   32.96   33.07   33.00   32.54
      32.56   32.84   32.45   31.02                                
 15 Westfall, Jenny     SO UWM                           10:45.93          2  
      28.91   31.09   31.60   32.05   31.86   32.00   32.21   32.36
      32.28   32.54   32.57   32.56   32.68   32.83   33.09   33.17
      33.22   33.24   33.28   32.39                                
 16 Covert, Gina        SO UWGB                          10:46.26          1  
      28.92   31.56   32.16   32.42   32.31   32.38   32.52   32.80
      32.45   32.61   32.04   31.93   32.25   32.42   32.88   33.18
      32.84   33.20   33.26   32.13                                
 17 Bray, Natasha       JR Youngstown St                 10:48.02        
      29.45   31.51   31.62   31.68   32.04   32.31   32.31   32.57
      32.49   32.62   32.78   32.93   32.54   32.92   33.17   33.17
      33.42   32.95   32.99   32.55                                
 18 Israel, Shaina      SO UIC                           10:49.45        
      28.86   31.21   31.93   32.59   32.30   32.45   32.72   32.85
      32.71   32.48   32.56   32.75   33.32   32.69   32.96   33.33
      32.95   33.28   33.12   32.39                                
 19 Green, Erin         FR CSU                           10:49.81        
      28.57   31.56   32.27   32.22   32.41   32.12   32.12   32.29
      32.42   32.90   32.88   33.21   33.42   33.21   33.31   33.84
      33.31   33.12   32.58   32.05                                
 20 Carrion, Frances    FR CSU                           10:53.73        
      29.41   31.24   32.07   32.08   32.30   32.54   32.37   33.00
      32.87   32.96   33.19   33.68   33.54   33.93   33.51   33.54
      33.48   33.07   32.99   31.96                                
 21 Krout, Leah         SO Youngstown St                 10:53.98        
      29.97   31.87   32.79   33.13   33.05   32.85   33.05   32.98
      33.00   33.02   32.93   33.06   33.15   32.97   33.46   33.22
      33.04   32.93   32.42   31.09                                
 22 Wegryznowicz, Patr  FR UIC                           10:55.30        
      29.76   32.07   32.92   32.91   33.10   32.71   33.21   32.84
      33.19   33.03   32.89   33.25   33.12   32.96   33.46   33.28
      32.94   33.31   33.03   31.32                                
 23 Funk, Rachel        SR UIC                           10:57.34        
      30.17   32.12   32.51   32.62   32.70   32.89   32.72   32.71
      33.11   33.14   33.03   32.84   33.09   33.13   33.74   33.48
      33.40   33.57   33.41   32.96                                
 24 Shafer, Elizabeth      Butler                        11:03.95        
      30.16   32.52   33.24   33.06   33.02   33.30   33.07   33.49
      33.55   33.44   33.53   33.58   33.60   33.66   33.78   33.76
      33.67   33.54   33.55   32.43                                
 25 Bushman, Chara      SO UWGB                          11:04.47        
      29.54   31.73   32.30   32.78   32.65   33.11   33.47   33.31
      33.61   33.89   33.93   33.82   33.96   34.00   33.84   33.95
      34.08   34.04   33.90   32.56                                
 26 Ferschl, Stephanie  FR Valpo                         11:04.62        
      29.71   32.45   32.73   32.85   33.26   33.30   33.51   33.43
      33.45   33.54   33.56   33.35   33.77   33.60   33.71   33.97
      34.06   34.00   33.79   32.58                                
 27 Cissell, Katie      SO Valpo                         11:13.39        
      29.92   32.90   33.00   33.19   33.47   33.33   33.56   33.69
      33.75   34.00   34.26   34.21   34.13   34.63   34.54   34.47
      34.83   34.50   34.05   32.96                                
 28 McCallum, Jessica   FR Valpo                         11:19.38        
      29.84   32.62   33.37   33.50   34.04   34.00   34.23   34.24
      34.39   34.40   34.74   34.29   34.14   34.44   34.61   34.56
      35.00   34.65   34.59   33.73                                
 29 Ladd, Amanda        SR Youngstown St                 11:30.04        
      29.09   31.91   32.99   34.65   34.75   35.37   35.68   35.61
      35.55   35.48   35.07   35.41   35.63   35.09   35.01   35.16
      34.83   34.85   34.94   32.97                                
 30 Black, Carolynn     FR Valpo                         11:58.51        
      28.87   33.13   35.09   36.26   36.01   36.95   36.34   37.03
      36.86   36.72   36.38   37.10   37.26   37.32   36.76   36.92
      35.67   35.98   36.31   35.55                                
 31 Penninga, Emily     FR Valpo                         12:43.46        
      32.03   36.63   37.98   38.18   38.50   38.74   37.40   38.12
      37.94   38.22   39.41   38.98   39.49   39.40   39.12   40.09
      39.07   39.11   38.28   36.77                                
 -- Paasch, Suzy        FR UWM                          X10:30.31        
      28.70   30.50   31.29   31.53   31.39   31.45   31.71   31.65
      31.62   31.66   31.57   31.75   32.03   31.73   32.08   32.12
      32.07   32.25   32.05   31.16                                
 -- Arnold, Grace       FR Valpo                               DQ        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 9:17.93        2006 Bjorn Schantz, CSU                         
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demchuk, Nathan     SO Wright State                   9:18.59         20  
      25.03   26.99   27.72   27.82   28.10   28.46   28.52   28.43
      28.39   28.10   28.08   28.09   28.21   28.24   28.26   28.14
      27.97   28.05   28.30   27.69                                
  2 Duecker, Dave       SR CSU                            9:27.38         17  
      26.02   27.88   28.17   28.56   28.50   28.62   28.45   28.47
      28.28   28.58   28.42   28.48   28.58   28.75   28.89   29.27
      29.14   29.02   28.72   26.58                                
  3 Leibold, Robby      JR UWM                            9:29.29         16  
      26.25   27.72   28.06   28.37   28.51   28.35   28.39   28.35
      28.64   28.62   28.54   28.50   28.88   28.83   29.11   28.93
      29.03   29.13   28.89   28.19                                
  4 Heraly, Dan         FR UWM                            9:33.25         15  
      25.75   28.18   28.30   28.41   28.61   28.49   28.78   28.71
      28.48   28.52   28.46   28.54   28.83   29.34   29.08   29.51
      29.81   29.18   29.36   28.91                                
  5 Human, Jacques      FR Wright State                   9:34.45         14  
      25.20   28.15   28.57   28.75   28.80   28.91   28.80   28.76
      29.02   28.97   28.89   28.98   28.98   29.18   29.23   29.52
      29.16   29.31   29.06   28.21                                
  6 McCarty, Bill       FR UWM                            9:38.29         13  
      25.68   28.31   28.60   28.84   28.67   28.65   28.89   29.02
      29.00   28.87   28.91   28.72   29.67   29.12   29.26   29.61
      29.59   30.24   29.86   28.78                                
  7 Adams, David        JR UWM                            9:39.41         12  
      26.16   28.68   28.82   29.05   29.22   29.04   29.10   29.00
      29.06   29.09   28.67   29.15   29.09   29.42   29.23   29.18
      29.45   29.57   29.50   28.93                                
  8 Cruickshank, Dave   JR Wright State                   9:44.71         11  
      26.43   28.73   29.07   28.98   29.41   29.13   28.88   29.45
      29.94   29.46   29.43   29.96   30.30   29.75   29.73   29.81
      29.15   29.47   29.28   28.35                                
  9 Korth, Konrad       FR UIC                            9:45.62          9  
      25.74   28.10   29.18   29.22   29.61   29.19   29.75   29.69
      29.16   29.50   29.19   29.65   29.96   29.67   29.59   29.65
      29.79   30.14   29.62   29.22                                
 10 Trnovljakovic, Dav  JR UIC                            9:47.16          7  
      26.98   29.67   29.76   29.66   29.76   29.68   29.36   29.63
      29.78   29.51   29.21   29.23   29.70   29.26   29.44   29.79
      29.89   29.61   29.86   27.38                                
 11 Hare, Mike          SO UIC                            9:47.70          6  
      26.60   28.87   29.75   29.73   29.84   29.91   29.82   29.81
      30.06   30.00   28.81   29.37   29.63   29.72   29.38   30.06
      30.34   29.98   29.13   26.89                                
 12 Dietrich, Dustin    FR UWGB                           9:52.50          5  
      26.57   28.42   28.99   28.92   29.29   29.38   29.43   29.52
      29.68   30.10   29.98   29.95   29.96   30.20   30.40   30.41
      30.45   30.57   30.51   29.77                                
 13 Elgamal, Khaled     SR CSU                            9:56.76          4  
      25.92   28.56   29.04   28.88   29.19   29.49   29.39   29.48
      29.62   29.74   29.87   29.97   30.78   30.70   30.81   31.11
      31.23   31.39   30.90   30.69                                
 14 Eberle, Kyle        SO UWGB                           9:58.38          3  
      27.23   29.19   29.54   29.66   29.94   30.24   30.06   30.13
      30.08   30.23   30.42   30.55   30.20   30.39   30.23   29.98
      30.45   30.21   30.03   29.62                                
 15 Peterson, Andrew    SO UIC                           10:01.99          2  
      25.87   28.66   29.63   29.93   30.26   30.45   30.28   30.65
      30.41   30.49   31.06   30.75   31.09   30.95   30.66   31.07
      31.03   31.09   29.64   28.02                                
 16 Sarran, Marc        SO UIC                           10:02.02          1  
      26.21   29.19   30.02   30.14   30.16   29.87   30.30   30.43
      30.49   30.39   30.44   31.36   30.82   30.59   30.78   30.73
      30.95   30.74   30.27   28.14                                
 17 Dopuch, Taylor      SR CSU                           10:13.41        
      26.02   28.98   29.77   29.97   30.02   30.00   30.35   30.36
      30.50   30.62   31.07   31.25   31.56   30.94   31.61        
              31.81 1:04.49                                        
 18 Reolfi, Joe         SO Wright State                  10:24.20        
      26.27   28.28   29.42   30.15   30.62   30.80   31.18   31.03
      31.36   31.46   31.48   31.95   32.01   32.62   32.40   32.95
      33.09   32.89   32.55   31.69                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:44.59        2004 Wright State University                    
        Pool: ! 1:45.21        2006 Univ. of Wisconsin-Green Bay               
                         K. Riebe, A. Kreb, J. Smith, K. Hausken           
    NCAA "A": $ 1:39.49                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:42.47                                                        
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Uw-Green Bay  'A'                                     1:45.93         40  
     1) DeGrand, Danielle JR            2) Doute, Dana SR                 
     3) Warzon, Ashley SO               4) Hausken, Kelsey JR             
       27.33    30.07    25.04    23.49                                    
  2 Uw-Milwaukee  'A'                                     1:46.35         34  
     1) Wenger, Danielle FR             2) Rossow, Kerry SO               
     3) Nelson, Amanda FR               4) Kelly, Jess SR                 
       27.80    29.24    25.83    23.48                                    
  3 Wright State Raiders  'A'                             1:46.42         32  
     1) Cooper, Kelsey JR               2) Weidert, Jessica SR            
     3) Thornburg, Candace SO           4) Tafur, Victoria SR             
       27.27    29.65    26.00    23.50                                    
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                   1:46.57         30  
     1) Crabtree, Becky FR              2) Andracki, Amy FR               
     3) Majercik, Rachel SO             4) Krause, Jaclyn SO              
       28.28    29.49    25.62    23.18                                    
  5 Youngstown State University  'A'                      1:49.00         28  
     1) Williamson, Ashley FR           2) Darling, Julia SR              
     3) Senn, Brittany SR               4) Rupe, Megan SO                 
       27.43    31.03    26.59    23.95                                    
  6 University of Illinois-Chicago  'A'                   1:50.70         26  
     1) Sawyer, Brooke FR               2) Paglini, Elizabeth JR          
     3) Shallcross, Julia FR            4) Simos, Ashley JR               
       27.48    31.65    27.47    24.10                                    
  7 Cleveland State Vikings  'A'                          1:50.75         24  
     1) Bunker, Sandra JR               2) Raedel, Deanna SR              
     3) Bellew, Katie JR                4) Jones, Lesley SR               
       29.55    30.99    26.26    23.95                                    
  8 Butler  'A'                                           1:54.30         22  
     1) Gates, Sarah Lynne              2) Weston, Leigh                  
     3) Shafer, Elizabeth               4) Krueger, Katie                 
       29.37    31.52    28.10    25.31                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:30.77        2006 Univ. of Illinois Chicago                  
        Pool: ! 1:30.77        2006 University of Illinois-Chicago             
                         A. Jimenez, S. Staev, K. Simos, B. Booher         
    NCAA "A": $ 1:26.52                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:29.11                                                        
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State Vikings  'A'                          1:29.80*        40  
     1) Winchell, Todd SO               2) Dobies, Jakub SO               
     3) Norling, Johan SR               4) Grove, Stephen SO              
       23.31    24.38    21.79    20.32                                    
  2 Wright State Raiders  'A'                             1:31.16         34  
     1) Eckstein, Aaron SR              2) Parker, Graham SR              
     3) Fisher, Zach JR                 4) Pelser, LeRoux JR              
       24.26    25.01    21.80    20.09                                    
  3 University of Illinois-Chicago  'A'                   1:32.11         32  
     1) Yemm, Steve FR                  2) Dunn, Evan FR                  
     3) Schmitt, Andrew FR              4) Seebeck, Cameron SO            
       24.63    25.60    21.96    19.92                                    
  4 Uw-Green Bay  'A'                                     1:33.51         30  
     1) Carlson, Cory JR                2) Askew, Jason                   
     3) Mathes, Jordan SO               4) Hill, Alex SO                  
       24.78    26.22    22.47    20.04                                    
  5 Uw-Milwaukee  'A'                                     1:33.57         28  
     1) Jefferson, Tyler SR             2) Seibel, Jeremy SR              
     3) Gravengood, Chase SR            4) Kalinowski, Jakub FR           
       24.03    27.01    21.96    20.57                                    
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                   1:37.04         26  
     1) Verage, Kyle JR                 2) Geibel, Andrew SO              
     3) Hillmer, Ansel JR               4) Sivak, David FR                
       25.11    27.76    22.92    21.25                                    
 
Event 8  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  9 Dewitt, Nick        FR UWM                   229.60    J276.05          9  
 10 Lindquist, Josh     FR UWM                   184.65    J218.85          7  
 11 Malone, Kurtis      FR Valpo                 177.55    J196.25          6  
 12 Wilk, Krystian      FR UIC                   139.25    J195.00          5  
 13 Durso, Scott        JR UIC                   131.45    J124.70          4  
B - Final
  1 Baiko, Dan          SR CSU                   319.00    J325.95         20  
  2 Rongitsch, P.J.     SO UWM                   328.45    J321.70         17  
  3 Johnson, Corey      FR Wright State          257.70    J262.20         16  
  4 Robinson, Wilson    FR UWGB                  239.25    J257.20         15  
  5 Nettleton, Caleb    FR Wright State          280.75    J254.20         14  
  6 Oleynik, Tristan    JR UIC                   249.10    J249.15         13  
  7 Kuntz, Brandon      JR UWGB                  237.35    J246.95         12  
  8 Balow, Bobby        SR UWGB                  238.50    J226.35         11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                    
 
  1. Wright State Raiders                135   2. Uw-Milwaukee                        104
  3. Uw-Green Bay                         89   4. University of Illinois-Chicago       80
  5. Youngstown State University          69   6. Valparaiso University Swimming       58
  7. Cleveland State Vikings              48   8. Butler                               44
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                     
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        145   2. Wright State Raiders                143
  3. Cleveland State Vikings             121   4. University of Illinois-Chicago      111
  5. Uw-Green Bay                        106   6. Valparaiso University Swimming       58

M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25 UIC
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana