Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Ponds Swim Team            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2009 04:26 PM
                          Butler Tri Meet - 2/8/2009                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:50.69    1:54.66  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Majercik, Rachel                4) Rickey, Laura                  
       30.30    31.85    26.47    26.04                                    
  2 Butler-IN  'A'                                         NT    2:01.20  
     1) Bates, Libby J 19               2) Gates, Sarah Lynne L 20        
     3) Weston, Leigh A 19              4) Krueger, Katie M 21            
       33.48    32.34    28.68    26.70                                    
  3 Iupui-IN  'A'                                          NT    2:02.11  
     1) Briolat, Olivia                 2) Reed, Holly                    
     3) Smith, Sara                     4) Wheeler, Victoria              
       30.88    35.62    29.33    26.28                                    
  4 Iupui-IN  'B'                                          NT    2:02.12  
     1) Balko, Karen                    2) Valencia, Emily                
     3) McCreight, Alexandra            4) Scott, Elizabeth               
       31.79    34.40    29.46    26.47                                    
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    2:03.11  
     1) Crabtree, Becky                 2) Young, Amy                     
     3) Berg, Karen                     4) Lucas, Elspeth                 
       30.42    36.22    28.47    28.00                                    
  6 Butler-IN  'B'                                         NT    2:12.76  
     1) Keyler, Maria J 19              2) Qualls, Allie 18               
     3) Shafer, Allie 18                4) Wormley, Kendall A 20          
       36.26    34.46    32.46    29.58                                    
  7 Iupui-IN  'C'                                          NT    2:13.33  
     1) Schlottman, Kelli               2) Buchert, Sara M                
     3) Burks, Kristen M                4) Ford, Carrie                   
       35.75    36.09    33.00    28.49                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:42.31    1:40.94  
     1) Verage, Kyle                    2) Trimpe, Trevor                 
     3) Hillmer, Ansel                  4) Sikorski, Victor               
       26.72    28.33    24.19    21.70                                    
  2 Iupui-IN  'A'                                          NT    1:41.58  
     1) Steurer, Michael                2) Heideman, Andrew J             
     3) Shaw, Justin 20                 4) Smith, Ben                     
       25.94    29.04    24.44    22.16                                    
  3 Iupui-IN  'C'                                          NT    1:54.57  
     1) Johnson, Jordan R               2) Hollingsworth, Eric            
     3) Schumes, Adam E                 4) Kirk, Andrew S                 
       30.01    30.64    27.77    26.15                                    
 -- Iupui-IN  'B'                                          NT         DQ  
     1) Towne, Luke R                   2) Noakes, Craig                  
     3) Ross, Neal A                    4) Zoss, Steven 21                
       27.58    27.96    25.71    22.91                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                  NT   11:10.65  
      28.99   32.38   32.82   33.32   33.52   33.40   33.33   33.72
      33.65   33.65   33.90   34.20   34.14   34.51   34.51   34.57
      34.32   34.39   34.04   33.29                                
  2 Valencia, Emily              Iupui-IN                  NT   11:52.46  
      31.98   34.69   35.57   35.69   35.92   35.84   36.04   36.07
      36.21   36.27   36.14   36.56   36.21   36.06   35.95   35.85
      36.05   35.79   35.22   34.35                                
  3 Robinson, April K            Iupui-IN                  NT   11:55.46  
      32.45   34.98   35.40   35.81   35.78   35.77   35.76   36.06
      36.17   35.88   35.55   35.78   36.14   36.17   35.92   36.63
      36.08   36.18   36.31   36.64                                
  4 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN            12:44.81   12:23.51  
      32.21   35.88   36.52   37.17   37.37   37.41   37.31   37.41
      37.63   37.71   37.58   37.50   38.02   37.51   37.68   37.83
      38.11   37.82   37.92   36.92                                
  5 Keyler, Maria J           19 Butler-IN                 NT   12:48.50  
      33.72   36.95   38.09   38.83   38.91   38.78   39.07   38.99
      39.55   38.50   39.29   38.69   38.91   38.82   39.08   38.94
      38.91   38.39   37.86   38.22                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN            10:16.93   10:10.13  
      26.15   29.14   29.91   30.65   30.23   30.59   30.42   30.70
      30.37   30.88   31.02   30.60   31.36   31.17   31.66   31.48
      31.57   31.93   31.19   29.11                                
  2 Hollingsworth, Eric          Iupui-IN                  NT   10:29.62  
      28.44   30.82   31.27   31.78   31.59   31.08   31.24   31.17
      31.64   31.74   31.57   31.52   31.35   31.61   31.81   32.11
      32.29   32.22   32.31   32.06                                
  3 Towne, Luke R                Iupui-IN                  NT   11:21.01  
      27.91   30.79   32.57   32.78   33.41   33.92   34.06   34.73
      34.79   34.96   35.06   35.16   35.04   34.90   35.55   35.16
      35.40   35.19   35.21   34.42                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:01.26  
      28.03   30.54   31.47   31.22                                
  2 Arnold, Grace                Valpo-IN             2:01.85    2:02.68  
      28.76   31.37   31.80   30.75                                
  3 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                  NT    2:03.42  
      29.44   31.42   31.54   31.02                                
  4 Moles, Stephanie L        20 Butler-IN                 NT    2:04.36  
      29.30   31.88   32.16   31.02                                
  5 Briolat, Olivia              Iupui-IN                  NT    2:05.95  
      29.41   32.12   32.29   32.13                                
  6 McCreight, Alexandra         Iupui-IN                  NT    2:06.30  
      29.37   31.82   32.67   32.44                                
  7 Bates, Libby J            19 Butler-IN                 NT    2:06.91  
      30.12   31.43   32.44   32.92                                
  8 Balko, Karen                 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:10.40  
      29.13   32.19   34.06   35.02                                
 -- Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                  NT   X2:15.93  
      29.87   34.41   36.03   35.62                                
 -- Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                  NT   X2:28.45  
      32.40   38.37   40.04   37.64                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Tyler               Iupui-IN                  NT    1:47.54  
      25.54   27.61   27.93   26.46                                
  2 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN             1:51.57    1:48.16  
      25.16   27.70   27.39   27.91                                
  3 Bretscher, Steven         19 Iupui-IN                  NT    1:54.96  
      26.50   29.48   29.95   29.03                                
  4 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT    1:55.39  
      26.82   29.27   30.18   29.12                                
  5 Zoss, Steven              21 Iupui-IN                  NT    1:56.19  
      27.11   29.60   29.81   29.67                                
  6 Kirk, Andrew S               Iupui-IN                  NT    2:01.02  
      27.77   30.67   31.39   31.19                                
  7 Shang, James                 Valpo-IN             2:27.52    2:09.47  
      28.67   32.36   33.99   34.45                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN               28.97      29.92  
  2 Gates, Sarah Lynne L      20 Butler-IN                 NT      30.09  
  3 Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN               29.84      30.12  
  4 Jarrett, Natalie E           Iupui-IN                  NT      30.44  
  5 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                  NT      31.06  
  6 Krueger, Katie M          21 Butler-IN                 NT      32.47  
  7 Schlottman, Kelli            Iupui-IN                  NT      34.62  
  8 Watt, Alicia                 Iupui-IN                  NT      35.13  
 -- Wormley, Kendall A        20 Butler-IN                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN               26.61      25.12  
  2 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN               25.47      26.05  
  3 Steurer, Michael             Iupui-IN                  NT      26.07  
  4 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                  NT      26.87  
  5 Hollingsworth, Eric          Iupui-IN                  NT      27.30  
  6 Johnson, Jordan R            Iupui-IN                  NT      30.44  
 -- Brewer, Nathan               Valpo-IN                  NT     X28.83  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                  NT      32.14  
  2 Weston, Leigh A           19 Butler-IN                 NT      33.04  
  3 Shafer, Allie             18 Butler-IN                 NT      34.81  
  4 Valencia, Emily              Iupui-IN                  NT      34.93  
  5 Wheeler, Victoria            Iupui-IN                  NT      35.84  
  6 Buchert, Sara M              Iupui-IN                  NT      36.76  
  7 Qualls, Allie             18 Butler-IN                 NT      42.36  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noakes, Craig                Iupui-IN                  NT      28.84  
  2 Heideman, Andrew J           Iupui-IN                  NT      28.93  
  3 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT      29.43  
  4 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN                  NT      32.50  
  5 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                  NT      33.94  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN                  NT    2:15.54  
      30.05   34.73   34.86   35.90                                
  2 Smith, Sara                  Iupui-IN                  NT    2:16.34  
      30.67   34.89   35.75   35.03                                
  3 Ford, Carrie                 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:21.26  
      31.52   35.57   36.33   37.84                                
  4 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN             2:35.24    2:27.08  
      32.98   37.16   37.92   39.02                                
  5 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:31.80  
      31.29   37.80   40.22   42.49                                
  6 Moles, Stephanie L        20 Butler-IN                 NT    2:33.36  
      34.45   39.59   39.79   39.53                                
  7 Robinson, April K            Iupui-IN                  NT    2:38.11  
      34.15   40.42   41.88   41.66                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Tyler               Iupui-IN                  NT    2:01.40  
      26.77   30.54   32.12   31.97                                
  2 Ross, Neal A                 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:04.24  
      27.25   30.88   32.73   33.38                                
  3 Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo-IN             2:02.91    2:04.47  
      27.48   31.59   32.98   32.42                                
  4 Hudson, John              20 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:12.74  
      29.34   34.09   35.05   34.26                                
  5 Brewer, Nathan               Valpo-IN                  NT    2:14.85  
      28.85   33.20   35.61   37.19                                
  6 Schumes, Adam E              Iupui-IN                  NT    2:20.13  
      30.04   34.84   36.41   38.84                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crabtree, Becky              Valpo-IN               24.58      25.37  
  2 Arnold, Grace                Valpo-IN               25.68      26.35  
  3 Gates, Sarah Lynne L      20 Butler-IN                 NT      26.73  
  4 Balko, Karen                 Iupui-IN                  NT      26.90  
  5 Reed, Holly                  Iupui-IN                  NT      27.79  
  6 Lucas, Elspeth               Valpo-IN                  NT      28.09  
  7 Burks, Kristen M             Iupui-IN                  NT      28.48  
  8 Keyler, Maria J           19 Butler-IN                 NT      30.30  
 -- Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                  NT     X28.27  
 -- Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                  NT     X30.11  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sikorski, Victor             Valpo-IN                  NT      21.78  
  2 Smith, Ben                   Iupui-IN                  NT      23.02  
  3 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                  NT      23.04  
  4 Zoss, Steven              21 Iupui-IN                  NT      23.23  
  5 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN                  NT      23.82  
  6 Noakes, Craig                Iupui-IN                  NT      25.86  
 -- Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT     X24.52  
 -- Shang, James                 Valpo-IN               27.81     X25.57  
 -- Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN               27.08     X27.83  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Elizabeth             Iupui-IN                  NT     253.20  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Jaron                Iupui-IN                  NT     328.15  
  2 Malone, Kurtis               Valpo-IN              226.30     238.45  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN               54.51      54.43  
      26.18   28.25                                                
  2 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN               57.66      56.92  
      27.41   29.51                                                
  3 Wheeler, Victoria            Iupui-IN                  NT      58.08  
      28.06   30.02                                                
  4 Briolat, Olivia              Iupui-IN                  NT      58.59  
      28.76   29.83                                                
  5 Buchert, Sara M              Iupui-IN                  NT      59.50  
      29.10   30.40                                                
  6 Krueger, Katie M          21 Butler-IN                 NT      59.65  
      28.89   30.76                                                
  7 Weston, Leigh A           19 Butler-IN                 NT    1:00.42  
      29.13   31.29                                                
  8 Lucas, Elspeth               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:02.14  
      29.35   32.79                                                
 -- Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                  NT   X1:07.68  
      32.70   34.98                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN               49.19      47.29  
      22.63   24.66                                                
  2 Sikorski, Victor             Valpo-IN                  NT      50.09  
      23.79   26.30                                                
  3 Smith, Ben                   Iupui-IN                  NT      50.74  
      24.49   26.25                                                
  4 Shaw, Justin              20 Iupui-IN                  NT      51.75  
      24.49   27.26                                                
  5 Hudson, John              20 Iupui-IN                  NT      51.83  
      24.91   26.92                                                
  6 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT      53.41  
      25.48   27.93                                                
  7 Bretscher, Steven         19 Iupui-IN                  NT      54.15  
      26.21   27.94                                                
 -- Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo-IN                  NT     X54.37  
      26.14   28.23                                                
 -- Shang, James                 Valpo-IN             1:05.00     X57.55  
      26.88   30.67                                                
 -- Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN             1:04.86   X1:02.30  
      29.24   33.06                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN             2:17.09    2:15.90  
      31.85   34.33   35.12   34.60                                
  2 Jarrett, Natalie E           Iupui-IN                  NT    2:16.08  
      32.78   34.72   34.51   34.07                                
  3 Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN             2:21.83    2:19.77  
      32.81   36.49   35.53   34.94                                
  4 McCreight, Alexandra         Iupui-IN                  NT    2:21.09  
      34.09   35.52   36.20   35.28                                
  5 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:22.90  
      33.93   36.44   36.77   35.76                                
  6 Bates, Libby J            19 Butler-IN                 NT    2:27.03  
      34.86   36.43   37.50   38.24                                
  7 Watt, Alicia                 Iupui-IN                  NT    2:35.30  
      36.49   39.11   40.14   39.56                                
  8 Keyler, Maria J           19 Butler-IN                 NT    2:41.51  
      37.77   40.09   42.17   41.48                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steurer, Michael             Iupui-IN                  NT    1:56.69  
      27.79   29.41   29.70   29.79                                
  2 Towne, Luke R                Iupui-IN                  NT    2:01.83  
      29.00   30.23   31.15   31.45                                
  3 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN             2:07.21    2:02.17  
      28.50   31.18   32.08   30.41                                
  4 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                  NT    2:04.75  
      27.93   30.52   32.61   33.69                                
  5 Brewer, Nathan               Valpo-IN                  NT    2:18.65  
      32.76   34.82   35.57   35.50                                
  6 Johnson, Jordan R            Iupui-IN                  NT    2:22.94  
      32.32   36.19   37.14   37.29                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN             2:29.33    2:34.28  
      34.43   39.63   40.54   39.68                                
  2 Valencia, Emily              Iupui-IN                  NT    2:42.12  
      37.21   41.70   41.64   41.57                                
  3 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN             2:39.75    2:44.90  
      37.31   41.60   43.71   42.28                                
  4 Reed, Holly                  Iupui-IN                  NT    2:50.39  
      38.66   43.50   43.94   44.29                                
  5 Wormley, Kendall A        20 Butler-IN                 NT    3:04.92  
      42.85   47.94   47.55   46.58                                
  6 Schlottman, Kelli            Iupui-IN                  NT    3:06.86  
      43.47   47.44   47.78   48.17                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heideman, Andrew J           Iupui-IN                  NT    2:15.92  
      31.29   35.12   34.42   35.09                                
  2 Noakes, Craig                Iupui-IN                  NT    2:17.01  
      30.27   34.15   35.77   36.82                                
  3 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT    2:23.37  
      31.25   36.31   36.96   38.85                                
  4 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN             2:50.09    2:45.44  
      35.64   41.74   44.10   43.96                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Grace                Valpo-IN             5:20.83    5:24.75  
      29.47   31.60   32.63   32.75   33.02   33.19   33.18   33.42
      33.08   32.41                                                
  2 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN             5:27.27    5:25.34  
      30.68   32.32   33.07   32.84   32.62   32.99   32.84   33.06
      33.16   31.76                                                
  3 Ford, Carrie                 Iupui-IN                  NT    5:29.46  
      29.46   32.26   32.97   33.37   33.28   33.44   33.67   33.71
      33.91   33.39                                                
  4 McCreight, Alexandra         Iupui-IN                  NT    5:48.14  
      32.42   35.06   35.38   35.38   35.46   35.61   35.30   35.56
      34.03   33.94                                                
  5 Watt, Alicia                 Iupui-IN                  NT    5:50.64  
      31.43   34.53   35.94   36.09   35.89   35.70   35.40   35.38
      35.21   35.07                                                
  6 Qualls, Allie             18 Butler-IN                 NT    6:03.70  
      32.78   35.97   35.94   36.68   37.02   37.01   36.99   37.27
      37.22   36.82                                                
 -- Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                  NT    4:42.17  
      24.69   27.73   28.55   28.78   29.14   29.15   28.83   28.59
      28.87   27.84                                                
  2 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN             4:58.06    4:51.49  
      25.47   27.82   28.53   28.95   29.51   29.80   29.88   30.57
      30.99   29.97                                                
  3 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN             5:04.51    5:01.75  
      26.16   29.28   30.10   30.53   30.54   30.62   30.88   31.08
      31.52   31.04                                                
  4 Bretscher, Steven         19 Iupui-IN                  NT    5:05.87  
      27.75   30.41   31.31   31.35   30.98   30.85   31.26   31.10
      31.19   29.67                                                
  5 Hollingsworth, Eric          Iupui-IN                  NT    5:09.99  
      27.69   30.69   31.55   31.85   31.60   31.59   32.23   32.09
      30.40   30.30                                                
  6 Ross, Neal A                 Iupui-IN                  NT    5:21.13  
      27.56   30.92   31.86   32.69   33.51   32.66   32.70   34.33
      33.35   31.55                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sara                  Iupui-IN                  NT      28.09  
  2 Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN                  NT      28.24  
  3 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                  NT      29.00  
  4 Moles, Stephanie L        20 Butler-IN                 NT      31.17  
  5 Robinson, April K            Iupui-IN                  NT      31.25  
  6 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN                  NT      31.50  
  7 Burks, Kristen M             Iupui-IN                  NT      32.86  
 -- Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                  NT     X29.62  
 -- Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                  NT     X30.67  
 -- Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                  NT     X31.08  
 -- Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                  NT     X37.87  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo-IN                  NT      24.52  
  2 Shaw, Justin              20 Iupui-IN                  NT      24.75  
  2 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                  NT      24.75  
  4 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT      26.33  
  5 Schumes, Adam E              Iupui-IN                  NT      27.52  
  6 Hudson, John              20 Iupui-IN                  NT      27.67  
  7 Kirk, Andrew S               Iupui-IN                  NT      27.98  
 -- Brewer, Nathan               Valpo-IN                  NT     X26.84  
 -- Shang, James                 Valpo-IN                  NT     X29.63  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gates, Sarah Lynne L      20 Butler-IN                 NT    2:16.18  
      29.69   33.90   40.67   31.92                                
  2 Jarrett, Natalie E           Iupui-IN                  NT    2:16.84  
      31.12   35.31   38.80   31.61                                
  3 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:21.48  
      30.47   38.82   39.74   32.45                                
  4 Briolat, Olivia              Iupui-IN                  NT    2:21.79  
      31.39   36.73   41.36   32.31                                
  5 Bates, Libby J            19 Butler-IN                 NT    2:27.93  
      34.02   36.92   44.30   32.69                                
  6 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                  NT    2:28.85  
      30.89   40.63   42.86   34.47                                
  7 Smith, Sara                  Iupui-IN                  NT    2:29.50  
  8 Shafer, Allie             18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:30.25  
      33.01   39.64   41.01   36.59                                
  9 Wormley, Kendall A        20 Butler-IN                 NT    2:37.23  
      33.88   39.13   48.10   36.12                                
 10 Qualls, Allie             18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:38.15  
      33.39   39.45   47.56   37.75                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Tyler               Iupui-IN                  NT    2:00.73  
      26.29   31.32   35.47   27.65                                
  2 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:02.87  
      26.06   30.39   35.72   30.70                                
  3 Steurer, Michael             Iupui-IN                  NT    2:05.11  
      26.93   30.29   39.25   28.64                                
  4 Towne, Luke R                Iupui-IN                  NT    2:06.04  
      27.32   30.52   39.00   29.20                                
  5 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT    2:08.51  
      26.74   33.25   38.12   30.40                                
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    3:42.27  
     1) Shew, Kristy                    2) Majercik, Rachel               
     3) Arnold, Grace                   4) Rickey, Laura                  
       27.24    56.65    25.33    53.60    26.61    55.94    26.42    56.08
  2 Iupui-IN  'A'                                          NT    3:53.67  
     1) Reed, Holly                     2) Jarrett, Natalie E             
     3) Balko, Karen                    4) Wheeler, Victoria              
       29.05  1:00.20    27.13    57.61    27.75    58.36    27.14    57.50
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    3:56.32  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Ferschl, Stephanie             
     3) Lucas, Elspeth                  4) Nam, Jennifer                  
       28.06    57.44    28.39    58.90    28.82  1:01.81    27.47    58.17
  4 Butler-IN  'A'                                         NT    4:04.43  
     1) Krueger, Katie M 21             2) Moles, Stephanie L 20          
     3) Weston, Leigh A 19              4) Shafer, Allie 18               
       29.62  1:00.70    27.98    58.83    29.32  1:01.30    29.95  1:03.60
  5 Iupui-IN  'B'                                          NT    4:09.37  
     1) Burks, Kristen M                2) Ford, Carrie                   
     3) Robinson, April K               4) Watt, Alicia                   
       29.85  1:02.52    29.22  1:00.91    29.54  1:03.54  1:02.40  1:02.40
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    3:14.66  
     1) Jajtner, Adam                   2) Sikorski, Victor               
     3) Edwards, Blake                  4) Sivak, David                   
       24.17    49.53    22.56    48.02    23.22    49.12    22.67    47.99
  2 Iupui-IN  'A'                                          NT    3:19.16  
     1) Zoss, Steven 21                 2) Hudson, John 20                
     3) Smith, Ben                      4) Hollingsworth, Eric            
       24.29    51.08    23.87    50.34    23.49    49.78    22.64    47.96
  3 Iupui-IN  'B'                                          NT    3:30.63  
     1) Ross, Neal A                    2) Shaw, Justin 20                
     3) Bretscher, Steven 19            4) McGowan, Tyler                 
       25.50    53.55    24.19    52.01    25.63    53.72    24.06    51.35
  4 Iupui-IN  'C'                                          NT    3:43.67  
     1) Johnson, Jordan R               2) Kirk, Andrew S                 
     3) Schumes, Adam E                 4) Heideman, Andrew J             
       27.90    58.40    25.60    54.40    27.02    57.87    24.77    53.00

M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25 UIC
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana