Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Daktronics DEMO ONLY       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/5/2008 05:17 PM
                     ButlerQuadMeet-05Oct2008 - 10/5/2008                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      4:03.77    4:04.30        
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna FR          2) Andracki, Amy FR               
     3) Majercik, Rachel SO             4) Krause, Jaclyn SO              
  2 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                              NT    4:06.60        
     1) Tamkun, Lindsey A JR            2) Robertson, Laura E JR          
     3) Smith, Jillian H SR             4) Pearson, Julia G SO            
  3 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                 NT    4:07.77        
     1) Howard, Alexandra FR            2) Niezer, Bridget FR             
     3) Sekely, Ady JR                  4) Luecke, Anna JR                
  4 University of Evansville-IN  'B'                 NT    4:15.71        
     1) Sluka, Kaitlyn SO               2) Jones, Valerie FR              
     3) Spata, Alexandra FR             4) Shackelford, Annie SO          
  5 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                              NT    4:16.62        
     1) Ising, Katie A JR               2) Adams, Kaitlyn E SO            
     3) Polachek, Erica L JR            4) Walsh, Tarah M SO              
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'           NT    4:32.45        
     1) Berg, Karen SO                  2) Nam, Jennifer SO               
     3) Rickey, Laura FR                4) Real, Annelies FR              
  7 Butler-IN  'A'                                   NT    4:36.07        
     1) Krueger, Katie M                2) Weston, Leigh A                
     3) Wormley, Kendall A              4) Shafer, Allie                  
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                              NT    3:34.38        
     1) Parker, Kevin J SR              2) Brasser, Brian A FR            
     3) Sheridan, Stephen T SO          4) Walsh, Adam J JR               
                              25.77 (25.77)                           52.93 (52.93)
                            1:20.64 (27.71)                       1:53.24 (1:00.31)
                            2:17.93 (24.69)                         2:46.02 (52.78)
                            3:08.86 (22.84)     3:34.38 (48.36)                    
  2 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                 NT    3:41.18        
     1) Nash, James SR                  2) Gray, Colin FR                 
     3) Kanet, Zachariah SO             4) Tipton, Brad JR                
                              24.80 (24.80)                           51.65 (51.65)
                            1:20.67 (29.02)                       1:54.44 (1:02.79)
                            2:18.95 (24.51)                         2:49.60 (55.16)
                            3:14.14 (24.54)     3:41.18 (51.58)                    
  3 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                              NT    3:43.45        
     1) Embrey, Kyle R FR               2) Kocian, Blake S FR             
     3) Brabbins, Jimmy A FR            4) Ritt, Jimmy C JR               
                              27.11 (27.11)                           56.25 (56.25)
                            1:24.59 (28.34)                       1:58.24 (1:01.99)
                            2:23.39 (25.15)                         2:53.20 (54.96)
                            3:16.83 (23.63)     3:43.45 (50.25)                    
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:46.43    3:45.01        
     1) Verage, Kyle JR                 2) Trimpe, Trevor FR              
     3) Hillmer, Ansel JR               4) Sikorski, Victor FR            
                              27.57 (27.57)                           57.67 (57.67)
                            1:27.21 (29.54)                       2:02.37 (1:04.70)
                            2:26.91 (24.54)                         2:56.31 (53.94)
                            3:19.23 (22.92)     3:45.01 (48.70)                    
  5 University of Evansville-IN  'B'                 NT    3:49.10        
     1) Fernandez, Wil SO               2) Bifulco, Derek JR              
     3) Gray, Brian SR                  4) Jackson, Daniel FR             
                              27.72 (27.72)                           56.57 (56.57)
                            1:25.80 (29.23)                       2:01.12 (1:04.55)
                            2:27.32 (26.20)                         2:57.95 (56.83)
                            3:21.76 (23.81)     3:49.10 (51.15)                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Katie A  SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT   10:57.35        
  2 Schwarz, Jessica F  SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT   11:03.31        
  3 Arnold, Grace       FR Valpo-IN            10:57.11   11:07.80        
  4 Ferschl, Stephanie  FR Valpo-IN            11:10.38   11:26.91        
  5 Gates, Sarah Lynne     Butler-IN                 NT   11:37.44        
  6 Lodewyk, Nicole     JR Evansville-IN             NT   11:47.40        
  7 Shackelford, Annie  SO Evansville-IN             NT   11:51.57        
  8 Moles, Stephanie L     Butler-IN                 NT   11:57.85        
 -- Cissell, Katie      SO Valpo-IN            11:25.70  X11:40.57        
                                  29.82 ( )                             1:03.49 ( )
                                1:37.77 ( )                             2:12.26 ( )
                                2:47.40 ( )                             3:22.54 ( )
                                3:57.80 ( )                             4:33.13 ( )
                                5:08.73 ( )                             5:44.17 ( )
                                6:19.59 ( )                             6:55.55 ( )
                                7:31.36 ( )                             8:07.01 ( )
                                8:42.70 ( )                             9:18.35 ( )
     11:40.57 (2:22.22)
 -- Shew, Kristy        SO Valpo-IN                  NT  X11:54.11        
                                  29.57 ( )                             1:03.81 ( )
                                1:38.99 ( )                             2:14.45 ( )
                                2:49.51 ( )                             3:25.01 ( )
                                4:00.61 ( )                             4:36.24 ( )
                                5:11.90 ( )                             5:47.85 ( )
                                6:23.92 ( )                             7:00.12 ( )
                                7:36.49 ( )                             8:13.54 ( )
                                8:51.10 ( )                             9:28.33 ( )
     11:54.11 (2:25.78)
 -- Young, Amy          SO Valpo-IN                  NT  X12:16.40        
                                  30.17 ( )                             1:04.92 ( )
                                1:41.30 ( )                             2:18.15 ( )
                                2:55.23 ( )                             3:32.42 ( )
                                4:10.31 ( )                             4:48.10 ( )
                                5:25.55 ( )                             6:03.48 ( )
                                6:41.19 ( )                             7:18.98 ( )
                                7:57.24 ( )                             8:34.85 ( )
                                9:12.37 ( )                             9:49.67 ( )
     12:16.40 (2:26.73)
 -- Rader, Katie        SO Valpo-IN            12:44.81  X12:36.64        
                                  32.13 ( )                             1:08.51 ( )
                                1:46.31 ( )                             2:23.93 ( )
                                3:01.67 ( )                             3:39.37 ( )
                                4:17.08 ( )                             4:55.13 ( )
                                5:33.54 ( )                             6:11.92 ( )
                                6:50.08 ( )                             7:28.93 ( )
                                8:07.60 ( )                             8:46.05 ( )
                                9:24.34 ( )                            10:03.07 ( )
     12:36.64 (2:33.57)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dahle, Michael D    SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT   10:00.02        
  2 Breithaupt, Justin  SR Saint Louis-OZ            NT   10:11.06        
  3 Jajtner, Adam       JR Valpo-IN            10:16.93   10:27.42        
  4 Hamann, Bryan       FR Evansville-IN             NT   10:29.29        
  5 Long, Brandon       FR Evansville-IN             NT   10:29.64        
  6 Trimpe, Trevor      FR Valpo-IN                  NT   10:49.77        
 -- Anderson, Eric R    FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT  X11:08.05        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidgall, Christ  SO Evansville-IN             NT    1:56.12        
                                  26.84 ( )                               56.20 ( )
                                1:26.22 ( )     1:56.12 (29.90)                    
  2 Kolster, Katie C    FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    1:57.23        
                                  27.39 ( )                               57.07 ( )
                                1:26.98 ( )     1:57.23 (30.25)                    
  3 Barry, Murphy       FR Evansville-IN             NT    2:01.10        
                                  27.65 ( )                               57.96 ( )
                                1:29.35 ( )     2:01.10 (31.75)                    
  4 Pearson, Julia G    SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:02.02        
                                  28.40 ( )                               59.81 ( )
                                1:31.51 ( )     2:02.02 (30.51)                    
  5 Thompson, Elizabet  SO Valpo-IN             2:04.63    2:02.36        
                                  27.82 ( )                               59.05 ( )
                                1:30.91 ( )     2:02.36 (31.45)                    
  6 Bates, Libby J         Butler-IN                 NT    2:07.34        
                                  29.20 ( )                             1:00.76 ( )
                                1:33.62 ( )     2:07.34 (33.72)                    
  7 Real, Annelies      FR Valpo-IN             2:05.04    2:10.86        
                                  29.39 ( )                             1:02.67 ( )
                                1:36.77 ( )     2:10.86 (34.09)                    
  8 Qualls, Allie          Butler-IN                 NT    2:20.49        
                                  31.17 ( )                             1:06.74 ( )
                                1:43.58 ( )     2:20.49 (36.91)                    
 -- Rickey, Laura       FR Valpo-IN                  NT   X2:04.73        
 -- Conaty, Kerry L     SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X2:06.33        
 -- Niezer, Bridget     FR Evansville-IN             NT   X2:07.48        
 -- Walsh, Tarah M      SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X2:08.34        
 -- Black, Carolynn     FR Valpo-IN             2:10.97   X2:18.43        
 -- Keyler, Maria J        Butler-IN                 NT   X2:22.49        
 -- Penninga, Alieca    SO Valpo-IN                  NT   X2:24.42        
 -- McCoy, Rachel       FR Evansville-IN             NT   X2:29.18        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trafton, Adam J     SR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    1:47.44        
                                  24.79 ( )                               52.22 ( )
                                1:20.34 ( )     1:47.44 (27.10)                    
  2 Kelly, Mike T       FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    1:47.90        
                                  24.19 ( )                               51.01 ( )
                                1:19.07 ( )     1:47.90 (28.83)                    
  3 Sayre, B.J. J       SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT    1:47.97        
                                  24.86 ( )                               52.14 ( )
                                1:20.16 ( )     1:47.97 (27.81)                    
  4 Nash, Chris         SO Evansville-IN             NT    1:49.89        
                                  24.92 ( )                               52.85 ( )
                                1:20.80 ( )     1:49.89 (29.09)                    
  5 Tipton, Brad        JR Evansville-IN             NT    1:55.49        
                                  27.39 ( )                               58.38 ( )
                                1:28.01 ( )     1:55.49 (27.48)                    
  6 Kanet, Zachariah    SO Evansville-IN             NT    1:57.46        
                                  25.69 ( )                               55.32 ( )
                                1:26.11 ( )     1:57.46 (31.35)                    
  7 Patrick, Thomas     FR Valpo-IN                  NT    1:58.11        
                                  25.76 ( )                               55.50 ( )
                                1:26.47 ( )     1:58.11 (31.64)                    
  8 Hillmer, Ansel      JR Valpo-IN             1:56.87    1:59.21        
                                  25.76 ( )                               54.94 ( )
                                1:26.61 ( )     1:59.21 (32.60)                    
 -- Ritt, Jimmy C       JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X1:53.04        
                                  24.48 ( )                               52.60 ( )
                                1:22.40 ( )     1:53.04 (30.64)                    
 -- Shang, James        FR Valpo-IN             2:27.52   X2:13.80        
                                  27.01 ( )                               59.86 ( )
                                1:35.92 ( )     2:13.80 (37.88)                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quast, Hannah       FR Evansville-IN             NT      24.61        
  2 Hagar, Jordan E     SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT      24.82        
  3 Krause, Jaclyn      SO Valpo-IN                  NT      24.83        
  4 Benter, Kristyn     SO Evansville-IN             NT      25.21        
  5 Gerber, Megan C     SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT      25.92        
  6 Krueger, Katie M       Butler-IN                 NT      26.82        
  7 Shew, Kristy        SO Valpo-IN               26.23      27.03        
  8 Weston, Leigh A        Butler-IN                 NT      27.45        
 -- Luecke, Anna        JR Evansville-IN             NT     X25.22        
 -- Jones, Valerie      FR Evansville-IN             NT     X25.74        
 -- Tamkun, Lindsey A   JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT     X26.18        
 -- Nam, Jennifer       SO Valpo-IN               26.58     X26.25        
 -- Coa, Jessica           Valpo-IN                  NT     X27.48        
 -- Snyder, Rachel      FR Valpo-IN                  NT     X31.63        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sikorski, Victor    FR Valpo-IN                  NT      21.25        
  2 Sheridan, Stephen   SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT      21.59        
  3 Nash, James         SR Evansville-IN             NT      21.66        
  4 Koenen, Vadim R     FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT      22.44        
  5 Hunter, Austin      FR Valpo-IN                  NT      22.53        
  6 Walsh, Adam J       JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT      22.54        
  7 Murphy, Austin      JR Evansville-IN             NT      24.24        
  8 Gorrell, Caleb      FR Evansville-IN             NT      25.46        
 -- Byars, Bobby S      JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT     X23.53        
 -- Wenz, Nick          SO Evansville-IN             NT     X25.49        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Laura E  JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:14.85        
                                  29.89 ( )                             1:04.47 ( )
                                1:43.68 ( )     2:14.85 (31.17)                    
  2 Howard, Alexandra   FR Evansville-IN             NT    2:16.25        
                                  28.99 ( )                             1:03.96 ( )
                                1:43.57 ( )     2:16.25 (32.68)                    
  3 Dangremond, Shaunn  FR Valpo-IN             2:19.33    2:17.06        
                                  29.27 ( )                             1:04.21 ( )
                                1:44.17 ( )     2:17.06 (32.89)                    
  4 Spata, Alexandra    FR Evansville-IN             NT    2:17.90        
                                  29.02 ( )                             1:05.62 ( )
                                1:46.12 ( )     2:17.90 (31.78)                    
  5 Culver, Molly E     FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:21.02        
                                  30.39 ( )                             1:05.62 ( )
                                1:48.14 ( )     2:21.02 (32.88)                    
  6 Andracki, Amy       FR Valpo-IN             2:18.60    2:21.56        
                                  30.30 ( )                             1:09.59 ( )
                                1:48.96 ( )     2:21.56 (32.60)                    
  7 Wilson, Momo M         Butler-IN                 NT    2:27.49        
                                  31.62 ( )                             1:11.40 ( )
                                1:51.71 ( )     2:27.49 (35.78)                    
  8 Shafer, Allie          Butler-IN                 NT    2:33.57        
                                  33.30 ( )                             1:14.77 ( )
                                1:57.24 ( )     2:33.57 (36.33)                    
 -- Beseau, Kassandra   FR Evansville-IN             NT   X2:15.24        
                                  28.75 ( )                             1:02.72 ( )
                                1:42.66 ( )     2:15.24 (32.58)                    
 -- Adams, Kaitlyn E    SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X2:20.62        
                                  30.37 ( )                             1:07.58 ( )
                                1:47.25 ( )     2:20.62 (33.37)                    
 -- Ising, Katie A      JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X2:21.31        
                                  28.62 ( )                             1:03.83 ( )
                                1:48.03 ( )     2:21.31 (33.28)                    
 -- Young, Amy          SO Valpo-IN                  NT   X2:30.66        
                                  30.34 ( )                             1:12.78 ( )
                                1:56.17 ( )     2:30.66 (34.49)                    
 -- Berg, Karen         SO Valpo-IN             2:28.21   X2:31.96        
                                  30.55 ( )                             1:07.68 ( )
                                1:59.92 ( )     2:31.96 (32.04)                    
 -- Wormley, Kendall A     Butler-IN                 NT   X2:33.08        
                                  32.86 ( )                             1:10.90 ( )
                                1:57.71 ( )     2:33.08 (35.37)                    
 -- Qualls, Allie          Butler-IN                 NT   X2:40.94        
                                  33.68 ( )                             1:15.00 ( )
                                2:04.26 ( )     2:40.94 (36.68)                    
 -- Lukas, Elspeth      JR Valpo-IN                  NT   X2:43.39        
                                  32.60 ( )                             1:13.47 ( )
                                2:03.02 ( )     2:43.39 (40.37)                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David        FR Valpo-IN                  NT    1:57.50        
                                  25.01 ( )                               55.24 ( )
                                1:29.60 ( )     1:57.50 (27.90)                    
  2 Parker, Kevin J     SR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:01.14        
                                  25.51 ( )                               55.32 ( )
                                1:32.37 ( )     2:01.14 (28.77)                    
  3 Harrington, Jacob   FR Evansville-IN             NT    2:01.70        
                                  25.06 ( )                               54.99 ( )
                                1:32.59 ( )     2:01.70 (29.11)                    
  4 Cruz, Sal A         JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:05.32        
                                  26.09 ( )                               59.31 ( )
                                1:35.46 ( )     2:05.32 (29.86)                    
  5 Brasser, Brian A    FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:05.57        
                                  26.69 ( )                               59.50 ( )
                                1:35.37 ( )     2:05.57 (30.20)                    
  6 Gray, Colin         FR Evansville-IN             NT    2:06.25        
                                  26.34 ( )                             1:01.17 ( )
                                1:36.55 ( )     2:06.25 (29.70)                    
  7 Verage, Kyle        JR Valpo-IN             2:05.20    2:06.26        
                                  26.03 ( )                               58.74 ( )
                                1:35.08 ( )     2:06.26 (31.18)                    
  8 Bifulco, Derek      JR Evansville-IN             NT    2:13.24        
                                  27.44 ( )                             1:02.71 ( )
                                1:40.54 ( )     2:13.24 (32.70)                    
 -- Embrey, Kyle R      FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X2:11.97        
                                  27.35 ( )                               59.97 ( )
                                1:41.21 ( )     2:11.97 (30.76)                    
 -- Brewer, Nathan      FR Valpo-IN                  NT   X2:15.73        
                                  27.48 ( )                             1:01.21 ( )
                                1:43.14 ( )     2:15.73 (32.59)                    
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Anna M      JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT     229.50        
  2 Tautz, Hannah L     FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT     224.55        
  3 Walter, Emily R     SR Saint Louis-OZ            NT     194.20        
  4 Childers, Jennifer     Evansville-IN             NT     172.60        
  5 Altemeyer, Ashley      Evansville-IN             NT     169.20        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Josh         Evansville-IN             NT     243.75        
  2 Malone, Kurtis      FR Valpo-IN              226.30     221.90        
  3 Balczo, Andy           Evansville-IN             NT     216.40        
  4 Hrabovsky, Billy R  FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT     213.20        
  5 Albers, Riley       FR Valpo-IN                  NT     156.55        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jillian H    SR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:14.55        
                                  29.81 ( )                             1:04.23 ( )
                                1:38.88 ( )     2:14.55 (35.67)                    
  2 Spata, Alexandra    FR Evansville-IN             NT    2:14.62        
                                  29.90 ( )                             1:03.62 ( )
                                1:38.90 ( )     2:14.62 (35.72)                    
  3 Sekely, Ady         JR Evansville-IN             NT    2:14.81        
                                  30.21 ( )                             1:04.35 ( )
                                1:39.35 ( )     2:14.81 (35.46)                    
  4 Polachek, Erica L   JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:16.10        
                                  30.11 ( )                             1:04.87 ( )
                                1:40.46 ( )     2:16.10 (35.64)                    
  5 Thompson, Elizabet  SO Valpo-IN             2:15.17    2:16.98        
                                  30.84 ( )                             1:07.06 ( )
                                1:41.93 ( )     2:16.98 (35.05)                    
  6 Rader, Katie        SO Valpo-IN             2:35.24    2:33.17        
                                  32.51 ( )                             1:11.41 ( )
                                1:52.40 ( )     2:33.17 (40.77)                    
  7 Wormley, Kendall A     Butler-IN                 NT    2:39.53        
                                  35.98 ( )                             1:16.99 ( )
                                1:59.38 ( )     2:39.53 (40.15)                    
  8 Qualls, Allie          Butler-IN                 NT    2:41.78        
                                  34.92 ( )                             1:15.65 ( )
                                1:58.08 ( )     2:41.78 (43.70)                    
 -- Beseau, Kassandra   FR Evansville-IN             NT   X2:17.34        
                                  30.59 ( )                             1:05.52 ( )
                                1:41.27 ( )     2:17.34 (36.07)                    
 -- Porter, Sarah A     JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X2:18.25        
                                  29.51 ( )                             1:03.28 ( )
                                1:40.72 ( )     2:18.25 (37.53)                    
 -- Walsh, Tarah M      SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X2:27.49        
                                  31.71 ( )                             1:08.56 ( )
                                1:47.01 ( )     2:27.49 (40.48)                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dahle, Michael D    SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT    1:56.90        
                                  26.18 ( )                               56.15 ( )
                                1:26.89 ( )     1:56.90 (30.01)                    
  2 Sheridan, Stephen   SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT    1:58.11        
                                  26.31 ( )                               56.72 ( )
                                1:27.66 ( )     1:58.11 (30.45)                    
  3 Hillmer, Ansel      JR Valpo-IN             2:02.91    2:05.69        
                                  26.95 ( )                               58.51 ( )
                                1:31.65 ( )     2:05.69 (34.04)                    
  4 Hamann, Bryan       FR Evansville-IN             NT    2:08.67        
                                  27.50 ( )                             1:00.23 ( )
                                1:34.33 ( )     2:08.67 (34.34)                    
  5 Anderson, Eric R    FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:09.14        
                                  27.65 ( )                             1:00.70 ( )
                                1:34.74 ( )     2:09.14 (34.40)                    
  6 Gray, Brian         SR Evansville-IN             NT    2:13.40        
                                  28.09 ( )                             1:01.10 ( )
                                1:36.35 ( )     2:13.40 (37.05)                    
  7 Brewer, Nathan      FR Valpo-IN                  NT    2:21.23        
                                  27.69 ( )                             1:01.87 ( )
                                1:40.16 ( )     2:21.23 (41.07)                    
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quast, Hannah       FR Evansville-IN             NT      53.81        
                                  25.50 ( )       53.81 (28.31)                    
  2 Kolster, Katie C    FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT      54.21        
                                  26.24 ( )       54.21 (27.97)                    
  3 Hagar, Jordan E     SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT      54.39        
                                  26.25 ( )       54.39 (28.14)                    
  4 Majercik, Rachel    SO Valpo-IN               54.51      54.69        
                                  26.12 ( )       54.69 (28.57)                    
  5 Krause, Jaclyn      SO Valpo-IN               53.88      55.66        
                                  26.83 ( )       55.66 (28.83)                    
  6 Benter, Kristyn     SO Evansville-IN             NT      55.75        
                                  27.06 ( )       55.75 (28.69)                    
  7 Krueger, Katie M       Butler-IN                 NT      59.21        
                                  28.27 ( )       59.21 (30.94)                    
  8 Wilson, Momo M         Butler-IN                 NT      59.27        
                                  28.78 ( )       59.27 (30.49)                    
 -- Kanet, Sarah        FR Evansville-IN             NT     X59.40        
                                  28.19 ( )       59.40 (31.21)                    
 -- Conaty, Kerry L     SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X1:00.07        
                                  28.67 ( )     1:00.07 (31.40)                    
 -- Black, Carolynn     FR Valpo-IN             1:01.71   X1:00.34        
                                  29.14 ( )     1:00.34 (31.20)                    
 -- Real, Annelies      FR Valpo-IN               59.04   X1:00.82        
                                  28.70 ( )     1:00.82 (32.12)                    
 -- Gerber, Megan C     SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X1:01.20        
                                  30.27 ( )     1:01.20 (30.93)                    
 -- Coa, Jessica           Valpo-IN                  NT   X1:02.61        
                                  29.05 ( )     1:02.61 (33.56)                    
 -- Penninga, Alieca    SO Valpo-IN                  NT   X1:04.37        
                                  29.77 ( )     1:04.37 (34.60)                    
 -- McCoy, Rachel       FR Evansville-IN             NT   X1:08.85        
                                  32.71 ( )     1:08.85 (36.14)                    
 -- Snyder, Rachel      FR Valpo-IN                  NT   X1:09.06        
                                  33.36 ( )     1:09.06 (35.70)                    
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nash, James         SR Evansville-IN             NT      47.27        
                                  22.61 ( )       47.27 (24.66)                    
  2 Sivak, David        FR Valpo-IN               49.19      47.80        
                                  22.95 ( )       47.80 (24.85)                    
  3 Sayre, B.J. J       SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT      48.71        
                                  22.95 ( )       48.71 (25.76)                    
  4 Kelly, Mike T       FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT      49.59        
                                  23.59 ( )       49.59 (26.00)                    
  5 Hunter, Austin      FR Valpo-IN                  NT      49.81        
                                  23.31 ( )       49.81 (26.50)                    
  6 Trafton, Adam J     SR Saint Louis-OZ            NT      49.96        
                                  23.63 ( )       49.96 (26.33)                    
  7 Jackson, Daniel     FR Evansville-IN             NT      51.50        
                                  23.98 ( )       51.50 (27.52)                    
  8 Murphy, Austin      JR Evansville-IN             NT      54.74        
                                  25.39 ( )       54.74 (29.35)                    
 -- Kocian, Blake S     FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT     X51.16        
                                  24.59 ( )       51.16 (26.57)                    
 -- Patrick, Thomas     FR Valpo-IN                  NT     X53.34        
                                  24.91 ( )       53.34 (28.43)                    
 -- Shang, James        FR Valpo-IN             1:05.00     X58.10        
                                  26.66 ( )       58.10 (31.44)                    
 -- Wenz, Nick          SO Evansville-IN             NT   X1:00.64        
                                  27.89 ( )     1:00.64 (32.75)                    
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tamkun, Lindsey A   JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:10.73        
                                  30.52 ( )                             1:03.85 ( )
                                1:37.19 ( )     2:10.73 (33.54)                    
  2 Howard, Alexandra   FR Evansville-IN             NT    2:13.31        
                                  31.06 ( )                             1:05.31 ( )
                                1:39.39 ( )     2:13.31 (33.92)                    
  3 Sluka, Kaitlyn      SO Evansville-IN             NT    2:13.81        
                                  30.83 ( )                             1:03.97 ( )
                                1:39.23 ( )     2:13.81 (34.58)                    
  4 Ising, Katie A      JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:15.45        
                                  31.60 ( )                             1:05.93 ( )
                                1:40.59 ( )     2:15.45 (34.86)                    
  5 Gates, Sarah Lynne     Butler-IN                 NT    2:16.25        
                                  31.46 ( )                             1:05.51 ( )
                                1:40.61 ( )     2:16.25 (35.64)                    
  6 Dangremond, Shaunn  FR Valpo-IN             2:17.09    2:16.67        
                                  31.38 ( )                             1:05.78 ( )
                                1:41.60 ( )     2:16.67 (35.07)                    
  7 Berg, Karen         SO Valpo-IN             2:21.83    2:24.07        
                                  31.62 ( )                             1:08.94 ( )
                                1:46.85 ( )     2:24.07 (37.22)                    
  8 Keyler, Maria J        Butler-IN                 NT    2:39.17        
                                  36.52 ( )                             1:15.89 ( )
                                1:56.69 ( )     2:39.17 (42.48)                    
 -- Porter, Sarah A     JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X2:20.19        
                                1:07.03 ( )                             1:43.41 ( )
                                2:20.19 ( )         2:20.19 ( )                    
 -- Culver, Molly E     FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X2:22.40        
                                  31.86 ( )                             1:07.38 ( )
                                1:44.36 ( )     2:22.40 (38.04)                    
 -- Cissell, Katie      SO Valpo-IN                  NT   X2:30.56        
                                  34.98 ( )                             1:12.79 ( )
                                1:51.67 ( )     2:30.56 (38.89)                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Kevin J     SR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    1:57.26        
                                  27.57 ( )                               57.17 ( )
                                1:27.66 ( )     1:57.26 (29.60)                    
  2 Breithaupt, Justin  SR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    1:58.89        
                                  28.29 ( )                               58.70 ( )
                                1:29.57 ( )     1:58.89 (29.32)                    
  3 Harrington, Jacob   FR Evansville-IN             NT    2:00.49        
                                  28.30 ( )                               58.87 ( )
                                1:29.92 ( )     2:00.49 (30.57)                    
  4 Fernandez, Wil      SO Evansville-IN             NT    2:04.09        
                                  29.01 ( )                             1:00.85 ( )
                                1:32.89 ( )     2:04.09 (31.20)                    
  5 Brabbins, Jimmy A   FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:04.44        
                                  28.21 ( )                               59.70 ( )
                                1:32.32 ( )     2:04.44 (32.12)                    
  6 Verage, Kyle        JR Valpo-IN             2:07.21    2:05.34        
                                  28.53 ( )                             1:00.25 ( )
                                1:33.17 ( )     2:05.34 (32.17)                    
  7 Brewer, Nathan      FR Valpo-IN                  NT    2:19.73        
                                  30.74 ( )                             1:05.92 ( )
                                1:42.49 ( )     2:19.73 (37.24)                    
  8 Gorrell, Caleb      FR Evansville-IN             NT    2:27.20        
                                  33.80 ( )                             1:10.74 ( )
                                1:49.24 ( )     2:27.20 (37.96)                    
 -- Embrey, Kyle R      FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X2:04.29        
                                  29.19 ( )                             1:00.81 ( )
                                1:32.42 ( )     2:04.29 (31.87)                    
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidgall, Christ  SO Evansville-IN             NT    5:17.28        
  2 Schwarz, Jessica F  SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT    5:20.35        
  3 Arnold, Grace       FR Valpo-IN             5:20.83    5:20.40        
  4 Robertson, Katie A  SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT    5:20.93        
  5 Barry, Murphy       FR Evansville-IN             NT    5:32.16        
  6 Ferschl, Stephanie  FR Valpo-IN             5:27.27    5:39.69        
  7 Bates, Libby J         Butler-IN                 NT    5:43.57        
  8 Moles, Stephanie L     Butler-IN                 NT    5:48.99        
 -- Pearson, Julia G    SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X5:23.92        
                                  29.23 ( )                             1:01.38 ( )
                                1:34.05 ( )                             2:07.09 ( )
                                2:39.93 ( )                             3:13.08 ( )
                                3:46.23 ( )                             4:18.92 ( )
                                4:51.92 ( )     5:23.92 (32.00)                    
 -- Thompson, Elizabet  SO Valpo-IN                  NT   X5:34.50        
                                  30.50 ( )                             1:04.53 ( )
                                1:38.69 ( )                             2:12.57 ( )
                                2:46.84 ( )                             3:21.09 ( )
                                3:54.36 ( )                             4:27.93 ( )
                                5:01.51 ( )     5:34.50 (32.99)                    
 -- Smith, Jillian H    SR Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X5:35.31        
                                  30.41 ( )                             1:03.95 ( )
                                1:37.79 ( )                             2:12.01 ( )
                                2:46.07 ( )                             3:20.13 ( )
                                3:54.25 ( )                             4:28.17 ( )
                                5:01.92 ( )     5:35.31 (33.39)                    
 -- Lodewyk, Nicole     JR Evansville-IN             NT   X5:46.40        
                                  30.44 ( )                             1:04.92 ( )
                                1:39.60 ( )                             2:14.97 ( )
                                2:50.32 ( )                             3:25.54 ( )
                                4:01.07 ( )                             4:36.60 ( )
                                5:11.97 ( )     5:46.40 (34.43)                    
 -- Black, Carolynn     FR Valpo-IN             5:47.10   X5:59.25        
                                  31.16 ( )                             1:06.57 ( )
                                1:42.96 ( )                             2:19.28 ( )
                                2:56.58 ( )                             3:33.72 ( )
                                4:10.29 ( )                             4:46.92 ( )
                                5:23.08 ( )     5:59.25 (36.17)                    
 -- Rader, Katie        SO Valpo-IN                  NT   X6:12.92        
                                  32.93 ( )                             1:10.04 ( )
                                1:47.74 ( )                             2:25.64 ( )
                                3:03.24 ( )                             3:41.23 ( )
                                4:19.44 ( )                             4:57.69 ( )
                                5:35.50 ( )     6:12.92 (37.42)                    
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dahle, Michael D    SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT    4:51.47        
                                  26.14 ( )                               55.57 ( )
                                1:24.95 ( )                             1:55.14 ( )
                                2:24.84 ( )                             2:54.63 ( )
                                3:24.13 ( )                             3:54.02 ( )
                                4:23.29 ( )     4:51.47 (28.18)                    
  2 Breithaupt, Justin  SR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    4:53.19        
                                  26.33 ( )                               55.11 ( )
                                1:24.30 ( )                             1:54.05 ( )
                                2:23.63 ( )                             2:53.88 ( )
                                3:24.09 ( )                             3:54.31 ( )
                                4:24.39 ( )     4:53.19 (28.80)                    
  3 Jajtner, Adam       JR Valpo-IN             4:58.06    5:03.76        
                                  26.65 ( )                               56.15 ( )
                                1:26.23 ( )                             1:56.73 ( )
                                2:27.26 ( )                             2:58.51 ( )
                                3:29.82 ( )                             4:01.43 ( )
                                4:32.96 ( )     5:03.76 (30.80)                    
  4 Long, Brandon       FR Evansville-IN             NT    5:08.39        
                                  26.59 ( )                               56.81 ( )
                                1:28.67 ( )                             2:00.03 ( )
                                2:31.79 ( )                             3:03.30 ( )
                                3:35.47 ( )                             4:07.36 ( )
                                4:38.56 ( )     5:08.39 (29.83)                    
  5 Nash, Chris         SO Evansville-IN             NT    5:10.18        
                                  27.07 ( )                               57.96 ( )
                                1:29.62 ( )                             2:00.90 ( )
                                2:32.29 ( )                             3:03.51 ( )
                                3:35.05 ( )                             4:07.05 ( )
                                4:39.41 ( )     5:10.18 (30.77)                    
  6 Hamann, Bryan       FR Evansville-IN             NT    5:17.05        
                                  27.65 ( )                               58.71 ( )
                                1:30.83 ( )                             2:03.00 ( )
                                2:35.51 ( )                             3:08.64 ( )
                                3:41.47 ( )                             4:13.72 ( )
                                4:45.76 ( )     5:17.05 (31.29)                    
  7 Byars, Bobby S      JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    5:24.20        
                                  28.04 ( )                               59.65 ( )
                                1:32.02 ( )                             2:04.44 ( )
                                2:36.94 ( )                             3:10.24 ( )
                                3:43.35 ( )                             4:16.88 ( )
                                4:50.67 ( )     5:24.20 (33.53)                    
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Anna M      JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT     244.90        
  2 Tautz, Hannah L     FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT     211.95        
  3 Childers, Jennifer     Evansville-IN             NT     201.95        
  4 Walter, Emily R     SR Saint Louis-OZ            NT     201.80        
  5 Altemeyer, Ashley      Evansville-IN             NT     153.60        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Josh         Evansville-IN             NT     261.30        
  2 Balczo, Andy           Evansville-IN             NT     232.50        
  3 Hrabovsky, Billy R  FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT     228.20        
  4 Malone, Kurtis      FR Valpo-IN              189.60     188.70        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andracki, Amy       FR Valpo-IN             2:29.33    2:30.81        
                                  34.41 ( )                             1:13.13 ( )
                                1:52.76 ( )     2:30.81 (38.05)                    
  2 Robertson, Laura E  JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:31.17        
                                  35.38 ( )                             1:14.11 ( )
                                1:52.93 ( )     2:31.17 (38.24)                    
  3 Weston, Leigh A        Butler-IN                 NT    2:34.08        
                                  35.14 ( )                             1:14.74 ( )
                                1:54.56 ( )     2:34.08 (39.52)                    
  4 Adams, Kaitlyn E    SO Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:34.12        
                                  34.69 ( )                             1:13.68 ( )
                                1:53.20 ( )     2:34.12 (40.92)                    
  5 Niezer, Bridget     FR Evansville-IN             NT    2:36.32        
                                  33.79 ( )                             1:13.42 ( )
                                1:55.08 ( )     2:36.32 (41.24)                    
  6 Jones, Valerie      FR Evansville-IN             NT    2:39.88        
                                  35.65 ( )                             1:16.55 ( )
                                1:58.43 ( )     2:39.88 (41.45)                    
  7 Shafer, Allie          Butler-IN                 NT    2:44.45        
                                  37.52 ( )                             1:20.13 ( )
                                2:02.41 ( )     2:44.45 (42.04)                    
  8 Young, Amy          SO Valpo-IN             2:39.75    2:47.67        
                                  37.23 ( )                             1:19.91 ( )
                                2:03.63 ( )     2:47.67 (44.04)                    
 -- Kauffman, Stephani  SO Evansville-IN             NT   X2:50.51        
                                  37.92 ( )                             1:21.21 ( )
                                2:05.96 ( )     2:50.51 (44.55)                    
 -- Polachek, Erica L   JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X2:51.78        
                                  40.07 ( )                             1:24.48 ( )
                                2:09.12 ( )     2:51.78 (42.66)                    
 -- Lukas, Elspeth      JR Valpo-IN                  NT   X3:01.25        
                                  39.60 ( )                             1:25.73 ( )
                                2:12.85 ( )     3:01.25 (48.40)                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David        FR Valpo-IN                  NT    2:16.91        
                                  30.37 ( )                             1:05.71 ( )
                                1:41.43 ( )     2:16.91 (35.48)                    
  2 Brasser, Brian A    FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:17.86        
                                  30.02 ( )                             1:06.11 ( )
                                1:42.62 ( )     2:17.86 (35.24)                    
  3 Cruz, Sal A         JR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:17.98        
                                  30.43 ( )                             1:06.05 ( )
                                1:41.73 ( )     2:17.98 (36.25)                    
  4 Gray, Colin         FR Evansville-IN             NT    2:18.42        
                                  31.21 ( )                             1:06.54 ( )
                                1:42.79 ( )     2:18.42 (35.63)                    
  5 Kocian, Blake S     FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT    2:20.34        
                                  30.35 ( )                             1:05.99 ( )
                                1:42.87 ( )     2:20.34 (37.47)                    
  6 Bifulco, Derek      JR Evansville-IN             NT    2:23.18        
                                  31.36 ( )                             1:08.23 ( )
                                1:45.67 ( )     2:23.18 (37.51)                    
  7 Trimpe, Trevor      FR Valpo-IN                  NT    2:26.60        
                                  31.32 ( )                             1:07.98 ( )
                                1:47.46 ( )     2:26.60 (39.14)                    
 -- Anderson, Eric R    FR Saint Louis-OZ            NT   X2:38.85        
                                  34.86 ( )                             1:15.81 ( )
                                1:58.33 ( )     2:38.85 (40.52)                    
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                 NT    3:39.58        
     1) Schmidgall, Christina SO        2) Luecke, Anna JR                
     3) Quast, Hannah FR                4) Benter, Kristyn SO             
                              26.38 (26.38)                           55.07 (55.07)
                            1:21.74 (26.67)                         1:50.99 (55.92)
                            2:16.44 (25.45)                         2:45.11 (54.12)
                            3:11.24 (26.13)     3:39.58 (54.47)                    
  2 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                              NT    3:39.67        
     1) Hagar, Jordan E SO              2) Kolster, Katie C FR            
     3) Schwarz, Jessica F SO           4) Robertson, Katie A SO          
                              25.73 (25.73)                           53.67 (53.67)
                            1:19.50 (25.83)                         1:47.97 (54.30)
                            2:14.86 (26.89)                         2:43.95 (55.98)
                            3:10.74 (26.79)     3:39.67 (55.72)                    
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:42.77    3:45.81        
     1) Majercik, Rachel SO             2) Shew, Kristy SO                
     3) Rickey, Laura FR                4) Arnold, Grace FR               
                              25.87 (25.87)                           54.79 (54.79)
                            1:21.90 (27.11)                         1:52.07 (57.28)
                            2:18.95 (26.88)                         2:49.71 (57.64)
                            3:16.16 (26.45)     3:45.81 (56.10)                    
  4 University of Evansville-IN  'B'                 NT    3:51.44        
     1) Shackelford, Annie SO           2) Sluka, Kaitlyn SO              
     3) Barry, Murphy FR                4) Beseau, Kassandra FR           
                              27.55 (27.55)                           57.92 (57.92)
                            1:26.66 (28.74)                         1:57.25 (59.33)
                            2:24.20 (26.95)                         2:54.71 (57.46)
                            3:21.62 (26.91)     3:51.44 (56.73)                    
  5 Butler-IN  'A'                                   NT    3:56.51        
     1) Gates, Sarah Lynne L            2) Moles, Stephanie L             
     3) Wilson, Momo M                  4) Bates, Libby J                 
                              27.18 (27.18)                           57.41 (57.41)
                            1:25.70 (28.29)                       1:57.47 (1:00.06)
                            2:25.47 (28.00)                         2:56.94 (59.47)
                            3:25.56 (28.62)     3:56.51 (59.57)                    
  6 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                              NT    3:59.09        
     1) Porter, Sarah A JR              2) Culver, Molly E FR             
     3) Conaty, Kerry L SO              4) Gerber, Megan C SO             
                              27.57 (27.57)                           58.01 (58.01)
                            1:25.70 (27.69)                         1:56.97 (58.96)
                            2:25.50 (28.53)                       2:57.67 (1:00.70)
                            3:27.99 (30.32)   3:59.09 (1:01.42)                    
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'           NT    4:04.05        
     1) Cissell, Katie SO               2) Ferschl, Stephanie FR          
     3) Lukas, Elspeth JR               4) Nam, Jennifer SO               
                              28.26 (28.26)                       1:00.13 (1:00.13)
                            1:29.28 (29.15)                       2:01.73 (1:01.60)
                            2:31.67 (29.94)                       3:06.00 (1:04.27)
                            3:32.86 (26.86)     4:04.05 (58.05)                    
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                              NT    3:17.51        
     1) Sayre, B.J. J SO                2) Trafton, Adam J SR             
     3) Ritt, Jimmy C JR                4) Walsh, Adam J JR               
                              23.36 (23.36)                           48.88 (48.88)
                            1:13.04 (24.16)                         1:38.47 (49.59)
                            2:01.95 (23.48)                         2:28.91 (50.44)
                            2:51.86 (22.95)     3:17.51 (48.60)                    
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:23.54    3:19.48        
     1) Sikorski, Victor FR             2) Jajtner, Adam JR               
     3) Hunter, Austin FR               4) Patrick, Thomas FR             
                              22.63 (22.63)                           47.83 (47.83)
                            1:12.04 (24.21)                         1:38.02 (50.19)
                            2:00.77 (22.75)                         2:27.14 (49.12)
                            2:51.60 (24.46)     3:19.48 (52.34)                    
  3 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                              NT    3:22.59        
     1) Brabbins, Jimmy A FR            2) Kelly, Mike T FR               
     3) Koenen, Vadim R FR              4) Byars, Bobby S JR              
                              23.47 (23.47)                           50.25 (50.25)
                            1:13.86 (23.61)                         1:41.24 (50.99)
                            2:04.61 (23.37)                         2:30.72 (49.48)
                            2:54.96 (24.24)     3:22.59 (51.87)                    
  4 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                 NT    3:24.25        
     1) Jackson, Daniel FR              2) Tipton, Brad JR                
     3) Kanet, Zachariah SO             4) Nash, Chris SO                 
                              23.92 (23.92)                           51.47 (51.47)
                            1:15.95 (24.48)                         1:43.21 (51.74)
                            2:06.73 (23.52)                         2:34.26 (51.05)
                            2:57.77 (23.51)     3:24.25 (49.99)                    
  5 University of Evansville-IN  'B'                 NT    3:36.74        
     1) Long, Brandon FR                2) Gray, Brian SR                 
     3) Murphy, Austin JR               4) Harrington, Jacob FR           
                              25.01 (25.01)                           53.32 (53.32)
                            1:19.02 (25.70)                         1:47.95 (54.63)
                            2:14.55 (26.60)                         2:45.30 (57.35)
                            3:09.67 (24.37)     3:36.74 (51.44)                    

W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay