Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Valparaiso University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/22/2008 03:33 PM
                          valpo vs. uwm - 11/22/2008                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University  'A'                                  2:09.78  
                  30.33   1:03.44 (1:03.44)     1:34.71 (31.27)   2:09.78 (1:06.34)
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                        2:10.03  
                  31.06   1:03.98 (1:03.98)     1:34.45 (30.47)   2:10.03 (1:06.05)
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                        2:11.06  
                  30.48   1:02.67 (1:02.67)     1:34.71 (32.04)   2:11.06 (1:08.39)
  4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'C'                                        2:18.44  
                  31.76   1:06.02 (1:06.02)     1:38.89 (32.87)   2:18.44 (1:12.42)
  5 Valparaiso University  'B'                                  2:23.77  
                  31.87   1:06.72 (1:06.72)     1:41.78 (35.06)   2:23.77 (1:17.05)
  6 Valparaiso University  'C'                                  2:41.36  
                  34.27   1:11.93 (1:11.93)     1:53.75 (41.82)   2:41.36 (1:29.43)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University  'A'                                  3:38.83  
                  26.86       54.74 (54.74)     1:23.28 (28.54)   1:56.17 (1:01.43)
        2:20.85 (24.68)     2:49.97 (53.80)     3:13.36 (23.39)     3:38.83 (48.86)
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'C'                                        3:39.10  
                  26.75       55.25 (55.25)     1:23.01 (27.76)   1:56.76 (1:01.51)
        2:21.90 (25.14)     2:50.53 (53.77)     3:13.33 (22.80)     3:39.10 (48.57)
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                        3:42.81  
                  27.07       56.19 (56.19)     1:25.60 (29.41)   2:00.83 (1:04.64)
        2:25.37 (24.54)     2:55.54 (54.71)     3:18.12 (22.58)     3:42.81 (47.27)
  4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                        3:42.96  
                  27.06       55.90 (55.90)     1:25.42 (29.52)   1:59.08 (1:03.18)
        2:24.22 (25.14)     2:54.31 (55.23)     3:17.55 (23.24)     3:42.96 (48.65)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westfall, Jenny           19 UWM-WI                        10:50.31  
                  29.66     1:01.82 (32.16)     1:34.26 (32.44)     2:07.11 (32.85)
        2:39.69 (32.58)     3:12.15 (32.46)     3:44.58 (32.43)     4:17.16 (32.58)
        4:49.89 (32.73)     5:22.40 (32.51)     5:54.92 (32.52)     6:27.94 (33.02)
        7:00.91 (32.97)     7:33.92 (33.01)     8:07.00 (33.08)     8:39.95 (32.95)
        9:13.08 (33.13)     9:45.92 (32.84)    10:18.68 (32.76)    10:50.31 (31.63)
  2 Nelson, Alex              20 UWM-WI                        11:06.53  
                  30.57     1:03.07 (32.50)     1:36.28 (33.21)     2:09.34 (33.06)
        2:42.31 (32.97)     3:15.33 (33.02)     3:48.32 (32.99)     4:21.45 (33.13)
        4:54.83 (33.38)     5:28.68 (33.85)     6:02.46 (33.78)     6:37.23 (34.77)
        7:11.00 (33.77)     7:44.61 (33.61)     8:18.24 (33.63)     8:51.80 (33.56)
        9:25.46 (33.66)     9:59.50 (34.04)    10:33.15 (33.65)    11:06.53 (33.38)
  3 McDonough, Kelsey         21 UWM-WI                        11:08.17  
                  30.94     1:04.08 (33.14)     1:37.48 (33.40)     2:10.98 (33.50)
        2:44.67 (33.69)     3:18.19 (33.52)     3:51.73 (33.54)     4:25.26 (33.53)
        4:59.07 (33.81)     5:32.69 (33.62)     6:06.05 (33.36)     6:39.49 (33.44)
        7:13.09 (33.60)     7:46.78 (33.69)     8:20.39 (33.61)     8:54.21 (33.82)
        9:27.89 (33.68)    10:01.60 (33.71)    10:35.37 (33.77)    11:08.17 (32.80)
  4 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo                         11:20.89  
  5 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo                         11:36.06  
  6 Rader, Katie                 Valpo                         13:08.65  
                  33.83     1:11.13 (37.30)     1:49.90 (38.77)     2:29.16 (39.26)
        3:08.20 (39.04)     3:47.45 (39.25)     4:27.13 (39.68)     5:07.19 (40.06)
        5:47.21 (40.02)     6:27.42 (40.21)     7:07.71 (40.29)     7:48.12 (40.41)
        8:27.90 (39.78)     9:08.04 (40.14)     9:48.28 (40.24)    10:28.60 (40.32)
       11:08.94 (40.34)    11:48.94 (40.00)    12:29.37 (40.43)    13:08.65 (39.28)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, David              22 UWM-WI                        10:12.79  
                  27.15       56.39 (29.24)     1:26.23 (29.84)     1:56.34 (30.11)
        2:26.71 (30.37)     2:57.35 (30.64)     3:28.07 (30.72)     3:58.67 (30.60)
        4:29.34 (30.67)     5:00.17 (30.83)     5:31.07 (30.90)     6:02.13 (31.06)
        6:33.19 (31.06)     7:04.36 (31.17)     7:35.66 (31.30)     8:07.10 (31.44)
        8:38.70 (31.60)     9:10.14 (31.44)     9:41.83 (31.69)    10:12.79 (30.96)
  2 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo                         10:21.32  
                  27.01       56.48 (29.47)     1:26.14 (29.66)     1:56.73 (30.59)
        2:27.20 (30.47)     2:58.04 (30.84)     3:28.84 (30.80)     4:00.06 (31.22)
        4:31.60 (31.54)     5:03.15 (31.55)     5:34.99 (31.84)     6:06.85 (31.86)
        6:38.90 (32.05)     7:11.03 (32.13)     7:43.08 (32.05)     8:15.16 (32.08)
        8:46.96 (31.80)     9:19.08 (32.12)     9:50.46 (31.38)    10:21.32 (30.86)
  3 Mahoney, Matt             19 UWM-WI                        10:52.89  
                  28.48     1:00.20 (31.72)     1:32.76 (32.56)     2:05.53 (32.77)
        2:38.84 (33.31)     3:12.18 (33.34)     3:45.44 (33.26)     4:18.90 (33.46)
        4:51.96 (33.06)     5:25.37 (33.41)     5:58.70 (33.33)     6:31.61 (32.91)
        7:04.55 (32.94)     7:37.79 (33.24)     8:10.77 (32.98)     8:43.62 (32.85)
        9:16.70 (33.08)     9:49.41 (32.71)    10:21.35 (31.94)    10:52.89 (31.54)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wenger, Danielle          18 UWM-WI                         1:59.86  
                  27.71       57.77 (30.06)     1:28.98 (31.21)     1:59.86 (30.88)
  2 Niespodzany, Heidi           UWM-WI                         2:02.37  
                  28.88       59.87 (30.99)     1:31.80 (31.93)     2:02.37 (30.57)
  3 Ogle, Kelsey              18 UWM-WI                         2:03.74  
                  28.53       59.32 (30.79)     1:31.86 (32.54)     2:03.74 (31.88)
  4 Rickey, Laura                Valpo                          2:04.46  
                  28.85       59.84 (30.99)     1:32.02 (32.18)     2:04.46 (32.44)
  5 Thompson, Elizabeth          Valpo                          2:08.01  
                  29.18     1:01.62 (32.44)     1:34.84 (33.22)     2:08.01 (33.17)
  6 Black, Carolynn              Valpo                          2:11.89  
                  28.80     1:01.75 (32.95)     1:37.09 (35.34)     2:11.89 (34.80)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo                          1:46.56  
                  24.32       51.38 (27.06)     1:18.64 (27.26)     1:46.56 (27.92)
  2 Heraly, Dan               18 UWM-WI                         1:49.79  
                  25.32       53.27 (27.95)     1:20.37 (27.10)     1:49.79 (29.42)
  3 Green, Evan                  UWM-WI                         1:50.76  
                  25.29       52.95 (27.66)     1:21.63 (28.68)     1:50.76 (29.13)
  4 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo                          1:58.02  
                  26.70       56.03 (29.33)     1:27.30 (31.27)     1:58.02 (30.72)
  5 Shang, James                 Valpo                          2:10.86  
                  27.19       58.77 (31.58)     1:34.32 (35.55)     2:10.86 (36.54)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wardecke, Sarah              UWM-WI                           25.00  
  2 Krause, Jaclyn               Valpo                            25.33  
  3 Crabtree, Becky              Valpo                            25.37  
  4 Hansen, Kristina          20 UWM-WI                           25.80  
  5 Jarvis, Kelly             18 UWM-WI                           26.41  
  6 Gerfen, Michelle             Valpo                            27.05  
 -- Nam, Jennifer                Valpo                           X26.38  
 -- Snyder, Rachel               Valpo                           X30.41  
 -- Rader, Katie                 Valpo                           X31.00  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sikorski, Victor             Valpo                            21.66  
  2 Kalinowski, Jakub         18 UWM-WI                           21.75  
  3 Belton, Andrew            20 UWM-WI                           22.48  
  4 Boggio, Sky                  UWM-WI                           22.99  
  5 Brewer, Nathan               Valpo                            25.17  
  6 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo                            27.37  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, Molly               20 UWM-WI                         2:14.64  
                  29.09     1:03.70 (34.61)     1:43.74 (40.04)     2:14.64 (30.90)
  2 Nennig, Bailey            19 UWM-WI                         2:14.97  
                  29.78     1:04.79 (35.01)     1:43.83 (39.04)     2:14.97 (31.14)
  3 Arnold, Grace                Valpo                          2:17.91  
                  30.43     1:06.44 (36.01)     1:46.82 (40.38)     2:17.91 (31.09)
  4 Schober, Jennifer            UWM-WI                         2:21.31  
                  31.39     1:07.02 (35.63)     1:48.46 (41.44)     2:21.31 (32.85)
  5 Andracki, Amy                Valpo                          2:24.48  
                  30.60     1:10.06 (39.46)     1:49.58 (39.52)     2:24.48 (34.90)
  6 Young, Amy                   Valpo                          2:28.70  
                  30.40     1:11.77 (41.37)     1:54.27 (42.50)     2:28.70 (34.43)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trelka, Kyle                 UWM-WI                         2:00.90  
                  25.36       55.39 (30.03)     1:32.35 (36.96)     2:00.90 (28.55)
  2 Rahe, Nathan                 UWM-WI                         2:02.60  
                  26.38       57.79 (31.41)     1:34.71 (36.92)     2:02.60 (27.89)
  3 Diel, Jordan                 UWM-WI                         2:02.79  
                  26.31       59.27 (32.96)     1:35.27 (36.00)     2:02.79 (27.52)
  4 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo                          2:04.47  
                  26.88       59.06 (32.18)     1:35.99 (36.93)     2:04.47 (28.48)
  5 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo                          2:07.85  
                  27.19     1:00.25 (33.06)     1:39.99 (39.74)     2:07.85 (27.86)
  6 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo                          2:10.95  
                  27.24     1:01.72 (34.48)     1:39.38 (37.66)     2:10.95 (31.57)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George, Kelsey            19 UWM-WI                          227.85  
  2 Roy, Lauren               18 UWM-WI                          200.95  
  3 Hearn, Morgan                UWM-WI                          197.55  
  4 Grimm, Rachel             19 UWM-WI                          169.15  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Kurtis               Valpo                           232.20  
  2 Dewitt, Nick              19 UWM-WI                          186.35  
  3 Albers, Riley                Valpo                           164.15  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Danielle            UWM-WI                         1:03.69  
                  29.97     1:03.69 (33.72)                                        
  2 Berg, Karen                  Valpo                          1:04.05  
                  29.46     1:04.05 (34.59)                                        
  3 Thompson, Elizabeth          Valpo                          1:04.32  
                  30.20     1:04.32 (34.12)                                        
  4 Egger, Hannah                UWM-WI                         1:04.53  
                  30.17     1:04.53 (34.36)                                        
  5 McDonough, Kelsey         21 UWM-WI                         1:04.66  
                  30.47     1:04.66 (34.19)                                        
  6 Arnold, Grace                Valpo                          1:07.50  
                  31.25     1:07.50 (36.25)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rahe, Nathan                 UWM-WI                           54.37  
                  25.93       54.37 (28.44)                                        
  2 Wise, Greg                   UWM-WI                           54.70  
                  25.80       54.70 (28.90)                                        
  3 Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo                            55.26  
                  25.67       55.26 (29.59)                                        
  4 Kluczinske, Matt          18 UWM-WI                           56.75  
                  25.64       56.75 (31.11)                                        
  5 Brewer, Nathan               Valpo                            59.93  
                  27.36       59.93 (32.57)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo                            54.48  
                  26.05       54.48 (28.43)                                        
  2 Krause, Jaclyn               Valpo                            55.82  
                  27.03       55.82 (28.79)                                        
  3 Niespodzany, Heidi           UWM-WI                           56.37  
                  27.34       56.37 (29.03)                                        
  4 Rebitski, Rachel          18 UWM-WI                           56.86  
                  27.07       56.86 (29.79)                                        
  5 Rickey, Laura                Valpo                            57.00  
                  27.40       57.00 (29.60)                                        
  6 Jarvis, Kelly             18 UWM-WI                           59.19  
                  28.23       59.19 (30.96)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo                            48.16  
                  22.96       48.16 (25.20)                                        
  2 Sinkler, Nolan               UWM-WI                           49.46  
                  23.77       49.46 (25.69)                                        
  3 Heraly, Dan               18 UWM-WI                           49.55  
                  23.84       49.55 (25.71)                                        
  4 Boggio, Sky                  UWM-WI                           50.42  
                  23.78       50.42 (26.64)                                        
  5 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo                            53.15  
                  25.26       53.15 (27.89)                                        
  6 Shang, James                 Valpo                            58.24  
                  27.48       58.24 (30.76)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Kristina          20 UWM-WI                         1:03.09  
                  30.65     1:03.09 (32.44)                                        
  2 Finn, Molly               20 UWM-WI                         1:03.29  
                  30.90     1:03.29 (32.39)                                        
  3 Pease, Maggie                UWM-WI                         1:03.45  
                  31.27     1:03.45 (32.18)                                        
  4 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo                          1:03.46  
                  30.99     1:03.46 (32.47)                                        
  5 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo                          1:08.37  
                  32.79     1:08.37 (35.58)                                        
  6 Berg, Karen                  Valpo                          1:08.97  
                  32.78     1:08.97 (36.19)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lichinsky, Ed             19 UWM-WI                           55.47  
                  26.83       55.47 (28.64)                                        
  2 Huemann, Brady               UWM-WI                           56.34  
                  27.60       56.34 (28.74)                                        
  3 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo                            56.43  
                  27.56       56.43 (28.87)                                        
  4 Keele, Sam                   UWM-WI                           57.63  
                  28.10       57.63 (29.53)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Ellie              18 UWM-WI                         5:13.94  
                  28.63     1:00.15 (31.52)     1:32.60 (32.45)     2:05.36 (32.76)
        2:37.69 (32.33)     3:09.88 (32.19)     3:41.17 (31.29)     4:12.84 (31.67)
        4:44.21 (31.37)     5:13.94 (29.73)                                        
  2 Wenger, Danielle          18 UWM-WI                         5:17.93  
                  28.10       59.10 (31.00)     1:31.02 (31.92)     2:03.15 (32.13)
        2:35.40 (32.25)     3:07.92 (32.52)     3:40.54 (32.62)     4:13.40 (32.86)
        4:45.72 (32.32)     5:17.93 (32.21)                                        
  3 Arnold, Grace                Valpo                          5:20.02  
                  29.06     1:00.57 (31.51)     1:32.97 (32.40)     2:05.47 (32.50)
        2:38.28 (32.81)     3:11.15 (32.87)     3:43.69 (32.54)     4:16.11 (32.42)
        4:48.50 (32.39)     5:20.02 (31.52)                                        
  4 Winius, Ali               19 UWM-WI                         5:25.97  
                  29.99     1:02.02 (32.03)     1:34.39 (32.37)     2:07.21 (32.82)
        2:39.92 (32.71)     3:12.95 (33.03)     3:46.11 (33.16)     4:19.32 (33.21)
        4:53.05 (33.73)     5:25.97 (32.92)                                        
  5 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo                          5:35.26  
                  30.53     1:03.53 (33.00)     1:37.09 (33.56)     2:10.68 (33.59)
        2:44.87 (34.19)     3:18.98 (34.11)     3:53.22 (34.24)     4:27.68 (34.46)
        5:01.79 (34.11)     5:35.26 (33.47)                                        
  6 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo                          6:17.63  
                  31.70     1:08.55 (36.85)     1:46.49 (37.94)     2:25.26 (38.77)
        3:04.29 (39.03)     3:43.92 (39.63)     4:23.28 (39.36)     5:02.03 (38.75)
        5:40.45 (38.42)     6:17.63 (37.18)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, David              22 UWM-WI                         4:57.29  
                  27.00       56.24 (29.24)     1:26.06 (29.82)     1:56.08 (30.02)
        2:26.18 (30.10)     2:56.29 (30.11)     3:26.39 (30.10)     3:56.64 (30.25)
        4:27.28 (30.64)     4:57.29 (30.01)                                        
  2 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo                          4:59.38  
                  26.74       55.80 (29.06)     1:25.54 (29.74)     1:56.38 (30.84)
        2:26.85 (30.47)     2:57.38 (30.53)     3:28.03 (30.65)     3:59.13 (31.10)
        4:30.07 (30.94)     4:59.38 (29.31)                                        
  3 Wise, Greg                   UWM-WI                         5:21.34  
                  28.23       58.48 (30.25)     1:29.09 (30.61)     2:01.09 (32.00)
        2:33.82 (32.73)     3:07.03 (33.21)     3:40.11 (33.08)     4:14.12 (34.01)
        4:48.00 (33.88)     5:21.34 (33.34)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wardecke, Sarah              UWM-WI                         1:06.92  
                  31.78     1:06.92 (35.14)                                        
  2 Rossow, Kerry             19 UWM-WI                         1:08.53  
                  32.87     1:08.53 (35.66)                                        
  3 Andracki, Amy                Valpo                          1:09.74  
                  33.33     1:09.74 (36.41)                                        
  4 Jozwiak, Taylor              UWM-WI                         1:12.38  
                  33.76     1:12.38 (38.62)                                        
  5 Young, Amy                   Valpo                          1:17.36  
                  36.78     1:17.36 (40.58)                                        
  6 Gerfen, Michelle             Valpo                          1:19.38  
                  37.28     1:19.38 (42.10)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo                          1:01.93  
                  29.36     1:01.93 (32.57)                                        
  2 Waldhart, Jeremy          19 UWM-WI                         1:02.69  
                  29.91     1:02.69 (32.78)                                        
  3 Trelka, Kyle                 UWM-WI                         1:04.89  
                  30.52     1:04.89 (34.37)                                        
  4 Kluczinske, Matt          18 UWM-WI                         1:05.23  
  4 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo                          1:05.23  
                  30.40     1:05.23 (34.83)                                        
  6 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo                          1:14.17  
                  34.43     1:14.17 (39.74)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                        1:41.36  
                  25.93       51.53 (25.60)     1:16.52 (24.99)     1:41.36 (24.84)
  2 Valparaiso University  'A'                                  1:41.78  
                  25.10       51.29 (26.19)     1:16.35 (25.06)     1:41.78 (25.43)
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                        1:45.58  
                  26.59       53.20 (26.61)     1:19.54 (26.34)     1:45.58 (26.04)
  4 Valparaiso University  'B'                                  1:47.47  
                  28.24       54.82 (26.58)     1:21.31 (26.49)     1:47.47 (26.16)
  5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'C'                                        1:48.05  
                  27.02       53.51 (26.49)     1:20.73 (27.22)     1:48.05 (27.32)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                        1:28.11  
                  21.87       44.03 (22.16)     1:05.99 (21.96)     1:28.11 (22.12)
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                        1:31.11  
                  23.05       46.12 (23.07)     1:08.90 (22.78)     1:31.11 (22.21)
  3 Valparaiso University  'A'                                  1:34.17  
                  25.68       49.01 (23.33)     1:12.80 (23.79)     1:34.17 (21.37)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        159   2. Valparaiso University                64
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                      128.5   2. Valparaiso University              85.5

W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 7 9th/12 (642)
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo