Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Schroeder YMCA             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2009 09:13 PM
        2009 HORIZON LEAGUE CONFERENCE CHAMPS - 2/25/2009 to 2/28/2009         
                    HORIZON LEAGUECONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                     MEN'S AND WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE: * 4:23.79        2009 KRYSTYNA WIECZERZAK, WSU                   
 LEAGUE RCRD: # 4:23.79        2009 KRYSTYNA WIERCZERZAK, WSU                  
                4:07.33  NCAA
                4:17.22  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wieczerzak, Krysty     Wright State         4:23.79    4:20.85*        20  
       27.33    59.00  1:30.86  2:02.00  2:41.18  3:20.87  3:51.15  4:20.85
  2 Nennig, Bailey      20 UWM-WI               4:26.05    4:26.94         17  
       27.92  1:00.33  1:34.51  2:08.80  2:46.35  3:24.49  3:56.21  4:26.94
  3 Bartholomew, Amber  18 Green Bay-WI         4:33.65    4:33.26         16  
       28.17  1:01.27  1:34.92  2:09.48  2:48.81  3:30.03  4:02.12  4:33.26
  4 Herrema, Gretchen   20 Green Bay-WI         4:34.70    4:33.29         15  
       28.75  1:01.66  1:36.14  2:11.01  2:50.47  3:30.44  4:02.18  4:33.29
  5 Caruso, Lauren C    17 Green Bay-WI         4:34.55    4:35.41         14  
       28.44  1:01.70  1:37.33  2:13.76  2:52.25  3:31.88  4:04.18  4:35.41
  6 Stravinski, Mary A  20 Green Bay-WI         4:35.61    4:36.64         13  
       27.83  1:00.96  1:36.12  2:10.24  2:51.70  3:33.48  4:04.93  4:36.64
  7 Winius, Ali         20 UWM-WI               4:36.77    4:36.86         12  
       28.47  1:01.16  1:36.60  2:11.80  2:51.26  3:31.88  4:05.02  4:36.86
  8 Stevning, Erin         Wright State         4:38.84    4:39.92         11  
       29.02  1:02.59  1:38.19  2:13.93  2:54.33  3:35.52  4:07.97  4:39.92
B - Final
  9 Eck, Courtney       18 UIC-IL               4:38.88    4:35..16          9  
       29.55  1:02.89  1:37.44  2:10.93  2:49.84  3:30.77  4:03.24  4:35.16
 10 Jones, Hannah          Wright State         4:39.54    4:37.38          7  
       30.17  1:03.55  1:40.76  2:17.68  2:55.50  3:33.91  4:06.22  4:37.38
 11 Bray, Natasha N     20 YSU-LE               4:40.76    4:39.26          6  
       30.14  1:04.60  1:41.11  2:16.92  2:56.43  3:36.64  4:08.35  4:39.26
 12 Cabel, Lillian      18 UIC-IL               4:39.36    4:40.44          5  
       29.38  1:02.69  1:38.17  2:12.94  2:53.90  3:35.72  4:09.20  4:40.44
 13 Schober, Jennifer      UWM-WI               4:42.82    4:40.71          4  
       29.67  1:04.59  1:39.77  2:14.79  2:55.35  3:36.73  4:09.76  4:40.71
 14 Covert, Gina M      20 Green Bay-WI         4:47.42    4:41.08          3  
       29.97  1:05.61  1:41.54  2:17.06  2:56.69  3:37.55  4:10.41  4:41.08
 15 Bunker, Kristine M  21 Vikings-LE           4:45.76    4:41.16          2  
       30..27  1:04.79  1:40.68  2:15.48  2:56.71  3:39.89  4:11.07  4:41.16
 16 Fuller, Jessica        Wright State         4:48.41    4:43.77          1  
       30.77  1:05.73  1:42.55  2:18.97  2:59.01  3:39.64  4:11.95  4:43.77
Preliminaries
 17 Barrett, Hilary L   20 YSU-LE               4:49.30                   
       30.30  1:05.27  1:42.39  2:18.76  2:59.31  3:40.98  4:15.89  4:49.30
 18 Bunker, Sandra J    21 Vikings-LE           4:53.30                   
       29.05  1:02.89  1:39.49  2:16.65  3:00.30  3:45.56  4:19.70  4:53.30
 19 Wolf, Katie M       18 YSU-LE               5:04.22                   
       33.30  1:12.59  1:52.50  2:31.75  3:14.33  3:57.30  4:31.54  5:04.22
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE: * 3:56.01        1997 CHRIS TAYLOR, UNI                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: # 3:56.01        1997 CHRIS TAYLOR, UNI                          
                3:44.88  NCAA
                3:52.75  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Demchuk, Nathan        Wright State         3:57.38    3:52.07*B       20  
       25.18    53.28  1:22.18  1:50.60  2:24.23  2:58.05  3:25.27  3:52.07
  2 Martinez, Luke      18 UIC-IL               3:57.83    3:56.31         17  
       24.48    52.45  1:21.70  1:51.57  2:25.94  3:01.36  3:29.07  3:56.31
  3 Cruickshank, Dave      Wright State         4:01.32    3:57.37         16  
       24.98    53.58  1:24.37  1:54.66  2:28.09  3:02.38  3:30.59  3:57.37
  4 Waldhart, Jeremy    20 UWM-WI               4:00.47    3:58.20         15  
       25.07    54.00  1:23.74  1:52.84  2:27.22  3:01.89  3:30.48  3:58.20
  5 Dunn, Evan          19 UIC-IL               4:03.10    4:00..63         14  
       25.26    53.94  1:25.54  1:57.06  2:30.67  3:04.67  3:32.66  4:00.63
  6 Rahe, Nathan           UWM-WI               4:02.12    4:02.04         13  
       25.01    53.83  1:25.00  1:55.33  2:30.42  3:05.70  3:34.08  4:02.04
  7 Bey, Scott             Wright State         4:03.98    4:06.01         12  
       24.76    53.43  1:24.14  1:55.06  2:31.67  3:08.50  3:37.49  4:06.01
  8 Korth, Konrad       19 UIC-IL               4:07.03    4:11.00         11  
       25.99    55.47  1:27.56  1:58.25  2:35.54  3:13.18  3:42.64  4:11.00
B - Final
  9 Huemann, Brady         UWM-WI               4:10.28    4:06.39          9  
       25.65    55.97  1:27.63  1:59.41  2:33.53  3:08.82  3:38.03  4:06.39
 10 Roser, Hans            Wright State         4:07.41    4:08.61          7  
       25.40    54.19  1:27.62  2:00.74  2:34.01  3:07.97  3:38.10  4:08.61
 11 Egger, Riley R      19 Green Bay-WI         4:12.87    4:11.77          6  
       26.03    56.59  1:28.32  2:00.23  2:36.61  3:13.45  3:43.40  4:11.77
 12 Gelden, Andrew R    19 Green Bay-WI         4:09.01    4:12..34          5  
       25.19    54.75  1:27.96  2:01.15  2:36.19  3:12.37  3:42.51  4:12.34
 13 Eberle, Kyle J      20 Green Bay-WI         4:13.81    4:13.43          4  
       26.08    56.49  1:28.90  2:01.00  2:39.40  3:18.90  3:46.74  4:13.43
 14 Rippl, Matt            Wright State         4:23.07    4:15.02          3  
       25.69    56.02  1:29.24  2:01.74  2:39.31  3:17.40  3:46.93  4:15.02
 15 Baur, Volkmar       23 Vikings-LE           4:21.99    4:15.15          2  
       25.78    55.83  1:28.75  2:02.31  2:39.15  3:16.75  3:46.92  4:15.15
 16 Hallam, Alex K      19 Green Bay-WI         4:10.57    4:17.25          1  
       25.68    56.42  1:28.49  2:00.62  2:38.79  3:17.71  3:47.69  4:17.25
Preliminaries
 -- Jajtner, Adam          Valpo-IN             4:11.88         X         
       26.36    55.92  1:27.79  2:00.17  2:38.72  3:16.09  3:44.75  4:11..88
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE: * 55.48        2009 ASHLEY WARZON, UWGB                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: # 55.48        2009 ASHLEY WARZON, UWGB                          
                52.02  NCAA
                54.10  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Warzon, Ashley L    20 Green Bay-WI           55.48      54.98*        20  
       25.95    54.98                                                      
  2 Redig, Kayla        20 UIC-IL                 55.90      55.40*        17  
       26.43    55.40                                                      
  3 Finn, Molly         21 UWM-WI                 55.94      55.95         16  
       26.17    55.95                                                      
  4 Williamson, Ashley  18 YSU-LE                 56.70      56.68         15  
       26.14    56..68                                                      
  5 Bodin, Katelyn R    19 Green Bay-WI           57.09      56.77         14  
       25.91    56.77                                                      
  6 Sawyer, Brooke      19 UIC-IL                 56.93      57.00         13  
       26.71    57.00                                                      
  7 Hickey, Whitney A   17 Vikings-LE             57.42      57.03         12  
       26.61    57.03                                                      
  8 Kokat, Marta           Wright State           57.14      57.12         11  
       26.71    57.12                                                      
B - Final
  9 Reynolds, Kelli        Wright State           57.81      57.57          9  
       26.97    57.57                                                      
 10 Thut, Allison E     20 Green Bay-WI           57.69      57.62          7  
       26.95    57.62                                                      
 11 Farrar, Alexandra   17 UIC-IL                 58.06      57.75          6  
       26.87    57.75                                                      
 12 Reindl, Renee N     20 Green Bay-WI           57.96      57.83          5  
       27.07    57.83                                                      
 13 Zilinskaite, Rasa      Wright State           57.92      57.88          4  
       26.53    57.88                                                      
 14 Gill, Nicole M      18 Green Bay-WI           58.39      57.97          3  
       26.81    57.97                                                      
 15 Thornburg, Candace     Wright State           57.71      58..17          2  
       27.53    58.17                                                      
 16 Majercik, Rachel       Valpo-IN               58.27      59.40          1  
       27.38    59.40                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Chapman, Danielle      UWM-WI                 59.55                   
       27.12    59.55                                                      
 18 Bellew, Katie K     21 Vikings-LE             59.60                   
       28.23    59.60                                                      
 19 Hohman, Ali            Wright State           59.76                   
       27.58    59.76                                                      
 20 Cook, Caitlin N     19 YSU-LE               1:00.18                   
       28.35  1:00.18                                                      
 21 Berg, Karen            Valpo-IN             1:00.58                   
       27.75  1:00.58                                                      
 22 Thompson, Elizabet     Valpo-IN             1:01.43                   
       28.30  1:01.43                                                      
 23 Nam, Jennifer          Valpo-IN             1:02.05                   
       28.10  1:02.05                                                      
 24 Young, Amy             Valpo-IN             1:02.43                   
       28.03  1:02.43                                                      
 25 Qualls, Allie       19 Butler-IN            1:06.77                   
       30.65  1:06.77                                                      
 26 Wormley, Kendall A  21 Butler-IN            1:08.05                   
 -- Egger, Hannah          UWM-WI               1:01.75         X         
       28.47  1:01.75                                                      
 -- McDonough, Kelsey   21 UWM-WI               1:01.13         X         
       28.46  1:01.13                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE: * 48.54        1997 JASON SCHWARTZ, WSU                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: # 48.54        1997 JASON SCHWARTZ, WSU                          
                46.04  NCAA
                47.65  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grove, Stephen J    20 Vikings-LE             48.86      48.60         20  
       22.23    48.60                                                      
  2 Schmitt, Andrew     19 UIC-IL                 49.06      48.68         17  
       22.88    48.68                                                      
  3 Diel, Jordan           UWM-WI                 49.38      48.71         16  
       22.50    48.71                                                      
  4 Winchell, Todd H    20 Vikings-LE             48.61      48.83         15  
       22.29    48.83                                                      
  5 Fisher, Zach           Wright State           49.86      49.31         14  
       22.66    49.31                                                      
  6 Loy, Ryan O         19 Green Bay-WI           49.94      49.88         13  
       23.48    49.88                                                      
  7 Boggio, Sky            UWM-WI                 49.88      50.21         12  
       23.07    50.21                                                      
  8 Judge, Dan P        20 Green Bay-WI           50.47      50.58         11  
       23.50    50.58                                                      
B - Final
  9 Lichinsky, Ed       20 UWM-WI                 50.62      50.10          9  
       22.87    50.10                                                      
 10 Lombardozzi, Travi  18 Vikings-LE             50.83      50.37          7  
       23.40    50.37                                                      
 11 Nisic, Nedim        24 Vikings-LE             51.09      50.43          6  
       23.60    50.43                                                      
 12 Gaik, Jeff             Wright State           50.60      50.65          5  
       23.41    50.65                                                      
 13 Green, Evan            UWM-WI                 50.99      50.71          4  
       23.81    50.71                                                      
 14 Reilly, Brendan P   19 Green Bay-WI           51.25      51.13          3  
       23.81    51.13                                                      
 15 Kalafut, Mark       19 UIC-IL                 51.60      51..20          2  
       23.38    51.20                                                      
 16 Mathes, Jordan L    20 Green Bay-WI           51.56      51.67          1  
       24.16    51.67                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Hunter, Austin         Valpo-IN               53.08                   
       24.28    53.08                                                      
 18 Wise, Greg             UWM-WI                 53.09                   
       24.09    53.09                                                      
 19 Johnson, Pete S     20 Green Bay-WI           53.15                   
       25.09    53.15                                                      
 20 Hillmer, Ansel         Valpo-IN               53.16                   
       24.26    53.16                                                      
 21 Brewer, Nathan         Valpo-IN               56.85                   
       26.12    56.85                                                      
 -- Gensler, Ryan       19 UIC-IL                 52.42         X         
       23.88    52.42                                                      
 -- Yemm, Steve         19 UIC-IL                   DQ                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE: * 1:51.14        2009 MOLLEY PIPKORN, WSU                        
 LEAGUE RCRD: # 1:51.14        2009 MOLLEY PIPKORN, WSU                        
                1:44.02  NCAA
                1:48.18  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pipkorn, Molley        Wright State         1:51.14    1:49.91*        20  
       25.90    53.55  1:21.81  1:49.91                                    
  2 Behn, Carys D       18 Vikings-LE           1:51.72    1:50.22*        17  
       25.85    53.87  1:22.08  1:50.22                                    
  3 Demrow, Shannon L   19 Green Bay-WI         1:52.53    1:51.47         16  
       26.02    53.96  1:22.48  1:51.47                                    
  4 Spading, Christine  19 Green Bay-WI         1:52.82    1:52.16         15  
       25.80    54.18  1:23.39  1:52.16                                    
  5 Gross, Ellie        19 UWM-WI               1:53.73    1:52.80         14  
       26.26    55.04  1:23.66  1:52.80                                    
  6 Niespodzany, Heidi     UWM-WI               1:53.57    1:54.24         13  
       26.36    55.24  1:24.85  1:54.24                                    
  7 Danielson, Alyssa   19 Green Bay-WI         1:54.45    1:54.64         12  
       26.36    55.27  1:25.23  1:54.64                                    
  8 Hansen, Kristina    20 UWM-WI               1:54.72    1:54.94         11  
       26.21    55.12  1:24.86  1:54.94                                    
B - Final
  9 Rubin, Ana             Wright State         1:54.78    1:54.38          9  
       26.66    55.77  1:25.26  1:54.38                                    
 10 Rupe, Megan T       20 YSU-LE               1:55.47    1:54.54          7  
       25.97    55.06  1:24.86  1:54.54                                    
 11 Briggs, Cara           Wright State         1:57.15    1:55.11          6  
       27.29    56.15  1:25.73  1:55.11                                    
 12 Belter, Andrea      18 UIC-IL               1:55.66    1:55.24          5  
       27.15    56.43  1:26.30  1:55.24                                    
 13 Krause, Jaclyn         Valpo-IN             1:56.49    1:55.49          4  
       26.77    56.24  1:26.33  1:55.49                                    
 14 Splain, Emily J     18 Vikings-LE           1:55.43    1:55.69          3  
       26.61    55.39  1:25.44  1:55.69                                    
 15 Hare, Emily         19 UIC-IL               1:56.65    1:56.75          2  
       27.42    56.66  1:26.61  1:56.75                                    
 16 McLeland, Katie     19 UIC-IL               1:57.33    1:58..39          1  
       27.56    57.16  1:27.69  1:58.39                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Nagy, Kristina A    20 Vikings-LE           1:57.33         J         
       27.64    57.37  1:27.65  1:57.33                                    
 18 Bunker, Kristine M  21 Vikings-LE           1:57.54                   
       27.26    56.79  1:27.27  1:57.54                                    
 19 Shew, Kristy           Valpo-IN             1:57.68                   
       27.00    56.76  1:27.14  1:57.68                                    
 20 Grubbs, Audria L    18 YSU-LE               1:57.90                   
       27.31    57.00  1:27.28  1:57.90                                    
 21 Walker, Kirstin     18 YSU-LE               1:58.56                   
       26.44    56.10  1:27.43  1:58.56                                    
 22 Kane, Alana M       19 YSU-LE               1:59.74                   
       26.36    56.08  1:26.91  1:59.74                                    
 23 Rickey, Laura          Valpo-IN             2:00.26                   
       26.31    55.64  1:27.10  2:00.26                                    
 24 Front, Jessie M     20 YSU-LE               2:01.08                   
       26.98    56.65  1:28.34  2:01.08                                    
 25 Bates, Libby J      19 Butler-IN            2:02.54                   
       28.33    58.54  1:29.99  2:02.54                                    
 26 Mruk, Diana L       19 Vikings-LE           2:06.23                   
       28.52  1:00.71  1:32.29  2:06.23                                    
 27 Lucas, Elspeth         Valpo-IN             2:08.84                   
       28.33    59.74  1:33.47  2:08.84                                    
 28 Tweardy, Brittany   18 Vikings-LE           2:09.05                   
       28.78  1:01.30  1:35.21  2:09.05                                    
 29 Keyler, Maria J     20 Butler-IN            2:12.14                   
       29.62  1:02.79  1:37.34  2:12.14                                    
 30 Penninga, Alecia       Valpo-IN             2:12.79                   
       29.38  1:03.29  1:38.47  2:12.79                                    
 31 Snyder, Rachel         Valpo-IN             2:23.52                   
       30.73  1:06.21  1:45.15  2:23.52                                    
 -- Westfall, Jenny     20 UWM-WI               1:58.52         X         
       27.35    57.11  1:27.88  1:58.52                                    
 -- Wegrzynowicz, Patt  19 UIC-IL               1:57.36         X         
       27.22    56.84  1:27.18  1:57.36                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE: * 1:37.99        2009 BRIAN ANDERSON, UIC                        
 LEAGUE RCRD: # 1:37.99        2009 BRIAN ANDERSON, UIC                        
                1:33.61  NCAA
                1:36.88  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Alex M        20 Green Bay-WI         1:39.51    1:37.59*        20  
       23.03    47.75  1:12.89  1:37.59                                    
  2 Anderson, Brian     19 UIC-IL               1:37.99    1:37.85*        17  
       22.47    48.35  1:13.15  1:37.85                                    
  3 Botha, Hermanus        Wright State         1:39.05    1:38.10         16  
       23.08    48.28  1:13.54  1:38.10                                    
  4 Kalinowski, Jakub   19 UWM-WI               1:39.05    1:38.46         15  
       23.09    48.13  1:13.57  1:38.46                                    
  5 Munoz, Danny           Wright State         1:38.97    1:38.94         14  
       23.27    48.21  1:13.60  1:38.94                                    
  6 Mathers, Travis J   20 Green Bay-WI         1:40.38    1:40..21         13  
       23.76    49.29  1:14.80  1:40.21                                    
  7 Scanlan, Tim P      19 Green Bay-WI         1:40.68    1:40.29         12  
       23.58    49.16  1:14.75  1:40.29                                    
  8 Dougherty, Brenden  20 UIC-IL               1:40.95    1:42.30         11  
       22.80    48.34  1:14.65  1:42.30                                    
B - Final
  9 Pelser, LeRoux         Wright State         1:41.91    1:40.64          9  
       22.81    48.00  1:14.10  1:40.64                                    
 10 Belton, Andrew      21 UWM-WI               1:41.20    1:40.91          7  
       23.98    49.58  1:15.32  1:40.91                                    
 11 Sivak, David           Valpo-IN             1:43.24    1:41.37          6  
       23.65    49.62  1:15.75  1:41.37                                    
 12 Trelka, Kyle           UWM-WI               1:41.82    1:42.22          5  
       23.57    49.28  1:15.34  1:42.22                                    
 13 Collins, T.J.          Wright State         1:44.42    1:42..25          4  
       23.16    48.39  1:15.02  1:42.25                                    
 14 Hare, Mike          20 UIC-IL               1:43.53    1:44.59          3  
       23.82    49.68  1:16.85  1:44.59                                    
 15 Marsico, Mike J     19 Vikings-LE           1:44.07    1:44.80          2  
       23.13    49.26  1:16.99  1:44.80                                    
 16 McDaniel, Drew         Wright State         1:45.32    1:46.12          1  
       23.38    49.65  1:17.56  1:46.12                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Edwards, Blake         Valpo-IN             1:46.41                   
       23.22    49.15  1:17.13  1:46.41                                    
 18 Everhart, Keith R   18 Vikings-LE           1:47.52                   
       23.02    48.75  1:16.75  1:47.52                                    
 19 Patrick, Thomas        Valpo-IN             1:54.36                   
       24.68    53.10  1:23.22  1:54.36                                    
 20 Shang, James           Valpo-IN             2:03.37                   
       26.55    56.69  1:29.52  2:03.37                                    
 -- Mahoney, Matt       20 UWM-WI               1:44.19         X         
       23.56    49.71  1:17.17  1:44.19                                    
 -- Adams, David        22 UWM-WI               1:47.04         X         
       24.96    51.48  1:19.13  1:47.04                                    
 -- Harkins, William       Wright State         1:49.66         X         
       23.62    51.05  1:20.27  1:49.66                                    
 -- Human, Jacques         Wright State         1:42.54         X         
       23.65    49.41  1:15.96  1:42.54                                    
 -- Heraly, Dan         19 UWM-WI                   DQ                    
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE: * 1:03.19        2009 SARAH WARDECKE, UWM                        
 LEAGUE RCRD: # 1:03.19        2009 SARAH WARDECKE, UWM                        
                  59.99  NCAA
                1:02..38  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wardecke, Sarah        UWM-WI               1:03.19    1:02.49*        20  
       28.89  1:02..49                                                      
  2 Martella, Kim          Wright State         1:04.31    1:04.09         17  
       29.57  1:04.09                                                      
  3 Walsh, Sarah        18 UIC-IL               1:05.20    1:04.86         16  
       30.22  1:04.86                                                      
  4 Reindl, Renee N     20 Green Bay-WI         1:04.83    1:04.89         15  
       30.00  1:04.89                                                      
  5 Burback, Amy M      18 Green Bay-WI         1:05.15    1:04.91         14  
       30.46  1:04.91                                                      
  6 Rossow, Kerry       19 UWM-WI               1:04.73    1:05.06         13  
       30.67  1:05.06                                                      
  7 Simos, Ashley       20 UIC-IL               1:06.01    1:05.51         12  
       30.16  1:05.51                                                      
  8 Caruso, Lauren C    17 Green Bay-WI         1:05.43    1:05.88         11  
       31.23  1:05.88                                                      
B - Final
  9 Andracki, Amy          Valpo-IN             1:06.80    1:06.11          9  
       31.13  1:06.11                                                      
 10 Harper, Sarah       18 UIC-IL               1:06.75    1:06.58          7  
       30.94  1:06.58                                                      
 11 Weston, Leigh A     20 Butler-IN            1:06.78    1:06.81          6  
       31.03  1:06.81                                                      
 12 Green, Erin M       19 Vikings-LE           1:06.51    1:07..02          5  
       31.36  1:07.02                                                      
 13 Merryfield, Taylor     Wright State         1:07.71    1:07.66          4  
       31.33  1:07.66                                                      
 14 Ritzler, Samatha       Wright State         1:07.19    1:07.73          3  
       31.98  1:07.73                                                      
 15 Johnstone, Jen M    20 YSU-LE               1:07.83    1:08.23          2  
       31.67  1:08.23                                                      
 16 Arzadon, Rachel A   17 Vikings-LE           1:06.96    1:08.26          1  
       31.82  1:08.26                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Jozwiak, Taylor        UWM-WI               1:07.89                   
       30.72  1:07.89                                                      
 18 Bellew, Katie K     21 Vikings-LE           1:08.23                   
       31.77  1:08.23                                                      
 19 Shallcross, Julia   19 UIC-IL               1:09.29                   
       31.95  1:09.29                                                      
 20 McCann, Brittany N  20 Vikings-LE           1:10.90                   
       33.30  1:10.90                                                      
 21 Shafer, Allie       19 Butler-IN            1:11.19                   
       33.14  1:11.19                                                      
 22 Tridle, Kari L      19 YSU-LE               1:14.32                   
       35.03  1:14.32                                                      
 -- Young, Amy             Valpo-IN             1:13.83         X         
       34.62  1:13.83                                                      
 -- DeGrand, Deanna M   19 Green Bay-WI         1:11..83         X         
       33.47  1:11.83                                                      
 -- Lehan, Jenn            Wright State         1:10.08         X         
       32.53  1:10.08                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE: * 53.70        2009 JAKUB DOBIES, CSU                            
 LEAGUE RCRD: # 53.70        2009 JAKUB DOBIES, CSU                            
                52.87  NCAA
                54.72  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dobies, Jakub       21 Vikings-LE             53.70      52.94*B       20  
       24.43    52..94                                                      
  2 Gasparin, Deni      19 Vikings-LE             55.04      54.46 B       17  
       25.20    54.46                                                      
  3 Peffer, Davynn         Wright State           57.15      55.82         16  
       26.03    55.82                                                      
  4 Milenkovic, Marko   22 Vikings-LE             56.54      56.44         15  
       25.86    56.44                                                      
  5 Ikeda, Will         19 UIC-IL                 56.54      56.69         14  
       26.23    56.69                                                      
  6 Keele, Sam             UWM-WI                 57.34      57.27         13  
       26.60    57.27                                                      
  7 Askew, Jason M      19 Green Bay-WI           58.05      57.37         12  
       26.84    57.37                                                      
  8 Roser, Hans            Wright State           57.43      57.74         11  
       26.78    57.74                                                      
B - Final
  9 Sinkler, Nolan         UWM-WI                 58.22      58.59          9  
       27.03    58.59                                                      
 10 Radalia, Ethan         Wright State           58.84      58.82          7  
       27.65    58.82                                                      
 11 Casanova, Chris H   20 Green Bay-WI           58.94      59.01          6  
       28.02    59.01                                                      
 12 Huemann, Brady         UWM-WI                 58.86      59..10          5  
       27.40    59.10                                                      
 13 Bond, Sam              Wright State         1:00.71    1:00.66          4  
       28.45  1:00.66                                                      
 14 Sikorski, Victor       Valpo-IN             1:01.41    1:01.53          3  
       28.22  1:01.53                                                      
 15 Howard, Patrick        Wright State         1:03.37    1:02.87          2  
       28.77  1:02.87                                                      
 16 Rippl, Matt            Wright State         1:03.04    1:04.96          1  
       30.15  1:04.96                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Gonzorigt, Toshko      Valpo-IN             1:12.29                   
       32.90  1:12.29                                                      
 -- Gelden, Andrew R    19 Green Bay-WI           59.78         X         
       27.93    59.78                                                      
 -- Trimpe, Trevor         Valpo-IN                 DQ                    
       28.34       DQ                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE: * 56.03        2009 DANIELLE DEGRAND, UWGB                       
 LEAGUE RCRD: # 56.03        2009 DANIELLE DEGRAND, UWGB                       
                53.01  NCAA
                55.13  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeGrand, Danielle   21 Green Bay-WI           56.05      56.03*        20  
       27.10    56.03                                                      
  2 Martin, Clair       18 UIC-IL                 56.56      56.39         17  
       27.58    56.39                                                      
  3 Stravinski, Mary A  20 Green Bay-WI           56.60      57.10         16  
       27.89    57.10                                                      
  4 Bodin, Katelyn R    19 Green Bay-WI           57.84      57.48         15  
       28..05    57.48                                                      
  5 Cooper, Kelsey         Wright State           58.26      57.61         14  
       27.91    57.61                                                      
  6 Farrar, Alexandra   17 UIC-IL                 58.49      57.77         13  
       27.70    57.77                                                      
  7 Schleebs, Hannika   18 UIC-IL                 58.57      57.86         12  
       28.44    57.86                                                      
  8 Hickey, Whitney A   17 Vikings-LE             59.10      58.38         11  
       28.85    58.38                                                      
B - Final
  9 Redig, Kayla        20 UIC-IL                 59.15      57.80          9  
       27.43    57.80                                                      
 10 Williamson, Ashley  18 YSU-LE                 59.20      58.18          7  
       27.96    58.18                                                      
 11 Culjak, Maria       18 Vikings-LE             59.21      58.83          6  
       28.76    58.83                                                      
 12 Splain, Emily J     18 Vikings-LE             59.66      59.74          5  
       28.99    59.74                                                      
 13 Cicilson, Nishani   17 YSU-LE               1:00.41      59.91          4  
       29.59    59.91                                                      
 14 Schober, Jennifer      UWM-WI               1:00.46    1:00..53          3  
       29.73  1:00.53                                                      
 15 Hansen, Kristina    20 UWM-WI               1:00.58    1:00.72          2  
       29.49  1:00.72                                                      
 16 Dangremond, Shaunn     Valpo-IN             1:00.34    1:00.81          1  
       28.94  1:00.81                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Pease, Maggie          UWM-WI               1:01.10                   
       29.54  1:01.10                                                      
 18 Gates, Sarah Lynne  21 Butler-IN            1:01.13                   
       29.40  1:01.13                                                      
 19 Thornburg, Candace     Wright State         1:01.64                   
       29..51  1:01.64                                                      
 20 Berg, Karen            Valpo-IN             1:02.41                   
       30.10  1:02.41                                                      
 21 Grubbs, Audria L    18 YSU-LE               1:02.98                   
       31.16  1:02.98                                                      
 22 Nam, Jennifer          Valpo-IN             1:03.11                   
       30.36  1:03.11                                                      
 23 Bunker, Sandra J    21 Vikings-LE           1:03.75                   
       30.61  1:03.75                                                      
 24 Krueger, Katie M    22 Butler-IN            1:05.51                   
       31.86  1:05.51                                                      
 25 Lau, Stacy M        19 Green Bay-WI         1:08.59                   
       32.82  1:08.59                                                      
 -- Egger, Hannah          UWM-WI               1:01.89         X         
       29.63  1:01.89                                                      
 -- Bartholomew, Amber  18 Green Bay-WI           59.36         X         
       28.66    59.36                                                      
 -- Sawyer, Brooke      19 UIC-IL                   DQ                    
 -- Wormley, Kendall A  21 Butler-IN                DQ                    
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE: * 48.03        1999 JUSTIN THORNTON, WSU                         
 LEAGUE RCRD: # 48.03        1999 JUSTIN THORNTON, WSU                         
                46.69  NCAA
                48.32  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yemm, Steve         19 UIC-IL                 49.79      49.43         20  
       23.52    49.43                                                      
  2 Nisic, Nedim        24 Vikings-LE             50.71      49.60         17  
       23.79    49.60                                                      
  3 Trelka, Kyle           UWM-WI                 50.15      50.41         16  
       24.31    50.41                                                      
  4 Winchell, Todd H    20 Vikings-LE             50.87      50.98         15  
       24.26    50.98                                                      
  5 Carlson, Cory J     21 Green Bay-WI           50.96      51.11         14  
       24.87    51.11                                                      
  6 Androic, Zvonimir   19 Vikings-LE             51.06      51..28         13  
       24.73    51.28                                                      
  7 Waldhart, Jeremy    20 UWM-WI                 50.96      51.37         12  
       25.14    51.37                                                      
  8 Bey, Scott             Wright State           51.13      51.54         11  
       25.03    51.54                                                      
B - Final
  9 Kluczinske, Matt    19 UWM-WI                 51.21      51.24          9  
       24.55    51.24                                                      
 10 Seebeck, Cameron    20 UIC-IL                 51.60      51.67          6.5
       24.80    51.67                                                      
 10 Peterson, Andrew    20 UIC-IL                 52.57      51.67          6.5
       25.04    51.67                                                      
 12 Hanner, Colin J     19 Vikings-LE             51.43      52.60          5  
       25.80    52.60                                                      
 13 Mathes, Jordan L    20 Green Bay-WI           53.65      53..48          4  
       25.76    53.48                                                      
 14 Reilly, Brendan P   19 Green Bay-WI           53.48      53.82          3  
       26.10    53.82                                                      
 15 McClure, Ryan D     19 Green Bay-WI           53.74      53.90          2  
       26.00    53.90                                                      
 16 Butts, Derek S      18 Vikings-LE             54.68      54.67          1  
       26.22    54.67                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Verage, Kyle           Valpo-IN               55.10                   
       26.14    55.10                                                      
 18 Brewer, Nathan         Valpo-IN               59.32                   
       28.21    59.32                                                      
 -- Forsythe, Cameron   18 Green Bay-WI           58.02         X         
       27.64    58.02                                                      
 -- Egger, Riley R      19 Green Bay-WI           53.29         X         
       25.87    53.29                                                      
 
Event 28  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE: * 284.00        2005 KALYN LEVETO, YSU                           
 LEAGUE RCRD: # 284.00        2005 KALYN LEVETO, UWM                           
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 George, Kelsey      19 UWM-WI                227.90     280.45         20  
  2 McGraw, Lauren      20 Green Bay-WI          254.55     279.55         17  
  3 Hall, Ashley        21 UWM-WI                230.25     245.80         16  
  4 Deters, Kayla       19 Green Bay-WI          224.70     235.05         15  
  5 Roy, Lauren         19 UWM-WI                216.10     227.70         14  
  6 Grimm, Rachel       20 UWM-WI                209.65     218.70         13  
  7 Heath, Laurel       18 UIC-IL                205.10    J208.50         12  
  8 Dietz, Heather A    21 Vikings-LE            206.75    J185.80         11  
  9 Carpin, Amanda M    19 YSU-LE                199.00    J206.65          9  
 10 DiMasso, Stevi         Wright State          200.65    J194.90          7  
 11 Peterson, Sonia     18 UIC-IL                195.55    J188.20          6  
 12 Hearn, Morgan          UWM-WI                195.60    J186.80          5  
 13 Victor, Liz         17 Vikings-LE            155.65     163.85          4  
 
Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE: * 7:30.32        2008 WRIGHT STATE, WSU                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: # 7:30.32        2008 WRIGHT STATE, WSU                          
                7:02.07  NCAA
                7:18.95  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                        7:44.35    7:28.85*        40  
     1) Demrow, Shannon L 19            2) Spading, Christine J 19        
     3) Thut, Allison E 20              4) Burback, Amy M 18              
       26.07    54.50  1:23.12  1:52.33  2:17.93  2:46.41  3:15.66  3:44.55
     4:10.15  4:38.23  5:07.16  5:36.30  6:01.70  6:29.77  6:59.23  7:28.85
  2 Wright State University  'A'                7:53.77    7:28.90*        34  
     1) Wieczerzak, Krystyna            2) Cooper, Kelsey                 
     3) Rubin, Ana                      4) Pipkorn, Molley                
       25.97    54.35  1:23.52  1:52.10  2:17.84  2:46.12  3:15.17  3:44.60
     4:10.48  4:39.09  5:08.73  5:39.08  6:04.10  6:32.07  7:01.07  7:28.90
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        7:53.35    7:32.15         32  
     1) Gross, Ellie 19                 2) Nennig, Bailey 20              
     3) Wenger, Danielle 19             4) Niespodzany, Heidi             
       26.62    55.91  1:24.76  1:53.51  2:19.23  2:47.87  3:17.50  3:47.09
     4:12.33  4:40.46  5:10.21  5:38.82  6:04.40  6:33.37  7:02.74  7:32.15
  4 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'         7:51.45    7:39.52         30  
     1) Hashoian, Kelly 18              2) Martin, Clair 18               
     3) Hare, Emily 19                  4) Belter, Andrea 18              
       26.26    55.17  1:24.94  1:54.25  2:19.38  2:47.51  3:16.77  3:46.29
     4:12.44  4:41.37  5:11.92  5:43.01  6:09..56  6:38.90  7:09.28  7:39.52
  5 Cleveland State Vikings-LE  'A'             7:54.63    7:44.90         28  
     1) Behn, Carys D 18                2) Hickey, Whitney A 17           
     3) Splain, Emily J 18              4) Bunker, Kristine M 21          
       25.94    54.44  1:24.09  1:53.81  2:19.28  2:48.64  3:19.23  3:48.94
     4:14.96  4:45.18  5:16.76  5:48.20  6:14.69  6:44.71  7:14.85  7:44.90
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'         7:54.23    7:45.57         26  
     1) Arnold, Olivia R 21             2) Grubbs, Audria L 18            
     3) Cook, Caitlin N 19              4) Rupe, Megan T 20               
       26.56    55.75  1:26.09  1:56.13  2:22.97  2:52.36  3:23.08  3:54.71
     4:21.02  4:49.94  5:20.39  5:51.22  6:16.90  6:45.87  7:15.75  7:45.57
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      8:04.92    7:49.78         24  
     1) Arnold, Grace                   2) Ferschl, Stephanie             
     3) Rickey, Laura                   4) Shew, Kristy                   
       26.94    56.39  1:26.72  1:56.88  2:23.60  2:53.72  3:24.38  3:55.22
     4:21..14  4:50.28  5:21.11  5:53.50  6:19.53  6:49.01  7:18.95  7:49.78
  8 Butler-IN  'A'                              8:36.02    8:09.10         22  
     1) Gates, Sarah Lynne L 21         2) Moles, Stephanie L 21          
     3) Weston, Leigh A 20              4) Bates, Libby J 19              
       26.38    55.61  1:26.27  1:57.38  2:23.76  2:54.58  3:26.33  3:58..17
     4:27.59  5:00.93  5:35.07  6:07.14  6:34.82  7:05.46  7:37.09  8:09.10
 
Event 30  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE: * 6:41.64        2008 WRIGHT STATE, WSU                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: # 6:41.64        2008 WRIGHT STATE, WSU                          
                6:23.26  NCAA
                6:36.67  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright State University  'A'                6:45.85    6:39.45*        40  
     1) Pelser, LeRoux                  2) Botha, Hermanus                
     3) Munoz, Danny                    4) Demchuk, Nathan                
       23.07    48.46  1:14.89  1:41.58  2:04.24  2:29.21  2:55.00  3:20.70
     3:43.49  4:08.92  4:34.58  5:00.18  5:22.88  5:48.27  6:13.68  6:39.45
  2 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                        7:03.13    6:40.23*        34  
     1) Mathers, Travis J 20            2) Hill, Alex M 20                
     3) Scanlan, Tim P 19               4) Reilly, Brendan P 19           
       23.28    48.46  1:14.33  1:40.48  2:02.68  2:27.56  2:53.18  3:18.36
     3:40.79  4:05.87  4:31.37  4:57..13  5:20.26  5:46.13  6:13.19  6:40.23
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        7:10.30    6:43.16         32  
     1) Kalinowski, Jakub 19            2) Trelka, Kyle                   
     3) Belton, Andrew 21               4) Heraly, Dan 19                 
       23.42    48.76  1:14.18  1:39.27  2:02.11  2:27.81  2:53.84  3:21.32
     3:44.43  4:09.72  4:35.77  5:02.15  5:25.05  5:50.36  6:16.58  6:43.16
  4 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'         6:56.04    6:43.44         30  
     1) Martinez, Luke 18               2) Van Swol, Zach 18              
     3) Yemm, Steve 19                  4) Schmitt, Andrew 19             
       23.55    48.48  1:14.47  1:40.75  2:03.59  2:29.19  2:56.03  3:23.35
     3:45.52  4:10.99  4:37.64  5:03.56  5:25.75  5:51.35  6:17.67  6:43.44
  5 Cleveland State Vikings-LE  'A'             7:09.94    6:48.52         28  
     1) deSwardt, Mark 18               2) Androic, Zvonimir 19           
     3) Winchell, Todd H 20             4) Milenkovic, Marko M 22         
       23.34    48.79  1:14.63  1:40.08  2:02.97  2:28.31  2:55.14  3:22.97
     3:45.38  4:11.22  4:38.24  5:06.45  5:28.62  5:54.12  6:21.03  6:48.52
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      7:15.03    6:52.57         26  
     1) Jajtner, Adam                   2) Hunter, Austin                 
     3) Edwards, Blake                  4) Sivak, David                   
       23.85    49.48  1:15.59  1:41.56  2:04.33  2:30.50  2:58..21  3:26.61
     3:49.82  4:16.23  4:43.61  5:11.70  5:34.19  5:59.55  6:25.90  6:52.57
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Uw-Green Bay                        622   2. Uw-Milwaukee                        534
  3. Wright State University             411   4. University of IL at Chicago         404
  5. Cleveland State Vikings             214   6. Youngstown State University         197
  7. Valparaiso University Swimming      152   8. Butler                               99
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. University of IL at Chicago         466   2. Wright State University             456
  3. Cleveland State Vikings             441   4. Uw-Milwaukee                        426
  5. Uw-Green Bay                        383   6. Valparaiso University Swimming      132

M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana