Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to University of Notre Dame   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/9/2009 07:34 PM
                        Dennis Stark Relays - 10/9/2009                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    1:36.49         20  
     1) Moodie, Natasha                 2) Mehesan, Alexa                 
     3) Koselka, Liz                    4) Cole, Kristyne                 
       23.68    47.58  1:12.46  1:36.49                                    
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    1:37.31         14  
     1) Mancini, Gina M                 2) Cronin, Delia M                
     3) Scott, Lauren                   4) Miller, Amywren W              
       26.31    50.31  1:14.48  1:37.31                                    
  3 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                NT    1:39.22         12  
     1) Nolte, Jeanette C               2) Schaefer, Amy L                
     3) McGee, Jessica M                4) Rendek, Sarah J                
       24.56    49.63  1:14.40  1:39.22                                    
  4 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT    1:39.48         10  
     1) Sommerville, Alice              2) Puls, Jamie                    
     3) Behn, Carys                     4) Ferro, Michelle                
       24.60    49.50  1:14.05  1:39.48                                    
  5 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    1:50.68          8  
     1) Rickey, Laura                   2) Owen, Erin                     
     3) Shew, Kristy                    4) Rader, Katie                   
       26.32    53.42  1:19.75  1:50.68                                    
 
Event 4  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    3:48.17         20  
     1) Kukors, Mattie                  2) Andracki, Julia                
     3) Dauw, Caitlin                   4) Moodie, Natasha                
       28.16    57.40  1:27.03  2:00.71  2:26.95  2:57.05  3:21.45  3:48.17
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    3:50.27         14  
     1) Holden, Kim                     2) Maxwell, Samantha A            
     3) Casey, Katie E                  4) Farrell, Megan K               
       27.78    57.61  1:26.84  2:00.67  2:27.36  2:57.46  3:22.68  3:50.27
  3 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT    4:03.02         12  
     1) Olsson, Joanna                  2) Ferro, Michelle                
     3) Sommerville, Alice              4) Puls, Jamie                    
       30.15  1:01.50  1:33.43  2:10.16  2:36.87  3:08.67  3:34.09  4:03.02
  4 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                NT    4:03.65         10  
     1) Gomberg, Molly C                2) Dinkelman, Lindsay J           
     3) Nolte, Jeanette C               4) Schaefer, Amy L                
       30.80  1:02.30  1:34.47  2:11.29  2:38.97  3:09.84  3:35.33  4:03.65
  5 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    4:26.31          8  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Barnes, Justine                 4) Penninga, Alecia               
       31.23  1:06.87  1:40.86  2:19.73  2:50.18  3:24.59  3:53.52  4:26.31
 
Event 7  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    7:37.05         20  
     1) Brunemann, Emily                2) Cole, Kristyne                 
     3) Fayhee, Kally                   4) Koselka, Liz                   
       26.52    55.10  1:23.95  1:52.44  2:19.51  2:48.49  3:18.06  3:47.76
     4:13.36  4:42.03  5:11.43  5:41.06  6:08.12  6:37.60  7:07.26  7:37.05
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    7:40.38         14  
     1) Shanata, Zeina Z                2) Casey, Katie E                 
     3) Fredlake, Gracie                4) Malandra, Jaime                
       27.22    56.06  1:25.25  1:55.53  2:22.24  2:51.72  3:21.81  3:51.59
     4:17.63  4:46.60  5:16.53  5:46.02  6:12.24  6:41.16  7:10.66  7:40.38
  3 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                NT    7:57.25         12  
     1) Schumacher, Danielle M          2) Coghlin, Sarah M               
     3) Bachler, Ashley N               4) Schaefer, Amy L                
       28.47    58.47  1:29.27  2:00.01  2:27.00  2:56.79  3:27.38  3:58.47
     4:25.66  4:56.58  5:27.72  5:58.64  6:25.53  6:55.29  7:26.00  7:57.25
  4 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    8:11.75         10  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) Shew, Kristy                   
     3) Rickey, Laura                   4) Fershl, Stephanie              
       27.53    58.32  1:29.09  2:00.19  2:16.93  2:58.93  3:31.19  4:03.47
     4:30.65  5:00.83  5:33.10  6:06.85  6:35.29  7:07.20  7:39.79  8:11.75
 -- University of Michigan-MI  'B'                   NT   X7:48.55        
     1) Nosal, Catherine                2) Godfrey, Mary Grace            
     3) Craig, Megan                    4) Koss, Keenan                   
       27.38    56.99  1:26.66  1:55.88  2:22.26  2:51.82  3:21.95  3:52.03
     4:20.02  4:50.12  5:20.58  5:50.35  6:17.57  6:47.53  7:17.90  7:48.55
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                 NT   X7:55.33        
     1) Barton, Emily L                 2) Edgell, Ashlee M               
     3) Cronin, Delia M                 4) Holden, Kim                    
       27.71    57.41  1:27.91  1:58.68  2:26.16  2:56.51  3:27.86  3:58.65
     4:24.96  4:55.00  5:25.63  5:56.35  6:23.46  6:53.65  7:24.60  7:55.33
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                NT   X8:10.79        
     1) Stoeppelman, Michele M          2) Byron, Christine D             
     3) Rendek, Sarah J                 4) Susmarski, Emily F             
       28.29    58.71  1:30.45  2:01.94  2:30.30  3:01.33  3:33.60  4:06.16
     4:33.53  5:04.01  5:35.49  6:06.89  6:33.77  7:05.23  7:38.08  8:10.79
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Individual Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    4:00.15         20  
     1) Kukors, Mattie                  2) Tyler, Claire                  
     3) Brunemann, Emily                4) Barthelemy, Val                
       28.16    59.75  1:27.72  2:00.10  2:27.81  2:59.31  3:27.62  4:00.15
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    4:00.86         14  
     1) Maxwell, Samantha A             2) Barton, Emily L                
     3) Edgell, Ashlee M                4) Farrell, Megan K               
       27.83    59.46  1:26.92  2:00.26  2:28.09  3:01.16  4:00.86  4:00.86
  3 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT    4:07.00         12  
     1) Sommerville, Alice              2) Ferro, Michelle                
     3) Olsson, Joanna                  4) Behn, Carys                    
       28.16  1:00.20  1:16.06  2:02.90  2:31.32  3:04.60  3:33.04  4:07.00
  4 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                NT    4:14.65         10  
     1) Nolte, Jeanette C               2) Lynch, Kristin K               
     3) Piechocinski, Sarah C           4) Byron, Christine D             
       28.29  1:00.57  1:30.81  2:05.52  2:34.78  3:09.07  3:38.16  4:14.65
  5 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    4:28.13          8  
     1) Robertson, Sarah                2) Nam, Jenny                     
     3) Young, Amy                      4) Majercik, Rachel               
       31.24  1:07.45  1:38.56  2:15.60  2:47.28  3:24.38  3:53.70  4:28.13
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                 NT   X4:17.81        
     1) Blythe, Gwen L                  2) Shanata, Zeina Z               
     3) Gormley, Lizzie A               4) Duret, Pat G                   
       31.52  1:06.59  1:34.98  2:08.75  2:38.83  3:12.88  3:43.43  4:17.81
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                NT   X4:18.65        
     1) Siggins, Amber M                2) Pojman, Lauren E               
     3) Olson, Jillian O                4) Woolbright, Arica C            
       30.30  1:05.43  1:34.58  2:10.52  2:39.03  3:13.85  3:43.60  4:18.65
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    3:48.39         20  
     1) Dauw, Caitlin                   2) Mehesan, Alexa                 
     3) Cohagen, Ashley                 4) Morton, Lori                   
       27.32    57.03  1:23.05  1:53.34  2:19.73  2:51.03  3:18.40  3:48.39
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    3:48.71         14  
     1) Casey, Katie E                  2) Scott, Lauren                  
     3) Shanata, Zeina Z                4) Miller, Amywren W              
       27.20    57.11  1:23.46  1:54.45  2:21.47  2:52.30  3:18.63  3:48.71
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    3:53.59         12  
     1) Barnes, Justine                 2) Robertson, Sarah               
     3) Rader, Katie                    4) Young, Amy                     
       30.97  1:04.33  1:34.23  2:09.36  2:25.32  2:42.98  3:23.41  3:53.59
  4 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                NT    4:00.21         10  
     1) Rendek, Sarah J                 2) Gomberg, Molly C               
     3) Nolte, Jeanette C               4) Schaefer, Amy L                
       28.07    59.22  1:27.78  2:00.18  2:27.96  2:59.54  3:27.79  4:00.21
  5 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT    4:00.60          8  
     1) Behn, Carys                     2) Olsson, Joanna                 
     3) Puls, Jamie                     4) Sommerville, Alice             
       28.09  1:00.06  1:27.32  1:58.63  2:26.22  3:01.54  3:28.87  4:00.60
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    3:48.54         20  
     1) Kukors, Mattie                  2) Johnson, Liz                   
     3) Jones, Deirdre                  4) Cohagen, Ashley                
       28.72    57.65  1:24.53  1:54.27  2:20.48  2:50.88  3:17.91  3:48.54
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    3:51.56         14  
     1) Parisi, Lauren N                2) Holden, Kim                    
     3) Farrell, Megan K                4) Masterson, Keri E              
       28.41    58.68  1:14.05  1:55.04  2:23.10  2:53.50  3:20.79  3:51.56
  3 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                NT    4:04.21         12  
     1) Byron, Christine D              2) Olson, Jillian O               
     3) Winkler, Brianna A              4) Gomberg, Molly C               
       30.20  1:01.65  1:30.04  2:01.60  2:31.16  3:03.99  3:33.36  4:04.21
  4 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    4:25.29         10  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Nam, Jenny                     
     3) Owen, Erin                      4) Shew, Kristy                   
       32.22  1:06.76  1:36.59  2:10.65  2:26.90  2:42.53  3:20.21  4:25.29
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                 NT   X4:05.68        
     1) Edgell, Ashlee M                2) Scott, Lauren                  
     3) Mancini, Gina M                 4) Fredlake, Gracie               
       31.39  1:04.02  1:31.49  2:02.64  2:32.57  3:06.52  3:34.64  4:05.68
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                NT   X4:17.60        
     1) Healy, Kelly A                  2) Woolbright, Arica C            
     3) Piechocinski, Sarah C           4) Siggins, Amber M               
       32.34  1:06.95  1:36.66  2:10.25  2:40.24  3:13.33  3:43.76  4:17.60
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    4:27.91         20  
     1) Andracki, Julia                 2) Lang, Melissa                  
     3) Barthelemy, Val                 4) Moodie, Natasha                
       30.68  1:04.87  1:35.71  2:11.58  2:44.61  3:20.64  3:51.94  4:27.91
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    4:33.99         14  
     1) Maxwell, Samantha A             2) Blythe, Gwen L                 
     3) Duret, Pat G                    4) Edgell, Ashlee M               
       30.19  1:03.95  1:36.97  2:14.28  2:47.27  3:24.34  3:56.90  4:33.99
  3 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                NT    4:37.96         12  
     1) Nolte, Jeanette C               2) Dinkelman, Lindsay J           
     3) McGee, Jessica M                4) Lynch, Kristin K               
       32.15  1:08.70  1:40.66  2:17.24  2:49.72  3:26.44  3:59.85  4:37.96
  4 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    5:02.90         10  
     1) Andracki, Amy                   2) Young, Amy                     
     3) Robertson, Sarah                4) Owen, Erin                     
       33.96  1:12.99  1:49.76  2:30.85  3:05.40  3:43.97  4:20.61  5:02.90
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                 NT   X4:41.95        
     1) Miller, Amywren W               2) Woelfel, Ingrid                
     3) Gormley, Lizzie A               4) Barton, Emily L                
       32.45  1:07.78  1:42.40  2:21.08  2:54.17  3:31.25  4:04.41  4:41.95
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                NT   X4:49.39        
     1) Buechele, Morgan L              2) Pojman, Lauren E               
     3) Woolbright, Arica C             4) Piechocinski, Sarah C          
       32.73  1:10.37  1:45.03  2:24.55  2:58.21  3:36.90  4:11.38  4:49.39
 
Event 18  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    9:51.92         20  
     1) Brunemann, Emily                2) Hanson, Emily                  
       27.64    56.98  1:26.53  1:56.09  2:25.72  2:55.44  3:25.13  3:54.87
     4:24.56  4:53.66  5:21.06  5:50.51  6:20.22  6:50.27  7:20.42  7:50.62
     8:21.05  8:51.65  9:22.25  9:51.92                                    
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT   10:12.03         14  
     1) Fredlake, Gracie                2) Malandra, Jaime                
       28.23    58.33  1:29.01  1:59.69  2:30.64  3:01.76  3:32.72  4:03.67
     4:34.71  5:04.96  5:32.99  6:03.35  6:34.13  7:05.03  7:35.91  8:06.78
     8:38.02  9:09.32  9:40.75 10:12.03                                    
  3 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT   10:18.85         12  
     1) Behn, Carys                     2) Olsson, Joanna                 
       28.34    59.48  1:31.34  2:03.83  2:35.38  3:07.85  3:40.33  4:12.13
     4:43.06  5:13.30  5:40.22  6:10.00  6:41.10  7:12.18  7:43.37  8:14.38
     8:45.25  9:16.49  9:48.03 10:18.85                                    
  4 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                NT   10:30.73         10  
     1) Stoeppelman, Michele M          2) Bachler, Ashley N              
       29.96  1:01.54  1:33.65  2:05.44  2:36.79  3:08.39  3:40.26  4:11.97
     4:43.68  5:15.12  5:43.62  6:15.38  6:47.85  7:20.22  7:52.22  8:24.41
     8:56.53  9:28.52 10:00.07 10:30.73                                    
  5 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT   11:02.27          8  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) Fershl, Stephanie              
       29.49  1:02.16  1:35.18  2:07.92  2:41.47  3:14.97  3:48.60  4:22.55
     4:56.22  5:29.21  5:58.91  6:31.46  7:04.73  7:37.93  8:11.77  8:45.71
     9:20.17  9:54.43 10:28.72 11:02.27                                    
 -- University of Michigan-MI  'B'                   NT  X10:21.26        
     1) Fayhee, Kally                   2) Craig, Megan                   
       28.96    59.18  1:29.42  2:00.03  2:30.91  3:01.84  3:32.84  4:04.19
     4:35.65  5:06.47  5:22.19  6:06.28  6:38.29  7:10.14  7:42.12  8:14.29
     8:46.51  9:18.46  9:50.15 10:21.26                                    
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                NT  X10:35.77        
     1) Schumacher, Danielle M          2) Coghlin, Sarah M               
       30.20  1:02.38  1:34.81  2:06.92  2:38.86  3:10.85  3:42.76  4:14.82
     4:46.82  5:17.97  5:46.97  6:18.73  6:50.66  7:23.00  7:55.12  8:27.52
     8:59.94  9:32.14 10:04.22 10:35.77                                    
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                 NT  X10:43.64        
     1) Edgell, Ashlee M                2) Shanata, Zeina Z               
       28.84  1:00.63  1:33.59  2:06.74  2:39.91  3:13.04  3:46.41  4:20.04
     4:53.47  5:25.84  5:54.03  6:25.50  6:57.42  7:29.64  8:02.01  8:34.30
     9:06.84  9:39.33 10:11.84 10:43.64                                    
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    1:44.67         20  
     1) Holden, Kim                     2) Maxwell, Samantha A            
     3) Scott, Lauren                   4) Miller, Amywren W              
       27.22    56.20  1:21.74  1:44.67                                    
  2 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    1:45.61         14  
     1) Kukors, Mattie                  2) Andracki, Julia                
     3) Dauw, Caitlin                   4) Moodie, Natasha                
       27.62    57.55  1:22.57  1:45.61                                    
  3 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT    1:51.11         12  
     1) Ferro, Michelle                 2) Sommerville, Alice             
     3) Behn, Carys                     4) Olsson, Joanna                 
       29.09    59.69  1:26.43  1:51.11                                    
  4 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                NT    1:51.96         10  
     1) Winkler, Brianna A              2) Dinkelman, Lindsay J           
     3) Nolte, Jeanette C               4) Schaefer, Amy L                
       29.61  1:00.68  1:27.22  1:51.96                                    
  5 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    2:04.22          8  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Barnes, Justine                 4) Snyder, Rachel                 
       31.28  1:04.59  1:34.44  2:04.22                                    
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                   NT    3:30.28         20  
     1) Cole, Kristyne                  2) Koselka, Liz                   
     3) Mehesan, Alexa                  4) Moodie, Natasha                
       26.18    53.40  1:19.13  1:46.60  2:11.69  2:39.09  3:03.70  3:30.28
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                 NT    3:32.11         14  
     1) Farrell, Megan K                2) Cronin, Delia M                
     3) Scott, Lauren                   4) Miller, Amywren W              
       26.21    53.96  1:18.75  1:46.43  2:11.62  2:39.63  3:04.19  3:32.11
  3 Cleveland State University-OH  'A'               NT    3:38.69         12  
     1) Behn, Carys                     2) Puls, Jamie                    
     3) Olsson, Joanna                  4) Ferro, Michelle                
       26.08    53.67  1:19.32  1:48.43  2:14.13  2:41.73  3:08.91  3:38.69
  4 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                NT    3:39.61         10  
     1) Schumacher, Danielle M          2) Rendek, Sarah J                
     3) Nolte, Jeanette C               4) Schaefer, Amy L                
       27.26    56.16  1:22.46  1:52.00  2:16.98  2:45.16  3:11.20  3:39.61
  5 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                    NT    3:57.60          8  
     1) Rickey, Laura                   2) Snyder, Rachel                 
     3) Shew, Kristy                    4) Penninga, Alecia               
       26.90    56.06  1:26.84  2:00.87  2:27.22  2:56.86  3:25.46  3:57.60
 
Event 26  Women Diving Relay
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stitt, Grossman        Notre Dame-IN             NT     578.80         20  
  2 Lohman, O'Callagha     Michigan-MI               NT     556.25         17  
  3 Prorok, Doyle          Illinois State-IL         NT     437.00         16  
 
Event 28  Women Synchronnized Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grossman, Chiang       Notre Dame-IN             NT     224.30         20  
  2 Hirt, Tazzioli         Illinois State-IL         NT     165.90         17  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. University of Michigan              211   2. University of Notre Dame            186
  3. Illinois State University           141   4. Valparaiso University                90
  5. Cleveland State University           78                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. University of Michigan              177   2. University of Notre Dame            142
  3. Oakland University                  136   4. Valparaiso University                92
  5. Cleveland State University           82                                             

W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 7 9th/12 (642)
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo