Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Cleveland State University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/14/2009 04:53 PM
             Cleveland State v SBU v Valpo v Niagara - 11/14/2009              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kacey           SO Cleveland State           NT     232.75  
  2 Victor, Liz               SO Cleveland State           NT     200.60  
  3 O'Malley, Faith           FR Niagara               194.70     189.15  
  4 Thurner, Jaelyn              St. Bonaventure       213.98     183.25  
  5 Jones, Ashley             SO Niagara               199.95     173.05  
  6 Gossett, Alycia              St. Bonaventure       181.20     165.10  
  7 DeMarco, Breanne          JR Niagara               140.75     144.55  
  8 Yelle, Cassie             FR Niagara               134.15    x125.40  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Josh            SO Cleveland State           NT     306.70  
  2 Murphy, Mike                 St. Bonaventure       303.53     266.10  
  3 DiMasso, Matt             SO Cleveland State           NT     240.05  
  4 Zukas, Chris              SO Niagara               249.70     237.25  
  5 Rice, Jared               JR Niagara               150.30     128.50  
  6 Carrozzo, Matthew         FR Niagara               138.70     123.00  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure University  'A'                   4:06.01    4:00.85  
     1) Valentine, Katie                2) Heller, Katie                  
     3) Merena, Taylor                  4) Smith, Allison                 
       28.94    59.34    31.96  1:09.16    26.96    59.20    25.17    53.15
  2 Cleveland State University  'A'                        NT    4:00.98  
     1) Ferro, Michelle SO              2) Arzadon, Rachel SO             
     3) Hickey, Whitney SO              4) Sommerville, Alice FR          
       29.15    59.88    32.40  1:08.92    27.67  1:00.62    24.71    51.56
  3 Niagara University  'A'                           4:09.47    4:10.21  
     1) Bulmahn, Julia FR               2) Gartley, Stephanie SR          
     3) Parsons, Renee FR               4) Kettrick, Aubrey FR            
       30.22  1:01.87    33.18  1:11.03    28.52  1:01.44    26.90    55.87
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                    NT    4:12.87  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Majercik, Rachel                4) Rickey, Laura                  
       31.45  1:06.83    32.75  1:09.95    27.79  1:00.08    26.50    56.01
  5 Cleveland State University  'B'                        NT    4:23.70  
     1) Rath, Kelly FR                  2) Simard, Emily FR               
     3) Mruk, Diana JR                  4) Pallija, Allison FR            
       34.04  1:09.27    30.75  1:07.10    30.21  1:07.66    27.79    59.67
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                    NT    4:31.68  
     1) Dranchak, Jess                  2) Young, Amy                     
     3) Barnes, Justine                 4) Penninga, Alecia               
       32.93  1:07.95    36.44  1:17.64    31.15  1:04.89    28.67  1:01.20
  7 Niagara University  'B'                                NT    4:33.78  
     1) Metcalf, Katie FR               2) Universal, Sarah SO            
     3) Whynot, Sarah SO                4) Thomas, Adrienne FR            
       32.82  1:07.38    35.59  1:17.15    31.95  1:09.41    28.52    59.84
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University  'A'                        NT    3:27.62  
     1) Androic, Zvonimir JR            2) Dobies, Jakub SR               
     3) Winchell, Todd SR               4) Thompson, Berry FR             
       26.01    53.79    26.50    57.49    22.60    49.95    22.18    46.39
  2 Cleveland State University  'B'                        NT    3:27.67  
     1) Hanner, Colin SO                2) Gasparin, Deni JR              
     3) Everhart, Keith SO              4) Marsico, Mike JR               
       26.31    53.95    26.00    55.69    22.99    51.00    21.80    47.03
  3 St. Bonaventure University  'A'                   3:32.27    3:28.97  
     1) Koenig, Peter                   2) Michalik, Marius               
     3) Kundzik, David                  4) Murphy, Kevin                  
       25.72    53.50    26.70    57.72    23.07    50.55    22.08    47.20
  4 St. Bonaventure University  'B'                        NT    3:39.35  
     1) Baker, Chris                    2) Nenashev, Ilya                 
     3) Destree, Nathan                 4) Erickson, Rob                  
       26.71    54.53    28.52  1:01.80    24.06    52.91    23.73    50.11
  5 Niagara University  'A'                                NT    3:41.20  
     1) Matchette, Jon JR               2) Page, Scott JR                 
     3) Sawma, Brian FR                 4) Jennings, Kevin JR             
       27.49    56.72    29.21  1:02.62    24.69    53.52    22.49    48.34
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                    NT    3:44.89  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Trimpe, Trevor                 
     3) Hunter, Austin                  4) Patrick, Thomas                
       27.20    55.67    29.39  1:03.32    23.99    52.95    24.49    52.95
  7 Niagara University  'B'                                NT    3:55.32  
     1) Killin, Dan SR                  2) Fernandez, Gian SR             
     3) Wagner, Matthew SR              4) Rossi, Andrew FR               
       29.91  1:00.87    29.76  1:05.60    25.67    56.80    23.81    52.05
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                    NT    4:14.08  
     1) Hipskind, Andrew                2) Gonzorigt, Toshko              
     3) Burling, Ryan                   4) Shang, James                   
       29.78  1:01.24    34.02  1:13.54    28.26  1:05.04    25.30    54.26
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsson, Joanna            FR Cleveland State           NT   10:25.88  
      27.20   29.58   30.98   31.60   31.58   32.14   32.00   32.08
      32.08   32.27   30.96   31.67   32.12   31.93   32.18   32.16
      30.53   31.13   31.51   30.18                                
  2 Small, Kara                  St. Bonaventure     10:46.99   10:47.10  
      29.95   31.57   31.62   31.94   32.30   31.81   32.03   32.07
      32.41   32.37   32.68   32.79   32.94   33.18   33.34   32.95
      33.03   32.74   33.03   32.35                                
  3 Ghostlaw, Natalya            St. Bonaventure     11:08.20   10:55.52  
      29.60   31.98   32.27   32.71   32.75   32.84   32.71   33.05
      33.06   33.44   33.15   32.93   32.96   33.04   33.49   32.95
      33.27   33.63   33.19   32.50                                
  4 Vernal, Dana              SR Niagara             11:06.18   11:03.71  
      30.08   32.56   33.06   33.16   33.49   33.36   33.44   33.19
      33.20   33.30   33.29   33.44   33.33   33.49   33.92   33.62
      34.02   33.68   33.88   32.20                                
  5 Carrion, Frances          JR Cleveland State           NT   11:06.77  
      30.23   32.63   32.82   33.21   33.38   33.41   33.52   33.58
      33.58   33.78   33.89   33.71   34.25   33.75   33.99   33.90
      33.80   33.93   33.25   32.16                                
  6 Green, Erin               JR Cleveland State           NT   11:07.32  
      30.75   33.59   33.99   34.32   33.65   33.69   33.39   33.51
      33.47   33.56   33.41   33.40   33.47   33.45   33.13   33.55
      33.50   33.64   33.37   32.48                                
  7 Oke, Katie                JR Niagara             11:14.63   11:15.63  
      30.52   33.38   33.97   33.94   34.04   34.02   34.09   34.22
      34.21   34.32   34.23   34.17   34.00   34.34   34.17   33.90
      33.59   33.58   33.89   33.05                                
  8 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo                     NT   11:19.84  
      30.87   33.35   33.64   33.83   34.26   34.57   34.59   34.37
      34.29   34.12   33.96   34.33   34.60   34.72   34.59   34.33
      34.67   34.22   33.68   32.85                                
  9 Pfohl, Kaley              SO Niagara             11:18.61   11:20.27  
      31.59   34.19   34.61   34.25   34.47   34.53   34.29   34.25
      34.20   33.97   34.42   34.17   34.18   33.92   34.08   34.11
      33.82   34.05   33.85   33.32                                
 10 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo                     NT   11:20.63  
      29.99   33.67   34.64   34.66   34.50   34.50   34.48   34.36
      34.13   34.17   34.08   34.13   34.12   34.24   34.30   34.29
      34.45   34.39   34.17   33.36                                
 11 Pascarella, Erica            St. Bonaventure           NT   11:55.40  
      31.59   34.64   35.94   36.41   35.72   36.15   35.77   36.03
      36.32   36.36   35.85   36.69   36.40   36.39   36.13   36.33
      36.45   36.43   35.52   34.28                                
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 deSwardt, Mark            SO Cleveland State           NT    9:27.25  
      25.49   27.51   28.12   28.42   28.41   28.62   28.57   28.42
      28.57   28.70   28.59   28.68   28.77   28.65   28.72   28.71
      28.69   28.67   28.61   28.33                                
  2 Rowan, Ethan                 St. Bonaventure      9:44.24    9:37.31  
      25.38   28.04   29.11   29.28   29.06   28.85   29.26   29.40
      29.43   29.46   28.50   29.30   29.60   28.98   29.34   29.44
      29.34   29.54   28.90   27.10                                
  3 Thoresen, Graham          FR Cleveland State           NT    9:39.05  
      26.38   28.40   29.13   29.20   29.14   29.26   29.27   29.14
      29.31   29.47   28.55   28.74   28.85   29.28   29.26   29.38
      29.43   29.51   29.25   28.10                                
  4 Homerin, Elias               St. Bonaventure     10:07.50    9:53.25  
      26.89   29.11   29.66   30.26   29.70   29.90   29.73   29.99
      29.77   29.95   29.75   30.07   30.51   30.18   30.20   30.05
      29.47   30.06   29.75   28.25                                
  5 Ritz, Pieter              SO Cleveland State           NT   10:04.81  
      26.35   29.54   29.91   30.73   30.41   30.68   30.74   30.96
      30.62   30.73   30.17   30.37   30.48   30.56   30.99   31.00
      30.52   30.71   30.31   29.03                                
  6 Welsh, Christian             St. Bonaventure     10:26.59   10:14.57  
      27.56   29.63   29.98   30.26   30.43   30.12   30.10   30.19
      30.45   30.48   30.85   31.05   31.41   31.49   31.89   31.89
      32.08   31.82   31.85   31.04                                
  7 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo                     NT   10:26.69  
      27.73   30.75   31.87   32.05   31.91   32.03   31.89   32.29
      31.20   31.22   31.93   31.68   31.60   31.59   30.67   31.41
      31.57   31.73   30.83   30.74                                
  8 Squire, Nick              SO Niagara             10:37.38   10:32.26  
      27.96   30.14   31.00   31.64   31.79   31.63   31.98   31.91
      31.69   32.19   31.97   31.82   32.17   32.08   32.01   32.06
      31.97   32.39   32.28   31.58                                
  9 Deehr, Dane               SR Niagara             10:31.03   10:44.11  
      28.88   31.46   32.13   31.72   31.41   31.47   31.27   31.18
      32.13   32.48   32.67   32.55   32.34   32.57   32.24   33.03
      33.75   33.72   34.03   33.08                                
 10 Booth, Steve                 Valpo                     NT   11:10.63  
      29.01   32.77   33.67   33.45   34.02   33.90   33.95   34.15
      34.43   33.97   34.10   33.66   33.94   34.15   34.03   34.39
      34.04   33.97   32.91   32.12                                
 11 Hogenkamp, Drew           SR Niagara             11:37.23   11:36.60  
      28.43   31.72   33.02   34.61   35.79   34.31   33.95   35.47
      34.41   35.49   33.62   35.84   36.05   36.09   36.82   37.57
      35.75   35.92   35.35   36.39                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behn, Carys               SO Cleveland State           NT    1:53.05  
      26.13   28.21   29.03   29.68                                
  2 Smith, Allison               St. Bonaventure      1:57.46    1:56.43  
      27.40   29.25   29.88   29.90                                
  3 Clingersmith, Ashley      SR Niagara              1:57.59    1:57.98  
      26.98   29.64   30.47   30.89                                
  4 Puls, Jamie               FR Cleveland State           NT    1:59.17  
      27.37   29.48   31.22   31.10                                
  5 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo                     NT    1:59.79  
      27.15   30.30   31.30   31.04                                
  6 Brezinsky, Julie             St. Bonaventure      2:03.21    2:02.20  
      27.55   30.79   31.76   32.10                                
  7 Valentine, Katie             St. Bonaventure           NT    2:02.86  
      27.76   31.00   31.97   32.13                                
  8 Rath, Kelly               FR Cleveland State           NT    2:05.79  
      29.96   32.18   32.04   31.61                                
  9 Pfohl, Kaley              SO Niagara              2:07.34    2:08.00  
      29.52   32.10   33.27   33.11                                
 10 Marcin, Megan             FR Niagara              2:10.22    2:11.53  
      30.07   33.03   34.27   34.16                                
 11 Thomas, Adrienne          FR Niagara              2:12.97   x2:13.11  
      31.13   33.57   34.32   34.09                                
 12 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo                     NT    2:18.83  
      30.23   35.27   36.67   36.66                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winchell, Todd            SR Cleveland State           NT    1:43.89  
      24.38   26.78   26.79   25.94                                
  2 De Waal, Pierre           FR Cleveland State           NT    1:44.10  
      24.23   25.80   26.50   27.57                                
  3 Dansa, Mike                  St. Bonaventure      1:45.31    1:44.94  
      24.49   26.79   26.92   26.74                                
  4 Murphy, Kevin                St. Bonaventure           NT    1:45.04  
      24.59   26.89   27.15   26.41                                
  5 Cohara, Alex              FR Cleveland State           NT    1:46.18  
      24.47   26.80   27.56   27.35                                
  6 Rowan, Ethan                 St. Bonaventure      1:46.21    1:47.38  
      24.84   27.40   28.17   26.97                                
  7 Edwards, Blake               Valpo                     NT    1:49.12  
      25.52   27.48   28.31   27.81                                
  8 Destree, Nathan              St. Bonaventure      1:53.65   x1:50.31  
      24.65   27.09   29.21   29.36                                
  9 McCoy, Ian                SR Niagara              1:50.33    1:51.36  
      25.01   28.18   28.91   29.26                                
 10 Bielak, Brad              FR Cleveland State           NT   x1:53.87  
      26.23   28.55   29.51   29.58                                
 11 Ferguson, Tyler           JR Niagara              1:58.11    1:57.86  
      26.00   29.54   31.39   30.93                                
 12 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo                     NT    1:58.34  
      26.64   30.28   30.92   30.50                                
 13 Delecki, Justin           JR Niagara              2:00.64    1:59.40  
      26.40   29.80   31.42   31.78                                
 -- Erickson, David              St. Bonaventure           NT   X1:48.00  
      25.39   27.19   27.95   27.47                                
 -- Hrivnak, James            FR Cleveland State           NT   X1:52.37  
      26.39   28.39   28.79   28.80                                
 -- Pavlosky, Tony            FR Cleveland State           NT   X1:54.95  
      26.69   29.62   29.76   28.88                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Alice        FR Cleveland State           NT      23.89  
  2 Splain, Emily             SO Cleveland State           NT      25.40  
  3 Kettrick, Aubrey          FR Niagara                25.53      25.53  
  4 Petty, Lanae                 St. Bonaventure        25.58      25.73  
  5 Brezinsky, Julie             St. Bonaventure        26.14      25.88  
  6 Heller, Katie                St. Bonaventure           NT      26.03  
  7 Gartley, Stephanie        SR Niagara                26.17      26.26  
  8 Mruk, Diana               JR Cleveland State           NT      26.62  
  9 McCann, Brittany          SR Cleveland State           NT     x27.04  
 10 Owen, Erin                   Valpo                     NT      27.55  
 11 Universal, Sarah          SO Niagara                27.59      28.06  
 12 Snyder, Christina         SO Niagara                29.32     x28.77  
 13 Snyder, Rachel               Valpo                     NT      30.88  
 -- Ely, Lauren                  St. Bonaventure        26.38     X25.45  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Berry           FR Cleveland State           NT      20.98  
  2 Kundzik, David               St. Bonaventure        21.35      21.27  
  3 Grove, Stephen            SR Cleveland State           NT      21.33  
  3 Everhart, Keith           SO Cleveland State           NT      21.33  
  5 Hill, Justin              FR Cleveland State           NT     x21.38  
  6 Robinson, Jared              St. Bonaventure        21.78      21.48  
  7 Nieves, Francis              St. Bonaventure        22.61      22.00  
  8 Jennings, Kevin           JR Niagara                22.11      22.06  
  9 Drusys, Evinn             JR Niagara                22.46      22.22  
 10 Koenig, Peter                St. Bonaventure        24.97     x23.11  
 11 Hipskind, Andrew             Valpo                     NT      24.38  
 12 Burling, Ryan                Valpo                     NT      25.36  
 13 Zehr, Nick                FR Niagara                25.91      25.75  
 14 Carmosino, Kevin          JR Niagara                27.06     x26.62  
 -- Lombardozzi, Travis       SO Cleveland State           NT     X22.71  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsson, Joanna            FR Cleveland State           NT    2:07.97  
      27.35   32.45   38.56   29.61                                
  2 Jackson, Lindsey          FR Niagara              2:12.40    2:14.31  
      29.78   34.88   39.95   29.70                                
  3 Noonan, Jamie                St. Bonaventure      2:14.85    2:14.49  
      28.37   33.52   41.81   30.79                                
  4 Small, Kara                  St. Bonaventure           NT    2:17.80  
      29.78   34.59   41.48   31.95                                
  5 Arzadon, Rachel           SO Cleveland State           NT    2:19.03  
      30.78   36.04   39.43   32.78                                
  6 Maddock, Courtney         FR Cleveland State           NT    2:19.46  
      30.04   36.31   41.22   31.89                                
  7 Cobb, Kayla                  St. Bonaventure      2:22.78    2:19.83  
      32.20   37.08   38.11   32.44                                
  7 Simard, Emily             FR Cleveland State           NT   x2:19.83  
      30.49   36.66   38.67   34.01                                
  9 Oke, Katie                JR Niagara              2:18.26    2:21.29  
      30.74   35.83   41.81   32.91                                
 10 Bulmahn, Julia            FR Niagara              2:23.12    2:24.25  
      30.78   35.18   45.54   32.75                                
 11 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo                     NT    2:26.56  
      31.69   38.98   44.56   31.33                                
 12 Andracki, Amy                Valpo                     NT    2:26.70  
      31.43   39.31   40.88   35.08                                
 -- Pallija, Allison          FR Cleveland State           NT   X2:26.42  
      32.06   39.62   41.05   33.69                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasparin, Deni            JR Cleveland State           NT    1:54.56  
      24.93   30.04   32.25   27.34                                
  2 Dobies, Jakub             SR Cleveland State           NT    1:56.43  
      25.58   30.18   32.87   27.80                                
  3 Michalik, Marius             St. Bonaventure      1:57.17    1:57.55  
      25.49   31.08   32.49   28.49                                
  4 Baker, Chris                 St. Bonaventure      2:02.98    1:58.98  
      25.20   30.31   35.66   27.81                                
  5 Androic, Zvonimir         JR Cleveland State           NT    1:59.18  
      25.40   29.04   37.10   27.64                                
  6 Sivak, David                 Valpo                     NT    2:00.38  
      25.70   30.61   35.21   28.86                                
  7 Thoresen, Graham          FR Cleveland State           NT   x2:01.71  
      26.11   31.71   37.05   26.84                                
  8 Greene, Jake                 St. Bonaventure           NT    2:04.14  
      26.90   30.68   38.29   28.27                                
  9 Baskerville, Hunter          St. Bonaventure      2:04.44   x2:04.99  
      25.90   31.91   37.60   29.58                                
 10 Sawma, Brian              FR Niagara              2:05.22    2:05.53  
      25.74   32.12   37.59   30.08                                
 11 Wagner, Matthew           SR Niagara              2:08.77    2:11.10  
      26.72   35.22   38.44   30.72                                
 12 Fernandez, Gian           SR Niagara              2:11.98    2:13.19  
      27.77   34.92   38.77   31.73                                
 13 Rossi, Andrew             FR Niagara              2:14.83   x2:15.28  
      28.59   36.36   38.36   31.97                                
 
Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kacey           SO Cleveland State           NT     244.60  
  2 Jones, Ashley             SO Niagara               217.65     210.80  
  3 Thurner, Jaelyn              St. Bonaventure       231.30     204.50  
  4 Sadler, Laura             SO Niagara               184.50     168.40  
  5 Victor, Liz               SO Cleveland State           NT     167.80  
  6 O'Malley, Faith           FR Niagara               213.05     166.55  
  7 Gossett, Alycia              St. Bonaventure       188.40     131.65  
  8 Brock, Jennifer           SR Niagara               153.30    x127.90  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zukas, Chris              SO Niagara               243.90     255.05  
  2 Gonzalez, Josh            SO Cleveland State           NT     254.80  
  3 Murphy, Mike                 St. Bonaventure       276.08     248.55  
  4 DiMasso, Matt             SO Cleveland State           NT     236.15  
  5 Rice, Jared               JR Niagara               157.58     134.85  
  6 Carrozzo, Matthew         FR Niagara               145.05      95.40  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsson, Joanna            FR Cleveland State           NT    2:04.57  
      28.04   31.37   32.37   32.79                                
  2 Ghostlaw, Natalya            St. Bonaventure      2:19.91    2:12.97  
      29.98   33.51   34.95   34.53                                
  3 Merena, Taylor               St. Bonaventure      2:14.19    2:14.34  
      30.26   34.45   34.98   34.65                                
  4 Hickey, Whitney           SO Cleveland State           NT    2:16.73  
      30.15   35.07   35.54   35.97                                
  5 Barnes, Justine              Valpo                     NT    2:16.79  
      32.10   34.91   34.55   35.23                                
  6 Vernal, Dana              SR Niagara              2:18.90    2:20.92  
      31.40   35.53   36.58   37.41                                
  7 Parsons, Renee            FR Niagara              2:19.61    2:22.17  
      31.37   35.69   37.02   38.09                                
  8 Whynot, Sarah             SO Niagara              2:27.19    2:30.66  
      33.18   38.07   39.23   40.18                                
  9 Young, Amy                   Valpo                     NT    2:31.85  
      33.34   36.63   40.19   41.69                                
 10 Rader, Katie                 Valpo                     NT    2:34.70  
      33.06   39.03   40.60   42.01                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 deSwardt, Mark            SO Cleveland State           NT    1:53.25  
      25.51   28.96   29.39   29.39                                
  2 De Waal, Pierre           FR Cleveland State           NT    1:54.50  
      25.89   28.80   29.52   30.29                                
  3 Bielak, Brad              FR Cleveland State           NT    1:56.44  
      26.17   29.42   30.23   30.62                                
  4 Homerin, Elias               St. Bonaventure      1:58.66    1:59.11  
      26.63   30.26   30.72   31.50                                
  5 Sawma, Brian              FR Niagara              2:02.23    2:02.27  
      26.15   30.65   31.95   33.52                                
  6 Lombardozzi, Travis       SO Cleveland State           NT   x2:03.21  
      26.55   30.78   32.07   33.81                                
  7 Castaneda, Santiago          St. Bonaventure      2:05.11    2:03.86  
      27.60   31.35   32.13   32.78                                
  8 Welsh, Christian             St. Bonaventure           NT    2:04.02  
      27.96   31.30   32.10   32.66                                
  9 Wagner, Matthew           SR Niagara              2:04.75    2:07.57  
      27.18   32.10   33.54   34.75                                
 -- Booth, Steve                 Valpo                     NT         DQ  
      29.38   36.12   39.35   39.50                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Alice        FR Cleveland State           NT      52.58  
      25.39   27.19                                                
  2 Clingersmith, Ashley      SR Niagara                54.63      54.06  
      26.17   27.89                                                
  3 Puls, Jamie               FR Cleveland State           NT      54.18  
      25.92   28.26                                                
  4 Noonan, Jamie                St. Bonaventure        57.01      54.29  
      25.93   28.36                                                
  5 Ely, Lauren                  St. Bonaventure           NT      55.43  
      26.61   28.82                                                
  6 Kettrick, Aubrey          FR Niagara                55.39      55.49  
      26.61   28.88                                                
  7 Petty, Lanae                 St. Bonaventure        58.43      56.11  
      26.70   29.41                                                
  8 Rickey, Laura                Valpo                     NT      57.35  
      26.99   30.36                                                
  9 McCann, Brittany          SR Cleveland State           NT      59.19  
      28.26   30.93                                                
 10 Marcin, Megan             FR Niagara              1:00.62      59.80  
      28.99   30.81                                                
 11 Thomas, Adrienne          FR Niagara              1:00.34   x1:00.03  
      29.08   30.95                                                
 12 Snyder, Rachel               Valpo                     NT    1:08.09  
      32.27   35.82                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kundzik, David               St. Bonaventure        46.76      46.96  
      22.67   24.29                                                
  2 Thompson, Berry           FR Cleveland State           NT      47.12  
      22.70   24.42                                                
  3 Grove, Stephen            SR Cleveland State           NT      47.53  
      22.85   24.68                                                
  4 Hill, Justin              FR Cleveland State           NT      48.04  
      22.96   25.08                                                
  5 Marsico, Mike             JR Cleveland State           NT     x48.14  
      22.63   25.51                                                
  6 Robinson, Jared              St. Bonaventure        47.98      48.16  
      22.91   25.25                                                
  7 Jennings, Kevin           JR Niagara                49.20      49.05  
      23.29   25.76                                                
  8 Destree, Nathan              St. Bonaventure        50.44      49.06  
      23.48   25.58                                                
  9 Nieves, Francis              St. Bonaventure        49.19     x49.07  
      23.99   25.08                                                
 10 Drusys, Evinn             JR Niagara                49.39      49.21  
      23.28   25.93                                                
 11 Ferguson, Tyler           JR Niagara                51.99      52.08  
      24.48   27.60                                                
 12 Delecki, Justin           JR Niagara                54.09     x53.44  
      25.02   28.42                                                
 13 Hipskind, Andrew             Valpo                     NT      54.12  
      25.04   29.08                                                
 14 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo                     NT      54.34  
      25.60   28.74                                                
 15 Shang, James                 Valpo                     NT      56.23  
      25.81   30.42                                                
 -- Hrivnak, James            FR Cleveland State           NT     X51.51  
      24.87   26.64                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Katie             St. Bonaventure      2:10.13    2:08.06  
      30.36   32.27   33.02   32.41                                
  2 Ferro, Michelle           SO Cleveland State           NT    2:08.93  
      30.44   32.37   33.22   32.90                                
  3 Bulmahn, Julia            FR Niagara              2:13.85    2:15.81  
      32.12   34.19   35.14   34.36                                
  4 Noonan, Jamie                St. Bonaventure      2:15.14    2:16.70  
      32.02   34.22   35.55   34.91                                
  5 Splain, Emily             SO Cleveland State           NT    2:19.61  
      32.36   34.49   36.29   36.47                                
  6 Merena, Taylor               St. Bonaventure           NT    2:20.04  
      33.24   35.29   36.04   35.47                                
  7 Maddock, Courtney         FR Cleveland State           NT    2:20.98  
      33.35   35.37   36.30   35.96                                
  8 Oke, Katie                JR Niagara              2:20.97    2:21.99  
      34.00   36.23   36.36   35.40                                
  9 Berg, Karen                  Valpo                     NT    2:22.13  
      33.38   36.33   36.91   35.51                                
 10 Metcalf, Katie            FR Niagara              2:21.87    2:26.75  
      33.92   36.55   38.63   37.65                                
 11 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo                     NT    2:27.17  
      33.99   37.11   38.30   37.77                                
 12 Berardinelli, Ashley      SO Niagara              2:29.44   x2:29.48  
      34.50   37.70   39.01   38.27                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Androic, Zvonimir         JR Cleveland State           NT    1:54.41  
      26.95   28.46   29.21   29.79                                
  2 Erickson, David              St. Bonaventure      1:58.40    1:56.64  
      28.06   29.67   29.68   29.23                                
  3 Greene, Jake                 St. Bonaventure      1:57.70    1:59.02  
      28.41   30.27   30.21   30.13                                
  4 Koenig, Peter                St. Bonaventure      1:58.37    1:59.73  
      27.83   30.31   31.01   30.58                                
  5 Erickson, Rob                St. Bonaventure      2:03.26   x2:02.99  
      28.73   30.45   31.56   32.25                                
  6 Hunter, Austin               Valpo                     NT    2:04.22  
      28.65   31.20   32.31   32.06                                
  7 Matchette, Jon            JR Niagara              2:07.00    2:06.17  
      29.44   32.33   32.94   31.46                                
  8 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo                     NT    2:08.42  
      30.04   32.98   33.07   32.33                                
  9 Killin, Dan               SR Niagara              2:09.09    2:08.51  
      30.66   32.32   33.14   32.39                                
 10 Deehr, Dane               SR Niagara              2:12.00    2:10.64  
      29.34   32.70   34.16   34.44                                
 11 Carmosino, Kevin          JR Niagara              2:28.31   x2:26.94  
      32.00   36.11   39.40   39.43                                
 -- Hanner, Colin             SO Cleveland State           NT   X1:56.55  
      27.86   29.60   30.01   29.08                                
 -- Winchell, Todd            SR Cleveland State           NT   X1:57.75  
      27.56   29.52   30.40   30.27                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behn, Carys               SO Cleveland State           NT    5:01.63  
      26.92   30.16   30.63   30.56   30.57   30.89   31.09   30.70
      30.51   29.60                                                
  2 Smith, Allison               St. Bonaventure      5:16.06    5:13.56  
      28.50   31.01   31.49   31.89   31.99   31.81   32.05   31.96
      31.70   31.16                                                
  3 Ghostlaw, Natalya            St. Bonaventure      5:23.57    5:22.36  
      29.17   31.81   32.28   32.78   32.64   32.88   32.82   33.15
      32.78   32.05                                                
  4 Vernal, Dana              SR Niagara              5:25.29    5:27.22  
      30.56   32.46   32.86   33.08   33.02   33.17   33.05   33.41
      33.41   32.20                                                
  5 Carrion, Frances          JR Cleveland State           NT    5:28.39  
      30.05   32.85   33.38   33.55   33.59   33.48   33.48   33.02
      32.92   32.07                                                
  6 Rath, Kelly               FR Cleveland State           NT    5:29.28  
      31.26   33.65   33.36   33.39   33.22   33.29   32.95   33.18
      32.96   32.02                                                
  7 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo                     NT    5:33.69  
      30.47   33.29   33.56   33.83   33.87   34.09   33.99   34.23
      33.98   32.38                                                
  8 Pfohl, Kaley              SO Niagara              5:36.56    5:33.83  
      30.54   33.60   33.63   33.89   33.75   33.78   33.79   33.82
      33.84   33.19                                                
  9 Green, Erin               JR Cleveland State           NT   x5:34.80  
      30.42   33.42   33.53   33.88   33.77   33.96   34.13   34.16
      33.81   33.72                                                
 10 Porcellio, Rachel         SR Niagara              5:44.65    5:39.30  
      31.20   34.04   35.03   34.34   34.48   34.56   34.44   34.26
      34.00   32.95                                                
 11 Pascarella, Erica            St. Bonaventure           NT    5:45.13  
      30.44   34.40   35.44   35.66   35.14   34.67   35.24   35.47
      35.20   33.47                                                
 12 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo                     NT    6:00.48  
      30.65   34.99   36.88   37.01   37.32   37.03   36.72   37.17
      37.00   35.71                                                
 13 Rader, Katie                 Valpo                     NT    6:21.64  
      33.54   37.84   38.34   39.07   38.34   38.72   38.91   38.91
      39.51   38.46                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 deSwardt, Mark            SO Cleveland State           NT    4:36.33  
      25.52   27.30   27.89   27.93   27.93   27.99   27.77   27.92
      28.20   27.88                                                
  2 Rowan, Ethan                 St. Bonaventure      4:42.95    4:41.87  
      25.88   27.94   28.15   28.66   29.06   28.60   28.74   28.97
      28.57   27.30                                                
  3 Homerin, Elias               St. Bonaventure      4:49.79    4:50.76  
      26.67   29.23   29.79   29.87   30.11   29.61   29.62   29.13
      28.59   28.14                                                
  4 Murphy, Kevin                St. Bonaventure           NT    4:55.36  
      26.00   28.35   28.76   29.73   29.55   30.45   30.27   30.46
      30.66   31.13                                                
  5 McCoy, Ian                SR Niagara              4:55.58    4:57.14  
      26.84   29.71   30.04   29.86   29.95   30.26   30.40   30.38
      30.15   29.55                                                
  6 Edwards, Blake               Valpo                     NT    5:00.68  
      26.67   29.98   30.12   29.94   29.96   30.12   30.51   31.37
      31.33   30.68                                                
  7 Squire, Nick              SO Niagara              5:00.54    5:00.77  
      27.09   29.12   29.76   30.53   30.52   30.70   30.96   30.97
      31.00   30.12                                                
  8 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo                     NT    5:01.91  
      26.81   29.56   29.88   30.63   30.63   30.92   30.76   31.29
      30.96   30.47                                                
  9 Booth, Steve                 Valpo                     NT    5:25.96  
      28.54   32.95   33.40   33.89   33.19   32.50   32.98   33.22
      32.92   32.37                                                
 10 Hogenkamp, Drew           SR Niagara              5:36.75    5:28.20  
      27.47   31.48   33.41   34.48   34.10   33.33   33.87   34.75
      34.06   31.25                                                
 -- Thoresen, Graham          FR Cleveland State           NT   X4:40.47  
      25.36   27.39   27.91   28.36   28.51   28.34   28.52   28.84
      28.96   28.28                                                
 -- De Waal, Pierre           FR Cleveland State           NT   X4:42.34  
      25.15   27.71   28.50   28.70   28.86   29.49   28.96   29.09
      28.45   27.43                                                
 -- Cohara, Alex              FR Cleveland State           NT   X4:52.55  
      26.34   28.54   29.24   30.01   30.13   29.87   30.02   30.15
      29.73   28.52                                                
 -- Ritz, Pieter              SO Cleveland State           NT   X4:55.91  
      25.75   29.27   30.27   30.15   30.29   30.23   30.19   29.88
      30.19   29.69                                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferro, Michelle           SO Cleveland State           NT    2:28.10  
      33.95   37.63   38.26   38.26                                
  2 Arzadon, Rachel           SO Cleveland State           NT    2:30.97  
      34.25   39.20   38.89   38.63                                
  3 Small, Kara                  St. Bonaventure      2:32.05    2:32.04  
      35.34   37.59   38.71   40.40                                
  4 Cobb, Kayla                  St. Bonaventure      2:34.33    2:32.32  
      34.77   39.22   39.11   39.22                                
  5 Heller, Katie                St. Bonaventure           NT    2:32.60  
      34.25   38.87   39.53   39.95                                
  6 Pallija, Allison          FR Cleveland State           NT    2:33.61  
      34.86   39.71   39.23   39.81                                
  7 Andracki, Amy                Valpo                     NT    2:35.27  
      35.54   39.76   40.13   39.84                                
  8 Jackson, Lindsey          FR Niagara              2:31.77    2:35.49  
      35.39   39.70   39.85   40.55                                
  9 Simard, Emily             FR Cleveland State           NT   x2:35.60  
      34.86   39.76   40.54   40.44                                
 10 Porcellio, Rachel         SR Niagara              2:52.23    2:44.94  
      37.99   41.85   42.37   42.73                                
 11 Universal, Sarah          SO Niagara              2:43.81    2:47.06  
      37.07   42.12   43.37   44.50                                
 -- McCann, Brittany          SR Cleveland State           NT   X2:41.87  
      36.25   41.41   42.29   41.92                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michalik, Marius             St. Bonaventure      2:07.28    2:06.32  
      28.94   32.55   32.89   31.94                                
  2 Gasparin, Deni            JR Cleveland State           NT    2:06.54  
      28.97   33.20   31.72   32.65                                
  3 Dansa, Mike                  St. Bonaventure      2:11.40    2:12.81  
      30.52   33.40   34.30   34.59                                
  4 Nenashev, Ilya               St. Bonaventure      2:12.47    2:13.17  
      30.36   33.61   34.23   34.97                                
  5 Dobies, Jakub             SR Cleveland State           NT    2:14.80  
      28.02   33.04   35.74   38.00                                
  6 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo                     NT    2:21.23  
      31.22   36.25   37.19   36.57                                
  7 Page, Scott               JR Niagara              2:24.88    2:21.56  
      31.20   35.81   36.86   37.69                                
  8 Rossi, Andrew             FR Niagara              2:27.39    2:26.05  
      30.88   35.99   39.24   39.94                                
  9 Fernandez, Gian           SR Niagara              2:28.31    2:28.97  
      32.83   37.18   39.08   39.88                                
 10 Pavlosky, Tony            FR Cleveland State           NT    2:30.23  
      33.15   38.11   38.87   40.10                                
 11 Burling, Ryan                Valpo                     NT    2:40.49  
      33.95   40.17   43.06   43.31                                
 12 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo                     NT    2:43.42  
      35.59   41.28   42.92   43.63                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University  'A'                        NT    3:38.13  
     1) Puls, Jamie FR                  2) Splain, Emily SO               
     3) Hickey, Whitney SO              4) Behn, Carys SO                 
       25.89    54.66    25.93    54.94    25.91    55.19    25.16    53.34
  2 Niagara University  'A'                                NT    3:44.16  
     1) Gartley, Stephanie SR           2) Parsons, Renee FR              
     3) Jackson, Lindsey FR             4) Clingersmith, Ashley SR        
       27.06    56.16    27.89    58.55    26.50    55.28    25.95    54.17
  3 St. Bonaventure University  'A'                   3:44.51    3:45.04  
     1) Brezinsky, Julie                2) Petty, Lanae                   
     3) Pascarella, Erica               4) Ely, Lauren                    
       26.74    56.66    25.74    54.28    27.21    57.39    26.64    56.71
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                    NT    3:47.40  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) Owen, Erin                     
     3) Rickey, Laura                   4) Shew, Kristy                   
       25.95    54.32    27.89    59.71    26.52    56.30    26.82    57.07
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                    NT    4:00.82  
     1) Barnes, Justine                 2) Young, Amy                     
     3) Ferschl, Stephanie              4) Berg, Karen                    
       28.97    59.86    29.63  1:02.22    28.82    59.73    27.53    59.01
  6 Niagara University  'B'                                NT    4:07.39  
     1) Metcalf, Katie FR               2) Marcin, Megan FR               
     3) Berardinelli, Ashley SO         4) Snyder, Christina SO           
       29.31  1:01.64    29.20  1:00.78    29.67  1:02.95    29.04  1:02.02
 -- Cleveland State University  'B'                        NT   X3:48.27  
     1) Mruk, Diana JR                  2) Olsson, Joanna FR              
     3) Carrion, Frances JR             4) Maddock, Courtney FR           
       28.22    58.78    25.38    52.82    28.10    58.78    27.47    57.89
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University  'A'                        NT    3:10.71  
     1) Grove, Stephen SR               2) Everhart, Keith SO             
     3) Hill, Justin FR                 4) Marsico, Mike JR               
       22.92    48.03    22.80    47.35    22.46    48.17    21.99    47.16
  2 St. Bonaventure University  'A'                   3:08.78    3:12.23  
     1) Baker, Chris                    2) Robinson, Jared                
     3) Dansa, Mike                     4) Nieves, Francis                
       23.15    48.36    22.86    47.71    22.67    48.22    22.38    47.94
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                    NT    3:16.69  
     1) Edwards, Blake                  2) Fedde, Kevin                   
     3) Hunter, Austin                  4) Sivak, David                   
       24.07    49.94    23.63    50.31    22.36    48.48    22.39    47.96
  4 St. Bonaventure University  'B'                        NT    3:20.43  
     1) Erickson, David                 2) Greene, Jake                   
     3) Erickson, Rob                   4) Baskerville, Hunter            
       24.05    49.91    24.21    51.14    23.61    50.04    23.63    49.34
  5 Niagara University  'B'                                NT    3:40.23  
     1) Deehr, Dane SR                  2) Squire, Nick SO                
     3) Zehr, Nick FR                   4) Delecki, Justin JR             
       26.07    53.87    26.63    56.05    26.21    56.99    24.64    53.32
 -- Cleveland State University  'B'                        NT   X3:18.70  
     1) Cohara, Alex FR                 2) Hanner, Colin SO               
     3) Bielak, Brad FR                 4) Lombardozzi, Travis SO         
       23.57    49.49    23.40    49.39    23.58    49.93    23.21    49.89
 -- Cleveland State University  'C'                        NT   X3:27.17  
     1) De Waal, Pierre FR              2) Hrivnak, James FR              
     3) Ritz, Pieter SO                 4) Pavlosky, Tony FR              
       24.03    49.05    24.23    51.06    25.28    54.15    25.27    52.91
 -- Niagara University  'A'                           3:19.04         DQ  
     1) Matchette, Jon JR               2) Ferguson, Tyler JR             
     3) McCoy, Ian SR                   4) Drusys, Evinn JR               
       24.26    50.03    23.99    51.19    24.30    51.96    23.51    50.75

W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 7 9th/12 (642)
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo